JSU Foothills XC Invitational

October 3, 2015
|
Oxford Lake & Recreation Center Oxford, AL 36203
HOST: Jacksonville State University   DIRECTOR: Steve Ray   TIMING: Exact Timing   REFEREE: Steve Ray   STARTER: Steve Ray  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

Red Division

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Auburn 2:06:21 25:16 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 9
2 Chattanooga 2:13:34 26:42 84 4 14 15 25 26 29  
3 Troy 2:15:25 27:05 95 10 13 16 24 32    
4 Lipscomb 2:15:40 27:08 97 11 17 20 22 27 28 30
5 Mercer 2:15:47 27:09 101 8 18 21 23 31 33 34
6 Jacksonville St. 2:21:07 28:13 139 12 19 35 36 37 38  
7 Kennesaw State University 2:49:31 33:54 205 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

White Divison

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emory 2:10:19 26:03 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 9
2 Birmingham-Southern 2:15:31 27:06 46 5 7 10 11 13 14 18
3 Spring Hill 2:34:31 30:54 88 12 16 17 19 24 27 33
4 Tuskegee 2:44:37 32:55 110 15 21 23 25 26 28  
5 Miles 3:02:48 36:33 132 20 22 29 30 31 32  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Redatu Semeon SR-4 Auburn 05:00.6 24:54.5 1
1 Lukas Mees SR-4 Emory 05:08.9 25:35.8 1
2 Grant Murphy JR-3 Emory 05:14.4 26:03.1 2
2 Reilly Shaw FR-1 Auburn 05:04.4 25:13.4 2
3 Michael McBane JR-3 Emory 05:14.9 26:05.5 3
3 Simone Colombini FR-1 Kennesaw State 05:04.9 25:15.7
4 Mitchell Gomez SO-2 Auburn 05:05.5 25:18.7 3
4 Michael Sisario SO-2 Emory 05:15.2 26:07.0 4
5 Paul Stuart JR-3 Chattanooga 05:05.7 25:19.9 4
5 Timothy McOmber JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 05:17.4 26:18.1 5
6 Bennett Shaw FR-1 Emory 05:19.4 26:27.8 6
6 Coleman Churitch SO-2 Auburn 05:07.0 25:26.3 5
7 Kevin Wyss SO-2 Auburn 05:07.5 25:28.9 6
7 Christopher Roberts JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 05:20.3 26:32.6 7
8 Wesley Pectol SO-2 Auburn 05:08.2 25:32.3 7
8 Jordan Flowers SO-2 Emory 05:21.2 26:36.6 8
9 Jake Schlessinger SO-2 Emory 05:25.7 26:59.3 9
9 Ahmed Jama FR-1 Mercer 05:10.8 25:45.3 8
10 Austin Hunt JR-3 Emory 05:26.6 27:03.6
10 Wesley Curles SO-2 Auburn 05:14.7 26:04.4 9
11 Brennan Garriques FR-1 Troy 05:17.6 26:18.9 10
11 Max Brown SO-2 Emory 05:28.0 27:10.6
12 Jarrett Mason JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 05:28.7 27:14.1 10
12 Sam Geiman FR-1 Lipscomb 05:20.0 26:31.0 11
13 Stephen Payne JR-3 Jacksonville St. 05:20.7 26:34.6 12
13 Andrew Drumm SR-4 Emory 05:29.3 27:17.1
14 Dylan Ogburn SO-2 Troy 05:21.3 26:37.1 13
14 Sam Cohen JR-3 Emory 05:29.7 27:19.1
15 Richard Guiry FR-1 Chattanooga 05:21.8 26:39.8 14
15 Justin Peifer SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 05:30.5 27:23.0 11
16 Jordan Travis SR-4 Spring Hill 05:36.1 27:51.0 12
16 Mark Britt FR-1 Chattanooga 05:21.9 26:40.0 15
17 Matt Jenkins JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 05:37.3 27:56.7
17 Jordan Hand SO-2 Kennesaw State 05:22.6 26:43.7
18 Ryan Fan FR-1 Emory 05:37.5 27:58.0
18 Timothy Bulger JR-3 Troy 05:23.9 26:50.5 16
19 Foster Johnstone JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 05:38.7 28:03.8 13
19 Enrique Serna FR-1 Lipscomb 05:24.0 26:50.7 17
20 Alex Ngei FR-1 Auburn 05:24.3 26:52.2
20 Casey Rhode SO-2 Emory 05:39.1 28:05.9
21 Cameron Gatt SO-2 Mercer 05:26.2 27:01.7 18
21 Josh Traynelis SR-4 Emory 05:39.9 28:09.7
22 Cameron Sullivan SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 05:41.4 28:17.4 14
22 Alex Tucker FR-1 Auburn 05:27.8 27:09.7
23 Ian George FR-1 Emory 05:43.7 28:28.6
23 Kole Pettit FR-1 Jacksonville St. 05:29.3 27:16.9 19
24 Winston Leung SO-2 Emory 05:45.6 28:38.0
24 Austin Chitwood FR-1 Lipscomb 05:30.3 27:22.3 20
25 Tyler Breeden FR-1 Emory 05:45.7 28:38.4
25 Nicholas Ashmead SO-2 Mercer 05:30.8 27:24.6 21
26 Max McBride SR-4 Lipscomb 05:30.9 27:25.1 22
26 Adam Gullette SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 05:50.8 29:03.8
27 Mark Brannen SO-2 Mercer 05:31.0 27:25.6 23
27 Cedric Roberts Freshman Unattached 05:54.1 29:20.4
28 Tim Yates FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 06:03.6 30:07.8
28 Eric Schueller SO-2 Troy 05:31.2 27:26.3 24
29 Maurice McGee SR-4 Tuskegee 06:08.8 30:33.3 15
29 Jack Strevell FR-1 Chattanooga 05:31.3 27:27.0 25
30 Austin Ethridge JR-3 Chattanooga 05:31.6 27:28.5 26
30 Phillip Travis SR-4 Spring Hill 06:09.0 30:34.5 16
31 Terrence Hinton SO-2 Spring Hill 06:11.1 30:44.9 17
31 Austin Ray FR-1 Lipscomb 05:32.3 27:32.0 27
32 Ryan Dennison SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 06:11.6 30:47.5 18
32 Derick Kinyanjui FR-1 Kennesaw State 05:32.6 27:33.7
33 Andrew Bosket SR-4 Lipscomb 05:33.6 27:38.7 28
33 Brenton Jennings FR-1 Spring Hill 06:21.7 31:37.4 19
34 Zack Darby SR-4 Chattanooga 05:33.9 27:39.8 29
34 Maiscel Grier FR-1 Miles 06:32.5 32:31.4 20
35 Danny Marsh FR-1 Lipscomb 05:34.7 27:44.0 30
35 Louis Manley III JR-3 Tuskegee 06:34.4 32:40.8 21
36 Ross Porter SO-2 Mercer 05:40.1 28:11.0 31
36 Hasain Bunnell FR-1 Miles 06:37.9 32:57.9 22
37 David Dixon SO-2 Tuskegee 06:42.6 33:21.6 23
37 Sean Kent JR-3 Troy 05:40.6 28:13.3 32
38 Chibueze Emefo FR-1 Spring Hill 06:47.0 33:43.5 24
38 Abraham Balawi FR-1 Mercer 05:41.2 28:16.3 33
39 Hunter Printz FR-1 Lipscomb 05:43.4 28:27.1
39 Victor Hinton FR-1 Tuskegee 06:48.3 33:49.9 25
40 Joshua Gatson FR-1 Tuskegee 06:52.7 34:11.9 26
40 Aurelien Bourgeon SR-4 Mercer 05:43.5 28:27.9 34
41 Jonathan Thomas FR-1 Spring Hill 07:10.6 35:40.7 27
41 Daniel Burton SO-2 Jacksonville St. 05:44.9 28:34.9 35
42 Evan Park FR-1 Mercer 05:47.5 28:47.8
42 Dominique Thornton JR-3 Tuskegee 07:44.0 38:27.0 28
43 Justin Hanson FR-1 Mercer 05:49.6 28:58.1
43 Henrique Cistrunk JR-3 Miles 07:44.5 38:29.3 29
44 Dequez Andrews SO-2 Miles 07:54.0 39:16.4 30
44 Alexander Beverly JR-3 Jacksonville St. 05:50.7 29:03.5 36
45 John Loesch FR-1 Lipscomb 05:56.1 29:30.5
45 Rashuad Crayton SR-4 Miles 07:57.5 39:33.8 31
46 Ben Pryor JR-3 Jacksonville St. 05:57.6 29:37.7 37
46 Jamal Stubbs JR-3 Miles 07:59.3 39:42.9 32
47 Kent Cheramie SO-2 Spring Hill 08:42.5 43:17.7 33
47 JJ Shankles JR-3 Lipscomb 05:57.6 29:37.9
48 Connor Veith SO-2 Mercer 06:01.8 29:58.8
49 Matthew Bonds SO-2 Jacksonville St. 06:03.9 30:09.2 38
50 Cadmiel Velasquez FR-1 Kennesaw State 06:10.4 30:41.5
51 Sean Purcell ? Kennesaw State University 06:22.9 31:43.4 39
52 Dustin Bearden ? Kennesaw State University 06:29.8 32:17.7 40
53 Phillip Wilson ? Kennesaw State University 06:34.6 32:41.7 41
54 Bino Rodriguez ? Kennesaw State University 07:19.3 36:24.0 42
55 Matthew Morrissey ? Kennesaw State University 07:19.4 36:24.4 43
56 Matt Williams ? Kennesaw State University 07:59.6 39:44.3 44
57 Jaime Pinedo ? Kennesaw State University 08:01.1 39:51.6 45
58 Lorenzo Stewart ? Kennesaw State University 09:06.1 45:15.1

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

Red Division

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Auburn 1:29:45 17:57 25 3 4 5 6 7 8 13
2 Chattanooga 1:30:13 18:02 36 1 2 10 11 12 15 16
3 Georgia State 1:36:06 19:13 116 9 14 19 33 41 42  
4 Lipscomb 1:37:08 19:25 135 21 26 28 29 31 32  
5 Georgia Southern 1:37:33 19:30 144 23 24 27 30 40 43 49
6 Mercer 1:38:05 19:37 147 18 22 34 36 37 38 39
7 Troy 1:39:59 19:59 168 17 25 35 45 46 47  
8 Jacksonville St. 1:49:21 21:52 223 20 44 50 54 55 57  
9 Alabama A&M 1:55:14 23:02 260 48 51 52 53 56 58  

White Divison

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emory 1:33:08 18:37 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 Birmingham-Southern 1:48:25 21:41 72 10 14 15 16 17 21  
3 UGA Running Club 1:48:51 21:46 75 9 11 13 19 23    
4 Spring Hill 1:50:23 22:04 79 7 12 18 20 22 28 29
5 Tuskegee 2:10:12 26:02 135 24 25 26 27 33 34 37
6 Miles 2:30:15 30:03 164 30 31 32 35 36 38 39

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Teghan Henderson JR-3 Chattanooga 05:33.3 17:15.5 1
1 Elise Viox JR-3 Emory 05:52.5 18:15.4 1
2 Kidan Kidane JR-3 Kennesaw State 05:41.0 17:39.5
2 Anna Nelson ? UNA-Auburn 05:58.9 18:35.2
3 Emily Drouin SO-2 Chattanooga 05:42.6 17:44.6 2
3 Gabrielle Stravach SO-2 Emory 05:59.9 18:38.4 2
4 Susan Rachel Givens JR-3 Auburn 05:43.6 17:47.5 3
4 Whitley Towns Senior UNA-Jacksonville St. 06:01.1 18:42.1
5 Kristin Sheehan SR-4 Auburn 05:45.2 17:52.5 4
5 Aileen Rivell SO-2 Emory 06:01.3 18:42.6 3
6 Taylor Duncan JR-3 Auburn 05:46.8 17:57.4 5
6 Megan Waples SO-2 Emory 06:02.1 18:45.1 4
7 Emily Stevens JR-3 Auburn 05:48.8 18:03.9 6
7 Clare Ubersax FR-1 Emory 06:02.7 18:47.1 5
8 Claire Kennedy SR-4 Auburn 05:48.9 18:04.1 7
8 Mia Eisenhandler JR-3 Emory 06:03.3 18:48.9 6
9 Sage Blackwell SR-4 Auburn 05:50.1 18:07.9 8
9 Nicole Kotval SO-2 Spring Hill 06:04.7 18:53.1 7
10 Grace Pixler SO-2 Emory 06:05.9 18:56.8 8
10 Stephanie Berger SR-4 Georgia State 05:53.7 18:18.9 9
11 Rebecca Greenwall SR-4 Chattanooga 05:54.2 18:20.4 10
11 Abigail Hotaling SO-2 Emory 06:08.1 19:03.6
12 Jessica York JR-3 Chattanooga 05:55.9 18:25.8 11
12 Sophie Cemaj JR-3 Emory 06:08.3 19:04.4
13 Hannah Chamblin SO-2 Chattanooga 05:56.4 18:27.5 12
13 Hanna Saadegh-Vaziri SO-2 Emory 06:09.3 19:07.6
14 Madeline Sharp SR-4 Auburn 05:57.3 18:30.2 13
14 Maggie Kyle FR-1 Emory 06:10.5 19:11.2
15 Nuria Ramirez SO-2 Georgia State 05:59.7 18:37.6 14
15 Bre Ragsdale ? UGA Running Club 06:11.2 19:13.5 9
16 Maddison Melchionna SO-2 Chattanooga 06:01.4 18:42.8 15
16 Tru Powell SO-2 Emory 06:14.9 19:24.9
17 Anna Kate Chance JR-3 Chattanooga 06:02.3 18:45.6 16
17 Erica Fischer SO-2 Emory 06:17.7 19:33.5
18 Amanda Martin FR-1 Emory 06:18.0 19:34.7
18 Sarah Zylstra SO-2 Troy 06:02.5 18:46.3 17
19 Gabrielle Rudolph SO-2 Emory 06:19.1 19:37.9
19 Kami Orrender SR-4 Mercer 06:02.6 18:46.7 18
20 Maeve Andrews FR-1 Emory 06:21.8 19:46.5
20 Jordan Townsley SO-2 Georgia State 06:03.6 18:49.7 19
21 Halle Markel SO-2 Emory 06:25.2 19:57.0
21 Ju-ells McLeod JR-3 Jacksonville St. 06:04.7 18:53.4 20
22 Bruna Correa JR-3 Emory 06:26.6 20:01.3
22 Brianne Hoglin SO-2 Lipscomb 06:05.1 18:54.3 21
23 Kristi Kwok FR-1 Emory 06:26.7 20:01.6
23 Jenna Gipperich SR-4 Mercer 06:06.2 18:57.9 22
24 Kayla O'Shea FR-1 Emory 06:33.7 20:23.2
24 Rebecca Parker SO-2 Georgia Southern 06:07.3 19:01.3 23
25 Dyess Verfurth SO-2 Emory 06:34.9 20:27.1
25 Bianca Loza JR-3 Georgia Southern 06:08.8 19:05.9 24
26 Sarah Cardwell-Smith FR-1 Emory 06:35.8 20:29.8
26 Julia Ostendorf SR-4 Troy 06:10.6 19:11.5 25
27 Morgan Reynolds SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 06:36.4 20:31.6 10
27 Katie Sperry SO-2 Lipscomb 06:13.4 19:20.2 26
28 Kelsey Abbott JR-3 Emory 06:43.8 20:54.8
28 Ashton Lord JR-3 Georgia Southern 06:15.6 19:26.9 27
29 Brianne Holland FR-1 Lipscomb 06:16.5 19:29.8 28
29 Laura George ? UGA Running Club 06:45.3 20:59.4 11
30 Meredith Kilburn SR-4 Lipscomb 06:17.1 19:31.6 29
30 Katie Dolan JR-3 Spring Hill 06:48.9 21:10.6 12
31 Erin Mullican FR-1 Georgia Southern 06:19.5 19:39.3 30
31 Abigail Mistretta ? UGA Running Club 06:49.4 21:12.2 13
32 Shannon Walsh JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 06:56.1 21:33.0 14
32 Madison Colley FR-1 Lipscomb 06:23.9 19:52.9 31
33 Allison Justus JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 07:03.6 21:56.1 15
33 Katie Grace Dean SR-4 Lipscomb 06:24.1 19:53.4 32
34 Emma Moore SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 07:07.4 22:08.1 16
34 Lindsay Shealy FR-1 Georgia State 06:25.1 19:56.6 33
35 Kelsey Holdbrooks SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 07:10.2 22:16.7 17
35 Courtney Czerniak SO-2 Mercer 06:25.2 19:56.8 34
36 Amanda Cope SR-4 Kennesaw State 06:25.7 19:58.6
36 Amie Gilbert SO-2 Spring Hill 07:13.0 22:25.4 18
37 Katrina Bokenfohr JR-3 Troy 06:25.9 19:59.0 35
37 Allie Meyers ? UGA Running Club 07:26.1 23:06.1 19
38 Paige Lesslauer FR-1 Emory 07:30.3 23:19.1
38 Katie-Rose Alligood JR-3 Mercer 06:29.5 20:10.3 36
39 Kennedy Sorge SO-2 Kennesaw State 06:30.0 20:11.8
39 Kara McKinney FR-1 Spring Hill 07:36.1 23:37.2 20
40 Elise Pouilly SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 07:40.6 23:51.1 21
40 Cheyenne Andrew SO-2 Mercer 06:30.6 20:13.7 37
41 Bethanie Bailey FR-1 Mercer 06:31.7 20:17.2 38
41 Elizabeth Kilpatrick SO-2 Spring Hill 07:49.1 24:17.5 22
42 Shannon Millikin JR-3 Mercer 06:32.0 20:18.0 39
42 Sebrena Rutledge ? UGA Running Club 07:49.9 24:20.1 23
43 Elsa Soderberg FR-1 Emory 07:52.4 24:27.9
43 Chantelle Nicholls FR-1 Georgia Southern 06:32.9 20:20.8 40
44 Kataryna O'Neil SO-2 Mercer 06:33.3 20:22.0
44 Wamika Kemp SR-4 Tuskegee 08:03.7 25:03.1 24
45 Carina Nieto SR-4 Georgia State 06:33.8 20:23.7 41
45 Evelyn Williams SR-4 Tuskegee 08:07.5 25:15.0 25
46 Paulette Juieng FR-1 Kennesaw State 06:34.6 20:26.2
46 Ariel Watson JR-3 Tuskegee 08:10.9 25:25.4 26
47 Alicia Bermudez FR-1 Georgia State 06:37.5 20:35.2 42
47 Chante' Warner SR-4 Tuskegee 08:16.6 25:43.2 27
48 Victoria Rogers JR-3 Mercer 06:37.8 20:35.9
48 Kori Lackey SO-2 Spring Hill 08:18.4 25:48.5 28
49 Megan Prangley FR-1 Georgia Southern 06:39.0 20:39.8 43
49 Anastasia Walloga SO-2 Spring Hill 08:29.2 26:22.1 29
50 Keightley Dudgeon SO-2 Mercer 06:43.2 20:52.9
50 Porshia Blue JR-3 Miles 08:54.9 27:42.0 30
51 Gina Carnovale SO-2 Jacksonville St. 06:44.9 20:58.1 44
51 Destiny Winters SO-2 Miles 08:58.1 27:52.2 31
52 Shamia Buchanan SO-2 Miles 08:58.2 27:52.4 32
52 Naomi Sheppard SO-2 Troy 06:45.7 21:00.6 45
53 Chelsea James SO-2 Spring Hill 09:10.2 28:29.7
53 Kristina Bokenfohr JR-3 Troy 06:46.2 21:02.1 46
54 Brianna Wahy JR-3 Mercer 06:46.7 21:03.8
54 Aijiah Bradford JR-3 Tuskegee 09:15.6 28:46.3 33
55 Saidah Grant ? Kennesaw State University 06:47.1 21:05.0
55 Rayanna Davis SR-4 Tuskegee 09:36.9 29:52.6 34
56 Kali Carney SR-4 Auburn 06:51.5 21:18.7
56 Lilvincier Taylor SO-2 Miles 10:45.1 33:24.5 35
57 Dericka Wimberly FR-1 Miles 10:45.2 33:24.7 36
57 Rae Leach JR-3 Troy 06:58.3 21:39.8 47
58 Keanna McIntyre SR-4 Alabama A&M 07:01.9 21:51.1 48
58 Sacha Bowen JR-3 Tuskegee 11:00.7 34:13.0 37
59 Jinni Pethel FR-1 Georgia Southern 07:03.1 21:54.6 49
59 Reaucheandra Matthews SR-4 Miles 11:18.2 35:07.3 38
60 Briana Jackson JR-3 Jacksonville St. 07:04.6 21:59.4 50
60 Rochelle Knight SO-2 Miles 11:59.9 37:17.1 39
61 Sakinah Omari FR-1 Georgia Southern 07:10.3 22:17.1
62 Joi Ballard FR-1 Alabama A&M 07:20.6 22:49.1 51
63 Taylor Sunkett SO-2 Alabama A&M 07:21.0 22:50.2 52
64 Brianna Williams SR-4 Alabama A&M 07:22.7 22:55.7 53
65 Corinne Law ? Kennesaw State University 07:33.8 23:30.1
66 Victoria Dumas JR-3 Jacksonville St. 07:34.6 23:32.7 54
67 Jasmine Parham JR-3 Jacksonville St. 07:42.9 23:58.4 55
68 Robyn Hancock FR-1 Alabama A&M 07:58.9 24:48.2 56
69 Loren Moorer FR-1 Jacksonville St. 08:00.1 24:51.9 57
70 Savannah Hatch ? Kennesaw State University 08:18.7 25:49.5
71 Kiara Brown SO-2 Alabama A&M 09:07.7 28:21.8 58