* High School: North Scott

College Bests

SP
  45' 11.75"
HT
  154' 10"
DT
  145' 6"
WT
  51' 8.5"
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet    Mar 6, 2020
WT 15.59m 51' 1.75" 5th  (F)
American Rivers Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 28-29, 2020
SP 13.54m 44' 5.25" 3rd  (F)
WT FOUL  
Spartan Invitational    Feb 21, 2020
SP 14.01m 45' 11.75" 1st  (F)
WT 15.02m 49' 3.5" 5th  (F)
UW-Platteville Invitational    Feb 15, 2020
SP 12.92m 42' 4.75" 2nd  (F)
WT 15.51m 50' 10.75" 4th  (F)
Keck DIII Select 2020    Feb 8, 2020
SP 13.35m 43' 9.75" 3rd  (F)
WT 14.27m 46' 10" 9th  (F)
UW-Platteville Select    Feb 1, 2020
SP 12.82m 42' 0.75" 3rd  (F)
WT 15.76m 51' 8.5" 1st  (F)
Jack Jennett Open    Jan 23-24, 2020
SP 13.57m 44' 6.25" 6th  (F)
WT 15.75m 51' 8.25" 9th  (F)
Sol Butler Classic    Jan 18, 2020
SP 12.85m 42' 2" 2nd  (F)
WT 15.37m 50' 5.25" 3rd  (F)
Dubuque Championships    Dec 7, 2019
SP 13.57m 44' 6.25" 2nd  (F)
WT 14.72m 48' 3.5" 4th  (F)
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 23-25, 2019
SP 12.94m 42' 5.5" 17th  (F)
DT 39.76m 130' 5" 17th  (F)
NCAA Final Qualifier at UW-La Crosse    May 16, 2019
SP 12.45m 40' 10.25" 12th  (F)
DT 44.34m 145' 6" 4th  (F)
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships    May 9-11, 2019
SP 13.06m 42' 10.25" 4th  (F)
DT 40.60m 133' 2" 4th  (F)
2019 Dr. Tucker Open    May 3, 2019
SP 12.61m 41' 4.5" 3rd  (F)
DT 41.16m 135' 0" 5th  (F)
HT 41.63m 136' 7" 12th  (F)
2019 Viking Classic    Apr 26, 2019
SP 13.45m 44' 1.5" 1st  (F)
DT 44.20m 145' 0" 6th  (F)
HT 41.69m 136' 9" 12th  (F)
Good Friday Open    Apr 19, 2019
SP 13.13m 43' 1" 1st  (F)
DT 40.70m 133' 6" 1st  (F)
HT 47.20m 154' 10" 5th  (F)
Loras Easter Mid-Week    Apr 16, 2019
SP 12.94m 42' 5.5" 3rd  (F)
DT 38.87m 127' 6" 5th  (F)
UW-Platteville Invitational    Apr 13, 2019
SP 13.52m 44' 4.25" 2nd  (F)
DT 36.98m 121' 4" 11th  (F)
HT 39.77m 130' 6" 24th  (F)
Cornell College Invitational    Apr 6, 2019
SP 13.00m 42' 8" 1st  (F)
DT 40.69m 133' 6" 4th  (F)
HT 42.18m 138' 5" 3rd  (F)
Knox College Open    Mar 30, 2019
SP 12.27m 40' 3.25" 2nd  (F)
DT 38.58m 126' 7" 2nd  (F)
HT 39.85m 130' 9" 4th  (F)
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 8-9, 2019
SP 11.92m 39' 1.25" 19th  (F)
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet    Mar 1, 2019
SP 12.77m 41' 10.75" 3rd  (F)
Wartburg Qualifier    Mar 1-2, 2019
SP 12.89m 42' 3.5" 6th  (F)
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships    Feb 22-23, 2019
SP FOUL  
WT 13.73m 45' 0.5" 14th  (F)
Spartan Invitational    Feb 15, 2019
SP 13.27m 43' 6.5" 1st  (F)
WT 12.27m 40' 3.25" 22nd  (F)
UW-Platteville Invitational    Feb 9, 2019
SP 12.78m 41' 11.25" 3rd  (F)
WT 14.59m 47' 10.5" 6th  (F)
Wartburg Indoor Select    Feb 1-2, 2019
SP 13.04m 42' 9.5" 2nd  (F)
WT 14.04m 46' 0.75" 8th  (F)
UW-Platteville Pioneer Open    Jan 26, 2019
SP 12.14m 39' 10" 4th  (F)
WT 14.11m 46' 3.5" 2nd  (F)
Sol Butler Classic    Jan 19, 2019
SP 12.13m 39' 9.75" 2nd  (F)
WT FOUL  
Dubuque Championships    Dec 8, 2018
SP 12.35m 40' 6.25" 2nd  (F)
WT 13.97m 45' 10" 8th  (F)
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 24-26, 2018
DT 41.90m 137' 6" 16th  (F)
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier    May 17, 2018
DT 41.38m 135' 9" 7th  (F)
Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships    May 10-12, 2018
SP 11.51m 37' 9.25" 14th  (F)
DT 42.13m 138' 3" 4th  (F)
2018 Dr. Tucker Open    May 4, 2018
SP 12.23m 40' 1.5" 3rd  (F)
DT 40.80m 133' 10" 2nd  (F)
HT 39.44m 129' 5" 12th  (F)
2018 Viking Classic    Apr 27, 2018
SP 11.69m 38' 4.25" 5th  (F)
DT 44.04m 144' 6" 2nd  (F)
HT 37.25m 122' 2" 12th  (F)
University of Dubuque Invitational    Apr 21, 2018
SP 12.07m 39' 7.25" 6th  (F)
DT 40.50m 132' 10" 4th  (F)
HT 38.55m 126' 6" 12th  (F)
UW Platteville Invitational    Apr 12, 2018
SP 11.80m 38' 8.75" 10th  (F)
DT 40.71m 133' 7" 5th  (F)
HT 38.25m 125' 6" 16th  (F)
Cornell Invitational    Apr 4, 2018
SP 11.15m 36' 7" 7th  (F)
DT 40.48m 132' 10" 2nd  (F)
Spartan Invitational    Feb 16, 2018
SP 11.21m 36' 9.5" 13th  (F)
WT 12.83m 42' 1.25" 17th  (F)
UW-Platteville Invitational    Feb 10, 2018
SP 10.97m 36' 0" 19th  (F)
WT 12.39m 40' 7.75" 34th  (F)
Wartburg Indoor Select    Feb 2-3, 2018
SP 10.80m 35' 5.25" 13th  (F)
WT 10.24m 33' 7.25" 29th  (F)
UW-Platteville Select    Jan 27, 2018
SP 11.00m 36' 1.25" 9th  (F)
WT 12.63m 41' 5.25" 11th  (F)
Sol Butler Classic    Jan 13, 2018
SP 11.27m 36' 11.75" 10th  (F)
WT 11.01m 36' 1.5" 27th  (F)
Dubuque Track & Field Championships    Dec 2, 2017
SP 11.55m 37' 10.75" 8th  (F)
WT 12.33m 40' 5.5" 12th  (F)
↓Competing for North Scott
Bettendorf ABC Invitational    Apr 20, 2017
SP 38' 2" 11.63m 2nd  (F)
DT 126' 6" 38.55m 1st  (F)
Spartan Girls Invitational    Apr 7, 2017
SP 38' 0" 11.58m 2nd  (F)
DT 126' 4" 38.50m 2nd  (F)
Dick Washburn Invitational    Mar 23, 2017
SP 34' 5.5" 10.50m 3rd  (F)
DT 109' 0" 33.22m 2nd  (F)
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
  42' 5.5"  
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23-25, 2019
  40' 10.25"  
NCAA Final Qualifier at UW-La Crosse May 16, 2019
  42' 10.25"  
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships May 9-11, 2019
  41' 4.5"  
2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019
  44' 1.5"  
2019 Viking Classic Apr 26, 2019
  43' 1"  
Good Friday Open Apr 19, 2019
  42' 5.5"  
Loras Easter Mid-Week Apr 16, 2019
  44' 4.25"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2019
  42' 8"  
Cornell College Invitational Apr 6, 2019
  40' 3.25"  
Knox College Open Mar 30, 2019
  37' 9.25"  
Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships May 10-12, 2018
  40' 1.5"  
2018 Dr. Tucker Open May 4, 2018
  38' 4.25"  
2018 Viking Classic Apr 27, 2018
  39' 7.25"  
University of Dubuque Invitational Apr 21, 2018
  38' 8.75"  
UW Platteville Invitational Apr 12, 2018
  36' 7"  
Cornell Invitational Apr 4, 2018
  11.63m  
* for North Scott
Bettendorf ABC Invitational Apr 20, 2017
  11.58m  
* for North Scott
Spartan Girls Invitational Apr 7, 2017
  10.50m  
* for North Scott
Dick Washburn Invitational Mar 23, 2017
Shot Put (Indoor)
Top↑
  44' 5.25"  
American Rivers Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
  45' 11.75"  
Spartan Invitational Feb 21, 2020
  42' 4.75"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 15, 2020
  43' 9.75"  
Keck DIII Select 2020 Feb 8, 2020
  42' 0.75"  
UW-Platteville Select Feb 1, 2020
  44' 6.25"  
Jack Jennett Open Jan 23-24, 2020
  42' 2"  
Sol Butler Classic Jan 18, 2020
  44' 6.25"  
Dubuque Championships Dec 7, 2019
  39' 1.25"  
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8-9, 2019
  41' 10.75"  
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 1, 2019
  42' 3.5"  
Wartburg Qualifier Mar 1-2, 2019
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
  43' 6.5"  
Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
  41' 11.25"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 9, 2019
  42' 9.5"  
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 1-2, 2019
  39' 10"  
UW-Platteville Pioneer Open Jan 26, 2019
  39' 9.75"  
Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
  40' 6.25"  
Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
  36' 9.5"  
Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
  36' 0"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 10, 2018
  35' 5.25"  
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 2-3, 2018
  36' 1.25"  
UW-Platteville Select Jan 27, 2018
  36' 11.75"  
Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
  37' 10.75"  
Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
  130' 5"  
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23-25, 2019
  145' 6"  
NCAA Final Qualifier at UW-La Crosse May 16, 2019
  133' 2"  
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships May 9-11, 2019
  135' 0"  
2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019
  145' 0"  
2019 Viking Classic Apr 26, 2019
  133' 6"  
Good Friday Open Apr 19, 2019
  127' 6"  
Loras Easter Mid-Week Apr 16, 2019
  121' 4"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2019
  133' 6"  
Cornell College Invitational Apr 6, 2019
  126' 7"  
Knox College Open Mar 30, 2019
  137' 6"  
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24-26, 2018
  135' 9"  
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
  138' 3"  
Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships May 10-12, 2018
  133' 10"  
2018 Dr. Tucker Open May 4, 2018
  144' 6"  
2018 Viking Classic Apr 27, 2018
  132' 10"  
University of Dubuque Invitational Apr 21, 2018
  133' 7"  
UW Platteville Invitational Apr 12, 2018
  132' 10"  
Cornell Invitational Apr 4, 2018
  38.55m  
* for North Scott
Bettendorf ABC Invitational Apr 20, 2017
  38.50m  
* for North Scott
Spartan Girls Invitational Apr 7, 2017
  33.22m  
* for North Scott
Dick Washburn Invitational Mar 23, 2017
Hammer (Outdoor)
Top↑
  136' 7"  
2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019
  136' 9"  
2019 Viking Classic Apr 26, 2019
  154' 10"  
Good Friday Open Apr 19, 2019
  130' 6"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2019
  138' 5"  
Cornell College Invitational Apr 6, 2019
  130' 9"  
Knox College Open Mar 30, 2019
  129' 5"  
2018 Dr. Tucker Open May 4, 2018
  122' 2"  
2018 Viking Classic Apr 27, 2018
  126' 6"  
University of Dubuque Invitational Apr 21, 2018
  125' 6"  
UW Platteville Invitational Apr 12, 2018
Weight Throw (Indoor)
Top↑
  51' 1.75"  
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 6, 2020
American Rivers Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
  49' 3.5"  
Spartan Invitational Feb 21, 2020
  50' 10.75"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 15, 2020
  46' 10"  
Keck DIII Select 2020 Feb 8, 2020
  51' 8.5"  
UW-Platteville Select Feb 1, 2020
  51' 8.25"  
Jack Jennett Open Jan 23-24, 2020
  50' 5.25"  
Sol Butler Classic Jan 18, 2020
  48' 3.5"  
Dubuque Championships Dec 7, 2019
  45' 0.5"  
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
  40' 3.25"  
Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
  47' 10.5"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 9, 2019
  46' 0.75"  
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 1-2, 2019
  46' 3.5"  
UW-Platteville Pioneer Open Jan 26, 2019
Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
  45' 10"  
Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
  42' 1.25"  
Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
  40' 7.75"  
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 10, 2018
  33' 7.25"  
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 2-3, 2018
  41' 5.25"  
UW-Platteville Select Jan 27, 2018
  36' 1.5"  
Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
  40' 5.5"  
Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017

2020 Indoors

Shot Put
  44' 5.25"
American Rivers Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
  45' 11.75"
Spartan Invitational Feb 21, 2020
  42' 4.75"
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 15, 2020
  43' 9.75"
Keck DIII Select 2020 Feb 8, 2020
  42' 0.75"
UW-Platteville Select Feb 1, 2020
  44' 6.25"
Jack Jennett Open Jan 23-24, 2020
  42' 2"
Sol Butler Classic Jan 18, 2020
  44' 6.25"
Dubuque Championships Dec 7, 2019
Weight Throw
  51' 1.75"
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 6, 2020
American Rivers Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
  49' 3.5"
Spartan Invitational Feb 21, 2020
  50' 10.75"
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 15, 2020
  46' 10"
Keck DIII Select 2020 Feb 8, 2020
  51' 8.5"
UW-Platteville Select Feb 1, 2020
  51' 8.25"
Jack Jennett Open Jan 23-24, 2020
  50' 5.25"
Sol Butler Classic Jan 18, 2020
  48' 3.5"
Dubuque Championships Dec 7, 2019

2019 Outdoors

Shot Put
  42' 5.5"
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23-25, 2019
  40' 10.25"
NCAA Final Qualifier at UW-La Crosse May 16, 2019
  42' 10.25"
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships May 9-11, 2019
  41' 4.5"
2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019
  44' 1.5"
2019 Viking Classic Apr 26, 2019
  43' 1"
Good Friday Open Apr 19, 2019
  42' 5.5"
Loras Easter Mid-Week Apr 16, 2019
  44' 4.25"
UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2019
  42' 8"
Cornell College Invitational Apr 6, 2019
  40' 3.25"
Knox College Open Mar 30, 2019
Discus
  130' 5"
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23-25, 2019
  145' 6"
NCAA Final Qualifier at UW-La Crosse May 16, 2019
  133' 2"
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships May 9-11, 2019
  135' 0"
2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019
  145' 0"
2019 Viking Classic Apr 26, 2019
  133' 6"
Good Friday Open Apr 19, 2019
  127' 6"
Loras Easter Mid-Week Apr 16, 2019
  121' 4"
UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2019
  133' 6"
Cornell College Invitational Apr 6, 2019
  126' 7"
Knox College Open Mar 30, 2019
Hammer
  136' 7"
2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019
  136' 9"
2019 Viking Classic Apr 26, 2019
  154' 10"
Good Friday Open Apr 19, 2019
  130' 6"
UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2019
  138' 5"
Cornell College Invitational Apr 6, 2019
  130' 9"
Knox College Open Mar 30, 2019

2019 Indoors

Shot Put
  39' 1.25"
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8-9, 2019
  41' 10.75"
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 1, 2019
  42' 3.5"
Wartburg Qualifier Mar 1-2, 2019
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
  43' 6.5"
Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
  41' 11.25"
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 9, 2019
  42' 9.5"
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 1-2, 2019
  39' 10"
UW-Platteville Pioneer Open Jan 26, 2019
  39' 9.75"
Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
  40' 6.25"
Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
Weight Throw
  45' 0.5"
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
  40' 3.25"
Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
  47' 10.5"
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 9, 2019
  46' 0.75"
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 1-2, 2019
  46' 3.5"
UW-Platteville Pioneer Open Jan 26, 2019
Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
  45' 10"
Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018

2018 Outdoors

Shot Put
  37' 9.25"
Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships May 10-12, 2018
  40' 1.5"
2018 Dr. Tucker Open May 4, 2018
  38' 4.25"
2018 Viking Classic Apr 27, 2018
  39' 7.25"
University of Dubuque Invitational Apr 21, 2018
  38' 8.75"
UW Platteville Invitational Apr 12, 2018
  36' 7"
Cornell Invitational Apr 4, 2018
Discus
  137' 6"
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24-26, 2018
  135' 9"
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
  138' 3"
Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships May 10-12, 2018
  133' 10"
2018 Dr. Tucker Open May 4, 2018
  144' 6"
2018 Viking Classic Apr 27, 2018
  132' 10"
University of Dubuque Invitational Apr 21, 2018
  133' 7"
UW Platteville Invitational Apr 12, 2018
  132' 10"
Cornell Invitational Apr 4, 2018
Hammer
  129' 5"
2018 Dr. Tucker Open May 4, 2018
  122' 2"
2018 Viking Classic Apr 27, 2018
  126' 6"
University of Dubuque Invitational Apr 21, 2018
  125' 6"
UW Platteville Invitational Apr 12, 2018

2018 Indoors

Shot Put
  36' 9.5"
Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
  36' 0"
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 10, 2018
  35' 5.25"
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 2-3, 2018
  36' 1.25"
UW-Platteville Select Jan 27, 2018
  36' 11.75"
Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
  37' 10.75"
Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
Weight Throw
  42' 1.25"
Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
  40' 7.75"
UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 10, 2018
  33' 7.25"
Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 2-3, 2018
  41' 5.25"
UW-Platteville Select Jan 27, 2018
  36' 1.5"
Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
  40' 5.5"
Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017

2017 Outdoors

Shot Put
↓Competing for North Scott
  11.63m
Bettendorf ABC Invitational Apr 20, 2017
  11.58m
Spartan Girls Invitational Apr 7, 2017
  10.50m
Dick Washburn Invitational Mar 23, 2017
Discus
  38.55m
Bettendorf ABC Invitational Apr 20, 2017
  38.50m
Spartan Girls Invitational Apr 7, 2017
  33.22m
Dick Washburn Invitational Mar 23, 2017
Shot Put (Outdoor)
2019  
  44' 4.25"
Apr 13, 2019
2018  
  40' 1.5"
May 4, 2018
Shot Put (Indoor)
2020  
  45' 11.75"
Feb 21, 2020
2019  
  43' 6.5"
Feb 15, 2019
2017  
  37' 10.75"
Discus (Outdoor)
2019  
  145' 6"
2018  
  144' 6"
Apr 27, 2018
Hammer (Outdoor)
2019  
  154' 10"
Apr 19, 2019
2018  
  129' 5"
May 4, 2018
Weight Throw (Indoor)
2020  
  51' 8.5"
Feb 1, 2020
2019  
  47' 10.5"
2018  
  42' 1.25"
Feb 16, 2018