October 13, 2013
|

Women's 6k Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Baruch 2:12:40 26:32 42 2 4 7 9 20 21 35
2 Yeshiva 2:15:35 27:07 57 1 3 8 17 28 32 33
3 Farmingdale St. 2:20:13 28:02 87 6 12 15 18 36 43 54
4 John Jay 2:25:28 29:05 126 5 13 25 38 45    
5 CCNY 2:26:53 29:22 136 10 16 27 34 49 64 66
6 Brooklyn 2:29:40 29:56 166 11 19 39 40 57 76  
7 Hunter College 2:30:33 30:06 166 22 24 30 31 59    
8 Queensborough Community C 2:34:02 30:48 196 23 29 41 48 55 69  
9 Mt. St. Vincent 2:41:58 32:23 232 14 44 46 60 68 71 74
10 Lehman 2:39:15 31:51 243 26 42 56 58 61 65 67
11 York (N.Y.) 2:41:16 32:15 249 37 47 50 52 63 70 73
12 Concordia (N.Y.) 3:00:51 36:10 313 51 53 62 72 75    

Women's 6k Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:50.3
25:29.7
1
2
SR-4
6:52.3
25:37.2
2
3
JR-3
6:54.3
25:44.6
3
4
JR-3
6:55.1
25:47.7
4
5
FR-1
6:59.9
26:05.7
5
6
SR-4
7:00.7
26:08.8
6
7
SR-4
7:02.5
26:15.4
7
8
SR-4
7:08.4
26:37.5
8
9
JR-3
7:10.5
26:45.2
9
10
SO-2
7:13.3
26:55.6
10
11
JR-3
7:18.9
27:16.6
11
12
FR-1
7:21.9
27:27.8
12
13
FR-1
7:23.0
27:31.7
13
14
FR-1
7:28.5
27:52.4
14
15
FR-1
7:31.0
28:01.7
15
16
FR-1
7:32.1
28:05.7
16
17
JR-3
7:33.1
28:09.6
17
18
SO-2
7:33.7
28:11.6
18
19
SR-4
7:34.6
28:14.9
19
20
FR-1
7:34.6
28:15.1
20
21
JR-3
7:38.6
28:29.9
21
22
Ramirez, Deborah
 
7:41.2
28:39.8
22
23
Chumbay, Diana
SR
Queensborough Community C
7:43.7
28:49.1
23
24
Son, Jenny
 
7:48.5
29:06.8
24
25
SO-2
7:48.5
29:06.9
25
26
JR-3
7:50.9
29:15.8
26
27
 
Middlesex County College
7:51.6
29:18.6
 
28
JR-3
7:52.7
29:22.6
27
29
JR-3
7:55.9
29:34.3
28
30
Ramales, Diana
SR
Queensborough Community C
7:57.3
29:39.6
29
31
SO-2
7:58.7
29:45.0
30
32
SR-4
8:00.6
29:51.9
31
33
FR-1
8:02.0
29:57.1
32
34
JR-3
8:06.9
30:15.5
33
35
SO-2
8:07.6
30:18.0
 
36
Martinez, Clarissa
 
8:08.0
30:19.4
34
37
JR-3
8:08.6
30:21.8
35
38
SO-2
8:09.0
30:23.3
36
39
SO-2
8:13.2
30:38.8
37
40
SO-2
8:13.6
30:40.5
38
41
SR-4
8:15.5
30:47.5
39
42
FR-1
8:15.9
30:49.1
40
43
SO-2
8:16.6
30:51.5
 
44
SR-4
8:16.6
30:51.7
 
45
Gladys, Guaman
SR
Queensborough Community C
8:17.7
30:55.7
41
46
JR-3
8:17.8
30:56.0
42
47
SO-2
8:22.6
31:13.9
43
48
JR-3
8:31.1
31:45.6
 
49
JR-3
8:31.7
31:48.1
44
50
FR-1
8:35.8
32:03.2
45
51
FR-1
8:36.2
32:04.6
46
52
SR-4
8:37.2
32:08.5
47
53
Macdonald, Alice
SR
Queensborough Community C
8:37.5
32:09.5
48
54
SO-2
8:37.7
32:10.4
49
55
SO-2
8:38.7
32:14.1
50
56
SR-4
8:39.0
32:15.2
51
57
SO-2
8:40.1
32:19.1
52
58
SR-4
8:40.5
32:20.7
53
59
SR-4
8:42.4
32:27.7
54
60
Rodriguez, Josalin
SR
Queensborough Community C
8:42.7
32:28.9
55
61
SO-2
8:43.4
32:31.6
56
62
JR-3
8:43.6
32:32.3
57
63
FR-1
8:51.6
33:02.2
58
64
FR-1
8:53.8
33:10.3
59
65
FR-1
8:58.9
33:29.5
60
66
FR-1
8:59.0
33:29.7
61
67
SR-4
9:03.9
33:47.9
62
68
JR-3
9:05.9
33:55.6
63
69
FR-1
9:12.5
34:20.2
64
70
SO-2
9:26.7
35:13.0
65
71
FR-1
9:32.2
35:33.6
 
72
SO-2
9:33.2
35:37.2
66
73
SR-4
9:35.7
35:46.5
67
74
SR-4
9:51.0
36:43.8
68
75
Walker, Gizelle
SR
Queensborough Community C
9:57.6
37:08.1
69
76
JR-3
10:01.9
37:24.4
 
77
JR-3
10:03.5
37:30.4
70
78
Doviana, Sabatino
 
Sullivan County Community
10:28.4
39:03.1
 
79
JR-3
10:33.8
39:23.2
71
80
SR-4
10:34.3
39:25.2
72
81
JR-3
11:05.7
41:22.2
73
82
JR-3
11:16.2
42:01.2
74
83
FR-1
11:18.9
42:11.3
 
84
SR-4
11:32.7
43:02.8
75
85
SO-2
12:12.5
45:31.5
76


Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Yeshiva University 2:32:05 30:25 58 5 11 13 14 15 28 34
2 John Jay 2:35:31 31:06 90 6 8 16 29 31 32 35
3 Middlesex CC 2:39:07 31:49 126 3 25 26 30 42 44 50
4 Baruch 2:42:58 32:35 147 7 12 19 45 64    
5 CCNY 2:43:56 32:47 155 10 21 33 37 54 58 59
6 York (N.Y.) 2:45:51 33:10 177 20 27 36 43 51    
7 Queensborough Community C 2:48:29 33:41 194 9 23 48 53 61 62 67
8 Mt. St. Vincent 2:48:30 33:42 195 4 24 47 57 63 71 77
9 Farmingdale St. 2:50:30 34:06 197 17 22 41 49 68 74  
10 Lehman 2:52:04 34:24 213 2 38 39 65 69 79  
11 Concordia (N.Y.) 2:55:37 35:07 232 1 40 55 66 70 72 80
12 Sullivan County Community 3:01:05 36:13 249 18 46 52 60 73    
13 New Jersey City 4:07:12 49:26 366 56 75 76 78 81 82 83

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:33.6
27:38.6
1
2
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.0
2
3
SR
5:46.4
28:42.1
3
4
FR-1
5:52.0
29:10.0
4
5
Sax, Oliver
SR
5:57.8
29:38.8
5
6
SO-2
5:58.3
29:41.4
6
7
FR-1
5:59.4
29:46.5
7
8
SO-2
6:03.1
30:05.0
8
9
Brienza, Richard
SR
Queensborough Community C
6:04.3
30:11.1
9
10
SO-2
6:05.7
30:18.1
10
11
SR-4
6:06.7
30:22.8
11
12
SR-4
6:08.1
30:29.9
12
13
JR-3
6:09.0
30:34.4
13
14
SR-4
6:10.3
30:40.7
14
15
JR-3
6:11.9
30:48.7
15
16
SO-2
6:12.7
30:53.0
16
17
FR-1
6:14.5
31:02.0
17
18
Lopez, Omar
 
Sullivan County Community
6:14.9
31:03.8
18
19
SO-2
6:15.9
31:08.7
19
20
SO-2
6:19.3
31:25.8
20
21
SO-2
6:20.9
31:33.6
21
22
SO-2
6:21.1
31:34.7
22
23
Allen, William
SR
Queensborough Community C
6:21.1
31:34.8
23
24
JR-3
6:23.2
31:45.0
24
25
SR
6:25.0
31:54.2
25
26
SR
6:25.4
31:55.8
26
27
SO-2
6:25.4
31:56.2
27
28
SO-2
6:29.3
32:15.5
28
29
SR-4
6:29.6
32:16.9
29
30
SR
6:32.0
32:28.6
30
31
FR-1
6:33.4
32:35.6
31
32
SO-2
6:33.5
32:36.2
 
33
SR-4
6:35.0
32:43.6
32
34
FR-1
6:39.6
33:06.6
33
35
JR-3
6:40.9
33:12.9
 
36
SO-2
6:42.3
33:20.1
34
37
FR-1
6:42.6
33:21.7
35
38
JR-3
6:43.2
33:24.6
 
39
JR-3
6:43.5
33:26.1
36
40
FR-1
6:43.7
33:26.8
37
41
FR-1
6:44.2
33:29.4
 
42
FR-1
6:45.0
33:33.4
38
43
SO-2
6:48.4
33:50.1
39
44
SR-4
6:49.0
33:53.1
40
45
SO-2
6:49.4
33:55.5
41
46
SR
6:51.7
34:06.5
42
47
JR-3
6:51.7
34:06.6
43
48
SR
6:53.3
34:14.6
44
49
SO-2
6:53.6
34:16.3
 
50
SO-2
6:58.2
34:39.3
45
51
JR-3
6:58.6
34:41.0
 
52
Dozil, Shaquel
 
Sullivan County Community
6:58.9
34:42.5
46
53
JR-3
6:59.0
34:43.0
47
54
Campbell, Stevon
 
Bronx Community College
6:59.0
34:43.0
 
55
Crawford, Calvin
 
Queensborough Community C
6:59.3
34:44.7
48
56
SO-2
7:00.2
34:49.1
49
57
SR
7:00.8
34:52.0
50
58
SO-2
7:01.8
34:56.8
51
59
Raponi, Dakota
 
Sullivan County Community
7:06.1
35:18.2
52
60
Mancheno, Alex
 
Queensborough Community C
7:07.1
35:23.2
53
61
SO-2
7:08.7
35:31.2
54
62
FR-1
7:11.3
35:44.3
55
63
SO-2
7:13.0
35:52.6
56
64
SO-2
7:14.1
35:58.1
57
65
SR
7:17.6
36:15.5
 
66
JR-3
7:20.1
36:27.7
58
67
FR-1
7:20.4
36:29.5
59
68
Calhoun, Demetrius
 
Sullivan County Community
7:21.5
36:35.0
60
69
Parkinson, Michael
 
Queensborough Community C
7:21.6
36:35.2
61
70
Rodriguez, Yelson
 
Bronx Community College
7:23.0
36:42.4
 
71
Walker, Junior
SR
Queensborough Community C
7:24.3
36:48.8
62
72
FR-1
7:25.3
36:53.9
63
73
SR-4
7:25.4
36:54.4
64
74
SO-2
7:27.7
37:05.7
65
75
FR-1
7:34.4
37:38.9
 
76
SR-4
7:34.5
37:39.7
 
77
FR-1
7:34.7
37:40.3
 
78
SO-2
7:38.6
38:00.0
66
79
Goulding, Cordel
SR
Queensborough Community C
7:40.0
38:07.1
67
80
JR-3
7:40.5
38:09.6
 
81
FR-1
7:42.4
38:18.8
 
82
SO-2
7:52.4
39:08.7
68
83
SO-2
7:55.8
39:25.5
69
84
Gomez, Omar
SR
Queensborough Community C
7:56.5
39:28.7
 
85
SO-2
7:58.2
39:37.2
 
86
SO-2
8:01.6
39:54.5
 
87
SR-4
8:07.0
40:21.3
70
88
JR-3
8:12.8
40:49.9
 
89
JR-3
8:13.1
40:51.7
 
90
JR-3
8:22.2
41:36.7
71
91
SR-4
8:34.9
42:39.8
72
92
SO-2
8:35.8
42:44.5
 
93
Aryeequaye, Robert
 
Sullivan County Community
8:44.1
43:25.5
73
94
FR-1
8:48.0
43:45.1
74
95
SO-2
8:57.3
44:31.0
 
96
JR-3
9:04.5
45:07.2
75
97
SR
9:09.2
45:30.5
 
98
FR-1
9:54.6
49:16.1
76
99
Cosby, Marquise
SR
Queensborough Community C
10:17.0
51:07.6
 
100
JR-3
10:25.8
51:51.4
77
101
FR-1
10:40.4
53:03.7
78
102
SO-2
11:03.1
54:56.7
79
103
FR-1
11:07.6
55:19.3
 
104
SR-4
11:23.2
56:36.6
80
105
SO-2
12:50.9
1:03:52.7
81
106
SO-2
12:56.4
1:04:19.8
82
107
SO-2
12:56.4
1:04:19.8
83