Coach O Invitational

October 12, 2013
|

Women's 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Georgia State 1:37:41 19:32 25 1 2 3 8 11 15 22
2 Alabama State 1:41:34 20:18 48 4 6 10 12 16 17 20
3 Troy 1:41:27 20:17 48 5 7 9 13 14 18 19
4 Alabama A&M 1:56:04 23:12 119 21 23 24 25 26 27  

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Albany State 2:03:34 24:42 23 1 4 5 6 7 8  
2 Tuskegee 2:10:14 26:02 35 2 3 9 10 11 12 13

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Olivia Traylor JR-3 Albany State 06:44.8 20:57.8 1
1 Hannah Stefanoff JR-3 Georgia State 06:00.5 18:40.0 1
2 Niamh Kearney JR-3 Georgia State 06:07.2 19:01.1 2
2 Jovian Bailey SR-4 Tuskegee 07:22.2 22:54.1 2
3 Chante' Warner SO-2 Tuskegee 07:50.9 24:23.3 3
3 Anna Sinclair SR-4 Georgia State 06:11.6 19:14.7 3
4 Artrailia Lesane SO-2 Alabama State 06:12.0 19:15.8 4
4 Mykeese Edwards FR-1 Albany State 07:52.4 24:28.0 4
5 Julia Ostendorf SO-2 Troy 06:13.6 19:20.8 5
5 Christian Daniels FR-1 Albany State 07:55.5 24:37.4 5
6 Paige Rankine SO-2 Alabama State 06:18.3 19:35.4 6
6 Chantia Sulph SO-2 Albany State 08:35.1 26:40.6 6
7 Mikayla Hodges FR-1 Troy 06:22.6 19:48.8 7
7 Irrion Conaler SO-2 Albany State 08:38.5 26:51.1 7
8 Mackenzie Nail FR-1 Georgia State 06:27.7 20:04.6 8
8 Shayla Bowen FR-1 Albany State 08:43.1 27:05.4 8
9 Marsel Mosley FR-1 Troy 06:36.3 20:31.5 9
9 Jessica Daniels JR-3 Tuskegee 08:48.0 27:20.6 9
10 Tatiana Etienne FR-1 Alabama State 06:37.9 20:36.3 10
10 Dominique Lyles JR-3 Tuskegee 08:53.9 27:39.0 10
11 Evelyn Williams SO-2 Tuskegee 09:00.0 27:58.0 11
11 Jennifer Rubel SR-4 Georgia State 06:39.6 20:41.7 11
12 Jasmin Solomon SR-4 Tuskegee 09:11.6 28:33.9 12
12 Kimberly Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama State 06:41.0 20:45.9 12
13 Jade Finch SO-2 Tuskegee 09:24.8 29:14.9 13
13 Samantha Smith FR-1 Troy 06:42.6 20:50.9 13
14 Haley Davies SR-4 Troy 06:44.0 20:55.3 14
14 Evelia Lopez SR-4 Tuskegee 10:04.7 31:18.9
15 Carina Nieto SO-2 Georgia State 06:44.5 20:57.0 15
16 Soyong Smith SR-4 Alabama State 06:52.4 21:21.6 16
17 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 06:56.4 21:33.9 17
18 Rae Leach FR-1 Troy 06:57.8 21:38.2 18
19 Keaton Wallace FR-1 Troy 07:00.5 21:46.8 19
20 Jerrica Mahone JR-3 Alabama State 07:02.1 21:51.5 20
21 Keyonna McIntyre SO-2 Alabama A&M 07:05.1 22:00.9 21
22 Katie Papesh SR-4 Georgia State 07:08.9 22:12.6 22
23 Kristina Bokenfohr FR-1 Troy 07:10.3 22:17.2
24 Katrina Bokenfohr FR-1 Troy 07:10.4 22:17.4
25 Ester Martinez FR-1 Alabama A&M 07:20.3 22:48.3 23
26 Raven Dove SR-4 Alabama A&M 07:23.1 22:56.7 24
27 Brianna Williams SO-2 Alabama A&M 07:23.7 22:58.8 25
28 Markia Bartley FR-1 Alabama State 07:25.9 23:05.4
29 Kendall Harris JR-3 Troy 07:27.1 23:09.4
30 Michelle Scott JR-3 Alabama A&M 08:09.1 25:19.9 26
31 Chelsea Prather FR-1 Alabama A&M 09:45.6 30:19.7 27

Men's 8k Team Results (8k)
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Troy 2:27:29 29:29 20 1 3 4 5 7 9 10
2 Alabama State 2:33:19 30:39 39 2 6 8 11 12 13 14

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Albany State 2:40:51 32:10 15 1 2 3 4 5 7  
2 Tuskegee 3:08:10 37:38 44 6 8 9 10 11 12  

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Albert Murrey JR-3 Albany State 05:43.0 28:25.4 1
1 Enock Kirui SR-4 Troy 05:35.9 27:49.7 1
1 Travis Lucas   Unattached 05:51.5 29:07.6
2 Andrew Coicou FR-1 Alabama State 05:43.8 28:29.0 2
2 Daniel Jackson FR-1 Albany State 06:24.5 31:51.4 2
3 Timothy Bulger FR-1 Troy 05:53.6 29:17.7 3
3 Jervon Pack JR-3 Albany State 06:31.5 32:26.2 3
4 Terry Orange SR-4 Albany State 06:50.0 33:58.4 4
4 Sean Kent FR-1 Troy 06:01.3 29:56.3 4
5 Jake Bagwell FR-1 Troy 06:02.8 30:03.7 5
5 Rashon Miller SO-2 Albany State 06:52.5 34:10.6 5
6 Bryont Brown FR-1 Alabama State 06:05.7 30:17.9 6
6 Trevon Strange JR-3 Tuskegee 06:53.6 34:16.2 6
7 Shakiel Parker FR-1 Troy 06:06.5 30:22.1 7
7 Tabareyeon Jones JR-3 Albany State 07:15.1 36:03.1 7
8 Blair Major SR-4 Tuskeegee University 07:34.2 37:38.3 8
8 Teven Avant SO-2 Alabama State 06:14.0 30:59.1 8
9 Brandon Lee SR-4 Tuskegee 07:46.8 38:40.7 9
9 Samuel Ammons JR-3 Troy 06:15.3 31:05.8 9
10 Gregory Coleman SO-2 Tuskegee 07:48.2 38:47.6 10
10 Madison Estes FR-1 Troy 06:18.9 31:23.6 10
11 Christian Jones FR-1 Alabama State 06:21.7 31:37.6 11
11 Moriah Johnson SR-4 Tuskegee 07:48.2 38:47.8 11
12 Cameron Allen FR-1 Troy 06:23.5 31:46.6
12 Derell Hampton SR-4 Tuskegee 07:51.4 39:03.6 12
13 Carlos Flores JR-3 Alabama State 06:25.5 31:56.3 12
14 Brandon Coombs SO-2 Alabama State 06:35.3 32:45.4 13
15 Waynemond Bruce SO-2 Alabama State 06:50.7 34:02.0 14
16 Jalen Floyd FR-1 Alabama State 07:15.8 36:06.8
17 Malcolm Brockton SO-2 Alabama State 07:49.5 38:54.2