October 24, 2014
|

Women's 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UCLA 1:32:15 18:27 30 1 3 4 10 12    
2 Cal Poly Pomona 1:32:46 18:33 33 2 5 7 8 11 14 17
3 Cal St. Stanislaus 1:34:11 18:50 59 6 9 13 15 16 20 24
4 San Diego 1:37:43 19:32 112 18 19 22 23 30 31 32
5 Loyola Marymount 1:39:01 19:48 135 25 26 27 28 29    
6 UC Santa Barbara 1:44:49 20:57 159 21 33 34 35 36 37 38

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Heiner, Courtney
 
New Balance SV
5:48.8
18:03.8
 
2
JR-3
5:48.9
18:04.1
1
3
SR-4
5:50.3
18:08.3
2
4
SO-2
5:53.4
18:18.0
3
5
JR-3
5:54.1
18:20.3
4
6
Campbell, Dallas
 
Unattached
5:55.1
18:23.5
 
7
Lopez, Emily
 
Unattached
5:55.4
18:24.3
 
8
JR-3
5:56.9
18:29.0
5
9
SO-2
5:58.7
18:34.6
6
10
Cortez, Raenna
 
Unattached
5:58.9
18:35.3
 
11
FR-1
6:01.0
18:41.8
7
12
JR-3
6:01.2
18:42.2
8
13
JR-3
6:02.0
18:44.8
9
14
FR-1
6:02.0
18:44.9
10
15
JR-3
6:02.1
18:45.1
11
16
FR-1
6:03.2
18:48.4
12
17
SO-2
6:04.9
18:53.9
13
18
SO-2
6:06.0
18:57.2
14
19
JR-3
6:06.2
18:57.9
15
20
SR-4
6:07.2
19:00.9
16
21
Appell, Christine
 
Unattached
6:08.3
19:04.5
 
22
Hodson Gery, Holly
 
Unattached
6:08.9
19:06.3
 
23
Eveans, Brooke
 
Unattached
6:09.6
19:08.6
 
24
FR-1
6:10.5
19:11.2
17
25
FR-1
6:11.2
19:13.4
18
26
FR-1
6:12.2
19:16.6
 
27
FR-1
6:12.7
19:18.1
19
28
FR-1
6:13.1
19:19.3
 
29
SO-2
6:14.3
19:23.2
20
30
SO-2
6:14.9
19:24.9
21
31
SO-2
6:15.2
19:25.8
22
32
FR-1
6:15.3
19:26.2
23
33
Rizk, Nisreen
 
Orange Coast
6:15.6
19:27.1
 
34
JR-3
6:15.7
19:27.5
24
35
JR-3
6:15.9
19:27.9
25
36
FR-1
6:16.0
19:28.3
26
37
FR-1
6:18.2
19:35.1
 
38
FR-1
6:19.7
19:39.9
 
39
 
Unattached
6:21.5
19:45.3
 
40
SO-2
6:22.3
19:47.9
 
41
SO-2
6:22.3
19:48.0
 
42
JR-3
6:23.1
19:50.3
27
43
JR-3
6:23.8
19:52.6
 
44
Hurley, Patricia
 
Unattached
6:25.0
19:56.3
 
45
JR-3
6:27.0
20:02.4
 
46
FR-1
6:27.5
20:04.1
28
47
FR-1
6:29.0
20:08.8
 
48
SR-4
6:29.7
20:10.7
29
49
JR-3
6:30.1
20:12.1
 
50
SO-2
6:30.4
20:13.1
 
51
JR-3
6:32.6
20:19.8
30
52
Guerra, Bridgette
 
Unattached
6:33.9
20:24.0
 
53
FR-1
6:34.6
20:26.0
31
54
SO-2
6:35.4
20:28.8
 
55
FR-1
6:35.9
20:30.2
 
56
Reyes, Jenessa
 
Orange Coast
6:36.5
20:31.9
 
57
JR-3
6:37.4
20:34.7
 
58
JR-3
6:37.9
20:36.3
 
59
FR-1
6:38.8
20:39.3
 
60
FR-1
6:39.1
20:40.0
 
61
SO-2
6:39.1
20:40.1
32
62
FR-1
6:39.4
20:41.0
 
63
SO-2
6:39.4
20:41.0
 
64
SO-2
6:42.6
20:51.1
 
65
JR-3
6:45.2
20:59.2
 
66
SR-4
6:45.3
20:59.2
33
67
SO-2
6:48.8
21:10.3
34
68
Moreno, Bianca
 
Orange Coast
6:50.5
21:15.4
 
69
FR-1
6:52.1
21:20.5
 
70
FR-1
6:52.3
21:21.1
 
71
FR-1
6:53.0
21:23.2
 
72
Rodriguez, Ruby
 
Unattached
6:54.9
21:29.1
 
73
SO-2
6:57.1
21:36.1
35
74
SO-2
6:58.0
21:39.0
36
75
FR-1
7:04.8
22:00.0
 
76
JR-3
7:13.5
22:26.9
 
77
FR-1
7:13.8
22:28.1
37
78
JR-3
7:19.3
22:45.0
38
79
FR-1
7:19.7
22:46.1
 
80
JR-3
7:33.8
23:30.2
 
81
SO-2
7:42.7
23:57.6
 
82
Roth, Lydia
 
Orange Coast
7:44.0
24:01.9
 
83
FR-1
7:51.6
24:25.4
 
84
FR-1
7:52.7
24:28.9
 
85
Osothprarop, Nina
 
Unattached
8:02.0
24:57.8
 
86
FR-1
8:05.1
25:07.2
 
87
FR-1
8:29.0
26:21.6
 
88
FR-1
8:30.2
26:25.2
 


Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:05:17 25:03 24 1 2 6 7 8 9 12
2 Cal St. Stanislaus 2:08:13 25:38 59 4 5 11 19 20 23 26
3 UC Santa Barbara 2:09:26 25:53 77 10 13 15 18 21    
4 Orange Coast 2:09:22 25:52 81 3 14 17 22 25 28 32
5 Loyola Marymount 2:13:25 26:41 126 16 24 27 29 30 31 33

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Jabaz, Jorge
 
A Snail's Pace
4:55.5
24:29.0
 
2
SR-4
4:58.5
24:43.7
 
3
SO-2
4:58.5
24:44.0
1
4
JR-3
4:58.6
24:44.4
2
5
Ramirez, Lucio
 
Orange Coast
4:59.0
24:46.6
3
6
 
Unattached
5:00.6
24:54.6
 
7
SO-2
5:01.7
24:59.9
4
8
SO-2
5:03.2
25:07.1
 
9
Gomez, Josh
 
A Snail's Pace
5:03.6
25:09.4
 
10
SR-4
5:03.8
25:10.3
5
11
SR-4
5:04.5
25:13.7
6
12
SO-2
5:04.9
25:16.0
7
13
SO-2
5:05.6
25:19.4
8
14
Miranda-Lavertu, Reo
 
Unattached
5:06.7
25:24.5
 
15
JR-3
5:06.8
25:25.1
9
16
FR-1
5:07.0
25:26.3
10
17
Govi, Alec
 
Unattached
5:07.3
25:27.6
 
18
Palazzo, Anthony
 
Unattached
5:07.4
25:28.1
 
19
Cushing-Murray, Christian
 
Unattached
5:07.6
25:29.2
 
20
Rivera, Joseph
 
Unattached
5:08.3
25:32.6
 
21
SO-2
5:08.9
25:35.8
11
22
 
Unattached
5:09.1
25:36.5
 
23
JR-3
5:09.2
25:37.1
 
24
JR-3
5:09.9
25:40.5
12
25
SO-2
5:10.1
25:41.5
13
26
Mireles, Izzak
 
Unattached
5:10.3
25:42.7
 
27
Brooks, Liam
 
Unattached
5:10.6
25:44.0
 
28
Ferguson, Brandon
 
Orange Coast
5:10.6
25:44.0
14
29
FR-1
5:11.9
25:50.6
 
30
JR-3
5:12.5
25:53.7
 
31
FR-1
5:13.2
25:56.9
15
32
FR-1
5:13.9
26:00.4
 
33
SO-2
5:14.4
26:03.1
16
34
Jeronimo, Jorge
 
Orange Coast
5:14.8
26:05.2
17
35
FR-1
5:15.0
26:05.8
18
36
JR-3
5:15.2
26:07.0
 
37
Guijarro, Carlos
 
Unattached
5:15.6
26:09.1
 
38
SR-4
5:16.2
26:12.0
19
39
Pantaleon, Jesus
 
Unattached
5:16.7
26:14.5
 
40
JR-3
5:16.9
26:15.7
20
41
JR-3
5:17.0
26:15.9
21
42
Smythe, Eamon
 
Orange Coast
5:17.3
26:17.6
22
43
JR-3
5:17.7
26:19.5
 
44
SR-4
5:17.8
26:20.0
23
45
FR-1
5:18.4
26:22.7
 
46
SR-4
5:18.7
26:24.4
24
47
 
Unattached
5:18.8
26:25.0
 
48
JR-3
5:19.5
26:28.4
 
49
Valdez, Jesus
 
Orange Coast
5:19.6
26:29.1
25
50
FR-1
5:20.6
26:33.7
 
51
JR-3
5:20.8
26:34.9
 
52
JR-3
5:21.9
26:40.2
 
53
JR-3
5:22.3
26:42.4
 
54
Hernandez, Shelby
 
Unattached
5:22.9
26:45.1
 
55
Torres, Ruben
 
Unattached
5:23.0
26:45.6
 
56
Zaragoza, Marco
 
Unattached
5:23.5
26:48.4
 
57
SR-4
5:23.6
26:48.8
26
58
Reed, Tim
 
Unattached
5:23.7
26:49.1
 
59
FR-1
5:24.2
26:51.6
27
60
Sanchez, AJ
 
Unattached
5:24.5
26:53.2
 
61
Wysocki, Michael
 
Unattached
5:24.6
26:53.9
 
62
JR-3
5:24.7
26:54.3
 
63
JR-3
5:24.8
26:54.5
 
64
Vargas, Daniel
 
Orange Coast
5:24.9
26:55.0
28
65
 
Unattached
5:25.2
26:56.5
 
66
FR-1
5:26.1
27:01.3
29
67
Perez, Joel
 
Unattached
5:26.7
27:04.4
 
68
JR-3
5:26.8
27:04.9
 
69
SR-4
5:27.0
27:05.4
30
70
JR-3
5:27.1
27:06.1
 
71
Casco, Joe
 
Unattached
5:27.8
27:09.6
 
72
Ramirez, Juan
 
A Snail's Pace
5:27.9
27:09.9
 
73
JR-3
5:28.1
27:11.1
 
74
FR-1
5:28.6
27:13.4
 
75
Shelevy, Elmer
 
Unattached
5:30.2
27:21.5
 
76
JR-3
5:31.7
27:29.2
31
77
Powell, Elias
 
Unattached
5:32.7
27:33.9
 
78
FR-1
5:33.1
27:36.1
 
79
Gamble, Dakota
 
Orange Coast
5:34.3
27:41.7
32
80
Ramirez, Chris
 
Unattached
5:34.5
27:43.0
 
81
FR-1
5:35.4
27:47.3
33
82
 
Unattached
5:35.6
27:48.6
 
83
SR-4
5:36.1
27:50.7
 
84
FR-1
5:36.2
27:51.3
 
85
JR-3
5:36.8
27:54.5
 
86
Chadd, Braiden
 
Orange Coast
5:37.4
27:57.5
 
87
Ogan, Ryan
 
Orange Coast
5:37.8
27:59.5
 
88
Caracoza, Tyler
 
Unattached
5:41.6
28:18.4
 
89
FR-1
5:44.2
28:31.1
 
90
Tavera, Erik
 
A Snail's Pace
5:44.6
28:33.3
 
91
Thomas, Johnson
 
Unattached
5:46.1
28:40.5
 
92
Durand, Hunter
 
Orange Coast
5:46.8
28:44.0
 
93
JR-3
5:49.5
28:57.7
 
94
Snur, Tomas
 
Unattached
5:52.4
29:11.9
 
95
Gil, Faustino
 
Unattached
5:58.2
29:40.8
 
96
SO-2
5:59.8
29:48.7
 
97
Smith-Ray, Cameron
 
Orange Coast
6:01.3
29:56.0
 
98
Suganuma, Michio
 
Orange Coast
6:04.6
30:12.6
 
99
Crisanto, Edgar
 
Unattached
6:06.8
30:23.5
 
100
FR-1
6:09.1
30:35.1
 
101
Koenig, Ryan
 
Orange Coast
6:47.0
33:43.6
 
102
Yu, Brennan
 
Unattached
7:05.0
35:12.7