September 5, 2014
|

Women's 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

XC

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas-Tyler 1:43:34 20:42 40 1 2 9 13 15 16 17
2 Wiley 1:46:25 21:17 55 3 5 8 12 27    
3 Southeastern Oklahoma 1:49:38 21:55 86 10 14 18 21 23    
4 Texas-Dallas 1:50:39 22:07 90 6 11 19 22 32 34 36
5 Austin College 1:56:47 23:21 147 25 28 30 31 33 45 60
6 UT Tyler Alumni 2:00:00 24:00 159 4 20 40 47 48 51 52
7 Concordia (Tex.) 1:58:49 23:45 164 24 29 35 37 39 41 46
8 East Texas Baptist 2:03:16 24:39 180 7 26 42 50 55 61  
9 LeTourneau 2:19:22 27:52 262 38 44 58 59 63 65  
10 Jarvis Christian 2:18:41 27:44 269 43 53 54 57 62 67  
11 Centenary (La.) 2:49:58 33:59 303 49 56 64 66 68    

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:18.5
19:36.2
1
2
JR-3
6:22.8
19:49.6
2
3
SO-2
6:30.2
20:12.4
3
4
Hankla, Sarah
 
UT Tyler Alumni
6:40.3
20:43.9
4
5
SO-2
6:42.5
20:50.7
5
6
FR-1
6:42.7
20:51.3
6
7
SO-2
6:43.3
20:53.2
7
8
SO-2
6:46.3
21:02.5
8
9
FR-1
6:46.3
21:02.6
9
10
SO-2
6:49.0
21:10.9
10
11
FR-1
6:51.2
21:17.8
11
12
JR-3
6:52.3
21:21.2
12
13
SO-2
6:54.1
21:26.9
13
14
SO-2
6:54.8
21:28.8
14
15
SO-2
6:58.3
21:39.8
15
16
SO-2
7:01.3
21:49.2
16
17
FR-1
7:04.2
21:58.0
17
18
SO-2
7:04.4
21:58.9
18
19
FR-1
7:08.2
22:10.4
 
20
SO-2
7:11.0
22:19.1
19
21
Murphy, Ginny
 
UT Tyler Alumni
7:11.9
22:22.0
20
22
FR-1
7:12.2
22:22.8
21
23
JR-3
7:14.5
22:30.1
22
24
SO-2
7:16.7
22:37.1
23
25
SO-2
7:18.0
22:40.9
 
26
FR-1
7:19.6
22:45.9
24
27
FR-1
7:20.3
22:48.0
25
28
SO-2
7:22.9
22:56.2
26
29
SO-2
7:23.7
22:58.6
27
30
FR-1
7:27.5
23:10.5
 
31
SO-2
7:29.8
23:17.8
28
32
FR-1
7:32.8
23:26.9
29
33
FR-1
7:33.0
23:27.5
30
34
JR-3
7:33.2
23:28.2
31
35
SR-4
7:37.4
23:41.4
32
36
FR-1
7:39.1
23:46.5
33
37
SO-2
7:39.4
23:47.6
34
38
JR-3
7:39.9
23:49.2
35
39
SO-2
7:43.0
23:58.8
 
40
SR-4
7:46.4
24:09.1
36
41
SO-2
7:50.2
24:21.2
37
42
SO-2
7:51.0
24:23.5
38
43
SO-2
7:51.5
24:25.2
 
44
SO-2
7:52.0
24:26.6
39
45
JR-3
7:54.6
24:34.6
 
46
SO-2
7:56.7
24:41.2
 
47
Jeffery, Teran
 
UT Tyler Alumni
7:57.3
24:43.1
40
48
FR-1
7:59.3
24:49.3
41
49
JR-3
8:00.5
24:52.9
42
50
JR-3
8:02.0
24:57.6
 
51
FR-1
8:05.5
25:08.5
43
52
FR-1
8:07.9
25:16.0
44
53
SO-2
8:08.7
25:18.5
 
54
SO-2
8:08.9
25:19.1
45
55
SO-2
8:10.9
25:25.3
46
56
FR-1
8:14.6
25:37.0
 
57
Shah, Monal
 
8:15.6
25:40.1
 
58
Beers, Jessica
 
UT Tyler Alumni
8:22.0
25:59.9
47
59
Andrews, Ciara
 
8:22.3
26:00.8
 
60
JR-3
8:24.0
26:06.0
 
61
Martinez, Angela
 
UT Tyler Alumni
8:25.8
26:11.6
48
62
SR-4
8:28.5
26:20.0
49
63
FR-1
8:29.1
26:22.1
50
64
Talaska, Baylee
 
UT Tyler Alumni
8:38.0
26:49.4
51
65
Barnet, Paige
 
UT Tyler Alumni
8:38.8
26:52.2
52
66
Morales, Lindsey
 
UT Tyler Alumni
8:39.6
26:54.6
 
67
FR-1
8:47.5
27:19.2
53
68
JR-3
8:50.3
27:27.7
54
69
Anaya, Tiffany
 
UT Tyler Alumni
8:59.8
27:57.3
 
70
FR-1
9:04.5
28:12.0
55
71
SR-4
9:05.4
28:14.8
56
72
FR-1
9:07.8
28:22.3
57
73
JR-3
9:10.6
28:31.0
58
74
JR-3
9:13.3
28:39.3
59
75
SO-2
9:28.1
29:25.2
60
76
SO-2
9:41.0
30:05.3
 
77
JR-3
9:45.7
30:20.0
61
78
FR-1
9:46.9
30:23.7
62
79
JR-3
10:09.2
31:33.1
 
80
FR-1
10:25.6
32:23.9
 
81
SO-2
10:28.5
32:32.9
63
82
SO-2
10:47.6
33:32.4
64
83
SO-2
11:14.2
34:54.8
65
84
SR-4
11:36.8
36:05.1
 
85
SR-4
12:51.6
39:57.8
66
86
FR-1
13:12.5
41:02.7
 
87
FR-1
13:23.7
41:37.4
67
88
SR-4
13:29.0
41:53.8
68


Men's 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

XC

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas-Tyler 1:21:09 16:13 33 4 5 6 8 10 17 23
2 Wiley 1:24:19 16:51 67 1 2 7 16 41 51  
3 UT Tyler Alumni 1:28:16 17:39 111 3 21 27 29 31 34 35
4 Concordia (Tex.) 1:29:27 17:53 121 13 20 25 30 33 46 49
5 Texas-Dallas 1:29:29 17:53 126 11 12 28 37 38 42 44
6 LeTourneau 1:29:45 17:57 128 14 22 24 32 36 40 43
7 Jarvis Christian 1:35:30 19:06 139 9 15 18 39 58    
8 East Texas Baptist 1:34:13 18:50 185 19 26 45 47 48 50 54
9 Centenary (La.) 1:54:05 22:49 273 52 53 55 56 57    

Men's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:07.4
15:55.2
1
2
SO-2
5:08.6
15:59.0
2
3
Huff, Nick
 
UT Tyler Alumni
5:09.1
16:00.5
3
4
JR-3
5:09.5
16:01.8
4
5
SR-4
5:09.8
16:02.7
5
6
JR-3
5:11.7
16:08.4
6
7
JR-3
5:12.7
16:11.5
7
8
SR-4
5:16.2
16:22.5
8
9
SO-2
5:18.5
16:29.5
9
10
FR-1
5:20.1
16:34.5
10
11
FR-1
5:28.6
17:01.2
11
12
FR-1
5:29.5
17:03.9
12
13
SO-2
5:30.4
17:06.6
13
14
SO-2
5:30.9
17:08.3
14
15
FR-1
5:33.2
17:15.5
15
16
JR-3
5:33.8
17:17.1
16
17
FR-1
5:33.8
17:17.3
17
18
SO-2
5:35.9
17:23.7
18
19
JR-3
5:37.1
17:27.5
19
20
JR-3
5:38.7
17:32.5
20
21
Blain, Derek
 
UT Tyler Alumni
5:39.5
17:34.8
21
22
FR-1
5:40.1
17:36.7
 
23
FR-1
5:43.1
17:46.0
22
24
FR-1
5:43.9
17:48.4
23
25
FR-1
5:44.3
17:49.8
24
26
SO-2
5:45.0
17:52.1
 
27
SR-4
5:47.4
17:59.6
25
28
SO-2
5:47.6
17:59.9
26
29
JR-3
5:48.7
18:03.6
 
30
Donnan, Ben
 
UT Tyler Alumni
5:48.8
18:03.9
27
31
SO-2
5:48.9
18:04.2
28
32
FR-1
5:51.4
18:11.8
 
33
Cowan, Rj
 
UT Tyler Alumni
5:51.9
18:13.5
29
34
FR-1
5:52.3
18:14.6
30
35
Rodriguez, Cesar
 
UT Tyler Alumni
5:55.4
18:24.3
31
36
FR-1
5:55.5
18:24.6
32
37
SO-2
5:58.7
18:34.5
33
38
Troyer, Jeff
 
UT Tyler Alumni
5:59.3
18:36.4
34
39
Hamilton, Jason
 
UT Tyler Alumni
5:59.3
18:36.5
35
40
SO-2
5:59.5
18:37.1
36
41
JR-3
5:59.9
18:38.4
 
42
FR-1
6:00.5
18:40.2
37
43
SR-4
6:00.7
18:40.7
38
44
JR-3
6:02.8
18:47.3
39
45
FR-1
6:03.3
18:48.8
40
46
JR-3
6:06.0
18:57.2
41
47
FR-1
6:06.3
18:58.2
42
48
FR-1
6:08.1
19:03.8
43
49
JR-3
6:09.5
19:08.2
44
50
SO-2
6:10.4
19:10.8
45
51
FR-1
6:10.8
19:12.1
 
52
JR-3
6:11.0
19:12.8
46
53
FR-1
6:11.5
19:14.3
 
54
SO-2
6:11.5
19:14.4
47
55
JR-3
6:15.0
19:25.1
 
56
JR-3
6:17.2
19:32.1
 
57
JR-3
6:22.9
19:49.8
 
58
FR-1
6:24.8
19:55.6
 
59
Deller, Chauncey
 
UT Tyler Alumni
6:27.4
20:03.8
 
60
SO-2
6:32.9
20:20.9
48
61
FR-1
6:33.1
20:21.4
49
62
SO-2
6:33.8
20:23.7
50
63
SR-4
6:34.5
20:25.8
51
64
FR-1
6:35.2
20:27.8
 
65
JR-3
6:36.2
20:31.0
 
66
FR-1
6:36.3
20:31.3
 
67
SR-4
6:38.8
20:39.2
52
68
SO-2
6:38.8
20:39.2
 
69
FR-1
6:41.9
20:48.9
 
70
JR-3
6:47.9
21:07.3
 
71
SO-2
6:49.4
21:12.2
 
72
FR-1
6:51.7
21:19.2
 
73
SR-4
7:04.4
21:58.7
 
74
SO-2
7:07.0
22:06.8
53
75
SR-4
7:09.6
22:15.0
 
76
SO-2
7:12.7
22:24.4
54
77
FR-1
7:15.8
22:34.0
 
78
JR-3
7:20.1
22:47.5
55
79
FR-1
7:26.8
23:08.3
 
80
Clement, Thyane
 
7:31.0
23:21.3
 
81
SR-4
7:34.3
23:31.6
 
82
FR-1
7:37.0
23:40.0
 
83
JR-3
7:44.5
24:03.3
56
84
FR-1
7:52.9
24:29.4
57
85
FR-1
7:54.5
24:34.4
 
86
JR-3
8:13.9
25:34.8
58