October 10, 2015
|
Embry-Riddle Cross Country Course 600 S. Clyde Morris Blvd. Daytona Beach, FL 32114
HOST: Embry-Riddle   DIRECTOR: Mike Rosolino   TIMING: Peter Hopfe   REFEREE: Peter Hopfe  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Embry-Riddle 2:19:20 27:52 29 3 5 6 7 8 11 12
2 Stetson 2:26:54 29:22 59 4 9 13 15 18 19 20
3 Bethune-Cookman 2:30:08 30:01 69 1 2 17 22 27 28 35
4 Florida College 2:40:46 32:09 103 10 21 23 24 25 26 29
5 Embry-Riddle Alumni 2:48:40 33:44 123 14 16 30 31 32 33 34

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:16.5
26:13.3
1
2
Kelly, Sean
?
Unattached
5:18.8
26:25.0
 
3
FR-1
5:23.1
26:46.1
2
4
SO-2
5:27.1
27:06.3
3
5
McKenna, Paul
JR
Unattached
5:29.4
27:17.6
 
6
JR-3
5:30.1
27:21.1
4
7
SR-4
5:32.5
27:32.9
5
8
FR-1
5:35.7
27:48.7
6
9
Lawrence, Adam
?
Unattached
5:38.0
28:00.3
 
10
FR-1
5:39.9
28:10.0
7
11
dorsett, layton
?
UNA-Florida College
5:40.0
28:10.1
 
12
JR-3
5:46.5
28:42.6
8
13
SR-4
5:48.5
28:52.5
9
14
SR
5:50.1
29:00.5
10
15
FR-1
5:50.4
29:01.8
11
16
FR-1
5:50.9
29:04.7
12
17
FR-1
5:51.7
29:08.6
13
18
Diaz, Jose
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
5:56.4
29:31.8
14
19
FR-1
6:00.6
29:52.7
15
20
SR-4
6:00.7
29:53.4
 
21
Russell, Matt
?
Unattached
6:00.9
29:54.2
 
22
FR-1
6:02.4
30:01.5
 
23
Riggs, Jason
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
6:03.9
30:09.1
16
24
SR-4
6:05.7
30:17.9
17
25
JR-3
6:05.9
30:18.9
 
26
FR-1
6:22.1
31:39.5
18
27
SR-4
6:23.8
31:48.2
19
28
SR-4
6:24.6
31:51.9
20
29
FR-1
6:24.7
31:52.3
 
30
SR
6:29.1
32:14.6
21
31
FR-1
6:31.7
32:27.2
22
32
SR
6:35.3
32:45.3
23
33
SR
6:40.1
33:09.3
24
34
SR
6:45.7
33:36.8
25
35
SR
6:52.0
34:08.5
26
36
SR-4
6:55.1
34:23.8
27
37
SO-2
7:00.0
34:48.3
28
38
SR
7:00.9
34:52.5
29
39
Fuller, Joe
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:15.5
36:05.3
30
40
L'Heureux, Dalton
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:15.6
36:05.5
31
41
Moore, Austin
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:24.3
36:49.0
32
42
Guerrero, Josh
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:24.4
36:49.3
33
43
Maro, Andrew
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:24.4
36:49.5
34
44
Oakes, Kody
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:24.7
36:50.6
 
45
Clarke, Pat
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:25.1
36:52.9
 
46
Rivera, Luis
?
Unattached
7:30.3
37:18.5
 
47
FR-1
7:36.8
37:51.0
35
48
SR
7:42.3
38:18.1
 
49
JR-3
8:47.4
43:41.8
 
50
Meesala, Paul
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
8:50.4
43:57.1
 
51
Brasch, Jon
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
8:50.5
43:57.7
 


Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Embry-Riddle 1:38:38 19:43 31 1 2 6 9 13 16 17
2 Stetson 1:39:40 19:56 41 3 7 8 11 12 14 15
3 Bethune-Cookman 1:46:09 21:13 72 4 10 18 19 21 24 30
4 Florida College 1:59:13 23:50 107 5 20 23 28 31    
5 Embry-Riddle Alumni 2:01:33 24:18 129 22 25 26 27 29    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:09.8
19:09.0
1
2
FR-1
6:13.0
19:19.0
2
3
SR-4
6:16.3
19:29.4
3
4
JR-3
6:21.2
19:44.5
4
5
SR
6:22.9
19:49.7
5
6
JR-3
6:24.4
19:54.5
6
7
SO-2
6:24.5
19:54.6
7
8
JR-3
6:24.5
19:54.9
8
9
FR-1
6:26.7
20:01.5
9
10
SO-2
6:26.9
20:02.1
10
11
JR-3
6:29.3
20:09.6
11
12
SR-4
6:30.0
20:11.8
12
13
FR-1
6:30.8
20:14.4
13
14
SR-4
6:35.6
20:29.3
14
15
JR-3
6:37.1
20:33.9
15
16
FR-1
6:46.2
21:02.1
16
17
JR-3
6:46.4
21:02.9
17
18
SO-2
6:48.1
21:07.9
 
19
FR-1
6:49.0
21:10.9
 
20
SO-2
7:04.4
21:58.7
18
21
FR-1
7:06.1
22:04.0
19
22
SR
7:09.1
22:13.3
20
23
JR-3
7:11.3
22:20.1
21
24
FR-1
7:17.4
22:39.0
 
25
Ball, Kira
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:18.3
22:41.9
22
26
SR
7:19.7
22:46.1
23
27
SO-2
7:25.7
23:04.8
 
28
SO-2
7:28.7
23:14.1
24
29
Ngetch, Jen
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:36.1
23:37.1
25
30
SO-2
7:42.1
23:55.8
 
31
SO-2
7:47.3
24:12.1
 
32
FR-1
7:51.9
24:26.2
 
33
SR-4
7:52.1
24:26.8
 
34
Hyatt, Baleigh
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:58.9
24:48.2
26
35
Coelho, Karina
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
7:59.0
24:48.3
27
36
SR
8:12.8
25:31.2
28
37
Eaton, Bailey
?
Embry-Riddle Alumni
8:14.9
25:37.9
29
38
SO-2
8:17.0
25:44.3
30
39
Rios Romero, Daniella
?
Unattached
8:32.8
26:33.3
 
40
JR-3
8:46.8
27:16.8
 
41
JR-3
9:14.8
28:43.8
 
42
SR
9:17.9
28:53.6
31