Northern Sun Indoor Performance List - Women

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

NCAA DII Auto   7.42 NCAA DII Prov   7.73
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Kathryn SR-4 U-Mary 7.55 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Puckett, Brieanna SO-2 Minnesota State 7.60 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
3 Floyd, Sid'Reshia SR-4 Minnesota State 7.66 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Knight , Tia SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.73 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
4 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 7.73 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
6 Williams, Gloria SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.76 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Hageman, Makenzie JR-3 Northern State 7.80 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
8 Gregory, Karlona FR-1 Minnesota State 7.81 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Kesseh, Erica FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.82 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
10 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 7.84 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
11 Deschaine, Hailey SO-2 Winona State 7.86 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
12 Robinson, Judith FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.87 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
13 Holt, Briana FR-1 Minnesota State 7.89 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
13 Avery, Ambria FR-1 Minnesota State 7.89 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
15 Almarcha, Irene FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.91 MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational Feb 7, 2015
16 Pangerl, Erin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.92 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
17 Redd-Triggs, Alexis FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.01 South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
18 Carr, Jada FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.03(55) Dordt Indoor Open Jan 17, 2015
18 Tanoe, Mary SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8.03 Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
20 Lindquist, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota State 8.04 MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational Feb 7, 2015
20 Shabino, Kim FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.04 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
22 Vaudrin, Mady FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.07 Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
23 Popanz, Laura SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.08 Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
24 Hofmeister, Carina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.09 MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational Feb 7, 2015
24 Roy, Mary SO-2 Minot State 8.09 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015

200m

NCAA DII Auto   24.00 NCAA DII Prov   25.06
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Kathryn SR-4 U-Mary 24.62 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Jones, Cassandra SO-2 U-Mary 25.15@ Montana State Open Jan 16, 2015
2 Puckett, Brieanna SO-2 Minnesota State 25.15 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Knight , Tia SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 25.27 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Seidl, Megan SO-2 Winona State 25.33 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
6 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 25.38 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Williams, Gloria SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 25.58 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
8 Hageman, Makenzie JR-3 Northern State 25.73 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Whitcomb, Catherine SR-4 Winona State 25.78 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
10 Pandohie, Tonie FR-1 U-Mary 25.87 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
11 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 25.88 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
12 Dailey, Sienna SR-4 Minot State 25.96 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
13 Almarcha, Irene SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 25.99 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
14 Shabino, Kim FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 26.02 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
14 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 26.02 Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet Feb 7, 2015
16 Beals, Mackenzie JR-3 Minnesota State 26.05 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
17 Hofmeister, Carina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 26.06% South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
18 Gregory, Karlona FR-1 Minnesota State 26.09 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
19 Parsley, Anne SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 26.17% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
20 Holt, Briana FR-1 Minnesota State 26.18 MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational Feb 7, 2015
21 Rodriguez, Melanie SO-2 U-Mary 26.21@ Montana State Open Jan 16, 2015
22 Robinson, Judith FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 26.22 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
23 Avery, Ambria FR-1 Minnesota State 26.26 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
24 Nelson, Jasmine JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 26.32 Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
25 Floyd, Sid'Reshia SR-4 Minnesota State 26.33 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015

400m

NCAA DII Auto   54.81 NCAA DII Prov   57.11
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Cassandra SO-2 U-Mary 56.48 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
2 Dailey, Sienna SR-4 Minot State 56.69 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Parsley, Anne SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 57.25% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
4 Rodriguez, Melanie SO-2 U-Mary 57.28 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Whitcomb, Catherine SR-4 Winona State 57.32 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
6 Schyvinck, Brittany FR-1 Winona State 58.17 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Dolezal, Savannah Sioux Falls 58.27 Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet Feb 7, 2015
8 Hofmeister, Carina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 58.29 MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational Feb 7, 2015
9 Glover, Taylor SO-2 Minnesota State 58.32% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
10 Grant, Jasmine SO-2 St. Cloud State 58.61 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
11 Naatz, Taylor SO-2 Minnesota State 58.66 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
12 Bethke, Kelsey SR-4 Winona State 58.80 The Showcase Feb 13, 2015
13 Oden, Eisha FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 58.85 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
14 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 58.90 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
15 Seidl, Megan SO-2 Winona State 58.95 The Showcase Feb 13, 2015
16 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 58.99 USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
17 Vanttinen, Jenni SR-4 Minnesota State 59.02 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
18 Evans, Alicia JR-3 St. Cloud State 59.16 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
19 Johnson, Kameya SR-4 U-Mary 59.21 Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
20 Smidt, Stacy FR-1 Minnesota State 59.26 MSU Alumni Open Jan 10, 2015
21 Vogel, Taylor JR-3 Winona State 59.48 Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
22 Schaeffer, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 59.52 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
23 Ford, Mary FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 59.66% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
24 Guptill, Josie JR-3 U-Mary 59.79 Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
25 Hovland, Crystal SR-4 U-Mary 59.85 Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015

600m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mescher, Kayla JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:34.03% South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
2 Parsley, Anne SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:34.67 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Glover, Taylor SO-2 Minnesota State 1:35.06 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Lynch, Brienna SR-4 U-Mary 1:35.35 Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
5 Ford, Mary FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:36.16 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
6 Guptill, Josie JR-3 U-Mary 1:36.46 Dakota Duals Dec 6, 2014
7 Hovland, Crystal SR-4 U-Mary 1:36.53 Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
8 Dolezal, Savannah Sioux Falls 1:36.58% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
9 Allen, Megan FR-1 Minnesota State 1:37.13 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
10 Schmidt, Emma FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.54 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
11 Sjelin, Maddi SO-2 Minnesota State 1:37.76% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
12 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.91% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
13 Evers, Ashley JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:38.02 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
14 Mears, Alissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:38.60 Bison Classic Jan 17, 2015
15 Dinius, Julie JR-3 U-Mary 1:38.85 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
16 Bagley, Katie JR-3 Winona State 1:38.88 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
17 Bethke, Kelsey SR-4 Winona State 1:38.94 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
18 Schaeffer, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:40.26 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
19 Tompach, Madeline JR-3 Winona State 1:40.29 Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
20 Sherlock, Breanne JR-3 Minot State 1:40.40 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
21 Clark, Erica SR-4 Minot State 1:40.66 Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
22 Crummy, Nicole JR-3 Bemidji State 1:41.67 The Opener Dec 5, 2014
23 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:42.06 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
24 Schroeder, Madison FR-1 Winona State 1:42.23 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open Jan 30, 2015
25 Bruha, Lauren JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:43.26 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:09.81 NCAA DII Prov   2:15.44
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mescher, Kayla SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:13.00 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Lynch, Brienna SR-4 U-Mary 2:13.03 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Mears, Alissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:13.79 Dakota Duals Dec 6, 2014
4 Trost, Emilee FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:15.11 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
5 Montonye , Molly JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:15.17 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
6 Brownotter, Brittany FR-1 U-Mary 2:15.76 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
7 Sjelin, Maddi SO-2 Minnesota State 2:16.15 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
8 Bagley, Katie JR-3 Winona State 2:17.13 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:17.72 Yellowjacket Open Feb 14, 2015
10 Allen, Megan FR-1 Minnesota State 2:17.79 MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational Feb 7, 2015
11 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.08% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
12 Sachs, Maddison SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.87 Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
13 Yoerg, Kaitlyn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:19.07 USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
14 Crummy, Nicole JR-3 Bemidji State 2:20.39 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:21.00 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
16 Schrubbe, Chelsea SR-4 Winona State 2:21.30 Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
17 Selberg, Avery FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:21.65 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
18 Harner , Iveta SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:22.11 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
19 Schroeder, Madison FR-1 Winona State 2:22.30 Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
20 Carper, McKenzie FR-1 Winona State 2:22.35 Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
21 Clark, Erica SR-4 Minot State 2:22.75 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
22 Platt, Brittany SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.93 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
23 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:24.25 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
24 Peterson, Halee SR-4 Minnesota State 2:24.43 Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
25 Gast, Lindsey FR-1 Northern State 2:24.47% 2015 NSU-SMSU Duel Feb 20, 2015

1000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trost, Emilee FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:51.53 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:53.79 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Yoerg, Kaitlyn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:55.28 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Rudin, Alexandra SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:56.58 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Mammenga, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:57.50 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
6 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:58.16 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
7 Selberg, Avery FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:59.78% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
8 Peterson, Halee SR-4 Minnesota State 3:02.16 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Sachs, Maddison SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:02.50 Bethel University Open Jan 10, 2015
10 Platt, Brittany SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:03.48 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
11 Carper, McKenzie FR-1 Winona State 3:04.19 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
12 Seidenkranz, Amber FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:07.19 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
13 Sakry, Rachel SO-2 St. Cloud State 3:07.33 MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational Feb 7, 2015
14 Marcus, Maggie JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3:09.00 St. Thomas Invite Jan 23, 2015
15 Bruha, Lauren JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.36 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
16 Huffman, Rachel SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:09.52 Dordt Indoor Open Jan 17, 2015
17 Bauer, Carly JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:09.54 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
18 Gast, Lindsey FR-1 Northern State 3:10.02% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
19 Ocariz, Katerin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:10.33 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
20 Yi, Paige FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:10.34 Dordt Indoor Open Jan 17, 2015
21 Karsten, Leah JR-3 Winona State 3:11.60 The Showcase Feb 13, 2015
22 Roelike, Kaylee SO-2 St. Cloud State 3:11.86 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
23 Grengs, Amanda SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 3:12.01% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
24 Crummy, Nicole JR-3 Bemidji State 3:14.95 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
25 Ekman, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:14.96 The Opener Dec 5, 2014

Mile

NCAA DII Auto   4:49.69 NCAA DII Prov   5:00.30
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trost, Emilee FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:55.22% NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Montonye , Molly JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:55.57% NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
3 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:55.82 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Zeis, Alexis FR-1 U-Mary 4:57.06% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
5 Rivard, Samantha SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:57.70 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
6 Brownotter, Brittany FR-1 U-Mary 4:59.84% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
7 Seivert, Leah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:05.44 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
8 Colbenson, Breanna SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:05.59 Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
9 Kaiser, Amanda SO-2 Winona State 5:06.68 The Showcase Feb 13, 2015
10 Skelly, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 5:08.49 The Showcase Feb 13, 2015
11 Robbins, Kennedy SO-2 U-Mary 5:09.30 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
12 Mammenga, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5:10.81 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
13 Smith, Makenzie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5:11.47 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
14 Engh, Katelynn SO-2 U-Mary 5:11.67% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
15 Rudin, Alexandra SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:12.01 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
16 Yoerg, Kaitlyn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:12.58% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
17 Schrubbe, Chelsea SR-4 Winona State 5:13.26 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
18 Sachs, Maddison SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:13.87 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
19 Huffman, Rachel SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:14.28 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
20 Soli, Cassidy SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:14.61 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
21 Marcus, Maggie JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5:15.55 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
22 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:16.08 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
23 Brown, Megan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:17.30 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
24 Platt, Brittany SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:17.76% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
25 Gast, Lindsey FR-1 Northern State 5:18.43 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015

3000m

NCAA DII Auto   9:33.29 NCAA DII Prov   10:01.47
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rivard, Samantha SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9:42.53 Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
2 Zeis, Alexis FR-1 U-Mary 9:43.10 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:44.10 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Seivert, Leah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:49.54 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Hovind, Sasha SO-2 Northern State 9:59.55 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
6 Delgado, Meritxell SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:05.39 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Colbenson, Breanna SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:06.35 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
8 Skelly, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 10:10.75 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Rudin, Alexandra SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:12.87 Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
10 Robbins, Kennedy SO-2 U-Mary 10:13.31% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
11 Trost, Emilee FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:13.87 Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
12 Paschke, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 10:16.81 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
13 Engh, Katelynn SO-2 U-Mary 10:16.84 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
14 Kruse, Annie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:19.38 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
15 Baker, Erin FR-1 Minnesota State 10:22.57 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
16 Beam, Megan SR-4 U-Mary 10:26.29 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
17 Bullen, Dakotah SO-2 Northern State 10:26.47 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
18 Sunstrom, Sam SO-2 St. Cloud State 10:28.66% SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 24, 2015
19 Paul, Marina JR-3 Minnesota State 10:29.01 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
20 Gast, Lindsey FR-1 Northern State 10:30.30 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
21 Holt, McKenzie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:33.32 Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
22 Smith, Makenzie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10:36.89 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
23 Seidenkranz, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:38.94 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
24 Hauf, Erica FR-1 Minnesota State 10:40.43 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
25 Windish, Allison JR-3 Minot State 10:45.08 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:31.38 NCAA DII Prov   17:28.78
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rivard, Samantha SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 16:48.58% Iowa State Classic Feb 13, 2015
2 Zeis, Alexis FR-1 U-Mary 17:07.56 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Seivert, Leah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:08.13 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Delgado, Meritxell SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17:15.39 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Colbenson, Breanna SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17:15.77 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
6 Hovind, Sasha SO-2 Northern State 17:23.63 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Kruse, Annie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:39.87% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
8 Engh, Katelynn SO-2 U-Mary 17:41.64 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Beam, Megan SR-4 U-Mary 17:42.88 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
10 Skelly, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 17:44.78 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
11 Bullen, Dakotah SO-2 Northern State 17:51.07% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
12 Smith, Makenzie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 17:54.00 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
13 Holt, McKenzie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 17:54.53 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
14 Paschke, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 17:58.65 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Sunstrom, Sam SO-2 St. Cloud State 18:06.02 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
16 Paul, Marina SR-4 Minnesota State 18:20.92 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
17 Windish, Allison JR-3 Minot State 18:36.27 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
18 Baker, Erin FR-1 Minnesota State 18:41.68% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
19 LeDesma, Catie SO-2 Minot State 18:49.17 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
20 Brown, Megan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 18:51.95% SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
21 Link, Savannah MSU-Moorhead 19:34.43 Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
22 Grengs, Amanda SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 19:35.30 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
23 Richard, Caitlan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 19:50.49 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
24 Schwartz, Tenley FR-1 Sioux Falls 19:57.48 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
25 DeSimone, Andrea SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 20:02.77 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015

60H

NCAA DII Auto   8.33 NCAA DII Prov   8.84
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Knight , Tia SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8.53 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Almarcha, Irene SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.57 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
3 Pandohie, Tonie FR-1 U-Mary 8.78 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 8.82 USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
5 Vanttinen, Jenni SR-4 Minnesota State 8.84 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
6 Foreman, Brooke JR-3 Minnesota State 8.85 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Woebler, Bree JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.86 South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
7 Miller, Chanel Minnesota-Duluth 8.86 The Opener Dec 5, 2014
9 Carter, Zevin SR-4 Minnesota State 8.88 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
10 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 8.97 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
11 Schaeffer, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.04 The Opener Dec 5, 2014
12 Brunswig, Calliann JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.05 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
13 Svitak, Megan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.06 Fred Beile Classic Feb 7, 2015
13 Dulak, Brittany FR-1 Winona State 9.06 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Moos, Valerie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.13 Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
16 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9.14 The Opener Dec 5, 2014
17 Wong, Kellie FR-1 Minnesota State 9.16 USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
18 Jansen, Caroline FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.25 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
19 Dahl, Amber JR-3 Minnesota State 9.36 USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
20 Weis, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 9.39 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
20 Audet, DelRay JR-3 Minot State 9.39 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
22 Olson, Laure JR-3 St. Cloud State 9.41 South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
23 Wulf, Ellen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.44 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
24 Dietrich, Kelsey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.48 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
24 Dinius, Julie JR-3 U-Mary 9.48 SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 24, 2015

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.79m NCAA DII Prov   1.65m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Woebler, Bree JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1.76m 5' 9.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Klemetson , Chelsea SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1.75m 5' 8.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Kaufmann, Kelsey JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1.73m 5' 8" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
4 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1.68m 5' 6" Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
5 Schaefer, Amanda FR-1 Winona State 1.66m 5' 5.25" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
5 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 1.66m 5' 5.25" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
7 Burley, Gena JR-3 Northern State 1.65m 5' 5" NSU Open Jan 16, 2015
8 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.64m 5' 4.5" South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
9 Ziolkowski, Brianna SO-2 Minnesota State 1.63m 5' 4.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Stangler, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota State 1.63m 5' 4.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Lindell, Kayla JR-3 Minnesota State 1.63m 5' 4.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
12 Svitak, Megan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.61m 5' 3.25" NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
12 Armstrong, Rylee SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
14 Motkowski, Nicole FR-1 Winona State 1.59m 5' 2.5" UW Oshkosh Titan Open Feb 6, 2015
15 Barella, Melissa SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.58m 5' 2.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 1.58m 5' 2.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Flynn, Kellan JR-3 St. Cloud State 1.58m 5' 2.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Schlecht, Leandra SR-4 Northern State 1.58m 5' 2.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
19 Rogers, Eden FR-1 Minnesota State 1.56m 5' 1.25" SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
20 Yalartai, Patience SO-2 St. Cloud State 1.55m 5' 1" South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
20 Ighovojah, Wakpor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.55m 5' 1" NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
20 Feilen, Gretchen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.55m 5' 1" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
23 Baas, Kylie SO-2 St. Cloud State 1.53m 5' 0.25" South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
23 Weiler, Alyssa SO-2 Winona State 1.53m 5' 0.25" The Showcase Feb 13, 2015
23 Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 1.53m 5' 0.25" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   4.00m NCAA DII Prov   3.55m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Peterson, Kimberly FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.95m 12' 11.5" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
2 Carr, Davina SO-2 U-Mary 3.91m 12' 10" Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
3 Crandall, Courtney Sioux Falls 3.90m 12' 9.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
3 Sudman, Bryanna JR-3 Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Jandrich, Esther SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3.80m 12' 5.5" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
5 Harano, Sophie SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.80m 12' 5.5" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Larson, Nicole SO-2 Minnesota State 3.71m 12' 2" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
8 Wirkus, Faryn JR-3 Minnesota State 3.70m 12' 1.5" Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
9 Muller, Megan SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.65m 11' 11.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
10 Starzec, Tara SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.55m 11' 7.75" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
11 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.54m 11' 7.25" Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet Feb 7, 2015
12 Rutcosky, Katie SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.50m 11' 5.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
13 Luke, Kaycee SO-2 U-Mary 3.45m 11' 3.75" Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
14 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls 3.40m 11' 1.75" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
15 LeBlanc, Rachelle FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.32m 10' 10.75" Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
16 Kramer, Marianna FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3.30m 10' 10" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
16 Feilen, Gretchen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3.30m 10' 10" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
18 Horob, Hailey JR-3 Bemidji State 3.21m 10' 6.25" Stout Open Jan 24, 2015
19 Clements, Paige SO-2 Minnesota State 3.20m 10' 6" Warren Bowlus Multi & Open Jan 30, 2015
20 Spang, Courtney FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.17m 10' 4.75" Parents Day Open Feb 21, 2015
21 Stemper, Alisha FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.15m 10' 4" Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
21 Stemper , Alisha SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3.15m 10' 4" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
23 Knight , Sarah JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3.05m 10' 0" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
23 Eng, Austyn JR-3 Bemidji State 3.05m 10' 0" Super 8 Open and Multi Jan 16, 2015
25 Chopp, Laura JR-3 Minnesota State 3.04m 9' 11.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   5.98m NCAA DII Prov   5.57m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Puckett, Brieanna SO-2 Minnesota State 5.92m 19' 5.25" MSU Alumni Open Jan 10, 2015
2 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 5.81m 19' 0.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Yalartai, Patience SO-2 St. Cloud State 5.80m 19' 0.5" Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
4 Woebler, Bree JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5.71m 18' 9" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Kurywchak, Danylle JR-3 U-Mary 5.67m 18' 7.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
6 Mueller, Hannah SR-4 Winona State 5.63m 18' 5.75" St. Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 17, 2015
7 Garcia, Jasmyn FR-1 U-Mary 5.57m 18' 3.25" Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
8 Brunswig, Calliann JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5.54m 18' 2.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Carr, Jada FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.47m 17' 11.5" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
10 Reiner, Bailey FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.45m 17' 10.75" Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
11 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.44m 17' 10.25" South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
12 Koth, Kara FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.38m 17' 8" SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
13 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 5.37m 17' 7.5" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
13 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 5.37m 17' 7.5" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Roy, Mary SO-2 Minot State 5.36m 17' 7" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
16 Svitak, Megan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.35m 17' 6.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
17 Schmidt, Alexandria FR-1 Winona State 5.32m 17' 5.5" St. Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 17, 2015
18 Miller, Chanel Minnesota-Duluth 5.29m 17' 4.25" Minnesota Open Jan 17, 2015
19 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.25m 17' 2.75" NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
19 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5.25m 17' 2.75" SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
19 Deschaine, Hailey SO-2 Winona State 5.25m 17' 2.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
22 Bartz, Andrea SO-2 Winona State 5.23m 17' 2" UW Oshkosh Titan Open Feb 6, 2015
22 Jansen, Caroline FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.23m 17' 2" Dakota Duals Dec 6, 2014
24 Gregory, Karlona FR-1 Minnesota State 5.21m 17' 1.25" MSU Alumni Open Jan 10, 2015
25 Wulf, Ellen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.20m 17' 0.75" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.42m NCAA DII Prov   11.54m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kurywchak, Danylle JR-3 U-Mary 12.49m 40' 11.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Veroeven, Anna SR-4 Minnesota State 12.14m 39' 10" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Yalartai, Patience SO-2 St. Cloud State 12.08m 39' 7.75" SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 24, 2015
4 Jansen, Caroline FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.53m 37' 10" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
4 Garcia, Jasmyn FR-1 U-Mary 11.53m 37' 10" Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
4 Vanttinen, Jenni SR-4 Minnesota State 11.53m 37' 10" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Bartz, Andrea SO-2 Winona State 11.50m 37' 8.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
7 Erlandson, Kaylynn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.50m 37' 8.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Armstrong, Rylee SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 11.34m 37' 2.5" 2015 NSU-SMSU Duel Feb 20, 2015
10 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 11.30m 37' 1" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
11 Stoller, Coley FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.16m 36' 7.5" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
12 Miller, Angie JR-3 Winona State 11.07m 36' 4" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
12 Weis, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 11.07m 36' 4" UW Oshkosh Titan Open Feb 6, 2015
14 Koth, Kara FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.03m 36' 2.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
15 Carr, Jada FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.89m 35' 8.75" SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
16 Hawkinson, Katie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.84m 35' 6.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
17 Noska, Kirsten SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10.82m 35' 6" SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
17 Weinrich, Annie JR-3 Winona State 10.82m 35' 6" St. Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 17, 2015
19 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 10.67m 35' 0.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
20 Reinke, Haley SO-2 Winona State 10.65m 34' 11.25" UW Oshkosh Titan Open Feb 6, 2015
21 Vietor, Maddie FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.61m 34' 9.75" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
22 Schmidt, Alexandria FR-1 Winona State 10.58m 34' 8.5" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
23 Braunagel, Steph SR-4 U-Mary 10.52m 34' 6.25" Beaver Twilight 2015 Feb 20, 2015
24 Calkins, Allison FR-1 Minnesota State 10.50m 34' 5.5" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
24 Reiner, Bailey FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.50m 34' 5.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   15.35m NCAA DII Prov   13.27m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wells, Sara SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.53m 54' 2.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Dendinger, Michaela SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.92m 52' 2.75" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
3 Rausch, Alissa SR-4 Winona State 15.22m 49' 11.25" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
4 Platt, Shandan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.41m 47' 3.5" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
5 Ware, Martina SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14.29m 46' 10.75" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
6 Nelson, Mariah SR-4 Northern State 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2015 NSU-SMSU Duel Feb 20, 2015
7 Thooft, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 13.74m 45' 1" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
8 Miller, Delaney SO-2 Winona State 13.49m 44' 3.25" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
9 Steele, Hannah SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.25m 43' 5.75" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
10 Whipple, Marissa SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.16m 43' 2.25" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
11 Wright, Cassidy SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.15m 43' 1.75" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
12 Ostrem, Ashley SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.01m 42' 8.25" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
13 Pongratz, Jessi SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.98m 42' 7" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
14 Dalton, Naomi SW Minnesota St. 12.84m 42' 1.5" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
15 Hinseth, Haley JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.78m 41' 11.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
16 Ayers, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.72m 41' 8.75" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
17 Jackson, Breann JR-3 Northern State 12.67m 41' 7" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 6, 2015
18 Cardinal, Cassandra SO-2 St. Cloud State 12.54m 41' 1.75" SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 24, 2015
19 Poppen, Amanda SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.45m 40' 10.25" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
20 Long, Kaitlyn FR-1 Winona State 12.43m 40' 9.5" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
21 Schulz, Autumn SO-2 Northern State 12.36m 40' 6.75" 2015 NSU-SMSU Duel Feb 20, 2015
22 Rutz, Lindsay FR-1 Winona State 12.31m 40' 4.75" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
23 Munson, Shayla FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.25m 40' 2.25" Cobber Duals Jan 31, 2015
24 Fey, Stephanie SR-4 U-Mary 12.20m 40' 0.5" Dakota Duals Dec 6, 2014
25 Brewster, Ciara JR-3 Bemidji State 12.09m 39' 8" The Opener Dec 5, 2014

Weight Throw

NCAA DII Auto   19.44m NCAA DII Prov   16.34m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Long, Kaitlyn FR-1 Winona State 20.95m 68' 9" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Jackson, Breann JR-3 Northern State 18.50m 60' 8.5" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
3 Rausch, Alissa SR-4 Winona State 18.30m 60' 0.5" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
4 Dendinger, Michaela SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.04m 59' 2.25" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
5 Wells, Sara SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.86m 58' 7.25" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
6 Platt, Shandan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.73m 58' 2" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
7 Sturm, Kyndra JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.61m 57' 9.5" USD Twilight Feb 20, 2015
8 Ristow, Abbey JR-3 Winona State 17.39m 57' 0.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
9 Ayers, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17.29m 56' 8.75" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
10 Hitchcock, Jennifer SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17.07m 56' 0" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
11 Ware, Martina SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17.03m 55' 10.5" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 7, 2015
12 Thooft, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 16.93m 55' 6.5" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
13 Whipple, Marissa SR-4 Sioux Falls 16.73m 54' 10.75" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
14 Stampley, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota State 16.46m 54' 0" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
15 Waletzko, Stephanie JR-3 St. Cloud State 16.33m 53' 7" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
16 Miller, Delaney SO-2 Winona State 16.12m 52' 10.75" Red & White Open Feb 20, 2015
17 Fey, Stephanie SR-4 U-Mary 15.87m 52' 1" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
18 Steele, Hannah SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.82m 51' 11" Wildcat Open Jan 31, 2015
19 Pongratz, Jessi SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.61m 51' 2.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 6, 2014
20 Nelson, Nicole SO-2 Winona State 15.28m 50' 1.75" The Showcase Feb 13, 2015
21 Kingsley, Lydia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.20m 49' 10.5" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 30, 2015
22 Ritter, Ashley SR-4 St. Cloud State 15.17m 49' 9.25" NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
23 Mellegard , Katrina SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.03m 49' 3.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 13, 2015
24 Hoffman, Mariah JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.97m 49' 1.5" Falcon Winter Classic Jan 31, 2015
25 Schulz, Autumn SO-2 Northern State 14.86m 48' 9" 2015 NSU-SMSU Duel Feb 20, 2015

Indoor Pentathlon

NCAA DII Auto   3850 NCAA DII Prov   3228
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Woebler, Bree JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3892 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
2 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 3726 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
3 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3532 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
4 Miller, Chanel Minnesota-Duluth 3485 The Opener Dec 5, 2014
5 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 3344 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
6 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 3262 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
7 Svitak, Megan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3260 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
8 Olson, Laure JR-3 St. Cloud State 3194 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
9 Yalartai, Patience SO-2 St. Cloud State 3135 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
10 Roy, Mary SO-2 Minot State 3121 NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2015
10 Jansen, Caroline FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3121 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
12 Ighovojah, Wakpor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3114 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
13 Schaeffer, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3032 The Opener Dec 5, 2014
14 Armstrong, Rylee SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 2996 NSIC Multi Chamionships Feb 15, 2015
15 Barella, Melissa SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2975 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
16 Wulf, Ellen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2958 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
17 Peterson, Chelsea FR-1 Sioux Falls 2722 # South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
18 Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 2653 # South Dakota State University Open Dec 5, 2014
19 Pille, Elizabeth SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2302 SMU Multi-Open Jan 23, 2015
20 Drury, Taylor FR-1 Bemidji State 2115 Super 8 Open and Multi Jan 16, 2015