• Date: 2/1 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NJCAA
    • PSAC
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Brown, Ricy SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.51 - 6(1)  
2. Flott, Joel SR-4 Shippensburg 1:53.94 - 7(1)
3. Seckfort, Nick JR-3 Kansas 1:54.09 - 6(2)  
4. Dey, Daniel FR-1 Clemson 1:54.10 - 5(1)  
5. Hinton, Alex SR-4 VCU 1:54.13 - 8(1)
6. Tyler, Tim SO-2 Clemson 1:54.23 - 5(2)  
7. Romain, Ryan JR-3 Harvard 1:54.33 - 8(2)
8. Cosgrove, John SR-4 Fordham 1:54.35 - 8(3)
9. Donley, Brendan SO-2 Columbia 1:54.65 - 8(4)
10. Fink, Dalen JR-3 Kansas 1:54.99 - 5(3)  
11. Pirnie, Andrew SO-2 Albany 1:55.12 - 5(4)  
12. Souleiman, Mohamed   University of Ottawa 1:55.12 - 7(2)  
13. Watson, Christopher SO-2 Lehigh 1:55.28 - 4(1)  
14. Gilhuley, Joseph SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:55.30 - 7(3)
15. Smith, Andrew JR-3 UMBC 1:55.37 - 6(3)  
16. McVey, Kendall SO-2 Texas Tech 1:55.43 - 8(5)  
17. Dreeman, Dan JR-3 Shippensburg 1:55.49 - 5(5)
18. Welch, Chris SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 1:55.51 - 5(6)
19. Hand, Brady JR-3 UTSA 1:55.51 - 4(2)  
20. Woode, Denzel JR-3 Columbia 1:55.53 - 7(4)
21. Antivo, Jeremy JR-3 American Int'l 1:55.61 - 8(6)
22. Davis, Josh SO-2 Seton Hill 1:55.62 - 6(4)  
23. Mangone, Ryan SR-4 Clemson 1:55.65 - 6(5)  
24. O'Connell, Phillip SR-4 Villanova 1:55.80 - 7(5)  
25. Ramirez, Larry JR-3 Hampton 1:55.83 - 7(6)  
26. Kehl, Tom SO-2 Shippensburg 1:55.95 - 4(3)
27. Livingston, Terrance   Tennessee 1:55.96 - 8(7)  
28. Broussard, Kieren SO-2 Kentucky State 1:55.96 - 5(7)  
29. Spinu, Alex FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:56.07 - 2(1)
30. Sainato, Giancarlo FR-1 Georgetown 1:56.20 - 7(7)  
31. Reck, Connor SO-2 Harvard 1:56.24 - 7(8)  
32. Walker, Damion FR-1 Monroe College 1:56.24 - 4(4)
33. Paez, Daniel SO-2 Lehigh 1:56.36 - 3(1)  
34. Gaither, Thomas SO-2 South Carolina 1:56.48 - 6(6)  
35. LEBELLE, Karim   Orleans TC 1:56.50 - 4(5)  
36. Jones, Johnathan SO-2 UTSA 1:56.80 - 3(2)  
37. Deluna, Nick SO-2 Vermont 1:56.87 - 6(7)  
38. Kochanek, Reed JR-3 Iona 1:57.13 - 4(6)
39. Meshaw, Kori SR-4 Kutztown 1:57.16 - 3(3)
40. Golden, Tyler SR-4 George Mason 1:57.21 - 6(8)  
41. Smothers, Dana SR-4 Bowie State 1:57.69 - 1(1)  
42. Bee, Mathieu SO-2 Shippensburg 1:57.98 - 3(4)
43. Jayesimi, Bango SR-4 Abilene Christian 1:58.24 - 2(2)  
44. Kipruto, Rogers JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:58.63 - 2(3)  
45. Gbedo , Codjo JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:58.81 - 2(4)  
46. Nicolas, Garvenchy SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.85 - 3(5)  
47. Kobunski, Nicholas JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:58.97 - 2(5)  
48. Rodrigues, Ryan FR-1 Columbia 1:59.03 - 3(6)  
49. Chen, Kevin FR-1 Georgetown 1:59.17 - 5(8)  
50. Raphael, Cody JR-3 George Mason 1:59.20 - 8(8)  
51. Ndjami, Rhema SO-2 Bowie State 1:59.25 - 1(2)  
52. Heckman, Nevin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:59.51 - 1(3)  
53. Stillman, Andrew SR-4 Vermont 1:59.87 - 7(9)  
54. Hamilton, David FR-1 American 1:59.90 - 3(7)  
55. Davis, Delroy FR-1 Coppin State 1:59.99 - 2(6)  
56. Cook, Zachary SO-2 Albany 2:00.14 - 1(4)  
57. Shambley, Rodiero FR-1 N.C. Central 2:00.25 - 1(5)  
58. Kraus, Michael JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.27 - 1(6)  
59. Alexander, Eric SO-2 Houston 2:00.40 - 2(7)  
60. Guth, Phlip JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:00.65 - 2(8)  
61. Hamilton, Max FR-1 American 2:00.66 - 3(8)  
62. Keating, Kevin SO-2 South Carolina 2:00.67 - 4(7)  
63. Broadwater , Maurice FR-1 ASA College 2:00.71 - 5(9)  
64. Jones, Ryan SR-4 Albany 2:00.80 - 2(9)  
65. Scofield, Oliver FR-1 Vermont 2:01.10 - 1(7)  
66. Callaway, Jamahl SR-4 Houston 2:01.33 - 3(9)  
67. Morales, Anthony SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:01.46 - 1(8)  
68. Coker, Alaric FR-1 Coppin State 2:01.65 - 4(8)  
69. Hicks, Sonny JR-3 Bowie State 2:01.87 - 1(9)  
70. Caldwell, Gregory SO-2 Lehigh 2:02.39 - 3(10)  
71. Wisniewski, Tim SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.24 - 1(10)  
72. Jendzejec, Kolbe FR-1 Iona 2:05.91 - 1(11)  
73. White, Kerone SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:06.97 - 4(9)  
800 Meters College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smothers, Dana SR-4 Bowie State 1:57.69  
2. Ndjami, Rhema SO-2 Bowie State 1:59.25  
3. Heckman, Nevin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:59.51  
4. Cook, Zachary SO-2 Albany 2:00.14  
5. Shambley, Rodiero FR-1 N.C. Central 2:00.25  
6. Kraus, Michael JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.27  
7. Scofield, Oliver FR-1 Vermont 2:01.10  
8. Morales, Anthony SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:01.46  
9. Hicks, Sonny JR-3 Bowie State 2:01.87  
10. Wisniewski, Tim SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.24  
11. Jendzejec, Kolbe FR-1 Iona 2:05.91  
800 Meters College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spinu, Alex FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:56.07
2. Jayesimi, Bango SR-4 Abilene Christian 1:58.24  
3. Kipruto, Rogers JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:58.63  
4. Gbedo , Codjo JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:58.81  
5. Kobunski, Nicholas JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:58.97  
6. Davis, Delroy FR-1 Coppin State 1:59.99  
7. Alexander, Eric SO-2 Houston 2:00.40  
8. Guth, Phlip JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:00.65  
9. Jones, Ryan SR-4 Albany 2:00.80  
800 Meters College Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Paez, Daniel SO-2 Lehigh 1:56.36  
2. Jones, Johnathan SO-2 UTSA 1:56.80  
3. Meshaw, Kori SR-4 Kutztown 1:57.16
4. Bee, Mathieu SO-2 Shippensburg 1:57.98
5. Nicolas, Garvenchy SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.85  
6. Rodrigues, Ryan FR-1 Columbia 1:59.03  
7. Hamilton, David FR-1 American 1:59.90  
8. Hamilton, Max FR-1 American 2:00.66  
9. Callaway, Jamahl SR-4 Houston 2:01.33  
10. Caldwell, Gregory SO-2 Lehigh 2:02.39  
800 Meters College Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Watson, Christopher SO-2 Lehigh 1:55.28  
2. Hand, Brady JR-3 UTSA 1:55.51  
3. Kehl, Tom SO-2 Shippensburg 1:55.95
4. Walker, Damion FR-1 Monroe College 1:56.24
5. LEBELLE, Karim   Orleans TC 1:56.50  
6. Kochanek, Reed JR-3 Iona 1:57.13
7. Keating, Kevin SO-2 South Carolina 2:00.67  
8. Coker, Alaric FR-1 Coppin State 2:01.65  
9. White, Kerone SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:06.97  
800 Meters College Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dey, Daniel FR-1 Clemson 1:54.10  
2. Tyler, Tim SO-2 Clemson 1:54.23  
3. Fink, Dalen JR-3 Kansas 1:54.99  
4. Pirnie, Andrew SO-2 Albany 1:55.12  
5. Dreeman, Dan JR-3 Shippensburg 1:55.49
6. Welch, Chris SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 1:55.51
7. Broussard, Kieren SO-2 Kentucky State 1:55.96  
8. Chen, Kevin FR-1 Georgetown 1:59.17  
9. Broadwater , Maurice FR-1 ASA College 2:00.71  
800 Meters College Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Ricy SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.51  
2. Seckfort, Nick JR-3 Kansas 1:54.09  
3. Smith, Andrew JR-3 UMBC 1:55.37  
4. Davis, Josh SO-2 Seton Hill 1:55.62  
5. Mangone, Ryan SR-4 Clemson 1:55.65  
6. Gaither, Thomas SO-2 South Carolina 1:56.48  
7. Deluna, Nick SO-2 Vermont 1:56.87  
8. Golden, Tyler SR-4 George Mason 1:57.21  
800 Meters College Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Flott, Joel SR-4 Shippensburg 1:53.94
2. Souleiman, Mohamed   University of Ottawa 1:55.12  
3. Gilhuley, Joseph SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:55.30
4. Woode, Denzel JR-3 Columbia 1:55.53
5. O'Connell, Phillip SR-4 Villanova 1:55.80  
6. Ramirez, Larry JR-3 Hampton 1:55.83  
7. Sainato, Giancarlo FR-1 Georgetown 1:56.20  
8. Reck, Connor SO-2 Harvard 1:56.24  
9. Stillman, Andrew SR-4 Vermont 1:59.87  
800 Meters College Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hinton, Alex SR-4 VCU 1:54.13
2. Romain, Ryan JR-3 Harvard 1:54.33
3. Cosgrove, John SR-4 Fordham 1:54.35
4. Donley, Brendan SO-2 Columbia 1:54.65
5. McVey, Kendall SO-2 Texas Tech 1:55.43  
6. Antivo, Jeremy JR-3 American Int'l 1:55.61
7. Livingston, Terrance   Tennessee 1:55.96  
8. Raphael, Cody JR-3 George Mason 1:59.20