MARY WASHINGTON

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

TOP MARKS

EVENT ATHLETE/SQUAD YEAR TIME/MARK
60 Casey, Aman FR-1 6.96
100 Reed, Darius FR-1 10.96
200 Reed, Darius FR-1 22.58
200 Casey, Aman FR-1 22.78
300 Casey, Aman FR-1 37.00
400 Jackson, Wilson JR-3 51.40
400 Sneed, Laurence JR-3 49.99
800 Pruitt, Chester SO-2 2:02.12
800 Sneed, Laurence JR-3 1:54.22
1000 Sneed, Laurence JR-3 2:32.16
1500 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO-2 4:14.16
Mile O'Cadiz, Matthew SO-2 4:36.07
3000 Gibson, Jeff SR-4 8:42.50
5000 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO-2 15:51.09
5000 Gibson, Jeff SR-4 15:21.78
10,000 Mason, Blake SO-2 35:15.08
60H Chandler-Byrd, D'andre JR-3 8.84
110H Young, Ethan FR-1 15.91
400H Creadon, Reese FR-1 59.15
3000S Baumgartner, Brandon SO-2 10:10.55
4x100 Mat. Rose , Dar. Reed , Tyl. Sakimura , Wil. Jackson   43.54
4x400 Nic. Onorato , Wil. Jackson , Eth. Young , Ree. Creadon   3:29.35
4x400 Luk. Kendrat , Nic. Onorato , Col. Crigger , Lau. Sneed   3:33.53
SMR Tyl. Sakimura , Luk. Miller , Luk. Kendrat , Che. Pruitt   3:49.45
DMR Lau. Sneed , Nic. Onorato , Che. Pruitt , Jef. Gibson   10:39.15
HJ Creadon, Reese FR-1 1.85m
HJ Danek, David SR-4 1.96m
PV Munson, Kevin FR-1 4.61m
PV Munson, Kevin FR-1 4.41m
LJ Gowe, Samuel FR-1 6.54m
LJ Walton, Rajai JR-3 6.85m
TJ Rose, Matthew FR-1 11.96m
TJ Walton, Rajai JR-3 14.19m
SP Woods, Mason FR-1 14.04m
SP Dunn-Ford, Garrett FR-1 14.85m
DT Johnson, Tristan SO-2 42.47m
HT Johnson, Tristan SO-2 43.64m
WT Johnson, Tristan SO-2 15.79m
JT Deem, Elijah FR-1 41.21m
55 Piccolo, Daniel JR-3 6.67
60 Piccolo, Daniel JR-3 7.16
100 Taylor, Glenn FR-1 10.66
200 Taylor, Glenn FR-1 21.68
200 Taylor, Glenn FR-1 22.85
300 Rauch, Camron FR-1 36.09
400 Atkinson, Michael SO-2 49.25
400 Sneed, Laurence JR-3 49.99
500 Atkinson, Michael SO-2 1:06.64
600 Thompson, Nathaniel FR-1 1:26.21
800 Sneed, Laurence SO-2 1:52.26
800 Shaughnessy, Matt SR-4 1:55.43
1000 Cash, Matt Sophomore 2:29.08
1500 Cash, Matt SR-4 3:57.26
Mile Green, William SO-2 4:30.77
Mile DeVar, Frank Junior 4:16.27
3000 Harrison, Stephen SR-4 8:54.20
3000 Gibson, Jeff SO-2 8:35.17
5000 Gibson, Jeff FR-1 14:45.77
5000 Gibson, Jeff SO-2 15:03.60
10,000 Gibson, Jeff SO-2 29:58.42
55H Echard, Dalton JR-3 8.34
60H Echard, Dalton FR-1 8.79
110H Guerrier, Davon JR-3 14.72
400H Guerrier, Davon JR-3 55.59
3000S Marino, Chris JR-3 9:44.37
4x100 Eli. Ingea , Gle. Taylor , All. Meyer , Zac. Kerns   42.68
4x200 Ben. Tuxbury , Gle. Taylor , All. Meyer , Zac. Kerns   1:31.2
4x200 Nic. Ammann , Dar. Reed , Tyl. Sakimura , Bry. McAlpine   1:33.62
4x400 Mic. Atkinson , Mat. Bechtel , All. Meyer , Mat. Shaughnessy   3:21.24
4x400 Chr. Hall , And. South , Ale. Biles , Lau. Sneed   3:27.85
4x800 Jas. Driscoll , Mat. Cash , Mo. Yousuf , Bob. Tillett   7:51.54
4x800     8:12.06
SMR Dan. Carroll , Kyl. Armstrong , Wil. Green , Ste. Harrison   3:44.53
DMR Dan. Ache , Kev. Robertson , Fra. Corona , Sco. Plunkett   10:35.61
DMR Lau. Sneed , And. South , Chr. Hall , Mat. O'Cadiz   10:42.66
HJ Walton, Rajai FR-1 2.06m
HJ Danek, David JR-3 2.09m
PV Judy, Nicholas SR-4 4.75m
PV Judy, Nicholas 4.50m
LJ Walton, Rajai FR-1 7.24m
LJ Walton, Rajai FR-1 6.90m
TJ Walton, Rajai SO-2 14.86m
TJ Walton, Rajai JR-3 14.19m
SP Forjan, Daniel SR-4 16.20m
SP Forjan, Daniel JR-3 15.50m
DT Eberhardt, James Senior 47.11m
HT Geller, Matt Sophomore 48.95m
WT Geller, Matt JR-3 16.72m
JT Boyarsky, Nate Freshman 55.72m

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
Nov 13, 2021 NCAA Division III South Region Cross Country Championships
Oct 30, 2021 2021 C2C Cross Country Championships
Oct 16, 2021 Hood College Open
Oct 2, 2021 Bridgewater Cross Country Invitational/ODAC Preview Meet
Sep 25, 2021 12th Annual Hornet Harrier Invitational & Commonwealth Challenge
Sep 18, 2021 The CNU XC Invitational
Sep 4, 2021 Spider Alumni Open
May 20, 2021 Rowan Last Chance
May 16, 2021 2021 VCU Final Qualifier
Apr 30 - May 1, 2021 2021 C2C Track & Field Championships
Apr 24, 2021 Eagle Invite
Apr 16-17, 2021 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
Apr 3, 2021 Battleground Invite
Mar 27, 2021 Blue & Silver Challenge
Mar 20, 2021 20-21 UMW Opener
Mar 6-7, 2020 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
Feb 21-22, 2020 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
Feb 14-15, 2020 VMI Indoor Classic
Feb 7-8, 2020 VMI Winter Relays
Feb 1, 2020 Roanoke Invitational Challenge
Jan 24-25, 2020 George Mason Patriot Games 2020
Jan 18, 2020 Maryland Terrapin Invitational
Dec 7, 2019 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Nov 23, 2019 NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
Nov 16, 2019 NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 2, 2019 2019 Capital Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships
Oct 19, 2019 Rowan Inter-regional Border Battle
Oct 5, 2019 UMW Challenge
Sep 28, 2019 HORNET HARRIER / COMMONWEALTH CHALLENGE
Sep 14, 2019 Cardinal Classic
Aug 30, 2019 UMW Opener
May 23-25, 2019 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 16, 2019 NCAA Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet
May 13, 2019 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
May 12, 2019 VCU Final Qualfier
May 3, 2019 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships
Apr 27, 2019 UMW Eagle Invitational
Apr 20, 2019 Gallaudet University Invitational
Apr 12, 2019 Hopkins Loyola Invitational
Apr 5-6, 2019 Battleground Relays
Apr 4-6, 2019 2019 Colonial Relays
Mar 30, 2019 Blue & Silver Challenge
Mar 23, 2019 18th Annual Goucher College Track & Field Classic
Mar 16, 2019 UMW Opener
Mar 8-9, 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2, 2019 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
Feb 15-16, 2019 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
Feb 8-9, 2019 Winter Relays 2019
Feb 3, 2019 Vince Brown Invitational
Feb 1-2, 2019 Camel City Invitational
Jan 25-26, 2019 George Mason Patriot Games