October 8, 2016
|
Irvine Park 1 Irvine Park Road Orange, CA 92869
HOST: Vanguard University   DIRECTOR: Bryan Wilkins   TIMING: David Fier, Socal Timing   REFEREE: Bryan Wilkins  

Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lewis-Clark 1:35:23 19:04 43 2 3 5 11 22 32 35
2 Westmont 1:36:17 19:15 52 6 9 10 12 15 17 25
3 Arizona Christian 1:40:55 20:11 94 4 7 14 21 48 54  
4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:38:19 19:39 96 8 18 20 23 27 28 30
5 William Jessup 1:40:13 20:02 131 13 16 29 36 37 39 41
6 Orange Coast 1:43:59 20:47 149 1 24 33 45 46 47  
7 Soka 1:45:23 21:04 174 19 26 38 42 49 52 53
8 Vanguard 1:44:21 20:52 192 31 34 40 43 44    
9 Providence Christian 2:32:44 30:32 269 50 51 55 56 57    

Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Allen, Alyssa
SO
5:58.5
18:33.9
1
2
JR-3
5:58.8
18:34.9
2
3
JR-3
6:03.1
18:48.1
3
4
JR-3
6:03.8
18:50.3
4
5
JR-3
6:05.1
18:54.5
5
6
SR-4
6:06.4
18:58.4
6
7
FR-1
6:08.9
19:06.4
7
8
JR-3
6:09.5
19:08.1
8
9
FR-1
6:09.8
19:09.0
9
10
SR-4
6:12.8
19:18.3
10
11
SO-2
6:13.0
19:19.0
11
12
JR-3
6:13.3
19:19.8
12
13
SR-4
6:13.7
19:21.1
13
14
JR-3
6:16.9
19:31.2
14
15
SR-4
6:17.5
19:32.8
15
16
SO-2
6:17.5
19:33.0
16
17
Motaghedi, Nasim
JR
Unattached
6:18.7
19:36.8
 
18
JR-3
6:19.0
19:37.5
17
19
FR-1
6:19.2
19:38.4
18
20
SO-2
6:20.2
19:41.5
19
21
FR-1
6:21.0
19:43.9
20
22
SR-4
6:21.7
19:46.2
21
23
SO-2
6:22.1
19:47.3
22
24
FR-1
6:22.1
19:47.4
23
25
Heising, Bethani
SO
6:24.4
19:54.4
24
26
SR-4
6:25.1
19:56.5
25
27
JR-3
6:25.7
19:58.5
26
28
JR-3
6:26.0
19:59.3
 
29
SO-2
6:26.7
20:01.6
27
30
FR-1
6:28.2
20:06.3
28
31
SO-2
6:29.7
20:10.9
29
32
SO-2
6:30.9
20:14.6
30
33
SR-4
6:31.6
20:16.7
31
34
JR-3
6:32.5
20:19.5
32
35
Cruz, Karen
SO
6:33.0
20:21.1
33
36
JR-3
6:33.3
20:22.2
34
37
SR-4
6:34.6
20:26.2
 
38
JR-3
6:35.7
20:29.5
35
39
Sharar, Courtney
SR
Unattached
6:36.1
20:30.6
 
40
JR-3
6:36.9
20:33.4
36
41
SR-4
6:37.3
20:34.5
 
42
JR-3
6:37.5
20:35.1
37
43
SR-4
6:39.2
20:40.4
38
44
SR-4
6:41.9
20:48.9
 
45
JR-3
6:43.3
20:53.2
 
46
FR-1
6:44.7
20:57.4
 
47
SO-2
6:44.7
20:57.5
 
48
JR-3
6:45.4
20:59.5
39
49
SR-4
6:45.6
21:00.3
40
50
JR-3
6:48.1
21:08.0
41
51
FR-1
6:50.0
21:13.9
 
52
SO-2
6:51.9
21:19.8
42
53
JR-3
6:52.3
21:21.2
43
54
FR-1
6:52.3
21:21.2
44
55
SR-4
6:54.7
21:28.7
 
56
FR-1
6:55.4
21:30.7
 
57
Reyes, Jennilee
FR
7:04.6
21:59.4
45
58
Kochuten, Alanna
FR
7:09.5
22:14.6
 
59
FR-1
7:15.0
22:31.8
 
60
Mischke, Alex
FR
7:15.8
22:34.2
 
61
JR-3
7:19.3
22:44.9
 
62
SO-2
7:19.5
22:45.5
 
63
Godinez, Jennifer
FR
7:20.8
22:49.6
 
64
Buckels, Tarah
SO
7:27.7
23:11.1
46
65
Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth
FR
7:31.4
23:22.7
47
66
SR-4
7:35.5
23:35.4
 
67
FR-1
7:37.6
23:42.0
48
68
FR-1
7:38.0
23:43.2
49
69
Clark, Hannah
JR
7:38.1
23:43.4
50
70
SO-2
7:38.5
23:44.8
 
71
Dotinga, Nicole
SR
7:38.7
23:45.4
51
72
FR-1
7:41.4
23:53.8
 
73
FR-1
7:42.9
23:58.5
 
74
SO-2
7:55.7
24:38.2
 
75
Godinez, Jessica
FR
7:59.9
24:51.3
 
76
FR-1
8:03.7
25:02.9
52
77
FR-1
8:14.7
25:37.2
 
78
JR-3
8:31.3
26:28.6
53
79
Esparza, Evelyn
SO
8:38.1
26:49.8
 
80
Johnson, Bethany
SO
8:43.3
27:06.2
 
81
Kim, Sarah
JR
8:45.5
27:12.8
 
82
FR-1
9:09.3
28:26.9
54
83
FR-1
9:43.3
30:12.6
 
84
FR-1
9:58.6
31:00.2
 
85
Fleeman, Ruth
SO
10:17.3
31:58.2
55
86
Fortik, Danielle
SO
11:47.6
36:38.7
56
87
Jennings, Amelia
SR
11:47.6
36:38.8
57


Men 8k Run CC Invite Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Westmont 2:11:09 26:13 42 1 6 7 12 16 20 27
2 Lewis-Clark 2:11:44 26:20 52 4 9 10 14 15 19 23
3 Orange Coast 2:14:29 26:53 76 3 8 18 22 25 28 29
4 Vanguard 2:15:25 27:05 83 2 5 13 31 32    
5 Concordia (Cal.) 2:16:08 27:13 99 11 17 21 24 26 30 33
6 California Maritime Academy 2:32:29 30:29 197 34 35 41 43 44 45 49
7 Arizona Christian 2:48:04 33:36 213 36 37 38 47 55    
8 Soka 3:05:09 37:01 238 39 46 50 51 52 53  
9 Providence Christian 3:09:23 37:52 240 40 42 48 54 56    

Men 8k Run CC Invite Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:10.4
25:43.1
1
2
JR-3
5:12.0
25:51.3
2
3
Dominguez, Danny
SO
5:12.7
25:54.4
3
4
SR-4
5:13.0
25:55.9
4
5
SR-4
5:13.7
25:59.7
5
6
SO-2
5:15.4
26:08.1
6
7
FR-1
5:16.0
26:10.9
7
8
Nash, Galyn
SO
5:16.2
26:11.8
8
9
JR-3
5:17.4
26:17.7
9
10
SR-4
5:17.6
26:18.7
10
11
SO-2
5:17.9
26:20.3
11
12
JR-3
5:18.8
26:25.1
12
13
SR-4
5:19.1
26:26.5
13
14
SR-4
5:21.0
26:36.0
14
15
FR-1
5:21.2
26:36.9
15
16
Salazar, Gerardo
?
Unattached
5:21.4
26:38.0
 
17
SO-2
5:22.3
26:42.1
16
18
SR-4
5:24.6
26:53.8
17
19
Costanzo, Peter
FR
5:25.6
26:58.5
18
20
SR-4
5:26.2
27:01.8
19
21
SO-2
5:26.5
27:03.3
20
22
FR-1
5:29.0
27:15.8
21
23
Smythe, Eamon
?
Unattached
5:30.3
27:22.0
 
24
Leon, Hector
FR
5:32.1
27:31.2
22
25
SO-2
5:33.8
27:39.5
23
26
SO-2
5:34.7
27:43.8
24
27
Salas, Oscar
SO
5:36.6
27:53.5
25
28
SO-2
5:37.0
27:55.4
26
29
JR-3
5:37.0
27:55.5
27
30
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.5
 
31
JR-3
5:40.1
28:10.7
 
32
JR-3
5:40.3
28:11.7
 
33
Garcia, Geovany
JR
Unattached
5:40.7
28:13.9
 
34
Cruz, Adolfo
SO
5:41.2
28:16.3
28
35
Weber, Derek
?
Unattached
5:41.3
28:16.8
 
36
Spitzer-Tilchin, Abraham
FR
5:41.8
28:19.1
29
37
SO-2
5:41.9
28:19.8
30
38
FR-1
5:43.6
28:27.9
31
39
SO-2
5:46.0
28:40.2
32
40
JR-3
5:46.2
28:41.2
 
41
Gonzales, Dominic
FR
5:46.5
28:42.5
 
42
Contreras, Shawn
FR
5:47.8
28:49.3
 
43
JR-3
5:48.3
28:51.4
 
44
SO-2
5:48.7
28:53.6
33
45
SO-2
5:52.6
29:13.0
 
46
Wiswall, Charles
SR
5:53.1
29:15.5
34
47
Perez, Alex
JR
Unattached
5:53.8
29:19.0
 
48
Walowit, Goody
SO
5:54.3
29:21.1
35
49
FR-1
5:54.4
29:21.7
 
50
SO-2
5:56.0
29:29.7
36
51
FR-1
5:56.6
29:32.6
37
52
FR-1
5:56.8
29:33.6
38
53
FR-1
5:58.4
29:41.9
 
54
SR-4
5:59.1
29:45.5
 
55
FR-1
5:59.4
29:46.9
 
56
JR-3
6:01.5
29:57.2
 
57
JR-3
6:01.7
29:58.0
 
58
JR-3
6:03.8
30:08.4
 
59
Nakama, Ken
SO
6:08.5
30:32.2
 
60
SO-2
6:10.0
30:39.4
39
61
Martinez, Joseph
SO
6:10.0
30:39.6
 
62
Whitt, Craig
SO
6:10.4
30:41.3
40
63
Jaarsma, PJ
JR
6:11.8
30:48.6
41
64
Whitcher, Dean
SO
6:14.4
31:01.4
42
65
JR-3
6:15.7
31:08.0
 
66
Gonzalez, Alfonso
JR
6:20.2
31:30.2
43
67
Anderson, Mike
SO
6:21.0
31:34.3
44
68
Rosenfeld, Stephan
SO
6:21.6
31:36.9
45
69
SO-2
6:36.0
32:48.8
46
70
Takushi, Colin
FR
6:36.3
32:50.3
 
71
FR-1
6:37.3
32:54.9
 
72
SO-2
6:37.5
32:56.3
 
73
FR-1
6:43.7
33:27.0
 
74
FR-1
6:45.1
33:34.2
47
75
Orantes, Oscar
FR
6:47.7
33:47.1
 
76
Stamper, Aaron
SO
7:01.8
34:57.0
48
77
Manlapaz, Ainsley
SO
7:07.8
35:27.1
49
78
Andrew, Bichlmeier
SR
7:21.3
36:33.8
 
79
Vazquez, Roy
FR
7:21.8
36:36.4
 
80
FR-1
8:01.2
39:52.3
50
81
FR-1
8:01.2
39:52.5
51
82
Zamora, Mattieu
SO
8:07.0
40:21.0
 
83
McDonald, Charles
FR
8:13.1
40:51.5
 
84
FR-1
8:26.2
41:56.8
52
85
SR-4
8:36.7
42:48.8
53
86
Huckins, Kyle
SO
8:45.9
43:34.5
54
87
SO-2
8:54.0
44:14.6
 
88
FR-1
9:14.1
45:55.0
55
89
Knol, Gerrid
SO
9:53.2
49:09.3
56