October 7, 2016
|
Riverside Cross Country Course Riverside, CA 92501
HOST: CBU   DIRECTOR: Ben Gall   TIMING: Finished Results   REFEREE: Ben Gall  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:33:49 18:45 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 Riverside 1:39:51 19:58 71 12 13 14 15 17 21 22
3 Cal Baptist 1:41:51 20:22 72 4 9 16 19 24    
4 Chaffey 1:45:28 21:05 88 10 11 18 23 26 27 28
5 Desert 2:01:44 24:20 135 20 25 29 30 31 32 33

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:56.6
18:28.1
1
2
JR-3
6:00.6
18:40.5
2
3
JR-3
6:00.9
18:41.4
3
4
JR-3
6:02.4
18:45.9
4
5
FR-1
6:06.7
18:59.5
5
6
JR-3
6:06.9
19:00.0
6
7
FR-1
6:08.1
19:03.8
7
8
SR-4
6:11.4
19:13.9
8
9
SO-2
6:12.2
19:16.7
 
10
SR-4
6:12.5
19:17.4
 
11
SO-2
6:14.4
19:23.4
9
12
FR-1
6:16.0
19:28.2
 
13
Balvaneda, Kaylie
SO
6:16.7
19:30.6
10
14
Cantrell, Julia
SO
6:18.4
19:35.6
11
15
Valencia, Robin
FR
6:20.5
19:42.3
12
16
Vaughn, Natalie
SO
6:21.9
19:46.6
13
17
Singh, Raizah
?
Unattached
6:25.5
19:58.0
 
18
Hollis, Sarah
FR
6:27.9
20:05.3
14
19
Gomez, Carissa
FR
6:28.8
20:08.2
15
20
SR-4
6:29.3
20:09.5
16
21
Shader, Esther
FR
6:29.3
20:09.8
17
22
SO-2
6:32.0
20:18.0
 
23
FR-1
6:34.8
20:26.9
 
24
SR-4
6:36.5
20:31.9
 
25
Harmon, Brianna
FR
6:39.2
20:40.3
 
26
McLachlan, Reily
FR
6:47.2
21:05.3
18
27
SR-4
6:49.6
21:12.9
 
28
SR-4
6:50.7
21:16.1
19
29
Ciriaco, Viridiana
SO
6:54.1
21:26.6
20
30
Cordero, Nicole
SO
6:54.4
21:27.5
21
31
Brito, Isabelle
FR
6:56.9
21:35.5
22
32
Portor, Victoria
SO
7:00.0
21:45.1
 
33
Chapa, Samantha
FR
7:01.4
21:49.3
 
34
Arreaga, Briana
SO
7:03.2
21:55.0
23
35
SR-4
7:10.3
22:17.0
24
36
Hansen, Katelyn
FR
7:11.0
22:19.2
 
37
Saucedo, Lena
FR
7:12.0
22:22.3
25
38
Rodriquez, Briana
FR
7:24.2
23:00.4
 
39
Duran Munoz, Liliana
SO
7:27.7
23:11.1
 
40
Mejia, Lucero
FR
7:27.9
23:11.8
 
41
Aviles, Jessica
SO
7:31.3
23:22.3
26
42
Montgomery, Jordan
FR
7:33.0
23:27.6
27
43
Aguiar, Samantha
SO
7:35.0
23:33.9
28
44
Matteson, Makenzie
FR
7:39.5
23:47.8
 
45
Little, Makayla
?
7:44.6
24:03.7
 
46
Munoz, Nathalie
SO
7:49.8
24:19.8
 
47
Han, Cecil (Jenny)
FR
7:50.6
24:22.2
 
48
Smadi, Sabrina
FR
7:51.6
24:25.5
 
49
Castillo, Samatha
SO
7:54.8
24:35.4
 
50
Buckels, Courtney
FR
7:57.9
24:44.9
 
51
Cruz Cuevas, Maria
FR
8:15.9
25:40.8
29
52
Javan, Manigee
SO
8:18.3
25:48.5
30
53
Carlos, Briana
FR
8:21.0
25:56.9
 
54
Lucero, Kenia
SO
8:30.4
26:26.1
31
55
Camacho, Sarai
?
La Sierra
8:35.7
26:42.4
 
56
McKinnon, Brenna
FR
8:42.1
27:02.4
 
57
Pedroza, Vanessa
FR
8:51.0
27:30.0
32
58
Ruiz, Alyssa
FR
8:54.8
27:41.8
33
59
Galvan, Alondra
FR
9:08.2
28:23.6
 
60
Jaimes, Shanik
SO
9:30.6
29:33.2
 
61
Rosales, Stephanie
FR
9:36.9
29:52.8
 
62
Flores Camacho, Brenda
FR
10:07.8
31:28.7
 
63
Sharif, Hanin
FR
10:18.9
32:03.1
 
64
Sanchez, Malia
FR
11:30.0
35:44.2
 


Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Riverside 1:53:22 22:40 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 10
2 Chaffey 1:58:26 23:41 49 4 5 9 15 16 22 24
3 Desert 2:06:09 25:13 82 11 13 17 20 21 26 27
4 Golden West 2:07:01 25:24 86 12 14 18 19 23 25  

Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Quiambo, Isaiah
SO
8:58.3
22:18.1
1
2
Esteva, Melvin
FR
9:04.4
22:33.3
2
3
Robbins, Jeffrey
FR
9:05.4
22:35.8
3
4
Navarro, Christian
SO
9:06.6
22:38.9
4
5
Ramirez, Richard
SO
9:11.0
22:49.6
5
6
Hall, Alec
FR
9:13.5
22:55.9
6
7
Harper, Daniel
FR
9:14.8
22:59.3
7
8
Lufkin, Tyler
FR
9:18.9
23:09.3
8
9
Espinoza, Sergio
FR
9:25.0
23:24.6
9
10
Nunez, Cristian
FR
9:26.7
23:28.8
10
11
Pelaez, Adam
FR
9:34.4
23:47.8
 
12
Vickers, Luke
SO
9:36.6
23:53.5
 
13
Felix, Jesus A
FR
9:38.1
23:57.1
11
14
Vizzini, Grant
FR
9:40.4
24:02.7
 
15
Maggio, Tristin
FR
9:44.9
24:13.9
 
16
Montes, Luis
FR
9:46.8
24:18.7
12
17
Garcia, Jeremy
FR
9:49.2
24:24.7
 
18
Larsson, Hakan
FR
9:50.7
24:28.5
13
19
Baird, Luke
FR
9:53.7
24:35.8
14
20
Stevenson, Eric
SO
9:54.2
24:37.2
15
21
Brito, Fernando
SO
9:56.1
24:41.9
 
22
Escalante, Alejandro
FR
9:58.9
24:48.7
 
23
Duque, Joshua
FR
9:59.1
24:49.4
 
24
Morales, Mark
FR
10:01.8
24:56.1
16
25
Ludwig, Joshua
SO
10:03.1
24:59.1
 
26
Colletti, Nathaniel
SO
10:07.9
25:11.3
 
27
Perez, Juan Angel
SO
10:13.4
25:24.8
17
28
Tabban, Amer
FR
10:17.4
25:34.7
18
29
Selevos, Chris
FR
10:17.7
25:35.6
19
30
Ayon, Dawson
FR
10:22.0
25:46.3
 
31
Meyers, Bryan
FR
10:24.1
25:51.4
20
32
Arellano, Brandon
FR
10:38.6
26:27.5
21
33
Chi, William
FR
10:45.2
26:43.8
22
34
Santillan, Buddy
FR
10:50.3
26:56.7
23
35
Cano, Joshua
FR
11:11.6
27:49.6
24
36
Mooney, Connor
SO
11:20.5
28:11.7
25
37
Casillas, Isaiah
SO
11:53.1
29:32.7
26
38
Perez Cortez, Jonathan
FR
11:56.9
29:42.2
 
39
Verdejo, Jose
FR
12:06.9
30:07.1
27
40
Gonzalez Silva, David
FR
12:35.0
31:16.8
 
41
Aguilar-Valencia, Rodrigo
FR
13:50.3
34:24.0
 
42
Hower, David
FR
14:54.9
37:04.7
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal Baptist 2:08:03 25:36 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 13
2 Riverside 2:11:08 26:13 53 3 10 11 14 15 16 18
3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:12:38 26:31 65 4 9 12 19 21 23  
4 El Camino 2:19:17 27:51 108 17 20 22 24 25 26 27

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:06.1
25:21.9
1
2
SO-2
5:06.5
25:23.8
2
3
Lozano, Anthony
?
UNA-Cal Baptist
5:06.9
25:25.7
 
4
Carpenter, Jordan
SR
Unattached
5:07.3
25:27.5
 
5
Silva, Joshua
SO
5:07.6
25:29.2
3
6
SO-2
5:08.3
25:32.8
4
7
JR-3
5:09.6
25:39.0
5
8
SR-4
5:11.5
25:48.6
6
9
SO-2
5:11.9
25:50.6
7
10
SO-2
5:12.1
25:51.6
8
11
SO-2
5:14.3
26:02.4
9
12
Simpson, Michael
SO
5:14.6
26:04.0
10
13
Ramirez, Carlos
SO
5:15.0
26:05.9
11
14
FR-1
5:16.4
26:12.8
12
15
SO-2
5:17.8
26:20.0
13
16
SO-2
5:19.7
26:29.5
 
17
SR-4
5:20.2
26:31.9
 
18
Jackson, Darvale
FR
5:22.0
26:41.0
14
19
Robinson, Michael
FR
5:23.5
26:48.4
15
20
SR-4
5:25.2
26:56.8
 
21
Doyle, Justin
SR
Unattached
5:25.4
26:57.6
 
22
Clark, Cade
SO
5:26.7
27:04.1
16
23
Cardona, Israel
SO
5:26.9
27:05.0
17
24
Duppich, Yannik
?
Unattached
5:27.1
27:06.0
 
25
Malloy, Christian
SO
5:29.1
27:16.1
18
26
FR-1
5:29.9
27:19.9
19
27
Phalen, Rolando
SO
5:29.9
27:20.3
 
28
Diaz Acevedo, Alejandro
FR
5:30.1
27:21.0
 
29
Kanehailua, Solomon
SO
5:31.7
27:29.2
20
30
SR-4
5:32.1
27:31.2
21
31
Cardenas, Ricardo
FR
5:33.0
27:35.4
 
32
Moody, Michael
SO
5:33.7
27:38.8
22
33
SR-4
5:34.3
27:42.1
 
34
JR-3
5:37.6
27:58.3
 
35
FR-1
5:38.8
28:04.4
23
36
Hodges, David
SO
5:43.0
28:25.0
24
37
Sestich, Mijo
FR
5:45.8
28:39.3
25
38
Helfgott, Jacob
SO
5:48.0
28:50.2
26
39
Goldman, Cole
FR
6:01.1
29:55.0
27
40
Moreno, Angel
FR
6:09.3
30:35.9
 
41
Ortiz, Steve
FR
6:22.8
31:43.0
 
42
Valdez, Ken
FR
6:22.8
31:43.1
 
43
Malgeri, Michael
FR
6:24.9
31:53.5
 
44
Hsu, Justin
SR
8:47.5
43:42.5
 
45
Wung, Zheng Yew
SR
8:47.5
43:42.6