October 10, 2015
|
Reid Municipal Golf Course Appleton, WI 54915
HOST: Lawrence University   DIRECTOR: Jason Fast   TIMING: PrimeTime Event & Race Management, LLC  

Men's 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wisconsin Track Club 2:11:16 26:15 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 12
2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:15:43 27:08 79 9 11 14 18 27 28 34
3 Lawrence 2:15:37 27:07 81 7 10 13 22 29 35 36
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:15:36 27:07 84 2 16 20 21 25 31 32
5 Concordia (Wis.) 2:16:55 27:23 98 15 17 19 23 24 26 30
6 Ripon 2:27:40 29:32 187 33 37 38 39 40 41 42

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Souder, Dylan
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:13.2
25:56.9
1
2
SO-2
5:14.1
26:01.5
2
3
Kuik, Matt
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:15.3
26:07.6
3
4
Rink, Alexander
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:15.9
26:10.6
4
5
Hupy, Matthew
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:19.9
26:30.1
5
6
Schilling, Andrew
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:20.0
26:30.9
6
7
JR-3
5:20.4
26:32.6
7
8
Helton, Blake
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:21.1
26:36.4
8
9
SO-2
5:21.9
26:40.5
9
10
FR-1
5:23.0
26:45.5
10
11
VanRyzin, Calvin
 
Unattached
5:23.7
26:49.1
 
12
SO-2
5:24.4
26:52.6
11
13
Kohl, Evan
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:26.0
27:00.4
12
14
FR-1
5:26.4
27:02.6
13
15
FR-1
5:27.5
27:08.1
14
16
SO-2
5:27.7
27:09.0
15
17
FR-1
5:27.9
27:10.2
16
18
JR-3
5:28.2
27:11.8
17
19
FR-1
5:29.1
27:16.3
18
20
Jurenec, Ben
 
Unattached
5:29.5
27:18.2
 
21
SR-4
5:29.7
27:18.8
19
22
FR-1
5:29.8
27:19.3
20
23
FR-1
5:30.1
27:21.1
21
24
Amador, Adrian
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:30.4
27:22.6
 
25
SR-4
5:30.8
27:24.6
22
26
SR-4
5:33.1
27:35.7
23
27
SO-2
5:34.0
27:40.6
24
28
McGovern, Luke
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:34.2
27:41.5
 
29
Considine, Cole
 
Unattached
5:34.4
27:42.3
 
30
FR-1
5:34.9
27:44.8
25
31
SO-2
5:34.9
27:45.0
26
32
JR-3
5:35.0
27:45.6
27
33
FR-1
5:35.2
27:46.6
28
34
SR-4
5:36.3
27:52.0
29
35
JR-3
5:37.2
27:56.2
30
36
FR-1
5:37.7
27:59.0
31
37
FR-1
5:38.2
28:01.4
32
38
Boyle, Kevin
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:39.2
28:06.5
 
39
SR-4
5:39.4
28:07.2
 
40
FR-1
5:39.5
28:07.8
33
41
SO-2
5:40.4
28:12.1
 
42
FR-1
5:40.9
28:14.5
34
43
Straub, Mitchell
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:42.0
28:20.1
 
44
SO-2
5:42.1
28:20.7
 
45
Diedrich, Ryan
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:42.3
28:21.7
 
46
SO-2
5:44.3
28:31.6
 
47
FR-1
5:44.7
28:33.6
 
48
Ferlic, Nolan
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:45.9
28:39.8
 
49
Oltman, Izak
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:47.3
28:46.7
 
50
FR-1
5:47.6
28:48.0
 
51
FR-1
5:48.2
28:50.9
 
52
FR-1
5:48.4
28:51.9
35
53
SO-2
5:48.5
28:52.7
36
54
SO-2
5:50.5
29:02.4
 
55
JR-3
5:51.7
29:08.4
 
56
Scott, Charlie
 
Unattached
5:52.7
29:13.5
 
57
SO-2
5:55.4
29:26.6
37
58
FR-1
5:55.5
29:27.5
 
59
Jones, Brett
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:55.6
29:27.8
 
60
JR-3
5:57.1
29:35.4
38
61
Stelbicki, Alexander
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:59.0
29:44.9
 
62
Reiners, Jake
 
Wisconsin Track Club
5:59.8
29:48.6
 
63
SO-2
6:00.6
29:52.9
39
64
Schneider, Thomas
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:02.7
30:03.0
 
65
SO-2
6:03.8
30:08.8
 
66
SO-2
6:07.7
30:28.1
 
67
Loescher, Max
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:09.0
30:34.3
 
68
JR-3
6:09.7
30:37.9
40
69
SR-4
6:11.2
30:45.3
41
70
JR-3
6:15.5
31:06.9
42
71
Wolske, Austin
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:15.9
31:08.8
 
72
FR-1
6:16.3
31:10.8
 
73
Lahm, Ben
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:17.1
31:14.7
 
74
SR-4
6:19.6
31:27.2
 
75
FR-1
6:23.2
31:45.1
 
76
FR-1
6:23.8
31:48.2
 
77
Scharlau, Brad
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:35.7
32:47.2
 
78
FR-1
6:39.0
33:03.8
 
79
FR-1
6:47.4
33:45.4
 
80
FR-1
7:20.7
36:30.9
 


Women's 6K Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lawrence 2:02:33 24:30 27 2 4 5 6 10 14 17
2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:04:38 24:55 56 1 9 12 16 18 19 20
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:07:11 25:26 71 3 7 11 24 26 30 33
4 Wisconsin Track Club 2:11:01 26:12 107 8 15 22 27 35    
5 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:13:26 26:41 132 21 23 28 29 31 32 37
6 Ripon 2:18:31 27:42 146 13 25 34 36 38 39  

Women's 6K Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:24.9
23:55.1
1
2
SR-4
6:26.4
24:00.7
2
3
SO-2
6:29.8
24:13.3
3
4
SO-2
6:33.2
24:26.2
4
5
SR-4
6:36.0
24:36.4
5
6
SO-2
6:36.5
24:38.5
6
7
SR-4
6:36.9
24:39.8
7
8
Buechel, Megan
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:37.0
24:40.4
8
9
SO-2
6:39.5
24:49.5
9
10
FR-1
6:40.0
24:51.4
10
11
FR-1
6:41.5
24:56.9
11
12
FR-1
6:44.0
25:06.4
12
13
SR-4
6:45.5
25:11.8
13
14
SO-2
6:46.5
25:15.7
14
15
Rink, Stephanie
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:47.7
25:20.3
15
16
SO-2
6:47.8
25:20.4
16
17
SO-2
6:48.7
25:23.9
17
18
FR-1
6:49.6
25:27.2
18
19
JR-3
6:50.2
25:29.4
 
20
FR-1
6:50.2
25:29.6
19
21
SO-2
6:53.3
25:41.0
20
22
JR-3
6:54.3
25:44.8
21
23
FR-1
6:54.4
25:45.1
 
24
JR-3
6:54.9
25:47.0
 
25
Nalbach, Celia
 
Wisconsin Track Club
6:56.7
25:53.8
22
26
JR-3
6:58.0
25:58.6
23
27
SR-4
7:00.8
26:09.0
 
28
SR-4
7:02.6
26:15.6
 
29
FR-1
7:03.6
26:19.4
 
30
SO-2
7:06.5
26:30.2
24
31
JR-3
7:08.4
26:37.3
25
32
JR-3
7:11.4
26:48.4
 
33
FR-1
7:11.6
26:49.3
 
34
SR-4
7:12.1
26:51.1
26
35
Marz, Samantha
 
Wisconsin Track Club
7:12.1
26:51.3
27
36
FR-1
7:12.2
26:51.4
28
37
JR-3
7:16.2
27:06.6
29
38
FR-1
7:19.0
27:16.9
 
39
FR-1
7:20.8
27:23.6
 
40
FR-1
7:21.3
27:25.5
30
41
SR-4
7:22.6
27:30.1
 
42
SO-2
7:23.8
27:34.6
 
43
FR-1
7:26.5
27:44.9
31
44
FR-1
7:26.8
27:46.0
 
45
FR-1
7:27.8
27:49.5
32
46
SR-4
7:31.5
28:03.6
33
47
SR-4
7:33.4
28:10.6
34
48
Haupert, Cierra
 
Wisconsin Track Club
7:34.8
28:15.9
35
49
FR-1
7:35.6
28:18.8
 
50
SO-2
7:41.9
28:42.3
 
51
SO-2
7:44.5
28:52.1
 
52
JR-3
7:45.5
28:55.5
 
53
SR-4
7:47.9
29:04.5
36
54
FR-1
7:52.0
29:19.8
37
55
FR-1
7:53.9
29:27.0
38
56
FR-1
8:05.4
30:09.7
 
57
SO-2
8:12.8
30:37.3
 
58
FR-1
8:48.1
32:49.1
39