Bradley Intercollegiate Championships

September 11, 2015
|
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL 61614
HOST: Bradley University   DIRECTOR: Craig Dahlquist   TIMING: ShaZam Racing   REFEREE: Dave Facker  

Women's Championships Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

Divsion I NCAA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bradley 1:25:31 17:06 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Evansville 1:35:35 19:07 56 8 10 11 13 14 18 19
3 Western Illinois 1:39:03 19:48 73 9 12 15 17 20    
4 Chicago State 1:52:16 22:27 106 16 21 22 23 24 25  

Division II and III NCAA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:33:35 18:43 19 1 2 3 6 7 10 11
2 Lincoln College 1:38:21 19:40 52 4 5 8 17 18 30  
3 Illinois Central College 1:42:56 20:35 81 12 13 16 19 21 26  
4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:44:46 20:57 93 9 15 20 22 27 28  
5 Carl Sandburg College 1:48:17 21:39 115 14 23 24 25 29 31  

Women's Championships Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:17 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Caitlin Busch SR-4 Bradley 05:36.6 16:49.8 1
1 Gabby Juarez Freshman Unattached 05:47.6 17:22.7
1 Bailey Kerschieter SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 06:07.6 18:22.7 1
2 Amanda Nelson SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 06:09.9 18:29.5 2
2 Regan Weidner Freshman Unattached 06:29.1 19:27.2
2 Kristen Busch SR-4 Bradley 05:36.7 16:49.9 2
3 Rosie Hiles SR-4 Bradley 05:43.5 17:10.3 3
3 Paige Nichols Freshman Unattached 09:27.6 28:22.7
3 Carol Garcia FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:10.1 18:30.3 3
4 Mallory Tharp SO-2 Lincoln College 06:11.8 18:35.4 4
4 Rachel Sudbury SR-4 Bradley 05:45.4 17:16.1 4
5 Deijah Rivera-Watts FR-1 Lincoln College 06:14.9 18:44.7 5
5 Abby Jockisch FR-1 Bradley 05:48.6 17:25.8 5
6 Lauren Cunningham JR-3 Bradley 05:51.0 17:33.0 6
6 Laura McNair FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:19.8 18:59.2 6
7 Hannah Penn FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:24.8 19:14.2 7
7 Kylie McKinney SR-4 Bradley 05:52.0 17:35.9 7
8 Sala Hanne FR-1 Lincoln College 06:26.6 19:19.7 8
8 Katie Wampole JR-3 Bradley 05:52.3 17:36.8
9 Idalis Valdivia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 06:29.6 19:28.6 9
9 Lauren Houmes SR-4 Bradley 05:53.4 17:40.0
10 Hannah Witzcak SO-2 Bradley 05:56.0 17:48.0
10 Brenna German JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 06:29.8 19:29.3 10
11 Margaret Utgaard FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:30.5 19:31.4 11
11 Sienna Crews FR-1 Evansville 05:56.5 17:49.4 8
12 Madison Lefler JR-3 Western Illinois 05:58.2 17:54.5 9
12 Suzie Brashler SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 06:30.8 19:32.4
13 Abigail Green FR-1 Illinois Central College 06:31.6 19:34.8 12
13 Sara Piller FR-1 Bradley 05:59.6 17:58.8
14 Kathryn Adelman SO-2 Bradley 06:01.0 18:03.0
14 Katrina Friedrich JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 06:31.9 19:35.7
15 Brianna Jepson SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 06:32.6 19:37.6
15 Brooke Nusser FR-1 Bradley 06:01.3 18:03.8
16 Jessica Lechtenberg FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:33.6 19:40.6
16 Natalie Burant SO-2 Bradley 06:03.1 18:09.1
17 Elena Danielson FR-1 Bradley 06:04.0 18:11.8
17 Cassidy Wingerd FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:35.2 19:45.4
18 Megan Price JR-3 Bradley 06:10.2 18:30.4
18 Irene Crown FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:37.7 19:53.0
19 Brisa Almanza SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 06:38.6 19:55.7
19 Nicole Alfano SO-2 Bradley 06:10.6 18:31.7
20 Isabella Hartman FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:39.6 19:58.7
20 Nicole Lopez-Villegas JR-3 Bradley 06:11.7 18:35.0
21 Sophia Ries JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 06:40.0 19:59.8
21 Molly Leveille SO-2 Bradley 06:13.1 18:39.3
22 Elizabeth Kingshott SR-4 Evansville 06:13.6 18:40.6 10
22 Elizabeth Dannecker FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:43.5 20:10.4
23 Ellen Goins SR-4 Eureka 06:44.3 20:12.7
23 Jennifer Luksan SO-2 Bradley 06:15.6 18:46.8
24 Caroline McPherson SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 06:44.6 20:13.8
24 Rebecca Gosselin JR-3 Bradley 06:18.4 18:55.0
25 Lita Davis FR-1 Illinois Central College 06:49.8 20:29.4 13
25 Melody Mercado SO-2 Bradley 06:19.6 18:58.7
26 Ashton Bosler FR-1 Evansville 06:25.5 19:16.4 11
26 Sara Sanchez SO-2 Morton College 06:50.1 20:30.3
27 Alyssa Johnson JR-3 Western Illinois 06:32.0 19:35.9 12
27 Erin LaRusso FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:52.4 20:37.2
28 Lauren Rosenthal SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 06:53.0 20:39.0
28 Laurel Wolfe SR-4 Evansville 06:37.7 19:53.1 13
29 Andrea Gordon FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 06:53.3 20:39.9 14
29 Bailey George SO-2 Evansville 06:38.7 19:56.1 14
30 Shelby DePriest JR-3 Western Illinois 06:39.8 19:59.3 15
30 Kaitlyn Stanley FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:54.4 20:43.0
31 Syndia Delgado JR-3 Chicago State 06:43.4 20:10.0 16
31 Brenda Diaz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 06:54.9 20:44.6 15
32 Hannelore Book FR-1 Illinois Central College 06:55.0 20:44.8 16
32 Jaclyn Finney JR-3 Western Illinois 06:47.6 20:22.8 17
33 Hayley Elliot FR-1 Evansville 06:58.0 20:53.8 18
33 Olivia Ortiz FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:55.2 20:45.5
34 Ashley Torres JR-3 Evansville 06:58.5 20:55.3 19
34 Jamieria Stennis SO-2 Lincoln College 06:56.2 20:48.6 17
35 Jaylee Clements SO-2 Western Illinois 07:03.8 21:11.3 20
35 Genevieve Rodriguez SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 06:56.6 20:49.6
36 Deanna Anglin FR-1 Lincoln College 06:57.7 20:52.9 18
36 Anna Loef JR-3 Evansville 07:10.4 21:31.0
37 Katie Beaber JR-3 Evansville 07:14.0 21:41.8
37 Sydney Bontz SO-2 Illinois Central College 06:59.3 20:57.7 19
38 Angelica Hampton JR-3 Chicago State 07:18.5 21:55.5 21
38 Justine Ramirez FR-1 Morton College 07:01.0 21:03.0
39 Celeste Ibarra FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 07:01.9 21:05.6 20
39 Daeja Hooks SO-2 Chicago State 07:30.4 22:31.0 22
40 Lyliana Chavez FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 07:02.3 21:06.9
40 Veronica Tovar SR-4 Chicago State 07:30.4 22:31.2 23
41 Edith Gonzalez SR-4 Chicago State 08:23.0 25:09.0 24
41 Claire Bacon SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 07:03.0 21:08.9
42 Ashley Stewart FR-1 Chicago State 08:47.4 26:22.0 25
42 Olivia Szentes FR-1 Illinois Central College 07:03.5 21:10.3 21
43 Isabel Vallejo SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 07:05.9 21:17.6
44 Joanna Sanchez JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 07:06.4 21:19.0 22
45 Julia Isenhour FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 07:12.9 21:38.5 23
46 Shannon Walsh FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 07:13.1 21:39.1
47 Griselda Ganderilla FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 07:15.8 21:47.4 24
48 Ashlynn Steel FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 07:17.7 21:53.0 25
49 Sierra Scanlan SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 07:18.4 21:55.0
50 Lia O'Connor SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 07:19.6 21:58.8
51 Dayna Traver FR-1 Illinois Central College 07:19.7 21:59.0 26
52 Nelly Cheboi SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 07:20.4 22:01.2
53 Alondra Hernandez SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 07:22.1 22:06.1
54 Alayna Connolly FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 07:22.7 22:08.0
55 Riley Francis FR-1 Eureka 07:23.1 22:09.2
56 Veronica Jaimes FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 07:23.1 22:09.2 27
57 Berenice Cabral-Escobedo FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 07:26.1 22:18.2 28
58 Shayla Kozak FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 07:26.5 22:19.3 29
59 Iradukunda Josephine FR-1 Lincoln College 07:39.7 22:58.9 30
60 Tatum Dowell SO-2 Eureka 08:11.2 24:33.5
61 Katelyn Peterson FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 08:41.9 26:05.6 31

Men's Championships Team Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑

Divsion I NCAA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bradley 2:05:20 25:04 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Chicago State 2:24:02 28:48 70 9 11 12 16 22    
3 Western Illinois 2:30:32 30:06 78 8 10 13 23 24    
4 Evansville 2:26:12 29:14 83 14 15 17 18 19 20 21

Division II and III NCAA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Morton College 2:21:58 28:23 41 2 8 9 10 12 14 15
2 Illinois Central College 2:24:15 28:51 48 1 3 4 19 21 24  
3 Lincoln College 2:23:32 28:42 53 6 7 11 13 16 18 22
4 Carl Sandburg College 2:43:08 32:37 90 5 17 20 23 25    

Men's Championships Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jake Hoffert Freshman Unattached 05:03.3 25:07.2 1
1 Caleb Imig SO-2 Illinois Central College 05:20.2 26:31.4 1
1 Caleb Beck JR-3 Bradley 05:02.7 25:04.1 1
2 Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 05:20.4 26:32.2
2 Taylor FloydMews SO-2 Bradley 05:02.7 25:04.2 2
2 luke hoffert Freshman Unattached 05:03.7 25:09.4 2
3 Nikolas Hess Sophomore Unattached 05:06.7 25:24.3 3
3 Elias Martinez SO-2 Morton College 05:28.1 27:10.6 2
3 Michael Bianchina JR-3 Bradley 05:02.7 25:04.2 3
4 Kerry Gschwendtner Freshman Unattached 05:09.5 25:38.2 4
4 Patrick Campbell JR-3 Bradley 05:02.7 25:04.2 4
4 Colin Siedleck FR-1 Illinois Central College 05:29.4 27:16.7 3
5 Michael Ward SO-2 Bradley 05:02.7 25:04.3 5
5 Colton Dailey SO-2 Illinois Central College 05:31.3 27:26.3 4
5 David Rodriguez Freshman Unattached 05:11.9 25:50.2 5
6 Riley Whitsett FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 05:38.2 28:00.5 5
6 Scott Seymour   Unattached 05:15.8 26:09.1 6
6 Marshall Moyer SR-4 Bradley 05:02.8 25:04.8 6
7 Daniel Gagne JR-3 Bradley 05:03.6 25:08.7 7
7 Cal Weisman Freshman Unattached 05:37.6 27:57.9 7
7 John Davis SO-2 Lincoln College 05:38.8 28:03.6 6
8 Spencer Mellow FR-1 Lincoln College 05:40.9 28:13.8 7
8 Haran Dunderdale SO-2 Bradley 05:05.5 25:18.1
9 Thomas Hernandez FR-1 Morton College 05:43.3 28:25.9 8
9 Steffen Uhrich JR-3 Bradley 05:09.2 25:36.7
10 William Anderson FR-1 Bradley 05:13.5 25:57.8
10 Hugo Montalvo SO-2 Morton College 05:44.0 28:29.5 9
11 Adrian Barrientos FR-1 Morton College 05:47.3 28:45.8 10
11 Grant Kaiser SO-2 Western Illinois 05:21.4 26:37.2 8
12 Brody Williams FR-1 Lincoln College 05:47.5 28:47.1 11
12 DiJon Smith SO-2 Chicago State 05:22.6 26:43.0 9
13 Jesus Cervantes FR-1 Morton College 05:51.6 29:07.4 12
13 Lucas Lingle FR-1 Western Illinois 05:25.8 26:59.2 10
14 Brayden Batterton FR-1 Lincoln College 05:51.7 29:07.9 13
14 Eric Diaz JR-3 Chicago State 05:34.4 27:41.7 11
15 Edgar Barrera FR-1 Morton College 05:52.2 29:10.1 14
15 Andrew Huff SO-2 Chicago State 05:37.1 27:54.9 12
16 Jesus Medina SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 05:53.6 29:17.0
16 Christian Hoover FR-1 Western Illinois 05:43.1 28:25.0 13
17 Ross Frondorf JR-3 Evansville 05:44.4 28:31.4 14
17 Robert Loris FR-1 Morton College 05:54.1 29:19.4 15
18 Benjamin Woolems JR-3 Evansville 05:50.4 29:01.2 15
18 David Williams SO-2 Lincoln College 05:54.3 29:20.7 16
19 Dylan Brooks FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 05:54.9 29:23.9 17
19 Adrian Chavez FR-1 Chicago State 05:54.2 29:20.0 16
20 Andrew Barrett FR-1 Evansville 05:56.4 29:31.1 17
20 Jair Lopez FR-1 Morton College 05:55.8 29:28.3
21 Paul Schwartz FR-1 Evansville 05:56.4 29:31.3 18
21 Alexis bermudez FR-1 Morton College 05:56.3 29:30.8
22 James Paul JR-3 Evansville 05:57.8 29:38.2 19
22 Garrad Straube SO-2 Lincoln College 05:57.6 29:36.8 18
23 Matthew Spencer JR-3 Evansville 06:06.6 30:22.0 20
23 Jovani Parra SO-2 Morton College 05:57.8 29:38.1
24 Taggart VanEtten SO-2 Illinois Central College 05:59.5 29:46.4 19
24 Jon Ashby SR-4 Evansville 06:21.2 31:34.2 21
25 Charles Blackhawk JR-3 Chicago State 06:31.0 32:23.0 22
25 Edgar Olayo SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 06:00.0 29:48.8
26 Daniel Zoufal FR-1 Evansville 06:36.0 32:48.1
26 Martin Reyes SO-2 Morton College 06:01.3 29:55.5
27 Daniel Carrasco FR-1 Morton College 06:07.1 30:24.5
27 Josh Thomas JR-3 Western Illinois 06:53.3 34:13.9 23
28 Danny Daniels SO-2 Western Illinois 06:54.1 34:17.9 24
28 Brandon Ceh JR-3 Eureka 06:10.2 30:39.7
29 Ryan Loris FR-1 Morton College 06:10.7 30:42.4
30 Sal Garcia SO-2 Morton College 06:11.6 30:46.4
31 Nathan Ault FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 06:16.2 31:09.3 20
32 Jonathan Garcia FR-1 Morton College 06:32.1 32:28.3
33 Justin Briante JR-3 Eureka 06:32.8 32:31.9
34 Joel Anglin SO-2 Illinois Central College 06:41.4 33:14.6 21
35 Bryant Lewis SO-2 Lincoln College 06:44.2 33:28.9 22
36 Alfredo Montoya FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 06:52.4 34:09.3 23
37 Brett Bennett FR-1 Illinois Central College 07:00.7 34:50.7 24
38 Elijah Secor SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 08:08.0 40:25.4 25
39 Alex Centi FR-1 Lincoln College 06:07.1 30:24.1