• Date: 10/03/15    
  • Location: Spring Lake Regional Park Santa Rosa, CA 95409   
  • Host: Sonoma State University   
  • Director: Sean Fitzpatrick   
  • Timing: Tyler Lobe   
  • Referee: Tyler Lobe   
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Women's 6000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:52:55
22:35
26
1
2
6
8
9
10
11
2
2:03:32
24:42
63
5
12
13
15
18
19
21
3
2:02:33
24:30
64
3
7
14
17
23
24
28
4
2:09:03
25:48
104
4
22
25
26
27
30
32
5
2:18:04
27:36
146
16
20
35
36
39
43
 
6
2:21:00
28:12
168
29
31
33
37
38
40
42
7
2:44:20
32:52
210
34
41
44
45
46
 
 
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k ) Top↑ Start Time: 04:00 PM
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:40.6
21:10.0
1
2
JR-3
5:59.7
22:21.0
2
3
JR-3
6:03.7
22:36.0
3
4
SR
6:04.2
22:38.0
4
5
JR-3
6:07.4
22:50.0
5
6
FR-1
6:09.3
22:57.0
6
7
Arsiniega, Magali
 
Merritt
6:09.9
22:59.0
 
8
FR-1
6:12.3
23:08.0
7
9
JR-3
6:12.8
23:10.0
8
10
SO-2
6:14.7
23:17.0
9
11
FR-1
6:16.6
23:24.0
10
12
FR-1
6:22.5
23:46.0
11
13
SO-2
6:29.7
24:13.0
 
14
FR-1
6:30.2
24:15.0
 
15
FR-1
6:32.9
24:25.0
 
16
SR-4
6:38.8
24:47.0
12
17
FR-1
6:43.9
25:06.0
13
18
SO-2
6:45.5
25:12.0
14
19
Huerta, Luz
 
Unattached
6:46.9
25:17.2
 
20
JR-3
6:47.0
25:17.8
15
21
SO-2
6:49.3
25:26.0
16
22
FR-1
6:50.7
25:31.4
17
23
JR-3
6:50.8
25:31.8
18
24
SR-4
6:52.0
25:36.0
19
25
SR-4
6:53.6
25:42.0
20
26
SO-2
6:54.4
25:45.0
21
27
FR-1
6:54.6
25:46.0
 
28
JR
6:58.1
25:59.0
22
29
Towne, Taylor
 
Unattached
6:58.9
26:02.0
 
30
FR-1
7:00.0
26:06.0
23
31
SO-2
7:04.6
26:23.0
24
32
JR
7:10.5
26:45.0
25
33
JR
7:10.7
26:46.0
26
34
SO-2
7:11.3
26:48.0
 
35
JR
7:13.1
26:55.0
27
36
SO-2
7:13.9
26:58.0
 
37
SO-2
7:14.2
26:59.0
28
38
SR
7:15.8
27:05.0
 
39
SR-4
7:16.4
27:07.0
29
40
FR-1
7:17.4
27:11.0
 
41
SR
7:23.3
27:33.0
30
42
SR-4
7:25.2
27:40.0
31
43
JR
7:28.2
27:51.0
32
44
FR-1
7:28.4
27:52.0
33
45
SR
7:30.3
27:59.0
34
46
SO-2
7:32.2
28:06.0
35
47
SR-4
7:38.6
28:30.0
36
48
JR-3
7:40.5
28:37.0
37
49
JR-3
7:42.9
28:46.0
 
50
FR-1
7:58.5
29:44.0
38
51
JR-3
8:08.1
30:20.0
39
52
SR-4
8:11.1
30:31.0
40
53
SR
8:14.3
30:43.0
41
54
Correa, Karen
 
8:28.2
31:35.0
42
55
JR
8:35.5
32:02.0
 
56
FR-1
8:35.7
32:03.0
43
57
SR
8:47.3
32:46.0
 
58
JR
9:05.2
33:53.0
44
59
SR
9:26.7
35:13.0
45
60
SR
9:47.9
36:32.0
46
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:17:44
27:32
15
1
2
3
4
5
7
10
2
2:29:04
29:48
71
8
12
13
18
20
31
34
3
2:30:46
30:09
81
6
14
16
19
26
37
 
4
2:36:07
31:13
107
15
21
22
24
25
29
30
5
2:38:12
31:38
107
9
11
27
28
32
 
 
6
2:54:51
34:58
144
17
23
33
35
36
 
 
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k ) Top↑ Start Time: 09:45 AM
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
JR-3
5:23.5
26:48.0
1
2
SO-2
5:34.6
27:43.4
2
3
JR-3
5:34.7
27:43.9
3
4
JR-3
5:34.7
27:44.0
4
5
SO-2
5:34.9
27:45.0
5
6
JR-3
5:39.3
28:07.0
6
7
SO-2
5:42.0
28:20.0
7
8
JR
5:45.0
28:35.0
8
9
JR
5:46.8
28:44.0
9
10
JR-3
5:50.0
29:00.0
10
11
SR
5:50.2
29:01.0
11
12
Daugherty, Tyler
 
Merritt
5:50.6
29:03.0
 
13
JR
5:52.0
29:10.0
12
14
JR
5:55.2
29:26.0
13
15
FR-1
5:57.4
29:37.0
14
16
SR
5:59.9
29:49.0
15
17
SO-2
6:02.5
30:02.0
16
18
FR-1
6:03.3
30:06.0
 
19
FR-1
6:05.9
30:19.0
 
20
SO-2
6:06.1
30:20.0
 
21
SO-2
6:09.3
30:36.0
17
22
JR
6:12.1
30:50.0
18
23
FR-1
6:14.8
31:03.3
19
24
SR
6:14.9
31:03.7
20
25
SR
6:17.0
31:14.0
21
26
Tahquechi, Jorden
 
Unattached
6:18.6
31:22.0
 
27
SR
6:21.2
31:35.0
22
28
JR-3
6:21.8
31:38.0
23
29
SR-4
6:22.4
31:41.0
 
30
JR
6:23.0
31:44.0
24
31
JR
6:23.2
31:45.0
25
32
SO-2
6:25.6
31:57.0
26
33
JR
6:34.3
32:40.0
27
34
JR
6:37.1
32:54.0
28
35
JR
6:37.3
32:55.0
29
36
SR
6:39.5
33:06.0
30
37
SR
6:41.9
33:18.0
 
38
JR
6:46.7
33:42.0
31
39
SR
6:49.3
33:55.0
 
40
SR
6:50.7
34:02.0
 
41
JR
7:01.0
34:53.0
32
42
SR
7:08.8
35:32.0
 
43
SR
7:10.5
35:40.0
 
44
SR-4
7:15.1
36:03.2
33
45
JR
7:15.2
36:03.9
34
46
FR-1
7:16.3
36:09.0
35
47
Ragland, Diarra
 
Merritt
7:37.6
37:55.0
 
48
JR
7:51.3
39:03.0
 
49
SR
7:52.9
39:11.0
 
50
FR-1
8:07.8
40:25.0
36
51
SR-4
8:09.8
40:35.0
37