College Bests

1500
10K (XC)
MILE
8K (XC)
3000
4.97 MILE (XC)
5000
  
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier    Feb 28, 2020
Mile 4:00.38 10th  (F)
2020 America East Indoor Championships    Feb 21-22, 2020
Mile 4:07.72 1st  (F)
DMR 9:56.69 3rd  (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
5000 14:31.28 14th  (F)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic    Jan 24-25, 2020
3000 7:58.22 4th  (F)
2020 Great Dane Classic    Jan 11, 2020
Mile 4:01.51 1st  (F)
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds    May 23-25, 2019
5000 14:55.95 38th  (P)
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 11-12, 2019
5000 14:03.30 3rd  (F)
2019 America East Outdoor Championships    May 4-5, 2019
1500 3:56.31 1st  (F)
1500 4:00.98 6th  (P)
4x800 7:39.05 2nd  (F)
125th Penn Relays    Apr 25-27, 2019
5000 14:32.34   (F)
Virginia Challenge    Apr 19-20, 2019
1500 3:51.93 19th  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 13-14, 2019
5000 14:11.74 5th  (F)
2019 Colonial Relays    Apr 4-6, 2019
1500 3:53.36 9th  (F)
2019 America East Indoor Championships    Feb 22-23, 2019
5000 14:38.01 8th  (F)
Cornell Upstate Challenge    Jan 18-19, 2019
Mile 4:11.38 1st  (F)
2019 Great Dane Classic    Jan 12, 2019
3000 8:14.02 1st  (F)
2018 America East X-C Championships    Oct 27, 2018
8K 24:35.1 2nd
Paul Short Brown    Sep 29, 2018
8K 24:37.0 1st
Riverhawk Invite    Sep 8, 2018
4.97M 25:13.2 2nd
IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 12-13, 2018
1500 3:53.09 13th  (F)
America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 5-6, 2018
1500 3:52.59 6th  (F)
1500 3:53.92 9th  (P)
Penn Relays    Apr 26-28, 2018
DMR 9:53.26   (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 14-15, 2018
1500 3:54.02 37th  (F)
America East Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 23-24, 2018
Mile 4:12.63 8th  (F)
5000 14:34.11 6th  (F)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational    Feb 9-10, 2018
3000 8:29.00 65th  (F)
Penn State National    Jan 26-27, 2018
Mile 4:07.37 4th  (F)
2018 Great Dane Classic    Jan 13, 2018
3000 8:18.94 9th  (F)
UB Stampede XC Invite    Sep 15, 2017
8K 24:38.0 1st
AEC Pre-Conference Meet UVM host    Sep 2, 2017
4.97M 24:47.3 2nd
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 America East Outdoor Championships May 4-5, 2019
2019 America East Outdoor Championships May 4-5, 2019
Virginia Challenge Apr 19-20, 2019
2019 Colonial Relays Apr 4-6, 2019
IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12-13, 2018
America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5-6, 2018
America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5-6, 2018
Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14-15, 2018
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 28, 2020
2020 America East Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
2020 Great Dane Classic Jan 11, 2020
Cornell Upstate Challenge Jan 18-19, 2019
America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
Penn State National Jan 26-27, 2018
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 24-25, 2020
2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 9-10, 2018
2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds May 23-25, 2019
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11-12, 2019
125th Penn Relays Apr 25-27, 2019
Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13-14, 2019
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Iowa State Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener Dec 7, 2019
2019 America East Indoor Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2018
NCAA Division I Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Nov 10, 2017
8k (XC)
Top↑
2018 America East X-C Championships Oct 27, 2018
Paul Short Brown Sep 29, 2018
UB Stampede XC Invite Sep 15, 2017
4.97 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Riverhawk Invite Sep 8, 2018
America East Conference CC Run Championship (UVM host) Oct 28, 2017
AEC Pre-Conference Meet UVM host Sep 2, 2017

2020 Indoors

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

Mile
Cornell Upstate Challenge Jan 18-19, 2019
3000 Meters
2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
5000 Meters
2019 America East Indoor Championships Feb 22-23, 2019

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Apr 19-20, 2019
2018  
Mile (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
Jan 18-19, 2019
2018  
Jan 26-27, 2018
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
Jan 12, 2019
2018  
Jan 13, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2019  
2018  
10k (XC)
2018  
2017  
8k (XC)
2018  
2017  
4.97 Mile (XC)
2018  
2017