October 3, 2015
|
Buff Ranch Cross-Country Course Boulder, CO 80305
HOST: University of Colorado   DIRECTOR: Casey Malone   TIMING: Running Bears   REFEREE: Dan Pierce   STARTER: John Zamora  

30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Men's 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado Mesa 2:13:35 26:43 33 2 5 7 9 10 20 24
2 Western State 2:13:52 26:46 40 3 6 8 11 12 15 18
3 Gillette 2:16:50 27:22 68 1 4 16 19 28 30 32
4 Colorado Mines 2:16:13 27:14 87 13 14 17 21 22 23 26
5 Central Wyoming College 2:31:26 30:17 145 25 27 29 31 33    

30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Men's 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Dressel, John
 
Unattached
5:04.9
25:15.5
 
2
Saarel, Ben
JR
Unattached
5:05.3
25:17.8
 
3
FR-1
5:08.7
25:34.6
1
4
Klecker, Joe
 
Unattached
5:08.9
25:35.8
 
5
Smith, Felix
 
Unattached
5:13.0
25:55.8
 
6
Shije, Dillon
 
Unattached
5:15.5
26:08.5
 
7
JR-3
5:18.1
26:21.2
2
8
Zywicki, Benjamin
 
Unattached
5:18.3
26:22.4
 
9
Compoz, Dominic
FR
Unattached
5:18.4
26:23.0
 
10
Powell, Michael
SR
Unattached
5:19.0
26:26.0
 
11
Bourgeois, Josef
SR
Unattached
5:19.5
26:28.1
 
12
FR-1
5:19.7
26:29.1
3
13
SR
Boulder Track Club
5:19.7
26:29.1
 
14
Laurita, Anthony
FR
Unattached
5:20.6
26:33.7
 
15
FR-1
5:21.6
26:39.0
4
16
 
Brooks ID
5:23.0
26:45.6
 
17
JR-3
5:23.1
26:46.2
5
18
SO-2
5:23.2
26:46.8
6
19
JR-3
5:23.3
26:47.4
7
20
SO-2
5:23.5
26:48.3
8
21
JR-3
5:23.9
26:50.0
9
22
SO-2
5:23.9
26:50.4
10
23
SR-4
5:24.6
26:53.6
11
24
FR-1
5:24.8
26:54.8
12
25
SR
Boulder Harriers
5:25.3
26:57.0
 
26
SO-2
5:25.8
26:59.7
13
27
SO-2
5:27.0
27:05.7
14
28
FR-1
5:27.1
27:06.3
15
29
Cates, Preston
 
Unattached
5:27.7
27:09.1
 
30
Barton, Forrest
FR
Unattached
5:27.7
27:09.2
 
31
SO-2
5:28.1
27:11.2
16
32
Matzke, Tyler
FR
Unattached
5:28.2
27:11.7
 
33
SO-2
5:28.5
27:13.3
17
34
Walsh, Zach
FR
Unattached
5:29.1
27:16.2
 
35
JR-3
5:29.3
27:17.1
18
36
FR-1
5:29.6
27:18.5
19
37
JR-3
5:29.8
27:19.5
20
38
Fast Wolf, Kyle
 
Unattached
5:29.9
27:20.2
 
39
Ziegler, Bradley
SR
Unattached
5:30.1
27:21.0
 
40
FR-1
5:30.3
27:21.9
21
41
Gates, Tyler
 
Unattached
5:30.5
27:23.2
 
42
Ramlet, Logan
 
Unattached
5:31.3
27:26.8
 
43
FR-1
5:32.4
27:32.5
22
44
SO-2
5:34.1
27:40.7
23
45
Erickson, Jake
 
Unattached
5:35.9
27:50.0
 
46
Wojciechowski, Josh
SR
Unattached
5:36.5
27:52.7
 
47
Kolacki, Tommy
FR
Unattached
5:36.7
27:53.8
 
48
FR-1
5:36.9
27:54.8
 
49
SO-2
5:38.9
28:04.8
 
50
JR-3
5:39.1
28:06.0
24
51
FR-1
5:39.6
28:08.5
 
52
Kabbara, Nassim
 
Unattached
5:39.7
28:08.9
 
53
JR-3
5:40.4
28:12.0
 
54
Rae, Jason
 
Unattached
5:42.1
28:20.6
 
55
FR-1
5:42.8
28:24.0
 
56
Kettle, Miller
 
Unattached
5:44.6
28:33.1
 
57
Del Conte, Vincent
FR
Unattached
5:45.1
28:35.5
 
58
Oftedal, Eli
FR
Unattached
5:45.4
28:36.9
 
59
Minor, Elliot
 
Unattached
5:45.7
28:38.4
 
60
FR-1
5:45.8
28:39.2
25
61
Lockman, Trevor
 
Unattached
5:46.0
28:40.3
 
62
Ebers, John
 
Unattached
5:46.1
28:40.4
 
63
Briggs, Henry
SR
Unattached
5:48.2
28:50.9
 
64
FR-1
5:48.3
28:51.3
26
65
 
5:48.3
28:51.6
 
66
Rowland, Benjamin
 
Unattached
5:48.8
28:54.0
 
67
Hawks, James
FR
Unattached
5:54.2
29:20.8
 
68
Kerstetter, Justin
FR
Unattached
5:55.4
29:26.6
 
69
FR-1
5:56.6
29:33.0
27
70
SO-2
5:58.7
29:43.0
 
71
 
5:59.8
29:48.7
 
72
Rieder, David
 
Unattached
6:02.2
30:00.4
 
73
FR-1
6:03.6
30:07.4
28
74
FR-1
6:06.6
30:22.3
29
75
FR-1
6:06.6
30:22.7
30
76
Stehling, Daniel
 
Unattached
6:09.0
30:34.3
 
77
Moore, Matt
 
Unattached
6:09.8
30:38.3
 
78
FR-1
6:13.1
30:54.7
31
79
SR
6:13.8
30:58.1
 
80
FR-1
6:14.1
30:59.8
32
81
FR-1
6:18.4
31:21.3
 
82
FR-1
6:25.6
31:57.0
33
83
Bolinger, Alex
 
Unattached
6:34.9
32:43.4
 
84
Johnson, Kevin
 
Unattached
6:35.1
32:44.0
 
85
Johnson, Keith
 
Unattached
6:37.7
32:57.3
 
86
Geer, Stuart
 
Unattached
6:43.3
33:25.1
 
87
Simkin, Sam
 
Unattached
6:51.0
34:03.5
 
88
Montera, Ryan
 
Unattached
7:01.8
34:57.2
 
89
Connolly, Jimmie
 
Unattached
7:01.9
34:57.5
 
90
Cotton, Sumner
 
Unattached
7:12.8
35:51.5
 
91
Sandrock, Mike
 
Unattached
7:13.8
35:56.8
 
92
Geer, Gavin
 
Unattached
7:20.3
36:28.8
 
93
Brown, Caspar
 
Unattached
7:36.8
37:50.9
 
94
Rudder, Josh
 
Unattached
7:54.4
39:18.4
 
95
Neugeboron, Nathan
 
Unattached
8:52.7
44:08.2
 
96
Ghosh, Aidan
 
Unattached
9:04.4
45:06.6
 


30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Men's 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado 2:03:41 24:44 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Air Force 2:12:36 26:31 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
3 Northern Colorado 2:24:04 28:48 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Men's 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
4:54.7
24:25.1
1
2
SR-4
4:55.8
24:30.6
2
3
SR-4
4:56.5
24:34.2
3
4
SO-2
5:00.2
24:52.5
4
5
FR-1
5:05.6
25:19.0
5
6
JR-3
5:09.9
25:40.4
6
7
SO-2
5:09.9
25:40.5
7
8
FR-1
5:14.6
26:04.2
 
9
JR-3
5:17.4
26:17.9
8
10
FR-1
5:17.8
26:19.8
9
11
JR-3
5:18.7
26:24.2
 
12
SO-2
5:18.7
26:24.2
10
13
FR-1
5:22.7
26:44.2
11
14
SO-2
5:23.9
26:50.2
12
15
FR-1
5:25.3
26:57.3
 
16
SO-2
5:26.5
27:03.1
13
17
SO-2
5:26.8
27:04.7
 
18
FR-1
5:27.2
27:06.8
 
19
FR-1
5:27.3
27:06.9
 
20
JR-3
5:28.3
27:12.0
14
21
FR-1
5:29.9
27:20.1
 
22
FR-1
5:30.3
27:21.8
 
23
SO-2
5:31.0
27:25.7
 
24
FR-1
5:34.1
27:41.1
 
25
FR-1
5:34.9
27:44.8
 
26
JR-3
5:37.2
27:56.2
 
27
JR-3
5:38.6
28:03.4
15
28
FR-1
5:39.4
28:07.1
16
29
FR-1
5:40.5
28:12.9
 
30
FR-1
5:41.0
28:15.4
17
31
FR-1
5:45.0
28:35.2
 
32
FR-1
5:49.4
28:57.0
 
33
FR-1
5:58.3
29:41.3
18
34
FR-1
6:01.5
29:57.2
19
35
SO-2
6:06.0
30:19.6
20
36
JR-3
6:10.3
30:41.1
21
37
JR-3
6:11.6
30:47.6
 


30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Women's 5.8K Team Results (5.8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado 1:45:06 21:01 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  
2 Wyoming 1:51:51 22:22 59 7 10 13 14 15 16 18
3 Colorado St. 1:54:16 22:51 80 9 12 17 19 23    
4 Northern Colorado 1:53:58 22:47 82 8 11 20 21 22 24 25

30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Women's 5.8K Individual Results (5.8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:36.5
20:12.7
1
2
SR-4
5:47.8
20:53.5
2
3
FR-1
5:54.0
21:15.9
3
4
SO-2
5:55.1
21:19.9
4
5
FR-1
5:56.4
21:24.6
5
6
SO-2
6:07.3
22:04.0
6
7
SO-2
6:08.1
22:06.9
7
8
SR-4
6:08.1
22:06.9
8
9
SR-4
6:08.2
22:07.0
9
10
FR-1
6:09.2
22:10.6
10
11
FR-1
6:11.2
22:18.0
11
12
FR-1
6:13.7
22:26.8
12
13
JR-3
6:13.9
22:27.5
13
14
SO-2
6:14.1
22:28.5
14
15
FR-1
6:16.7
22:37.9
15
16
JR-3
6:20.4
22:51.0
16
17
FR-1
6:20.7
22:52.2
17
18
FR-1
6:21.6
22:55.5
18
19
JR-3
6:23.5
23:02.1
19
20
FR-1
6:24.8
23:07.1
20
21
SR-4
6:25.8
23:10.7
21
22
FR-1
6:27.1
23:15.3
22
23
FR-1
6:30.6
23:27.8
 
24
FR-1
6:30.7
23:28.3
 
25
FR-1
6:36.3
23:48.5
23
26
FR-1
6:40.1
24:02.2
 
27
FR-1
6:48.2
24:31.4
24
28
JR-3
6:48.6
24:32.7
25
29
FR-1
6:59.3
25:11.4
 
30
FR-1
6:59.7
25:12.6
 


30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Women's 5.8K Team Results (5.8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Western State 1:54:44 22:56 21 1 2 5 6 7 8  
2 Colorado Mesa 1:58:46 23:45 48 3 4 11 14 16 25  
3 Gillette 2:02:19 24:27 76 10 12 17 18 19 21 22
4 Colorado Mines 2:02:58 24:35 80 9 13 15 20 23 24  

30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Women's 5.8K Individual Results (5.8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Scholl, Tabor
 
Unattached
5:50.6
21:03.7
 
2
Bernal, Natasha
FR
Unattached
5:56.5
21:24.9
 
3
Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel
 
Unattached
5:57.1
21:27.1
 
4
Kelly, Annie
 
Unattached
5:59.6
21:36.2
 
5
Szuch, Alayna
 
Unattached
6:03.5
21:50.1
 
6
Kroeker, Kaleigh
 
Unattached
6:10.0
22:13.7
 
7
Mann, Karina
 
Unattached
6:13.9
22:27.5
 
8
Mann, Elissa
 
Unattached
6:14.0
22:28.1
 
9
FR-1
6:14.3
22:29.1
1
10
Mazzo, Melissa
 
Unattached
6:14.5
22:29.8
 
11
Edwards, Bria
 
Unattached
6:17.2
22:39.5
 
12
SO-2
6:19.7
22:48.4
2
13
Caldwell, MacKenzie
 
Unattached
6:20.1
22:50.0
 
14
SR-4
6:21.2
22:54.1
3
15
Waters, Natalie
FR
Unattached
6:21.5
22:55.1
 
16
SO-2
6:22.0
22:56.7
4
17
FR-1
6:23.8
23:03.3
5
18
Little, Taylor
 
Unattached
6:25.6
23:09.9
 
19
SO-2
6:26.0
23:11.3
6
20
JR-3
6:26.4
23:12.6
7
21
FR-1
6:27.3
23:16.0
8
22
Mancia, Glindyll
 
Unattached
6:28.0
23:18.3
 
23
Anderson, Natalie
SO
Unattached
6:30.1
23:25.9
 
24
SR-4
6:30.8
23:28.5
9
25
SO-2
6:34.6
23:42.2
10
26
FR-1
6:34.7
23:42.5
11
27
FR-1
6:35.2
23:44.4
12
28
Lansey, Sarah
 
Unattached
6:36.3
23:48.5
 
29
Briggs, Emmy
SR
Unattached
6:37.1
23:51.2
 
30
Anderson, Jenna
FR
Unattached
6:38.7
23:57.2
 
31
SO-2
6:41.1
24:05.6
13
32
Regner, Abigail
 
Unattached
6:42.5
24:10.7
 
33
Everett, MacKenzie
FR
Unattached
6:44.7
24:18.8
 
34
SR-4
6:47.8
24:29.9
14
35
JR-3
6:49.4
24:35.6
15
36
Akers, Lauren
 
Unattached
6:51.4
24:42.7
 
37
JR-3
6:51.5
24:43.0
16
38
SR
UNCO Running Club
6:53.3
24:49.7
 
39
FR-1
6:53.6
24:50.9
17
40
FR-1
6:53.9
24:51.8
18
41
FR-1
6:59.1
25:10.5
19
42
SR-4
7:00.6
25:16.1
20
43
SO-2
7:03.3
25:25.8
21
44
SO-2
7:03.6
25:26.8
22
45
SO-2
7:05.3
25:32.8
23
46
Johnson, Sophi
 
Unattached
7:07.8
25:42.0
 
47
Ramirez, Brissa
FR
Unattached
7:08.6
25:44.9
 
48
Latimer, Julia
 
Unattached
7:10.6
25:52.1
 
49
Scholl, Stephanie
 
Unattached
7:21.3
26:30.5
 
50
Cusick, Jessica
FR
Unattached
7:22.2
26:33.8
 
51
JR-3
7:22.6
26:35.2
24
52
FR-1
7:22.7
26:35.7
25
53
Romannose, Cara
FR
Unattached
7:29.1
26:58.8
 
54
Pacheco, Nicolette
FR
Unattached
7:35.8
27:22.7
 
55
FR-1
8:28.1
30:31.3
 
56
FR-1
8:34.1
30:53.1