October 12, 2013
|

Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

non-D1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas-Permian Basin 2:20:20 28:04 44 3 5 8 12 16 24 28
2 Lubbock Christian 2:19:36 27:55 49 2 4 9 15 19 34 35
3 Trinity (Tex.) 2:23:15 28:39 65 6 10 13 14 22 23 27
4 UT-Brownsville 2:23:11 28:38 84 1 7 21 26 29 31 40
5 TAMU-Kingsville 2:25:09 29:01 91 11 17 18 20 25 30 33
6 Northwest Vista Club 2:56:03 35:12 188 32 37 38 39 42 43 45
7 Huston-Tillotson 3:16:20 39:16 214 36 41 44 46 47 48 49

D1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UTSA 2:14:47 26:57 31 1 5 6 9 10 11 13
2 Texas State 2:16:37 27:19 47 2 4 8 15 18 21 26
3 Texas-Pan American 2:24:14 28:50 91 3 16 20 24 28    
4 Abilene Christian 2:23:43 28:44 93 12 14 17 23 27 29  
5 Incarnate Word 2:28:00 29:36 103 7 19 22 25 30    

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:11.9
25:50.4
1
2
SR-4
5:13.7
25:59.5
2
3
JR-3
5:16.6
26:14.0
1
4
FR-1
5:18.3
26:22.5
 
5
Casteran, Correlio
 
Unattached
5:18.5
26:23.2
 
6
SO-2
5:19.2
26:26.9
2
7
SR-4
5:21.2
26:37.0
3
8
JR-3
5:22.4
26:42.8
3
9
FR-1
5:22.8
26:44.7
 
10
SR-4
5:23.5
26:48.2
 
11
SO-2
5:23.8
26:49.9
4
12
FR-1
5:23.9
26:50.3
 
13
SR-4
5:25.0
26:55.6
5
14
FR-1
5:25.1
26:56.3
6
15
SR-4
5:25.8
26:59.8
7
16
JR-3
5:26.5
27:03.0
8
17
SR-4
5:28.6
27:13.7
4
18
JR-3
5:29.9
27:20.0
9
19
FR-1
5:30.2
27:21.6
10
20
SO-2
5:30.5
27:22.9
11
21
SR-4
5:32.6
27:33.4
12
22
SO-2
5:34.1
27:40.8
13
23
JR-3
5:35.2
27:46.6
14
24
SO-2
5:37.5
27:57.7
5
25
SO-2
5:37.8
27:59.1
15
26
SO-2
5:38.1
28:00.6
16
27
FR-1
5:39.7
28:08.6
6
28
JR-3
5:40.2
28:11.1
7
29
SO-2
5:40.6
28:13.5
17
30
FR-1
5:41.3
28:16.9
8
31
FR-1
5:41.7
28:18.6
18
32
Scharf, Calvin
 
Unattached
5:42.7
28:23.6
 
33
SR-4
5:43.9
28:29.4
9
34
SO-2
5:44.2
28:31.1
10
35
SO-2
5:44.4
28:32.0
19
36
FR-1
5:44.5
28:32.9
11
37
SR-4
5:45.0
28:35.1
12
38
JR-3
5:45.4
28:37.3
13
39
SO-2
5:45.6
28:38.1
14
40
JR-3
5:47.0
28:45.2
15
41
JR-3
5:47.6
28:48.1
 
42
FR-1
5:47.6
28:48.3
16
43
SO-2
5:48.0
28:49.9
17
44
Medlin, Steve
 
Unattached
5:49.3
28:56.7
 
45
JR-3
5:49.7
28:58.3
18
46
JR-3
5:51.7
29:08.5
19
47
SO-2
5:52.7
29:13.3
20
48
SO-2
5:53.4
29:17.1
20
49
SO-2
5:53.5
29:17.3
21
50
FR-1
5:54.2
29:20.8
22
51
FR-1
5:55.1
29:25.5
23
52
FR-1
5:55.4
29:27.1
24
53
SO-2
5:56.2
29:31.1
25
54
FR-1
5:56.8
29:33.9
26
55
FR-1
5:58.4
29:41.9
27
56
FR-1
5:59.3
29:46.0
28
57
FR-1
5:59.9
29:49.3
21
58
JR-3
6:00.2
29:50.8
22
59
SO-2
6:00.3
29:51.0
23
60
FR-1
6:00.3
29:51.2
24
61
JR-3
6:02.3
30:01.3
25
62
FR-1
6:02.6
30:02.7
26
63
Granados, Aaron
 
UNA-Texas-Permian Basin
6:03.4
30:06.7
 
64
SO-2
6:05.9
30:19.2
29
65
FR-1
6:06.0
30:19.5
27
66
FR-1
6:06.0
30:19.7
 
67
FR-1
6:06.5
30:22.1
 
68
FR-1
6:07.4
30:26.3
30
69
Mendoza, Damon
 
San Antonio Roosevelt
6:07.8
30:28.4
 
70
JR-3
6:08.4
30:31.7
31
71
SO-2
6:08.7
30:32.9
28
72
Ortiz, Eddie
 
UNA-Elite Feet
6:09.8
30:38.5
 
73
Caise, Brandon
 
UNA-Incarnate Word
6:10.3
30:41.0
 
74
JR-3
6:11.1
30:44.7
 
75
SO-2
6:12.5
30:51.8
 
76
Barba, Diego
 
Northwest Vista Club
6:14.0
30:59.4
32
77
SO-2
6:14.6
31:02.4
 
78
Neptune, Kaleb
 
UNA-Texas-Permian Basin
6:15.2
31:05.2
 
79
FR-1
6:16.9
31:13.9
33
80
FR-1
6:17.9
31:18.8
29
81
JR-3
6:19.4
31:26.3
 
82
SO-2
6:19.9
31:28.9
34
83
SO-2
6:20.9
31:33.6
 
84
JR-3
6:21.1
31:34.5
 
85
FR-1
6:25.8
31:58.2
 
86
SR-4
6:26.2
31:59.9
 
87
SO-2
6:30.2
32:20.0
35
88
FR-1
6:30.8
32:22.9
 
89
FR-1
6:33.1
32:34.2
 
90
SR-4
6:33.3
32:35.4
36
91
FR-1
6:33.6
32:36.8
30
92
SO-2
6:33.7
32:37.3
 
93
FR-1
6:35.8
32:47.5
 
94
Gonzales, Patrick
 
Northwest Vista Club
6:58.5
34:40.7
37
95
FR-1
6:59.7
34:46.5
 
96
Salazar, Norby
 
Northwest Vista Club
7:11.0
35:42.6
38
97
Haese, Ryan
 
Unattached
7:15.7
36:06.2
 
98
Ryan, Charles
 
Unattached
7:16.8
36:11.4
 
99
Patton, Adolph
 
Northwest Vista Club
7:21.5
36:34.8
39
100
SO-2
7:30.7
37:20.9
40
101
FR-1
7:31.1
37:22.6
41
102
Benavides, Adrian
 
Northwest Vista Club
7:39.8
38:06.0
42
103
FR-1
7:42.4
38:19.0
 
104
Allison, Bryan
 
Northwest Vista Club
7:46.7
38:40.3
43
105
FR-1
8:06.8
40:20.2
44
106
Betancourt, Sam
 
Northwest Vista Club
8:32.2
42:26.3
45
107
FR-1
8:33.1
42:31.1
46
108
FR-1
8:45.3
43:31.6
47
109
FR-1
8:56.1
44:25.3
48
110
FR-1
8:59.3
44:41.4
49
111
Ramirez, Andrew
 
Northwest Vista Club
9:02.5
44:57.1
 


Women's 6k Team Results (6k )
Top↑

D1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Incarnate Word 1:59:20 23:52 39 4 5 9 10 11 16 18
2 Abilene Christian 2:00:08 24:01 58 1 3 13 19 22 23 25
3 Texas State 2:00:52 24:10 60 6 7 12 14 21 24 28
4 Texas-Pan American 2:00:59 24:11 62 2 8 15 17 20 26 27

non-D1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas-Permian Basin 2:03:08 24:37 39 1 6 8 10 14 15 18
2 UT-Brownsville 2:06:39 25:19 74 2 9 19 21 23 37  
3 Lubbock Christian 2:07:52 25:34 77 4 5 7 22 39 45  
4 Our Lady of the Lake 2:11:47 26:21 113 12 16 20 31 34 41 44
5 Concordia (Tex.) 2:11:03 26:12 115 3 11 32 33 36 38 40
6 TAMU-Kingsville 2:11:39 26:19 122 13 25 27 28 29 35 43
7 Trinity (Tex.) 2:14:38 26:55 139 17 24 26 30 42    

Women's 6k Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:02.2
22:30.5
1
2
FR-1
6:07.8
22:51.4
1
3
JR-3
6:08.6
22:54.4
2
4
SR-4
6:09.1
22:56.1
2
5
FR-1
6:11.2
23:03.9
3
6
SR-4
6:15.4
23:19.7
3
7
JR-3
6:16.6
23:24.2
4
8
FR-1
6:16.8
23:25.0
5
9
FR-1
6:17.1
23:26.1
6
10
FR-1
6:18.9
23:32.9
7
11
FR-1
6:21.0
23:40.7
 
12
FR-1
6:22.4
23:45.9
4
13
SO-2
6:24.6
23:54.2
 
14
JR-3
6:26.3
24:00.6
8
15
SR-4
6:28.6
24:08.9
9
16
SO-2
6:29.0
24:10.3
10
17
JR-3
6:29.5
24:12.3
11
18
SO-2
6:30.7
24:16.7
5
19
SR-4
6:31.6
24:20.2
12
20
FR-1
6:32.0
24:21.8
 
21
FR-1
6:32.5
24:23.7
13
22
JR-3
6:33.1
24:25.9
14
23
SR-4
6:33.5
24:27.4
15
24
SO-2
6:33.8
24:28.5
 
25
FR-1
6:35.1
24:33.2
16
26
SR-4
6:36.4
24:38.1
17
27
JR-3
6:36.5
24:38.4
6
28
FR-1
6:37.0
24:40.2
 
29
JR-3
6:38.0
24:44.0
7
30
FR-1
6:39.5
24:49.7
 
31
SO-2
6:41.0
24:55.1
18
32
FR-1
6:41.3
24:56.2
19
33
SR-4
6:41.5
24:57.2
20
34
SR-4
6:42.2
24:59.8
8
35
SO-2
6:42.5
25:00.9
 
36
FR-1
6:43.2
25:03.2
9
37
SO-2
6:44.3
25:07.5
21
38
SO-2
6:44.9
25:09.8
10
39
SR-4
6:45.3
25:11.2
11
40
FR-1
6:46.1
25:14.2
22
41
FR-1
6:47.5
25:19.3
12
42
JR-3
6:48.5
25:23.2
13
43
SO-2
6:50.2
25:29.5
14
44
FR-1
6:50.4
25:30.2
23
45
SO-2
6:51.5
25:34.3
15
46
SO-2
6:52.2
25:36.9
16
47
JR-3
6:55.4
25:48.7
 
48
SR-4
6:56.3
25:52.3
17
49
SO-2
6:56.9
25:54.6
18
50
SO-2
6:59.3
26:03.6
 
51
Varela-Hein, Roberta
 
Unattached
6:59.4
26:03.9
 
52
FR-1
6:59.6
26:04.5
19
53
FR-1
6:59.8
26:05.2
24
54
SR-4
7:01.5
26:11.8
20
55
FR-1
7:02.9
26:17.0
21
56
FR-1
7:03.5
26:19.1
22
57
SR-4
7:03.8
26:20.2
23
58
SR-4
7:04.2
26:21.8
 
59
SO-2
7:04.6
26:23.1
24
60
FR-1
7:05.3
26:25.7
25
61
SR-4
7:05.6
26:27.0
25
62
FR-1
7:07.2
26:32.8
26
63
FR-1
7:07.3
26:33.3
26
64
SO-2
7:07.8
26:35.2
27
65
FR-1
7:07.9
26:35.6
28
66
FR-1
7:08.1
26:36.3
 
67
SO-2
7:08.8
26:38.7
29
68
FR-1
7:09.3
26:40.6
 
69
SO-2
7:12.9
26:54.2
30
70
JR-3
7:16.4
27:07.2
31
71
FR-1
7:18.7
27:15.6
32
72
SO-2
7:20.6
27:22.8
33
73
JR-3
7:23.1
27:32.3
27
74
FR-1
7:23.2
27:32.6
34
75
FR-1
7:24.3
27:36.8
28
76
SO-2
7:25.5
27:41.1
35
77
SO-2
7:26.2
27:43.7
 
78
FR-1
7:29.0
27:54.1
36
79
Talley, Lauren
 
UNA-Incarnate Word
7:30.4
27:59.6
 
80
FR-1
7:32.6
28:07.4
 
81
FR-1
7:34.8
28:15.8
37
82
FR-1
7:34.9
28:16.1
 
83
FR-1
7:36.9
28:23.7
38
84
FR-1
7:43.0
28:46.5
39
85
FR-1
7:43.2
28:47.2
40
86
FR-1
7:44.9
28:53.3
41
87
SO-2
7:45.4
28:55.3
42
88
FR-1
7:46.3
28:58.7
 
89
FR-1
7:46.4
28:59.1
43
90
FR-1
7:47.4
29:02.7
 
91
JR-3
7:57.4
29:40.1
 
92
FR-1
8:01.0
29:53.5
 
93
SO-2
8:08.7
30:22.3
44
94
SO-2
8:18.2
30:57.5
 
95
SO-2
8:29.5
31:40.0
45
96
JR-3
9:06.9
33:59.4