September 2, 2016
|
Hudson Mills Metropark Dexter, MI 48130
HOST: University of Michigan   DIRECTOR: Kevin Sullivan   TIMING: Kevin Behmer, A2 Race Management   REFEREE: Ref   STARTER: Kevin Behmer  

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Michigan 1:16:52 15:22 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Men's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:52.7
15:09.3
1
2
Flanagan, Ben
SR
Unattached
4:53.1
15:10.9
1
3
Mora, Connor
SR
Unattached
4:54.4
15:14.8
2
4
JR-3
4:55.7
15:18.9
2
5
JR-3
4:57.4
15:24.1
3
6
SR-4
4:59.3
15:29.8
4
7
SR-4
4:59.6
15:30.9
5
8
Sheeran, Will
SR
Unattached
5:01.5
15:36.9
3
9
JR-3
5:02.7
15:40.6
6
10
SO-2
5:03.7
15:43.6
7
11
FR-1
5:04.5
15:46.1
 
12
FR-1
5:05.2
15:48.2
 
13
FR-1
5:07.3
15:54.9
 
14
Harding, Isaac
FR
Unattached
5:07.4
15:55.1
4
15
Branch, Jacob
 
Unattached
5:07.6
15:55.8
5
16
Peterson, Lucas
FR
Unattached
5:07.8
15:56.4
6
17
SO-2
5:08.6
15:58.7
 
18
Lee, Jacob
FR
Unattached
5:08.7
15:59.2
7
19
FR-1
5:09.7
16:02.3
 
20
SO-2
5:10.1
16:03.5
 
21
Lorant, Andrew
FR
Unattached
5:11.0
16:06.3
 
22
Riley, Colin
SR
Pure Peninsula Athletics
5:12.1
16:09.7
 
23
Gaboury, Adam
SO
Unattached
5:12.2
16:10.2
 
24
Berry, Anthony
FR
Unattached
5:13.6
16:14.5
 
25
Plaetinck, Joost
FR
Unattached
5:13.7
16:14.8
 
26
JR-3
5:15.7
16:20.9
 
27
Trimas, David
SO
Unattached
5:16.2
16:22.5
 
28
St. John, David
SO
Unattached
5:24.8
16:49.4
 
29
Russell, Jon
SO
Unattached
5:31.0
17:08.4
 
30
Diener, Wes
JR
Unattached
5:38.6
17:32.1
 
31
Junge, Sam
JR
Unattached
6:02.7
18:47.0
 


Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Michigan 1:29:16 17:51 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Finn, Erin
SR
Unattached
5:23.3
16:44.6
1
2
Garry, Kira
 
Unattached
5:38.3
17:31.1
2
3
Evenson, Avery
JR
5:42.3
17:43.7
1
4
JR-3
5:44.5
17:50.5
2
5
SO-2
5:44.7
17:51.2
3
6
JR-3
5:45.3
17:52.9
4
7
Trevisan, Madeline
FR
Unattached
5:45.8
17:54.3
3
8
SO-2
5:47.1
17:58.5
5
9
SR-4
5:47.2
17:58.7
6
10
JR-3
5:49.9
18:07.4
7
11
SO-2
5:50.2
18:08.2
 
12
JR-3
5:53.9
18:19.8
 
13
SO-2
5:56.0
18:26.2
 
14
JR-3
5:58.2
18:32.9
 
15
SO-2
6:01.8
18:44.1
 
16
SO-2
6:02.6
18:46.7
 
17
FR-1
6:05.4
18:55.3
 
18
Douglas, Natalie
FR
Unattached
6:08.0
19:03.5
4
19
SR-4
6:08.5
19:05.1
 
20
House, Kathryn
FR
Unattached
6:10.1
19:10.1
5
21
SO-2
6:13.9
19:21.8
 
22
FR-1
6:18.1
19:35.0
 
23
Metwalli, Jena
FR
Unattached
6:18.8
19:37.1
6
24
FR-1
6:20.8
19:43.3
 
25
FR-1
6:25.2
19:56.9
 
26
SR-4
6:29.7
20:10.8
 
27
FR-1
6:43.0
20:52.3