2015 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA DIII
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NJCAA DIII   11.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 O'Bryant, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 10.64 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
2 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.77 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
3 Griffin, Jalen SO-2 Harper College 10.88 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15
4 Wilson, Sheldon FR-1 Montgomery College 10.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.99 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 McCloskey, John FR-1 Montgomery College 11.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Evans, Brett FR-1 Montgomery College 11.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Simmons, Christopher FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Dankwa, Alex FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Joselen, Derek FR-1 Bergen CC 11.13 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
10 Meszler, Zachary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.13 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Vaughn, Nick FR-1 Massasoit CC 11.15 Smith Pioneer Inivitational 04/11/15
13 Obi, Bryant FR-1 Prince George's CC 11.18 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
14 Corsey, Collin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 11.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Plummer, Herbert FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.24 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
16 Maye, Savonn SO-2 Union CC 11.25 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
16 Smith, Rahjel SO-2 Delhi 11.25 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
18 Starks, Tremel SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.28 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
19 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.30 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
20 Cohen, Jhamel FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.32 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
21 Smith, Tevin SO-2 Delhi 11.33 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
22 Daughthy, Rolon FR-1 Montgomery College 11.39 Battleground Relays 03/20/15
22 Washington, Jelani FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.39 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
24 Mclean, Booker FR-1 Valley Forge Military 11.42 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
25 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.44 Hamilton College Mid-Week 04/14/15
25 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 11.44 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15

200m

NJCAA DIII   23.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Griffin, Jalen SO-2 Harper College 21.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Oyeshile, Saheed SO-2 Montgomery College 21.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Gomes, Antonio FR-1 Delhi 22.01 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Angel, Romaine SO-2 Delhi 22.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Evans, Brett FR-1 Montgomery College 22.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Fairweather, Ben FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22.12 2015 NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Wilson, Sheldon FR-1 Montgomery College 22.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Briggs, Walter FR-1 Delhi 22.24 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
9 Corsey, Collin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22.36 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Obi, Bryant FR-1 Prince George's CC 22.36 Delaware State Hornet Invitational 04/27/15
11 Joselen, Derek FR-1 Bergen CC 22.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 22.39 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
13 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 HARDMAN, ALEX FR-1 Howard CC 22.41 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Dankwa, Alex FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22.44 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
16 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
17 Payne, Brian SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 22.54 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
18 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
18 MacMillan, Alex FR-1 Massasoit CC 22.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
20 Simmons, Christopher FR-1 Herkimer County CC 22.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
21 Daughtry, Rolon FR-1 Montgomery College 22.69 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
22 Linbrunner, Brandon FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.74 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
23 Harrison, Preston FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22.76 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
24 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 22.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
25 O'Bryant, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 22.81 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
26 HARDMAN, TYLER FR-1 Howard CC 22.85 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
27 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 22.86 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
28 Plummer, Herbert FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.96 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
28 Smith, Tevin SO-2 Delhi 22.96 Coach P Open 04/10/15
30 Adeoye, Joseph SO-2 Prince George's CC 22.99 Delaware State Hornet Invitational 04/27/15
30 Fisher, Charles SO-2 Howard CC 22.99 33rd Millersville Metrics 04/04/15
32 Starks, Tremel SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.00 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
33 Gaither, Joshua FR-1 Howard CC 23.02 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
34 Barrow, Keimon SO-2 Delhi 23.04 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
34 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 23.04 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
36 Lorde, Weber SO-2 Suffolk CC 23.10 Coach P Open 04/10/15
37 Braithwaite, Ste'von SO-2 Roxbury CC 23.12 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
38 Maye, Savonn SO-2 Union CC 23.19 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
39 Mandanici, Lee FR-1 CC Rhode Island 23.22 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
39 Vaughn, Nick FR-1 Massasoit CC 23.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
41 Smith, Rahjel SO-2 Delhi 23.24 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
42 Meszler, Zachary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.31 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
42 Twyne, Roosevelt SO-2 Union CC 23.31 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
44 Bryant, Timothy FR-1 Bergen CC 23.32 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
45 Cohen, Jhamel FR-1 Herkimer County CC 23.34 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
46 Agoro, Damilola FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.38 Delaware State Hornet Invitational 04/27/15
47 Walker, John SO-2 Harper College 23.40 Carthage Final Qualifier 03/06/15
48 Bogle, Dikembe FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23.46 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
48 McCloskey, John FR-1 Montgomery College 23.46 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
50 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23.47 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
51 Williams, Kevin SO-2 Delhi 23.49 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
52 Mclean, Booker FR-1 Valley Forge Military 23.52 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15

400m

NJCAA DIII   51.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fairweather, Ben FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 47.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 48.07 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Oyeshile, Saheed SO-2 Montgomery College 48.27 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Daughtry, Rolon FR-1 Montgomery College 48.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 49.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.46 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 HARDMAN, TYLER FR-1 Howard CC 49.55 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Jean-Gilles, Jason FR-1 Queensborough CC 49.67 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 HARDMAN, ALEX FR-1 Howard CC 49.73 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Dankwa, Alex FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 50.08 Brockport Mid-Season Classic 02/07/15
11 Angel, Romaine SO-2 Delhi 50.14 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
12 Bogle, Dikembe FR-1 Kingsborough CC 50.42 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
13 Moore, Demetrius FR-1 Herkimer County CC 50.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 Payne, Brian SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 50.54 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
15 TEJAN, FADIL FR-1 Howard CC 50.92 Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/01/15
16 Maldonado, Martin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 50.98 2015 Widener Invitational 04/17/15
17 Gomes, Antonio FR-1 Delhi 51.14 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
18 Obi, Bryant FR-1 Prince George's CC 51.28 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15

800m

NJCAA DIII   2:04.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Maldonado, Martin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:57.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Arriaga, Jordy FR-1 Harper College 1:58.75 Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
3 Downing, Scott FR-1 Delhi 1:59.75 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Vakas, Carlo FR-1 Montgomery College 1:59.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:00.15 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
6 Briggs, Walter FR-1 Delhi 2:00.39 2015 Bomber Invitational 01/31/15
7 GARNER, ISAIAH FR-1 Howard CC 2:00.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Stella, Zach SO-2 Harper College 2:00.59 North Central College Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/20/15
9 Simon, Gregoire SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:00.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Bamgbose, Samuel FR-1 Montgomery College 2:01.34 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Majerus, John SO-2 Harper College 2:01.59 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Swenson, Christopher FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:01.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
13 Robinson, Mat FR-1 Delhi 2:02.21 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 WARR, BLAIR FR-1 Howard CC 2:02.65 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
15 Fernandez, Nelson FR-1 Delhi 2:03.04 Cornell Deneault Memorial 2015 02/21/15
15 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:03.04 DeSchriver College Invite 2015 02/07/15
15 Matlock, Junious SO-2 Harper College 2:03.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
18 Wilson-King, Francisco SO-2 Delhi 2:04.24 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
19 Muhammad, Sufian SO-2 Union CC 2:04.40 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
19 Nolis, John SO-2 Delhi 2:04.40 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15

5000m

NJCAA DIII   16:53.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barajas, Juan SO-2 Harper College 15:31.94 Viking Olympics 03/27/15
2 Collins, Chuck SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 15:33.68 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/11/15
3 Clayton, Norman FR-1 Herkimer County CC 15:54.27 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic 04/25/15
4 Kozakiewicz, Emil FR-1 Harper College 16:02.01 Viking Olympics 03/27/15
5 Hillenbrand, Jack FR-1 Delhi 16:14.18 Coach P Open 04/10/15
6 Steiner, Sam SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 16:16.73 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
7 STALEY, JACOB FR-1 Howard CC 16:24.18 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
8 Smolyak, Gary SO-2 Howard CC 16:35.40 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
9 Morrett, Sam SO-2 Herkimer County CC 16:36.45 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic 04/25/15
10 Celecki, Barrett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 16:37.08 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/31/15
11 Cheety, William SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 16:37.58 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Downing, Scott FR-1 Delhi 16:38.44 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
13 Mutabazi, Delick FR-1 Montgomery College 16:42.68 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 Ward, Brooks SO-2 Howard CC 16:42.91 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Jeffries, Korey SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 16:45.82 2015 Widener Invitational 04/17/15
16 Brauer, Adam FR-1 Harper College 16:47.96 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15

10,000m

NJCAA DIII   37:26.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Collins, Chuck SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 32:32.01 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
2 Barajas, Juan SO-2 Harper College 32:57.07 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15
3 Celecki, Barrett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 33:50.17 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
4 Brauer, Adam FR-1 Harper College 34:11.91 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15
5 Kozakiewicz, Emil FR-1 Harper College 34:24.94 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
6 Morrett, Sam SO-2 Herkimer County CC 34:33.67 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
7 Paddock, Stephen SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 34:43.84 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
8 Steiner, Sam SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 34:56.71 Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
9 Hillenbrand, Jack FR-1 Delhi 35:13.39 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
10 Ward, Brooks SO-2 Howard CC 35:21.21 33rd Millersville Metrics 04/04/15
11 Cheety, William SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 35:32.49 2015 Widener Invitational 04/17/15
12 Stevens, Todd SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 35:52.66 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
13 Jeffries, Korey SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 36:08.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 STALEY, JACOB FR-1 Howard CC 36:24.01 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
15 Wilmont, Jon SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 36:29.12 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
16 Brienza, Richard SO-2 Queensborough CC 36:37.91 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
17 Clayton, Norman FR-1 Herkimer County CC 36:58.53 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
18 Ramirez, Sebastian SO-2 Harper College 37:00.43 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15

400H

NJCAA DIII   1:00.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NJCAA DIII   1.83m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Barrow, Keimon SO-2 Delhi 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2015 NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 6' 8" 2.03m 2015 NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Minasi, Jack SO-2 Herkimer County CC 6' 8" 2.03m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
4 Epps, Maurice SO-2 Suffolk CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
5 McLeod, Brian SO-2 Delhi 6' 6" 1.98m 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
5 Williams, Justin FR-1 Nassau CC 6' 6" 1.98m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
7 Dorsen, Nick FR-1 Harper College 6' 2.75" 1.90m Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
7 Griffin, Lamont FR-1 Harper College 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2015 Benedictine University Twilight Invitational 04/24/15
7 Kenku , Lherief FR-1 Roxbury CC 6' 2.75" 1.90m Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
10 Copeland, Steven FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 6' 2" 1.88m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Dorsey, Derek FR-1 Middlesex CC 6' 2" 1.88m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 6' 2" 1.88m Coach P Open 04/10/15
10 Williams, Devlen FR-1 Herkimer County CC 6' 2" 1.88m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
14 Hering, Greg FR-1 Middlesex CC 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
15 MacMillan, Alex FR-1 Massasoit CC 6' 0" 1.83m Regis Pride Classic 04/26/15
15 Simmons, Zach FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 6' 0" 1.83m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
15 Tull, Kelvin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 6' 0" 1.83m Oscar Moore Track and Field Open 04/01/15

Long Jump

NJCAA DIII   6.21m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Barrow, Keimon SO-2 Delhi 22' 10" 6.96m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Copeland, Steven FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22' 6.5" 6.87m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Minasi, Jack SO-2 Herkimer County CC 22' 6.5" 6.87m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 McLeod, Brian SO-2 Delhi 22' 5" 6.83m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
5 McCloskey, John Montgomery College 22' 3.5" 6.79m Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational 04/04/15
6 Williams, Devlen FR-1 Herkimer County CC 22' 1" 6.73m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Swider, Alec FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22' 0.25" 6.71m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Cosgrove, TJ SO-2 Delhi 21' 10" 6.65m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
9 Morgan, Antoine FR-1 Middlesex CC 21' 8.25" 6.61m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
10 Gebord, Simon SO-2 Sullivan County CC 21' 6.75" 6.57m Mathew Vassar Twilight 2015 05/01/15
11 Kenku , Lherief FR-1 Roxbury CC 21' 4.75" 6.52m Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
12 Maye, Savonn SO-2 Union CC 21' 4.25" 6.51m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
13 Griffin, Lamont FR-1 Harper College 21' 4" 6.50m Cougar Invitational 04/18/15
14 Mclean, Booker FR-1 Valley Forge Military 21' 3.25" 6.48m 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
14 Richardson-Jackson, Zachery Montgomery College 21' 3.25" 6.48m Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational 04/04/15
16 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 21' 2.5" 6.46m 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
17 Dorsen, Nick FR-1 Harper College 21' 0.5" 6.41m Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
18 Simmons, Christopher FR-1 Herkimer County CC 20' 10.5" 6.36m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
19 Harris, Aaron SO-2 Valley Forge Military 20' 9.75" 6.34m 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
20 Williamson, Connor SO-2 CC Rhode Island 20' 9" 6.32m 2015 Silfen Invitational 04/11/15
21 Makeo, Rafeal FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 20' 5.75" 6.24m 33rd Millersville Metrics 04/04/15
22 Teah, Chris Montgomery College 20' 5.25" 6.23m Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational 04/04/15

Shot Put

NJCAA DIII   12.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Javelin

NJCAA DIII   42.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McDevitt, Shane FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 196' 3" 59.82m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 John, Jason FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 184' 1" 56.10m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Tull, Kelvin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 175' 1" 53.37m Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational 04/10/15
4 Londino, Gerard FR-1 Bergen CC 162' 4" 49.48m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Cressman, Sean SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 161' 7" 49.25m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 MacMillan, Alex FR-1 Massasoit CC 161' 4" 49.18m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Sharnik, Nicholas SO-2 Montgomery College 160' 2" 48.82m 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
8 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 159' 1" 48.48m Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
9 Pebbles, Sean SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 157' 11" 48.13m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Torres, Jonathen FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 153' 6" 46.78m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Harris, Aaron SO-2 Valley Forge Military 152' 9" 46.57m Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
12 Walls, Brad SO-2 Harper College 150' 11" 46.00m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
13 Makeo, Rafeal FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 148' 11" 45.40m Mason-Dixon Invitational 04/18/15
14 Mitchell, Emmanuel SO-2 Howard CC 146' 10" 44.75m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Goeke, James FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 145' 11" 44.49m WCU Open 04/24/15
16 Wilson-King, Francisco SO-2 Delhi 144' 10" 44.15m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
17 Rizzieri, Jordan SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 143' 6" 43.73m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
18 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 140' 10" 42.94m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15