September 20, 2014
|

Boys 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 JZ George HS 1:30:48 18:09 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 14
2 John F Kennedy 1:41:55 20:23 73 9 10 13 19 22 48 50
3 Greenville High School 1:49:10 21:50 107 3 12 16 20 56    
4 East Side High School 1:49:25 21:53 109 15 17 18 26 33 34 45
5 Winona High School 1:53:57 22:47 132 8 27 28 29 40 41 43
6 Greenwood High School 1:56:05 23:13 141 11 25 30 36 39 49 51
7 Clarksdale HS 1:59:20 23:52 170 21 31 32 42 44 47 52
8 Cleveland High School 2:02:11 24:26 173 23 24 35 38 53 58 59
9 Washington School 2:17:23 27:28 249 37 46 54 55 57    

Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Hardiman, Nakeveon
 
JZ George HS
5:41.5
17:41.1
1
2
Archie, Markesse
 
JZ George HS
5:46.3
17:56.0
2
3
Sykes, Ahmad
 
Greenville High School
5:46.9
17:57.8
3
4
Thomas, Javarcea
 
JZ George HS
5:51.4
18:12.0
4
5
McKinney, Tyrone
 
JZ George HS
5:54.8
18:22.3
5
6
Duren, Toi'Quann
 
JZ George HS
5:59.7
18:37.7
6
7
Woods, Donald
 
JZ George HS
6:03.0
18:48.0
7
8
Goldman, William
 
Winona High School
6:04.8
18:53.4
8
9
Tillman, Jaylen
 
John F Kennedy
6:18.5
19:36.1
9
10
Gardner, Cedric
 
John F Kennedy
6:19.4
19:38.9
10
11
McCall, Brandon
 
Greenwood High School
6:27.0
20:02.6
11
12
Birt, Rodarick
 
Greenville High School
6:29.4
20:09.9
12
13
Strickland, Khalil
 
John F Kennedy
6:35.9
20:30.0
13
14
Givens, Chris
 
JZ George HS
6:38.0
20:36.8
14
15
Jackson, Kierre
 
East Side High School
6:38.9
20:39.5
15
16
Brown, Eric
 
Greenville High School
6:39.5
20:41.2
16
17
Alexander, Keivierre
 
East Side High School
6:41.3
20:46.8
17
18
Jackson, KaShawn
 
East Side High School
6:42.7
20:51.2
18
19
O'Bryant, Nakia
 
John F Kennedy
6:43.7
20:54.2
19
20
Griffin, Jamal
 
Greenville High School
6:44.5
20:56.8
20
21
McCrary, Rashard
 
Clarksdale HS
6:46.4
21:02.6
21
22
Jackson, Davonte
 
John F Kennedy
6:50.9
21:16.9
22
23
Raines, Stephen
 
Cleveland High School
7:15.3
22:32.5
23
24
Weast, Bryer
 
Cleveland High School
7:25.5
23:04.1
24
25
Campbell, Khalid
 
Greenwood High School
7:26.6
23:07.7
25
26
Harris, Michael
 
East Side High School
7:29.7
23:17.3
26
27
Bullard, Cameron
 
Winona High School
7:31.1
23:21.8
27
28
Burt, Tommy
 
Winona High School
7:31.5
23:23.1
28
29
Yang, Johnny
 
Winona High School
7:36.0
23:37.1
29
30
Bennett, Anthony
 
Greenwood High School
7:37.8
23:42.7
30
31
Black, Qevon
 
Clarksdale HS
7:39.6
23:48.1
31
32
Nicholson, Dantavis
 
Clarksdale HS
7:40.3
23:50.4
32
33
Davis, Kenan
 
East Side High School
7:40.4
23:50.7
33
34
Fields, Ladarius
 
East Side High School
7:40.8
23:51.9
34
35
Causey, Kody
 
Cleveland High School
7:51.2
24:24.3
35
36
Rice, Carlos
 
Greenwood High School
7:53.3
24:30.6
36
37
Johnson, Mason
 
Washington School
7:54.2
24:33.5
37
38
Williams, Jordan
 
Cleveland High School
7:54.7
24:35.1
38
39
Davis, Quinterious
 
Greenwood High School
7:56.9
24:41.9
39
40
Miller, Aden
 
Winona High School
7:57.1
24:42.5
40
41
Walton, Michael
 
Winona High School
8:00.4
24:52.8
41
42
Haro, Jaquori
 
Clarksdale HS
8:04.4
25:05.2
42
43
Holly, Carson
 
Winona High School
8:07.5
25:14.7
43
44
Jackson, Keelin
 
Clarksdale HS
8:13.7
25:34.0
44
45
Alderman, Colby
 
St. Josephs High School
8:13.7
25:34.2
 
46
Murphy, Dalton
 
Winona High School
8:14.6
25:36.8
 
47
Fields, Demarcus
 
East Side High School
8:14.7
25:37.2
45
48
Suares, John Bentley
 
Washington School
8:15.9
25:40.9
46
49
Ratliff, Joshua
 
Clarksdale HS
8:21.0
25:56.6
47
50
Palmertree, Mitchell
 
Winona High School
8:22.3
26:00.8
 
51
Wess, Deshawn
 
John F Kennedy
8:22.4
26:01.0
48
52
Dotson, Warren
 
St. Josephs High School
8:29.4
26:22.7
 
53
Williams, Melvin
 
Greenwood High School
8:29.5
26:23.2
49
54
Melton, R'Montaye
 
John F Kennedy
8:38.0
26:49.5
50
55
Johnson, Latroy
 
Greenwood High School
8:40.1
26:56.0
51
56
Migliore, Angelo
 
Winona High School
8:42.0
27:02.1
 
57
Hall, Jametrius
 
Clarksdale HS
8:47.5
27:19.0
52
58
Humber, Antavius
 
Clarksdale HS
8:47.5
27:19.2
 
59
Baltimore, Gary
 
Clarksdale HS
8:47.6
27:19.4
 
60
Korb, Logan
 
Cleveland High School
8:52.8
27:35.4
53
61
Hughes, Mikey
 
Washington School
8:56.2
27:46.3
54
62
Sanders, Mauve
 
East Side High School
9:09.8
28:28.3
 
63
McPherson, Peyton
 
Washington School
9:14.6
28:43.2
55
64
Shields, Quinn
 
Greenville High School
9:27.9
29:24.6
56
65
Sanders, Suave
 
East Side High School
9:40.3
30:03.1
 
66
Murphy, Nick
 
Winona High School
9:41.1
30:05.6
 
67
Ratliff, Arother
 
Greenwood High School
9:48.4
30:28.2
 
68
Webb, Alan
 
Washington School
9:52.2
30:40.3
57
69
Dawkins, Quantarious
 
Cleveland High School
9:54.7
30:47.9
58
70
Jackson, Owen
 
Cleveland High School
10:00.9
31:07.3
59
71
Daniels, Kameron
 
Greenwood High School
10:02.0
31:10.7
 
72
Stewart, Corbin
 
St. Josephs High School
10:04.1
31:17.2
 
73
Chimma, Omkaar
 
Greenwood High School
10:11.7
31:40.9
 
74
Robinson, Tyler
 
St. Josephs High School
12:03.5
37:28.1
 
75
Livingston, Cody
 
Cleveland High School
13:06.9
40:45.2
 
76
Garcia, Fisher
 
Cleveland High School
14:33.4
45:14.1
 
77
Jackson, Donovan
 
Greenwood High School
15:15.3
47:24.2
 
78
Raines, Daniel
 
Cleveland High School
15:46.1
49:00.0
 


Girls 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 JZ George HS 2:00:17 24:03 21 2 3 4 5 7 10  
2 Washington School 2:05:38 25:07 43 1 6 8 13 15 17 18
3 Winona High School 2:20:25 28:05 94 11 14 20 24 25 31 32
4 St. Josephs High School 2:26:46 29:21 125 19 22 23 27 34 45 46
5 East Side High School 2:33:46 30:45 138 9 26 29 30 44 55 56
6 Cleveland High School 2:40:30 32:06 158 12 28 37 40 41 47 52
7 John F Kennedy 2:37:03 31:24 166 21 33 35 38 39 49 51
8 Greenwood High School 3:08:04 37:36 221 16 48 50 53 54 58 61
9 Clarksdale HS 3:14:12 38:50 237 36 42 43 57 59 60 62

Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Mumme, Sarah
 
Carroll Academy
7:10.8
22:18.6
 
2
Tucker, Kathleen
 
Washington School
7:21.6
22:52.3
1
3
Mumme, Caroline
 
Carroll Academy
7:32.4
23:25.6
 
4
Ball, Rakia
 
JZ George HS
7:35.8
23:36.4
2
5
Brewer, Mar'Tisha
 
JZ George HS
7:38.9
23:45.8
3
6
Perry, Anaiya
 
JZ George HS
7:43.9
24:01.3
4
7
McCoy, Courtney
 
JZ George HS
7:47.5
24:12.7
5
8
Haley, Caroline
 
Washington School
7:52.0
24:26.6
6
9
Newman, Jazmyn
 
JZ George HS
7:56.6
24:41.1
7
10
Williams, Kayla
 
Greenville High School
7:57.6
24:44.1
 
11
Fabick, Anna
 
Washington School
8:01.6
24:56.5
8
12
Walker, Makia
 
East Side High School
8:19.2
25:51.0
9
13
Gallaher, Stormy
 
Greenville High School
8:24.8
26:08.5
 
14
Edwards, Alexis
 
JZ George HS
8:27.1
26:15.6
10
15
Payne, Tyana
 
Winona High School
8:29.2
26:22.1
11
16
Logan, Bree
 
Cleveland High School
8:32.4
26:32.1
12
17
Fabick, Maggie
 
Washington School
8:34.5
26:38.7
13
18
Smith, McKenzie
 
Winona High School
8:35.6
26:42.2
14
19
Copell, Grace Anne
 
Washington School
8:36.4
26:44.7
15
20
Webster, Donnica
 
Greenville High School
8:37.7
26:48.6
 
21
Ratliff, Daniel
 
Greenwood High School
8:38.1
26:50.0
16
22
Copell, Catherine
 
Washington School
8:38.5
26:51.2
17
23
Vaught, Mecklyn
 
Washington School
8:39.5
26:54.3
18
24
Bell, Katie
 
Washington School
8:46.6
27:16.2
 
25
DeAngelo, Olivia
 
St. Josephs High School
8:55.7
27:44.5
19
26
Edwards, Jyah
 
Greenville High School
9:05.3
28:14.3
 
27
Walker, Starr
 
Winona High School
9:08.1
28:23.2
20
28
Shelton, Porshia
 
John F Kennedy
9:09.1
28:26.3
21
29
Wise, Allison
 
St. Josephs High School
9:11.7
28:34.3
22
30
Benavides, Alexandra
 
St. Josephs High School
9:14.3
28:42.5
23
31
Matriasciano, Sam
 
Winona High School
9:26.2
29:19.4
24
32
Weeks, Jenny
 
Winona High School
9:32.4
29:38.5
25
33
Mariah, Forest
 
East Side High School
9:43.3
30:12.4
26
34
Long, Kaitlyn
 
St. Josephs High School
9:46.5
30:22.5
27
35
Weast, Sayre
 
Cleveland High School
9:48.7
30:29.3
28
36
Word, Melanie
 
Washington School
9:52.6
30:41.4
 
37
Cotton, Keesha
 
East Side High School
9:52.8
30:42.0
29
38
White, Skylar
 
East Side High School
9:54.9
30:48.5
30
39
Robertson, Kristen
 
Winona High School
9:55.7
30:51.1
31
40
Rice, Kaylee
 
Winona High School
9:56.7
30:54.2
32
41
Wright, Kamela
 
John F Kennedy
9:59.8
31:03.9
33
42
Word, Lousie
 
Washington School
10:03.4
31:14.9
 
43
Daya, Radhi
 
Washington School
10:03.6
31:15.6
 
44
Trotter, Cecilia
 
St. Josephs High School
10:06.0
31:23.2
34
45
Haywood, Alegsha
 
John F Kennedy
10:22.4
32:14.1
35
46
Moton, Makadiah
 
Clarksdale HS
10:26.3
32:26.2
36
47
Harpole, Kerrie
 
Cleveland High School
10:28.6
32:33.2
37
48
Coleman, Kenish
 
John F Kennedy
10:29.7
32:36.7
38
49
Collier, Koeshee
 
John F Kennedy
10:31.5
32:42.4
39
50
Barber, Diana
 
Washington School
10:49.2
33:37.3
 
51
Hall, Shatara
 
Cleveland High School
11:19.9
35:12.7
40
52
Mclaughlin, Madeline
 
Cleveland High School
11:29.7
35:43.1
41
53
Hughes, Krystal
 
Winona High School
11:34.8
35:58.9
 
54
Barr, Alexius
 
Clarksdale HS
11:36.1
36:02.9
42
55
Latham, Elexius
 
Clarksdale HS
11:38.5
36:10.4
43
56
Mayhall, Ardeihtra
 
East Side High School
11:39.3
36:13.1
44
57
Moore, Natija
 
Winona High School
11:40.9
36:18.0
 
58
Harden, Asia
 
St. Josephs High School
11:43.8
36:26.9
45
59
Jones, Rebecca
 
St. Josephs High School
11:44.4
36:29.0
46
60
Griffin, Allena
 
Cleveland High School
12:11.4
37:52.8
47
61
Banks, Pleasant
 
Greenwood High School
12:32.1
38:57.1
48
62
Woods, Tanielle
 
John F Kennedy
12:35.0
39:06.0
49
63
Washington, Cassidy
 
Greenwood High School
12:38.2
39:15.9
50
64
James, Princess
 
John F Kennedy
12:40.7
39:23.9
51
65
Anderson, Maya
 
Cleveland High School
12:44.7
39:36.1
52
66
Brown, Ella Mae
 
Cleveland High School
12:45.8
39:39.5
 
67
Houston, Jalisa
 
Winona High School
12:56.3
40:12.4
 
68
toten, Trosity
 
Greenwood High School
13:11.2
40:58.7
53
69
Jackson, Quemterria
 
Greenwood High School
13:32.0
42:03.1
54
70
Howard, Maria
 
East Side High School
13:41.4
42:32.5
55
71
Sanders, Shemere
 
East Side High School
13:41.5
42:32.7
56
72
Moody, Destiny
 
Clarksdale HS
13:59.8
43:29.5
57
73
Wells, Jayona
 
Greenwood High School
14:01.8
43:35.8
58
74
Little, Cadedra
 
Cleveland High School
14:04.1
43:42.9
 
75
Williams, Tierra
 
Cleveland High School
14:06.6
43:50.6
 
76
Butler, Nakevia
 
John F Kennedy
14:24.7
44:47.1
 
77
Powers, Sarah
 
St. Josephs High School
14:47.9
45:59.1
 
78
Mitchell, Shmaya
 
Clarksdale HS
14:49.3
46:03.3
59
79
Marshall, Brittany
 
Clarksdale HS
14:50.3
46:06.4
60
80
Tolliver, Natalie
 
Greenwood High School
15:15.3
47:24.1
61
81
James, Alysson
 
John F Kennedy
16:37.7
51:40.3
 
82
Miller, Brianna
 
Clarksdale HS
16:45.2
52:03.5
62
83
Walker, Abigail
 
Cleveland High School
16:52.2
52:25.4
 
84
Thompson, Danielle
 
John F Kennedy
18:37.0
57:51.1
 


Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Delta St. 1:43:23 20:40 41 1 3 9 11 17 23 34
2 Mississippi College 1:44:28 20:53 58 4 6 14 16 18 19 28
3 Millsaps 1:47:22 21:28 86 7 12 13 25 29 37  
4 Mississippi Valley 1:49:52 21:58 103 2 10 20 27 44    
5 Henderson St. 1:52:58 22:35 130 5 21 31 33 40 41 48
6 Jackson State 1:53:40 22:44 141 15 22 30 32 42 43 55
7 Belhaven 1:55:26 23:05 146 8 26 35 38 39 50 51
8 Stillman College 2:10:55 26:11 228 24 45 49 54 56    
9 Tougaloo 2:23:43 28:44 242 36 46 47 52 61    
10 Lane College 3:04:35 36:55 287 53 57 58 59 60    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:28
20:07
1
2
FR-1
6:32
20:19
2
3
SR-4
6:32
20:20
3
4
SR-4
6:33
20:23
4
5
FR-1
6:37
20:35
5
6
FR-1
6:39
20:40
6
7
SR-4
6:40
20:45
7
8
FR-1
6:41
20:49
8
9
FR-1
6:42
20:51
9
10
SR-4
6:42
20:52
10
11
FR-1
6:43
20:53
11
12
SR-4
6:43
20:54
12
13
SO-2
6:45
20:59
13
14
SR-4
6:45
21:01
14
15
FR-1
6:47
21:07
15
16
FR-1
6:49
21:11
16
17
SO-2
6:49
21:12
17
18
FR-1
6:49
21:13
18
19
Rodriguez, Esmeralda
 
Meridian CC
6:50
21:15
 
20
FR-1
6:50
21:17
19
21
SR-4
6:54
21:27
20
22
JR-3
6:59
21:43
21
23
SR-4
6:59
21:45
22
24
SO-2
7:01
21:49
23
25
Morton, Alexandria
 
7:05
22:02
24
26
SR-4
7:08
22:12
25
27
FR-1
7:08
22:13
26
28
Davis, Keimara
 
7:11
22:22
27
29
FR-1
7:14
22:30
28
30
JR-3
7:15
22:32
29
31
FR-1
7:17
22:39
30
32
FR-1
7:17
22:41
 
33
JR-3
7:18
22:43
31
34
FR-1
7:23
22:57
 
35
SO-2
7:32
23:26
32
36
FR-1
7:33
23:30
 
37
SO-2
7:35
23:34
33
38
SO-2
7:35
23:35
34
39
SR
7:40
23:52
35
40
FR-1
7:41
23:55
36
41
Ivey, Breanna
 
Meridian CC
7:43
24:01
 
42
SO-2
7:44
24:04
37
43
JR-3
7:46
24:10
38
44
FR-1
7:49
24:20
 
45
JR-3
7:50
24:22
39
46
SO-2
7:50
24:23
40
47
FR-1
7:55
24:37
41
48
JR-3
7:57
24:43
42
49
JR-3
7:58
24:46
43
50
SO-2
8:00
24:52
44
51
JR-3
8:03
25:03
45
52
JR-3
8:08
25:18
46
53
FR-1
8:08
25:19
47
54
FR-1
8:09
25:20
48
55
JR-3
8:12
25:31
 
56
SR-4
8:12
25:32
 
57
FR-1
8:15
25:41
49
58
FR-1
8:18
25:49
50
59
 
8:23
26:05
51
60
FR-1
8:58
27:52
52
61
Royal, Niya
 
Lane College
8:58
27:54
53
62
JR-3
9:10
28:31
54
63
JR-3
9:25
29:17
55
64
JR-3
9:32
29:38
56
65
FR-1
9:45
30:18
 
66
JR-3
10:01
31:08
 
67
Roberts, Chloe
 
Lane College
10:52
33:49
57
68
Crisp, Naudia
 
Lane College
13:05
40:41
58
69
Fisher, Taren
 
Lane College
13:09
40:53
59
70
Rayford, Crystal
 
Lane College
13:17
41:18
60
71
SO-2
13:17
41:19
61


Men 6k Run CC Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Belhaven 1:42:11 20:26 50 1 4 12 14 19 22 28
2 Mississippi College 1:43:12 20:38 56 2 5 11 15 23 31  
3 Mississippi Valley 1:44:20 20:52 64 6 7 16 17 18 30 33
4 Millsaps 1:44:44 20:56 73 3 8 13 20 29 32  
5 Meridian CC 1:49:36 21:55 121 9 25 26 27 34 35 39
6 Stillman 1:53:47 22:45 128 10 21 24 36 37 38  
7 Tougaloo 2:44:41 32:56 220 40 41 44 46 49 50  
8 Lane College 2:49:44 33:56 225 42 43 45 47 48    

Men 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:07.0
19:04.7
1
2
SO-2
5:11.6
19:21.9
2
3
SR-4
5:15.6
19:36.6
3
4
SO-2
5:20.3
19:54.2
4
5
SO-2
5:27.5
20:21.2
5
6
SO-2
5:28.8
20:26.0
6
7
SR-4
5:29.2
20:27.3
7
8
JR-3
5:32.7
20:40.5
8
9
Sedrick, Djano
 
Meridian CC
5:33.2
20:42.3
9
10
SO-2
5:36.1
20:53.2
10
11
FR-1
5:36.2
20:53.6
11
12
JR-3
5:37.3
20:57.6
12
13
JR-3
5:37.4
20:58.1
13
14
SR-4
5:37.9
20:59.9
14
15
SR-4
5:38.8
21:03.1
15
16
JR-3
5:39.3
21:05.1
16
17
FR-1
5:40.9
21:11.2
17
18
FR-1
5:41.0
21:11.5
18
19
JR-3
5:42.0
21:15.3
19
20
SR-4
5:42.8
21:18.3
20
21
FR-1
5:44.0
21:22.7
21
22
FR-1
5:46.4
21:31.4
22
23
SO-2
5:46.7
21:32.8
23
24
SO-2
5:47.6
21:36.0
24
25
Lopez, Cristian
 
Meridian CC
5:47.9
21:37.2
25
26
Austin, Josh
 
Meridian CC
5:49.3
21:42.3
26
27
Warren, Tyler
 
Meridian CC
5:55.5
22:05.4
27
28
SO-2
5:56.5
22:09.4
28
29
FR-1
5:57.1
22:11.6
29
30
FR-1
5:59.8
22:21.6
30
31
FR-1
6:00.6
22:24.5
31
32
SR-4
6:04.9
22:40.5
32
33
SO-2
6:13.5
23:12.6
33
34
Griffin, William
 
Meridian CC
6:18.0
23:29.5
34
35
Odom, David
 
Meridian CC
6:28.6
24:09.1
35
36
SO-2
6:31.2
24:18.5
 
37
JR-3
6:33.3
24:26.5
36
38
FR-1
6:38.8
24:47.2
 
39
FR-1
6:50.2
25:29.4
37
40
SO-2
6:50.3
25:29.7
38
41
JR-3
6:50.8
25:31.7
 
42
Gomez, Martin
 
Meridian CC
7:00.6
26:08.2
39
43
SO-2
7:39.6
28:33.8
40
44
SR-4
7:39.8
28:34.4
41
45
Stewart, Donald
 
Lane College
8:03.7
30:03.7
42
46
Roberts, Tevyn
 
Lane College
8:16.4
30:51.0
43
47
SO-2
9:06.3
33:57.0
44
48
Franklin, JaQuelen
 
Lane College
9:30.7
35:28.0
45
49
SR-4
9:32.0
35:33.0
46
50
Hill, Bryant
 
Lane College
9:32.3
35:34.0
47
51
Perry, Deandre
 
Lane College
10:08.3
37:48.0
48
52
SO-2
10:12.3
38:03.0
49
53
SR-4
10:12.5
38:04.0
50