October 3, 2015
|
SIUE XC Course Edwardsville, IL 62025
HOST: SIU-Edwardsville   DIRECTOR: Scott Block   TIMING: Final Lap Race Management   REFEREE: Dale Huwer   STARTER: Rich Skirball  

Mens 8K Team Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑

SIUE John Flamer Invite

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SIU-Edwardsville 2:07:17 25:27 30 2 5 6 8 9 20 30
2 Washington U. 2:07:32 25:30 35 1 3 7 11 13 17 18
3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 2:13:20 26:40 93 4 12 15 28 34 37  
4 DePaul 2:11:49 26:21 93 14 16 19 21 23 24 26
5 Missouri Valley 2:24:35 28:55 139 10 22 33 36 38 39  
6 McKendree 2:17:12 27:26 144 25 27 29 31 32 35  

Mens 8K Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:01 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:59.4
24:47.8
1
2
JR-3
5:01.6
24:58.8
2
3
JR-3
5:05.9
25:20.4
3
4
SR-4
5:06.8
25:24.4
4
5
SO-2
5:07.0
25:25.8
5
6
SR-4
5:07.2
25:26.6
6
7
SR-4
5:07.3
25:27.2
7
8
SR-4
5:09.6
25:38.7
8
9
SR-4
5:11.5
25:48.0
9
10
JR-3
5:13.2
25:56.6
10
11
JR-3
5:13.6
25:58.3
11
12
JR-3
5:13.6
25:58.6
12
13
FR-1
5:13.7
25:58.8
13
14
SO-2
5:13.7
25:58.9
14
15
JR-3
5:13.8
25:59.4
15
16
SO-2
5:14.8
26:04.2
16
17
JR-3
5:14.8
26:04.5
17
18
Padesky, Luke
 
Unattached
5:15.7
26:08.9
 
19
FR-1
5:16.0
26:10.2
18
20
FR-1
5:16.4
26:12.3
19
21
SO-2
5:16.8
26:14.1
 
22
JR-3
5:16.9
26:14.6
 
23
SO-2
5:17.0
26:15.3
 
24
SR-4
5:17.8
26:19.0
 
25
SR-4
5:18.0
26:20.3
 
26
SR-4
5:18.2
26:21.1
 
27
FR-1
5:20.2
26:31.1
 
28
SO-2
5:20.5
26:32.9
 
29
SO-2
5:20.9
26:34.8
20
30
SO-2
5:22.3
26:41.8
 
31
JR-3
5:23.1
26:45.5
21
32
JR-3
5:23.8
26:49.1
22
33
Mixdorf, Matt
 
Unattached
5:23.8
26:49.2
 
34
JR-3
5:23.8
26:49.2
23
35
JR-3
5:24.1
26:50.4
24
36
SO-2
5:24.2
26:51.2
25
37
JR-3
5:24.4
26:51.9
 
38
SO-2
5:24.5
26:52.7
26
39
FR-1
5:25.8
26:59.1
 
40
FR-1
5:26.2
27:00.9
27
41
FR-1
5:26.8
27:03.9
 
42
JR-3
5:27.1
27:05.5
28
43
FR-1
5:27.7
27:08.6
 
44
FR-1
5:29.1
27:15.3
 
45
SO-2
5:29.9
27:19.2
 
46
FR-1
5:32.7
27:33.2
29
47
SO-2
5:33.3
27:36.2
30
48
Pinkley, Jacob
 
Unattached
5:33.3
27:36.4
 
49
FR-1
5:34.5
27:42.5
31
50
SR-4
5:35.1
27:45.2
 
51
SO-2
5:35.6
27:47.7
 
52
SO-2
5:35.7
27:48.4
 
53
FR-1
5:37.8
27:58.4
 
54
SO-2
5:38.1
28:00.1
 
55
FR-1
5:39.1
28:05.1
32
56
FR-1
5:39.4
28:06.4
 
57
JR-3
5:39.6
28:07.4
33
58
JR-3
5:41.3
28:16.2
 
59
FR-1
5:48.7
28:53.0
34
60
SR-4
5:52.1
29:10.0
 
61
SR-4
5:52.4
29:11.0
 
62
FR-1
5:54.1
29:19.8
35
63
SO-2
5:57.4
29:36.1
 
64
SR-4
6:00.7
29:52.3
 
65
JR-3
6:06.7
30:22.3
36
66
JR-3
6:09.9
30:38.3
 
67
FR-1
6:35.6
32:46.1
37
68
JR-3
6:36.4
32:49.7
 
69
FR-1
6:42.6
33:20.5
38
70
Jansen, Paul
 
Unattached
6:43.1
33:23.0
 
71
James, Richard
 
Unattached
6:44.6
33:30.4
 
72
SO-2
6:53.2
34:13.2
39


Womens 6K Team Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑

SIUE John Flamer Invite

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Washington U. 1:53:01 22:36 30 2 3 4 10 11 12 15
2 DePaul 1:52:53 22:34 32 1 5 6 7 13 18 20
3 SIU-Edwardsville 1:56:57 23:23 82 9 16 17 19 21 35  
4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 2:02:02 24:24 119 8 23 27 29 32 34 43
5 McKendree 2:02:36 24:31 126 14 22 26 31 33 36 40
6 Quincy 2:11:17 26:15 171 25 28 38 39 41 45  
7 Missouri Baptist 2:14:09 26:49 177 24 30 37 42 44    

Womens 6K Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:45 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:27.1
22:07.5
1
2
SR-4
4:28.6
22:14.8
2
3
FR-1
4:31.0
22:26.8
3
4
SO-2
4:31.4
22:28.5
4
5
JR-3
4:31.4
22:28.5
5
6
JR-3
4:32.9
22:36.3
6
7
SO-2
4:34.1
22:42.1
7
8
SO-2
4:34.4
22:43.6
8
9
JR-3
4:34.5
22:44.0
9
10
SO-2
4:36.7
22:55.2
10
11
JR-3
4:36.9
22:56.2
11
12
JR-3
4:37.2
22:57.3
12
13
FR-1
4:37.6
22:59.5
13
14
JR-3
4:38.3
23:02.7
14
15
FR-1
4:38.7
23:04.8
15
16
Burmester, Brittney
 
Unattached
4:40.0
23:11.4
 
17
SO-2
4:40.7
23:14.7
16
18
SR-4
4:41.1
23:16.6
 
19
SO-2
4:42.6
23:24.4
 
20
SO-2
4:43.3
23:27.9
17
21
SO-2
4:44.1
23:32.0
 
22
SR-4
4:44.6
23:34.3
 
23
JR-3
4:44.7
23:34.6
18
24
SO-2
4:45.0
23:36.1
19
25
FR-1
4:46.6
23:44.1
20
26
JR-3
4:46.8
23:45.2
 
27
JR-3
4:47.2
23:47.3
 
28
SR-4
4:48.7
23:54.7
21
29
SR-4
4:49.4
23:58.3
 
30
FR-1
4:50.5
24:03.8
 
31
FR-1
4:51.3
24:07.4
22
32
FR-1
4:51.6
24:09.1
 
33
SO-2
4:51.9
24:10.6
23
34
SR-4
4:53.1
24:16.7
24
35
FR-1
4:53.8
24:19.9
 
36
SO-2
4:54.0
24:21.1
 
37
SO-2
4:54.2
24:22.2
25
38
FR-1
4:54.7
24:24.4
26
39
JR-3
4:54.9
24:25.4
27
40
FR-1
4:55.7
24:29.2
 
41
SR-4
4:58.4
24:43.0
 
42
FR-1
4:59.3
24:47.4
 
43
JR-3
5:00.2
24:51.9
 
44
JR-3
5:03.7
25:09.3
28
45
SO-2
5:04.5
25:13.0
29
46
FR-1
5:04.8
25:14.5
30
47
JR-3
5:07.0
25:25.6
 
48
FR-1
5:07.4
25:27.6
 
49
JR-3
5:07.7
25:29.1
31
50
JR-3
5:08.0
25:30.5
32
51
SO-2
5:08.5
25:33.0
33
52
FR-1
5:09.9
25:40.1
34
53
SR-4
5:11.1
25:46.2
35
54
SO-2
5:15.6
26:08.5
36
55
SO-2
5:20.6
26:33.4
37
56
SR-4
5:20.6
26:33.4
38
57
FR-1
5:25.1
26:55.4
39
58
SO-2
5:25.8
26:59.2
 
59
FR-1
5:34.8
27:44.0
40
60
JR-3
5:36.4
27:51.8
 
61
SO-2
5:41.6
28:17.6
41
62
JR-3
5:49.4
28:56.3
42
63
SO-2
5:51.0
29:04.2
43
64
SO-2
5:51.8
29:08.5
44
65
FR-1
6:00.5
29:51.4
45
66
JR-3
6:02.2
29:59.8
 
67
SO-2
6:38.6
33:00.9