September 05, 2015
|
Ridge Point Church Holland, MI 49424
HOST: Hope   DIRECTOR: Mark Northuis   TIMING: Mac's Sports Timing   REFEREE: John VanIwaarden   STARTER: John VanIwaarden  

Hope College Vanderbilt Invitational-Men Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hope 1:21:44 16:20 23 1 3 4 5 10 11 12
2 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 1:23:12 16:38 53 7 8 9 13 16 17 18
3 Adrian 1:23:26 16:41 58 2 6 14 15 21 24 26
4 MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:29:34 17:54 130 19 25 27 29 30 31 33
5 GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:32:59 18:35 141 22 23 28 32 36 39  
6 GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:41:29 20:17 164 20 34 35 37 38    

Hope College Vanderbilt Invitational-Men Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:09.2
16:00.6
1
2
JR-3
5:11.1
16:06.6
2
3
JR-3
5:13.4
16:13.6
3
4
SR-4
5:16.6
16:23.8
4
5
Woldemichael, Esron
SR
UNATTACHED4
5:17.5
16:26.6
 
6
SO-2
5:17.7
16:27.0
5
7
JR-3
5:18.9
16:30.8
6
8
Bambach, Thomas
SR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:19.9
16:33.9
7
9
Feldpausch, Zach
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:20.0
16:34.3
8
10
Merrell, Philip
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:20.9
16:37.2
9
11
SO-2
5:21.6
16:39.3
10
12
JR-3
5:21.7
16:39.5
11
13
JR-3
5:21.8
16:40.0
12
14
Steigenga, Tyler
SR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:22.1
16:40.7
13
15
SR-4
5:22.1
16:40.9
 
16
SO-2
5:23.2
16:44.2
14
17
SR-4
5:23.7
16:45.6
15
18
Hollett, Doug
FR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:23.9
16:46.3
16
19
SR-4
5:25.1
16:50.2
 
20
FR-1
5:25.3
16:50.6
 
21
Curtis, Trevor
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:26.4
16:54.0
17
22
Deboer, Joey
FR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:27.6
16:57.9
18
23
SO-2
5:27.8
16:58.4
 
24
JR-3
5:28.8
17:01.7
 
25
Briseno, Benny
FR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:29.5
17:03.7
 
26
FR-1
5:29.8
17:04.6
 
27
FR-1
5:30.0
17:05.4
 
28
Hernandez, Jose
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:30.6
17:07.2
19
29
Vroegh, Kevin
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:31.1
17:08.6
 
30
Sprowls, Trever
FR
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:31.4
17:09.6
20
31
Holmberg, Jared
SR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:31.9
17:11.3
 
32
Benson, Jacob
JR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:33.0
17:14.7
 
33
JR-3
5:34.4
17:19.1
21
34
Fox, Isaiah
FR
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:35.3
17:21.9
22
35
FR-1
5:35.4
17:22.1
 
36
FR-1
5:36.2
17:24.5
 
37
Dickerson, Kirk
FR
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:37.9
17:30.0
23
38
FR-1
5:38.6
17:32.2
 
39
FR-1
5:41.5
17:41.1
24
40
Gutierrez, Ernesto
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:42.4
17:44.0
25
41
Slayton, Brett
SO
UNATTACHED2
5:43.2
17:46.2
 
42
JR-3
5:43.8
17:48.1
 
43
SO-2
5:44.7
17:51.1
26
44
SO-2
5:47.2
17:58.7
 
45
SO-2
5:47.9
18:00.9
 
46
FR-1
5:48.6
18:03.1
 
47
Brown, Joe
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:49.1
18:04.6
27
48
SR-4
5:49.5
18:06.0
 
49
SO-2
5:50.6
18:09.3
 
50
Versluys, Carter
FR
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:51.2
18:11.3
28
51
Tremaine, Garrett
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:52.3
18:14.6
 
52
Rodriguez, Rechy
FR
UNATTACHED3
5:52.5
18:15.2
 
53
FR-1
5:52.7
18:15.8
 
54
Ruel, Ryan
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:53.0
18:16.7
29
55
Elmi, Samuel
FR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:53.1
18:17.1
 
56
JR-3
5:54.3
18:20.7
 
57
Brown, Bailey
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:54.7
18:22.1
30
58
FR-1
5:56.1
18:26.4
 
59
Duca, Colin
SO
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5:58.6
18:34.3
31
60
Shupe, Carter
FR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5:59.4
18:36.7
 
61
FR-1
6:00.3
18:39.4
 
62
SR-4
6:05.4
18:55.2
 
63
Lozada, Jose
FR
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:08.1
19:03.8
32
64
SO-2
6:09.2
19:07.0
 
65
FR-1
6:11.1
19:13.2
 
66
Russell, Nathan
SO
GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE
6:12.8
19:18.2
 
67
Lazar, Jacob
SR
6:16.6
19:30.2
 
68
SO-2
6:19.0
19:37.6
 
69
SO-2
6:19.5
19:39.0
 
70
Persoon, Austin
SO
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:19.6
19:39.6
33
71
Sheteron, Tyler
FR
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:25.6
19:58.2
34
72
Clementz, Matt
SO
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:41.4
20:47.1
35
73
Tolarkey, Dimitri
SO
GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE
6:41.4
20:47.3
 
74
Martinez, Denis
FR
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:43.1
20:52.6
36
75
FR-1
6:44.2
20:56.0
 
76
Campbell, Mike
SO
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:51.6
21:19.0
37
77
Truckey, Walker
FR
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:09.9
22:15.7
38
78
Heintzelman, Brad
SO
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:09.9
22:15.8
39
79
Brown, Nicolas
SO
GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE
7:30.1
23:18.5
 


Hope College Vanderbilt Invitational-Women Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hope 1:34:53 18:58 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 1:41:04 20:12 54 6 10 11 13 14 17 19
3 Adrian 1:46:16 21:15 79 9 12 15 20 23 25 26
4 MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:50:52 22:10 101 16 18 21 22 24 27  

Hope College Vanderbilt Invitational-Women Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:58.3
18:33.4
1
2
FR-1
6:04.3
18:51.8
2
3
SR-4
6:05.1
18:54.5
3
4
FR-1
6:11.7
19:15.0
4
5
FR-1
6:12.8
19:18.4
5
6
Tremaine, Audrey
SR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6:20.1
19:40.9
6
7
SO-2
6:21.7
19:46.0
7
8
JR-3
6:24.3
19:54.0
8
9
SO-2
6:30.0
20:11.7
9
10
JR-3
6:30.6
20:13.7
 
11
Owens, Brooke
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6:30.8
20:14.3
10
12
Hunt, Kayla
SR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6:30.8
20:14.4
11
13
SO-2
6:31.8
20:17.4
12
14
Reist, Joy
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6:33.6
20:23.1
13
15
Richter, Valerie
FR
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6:36.5
20:31.9
14
16
JR-3
6:36.6
20:32.3
 
17
FR-1
6:36.7
20:32.6
 
18
Kooiker, Kate
JR
6:40.0
20:42.9
 
19
SO-2
6:41.0
20:45.9
15
20
FR-1
6:41.7
20:48.0
 
21
SO-2
6:42.4
20:50.4
 
22
SO-2
6:45.5
21:00.1
 
23
FR-1
6:46.3
21:02.5
 
24
Groenwald, McKaya
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:46.7
21:03.7
16
25
SO-2
6:49.2
21:11.4
 
26
SO-2
6:49.9
21:13.7
 
27
Rabe, Ally
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6:50.9
21:16.8
17
28
SR-4
6:51.0
21:17.1
 
29
Kunnen, Sandy
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6:52.6
21:21.9
18
30
JR-3
6:53.0
21:23.2
 
31
JR-3
6:53.7
21:25.5
 
32
Hamilton, Grace
SO
CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6:57.4
21:36.8
19
33
FR-1
6:59.0
21:41.9
 
34
SO-2
6:59.0
21:42.0
 
35
Fraly, Jessica
SO
UNATTACHED1
7:00.4
21:46.2
 
36
FR-1
7:04.8
21:59.8
 
37
Lange, Josie
SR
GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE
7:05.6
22:02.5
 
38
SO-2
7:07.1
22:07.1
 
39
FR-1
7:07.5
22:08.3
20
40
Harris, Marlee
SO
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:07.6
22:08.5
21
41
FR-1
7:10.9
22:18.9
 
42
Kass-Mcgrady, Breunisje
FR
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:13.2
22:26.1
22
43
SO-2
7:21.9
22:53.1
23
44
SO-2
7:33.6
23:29.4
 
45
Zavala, Raquel
SO
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:40.8
23:51.9
24
46
SO-2
7:42.3
23:56.5
25
47
Gewirtz, Nikki
SO
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:44.2
24:02.5
 
48
Wilkins, Hannah
FR
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:47.2
24:11.8
 
49
SO-2
7:49.5
24:18.9
26
50
Smith, Sabrina
SO
MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7:50.6
24:22.2
27
51
JR-3
7:51.4
24:24.7
 
52
JR-3
8:01.1
24:54.8
 
53
Ferguson, Holly
JR
GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE
8:09.0
25:19.4
 
54
Riess, Bethany
SO
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
8:12.0
25:28.7
 
55
Greene, Alicia
SO
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
8:25.2
26:09.9
 
56
Carr, Hannah
FR
GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
8:28.7
26:20.5
 
57
Vanstrien, Alyssa
SR
GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE
11:02.3
34:18.0
 
58
Pierson, Alex
FR
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
13:05.1
40:39.6