October 31, 2015
|
Campus Course Smithfield, RI 02917
HOST: Bryant University   DIRECTOR: Caitlin Hughes   TIMING: www.cfpitiming.com   REFEREE: Ed Gorman  

8K men Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Connecticut 2:07:03 25:24 30 2 5 6 8 9 13 18
2 Sacred Heart 2:10:55 26:11 79 1 7 12 19 40 43 45
3 Bryant 2:12:11 26:26 91 10 14 15 20 32 33 35
4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 2:12:44 26:32 100 3 21 24 25 27 30 31
5 Mount St. Mary's 2:14:22 26:52 120 16 17 22 29 36 38 39
6 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:14:59 26:59 136 11 26 28 34 37 53  
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:21:52 28:22 191 4 44 46 48 49 50 52
8 Wagner 2:23:07 28:37 204 23 41 42 47 51    

8K men Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 07:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:00.0
24:51.2
1
2
JR-3
5:01.3
24:57.7
2
3
SO-2
5:03.3
25:07.8
3
4
SR-4
5:04.7
25:14.9
4
5
SR-4
5:05.3
25:17.8
5
6
FR-1
5:07.5
25:28.6
6
7
SO-2
5:08.1
25:31.6
7
8
FR-1
5:09.5
25:38.5
8
9
JR-3
5:10.0
25:41.0
9
10
JR-3
5:10.9
25:45.8
10
11
JR-3
5:12.8
25:55.0
11
12
SO-2
5:14.1
26:01.6
12
13
JR-3
5:14.8
26:04.8
13
14
SR-4
5:15.0
26:06.1
14
15
JR-3
5:17.3
26:17.4
15
16
JR-3
5:18.0
26:21.1
16
17
FR-1
5:18.4
26:22.7
17
18
SO-2
5:19.3
26:27.6
18
19
SO-2
5:20.7
26:34.4
 
20
SO-2
5:21.0
26:35.6
19
21
SR-4
5:22.9
26:45.1
20
22
JR-3
5:23.5
26:48.4
21
23
SO-2
5:23.8
26:49.8
22
24
JR-3
5:24.7
26:54.3
 
25
SO-2
5:25.0
26:55.5
23
26
FR-1
5:25.0
26:55.8
24
27
SO-2
5:25.1
26:56.1
25
28
FR-1
5:25.1
26:56.1
26
29
JR-3
5:25.1
26:56.3
27
30
FR-1
5:25.1
26:56.5
28
31
SR-4
5:27.2
27:06.6
29
32
SO-2
5:28.0
27:10.8
30
33
SO-2
5:28.2
27:11.5
 
34
SR-4
5:28.6
27:13.6
31
35
JR-3
5:29.3
27:17.1
32
36
FR-1
5:30.1
27:21.2
 
37
SO-2
5:30.8
27:24.4
33
38
FR-1
5:31.2
27:26.4
34
39
FR-1
5:32.0
27:30.4
35
40
SR-4
5:34.3
27:42.0
36
41
SO-2
5:35.1
27:46.0
37
42
FR-1
5:36.9
27:54.7
38
43
FR-1
5:36.9
27:54.8
39
44
SO-2
5:37.1
27:55.7
40
45
SO-2
5:38.8
28:04.5
 
46
FR-1
5:41.0
28:15.2
 
47
FR-1
5:41.2
28:16.3
41
48
SR-4
5:41.8
28:19.2
42
49
FR-1
5:42.3
28:21.9
43
50
SO-2
5:43.4
28:27.0
44
51
FR-1
5:44.5
28:32.7
 
52
SO-2
5:45.5
28:37.7
45
53
SR-4
5:45.7
28:38.5
46
54
FR-1
5:46.4
28:42.3
 
55
FR-1
5:46.6
28:43.0
 
56
SR-4
5:47.6
28:48.3
 
57
FR-1
5:48.2
28:51.2
47
58
FR-1
5:50.8
29:04.0
 
59
SO-2
5:55.1
29:25.6
 
60
JR-3
5:57.3
29:36.1
48
61
FR-1
5:58.0
29:39.6
 
62
SR-4
6:01.4
29:56.6
49
63
SR-4
6:03.3
30:06.2
 
64
SO-2
6:07.7
30:27.9
50
65
SO-2
6:11.2
30:45.3
51
66
FR-1
6:16.7
31:12.8
 
67
SO-2
6:20.4
31:31.2
52
68
JR-3
6:33.1
32:34.2
53
69
FR-1
 
DNS
 


5K women Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sacred Heart 1:31:36 18:19 34 2 3 8 10 11 12 23
2 Central Connecticut 1:33:00 18:36 69 1 7 15 22 24 27 36
3 Bryant 1:34:24 18:52 88 6 9 18 26 29 30 54
4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 1:34:57 18:59 106 13 14 20 28 31 33 34
5 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:39:02 19:48 173 16 19 39 49 50 56 61
6 Wagner 1:42:40 20:32 182 4 17 37 58 66    
7 Robert Morris 1:39:45 19:57 184 21 32 40 44 47 48 52
8 LIU Brooklyn 1:41:57 20:23 212 25 38 43 46 60 62 67
9 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:44:53 20:58 212 5 35 45 63 64 65  
10 Mount St. Mary's 1:43:34 20:42 242 41 42 51 53 55 57 59

5K women Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 07:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:40.6
17:38.4
1
2
JR-3
5:49.1
18:04.8
2
3
SR-4
5:50.0
18:07.5
3
4
JR-3
5:54.0
18:19.9
4
5
FR-1
5:55.3
18:24.1
5
6
SO-2
5:55.6
18:25.0
6
7
SR-4
5:55.8
18:25.5
7
8
JR-3
5:55.9
18:25.8
8
9
SR-4
5:56.6
18:28.2
9
10
JR-3
5:56.7
18:28.4
10
11
SR-4
5:57.2
18:29.8
11
12
SO-2
5:57.8
18:31.6
12
13
SO-2
5:58.5
18:33.9
13
14
FR-1
5:58.6
18:34.2
14
15
SR-4
6:00.6
18:40.5
15
16
SR-4
6:01.1
18:42.1
16
17
SR-4
6:03.3
18:48.8
17
18
JR-3
6:04.1
18:51.4
18
19
SO-2
6:05.8
18:56.5
19
20
SO-2
6:06.9
19:00.0
20
21
SO-2
6:07.5
19:02.0
21
22
FR-1
6:08.1
19:03.7
22
23
SO-2
6:08.7
19:05.7
23
24
FR-1
6:08.8
19:06.0
 
25
JR-3
6:10.0
19:09.8
 
26
FR-1
6:11.0
19:12.7
24
27
SO-2
6:11.0
19:12.7
25
28
SO-2
6:11.9
19:15.5
26
29
SO-2
6:13.5
19:20.4
27
30
SR-4
6:14.4
19:23.3
 
31
JR-3
6:14.6
19:23.9
28
32
SR-4
6:15.0
19:25.1
29
33
SR-4
6:15.1
19:25.4
30
34
JR-3
6:15.1
19:25.5
31
35
SO-2
6:16.9
19:31.0
32
36
JR-3
6:17.3
19:32.4
33
37
SO-2
6:18.6
19:36.5
34
38
SO-2
6:18.9
19:37.4
35
39
SR-4
6:20.7
19:42.9
36
40
SR-4
6:21.4
19:45.0
37
41
FR-1
6:21.8
19:46.2
38
42
JR-3
6:24.4
19:54.3
 
43
FR-1
6:24.7
19:55.5
 
44
SO-2
6:25.8
19:58.6
39
45
SR-4
6:28.3
20:06.7
40
46
FR-1
6:28.6
20:07.4
41
47
SO-2
6:31.3
20:15.7
 
48
FR-1
6:32.0
20:18.0
42
49
SO-2
6:35.4
20:28.5
43
50
FR-1
6:35.4
20:28.6
44
51
FR-1
6:36.2
20:31.0
45
52
SO-2
6:37.2
20:34.3
46
53
SO-2
6:38.3
20:37.6
47
54
FR-1
6:38.3
20:37.7
48
55
JR-3
6:39.6
20:41.8
49
56
JR-3
6:40.4
20:44.2
50
57
SO-2
6:40.7
20:45.1
51
58
JR-3
6:44.0
20:55.4
52
59
FR-1
6:46.9
21:04.3
53
60
FR-1
6:47.5
21:06.3
54
61
SO-2
6:52.0
21:20.2
55
62
FR-1
6:54.9
21:29.1
 
63
SR-4
6:57.2
21:36.2
56
64
FR-1
6:57.4
21:37.0
57
65
SO-2
6:59.2
21:42.6
58
66
SR-4
7:00.9
21:47.8
59
67
JR-3
7:03.5
21:55.8
60
68
JR-3
7:09.3
22:14.0
 
69
SR-4
7:10.9
22:18.9
61
70
FR-1
7:24.0
22:59.7
62
71
SR-4
7:26.5
23:07.5
63
72
FR-1
7:27.9
23:11.9
 
73
SR-4
7:28.4
23:13.4
64
74
SR-4
7:41.2
23:53.1
65
75
SO-2
7:44.8
24:04.1
66
76
SO-2
7:49.5
24:19.0
67
77
JR-3
7:54.0
24:33.0
 
78
JR-3
8:07.1
25:13.6
 
79
JR-3
 
DNF
 
79
FR-1
 
DNF