• Date: 04/12/14
  • Location: College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • Northeast-10
    • CUNYAC
    • NJCAA DIII
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Salerno, Melissa   Unattached 2:09.67 - 1(1)  
2. Sisk, Sarah SO-2 NYU 2:16.72 - 1(2)
3. Vanriel, Titilayo SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:16.95 - 1(3)
4. Stassen, Anna SO-2 NYU 2:17.04 - 1(4)
5. Hrusko, Cassandra FR-1 Stockton 2:17.60 - 1(5)
6. Tiller, Skye SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:18.79 - 2(1)  
7. Binczyk, Alyssa JR-3 NYU 2:19.33 - 1(6)
8. Stack, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 2:19.34 - 1(7)
9. Turlip, Rebecca SO-2 NYU 2:19.49 - 2(2)
10. Alabanza, Anginelle SR-4 TCNJ 2:20.72 - 2(3)  
11. Calder, Katherine SR-4 NYU 2:21.83 - 1(8)  
12. Pantke, Annemarie SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:21.92 - 2(4)  
13. He, Wendy FR-1 NYU 2:23.25 - 2(5)  
14. Boyles, Caitlin FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:26.26 - 2(6)  
15. Roberts, Dominque SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:28.02 - 3(1)  
16. Jacob, Jesse SO-2 Delhi 2:28.56 - 3(2)
17. Hayman, Camilla FR-1 NYU 2:29.36 - 3(3)  
18. Kocher, Meghan JR-3 TCNJ 2:29.78 - 2(7)  
19. Bianchi, Dana SO-2 TCNJ 2:30.25 - 3(4)  
20. Anderson, Kayla SO-2 Montclair State 2:31.81 - 3(5)  
21. Grillo, Janine SR-4 Montclair State 2:32.48 - 3(6)  
22. Singh, Omawattie FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:32.52 - 3(7)  
23. Sterrett, Jhanee FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:32.97 - 2(8)  
24. Ramirez, Deborah FR-1 Hunter 2:33.21 - 4(1)
25. Iannone, Danielle FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:33.67 - 4(2)  
26. Esselman, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 2:33.75 - 4(3)
27. Bridge, Sara SO-2 Stockton 2:34.84 - 4(4)  
28. Vandross, Ikea FR-1 Montclair State 2:35.62 - 3(8)  
29. Zehnder, Mary FR-1 USMMA 2:35.81 - 4(5)  
30. Jacobus, Francesca SO-2 Stockton 2:37.07 - 4(6)  
31. Madden, Tiayana FR-1 Montclair State 2:37.10 - 4(7)  
32. Roberts, Kelly FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:37.28 - 5(1)  
33. Richardson, Caylee SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:37.30 - 4(8)  
34. Hagerty, Katie FR-1 Montclair State 2:39.42 - 4(9)  
35. Ramsey-Sheppard, D'aisa FR-1 Montclair State 2:39.56 - 3(9)  
36. Accime, Johane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:40.04 - 4(10)  
37. Pearsall, Jenna SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:41.82 - 5(2)  
38. Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:46.26 - 5(3)  
39. Pickens, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:47.91 - 5(4)  
40. Matthew, Bianca FR-1 Delhi 2:49.84 - 5(5)  
41. Simmons, Celeste FR-1 Union CC 2:50.30 - 5(6)  
42. Cuevas, Diana SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:54.45 - 5(7)  
43. Crumbley, Amanda   Team Crowfitt 2:54.85 - 5(8)  
44. Chumbay, Diana SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:55.13 - 5(9)  
45. Derham, Melanie FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 3:05.26 - 5(10)  
46. Sanchez, Slimady FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:08.41 - 5(11)  
47. Rodriguez, Joselin SO-2 Queensborough CC 3:09.67 - 5(12)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Salerno, Melissa   Unattached 2:09.67  
2. Sisk, Sarah SO-2 NYU 2:16.72
3. Vanriel, Titilayo SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:16.95
4. Stassen, Anna SO-2 NYU 2:17.04
5. Hrusko, Cassandra FR-1 Stockton 2:17.60
6. Binczyk, Alyssa JR-3 NYU 2:19.33
7. Stack, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 2:19.34
8. Calder, Katherine SR-4 NYU 2:21.83  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tiller, Skye SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:18.79  
2. Turlip, Rebecca SO-2 NYU 2:19.49
3. Alabanza, Anginelle SR-4 TCNJ 2:20.72  
4. Pantke, Annemarie SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:21.92  
5. He, Wendy FR-1 NYU 2:23.25  
6. Boyles, Caitlin FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:26.26  
7. Kocher, Meghan JR-3 TCNJ 2:29.78  
8. Sterrett, Jhanee FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:32.97  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roberts, Dominque SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:28.02  
2. Jacob, Jesse SO-2 Delhi 2:28.56
3. Hayman, Camilla FR-1 NYU 2:29.36  
4. Bianchi, Dana SO-2 TCNJ 2:30.25  
5. Anderson, Kayla SO-2 Montclair State 2:31.81  
6. Grillo, Janine SR-4 Montclair State 2:32.48  
7. Singh, Omawattie FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:32.52  
8. Vandross, Ikea FR-1 Montclair State 2:35.62  
9. Ramsey-Sheppard, D'aisa FR-1 Montclair State 2:39.56  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ramirez, Deborah FR-1 Hunter 2:33.21
2. Iannone, Danielle FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:33.67  
3. Esselman, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 2:33.75
4. Bridge, Sara SO-2 Stockton 2:34.84  
5. Zehnder, Mary FR-1 USMMA 2:35.81  
6. Jacobus, Francesca SO-2 Stockton 2:37.07  
7. Madden, Tiayana FR-1 Montclair State 2:37.10  
8. Richardson, Caylee SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:37.30  
9. Hagerty, Katie FR-1 Montclair State 2:39.42  
10. Accime, Johane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:40.04  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roberts, Kelly FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:37.28  
2. Pearsall, Jenna SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:41.82  
3. Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:46.26  
4. Pickens, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:47.91  
5. Matthew, Bianca FR-1 Delhi 2:49.84  
6. Simmons, Celeste FR-1 Union CC 2:50.30  
7. Cuevas, Diana SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:54.45  
8. Crumbley, Amanda   Team Crowfitt 2:54.85  
9. Chumbay, Diana SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:55.13  
10. Derham, Melanie FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 3:05.26  
11. Sanchez, Slimady FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:08.41  
12. Rodriguez, Joselin SO-2 Queensborough CC 3:09.67