GNAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • GNAC Auto
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • GNAC Prov
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   11.56 NCAA DII Prov   12.04 GNAC Auto   12.42 GNAC Prov   12.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ashcroft, Jamie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 11.69 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 McClung, Madison SR-4 Western Oregon 12.01 OSU High Performance - Individuals / Clubs 05/01/14
3 Harsch, Makenzie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 12.17 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Kianipour, Natasha FR-1 Simon Fraser 12.26 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
5 Brown, Ella FR-1 Simon Fraser 12.31 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
6 Halfyard, Sasha SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 12.33 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
7 Mitchell, Kishia SR-4 Seattle Pacific 12.35 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
8 Brannan, Kyra FR-1 Seattle Pacific 12.37 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
9 Baldwin, Tasia JR-3 Seattle Pacific 12.40 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
10 Leaptrot-Atkins, Jasmine FR-1 Central Washington 12.41 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
10 Wochnick, BryAnne SR-4 Seattle Pacific 12.41 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
12 Hudson, Renee SO-2 Saint Martin's 12.48 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
13 Genther, Chelsea SR-4 Central Washington 12.52 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
14 Ivancic, Veronica SO-2 Western Washington 12.55 Washington Open 04/12/14
  15 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 12.62 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
  16 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 12.67 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  17 Bjornsson, Tanya SR-4 Western Washington 12.68 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  18 Kennedy, Renee SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 12.84 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
  19 Campbell, Shanai SR-4 Western Oregon 12.85 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
  20 Ivancic, Rachel SO-2 Western Washington 12.87 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  21 Chase, Kelsey JR-3 Seattle Pacific 12.90 Spring Break Open 03/21/14
  21 Scott, Alexandra FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 12.90 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
  23 Street, Blair SO-2 MSU-Billings 12.91 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
  23 Pappel, Rochelle SO-2 Western Oregon 12.91 Lane Preview 03/14/14
  25 Garcia, Madison FR-1 Central Washington 13.04 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  26 Silva, Alison SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 13.05 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  27 Adams, Christi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 13.08 OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  28 Rodes, Aimee SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 13.25 NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
  29 Forgey, Dakota SR-4 Central Washington 13.31 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  29 Sever, Brittany JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 13.31 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14

200m

NCAA DII Auto   23.50 NCAA DII Prov   24.62 GNAC Auto   25.14 GNAC Prov   26.07
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ashcroft, Jamie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 24.27 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
2 Mitchell, Kishia SR-4 Seattle Pacific 24.76 Washington Open 04/12/14
3 McClung, Madison SR-4 Western Oregon 24.78 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Harsch, Makenzie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 25.00 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
5 Baldwin, Tasia JR-3 Seattle Pacific 25.09 Washington Open 04/12/14
6 Desch, Chantel SO-2 Simon Fraser 25.21 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
7 Wochnick, BryAnne SR-4 Seattle Pacific 25.24 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
8 Halfyard, Sasha SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 25.26 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
9 Kianipour, Natasha FR-1 Simon Fraser 25.28 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
10 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 25.42 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
11 Brannan, Kyra FR-1 Seattle Pacific 25.56 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
12 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 25.64 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
13 Hong, Cheryl FR-1 Seattle Pacific 25.67 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
14 Bezanson, Hayley FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 25.75 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
15 Ivancic, Veronica SO-2 Western Washington 25.76 Washington Open 04/12/14
16 Harmon, Ashley SO-2 Central Washington 26.05 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
17 Coffey, Sydney SR-4 Western Washington 26.06 Washington Open 04/12/14
  18 Lazecki, Natasha FR-1 Simon Fraser 26.13 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
  19 Hudson, Renee SO-2 Saint Martin's 26.21 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  20 Cross, Mary Kathleen FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 26.24 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
  21 Genther, Chelsea SR-4 Central Washington 26.27 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  21 Hommes, Maddi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 26.27 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  23 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 26.34 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  24 Leaptrot-Atkins, Jasmine FR-1 Central Washington 26.35 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  25 Rodes, Aimee SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 26.41 NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
  26 Pappel, Rochelle SO-2 Western Oregon 26.45 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  27 Kilgore, Morgan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 26.56 WSU Cougar Invitational 04/26/14
  28 Bjornsson, Tanya SR-4 Western Washington 26.64 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  28 Inderbitzin, Jayna SO-2 Central Washington 26.64 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  30 Rech, Carly SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 26.71 Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14

400m

NCAA DII Auto   53.40 NCAA DII Prov   56.00 GNAC Auto   57.56 GNAC Prov   59.11
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 55.95 Washington Open 04/12/14
2 Mitchell, Kishia SR-4 Seattle Pacific 56.54 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 Desch, Chantel SO-2 Simon Fraser 56.61 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Coffey, Sydney SR-4 Western Washington 56.80 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
5 Sawatzky, Sarah SR-4 Simon Fraser 56.93 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
6 Wochnick, BryAnne SR-4 Seattle Pacific 57.61 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
7 Johnson, Jasmine JR-3 Seattle Pacific 57.68 Washington Open 04/12/14
8 Halfyard, Sasha SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 58.41 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
9 Bezanson, Hayley FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 58.50 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
10 Inderbitzin, Jayna SO-2 Central Washington 58.78 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
11 Baldwin, Tasia JR-3 Seattle Pacific 58.79 OSU Invitational 03/07/14
12 Hellesto, Audrey JR-3 Western Oregon 58.89 OSU Invitational 03/07/14
13 Rodes, Aimee SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 59.11 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  14 Troupe, Shawna FR-1 Western Washington 59.46 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Teigen, Megan FR-1 Saint Martin's 59.52 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  16 Nigro, Kelly SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 59.54 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  17 Kilgore, Morgan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 59.62 Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
  18 Childers, Kolby FR-1 Western Oregon 59.63 Spring Break Open 03/21/14
  19 Brannan, Kyra FR-1 Seattle Pacific 59.76 OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  20 Pitassi, Seanna SR-4 Central Washington 59.86 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
  21 Beeson, Bailey SO-2 Western Oregon 59.88 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
  22 Cross, Mary Kathleen FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:00.04 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Dodd, Amber SR-4 Western Washington 1:00.34 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  24 Rech, Carly SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 1:00.40 Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
  25 Reeves, Picabo FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:00.43 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  26 Harmon, Ashley SO-2 Central Washington 1:00.63 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  27 Hood, Anna FR-1 Central Washington 1:00.78 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  28 Knudson, Laura JR-3 Western Oregon 1:00.99 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  29 Chase, Kelsey JR-3 Seattle Pacific 1:01.04 CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14
  30 Sloman, Jenny SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:01.33 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:09.00 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.00 GNAC Auto   2:12.24 GNAC Prov   2:15.15
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:06.18 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Sawatzky, Sarah SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:09.15 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
3 Decker, Lynelle JR-3 Seattle Pacific 2:10.58 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
4 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:10.82 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
5 Evans, Natalie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 2:11.04 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
6 Bick, Susan SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:11.81 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
7 Pahkala, Jessica SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 2:12.38 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
8 Morgan, Connie SR-4 Central Washington 2:14.19 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
9 Beeson, Bailey SO-2 Western Oregon 2:14.75 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
  10 Leaf, Jenny SR-4 Western Oregon 2:15.48 OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  11 Troupe, Shawna FR-1 Western Washington 2:16.25 Cal State LA Twilight Open 04/10/14
  12 Lennea, Kayla SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:16.98 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  13 Bezanson, Hayley FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 2:17.55 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  14 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 2:18.95 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  15 Frame, Nocona JR-3 MSU-Billings 2:19.12 @ Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open 04/17/14
  16 Lahman, Miranda SR-4 Western Washington 2:19.19 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  17 Bassett, Rebecca FR-1 Simon Fraser 2:19.66 2014 Emilie Mondor 04/12/14
  18 Hommes, Maddi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:20.26 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  19 Childers, Kolby FR-1 Western Oregon 2:20.27 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  20 Schafer, Natalie SO-2 Western Oregon 2:20.59 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
  21 Allen, Kirsten SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:20.61 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  22 Stuckey, Stephanie SO-2 Western Oregon 2:20.82 Lewis & Clark Invite 04/19/14
  23 Teigen, Megan FR-1 Saint Martin's 2:21.13 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  24 Crawford, Rachel FR-1 Western Oregon 2:21.47 Lewis & Clark Invite 04/19/14
  25 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 2:22.12 Sacramento State Mondo Mid Major Challenge 04/10/14
  26 Inderbitzin, Jayna SO-2 Central Washington 2:22.89 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  27 Ruby, Ellen FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:23.38 Washington Open 04/12/14
  28 Sowers, Ali FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:23.52 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  29 Dyk, Janessa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 2:23.96 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  30 McKinney, Kaitlyn FR-1 Central Washington 2:25.88 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.00 NCAA DII Prov   4:35.34 GNAC Auto   4:33.30 GNAC Prov   4:39.86
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:25.39 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 4:28.19 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 Steen, Katelyn JR-3 Western Washington 4:30.98 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Morgan, Connie SR-4 Central Washington 4:32.80 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
5 Bassett, Rebecca FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:33.94 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Bick, Susan SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:35.36 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
7 Frame, Nocona JR-3 MSU-Billings 4:35.75 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
8 Decker, Lynelle JR-3 Seattle Pacific 4:35.81 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
9 Evans, Natalie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 4:36.49 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
9 Noel, Peggy SO-2 Simon Fraser 4:36.49 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
11 Kipchumba, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:37.19 Willamette Invitational 03/29/14
12 Allen, Kirsten SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:37.41 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
13 Pahkala, Jessica SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:38.14 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
14 Reiter, Austen SO-2 Western Washington 4:39.72 Washington Open 04/12/14
  15 Stuckey, Stephanie SO-2 Western Oregon 4:40.02 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
  16 Crawford, Rachel FR-1 Western Oregon 4:40.64 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  17 Patti, Anna SO-2 Seattle Pacific 4:41.19 Washington Open 04/12/14
  18 Rehfeld, Jordan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 4:41.42(1) San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  19 Eggleston, Dani SO-2 Central Washington 4:41.86 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
  20 Chadsey, Emma SO-2 Simon Fraser 4:42.49 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
  21 Evans, Brittany FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:43.01 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
  22 Guenther, Taylor FR-1 Western Washington 4:44.83(1) Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  23 Klotz-Brooks, Kali FR-1 Western Washington 4:45.59 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  24 Macdonald, Sarah FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4:46.00 Spring Break Open 03/21/14
  25 Beeson, Bailey SO-2 Western Oregon 4:48.54 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  26 O'Connor, Haley JR-3 Western Washington 4:50.66 Washington Open 04/12/14
  27 Haebe, Bryn JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:54.48 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
  28 Rogers, Megan SO-2 Central Washington 4:54.59 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  29 Rachwitz, Claire FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4:54.67 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  30 Schmitz, Christi SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:56.01 Beach Invitational 04/19/14

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:20.00 NCAA DII Prov   17:19.90 GNAC Auto   18:04.43 GNAC Prov   18:34.17
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kipchumba, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 16:44.97 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
2 Rehfeld, Jordan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 16:57.15 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
3 Steen, Katelyn JR-3 Western Washington 16:59.03 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
4 Patti, Anna SO-2 Seattle Pacific 17:19.10 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
5 Macdonald, Sarah FR-1 Seattle Pacific 17:33.17 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
6 Eggleston, Dani SO-2 Central Washington 17:38.64 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
7 Bradshaw, Hailey JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 17:51.39 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
8 Chadsey, Emma SO-2 Simon Fraser 17:54.57 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
9 Guenther, Taylor FR-1 Western Washington 17:54.62 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
10 Morgan, Connie SR-4 Central Washington 17:56.33 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
11 Rogers, Megan SO-2 Central Washington 17:57.86 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
12 Haebe, Bryn JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 17:58.56 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
13 Fleming, Susanna JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 18:06.41 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
14 Frame, Rio FR-1 MSU-Billings 18:09.38 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
15 Dowdell, Hannah FR-1 Central Washington 18:11.12 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
16 Rachwitz, Claire FR-1 Seattle Pacific 18:12.45 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
17 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 18:18.15 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
18 Frame, Nocona JR-3 MSU-Billings 18:19.38 @ Al Manuel 03/28/14
19 Hepfner, Renae JR-3 MSU-Billings 18:27.39 @ MSU Open Outdoor Meet 04/05/14
20 O'Connor, Haley JR-3 Western Washington 18:30.25 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
21 Schmitz, Christi SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 18:31.33 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  22 Osborne, Jinise SO-2 MSU-Billings 18:34.79 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  23 Stelling, Lillianna FR-1 Western Washington 18:40.41 PLU Invitational 03/08/14
  24 Chinchar, Erin SO-2 Central Washington 18:41.01 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  25 Wagner, Lacey SO-2 Central Washington 19:01.81 PLU Invitational 03/08/14
  26 Grant, Brittany FR-1 Western Washington 19:18.93 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  27 Fosnacht, Kenna FR-1 Saint Martin's 19:22.71 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  28 Barton, Briana JR-3 Central Washington 19:28.46 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  29 Gourley, Jadyn SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 19:32.32 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
  30 Owen, Mary SR-4 MSU-Billings 19:38.66 @ Al Manuel 03/28/14

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   34:37.00 NCAA DII Prov   36:45.00 GNAC Auto   38:31.56 GNAC Prov   40:08.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kipchumba, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 34:54.04 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Rehfeld, Jordan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 35:39.85 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
3 Patti, Anna SO-2 Seattle Pacific 36:44.61 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Rogers, Megan SO-2 Central Washington 37:18.13 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
5 Bradshaw, Hailey JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 37:30.68 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Fleming, Susanna JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 38:06.30 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
7 Rachwitz, Claire FR-1 Seattle Pacific 38:20.06 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
8 Morgan, Connie SR-4 Central Washington 38:31.48 PLU Invitational 03/08/14
9 Schmitz, Christi SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 38:33.86 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
10 Osborne, Jinise SO-2 MSU-Billings 38:58.83 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
11 Walton, Arielle SR-4 Western Washington 39:19.60 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
12 Owen, Mary SR-4 MSU-Billings 39:55.55 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
  13 Marikis, Sofia FR-1 Western Washington 40:13.78 UPS Quad Meet 03/01/14
  14 Gourley, Jadyn SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 41:05.67 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  15 Jalbert, Maddie SO-2 Western Washington 41:34.15 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  16 Taferre, Sara FR-1 Western Washington 41:41.78 UPS Quad Meet 03/01/14
  17 Crock, Erika SR-4 Saint Martin's 41:57.32 PLU Invitational 03/08/14
  18 Ramirez, Beatriz JR-3 Saint Martin's 42:36.36 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  19 Donaghy, Jordan FR-1 MSU-Billings 43:20.84 @ MSU Open Outdoor Meet 04/05/14
  20 Lucero, Lara SR-4 Western Oregon 45:29.81 Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker 03/01/14

100H

NCAA DII Auto   13.25 NCAA DII Prov   14.40 GNAC Auto   14.71 GNAC Prov   15.34
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bjornsson, Tanya SR-4 Western Washington 14.21 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
2 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14.34 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 Smith, Marie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 14.38 WSU Cougar Invitational 04/26/14
4 Pappel, Rochelle SO-2 Western Oregon 14.54 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
5 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 14.88 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14.89 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
7 Fettig, Tayler JR-3 Central Washington 14.94 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
8 Borden, Hannah JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 15.00 Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
9 Genther, Chelsea SR-4 Central Washington 15.05 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
10 Scott, Alexandra FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 15.10 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
11 Hong, Cheryl FR-1 Seattle Pacific 15.11 Washington Open 04/12/14
12 Deck, Allison SO-2 Central Washington 15.12 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
13 Schroeder, Courtney SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 15.24 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  14 Banfro, Tianna SO-2 Central Washington 15.42 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  15 Reid, Hope FR-1 MSU-Billings 15.62 @ MSU Open Outdoor Meet 04/05/14
  16 Blalock, Alexia FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 15.69 Willamette Invitational 03/29/14
  17 Hommes, Maddi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 15.98 Washington Open 04/12/14
  18 Dyk, Janessa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 16.24 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  19 Stralser, Emily SR-4 Western Washington 16.34 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  20 Emmert, McKenna FR-1 Central Washington 16.36 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  21 Lazecki, Natasha FR-1 Simon Fraser 16.41 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Halle, Kaytlin SO-2 MSU-Billings 16.44 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
  23 Sowers, Ali FR-1 Seattle Pacific 16.51 Washington Open 04/12/14
  24 Moe, Emily FR-1 Western Oregon 16.74 GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  25 Martinell, Shelby SO-2 MSU-Billings 16.91 @ Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open 04/17/14
  26 MacInnes, Courtney SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 17.72 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
  27 Harber, Charlene SR-4 Western Oregon 17.93 Spring Break Open 03/21/14

400H

NCAA DII Auto   59.58 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.75 GNAC Auto   1:05.28 GNAC Prov   1:07.72
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 1:02.01 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
2 Teigen, Megan FR-1 Saint Martin's 1:02.04 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 Dodd, Amber SR-4 Western Washington 1:03.28 Washington Open 04/12/14
4 Borden, Hannah JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 1:03.51 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
5 Hellesto, Audrey JR-3 Western Oregon 1:03.57 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Hommes, Maddi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:04.38 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
7 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:04.73 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
8 Dyk, Janessa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 1:05.66 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
9 Stolz, Michelle SO-2 Western Washington 1:06.22 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
10 Lahman, Miranda SR-4 Western Washington 1:06.29 Cal State LA Twilight Open 04/10/14
11 Genther, Chelsea SR-4 Central Washington 1:06.35 Oregon Preview 03/22/14
12 Sowers, Ali FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:06.37 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
13 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:07.22 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
14 Hong, Cheryl FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:07.70 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  15 Deck, Allison SO-2 Central Washington 1:08.16 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  16 Banfro, Tianna SO-2 Central Washington 1:08.29 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  17 Knudson, Laura JR-3 Western Oregon 1:08.32 Lewis & Clark Invite 04/19/14
  18 Covey, Felica FR-1 Western Oregon 1:09.46 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
  19 VanVoast, Ashlynn SO-2 MSU-Billings 1:09.96 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
  20 Carandang, Alexis FR-1 Saint Martin's 1:10.15 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  21 Joy, Juliana SO-2 Central Washington 1:10.28 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  22 Bergstrom, Natalie SO-2 Central Washington 1:11.30 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  23 Berry, Leah SR-4 MSU-Billings 1:17.67 @ Al Manuel 03/28/14
  24 Wheeler, Miriam SO-2 Central Washington 1:20.51 Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   10:25.00 NCAA DII Prov   11:15.00 GNAC Auto   11:23.07 GNAC Prov   11:55.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Steen, Katelyn JR-3 Western Washington 10:20.66 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Eggleston, Dani SO-2 Central Washington 10:50.88 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 O'Connor, Haley JR-3 Western Washington 11:17.51 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
4 Haebe, Bryn JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 11:18.12 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
5 Chadsey, Emma SO-2 Simon Fraser 11:25.86 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Bradshaw, Hailey JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 11:27.61 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
7 Chinchar, Erin SO-2 Central Washington 11:28.63 Willamette Invitational 03/29/14
8 Eldredge, Brenna JR-3 Central Washington 11:33.21 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
9 Morgan, Connie SR-4 Central Washington 11:38.36 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
10 Wagner, Lacey SO-2 Central Washington 11:40.64 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
  11 Owen, Mary SR-4 MSU-Billings 12:20.75 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
  12 Calvert, Hannah FR-1 Seattle Pacific 12:24.23 CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14
  13 Bergstrom, Natalie SO-2 Central Washington 12:24.32 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  14 Gourley, Jadyn SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 12:31.81 Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
  15 Malek, Justine SO-2 Saint Martin's 13:16.50 UPS Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/14
  16 Anderson, Nicole JR-3 Western Oregon 13:19.09 Spring Break Open 03/21/14

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   45.30 NCAA DII Prov   47.11
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:41.71 NCAA DII Prov   3:49.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.78m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m GNAC Auto   1.62m GNAC Prov   1.52m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fettig, Tayler JR-3 Central Washington 5' 8.75" 1.75m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
2 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5' 8" 1.73m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
3 Schroeder, Courtney SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 5' 3.75" 1.62m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 Wright, Katelyn SO-2 Western Washington 5' 3.75" 1.62m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
5 Sowers, Ali FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5' 2.25" 1.58m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
6 Hommes, Maddi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5' 1.75" 1.57m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
6 Osadchey, Miranda FR-1 Western Washington 5' 1.75" 1.57m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Reichert, Katie SO-2 Western Washington 5' 1.75" 1.57m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
9 Bentley, Moriah FR-1 Central Washington 5' 1" 1.55m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  10 Laible, Rebecca JR-3 Western Oregon 4' 11" 1.50m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  10 Moe, Emily FR-1 Western Oregon 4' 11" 1.50m Lane Preview 03/14/14
  10 Reid, Hope FR-1 MSU-Billings 4' 11" 1.50m MSU Open Outdoor Meet 04/05/14
  10 Yoro, Taylor SR-4 Saint Martin's 4' 11" 1.50m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  14 Dyk, Janessa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 4' 10.5" 1.49m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  15 Link, Meghan JR-3 Western Oregon 4' 10.25" 1.48m Willamette Opener 03/01/14
  15 Sarver, Lexi JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 4' 10.25" 1.48m San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  17 Hong, Cheryl FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4' 9.5" 1.46m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  17 Sherwood, Holly FR-1 Central Washington 4' 9.5" 1.46m UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  17 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4' 9.5" 1.46m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  20 Fedor, Kye FR-1 Simon Fraser 4' 9" 1.45m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
  20 Harber, Charlene SR-4 Western Oregon 4' 9" 1.45m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  20 McClung, Madison SR-4 Western Oregon 4' 9" 1.45m OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  23 Stralser, Emily SR-4 Western Washington 4' 7.75" 1.42m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  24 Abrego, Ali SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 4' 7" 1.40m 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
  24 Joy, Juliana SO-2 Central Washington 4' 7" 1.40m PLU Invitational 03/08/14
  24 Neville-Rutherford, Kim SO-2 Simon Fraser 4' 7" 1.40m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
  24 Talcott, Nicole FR-1 Central Washington 4' 7" 1.40m Dusty Lane Open 03/15/14
  28 Berry, Leah SR-4 MSU-Billings 4' 6" 1.37m Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open 04/17/14
  28 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 4' 6" 1.37m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  30 Rhode, Mercedes SR-4 Simon Fraser 4' 1.25" 1.25m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.70m GNAC Auto   5.43m GNAC Prov   5.17m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bjornsson, Tanya SR-4 Western Washington 19' 4.75" 5.91m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
2 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 18' 10.5" 5.75m Sacramento State Mondo Mid Major Challenge 04/10/14
3 Fettig, Tayler JR-3 Central Washington 18' 10" 5.74m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Brannan, Kyra FR-1 Seattle Pacific 18' 4.5" 5.60m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
5 Rhode, Mercedes SR-4 Simon Fraser 18' 3.75" 5.58m OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
6 Baldwin, Tasia JR-3 Seattle Pacific 18' 0.5" 5.50m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
7 Smith, Marie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 17' 9.5" 5.42m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
8 Harber, Charlene SR-4 Western Oregon 17' 8.25" 5.39m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
9 Brown, Ella FR-1 Simon Fraser 17' 8" 5.38m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
10 Fedor, Kye FR-1 Simon Fraser 17' 4" 5.28m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
11 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 17' 3.5" 5.27m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
12 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 17' 0.75" 5.20m UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14
  13 Crombeen, Charlotte JR-3 Simon Fraser 16' 8.75" 5.10m 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
  14 Blalock, Alexia FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 16' 8" 5.08m San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  15 Joy, Juliana SO-2 Central Washington 16' 5" 5.00m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  16 Blue, Taylor FR-1 Simon Fraser 16' 3.75" 4.97m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
  17 Destromp, Emma SR-4 Western Washington 16' 2.5" 4.94m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  17 Hudson, Renee SO-2 Saint Martin's 16' 2.5" 4.94m UPS Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/14
  17 Sowers, Ali FR-1 Seattle Pacific 16' 2.5" 4.94m CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14
  20 Greninger, Kaylie FR-1 Western Washington 16' 1" 4.90m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  20 MCMullin, Jasmine FR-1 Western Washington 16' 1" 4.90m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  22 Hommes, Maddi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 16' 0.25" 4.88m UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Broomfield, Robyn SR-4 Simon Fraser 15' 11.5" 4.86m UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Hong, Cheryl FR-1 Seattle Pacific 15' 11.5" 4.86m OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  25 Dyk, Janessa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 15' 10.5" 4.84m NNU Combined Events Invitational 03/14/14
  26 Laible, Rebecca JR-3 Western Oregon 15' 9.75" 4.82m Willamette Invitational 03/29/14
  27 Shaul, Carli SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 15' 9.5" 4.81m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
  28 Yanney, Shandel SR-4 Western Washington 15' 7.5" 4.76m Washington Open 04/12/14
  29 Wright, Katelyn SO-2 Western Washington 15' 6.75" 4.74m UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  30 Bentley, Moriah FR-1 Central Washington 15' 3.25" 4.65m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m GNAC Auto   11.42m GNAC Prov   11.02m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Laible, Rebecca JR-3 Western Oregon 38' 4.25" 11.69m OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
2 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 38' 2.25" 11.64m Willamette Invitational 03/29/14
3 Brown, Ella FR-1 Simon Fraser 38' 0.25" 11.59m OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
4 Blalock, Alexia FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 37' 7.25" 11.46m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
5 Broomfield, Robyn SR-4 Simon Fraser 36' 8.5" 11.19m 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
6 Fedor, Kye FR-1 Simon Fraser 36' 5.75" 11.12m 2014 Emilie Mondor 04/12/14
7 MCMullin, Jasmine FR-1 Western Washington 36' 4.25" 11.08m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
  8 Marzano, Allyssa SO-2 Central Washington 35' 5" 10.79m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  9 Destromp, Emma SR-4 Western Washington 35' 1.25" 10.70m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  10 Blue, Taylor FR-1 Simon Fraser 35' 1" 10.69m 2014 Emilie Mondor 04/12/14
  11 Bentley, Marinah FR-1 Central Washington 34' 10.25" 10.62m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  12 Yanney, Shandel SR-4 Western Washington 34' 3.5" 10.45m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  13 Shaul, Carli SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 34' 2.25" 10.42m WSU Cougar Invitational 04/26/14
  14 Shreve, Kellie SO-2 Central Washington 33' 7.25" 10.24m Dusty Lane Open 03/15/14
  15 Emmert, McKenna FR-1 Central Washington 33' 1.75" 10.10m Dusty Lane Open 03/15/14
  16 Banfro, Tianna SO-2 Central Washington 32' 4.75" 9.87m PLU Invitational 03/08/14

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   14.90m NCAA DII Prov   13.41m GNAC Auto   12.24m GNAC Prov   11.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Collier, Emmi SO-2 Western Oregon 45' 3.75" 13.81m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
2 Duhamel, Becki SR-4 Central Washington 45' 0.5" 13.73m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
3 Umu, Vessie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 44' 3.5" 13.50m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 VanValey, Taylor JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 42' 11.75" 13.10m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
5 Neale, Kirby FR-1 Saint Martin's 42' 4" 12.90m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Johns, Jessica SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 41' 10.75" 12.77m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
7 Mortensen, Megan FR-1 Western Washington 40' 7.75" 12.39m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
8 Green, Alex FR-1 Western Oregon 40' 0.5" 12.20m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
9 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 39' 4" 11.99m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
10 Curtis, Caitlin SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 38' 9.75" 11.83m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
10 Markham, Sammi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 38' 9.75" 11.83m UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
12 Wick, Ami SO-2 Saint Martin's 38' 8.25" 11.79m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
13 Moore, Dorothy SO-2 Central Washington 38' 6.75" 11.75m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
14 Johansen, Gaynor SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 38' 2.75" 11.65m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
15 Smith, Mackenzie SO-2 Western Washington 38' 1.25" 11.61m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  16 Jensen, Sydney JR-3 Central Washington 37' 3.25" 11.36m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  17 Nicklason, Leah FR-1 Western Oregon 37' 3" 11.35m Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
  18 Martinez, Annie JR-3 Central Washington 37' 0.25" 11.28m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  19 Holm, Corrie JR-3 MSU-Billings 36' 7.75" 11.17m Montana Open 05/02/14
  20 Cook, Allison JR-3 Western Oregon 36' 4.75" 11.09m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  21 Byer, Selina SO-2 Simon Fraser 36' 0" 10.97m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
  22 Johnson, Kassandra JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 35' 5.75" 10.81m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
  23 Harber, Charlene SR-4 Western Oregon 35' 4.5" 10.78m OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  24 Black, Ayesha SR-4 Western Oregon 35' 1" 10.69m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  25 Pratt, Marissa FR-1 Central Washington 34' 8.5" 10.58m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  26 Wetherell, Emily SO-2 Western Oregon 34' 4.75" 10.48m Willamette Opener 03/01/14
  27 Fettig, Tayler JR-3 Central Washington 33' 1" 10.08m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  28 Sowers, Ali FR-1 Seattle Pacific 31' 10.75" 9.72m CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14
  29 Stuart, Michelle SR-4 Simon Fraser 30' 11.25" 9.43m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
  30 Dyk, Janessa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 29' 8.25" 9.05m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   51.50m NCAA DII Prov   43.65m GNAC Auto   38.88m GNAC Prov   36.18m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Holm, Corrie JR-3 MSU-Billings 143' 4" 43.70m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
2 Roe, Maggie SR-4 Western Washington 140' 3" 42.74m Washington Open 04/12/14
3 Duhamel, Becki SR-4 Central Washington 138' 11" 42.34m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
4 Curtis, Caitlin SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 138' 10" 42.32m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
5 Johns, Jessica SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 138' 2" 42.12m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Neale, Kirby FR-1 Saint Martin's 132' 6" 40.38m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
7 Mortensen, Megan FR-1 Western Washington 131' 8" 40.14m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
8 Sarver, Lexi JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 130' 8" 39.84m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
9 Umu, Vessie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 130' 4" 39.73m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
10 Smith, Mackenzie SO-2 Western Washington 129' 4" 39.42m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
11 Johansen, Gaynor SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 125' 0" 38.11m adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
12 Land, Blaine FR-1 Central Washington 123' 7" 37.68m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
13 Johnson, Kassandra JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 121' 10" 37.13m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
14 Jensen, Sydney JR-3 Central Washington 121' 1" 36.91m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
15 Newton, Nikki JR-3 Western Oregon 120' 0" 36.58m Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
  16 Taylor, Alyssa FR-1 Western Oregon 118' 6" 36.13m Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
  17 Knope, Elizabeth JR-3 Western Washington 115' 3" 35.13m CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14
  18 Nicklason, Leah FR-1 Western Oregon 114' 10" 35.01m Lewis & Clark Invite 04/19/14
  19 Green, Alex FR-1 Western Oregon 114' 4" 34.86m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  20 VanValey, Taylor JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 112' 5" 34.26m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
  21 Moore, Dorothy SO-2 Central Washington 112' 0" 34.14m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  22 Collier, Emmi SO-2 Western Oregon 111' 3" 33.90m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  23 Polanco, Marisa FR-1 Western Oregon 106' 3" 32.40m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  24 Womack, Alya FR-1 Western Oregon 102' 10" 31.34m 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
  25 Warrington, Jasmine SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 94' 10" 28.91m 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
  26 Wells, Lindsay SR-4 Western Washington 90' 8" 27.63m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   57.12m NCAA DII Prov   50.00m GNAC Auto   46.40m GNAC Prov   39.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Wells, Lindsay SR-4 Western Washington 182' 4" 55.58m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
2 Duhamel, Becki SR-4 Central Washington 163' 10" 49.94m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
3 Curtis, Caitlin SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 163' 9" 49.92m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Warrington, Jasmine SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 163' 1" 49.72m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
5 Rodgers, Angel JR-3 Saint Martin's 159' 1" 48.48m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
6 Wick, Ali SO-2 Saint Martin's 157' 7" 48.04m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
7 Johns, Jessica SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 156' 7" 47.72m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
8 Carr, Ryley JR-3 Simon Fraser 153' 1" 46.66m 2014 Emilie Mondor 04/12/14
9 Moore, Dorothy SO-2 Central Washington 150' 7" 45.91m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
10 Wick, Ami SO-2 Saint Martin's 149' 1" 45.45m Spring Break Open 03/21/14
11 Collier, Emmi SO-2 Western Oregon 147' 6" 44.97m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
12 Knope, Elizabeth JR-3 Western Washington 141' 7" 43.15m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
13 Johnson, Kassandra JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 138' 6" 42.23m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
13 Taylor, Alyssa FR-1 Western Oregon 138' 6" 42.23m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
15 VanValey, Taylor JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 137' 6" 41.91m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
16 Cook, Allison JR-3 Western Oregon 137' 4" 41.86m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
17 Wetherell, Emily SO-2 Western Oregon 134' 2" 40.90m 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
18 Umu, Vessie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 133' 9" 40.78m 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
19 Sarver, Lexi JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 131' 5" 40.07m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
20 Jensen, Sydney JR-3 Central Washington 130' 2" 39.67m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  21 Holm, Corrie JR-3 MSU-Billings 128' 4" 39.12m MSU Open Outdoor Meet 04/05/14
  22 Black, Ayesha SR-4 Western Oregon 128' 3" 39.09m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  23 Gremer, Emma SR-4 Western Washington 127' 2" 38.76m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  24 Smith, Mackenzie SO-2 Western Washington 124' 9" 38.02m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  25 Womack, Alya FR-1 Western Oregon 120' 4" 36.69m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  26 Green, Alex FR-1 Western Oregon 118' 10" 36.23m Lewis & Clark Invite 04/19/14
  27 Polanco, Marisa FR-1 Western Oregon 114' 1" 34.77m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
  28 Newton, Nikki JR-3 Western Oregon 112' 6" 34.29m Spring Break Open 03/21/14
  29 Wade, Cassandra SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 106' 8" 32.52m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   46.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.00m GNAC Auto   42.14m GNAC Prov   38.44m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Drake, Bethany SO-2 Western Washington 169' 6" 51.66m UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
2 Reichert, Katie SO-2 Western Washington 165' 2" 50.34m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
3 Church, Seabre SR-4 Western Oregon 156' 3" 47.63m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
4 Walker, Kathryn FR-1 Saint Martin's 150' 5" 45.84m Beach Invitational 04/19/14
5 Byer, Selina SO-2 Simon Fraser 135' 0" 41.14m OSU High Performance - Individuals / Clubs 05/01/14
6 Farner, Michaela JR-3 Seattle Pacific 133' 7" 40.72m CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14
7 Forza, AnnaMarie JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 131' 11" 40.20m 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
8 Stuart, Michelle SR-4 Simon Fraser 127' 6" 38.87m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
  9 Hommes, Maddi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 125' 4" 38.20m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  10 Kazenski, Jesika SR-4 Western Oregon 125' 0" 38.10m 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
  11 Nelson, Terina FR-1 Central Washington 124' 5" 37.92m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
  12 Markham, Sammi FR-1 Seattle Pacific 124' 2" 37.86m UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
  13 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 123' 4" 37.60m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
  14 Wetherell, Emily SO-2 Western Oregon 121' 10" 37.15m OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  15 Henry, Courtney FR-1 MSU-Billings 119' 9" 36.50m MSU Open Outdoor Meet 04/05/14
  16 Adkison, Brittany FR-1 Central Washington 118' 7" 36.14m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
  17 Corona, Emily SO-2 Seattle Pacific 115' 5" 35.17m OSU Invitational 03/07/14
  18 Joy, Juliana SO-2 Central Washington 113' 8" 34.64m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
  19 Fettig, Tayler JR-3 Central Washington 110' 0" 33.52m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  20 Moe, Emily FR-1 Western Oregon 101' 2" 30.83m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  21 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 99' 1" 30.21m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  22 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 82' 11" 25.28m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
  23 Stralser, Emily SR-4 Western Washington 81' 1" 24.72m CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14
  24 Hong, Cheryl FR-1 Seattle Pacific 80' 2" 24.45m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  25 Dyk, Janessa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 76' 4" 23.28m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
  26 Sowers, Ali FR-1 Seattle Pacific 71' 2" 21.70m Washington Open 04/12/14
  27 Andersen, Lindsay SO-2 Saint Martin's 43' 8" 13.30m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14

Heptathlon

NCAA DII Auto   5200 NCAA DII Prov   4400 GNAC Auto   4342 GNAC Prov   3875
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date