Northeast Conference Championship

October 31, 2015
|
Campus Course Smithfield, RI 02917
HOST: Bryant University   DIRECTOR: Caitlin Hughes   TIMING: www.cfpitiming.com   REFEREE: Ed Gorman  

8K men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Connecticut 2:07:03 25:24 30 2 5 6 8 9 13 18
2 Sacred Heart 2:10:55 26:11 79 1 7 12 19 40 43 45
3 Bryant 2:12:11 26:26 91 10 14 15 20 32 33 35
4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 2:12:44 26:32 100 3 21 24 25 27 30 31
5 Mount St. Mary's 2:14:22 26:52 120 16 17 22 29 36 38 39
6 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:14:59 26:59 136 11 26 28 34 37 53  
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:21:52 28:22 191 4 44 46 48 49 50 52
8 Wagner 2:23:07 28:37 204 23 41 42 47 51    

8K men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sean Ferguson JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:00.0 24:51.2 1
2 Ryan Hertzog JR-3 Central Connecticut 05:01.3 24:57.7 2
3 Bryce England SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:03.3 25:07.8 3
4 Darrel Gooding SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:04.7 25:14.9 4
5 Matt Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 05:05.3 25:17.8 5
6 Austin Trainor FR-1 Central Connecticut 05:07.5 25:28.6 6
7 Trevor Guerrera SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:08.1 25:31.6 7
8 Alex Norstrom FR-1 Central Connecticut 05:09.5 25:38.5 8
9 Joe Gioielli JR-3 Central Connecticut 05:10.0 25:41.0 9
10 Milan Duka JR-3 Bryant 05:10.9 25:45.8 10
11 Luis Porto JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:12.8 25:55.0 11
12 Timothy Loehner SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:14.1 26:01.6 12
13 Derek French JR-3 Central Connecticut 05:14.8 26:04.8 13
14 Russell Stevens SR-4 Bryant 05:15.0 26:06.1 14
15 Richard Landry JR-3 Bryant 05:17.3 26:17.4 15
16 Scott Baker JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 05:18.0 26:21.1 16
17 Nick Fransham FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 05:18.4 26:22.7 17
18 Brendan Callahan SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:19.3 26:27.6 18
19 Colin Sauter SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:20.7 26:34.4
20 Andrew Handfield SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:21.0 26:35.6 19
21 Thomas Mullally SR-4 Bryant 05:22.9 26:45.1 20
22 Shaun Allen JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:23.5 26:48.4 21
23 Christopher Evans SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 05:23.8 26:49.8 22
24 Malcolm Connor JR-3 Central Connecticut 05:24.7 26:54.3
25 Joseph Abbatiello SO-2 Wagner 05:25.0 26:55.5 23
26 Zachary White FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:25.0 26:55.8 24
27 Zachery Salek SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:25.1 26:56.1 25
28 Charles Skidmore FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:25.1 26:56.1 26
29 Gordon Phipps III JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:25.1 26:56.3 27
30 Fredis Baires FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:25.2 26:56.5 28
31 Jesse Langton SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 05:27.2 27:06.6 29
32 Thomas Somerville SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:28.0 27:10.8 30
33 Eric Davidson SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:28.2 27:11.5
34 Kyle Penney SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:28.6 27:13.6 31
35 Alexander Evans JR-3 Bryant 05:29.3 27:17.1 32
36 Jeremie Venne FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:30.1 27:21.2
37 Ryan Poholek SO-2 Bryant 05:30.8 27:24.4 33
38 Pratheip Gugendiran FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:31.2 27:26.4 34
39 Matthew McGovern FR-1 Bryant 05:32.0 27:30.4 35
40 Thomas Gruschow SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 05:34.3 27:42.0 36
41 Aaron Nieves SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:35.1 27:46.0 37
42 Benjamin Finnigan FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 05:36.9 27:54.7 38
43 Michael Kenney FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 05:36.9 27:54.8 39
44 Michael Giambrone SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:37.1 27:55.7 40
45 Thomas Selishev SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 05:38.8 28:04.5
46 Brian Hackman FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:41.0 28:15.2
47 Matthew Whalen FR-1 Wagner 05:41.2 28:16.3 41
48 Darius Moulton SR-4 Wagner 05:41.8 28:19.2 42
49 Sean Kildare FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:42.3 28:21.9 43
50 Dayron Brown SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:43.4 28:27.0 44
51 Michael Strosko FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:44.5 28:32.7
52 Joseph Klein SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:45.5 28:37.7 45
53 Alexshanrdo Rodriguez SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:45.7 28:38.5 46
54 Brian Salit FR-1 Bryant 05:46.4 28:42.3
55 Joseph Lagner FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:46.6 28:43.0
56 Kieran Tonero SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 05:47.6 28:48.3
57 Danny Ziebarth FR-1 Wagner 05:48.2 28:51.2 47
58 Dane Krchnavy FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:50.8 29:04.0
59 Bryan Reilly SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:55.2 29:25.6
60 Kazeem Otun JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:57.3 29:36.1 48
61 Thomas Graham FR-1 Bryant 05:58.0 29:39.6
62 Jenya Dyagilev SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:01.4 29:56.6 49
63 Christopher Jewell SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 06:03.3 30:06.2
64 Joshua Utate SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:07.7 30:27.9 50
65 Jack Schnorbus SO-2 Wagner 06:11.2 30:45.3 51
66 Ty Benson FR-1 Bryant 06:16.7 31:12.8
67 Thorne Roberts SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:20.4 31:31.2 52
68 Wagner Elancieux JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:33.1 32:34.2 53
69 Patrick Tonero FR-1 Mount St. Mary's DNS

5K women Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sacred Heart 1:31:36 18:19 34 2 3 8 10 11 12 23
2 Central Connecticut 1:33:00 18:36 69 1 7 15 22 24 27 36
3 Bryant 1:34:24 18:52 88 6 9 18 26 29 30 54
4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 1:34:57 18:59 106 13 14 20 28 31 33 34
5 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:39:02 19:48 173 16 19 39 49 50 56 61
6 Wagner 1:42:40 20:32 182 4 17 37 58 66    
7 Robert Morris 1:39:45 19:57 184 21 32 40 44 47 48 52
8 LIU Brooklyn 1:41:57 20:23 212 25 38 43 46 60 62 67
9 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:44:53 20:58 212 5 35 45 63 64 65  
10 Mount St. Mary's 1:43:34 20:42 242 41 42 51 53 55 57 59

5K women Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brittany Mendelson SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:40.6 17:38.4 1
2 Jennifer Hahne JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:49.1 18:04.8 2
3 Alexandra Kaeslin SR-4 Sacred Heart 05:50.0 18:07.5 3
4 Nicole Bell JR-3 Wagner 05:54.0 18:19.9 4
5 Annais Cummiskey FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:55.3 18:24.1 5
6 Elizabeth Wilmonton SO-2 Bryant 05:55.6 18:25.0 6
7 Mara Lieberman SR-4 Central Connecticut 05:55.8 18:25.5 7
8 Molly Barker JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:55.9 18:25.8 8
9 Erin Svensen SR-4 Bryant 05:56.6 18:28.2 9
10 Meghan Hutch JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:56.7 18:28.4 10
11 Shannon Hickey SR-4 Sacred Heart 05:57.2 18:29.8 11
12 Kate Svensen SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:57.8 18:31.6 12
13 Morgan Kiebler SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:58.5 18:33.9 13
14 Angela Barber FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:58.6 18:34.2 14
15 Ally Gates SR-4 Central Connecticut 06:00.6 18:40.5 15
16 Ekaterina Miroshnikova SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:01.1 18:42.1 16
17 Danielle Iacampo SR-4 Wagner 06:03.3 18:48.8 17
18 Emily McNeil JR-3 Bryant 06:04.1 18:51.4 18
19 Mae Thompson SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:05.8 18:56.5 19
20 Danae Peters SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:06.9 19:00.0 20
21 Maggie Prorok SO-2 Robert Morris 06:07.5 19:02.0 21
22 Madeline Mondo FR-1 Central Connecticut 06:08.1 19:03.7 22
23 Trista Leo SO-2 Sacred Heart 06:08.7 19:05.7 23
24 Emma Cary FR-1 Sacred Heart 06:08.8 19:06.0
25 Kelly Quinn JR-3 Sacred Heart 06:10.0 19:09.8
26 Dawn Hubbell FR-1 Central Connecticut 06:11.0 19:12.7 24
27 Esther Jean Louis SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 06:11.0 19:12.7 25
28 Sarah Lapham SO-2 Bryant 06:11.9 19:15.5 26
29 Victoria Cronin SO-2 Central Connecticut 06:13.5 19:20.4 27
30 Cynthia Gray SR-4 Sacred Heart 06:14.4 19:23.3
31 Madeline Berry JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:14.6 19:23.9 28
32 Staci Rezendes SR-4 Bryant 06:15.0 19:25.1 29
33 Brittany Sarza SR-4 Bryant 06:15.1 19:25.4 30
34 Danielle DiCello JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:15.1 19:25.5 31
35 Rachel Crane SO-2 Robert Morris 06:16.9 19:31.0 32
36 Madison Fiaschetti JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:17.3 19:32.4 33
37 Sarah Kutz SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:18.6 19:36.5 34
38 Lena Janoda SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:18.9 19:37.4 35
39 Jazmin Booker SR-4 Central Connecticut 06:20.7 19:42.9 36
40 Laynee Viniotis SR-4 Wagner 06:21.4 19:45.0 37
41 Shayla Wigand FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 06:21.8 19:46.2 38
42 Brandy LeClair JR-3 Central Connecticut 06:24.4 19:54.3
43 Kayla Brennan FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:24.7 19:55.5
44 Ariela Sutherland SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:25.8 19:58.6 39
45 Brittany Shay SR-4 Robert Morris 06:28.3 20:06.7 40
46 Mary Funk FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:28.6 20:07.4 41
47 Rebecca Phillips SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:31.3 20:15.7
48 Ashleigh Kocher FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:32.0 20:18.0 42
49 Kharyn Ethridge SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 06:35.4 20:28.5 43
50 Kayla Jones FR-1 Robert Morris 06:35.4 20:28.6 44
51 Diondra Bryant FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:36.2 20:31.0 45
52 Adjovi Simpini SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 06:37.2 20:34.3 46
53 Madeline Menzie SO-2 Robert Morris 06:38.3 20:37.6 47
54 Kelsey Swantek FR-1 Robert Morris 06:38.3 20:37.7 48
55 Caitlin Boyles JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:39.6 20:41.8 49
56 Kristy Bono JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:40.4 20:44.2 50
57 Hailey Johnson SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 06:40.7 20:45.1 51
58 Kacie Erb JR-3 Robert Morris 06:44.0 20:55.4 52
59 Clarke Hooper FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:46.9 21:04.3 53
60 Emma Washo FR-1 Bryant 06:47.5 21:06.3 54
61 Jill Greenwald SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 06:52.0 21:20.2 55
62 Morgan Ricci FR-1 Central Connecticut 06:54.9 21:29.1
63 Mildred Sam-Otuh SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:57.2 21:36.2 56
64 Eryka Colucci FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:57.4 21:37.0 57
65 Maria Scalici SO-2 Wagner 06:59.2 21:42.6 58
66 Madeline Rico SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 07:00.9 21:47.8 59
67 Alison Doway JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 07:03.5 21:55.8 60
68 Evyn Selden JR-3 Robert Morris 07:09.3 22:14.0
69 Skye Tiller SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:10.9 22:18.9 61
70 Zaahira Deboise FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 07:24.0 22:59.7 62
71 Pathwahandi Silva SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:26.5 23:07.5 63
72 Moriah Fitzgerald FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 07:27.9 23:11.9
73 Sandra Raickovic SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:28.4 23:13.4 64
74 Stephanie Morales SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:41.2 23:53.1 65
75 Florina Jajaga SO-2 Wagner 07:44.8 24:04.1 66
76 Nerene Aberdeen SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 07:49.5 24:19.0 67
77 Niteesa Brooks JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 07:54.0 24:33.0
78 Anghie Hall JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 08:07.1 25:13.6
79 Paxton McNierney JR-3 Central Connecticut DNF
79 Hannah Weber FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) DNF