Southwestern University Invitational
October 16, 2015
Berry Springs Park
Georgetown, TX 78626
Men's 5000m Run Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Edward's | 1:30:40 | 18:08 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 17 |
2 | Concordia (Tex.) | 1:33:06 | 18:37 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 25 | |
3 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 1:36:26 | 19:17 | 75 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 26 |
4 | Southwestern Alum | 1:38:18 | 19:39 | 89 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 35 |
5 | Sul Ross St. | 1:45:25 | 21:05 | 133 | 14 | 20 | 29 | 33 | 37 | 38 | |
6 | Huston-Tillotson | 1:48:11 | 21:38 | 148 | 16 | 30 | 32 | 34 | 36 | 39 | 40 |
Men's 5000m Run Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Zoch | FR-1 | Concordia (Tex.) | 05:29.4 | 17:03.6 | 1 |
2 | Dan Rudd | Southwestern Alum | 05:36.7 | 17:26.1 | 2 | |
3 | Gabe Monticure | SO-2 | St. Edward's | 05:39.2 | 17:34.0 | 3 |
4 | Nicholas Barrett | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 05:42.7 | 17:45.0 | 4 |
5 | Justin Ybarra | FR-1 | Our Lady of the Lake | 05:49.3 | 18:05.3 | |
6 | Abraham Devenport | SO-2 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 05:50.0 | 18:07.4 | 5 |
7 | Hogan Daughters | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 05:50.8 | 18:10.1 | 6 |
8 | Edward Solis | JR-3 | Concordia (Tex.) | 05:51.6 | 18:12.5 | 7 |
9 | Riley Zoch | Concordia | 05:55.7 | 18:25.1 | 8 | |
10 | Joe Sponsel | Southwestern Alum | 05:58.3 | 18:33.2 | 9 | |
11 | Nick Leitgeb | SO-2 | St. Edward's | 05:58.7 | 18:34.6 | 10 |
12 | Nicholas DiPaolo | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 05:59.4 | 18:36.6 | 11 |
13 | Luke Ford | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 06:00.5 | 18:40.3 | 12 |
14 | Nick Zuniga | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 06:01.1 | 18:42.0 | 13 |
15 | Damian Lopez | Sul Ross | 06:03.6 | 18:49.7 | 14 | |
16 | Jamaal Buchanan | SO-2 | Concordia (Tex.) | 06:07.5 | 19:01.8 | 15 |
17 | Mikal underwood | FR-1 | Huston-Tillotson | 06:12.8 | 19:18.2 | 16 |
18 | Evan Herring | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 06:13.4 | 19:20.1 | 17 |
19 | Xavier Jiminez | SO-2 | Our Lady of the Lake | 06:13.9 | 19:21.8 | |
20 | Austin Morrison | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 06:16.2 | 19:29.1 | 18 |
21 | Elliott Foreman | SR-4 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 06:23.9 | 19:52.9 | 19 |
22 | Zachary Delafuente | FR-1 | Sul Ross St. | 06:26.8 | 20:02.0 | 20 |
23 | Trevor McIntosh | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 06:31.6 | 20:16.9 | 21 |
24 | Will Tanner | SO-2 | St. Edward's | 06:33.2 | 20:21.7 | |
25 | Marco Morales | SO-2 | Concordia (Tex.) | 06:33.8 | 20:23.6 | 22 |
26 | Allen Smith | Southwestern Alum | 06:36.0 | 20:30.6 | 23 | |
27 | Ulises Castaneda | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 06:38.6 | 20:38.4 | 24 |
28 | Ali Conneh | FR-1 | Concordia (Tex.) | 06:39.1 | 20:40.1 | 25 |
29 | Vlad Hightower | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 06:40.8 | 20:45.3 | 26 |
30 | Sam Martinez | Southwestern Alum | 06:41.7 | 20:48.2 | 27 | |
31 | Sebastian Winkler | Southwestern Alum | 06:45.9 | 21:01.2 | 28 | |
32 | Jacob Ontiveros | FR-1 | Sul Ross St. | 06:50.7 | 21:16.1 | 29 |
33 | Danteveous Henderson | JR-3 | Huston-Tillotson | 06:57.1 | 21:35.9 | 30 |
34 | Josh Gideon | Southwestern Alum | 07:02.2 | 21:51.8 | 31 | |
35 | Stephan Robles | Unattached | 07:03.5 | 21:56.0 | ||
36 | Jerell Thibodeaux | FR-1 | Huston-Tillotson | 07:05.6 | 22:02.4 | 32 |
37 | Vince Apodaca | SO-2 | Sul Ross St. | 07:13.0 | 22:25.4 | 33 |
38 | Wayne Hargrove | JR-3 | Huston-Tillotson | 07:14.6 | 22:30.4 | 34 |
39 | Zach Freeland | Southwestern Alum | 07:16.6 | 22:36.7 | 35 | |
40 | Abram Petties | SO-2 | Huston-Tillotson | 07:19.3 | 22:44.9 | 36 |
41 | Jacob Pacheco | SO-2 | Sul Ross St. | 07:21.8 | 22:52.7 | 37 |
42 | Chinasa Okorocha | Sul Ross | 07:42.9 | 23:58.4 | 38 | |
43 | Rodney Brown | Houston Tillotson | 07:49.3 | 24:18.2 | 39 | |
44 | Geremiah Lofton | SO-2 | Huston-Tillotson | 07:57.0 | 24:42.2 | 40 |
Women's 5000m Run Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rice | 1:39:04 | 19:48 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
2 | St. Edward's | 1:52:24 | 22:28 | 61 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 19 |
3 | Concordia (Tex.) | 1:57:29 | 23:29 | 97 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 25 | 28 | 31 | |
4 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 1:57:16 | 23:27 | 97 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 32 |
5 | Sul Ross St. | 2:01:15 | 24:15 | 106 | 14 | 16 | 23 | 24 | 29 |
Women's 5000m Run Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Cartwright | FR-1 | Rice | 06:06.7 | 18:59.6 | 1 |
2 | Brianna Timourian | SO-2 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 06:14.0 | 19:22.1 | 2 |
3 | Megan Wagenaar | Unattached | 06:16.8 | 19:30.8 | ||
4 | Anna Figuerora | FR-1 | Rice | 06:23.4 | 19:51.2 | 3 |
5 | Audrey Wassef | SR-4 | Rice | 06:25.4 | 19:57.6 | 4 |
6 | Julia Sunderland | JR-3 | Rice | 06:26.8 | 20:01.7 | 5 |
7 | Emily Villines | FR-1 | Concordia (Tex.) | 06:27.3 | 20:03.4 | 6 |
8 | Lucrecia Aguilar | FR-1 | Rice | 06:30.8 | 20:14.3 | 7 |
9 | Christina Wassef | SR-4 | Rice | 06:32.8 | 20:20.5 | 8 |
10 | Savannah Rohloff | JR-3 | Rice | 06:33.4 | 20:22.2 | 9 |
11 | Alex Villafranca | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 07:07.2 | 22:07.5 | 10 |
12 | Anna Davies | SR-4 | St. Edward's | 07:12.4 | 22:23.6 | 11 |
13 | Melissa Pollo | JR-3 | St. Edward's | 07:13.3 | 22:26.2 | 12 |
14 | Andi Theis | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 07:17.1 | 22:38.0 | 13 |
15 | Ale Ruiz | JR-3 | Sul Ross St. | 07:17.9 | 22:40.7 | 14 |
16 | Bianca Renteria | JR-3 | Our Lady of the Lake | 07:18.6 | 22:42.9 | |
17 | Shawntel Goff | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 07:20.6 | 22:49.0 | 15 |
18 | Karley Harris | SO-2 | Sul Ross St. | 07:24.1 | 22:59.9 | 16 |
19 | Haley Van Klompenburg | SR-4 | Concordia (Tex.) | 07:24.6 | 23:01.4 | 17 |
20 | Jordan Brown | SR-4 | St. Edward's | 07:25.1 | 23:03.1 | 18 |
21 | Maggie Kaprosch | JR-3 | St. Edward's | 07:26.7 | 23:08.0 | 19 |
22 | Zainab Oketokoun | JR-3 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 07:27.5 | 23:10.4 | 20 |
23 | Bonnie Warrick | JR-3 | Concordia (Tex.) | 07:28.5 | 23:13.5 | 21 |
24 | Morgan Forteith | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 07:31.1 | 23:21.8 | 22 |
25 | Val Guerrero | SO-2 | Our Lady of the Lake | 07:35.6 | 23:35.7 | |
26 | Regina Vatterott | SR-4 | St. Edward's | 07:41.2 | 23:52.9 | |
27 | Baley McGraw | JR-3 | St. Edward's | 07:52.2 | 24:27.3 | |
28 | Sarah Davison | FR-1 | Sul Ross St. | 07:54.9 | 24:35.5 | 23 |
29 | Jennifer Spall | FR-1 | St. Edward's | 08:00.5 | 24:53.1 | |
30 | Joaquina Cobos | SR-4 | Sul Ross St. | 08:01.9 | 24:57.5 | 24 |
31 | Kathleen Gonzalez | FR-1 | Concordia (Tex.) | 08:06.5 | 25:11.8 | 25 |
32 | Trinh Ha | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 08:14.6 | 25:36.9 | 26 |
33 | Callie Mantooth | SO-2 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 08:17.4 | 25:45.5 | 27 |
34 | Megan Martinez | SO-2 | Concordia (Tex.) | 08:21.9 | 25:59.7 | 28 |
35 | Jaycie Lubbers | SO-2 | Sul Ross St. | 08:22.6 | 26:01.7 | 29 |
36 | Nour Hussein | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 08:35.9 | 26:43.0 | 30 |
37 | Alexis Amaro | FR-1 | Concordia (Tex.) | 08:44.0 | 27:08.2 | 31 |
38 | Veronica Pardo | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 08:49.8 | 27:26.4 | 32 |
39 | Valerie Vacek | JR-3 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 09:23.3 | 29:10.3 | |
40 | Kelsey Boyd | FR-1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 09:32.6 | 29:39.3 |