RMAC Indoor Conference List - Women

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

NCAA DII Auto   7.44 NCAA DII Prov   7.75
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 7.43@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
2 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.60@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Wahi, Sunayna SO-2 Adams State 7.62@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 7.63@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Thomas, Shanna JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 7.63@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
6 Rochester, Sheneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 7.66@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Burnett, Ackiesha SO-2 Adams State 7.80@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Delotch, Charmaine JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 7.80@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Gyamfi, Stefania FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 7.80@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 7.82@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Reuwsaat, Stachia FR-1 Chadron State 7.85@ 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
12 Whitted, Keosha FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 7.93@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Fenderson, Chelsea SR-4 Adams State 7.94@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Gantt, Hayley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.94@ Adams State Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2013
13 Albers, Abby SR-4 Black Hills St. 7.94 Parents Day Open Feb 22, 2014
16 Jamali, Salima JR-3 Western State 7.96@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Kirk, Hannah FR-1 Black Hills St. 7.98@ 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
18 Crowe, Alexis FR-1 Western State 8.03@ Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
19 Rath, Kristin JR-3 Black Hills St. 8.04@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Reed, Tiana JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 8.05@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Rigsby, Michelle SO-2 Colorado Mines 8.06@ Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
22 Snyder, Tory FR-1 Chadron State 8.08@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Gabel, Lizzie FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.11@ Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
24 Duhamel, Paris FR-1 Western State 8.12@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
24 Anderson, Kelli SR-4 Black Hills St. 8.12@ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014

200m

NCAA DII Auto   24.27 NCAA DII Prov   25.41
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 23.90@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
2 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 24.91@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
3 Gyamfi, Stefania FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 25.40@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Wahi, Sunayna SO-2 Adams State 25.43@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Delotch, Charmaine JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 25.68@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 25.73@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
7 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 25.90@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Anderson, Kelli SR-4 Black Hills St. 25.97@ 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
9 Zeman, McKenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 26.08@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Crowe, Alexis SO-2 Western State 26.13@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Gabel, Lizzie FR-1 Colorado Mines 26.21@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 26.25@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
13 Albers, Abby SR-4 Black Hills St. 26.31@ 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
14 Maxwell, Jereece SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 26.36@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
15 Reed, Tiana JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 26.37@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
16 Montano, Kristen New Mexico Highlands 26.41@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
17 Rochester, Sheneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 26.42@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Gantt, Hayley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 26.44@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
19 Snyder, Tory FR-1 Chadron State 26.46@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Whitted, Keosha FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 26.55@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Reuwsaat, Stachia FR-1 Chadron State 26.62@ 2014 Stadium Sports Grill/Dave Little Alumni Mile Jan 25, 2014
22 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 26.69@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
23 Burnett, Ackiesha SO-2 Adams State 26.87@# UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational Jan 24, 2014
24 Ambler, Cathryn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 26.90@ ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
25 Fenderson, Chelsea SR-4 Adams State 26.94@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014

400m

NCAA DII Auto   55.13 NCAA DII Prov   57.96
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 53.90 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 56.23@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Ambler, Cathryn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 57.07@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Riley, Sydni SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 58.12@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Jamali, Salima JR-3 Western State 58.28@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Zeman, McKenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 58.94@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Weber, Katie SO-2 Western State 59.19@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Nahrwold, Meagan JR-3 Chadron State 59.22@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Anderson, Kelli SR-4 Black Hills St. 59.23 Parents Day Open Feb 22, 2014
10 Urban, Alexa SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 59.86@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
11 Montano, Kristen New Mexico Highlands 59.94@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
12 Maxwell, Jereece SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 1:00.58@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
13 Rugg, Maya SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:00.72@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
14 Gabel, Lizzie FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:00.73@# CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
15 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 1:00.98@# Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
16 Evans, Sara SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:01.00@# Chadron State Twilight Jan 31, 2014
17 Neece, Natalie FR-1 Adams State 1:01.07@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
18 Chavez, Judith JR-3 Metro State 1:01.14@# CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
19 Rath, Kristin JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:01.21@ 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
20 Todd, Jessica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:01.23@ Adams State Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2013
21 Tapp, Ally FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:01.28@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
22 Martus, Chelsea FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:01.30@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
23 Guy, Shelby JR-3 Chadron State 1:01.48@ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
24 Hannafious, Megan SO-2 Adams State 1:01.71@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
24 Glasson, Nikki SO-2 Chadron State 1:01.71@ 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:10.49 NCAA DII Prov   2:18.07
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberts, Chante FR-1 Adams State 2:10.57 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 2:15.87@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 O'Brien, Maura FR-1 Adams State 2:16.17@ ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
4 Urban, Alexa SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:16.22@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 2:16.31@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
6 Podvin, Justine SR-4 Western State 2:16.64@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 2:16.81@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
8 Urban, Makenzie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:17.34@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
9 Quintana, Jayme FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:18.20@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
10 Riesen, Ashley SR-4 Chadron State 2:19.26# Nebraska Tune Up Feb 21, 2014
11 Warren, Tayler JR-3 Adams State 2:19.59@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Lopez, Vanessa FR-1 Adams State 2:19.62@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Diep, Melanie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:19.99@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
14 Ohoueu, Marie-Josiane SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 2:20.21@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Kaszuba, Dominika SO-2 Western State 2:20.89@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
16 Ambler, Cathryn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 2:21.10@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
17 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 2:21.17 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
18 Nahrwold, Meagan JR-3 Chadron State 2:21.18@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
19 Chavez, Judith JR-3 Metro State 2:21.66@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 McAfee, Amber JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:22.13@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
21 Zeman, McKenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:22.26@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
22 Yanchek, Anna SR-4 Black Hills St. 2:22.64@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Weber, Katie SO-2 Western State 2:22.81@ ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
24 Thurman, Jenna FR-1 Adams State 2:22.85@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
25 Miller, Ann SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:23.66@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014

Mile

NCAA DII Auto   4:49.85 NCAA DII Prov   5:05.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 4:44.99@# UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational Jan 24, 2014
2 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 4:49.05@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
3 O'Brien, Maura SO-2 Adams State 4:51.34 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
4 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 4:56.73@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
5 Riesen, Ashley SR-4 Chadron State 4:58.75@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Selve, Alyssa JR-3 Adams State 4:59.55@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
7 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 5:00.82@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
8 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 5:01.44@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
9 Thurman, Jenna FR-1 Adams State 5:03.70@# UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational Jan 24, 2014
10 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 5:05.19@# CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
11 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 5:06.91@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
12 Kresl, Rachel FR-1 Adams State 5:08.83@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Warren, Tayler JR-3 Adams State 5:09.04@# UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational Jan 24, 2014
14 Mathes, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5:10.36@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
15 Hughes, Bailey SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5:11.19@ Adams State Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2013
16 Lamb, Kelly SR-4 Adams State 5:11.61@ Adams State Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2013
17 Corbin, Kelsy SO-2 Adams State 5:12.33@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
18 Diep, Melanie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:13.21@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
19 Benfield, Ashley SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:14.67@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Weprin, Torie SO-2 Western State 5:16.76@ ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
21 Urban, Makenzie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:17.00@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
22 Volf, Rebecca JR-3 Chadron State 5:20.94# Nebraska Tune Up Feb 21, 2014
23 Miller, Ann SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:24.14@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
24 Becic, Melanie JR-3 Western State 5:24.22@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
25 Ramirez, Evonna JR-3 Metro State 5:25.35@# Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014

3000m

NCAA DII Auto   9:32.89 NCAA DII Prov   10:12.22
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 9:35.28# UW Husky Classic Feb 14, 2014
2 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 9:38.87@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 9:49.21@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 9:51.79@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Brunett, Jessie JR-3 Adams State 9:53.01@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 9:59.34@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
7 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 10:00.33@# CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
8 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 10:00.72@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
9 O'Brien, Maura SO-2 Adams State 10:01.43@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Becic, Melanie JR-3 Western State 10:14.17@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
11 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 10:16.15@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Roberts, Mellissa SO-2 Adams State 10:19.05@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
13 Crossman, Gylany JR-3 Adams State 10:19.26@# UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational Jan 24, 2014
14 Neher, Madsion SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:23.96@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
15 Pack, Julie SO-2 Western State 10:25.30@# Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
16 Ramirez, Evonna JR-3 Metro State 10:26.58@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
17 Mathes, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 10:27.13@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Thurman, Jenna FR-1 Adams State 10:31.71@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
19 Martell, Angie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:34.70@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
20 Benfield, Ashley SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:37.68@# Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
21 Farquhar, Kirsten JR-3 Colorado Mines 10:39.57@# CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
22 Kessler, Hillarie JR-3 Western State 10:40.37@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Kremer, Hayley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 10:40.52@# New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
24 Hughes, Bailey SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 10:41.32@# Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
25 Randall, Alicia SO-2 Western State 10:41.54@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:44.29 NCAA DII Prov   17:48.17
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 16:49.68# UW Husky Classic Feb 14, 2014
2 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 17:03.89@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Brunett, Jessie JR-3 Adams State 17:18.79# UW Husky Classic Feb 14, 2014
4 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 17:19.66# UW Husky Classic Feb 14, 2014
5 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 17:31.47@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Jimenez, Miriam FR-1 Adams State 18:06.71@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Roberts, Mellissa SO-2 Adams State 18:10.54@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Martell, Angie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:18.24@# CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
9 Neher, Madsion SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:21.08@# CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
10 Nunes, Jayme JR-3 Chadron State 18:26.95# Nebraska Tune Up Feb 21, 2014
11 Randall, Alicia SO-2 Western State 18:37.37@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Hendren, Tayler SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 18:52.75@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
13 Oeffler, Chelsey SR-4 Western State 18:54.14h@ ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
14 Kessler, Hillarie JR-3 Western State 18:58.82@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Ochoa, Vivian SR-4 Adams State 18:58.86h@ ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
16 Chase, Courtney JR-3 Black Hills St. 19:06.89@ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
17 Horton, Ariana FR-1 Metro State 19:35.94@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Mullikin, Elisa SR-4 Western State 19:56.57@# Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
19 Townsend, Sarah Chadron State 19:59.40@ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
20 Wolpern, Ali JR-3 Western State 19:59.49h@ ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
21 Pecos, Marlinda SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 20:15.61@# Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
22 Ibarra, Angela SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 20:18.38@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014

60H

NCAA DII Auto   8.36 NCAA DII Prov   8.90
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burnett, Ackiesha SO-2 Adams State 8.42 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 8.95@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
3 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 8.96 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
4 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 8.99@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
5 Burney, Veronica FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 9.07@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 9.08@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 9.14@ Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
8 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9.18@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 9.24 Parents Day Open Feb 22, 2014
10 Tuck, Andrea SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9.36@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
11 Phipps, Danisha JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 9.41@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Maxwell, Jereece SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 9.44@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Roos, Katie JR-3 Western State 9.46@ Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
14 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 9.59@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
15 Giles, Amanda FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.61@ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
16 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 9.76@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
17 Johnson, DaShonda JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 9.77@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
18 Hunt, Niki FR-1 Western State 10.01@ Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
19 Reynolds, Monica FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.14@ ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
20 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 10.23@ Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
21 Warren, Ashley FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 10.26@ Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
21 Koch, Trisha JR-3 Black Hills St. 10.26@ Chadron State Twilight Jan 31, 2014
23 Steege, Jordanne SR-4 Colorado Mesa 10.29@ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
24 Pehringer, Josey JR-3 Chadron State 10.46@ 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
25 Sanchez, Juanita SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 10.62@ Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.66m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Szabo, Barbara SR-4 Western State 1.91m 6' 3.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
2 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 1.85m 6' 0.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
3 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 1.66m 5' 5.25" 2014 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open Jan 11, 2014
3 Pedersen, Quincey FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1.66m 5' 5.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Burney, Veronica FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1.65m 5' 5" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
6 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 1.64m 5' 4.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
7 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1.63m 5' 4.25" New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
7 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 1.63m 5' 4.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
9 Hannafious, Megan SO-2 Adams State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
11 Koch, Trisha JR-3 Black Hills St. 1.60m 5' 3" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
11 Phipps, Danisha JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 1.60m 5' 3" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.60m 5' 3" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
14 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 1.58m 5' 2.25" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
14 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
16 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 1.57m 5' 1.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Wuenschel, Erica SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1.56m 5' 1.25" ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
18 Griffin, Kate FR-1 Black Hills St. 1.55m 5' 1" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
18 Roos, Katie JR-3 Western State 1.55m 5' 1" Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
20 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 1.54m 5' 0.5" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Tuck, Andrea SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1.51m 4' 11.5" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Urenda, Angelique FR-1 Chadron State 1.51m 4' 11.5" 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
23 Giles, Amanda FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.50m 4' 11" CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
24 Ambler, Ariel SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1.49m 4' 10.5" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
25 Ambler, Tiffany SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.46m 4' 9.5" Orediggers Early Bird Multi Dec 5, 2013

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   5.94m NCAA DII Prov   5.54m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 6.06m 19' 10.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
2 Reuwsaat, Stachia FR-1 Chadron State 5.96m 19' 6.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 5.87m 19' 3.25" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
4 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 5.78m 18' 11.75" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
5 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 5.72m 18' 9.25" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
6 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 5.63m 18' 5.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 5.61m 18' 5" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
8 Rigsby, Michelle SO-2 Colorado Mines 5.53m 18' 1.75" CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
9 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5.45m 17' 10.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 5.42m 17' 9.5" Chadron State Twilight Jan 31, 2014
11 Albers, Abby SR-4 Black Hills St. 5.41m 17' 9" 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
12 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 5.39m 17' 8.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.35m 17' 6.75" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
14 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 5.31m 17' 5.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Lee, Morgan FR-1 Adams State 5.30m 17' 4.75" Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014
16 Szabo, Barbara SR-4 Western State 5.27m 17' 3.5" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Tuck, Andrea SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5.26m 17' 3.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 5.24m 17' 2.25" Chadron State Twilight Jan 31, 2014
19 Sanftner, Lindsey JR-3 Black Hills St. 5.20m 17' 0.75" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
20 Ramos, Kyanah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 5.19m 17' 0.5" Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
21 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 5.16m 16' 11.25" NSU Open Jan 17, 2014
22 Hughes, Aria SO-2 Chadron State 5.15m 16' 10.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Koch, Trisha JR-3 Black Hills St. 5.13m 16' 10" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
24 Arnold, Mercedes JR-3 Metro State 5.12m 16' 9.75" Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
25 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 5.09m 16' 8.5" Green & Red Shootout Jan 31, 2014

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.28m NCAA DII Prov   11.45m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 12.73m 41' 9.25" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.30m 40' 4.25" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
2 Szabo, Barbara SR-4 Western State 12.30m 40' 4.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 11.90m 39' 0.5" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
5 Rugg, Maya SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 11.87m 38' 11.5" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 11.76m 38' 7" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
7 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 11.65m 38' 2.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 11.55m 37' 10.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Rigsby, Michelle JR-3 Colorado Mines 11.51m 37' 9.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 11.46m 37' 7.25" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
10 Stoll, Toni FR-1 Western State 11.46m 37' 7.25" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
12 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 11.25m 36' 11" 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
13 Hunt, Niki FR-1 Western State 11.00m 36' 1.25" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
14 Hughes, Sarah SO-2 Metro State 10.98m 36' 0.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Pedersen, Quincey FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.82m 35' 6" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
16 Hughes, Aria SO-2 Chadron State 10.72m 35' 2" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Lard, Cassandra FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.49m 34' 5" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
18 Blackhat, Aleesha FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 10.46m 34' 4" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
19 Ghosh, Brianne JR-3 Colorado Mesa 10.24m 33' 7.25" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
20 Hoffman, Melissa FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.94m 32' 7.5" ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
21 Harley, Amber FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.60m 31' 6" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
22 Stickels, Breanna FR-1 Chadron State 9.56m 31' 4.5" 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   15.09m NCAA DII Prov   13.30m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 15.00m 49' 2.5" Chadron State Twilight Jan 31, 2014
2 Kruger, Katie SR-4 Adams State 14.73m 48' 4" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
3 Scheetz, Heather FR-1 Adams State 13.65m 44' 9.5" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
4 Herl, Mel SO-2 Chadron State 13.61m 44' 8" Chadron State Twilight Jan 31, 2014
5 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 13.40m 43' 11.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Thomas, Cyndi SR-4 Chadron State 13.26m 43' 6" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
7 Robertson, Elizabeth SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 13.10m 42' 11.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Ruff, Keri FR-1 Chadron State 12.90m 42' 4" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
9 Allen, Avery SO-2 Black Hills St. 12.86m 42' 2.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Phipps, Danisha JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 12.15m 39' 10.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
11 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 12.11m 39' 8.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
12 Erickson, Hannah FR-1 Western State 11.97m 39' 3.25" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
13 Payton, Angelica JR-3 Adams State 11.94m 39' 2.25" UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational Jan 24, 2014
14 Gansz, Haley SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 11.84m 38' 10.25" ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
15 Cruz, Tyra FR-1 Western State 11.83m 38' 9.75" ASU Open Jan 18, 2014
15 Ratzlaff, Casie SR-4 Colorado Mines 11.83m 38' 9.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Koski, Cassidy SO-2 Black Hills St. 11.67m 38' 3.5" 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
18 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 11.57m 37' 11.5" Lobo Collegiate Open Jan 18, 2014
19 Miranda, Valeria SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 11.38m 37' 4" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Lundstrom, Atlanta FR-1 Black Hills St. 11.18m 36' 8.25" 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
21 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 10.89m 35' 8.75" Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
22 Naibauer, Kendra JR-3 Colorado Mesa 10.73m 35' 2.5" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
23 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 10.70m 35' 1.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
24 Roos, Katie JR-3 Western State 10.63m 34' 10.5" Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
25 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 10.40m 34' 1.5" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014

Weight Throw

NCAA DII Auto   20.00m NCAA DII Prov   16.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 17.34m 56' 10.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
2 Hoelsken, Mikaela SR-4 Adams State 17.20m 56' 5.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Darden, Morgan JR-3 Adams State 16.88m 55' 4.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Herl, Mel SO-2 Chadron State 16.60m 54' 5.5" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
5 Kruger, Katie SR-4 Adams State 16.34m 53' 7.5" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
6 Ratzlaff, Casie SR-4 Colorado Mines 16.14m 52' 11.5" CSM Twilight Open Jan 31, 2014
7 Hayes, Lindsay SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 15.80m 51' 10" Lobo Collegiate Open Jan 18, 2014
8 Yoast, Lindsey JR-3 Western State 15.55m 51' 0.25" New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
9 Thomas, Cyndi SR-4 Chadron State 15.30m 50' 2.5" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
10 Robertson, Elizabeth SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 15.00m 49' 2.5" New Mexico Classic Feb 7, 2014
11 Weidman, Hannah JR-3 Colorado Mines 14.68m 48' 2" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
12 Payton, Angelica JR-3 Adams State 14.66m 48' 1.25" ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 15, 2014
13 Naibauer, Kendra JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.62m 47' 11.75" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014
14 Miranda, Valeria SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 14.45m 47' 5" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Ruff, Keri FR-1 Chadron State 14.27m 46' 10" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
16 Allen, Avery SO-2 Black Hills St. 14.16m 46' 5.5" 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
17 Scheetz, Heather FR-1 Adams State 13.95m 45' 9.25" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Gansz, Haley SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 13.71m 44' 11.75" RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
19 Koski, Cassidy SO-2 Black Hills St. 13.67m 44' 10.25" 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
20 Whalen, Sabrina FR-1 Black Hills St. 13.59m 44' 7" 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
21 Traynham, Michelle SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 13.04m 42' 9.5" Air Force Holiday Open Dec 13, 2013
22 Lundstrom, Atlanta FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.81m 42' 0.5" 2014 Rock and Jock Open Feb 15, 2014
23 Cruz, Tyra FR-1 Western State 11.80m 38' 8.75" Joe Davies Open Feb 21, 2014

Indoor Pentathlon

NCAA DII Auto   3847 NCAA DII Prov   3200
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 3885 # NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 3610 # RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 3598 # Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
4 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3509 # RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 3500 # RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 3420 # 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
7 Tuck, Andrea SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3281 # RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 3278 Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
9 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 3157 # Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
10 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 3062 # RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Phipps, Danisha JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 3036 # RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 2964 # 2013 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Dec 6, 2013
13 Roos, Katie JR-3 Western State 2949 Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
14 Giles, Amanda FR-1 Colorado Mines 2936 # Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
15 Ambler, Ariel SR-4 Colorado Mesa 2749 # Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite Feb 7, 2014
16 Sanchez, Juanita SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 2438 Air Force Invitational Jan 23, 2014
17 Ghosh, Brianne JR-3 Colorado Mesa 2385 # Orediggers Early Bird Multi Dec 5, 2013
18 Wailes, Hadleigh FR-1 Colorado Mesa 2313 # Orediggers Early Bird Multi Dec 5, 2013
19 Ambler, Tiffany SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1821 # Orediggers Early Bird Multi Dec 5, 2013