October 12, 2013
|

Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Union (Tenn.) 2:15:45 27:09 43 2 4 10 11 16 21 36
2 Valdosta State 2:17:01 27:24 54 3 5 6 17 23 27 35
3 Clayton State 2:17:26 27:29 58 1 9 12 14 22 25 30
4 Dalton State College 2:19:10 27:50 72 7 13 15 18 19 28 32
5 West Georgia 2:25:36 29:07 119 8 20 26 31 34    
6 Gordon College 2:41:48 32:21 198 33 38 40 42 45 50  
7 LaGrange 2:47:56 33:35 217 39 41 44 46 47 48  
8 Fort Valley State Univers 2:55:27 35:05 217 24 37 49 53 54 55  
9 Tennessee Temple Universi 3:02:29 36:29 231 29 43 51 52 56    

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:15.4
26:07.8
1
2
SR-4
5:15.4
26:08.0
2
3
JR-3
5:17.5
26:18.2
3
4
FR-1
5:23.0
26:45.7
4
5
FR-1
5:23.1
26:46.4
5
6
SO-2
5:25.1
26:56.4
6
7
Pattereson, Paul
SR
Dalton State College
5:25.2
26:56.6
7
8
FR-1
5:27.2
27:06.8
8
9
JR-3
5:29.2
27:16.6
9
10
SO-2
5:30.5
27:23.1
10
11
FR-1
5:31.7
27:29.1
11
12
JR-3
5:32.9
27:35.1
12
13
Pacheco, Issac
SR
Dalton State College
5:33.0
27:35.4
13
14
SR-4
5:34.5
27:42.8
14
15
Whitehead, Patrick
 
Unattached
5:34.8
27:44.5
 
16
Cook, Brody
SR
Dalton State College
5:35.1
27:46.1
15
17
FR-1
5:37.8
27:59.5
16
18
FR-1
5:38.6
28:03.3
17
19
Smith, Dean
SR
Unattached
5:39.2
28:06.4
 
20
 
Unattached
5:41.9
28:19.7
 
21
Pacheco, Rapheal
SR
Dalton State College
5:43.1
28:25.5
18
22
Limas, Jose
SR
Dalton State College
5:43.4
28:27.3
19
23
FR-1
5:44.5
28:32.6
20
24
SR-4
5:44.9
28:34.8
21
25
JR-3
5:46.8
28:44.3
22
26
SR-4
5:49.4
28:57.0
23
27
Jackson, Douglas
SR
5:51.9
29:09.4
24
28
FR-1
5:54.6
29:22.7
25
29
SR-4
5:56.6
29:32.6
26
30
FR-1
5:57.4
29:36.9
27
31
Pineda, Chris
SR
Dalton State College
5:58.0
29:39.7
28
32
Dixon, Nigel
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
5:58.9
29:44.4
29
33
JR-3
5:59.9
29:49.1
30
34
Shaw, Danny
SR
Central Georgia Technical
6:01.2
29:55.9
 
35
SO-2
6:01.8
29:58.4
31
36
Jacobo, Auerlio
SR
Dalton State College
6:01.8
29:58.5
32
37
Zittrourr, Ernie
 
Gordon College
6:04.3
30:11.2
33
38
SO-2
6:07.4
30:26.6
34
39
FR-1
6:10.8
30:43.5
 
40
SO-2
6:16.0
31:09.5
35
40
SO-2
6:16.0
31:09.5
 
42
SR-4
6:17.8
31:18.0
36
43
Brown, Jarman
SR
Central Georgia Technical
6:18.3
31:20.6
 
44
SR
6:20.5
31:31.8
37
45
Webb, Damon
 
Gordon College
6:25.3
31:55.6
38
46
Williams, Garret
SR
Dalton State College
6:25.4
31:56.2
 
47
SO-2
6:27.2
32:05.0
39
48
Smith, Dean
 
Gordon College
6:36.5
32:51.3
40
49
FR-1
6:37.0
32:53.7
41
50
Lovett, Datious
 
Gordon College
6:40.9
33:13.2
42
51
Ketchem, Blaine
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
6:41.7
33:17.3
43
52
FR-1
6:44.7
33:31.7
44
53
Vela, Daniel
 
Gordon College
6:45.9
33:37.7
45
54
FR-1
6:57.5
34:35.7
46
55
FR-1
7:00.4
34:50.2
47
56
SO-2
7:14.7
36:01.1
48
57
SR-4
7:17.3
36:14.0
49
58
Smitj, Donald
 
Gordon College
7:18.4
36:19.5
50
59
Wells, Pierce
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
7:38.5
37:59.3
51
60
Barrows, Zachary
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
7:47.3
38:43.2
52
61
SO-2
7:53.6
39:14.6
53
62
JR-3
7:54.3
39:17.9
54
63
Bentley, Darius
SR
Central Georgia Technical
7:56.9
39:30.7
 
64
Richardson, David
SR
Central Georgia Technical
8:25.9
41:55.3
 
65
 
8:35.7
42:43.7
55
66
Goss, Brandon
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
8:36.0
42:45.4
56


Women's 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Clayton State 1:39:41 19:56 45 3 8 8 10 16 21 31
2 Union (Tenn.) 1:39:56 19:59 49 2 7 11 14 15 18 25
3 North Georgia 1:40:55 20:11 62 4 6 13 19 20 23 30
4 West Georgia 1:43:30 20:42 95 5 12 24 26 28 29 33
5 Valdosta State 1:46:55 21:23 115 1 17 27 34 36    
6 Dalton State College 1:53:54 22:46 168 22 32 37 38 39 40 41
7 LaGrange 2:14:00 26:48 209 35 42 43 44 45 46  

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:14.2
19:22.8
1
2
SR-4
6:16.7
19:30.5
2
3
JR-3
6:17.0
19:31.3
3
4
FR-1
6:17.4
19:32.5
4
5
SO-2
6:17.7
19:33.6
5
6
SO-2
6:19.3
19:38.4
6
7
JR-3
6:23.5
19:51.7
7
8
JR-3
6:24.6
19:55.1
8
8
JR-3
6:24.6
19:55.1
8
10
SR-4
6:24.9
19:56.1
10
11
SO-2
6:25.8
19:58.7
11
12
FR-1
6:26.7
20:01.7
12
13
FR-1
6:31.5
20:16.5
13
14
SR-4
6:31.7
20:17.2
14
15
SR-4
6:32.3
20:19.0
15
16
SO-2
6:34.1
20:24.5
16
17
SO-2
6:34.7
20:26.5
17
18
FR-1
6:36.7
20:32.8
18
19
FR-1
6:38.9
20:39.4
19
20
SO-2
6:41.9
20:48.7
20
21
SR-4
6:42.1
20:49.4
21
22
Jacobo, Nyeli
SR
Dalton State College
6:43.0
20:52.1
22
23
FR-1
6:43.7
20:54.5
23
24
FR-1
6:45.9
21:01.4
24
25
SR-4
6:50.7
21:16.1
25
26
SO-2
6:52.2
21:20.7
26
27
SO-2
6:53.0
21:23.2
27
28
SO-2
6:55.6
21:31.5
 
29
SO-2
6:56.4
21:33.8
28
30
JR-3
6:57.8
21:38.2
29
31
Anstett, Meagan
SR
7:00.6
21:46.8
30
32
SR-4
7:00.9
21:47.9
31
33
SO-2
7:01.3
21:49.2
 
34
Parham, Julie
SR
Dalton State College
7:03.6
21:56.4
32
35
JR-3
7:04.5
21:59.1
33
36
Mangham, Allison
SR
Gordon College
7:05.0
22:00.6
 
37
SO-2
7:10.0
22:16.2
 
38
Shaw, Mollie
SR
7:13.5
22:27.0
 
39
Ebert, Brandee
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
7:15.6
22:33.5
 
40
FR-1
7:16.2
22:35.5
 
41
FR-1
7:19.9
22:46.9
 
42
FR-1
7:20.8
22:49.8
34
43
SO-2
7:21.5
22:51.9
35
44
JR-3
7:21.9
22:53.2
36
45
SO-2
7:25.5
23:04.3
 
46
FR-1
7:27.2
23:09.6
 
47
Moran, Mykalya
SR
Dalton State College
7:31.3
23:22.3
37
48
Kalafut, Maggie
SR
Dalton State College
7:33.9
23:30.4
38
49
Hensley, Natalie
SR
Dalton State College
7:47.7
24:13.4
39
50
SO-2
7:53.3
24:30.7
 
51
Brock, Jessica
SR
Dalton State College
7:57.7
24:44.3
40
52
SO-2
8:03.7
25:02.8
 
53
Martinez, Ziara
SR
Dalton State College
8:12.3
25:29.8
41
54
JR-3
8:13.7
25:34.0
 
55
FR-1
8:14.9
25:37.8
 
56
Cummings, Isis
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
8:15.7
25:40.2
 
57
SO-2
8:26.8
26:14.8
42
58
Gomez, Karla
SR
Dalton State College
8:26.9
26:15.2
 
59
Shillito, Jessica
SR
Tennessee Temple Universi
8:36.0
26:43.4
 
60
SR-4
8:55.5
27:44.1
43
61
SO-2
9:10.7
28:31.2
44
62
JR-3
9:12.9
28:38.0
 
63
JR-3
9:13.2
28:38.9
45
64
JR-3
9:22.9
29:09.0
 
65
SO-2
10:00.0
31:04.5
 
66
Collins, Ashley
SR
Central Georgia Technical
10:03.5
31:15.4
 
67
SR-4
10:09.7
31:34.4
46
68
Turner, Janna
SR
Central Georgia Technical
10:09.9
31:35.1