Stegemoller Classic 2015
September 4, 2015
Angel Mounds Cross Country Course
Evansville, IN 47714
Men 6K Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Southern Indiana | 1:36:10 | 19:14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
2 | Bellarmine | 1:40:43 | 20:08 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
Men 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:30 AM
88°
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnnie Guy | SR-4 | Southern Indiana | 05:01.6 | 18:44.4 | 1 |
2 | Dustin Emerick | Balding Eagles-1 | 05:04.5 | 18:55.4 | ||
3 | Chris Striegel | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 05:04.5 | 18:55.4 | 2 |
4 | Josh Guy | JR-3 | Southern Indiana | 05:08.0 | 19:08.4 | 3 |
5 | Noah Lutz | JR-3 | Southern Indiana | 05:10.4 | 19:17.2 | 4 |
6 | Chase Broughton | JR-3 | Southern Indiana | 05:12.4 | 19:24.9 | 5 |
7 | Nick Christensen | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 05:14.1 | 19:31.0 | 6 |
8 | Mike Landy | Balding Eagles-1 | 05:14.7 | 19:33.5 | ||
9 | Darin Lawrence | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 05:15.2 | 19:35.1 | 7 |
10 | James Cecil | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 05:15.3 | 19:35.7 | 8 |
11 | Cain Parker | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 05:16.6 | 19:40.5 | 9 |
12 | John Latta | Balding Eagles-1 | 05:21.7 | 19:59.3 | ||
13 | Joshua Rodenberg | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 05:22.9 | 20:04.1 | 10 |
14 | Marius Ulrich | JR-3 | Southern Indiana | 05:25.5 | 20:13.7 | |
15 | Aaron Pierrard | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 05:26.6 | 20:17.8 | |
16 | Cody Stone | SR-4 | Southern Indiana | 05:27.2 | 20:20.0 | |
17 | Tyler Schickel | SR-4 | Southern Indiana | 05:29.1 | 20:26.9 | |
18 | Jesse Stanley | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 05:29.2 | 20:27.4 | |
19 | Joseph Drabot | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 05:33.4 | 20:42.9 | 11 |
20 | Drew Atkins | SR-4 | Brescia | 05:44.1 | 21:23.1 | |
21 | Darius Payne | Freshman | Southern Indiana | 05:44.5 | 21:24.5 | |
22 | Sean Robison | JR-3 | Bellarmine | 05:46.0 | 21:30.0 | 12 |
23 | Colton Meyer | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 05:50.7 | 21:47.4 | |
24 | Jake Pitts | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 05:52.7 | 21:55.2 | |
25 | Kyle Robinson | FR-1 | Brescia | 05:55.0 | 22:03.5 | |
26 | Jim Turpen | Balding Eagles | 06:05.1 | 22:41.4 | ||
27 | Almustapha Silvester | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 06:06.8 | 22:47.6 | |
28 | Josh Roux | FR-1 | Bellarmine | 06:09.1 | 22:56.3 | 13 |
29 | Joseph Ray | FR-1 | Bellarmine | 06:15.1 | 23:18.4 | 14 |
30 | Trey Drury | SR-4 | Brescia | 06:19.3 | 23:34.3 | |
31 | Lovice Pollock | SR-4 | Bellarmine | 06:22.3 | 23:45.6 | |
32 | Brandon Dulaney | FR-1 | Bellarmine | 06:24.0 | 23:51.8 | |
33 | Jimmy Girten | Balding Eagles-1 | 07:18.7 | 27:15.9 | ||
34 | Brent Crawford | SO-2 | Brescia | 07:43.4 | 28:47.8 |
Womens 4K Team Results
(4k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine | 1:13:54 | 14:46 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 14 |
2 | Southern Indiana | 1:13:47 | 14:45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
Womens 4K Individual Results (4k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Roberts | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 05:48.4 | 14:26.1 | 1 |
2 | Flannery Musk | SR-4 | Bellarmine | 05:50.4 | 14:31.0 | 2 |
3 | Karly Gawarecki | FR-1 | Bellarmine | 05:53.3 | 14:38.3 | 3 |
4 | Jessica Reeves | SR-4 | Southern Indiana | 05:55.7 | 14:44.2 | 4 |
5 | Caitlin Carroll | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 05:56.9 | 14:47.2 | 5 |
6 | Hope Jones | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 05:57.4 | 14:48.4 | 6 |
7 | Erin Crone | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 05:58.8 | 14:51.9 | 7 |
8 | Jamie Adkins | SR-4 | Southern Indiana | 05:59.1 | 14:52.7 | 8 |
9 | Carly Whitesell | JR-3 | Southern Indiana | 06:00.7 | 14:56.5 | 9 |
10 | Rachel Clemons | SR-4 | Bellarmine | 06:04.4 | 15:05.7 | 10 |
11 | Jessica Lincoln | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 06:05.5 | 15:08.4 | 11 |
12 | Bryce Cutler | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 06:05.9 | 15:09.6 | 12 |
13 | Megan Line | FR-1 | Bellarmine | 06:06.3 | 15:10.5 | 13 |
14 | Alyssa Moore | JR-3 | Southern Indiana | 06:12.9 | 15:27.0 | |
15 | Cindy Kiefer | SR-4 | Bellarmine | 06:15.8 | 15:34.2 | 14 |
16 | Kyndel Guyton | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 06:17.2 | 15:37.7 | |
17 | Daria Ochenkowski | FR-1 | Bellarmine | 06:19.0 | 15:42.1 | |
18 | Bailey Knable | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 06:20.3 | 15:45.3 | |
19 | Sarah Schuster | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 06:21.1 | 15:47.3 | |
20 | Rachel Rawson | SR-4 | Bellarmine | 06:22.3 | 15:50.4 | |
21 | Micalah Booher | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 06:25.6 | 15:58.4 | |
22 | Allison Rollins | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 06:26.6 | 16:00.9 | |
23 | Abby Pongracz | JR-3 | Bellarmine | 06:30.2 | 16:10.0 | |
24 | Ally Conrad | SR-4 | Bellarmine | 06:32.2 | 16:15.0 | |
25 | Kate Duty | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 06:32.8 | 16:16.3 | |
26 | Mariah Young | JR-3 | Bellarmine | 06:34.9 | 16:21.6 | |
27 | Sarah Hamilton | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 06:36.5 | 16:25.5 | |
28 | Courtney Naas | JR-3 | Brescia | 06:38.1 | 16:29.5 | |
29 | Miranda Coats | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 06:43.3 | 16:42.5 | |
30 | Allyson Watson | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 06:45.3 | 16:47.5 | |
31 | Maddie Kriz | SR-4 | Southern Indiana | 06:50.7 | 17:01.0 | |
32 | Taylor Webb | JR-3 | Bellarmine | 06:51.6 | 17:03.0 | |
33 | Lauren Hayden | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 06:51.8 | 17:03.6 | |
34 | Kate Henrickson | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 06:52.1 | 17:04.4 | |
35 | Laura Neumayer | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 06:52.4 | 17:05.2 | |
36 | Sarah Koester | FR-1 | Southern Indiana | 06:54.6 | 17:10.5 | |
37 | Schyler Opel | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 06:58.7 | 17:20.8 | |
38 | Sam Zuber | SO-2 | Bellarmine | 06:59.4 | 17:22.4 | |
39 | Olivia Kelley | SO-2 | Southern Indiana | 07:04.7 | 17:35.6 | |
40 | Mackenzie Jackson | FR-1 | Brescia | 07:05.7 | 17:38.2 | |
41 | Kayleigh House | FR-1 | Brescia | 07:30.2 | 18:39.1 | |
42 | Abigail Leanhart | FR-1 | Brescia | 07:46.3 | 19:19.1 |