• Date: 3/7 - 03/08/14
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wesley A Markael Jenkins, Patrick Schlosser, DaJahn Lowery, Johnny Crenshaw 1:29.15 10 6(1)
2. Worcester State A Duy Truong, Todd Paquin, Stephen Gannon, Terrence Gibson 1:29.90 8 4(1)
3. Ithaca A Brennan Edmonds, Aaron Matthias, Kevin Davis, Jeffrey Hejna 1:29.92 6 8(1)
4. Eastern Conn. St. A John Boissette, Fred Hewett, Dvonte Chambers, Andrew Prince 1:29.97 5 4(2)
5. Southern Maine A Daniel Webb, Jeremy Collins, Jamie Ruginski, Kevin Desmond 1:30.01 4 4(3)
6. Brockport St. A Zachary Brown, Michael Danz, Alex Gibbons, Samuel Taft 1:30.22 3 3(1)
7. Alfred State A Desmond Chambers, Zack Woodard, Josiah Thomas, Khris Greggs 1:30.64 2 6(2)
8. Gwynedd-Mercy A Bobby Stone, Raymond Harris, Dieudor Pierre, Chase Toliver 1:30.72 1 7(1)
9. Rochester A Jeffrey Hrebenach, Max Sims, Brant Crouse, Eugene O'Hanlon 1:30.81 - 7(2)
10. Ramapo A Kevin Diana, Sean Ellis, Marquis Harris, Daryl Ansley 1:31.06 - 7(3)
11. Oneonta A Joe Carr, Tom Wheeler, Micah Patterson, Bobby Gallant 1:31.14 - 5(1)
12. St. Lawrence A Adrian Wilson, Christopher Payton, Shawn Lillie, Karim Creary 1:31.23 - 7(4)
13. UMass Boston A Nobert Simon, Fritz Gustave, Kelly Desane, Shawn Lawson 1:31.49 - 2(1)
14. Hamilton A Joseph Jensen, Jake London, Max Newman, Nathaniel Somes 1:31.51 - 5(2)
15. Widener A Will Betts, Ameer Sorrell, Ethan Schmalhofer, Jonathan Blake 1:31.53 - 6(3)
16. Lebanon Valley A Mickeal Pugh, Darryl Sweeper, Joseph Bennett, Ian McGinnis 1:31.57 - 5(3)
17. Albright A Sean Potter, Gerrod Gainer, Naeem Smith, Oumar Diawara 1:31.58 - 3(2)
18. Trinity A Peter Deraska, Maghayevbos Nosamiefan, Aman Stuppard, Geoffrey Bocobo 1:31.59 - 2(2)
19. CCNY A Devin Corpus, Thierry Diessongo, Christopher Laing, Peter Dehazya 1:31.67 - 4(4)
20. Utica A Nicodemus Gambill, Shane Ruffing, Christian St. Amour, Andrew Hoover 1:31.83 - 3(3)
21. DeSales A Carl Keri, Ethan Motsney, Zach Sikanowicz, Braheem Ingalls 1:32.05 - 3(4)
22. St. John Fisher A William Sterriker, Trevor Wilkes, Justin Rodriguez, Joseph Dagostino 1:32.20 - 6(4)
23. Misericordia A Aidan Marich, Carl Daubert, Luigi Tirro, Andrew Nelson 1:32.40 - 2(3)
24. Stockton A Chris Parlow, Taylor Denbleyker, Joe Strbo, Larry Floyd 1:32.44 - 3(5)
25. Springfield A Ryan Gower, Jacob Buhelt, Ken Toal, Brian Stacy 1:32.52 - 7(5)
26. Farmingdale St. A James D'Onofrio, Daquan Grant, Joseph Papa, Raymond Austin 1:32.64 - 1(1)
27. Bridgewater St. A Matthew Horan, Andrew Couture, Timothy Judge, Joshua Danner-Hicks 1:32.67 - 8(2)
28. RIT A Eric Hambleton, Tyler Quigley, Zach Zachowski, Emmanuel DoDoo 1:33.12 - 2(4)
29. Rutgers-Newark A Dennis Willis, Donald House, Jibril Beamon, Sean Woodley 1:33.23 - 5(4)
30. Union (N.Y.) A Tosin Kazeem, Joshua Rose, Ricco Pierre, Josh Davis 1:33.35 - 5(5)
31. Stevens Institute A Walter Goodwin, Shane Chiaravalle, Brian Fratto, Tom Halloran 1:33.50 - 1(2)
32. Alfred A Javon Nunes, Gregory Matos, Mykel Ferguson, Tchabelino Azimyt 1:33.66 - 6(5)
33. RPI A Kevan Dupont, Isaac Ocana, Joey Correia, Aaron Clippinger 1:35.40 - 2(5)  
34. Alvernia A Scott McFarlin, Brandon Young, Cody Hughes, Christopher Lockhart 1:35.81 - 1(3)  
35. Stevenson A Nathan Niederhofer, Dalonte Simpson, Taylor Getz, Shane Skyers 1:38.01 - 1(4)  
  Rutgers-Camden A Trey Gilliard, Robert O'Brien, Jovanni Walker, Matthew Curtis DQ - 8  
  TCNJ A Zach Hubner, Thomas Kelly, Jake Lindacher, Michael Spekhardt DQ - 8  
  Plattsburgh St. A Luke Potash, Eric Adams, Alex Choi, Esa Jessop DQ - 1  
4 x 200 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Farmingdale St. (A) D'Onofrio, Grant, Papa, Austin 1:32.64
2. Stevens Institute (A) Goodwin, Chiaravalle, Fratto, Halloran 1:33.50
3. Alvernia (A) McFarlin, Young, Hughes, Lockhart 1:35.81  
4. Stevenson (A) Niederhofer, Simpson, Getz, Skyers 1:38.01  
  Plattsburgh St. (A) Potash, Adams, Choi, Jessop DQ  
4 x 200 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. UMass Boston (A) Simon, Gustave, Desane, Lawson 1:31.49
2. Trinity (A) Deraska, Nosamiefan, Stuppard, Bocobo 1:31.59
3. Misericordia (A) Marich, Daubert, Tirro, Nelson 1:32.40
4. RIT (A) Hambleton, Quigley, Zachowski, DoDoo 1:33.12
5. RPI (A) Dupont, Ocana, Correia, Clippinger 1:35.40  
4 x 200 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Brockport St. (A) Brown, Danz, Gibbons, Taft 1:30.22
2. Albright (A) Potter, Gainer, Smith, Diawara 1:31.58
3. Utica (A) Gambill, Ruffing, St. Amour, Hoover 1:31.83
4. DeSales (A) Keri, Motsney, Sikanowicz, Ingalls 1:32.05
5. Stockton (A) Parlow, Denbleyker, Strbo, Floyd 1:32.44
4 x 200 Relay Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Worcester State (A) Truong, Paquin, Gannon, Gibson 1:29.90
2. Eastern Conn. St. (A) Boissette, Hewett, Chambers, Prince 1:29.97
3. Southern Maine (A) Webb, Collins, Ruginski, Desmond 1:30.01
4. CCNY (A) Corpus, Diessongo, Laing, Dehazya 1:31.67
4 x 200 Relay Section 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Oneonta (A) Carr, Wheeler, Patterson, Gallant 1:31.14
2. Hamilton (A) Jensen, London, Newman, Somes 1:31.51
3. Lebanon Valley (A) Pugh, Sweeper, Bennett, McGinnis 1:31.57
4. Rutgers-Newark (A) Willis, House, Beamon, Woodley 1:33.23
5. Union (N.Y.) (A) Kazeem, Rose, Pierre, Davis 1:33.35
4 x 200 Relay Section 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Wesley (A) Jenkins, Schlosser, Lowery, Crenshaw 1:29.15
2. Alfred State (A) Chambers, Woodard, Thomas, Greggs 1:30.64
3. Widener (A) Betts, Sorrell, Schmalhofer, Blake 1:31.53
4. St. John Fisher (A) Sterriker, Wilkes, Rodriguez, Dagostino 1:32.20
5. Alfred (A) Nunes, Matos, Ferguson, Azimyt 1:33.66
4 x 200 Relay Section 7
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Gwynedd-Mercy (A) Stone, Harris, Pierre, Toliver 1:30.72
2. Rochester (A) Hrebenach, Sims, Crouse, O'Hanlon 1:30.81
3. Ramapo (A) Diana, Ellis, Harris, Ansley 1:31.06
4. St. Lawrence (A) Wilson, Payton, Lillie, Creary 1:31.23
5. Springfield (A) Gower, Buhelt, Toal, Stacy 1:32.52
4 x 200 Relay Section 8
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Ithaca (A) Edmonds, Matthias, Davis, Hejna 1:29.92
2. Bridgewater St. (A) Horan, Couture, Judge, Danner-Hicks 1:32.67
  Rutgers-Camden (A) Gilliard, O'Brien, Walker, Curtis DQ  
  TCNJ (A) Hubner, Kelly, Lindacher, Spekhardt DQ