KCAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NAIA A   10.65 NAIA B   10.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Perry, Anthony SR-4 Ottawa 10.70 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Penn, J'moi SO-2 McPherson 10.76 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Oyebefun, Josiah SO-2 McPherson 10.88 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  4 Le, Jesus FR-1 Friends 10.93 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Toney, Terrance SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.01 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  6 Krehbiel, Zac FR-1 Tabor 11.03 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  7 Lane, Devonte SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 11.12 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Wright, Tyrone FR-1 Friends 11.17 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Biggs, Dewayne SR-4 Tabor 11.19 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  10 Rogers, Jesse FR-1 Friends 11.25 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  11 Jones, Steven FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 11.30 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Marks, Sequente SO-2 Friends 11.42 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  13 Johnson, Oree FR-1 Tabor 11.45 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  14 Chambers, Darien JR-3 Ottawa 11.55 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  15 Haynes, Robyn SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 11.56 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  16 Cooper, Todge SO-2 McPherson 11.58 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  17 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 11.65 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  18 Wagler, Tony FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 11.68 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  19 Cooper, Ontrevon FR-1 Tabor 11.69 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  20 McClure, Nolan FR-1 Friends 11.72 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  21 Randolph, Peyton SO-2 Friends 11.80 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  22 Haflich, Justin SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.81 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  23 Smucker, Noah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11.93 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  24 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 11.97 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  25 Brown, Zach SR-4 Ottawa 12.01 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15

100m (Women)

NAIA A   11.95 NAIA B   12.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Samuels, Rea JR-3 McPherson 12.11 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
2 Engle, Natali FR-1 Friends 12.12 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
3 Wilson, Kayla SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.19 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  4 Boynton, Rashe JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 12.29 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Meyer, Christina SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.34 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  6 Simon, Abby SO-2 Friends 12.36 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Needham, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.40 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  8 Wenrick, Ashlee JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.47 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  9 Alexander, Jazmine SR-4 McPherson 12.50 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Alexander, Jamie SO-2 Friends 12.66 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  11 Meisenheimer, Samantha SR-4 Ottawa 12.81 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Bosley, Amy SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 12.85 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  13 Kolar, Kara SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.90 2015 Tiger Invite 04/03/15
  14 Borchard, Erin FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12.96 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  15 Isaacs, Tyann FR-1 Friends 13.07 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  16 Benson, Jasmine JR-3 McPherson 13.16 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  17 Muegge, Marian SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.24 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  18 Reh, Connor SO-2 Friends 13.28 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  19 Cook, Akita SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 13.33 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  20 Theron, Chantelle FR-1 McPherson 13.76 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  21 Burns, Ashley FR-1 Sterling 13.78 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  22 Gatlin, DrewAnne FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.87 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  23 Phillips, Emily FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.27 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  24 Klein, Erika FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 14.40 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  25 White, Khadijah FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.66 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15

200m (Men)

NAIA A   21.50 NAIA B   21.65
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Perry, Anthony SR-4 Ottawa 21.96 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Oyebefun, Josiah SO-2 McPherson 22.17 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  3 Blue, Caleb SO-2 Tabor 22.18 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/09/15
  4 Penn, J'moi SO-2 McPherson 22.28 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  5 Randolph, Peyton SO-2 Friends 22.30 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  6 Le, Jesus FR-1 Friends 22.34 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  7 Reed, Dana FR-1 Friends 22.39 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  8 Francis, Keith SO-2 Tabor 22.46 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Haynes, Robyn SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 22.52 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  10 Krehbiel, Zac FR-1 Tabor 22.64 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  11 Lane, Devonte SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 22.83 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  12 Rogers, Jesse FR-1 Friends 23.11 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  13 Waites, Cory JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.20 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  14 Paddock, Scott FR-1 Sterling 23.24 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  15 Stuart, Jawaun SR-4 McPherson 23.27 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  16 Fowler, Joel FR-1 Sterling 23.39 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  17 Jarvis, Graeham FR-1 Friends 23.50 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  18 Haflich, Justin SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 23.51 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  19 Biggs, Dewayne SR-4 Tabor 23.52 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  20 Smucker, Noah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 23.58 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  21 Greenwood, Demetres SO-2 McPherson 23.76 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  22 Green, Cale JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 23.94 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  23 Lewis, Joshua SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 23.95 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  24 Jackson, Marvin SR-4 McPherson 24.00 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  25 Cooper, Todge McPherson 24.28 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15

200m (Women)

NAIA A   24.80 NAIA B   25.05
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Engle, Natali FR-1 Friends 25.50 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  1 Wenrick, Ashlee JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.50 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  3 Samuels, Rea JR-3 McPherson 25.65 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  4 Wilson, Kayla SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.75 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  5 Boynton, Rashe JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 26.04 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  6 Meyer, Christina SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.18 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  7 Simon, Abby SO-2 Friends 26.21 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Stanford, Ashley JR-3 Sterling 26.31 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  9 Keck, Kaitlyn JR-3 Friends 26.38 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  10 Large, Halsie JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 26.41 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  11 Samuel, Jessica FR-1 Tabor 26.43 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  12 Behny, Maddie SR-4 Friends 26.57 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  13 Bosley, Amy SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 26.84 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  14 Alexander, Jamie SO-2 Friends 27.02 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  15 Kolar, Kara SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.07 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  16 Williams, Kaylyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.30 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  17 Muegge, Marian SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.35 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  18 Crouch, Remy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.37 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  19 Isaacs, Tyann FR-1 Friends 27.44 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  20 Cook, Akita SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.74 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  21 Enfield, Hannah JR-3 Sterling 27.88 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  22 Maffei, Allie JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.91 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  23 Benson, Jasmine SO-2 McPherson 28.10 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  24 Gilliland, Layne JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 28.19 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  25 Phillips, Emily FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 28.47 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15

400m (Men)

NAIA A   48.00 NAIA B   48.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Haynes, Robyn SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 48.89 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Blue, Caleb SO-2 Tabor 49.03 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Francis, Keith SO-2 Tabor 49.64 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  4 Waites, Cory JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 49.66 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Reed, Dana FR-1 Friends 49.96 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  5 Jarvis, Graeham FR-1 Friends 49.96 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  7 Randolph, Peyton SO-2 Friends 50.57 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  8 Cantu, Zack JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 50.70 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  9 Fowler, Joel FR-1 Sterling 50.91 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Nooney, Brock SR-4 Friends 51.45 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  11 Greenwood, Demetres SO-2 McPherson 51.70 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  12 Altamirano, Erving FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 51.86 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  13 Stuart, Jawaun McPherson 52.08 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  14 Gregg, Keegan SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 52.24 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
  15 Haflich, Justin SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 52.45 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  16 Green, Cale JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 52.46 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  17 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 53.02 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  18 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 53.10 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  19 Johnson, Jermie FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 53.91 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  20 Smoote, Sheldon SR-4 Ottawa 54.25 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 03/28/15
  21 Franz, Avery FR-1 Tabor 54.30 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  22 Crum, Paul FR-1 Ottawa 54.33 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  23 Rogers, Jesse FR-1 Friends 54.41 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  24 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SO-2 Ottawa 54.43 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  25 Lewis, Joshua SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 54.60 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15

400m (Women)

NAIA A   57.00 NAIA B   57.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Needham, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 57.04 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Engle, Natali FR-1 Friends 58.23 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Wenrick, Ashlee JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 58.27 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  4 Dains, Sarah JR-3 Ottawa 59.09 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Samuel, Jessica FR-1 Tabor 1:01.20 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  6 Crouch, Remy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:02.02 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Hagen, Sarah SO-2 Tabor 1:02.03 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Vonada, Bethany FR-1 Friends 1:02.04 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  9 Gilliland, Layne JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:02.12 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  10 Large, Halsie JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:02.15 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  11 Maffei, Allie JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:02.46 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Kroeker, Ashton SO-2 Tabor 1:02.57 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  13 Phillips, Emily FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:02.91 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Enfield, Hannah JR-3 Sterling 1:03.07 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  15 White, Heather FR-1 Ottawa 1:03.08 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 03/28/15
  16 Henderson, Sarah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.45 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  17 Harrington, Brittany SR-4 Ottawa 1:03.50 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  18 Hallman, Bekah JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:04.15 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  19 Melillo, Samantha SO-2 Friends 1:04.95 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  20 Williams, Kaylyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:05.25 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  21 Maria-Goreth, Nishimwe FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:06.75 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  22 White, Khadijah FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:08.56 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  23 Benson, Jasmine JR-3 McPherson 1:09.89 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  24 Ulrich, Sierra JR-3 McPherson 1:10.10 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  25 Jenning, Nicole JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:14.46 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15

800m (Men)

NAIA A   1:52.50 NAIA B   1:53.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 1:51.25 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  2 Nooney, Brock SR-4 Friends 1:53.96 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  3 Cooney, Dixon SO-2 McPherson 1:55.82 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  4 Mathur, Kris FR-1 Friends 1:56.51 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  5 Cantu, Zack JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.62 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Gregg, Keegan SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:57.62 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Simshauser, Brett JR-3 Ottawa 1:57.93 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  8 Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.60 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  9 Haynes, Robyn SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:58.66 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  10 Lyle, Jesse JR-3 Friends 1:58.74 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Tyll, Michael FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.82 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  12 Magana, Joe SR-4 Sterling 1:59.02 2015 Viking Classic 04/24/15
  13 Mueller, Bret JR-3 Tabor 2:00.38 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  14 Garrett, Lucas SO-2 Sterling 2:00.52 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  15 Parrish, Tyler JR-3 Tabor 2:00.89 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  16 Richert, Josh SO-2 Tabor 2:00.94 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  17 Parker, Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.24 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  18 Loving, Skye JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.54 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  19 Altamirano, Erving FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:01.58 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  20 Anders, Jacob FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.59 2015 Tiger Invite 04/03/15
  21 Mendez, Jeo SR-4 Ottawa 2:02.05 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  22 Johnson, Jermie FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:02.84 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  23 Janzer, Michael SO-2 McPherson 2:03.64 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  24 Jarvis, Graeham FR-1 Friends 2:03.84 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  25 Carlson, Cole SR-4 Ottawa 2:04.21 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15

800m (Women)

NAIA A   2:14.50 NAIA B   2:16.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Calderwood, Jordan SO-2 Ottawa 2:21.59 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  2 Caffrey, Madison SO-2 Sterling 2:23.59 2015 Viking Classic 04/24/15
  3 Bebermeyer, Lora FR-1 Sterling 2:23.84 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  4 Keck, Kaitlyn JR-3 Friends 2:24.28 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  5 Meng, Lindsey JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:24.82 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  6 Morena, Lorena FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:25.19 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  7 Schoenhofer, Ashley JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:25.32 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  8 Vonada, Bethany FR-1 Friends 2:26.13 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Large, Halsie JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:26.50 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
  10 Melillo, Samantha SO-2 Friends 2:27.73 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  11 Gibson, Laura FR-1 McPherson 2:28.74 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  12 Hutton, Hannah FR-1 Ottawa 2:29.03 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  13 White, Heather FR-1 Ottawa 2:29.23 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  14 Hallman, Bekah JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:29.60 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  15 Stockton, Kara FR-1 Sterling 2:30.32 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  16 Newlin, Maggie JR-3 Friends 2:30.84 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  17 Burley, Natasha JR-3 Friends 2:30.89 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  18 Martinez, Kylee JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:31.31 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  19 Fatten, Katelyn SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:31.70 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  20 Dains, Sarah JR-3 Ottawa 2:31.83 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  21 Provence, Christian FR-1 Ottawa 2:31.88 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  22 Bailey, Janelle SR-4 Ottawa 2:31.89 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  23 Crouch, Remy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:31.90 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  24 Branscum, Chisholm FR-1 Ottawa 2:33.44 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  25 Gamez, Rebeca SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:33.55 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15

1500m (Men)

NAIA A   3:54.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:53.67 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
  2 Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 3:58.06 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  3 Cooney, Dixon SO-2 McPherson 3:59.92 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  4 Moore, Easton FR-1 Friends 4:03.43 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  5 Tyll, Michael FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:04.54 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  6 Rachford, Patrick JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:06.15 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  7 Parker, Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:09.66 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  8 Johnson, Jermie FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:10.41 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  9 Mueller, Bret JR-3 Tabor 4:11.27 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  10 Mendez, Jeo SR-4 Ottawa 4:12.20 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  11 Sherman, Jacob SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.84 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  12 Carlson, Cole SR-4 Ottawa 4:13.43 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  13 Pulsifer, Ryan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:14.07 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  14 Heller, Mitch SR-4 Friends 4:14.57 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  15 Graham, John C FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:14.67 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  16 Warnke, Nick SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:15.17 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  17 Colglazier, Garrett SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:15.46 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  18 Gregg, Keegan SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:15.60 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  19 Young, Garrett SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:16.11 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  20 Parrish, Tyler JR-3 Tabor 4:16.74 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  21 Hiser, Damien FR-1 Friends 4:17.32 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  22 Amador, David SR-4 Sterling 4:18.52 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  23 Weber, Tony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:18.76 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  24 Anders, Jacob FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:18.95 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  25 Pinkerton, Aaron FR-1 Sterling 4:19.45 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15

1500m (Women)

NAIA A   4:40.10 NAIA B   4:42.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Meng, Lindsey JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:47.00 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
  2 Calderwood, Jordan SO-2 Ottawa 4:49.76 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  3 Gibson, Laura FR-1 McPherson 4:58.60 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  4 Provence, Christian FR-1 Ottawa 4:59.85 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Zimmerman, Brooke Friends 5:00.86 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  6 Jystad, Amy SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:01.31 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  7 Morena, Lorena FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:01.43 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  8 Zimmerman, Brooke SO-2 Friends 5:03.13 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Holmes, Hannah SR-4 Tabor 5:04.48 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  10 Fullerton, Chelsea SR-4 Ottawa 5:08.10 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  11 Gamez, Rebeca SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:11.47 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  12 Roy, Sydney SO-2 Friends 5:12.97 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  13 Martinez, Kylee JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:13.00 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  14 Buffum, Kelsey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:14.56 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  15 Kostyak, Chelsea FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:18.07 2015 Alex Francis Classic 03/27/15
  16 Aitken, Grace FR-1 Friends 5:18.40 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  17 Aburto, Araceli SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5:20.33 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  18 Young, Paula FR-1 Tabor 5:22.73 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  19 Brann, Alyssa FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:23.90 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  20 Fatten, Katelyn SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 5:25.03 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  21 Burley, Natasha JR-3 Friends 5:27.57 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  22 Benoit, Elizabeth SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5:27.63 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  23 Lanham, Renee SO-2 Sterling 5:27.68 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  24 Smith, Ashley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:29.31 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  25 Branscum, Chisholm FR-1 Ottawa 5:30.27 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15

5000m (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:08.80 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  2 Pulsifer, Ryan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:12.27 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  3 Ballou, Brooks SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:14.21 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  4 Weber, Tony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:19.99 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  5 Edmiston, Louis JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 15:26.25 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  6 Allen, Joel SR-4 Tabor 15:27.24 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  7 Mendez, Jeo SR-4 Ottawa 15:29.06 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 03/28/15
  8 Cooney, Dixon SO-2 McPherson 15:30.33 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  9 Heller, Mitch SR-4 Friends 15:31.33 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  10 Graham, John C FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:31.77 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  11 Burley, Maxwell SO-2 Friends 15:35.19 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  12 Rachford, Patrick JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:39.19 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  13 Sherman, Jacob SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:42.78 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  14 Guerrero, Andres JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:44.92 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  15 Moore, Easton FR-1 Friends 15:45.86 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  16 Carlson, Cole SR-4 Ottawa 15:46.24 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 03/28/15
  17 Brown, Russell JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.70 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  18 Robinson, Nick JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 15:51.04 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  19 Newell, Christopher SR-4 McPherson 16:06.54 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  20 Colglazier, Garrett SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:08.99 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  21 Magana, Joe SR-4 Sterling 16:16.36 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  22 Perez, Christian FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 16:16.89 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  23 Wade, Peyton SR-4 Friends 16:17.03 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  24 Newkirk, Brian FR-1 Ottawa 16:20.44 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  25 Warnke, Nick SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:20.91 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15

5000m (Women)

NAIA A   17:36.00 NAIA B   17:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Meng, Lindsey JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:42.21 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
  2 Fullerton, Chelsea SR-4 Ottawa 18:56.21 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 03/28/15
  3 Jystad, Amy SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:59.97 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  4 Holmes, Hannah SR-4 Tabor 19:02.58 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  5 Gibson, Laura FR-1 McPherson 19:15.95 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  6 Zimmerman, Brooke SO-2 Friends 19:17.33 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  7 Roy, Sydney SO-2 Friends 19:18.49 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  8 Morena, Lorena FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:26.09 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  9 Aitken, Grace FR-1 Friends 19:30.27 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  10 Buffum, Kelsey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:47.11 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  11 Gamboa, Ana SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:14.46 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  12 Garcia, Betzabeth SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 20:14.62 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  13 Aburto, Araceli SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 20:17.85 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  14 Benoit, Elizabeth SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 20:20.70 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  15 Stockton, Nicole FR-1 Sterling 20:41.14 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  16 Ulrich, Miranda JR-3 McPherson 20:47.41 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  17 Gamez, Rebeca SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 20:57.24 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  18 Ballinger, Megan SO-2 Friends 21:01.93 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  19 Wankum, Lauren FR-1 McPherson 21:05.05 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  20 De La Torre, Katie SO-2 Sterling 21:12.90 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  21 Hafner, Regina SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 21:14.74 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  22 Cross, Savana SO-2 McPherson 21:23.20 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  23 Whitesell, Katey SO-2 Tabor 21:24.65 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  24 Buckwalter, Lacey FR-1 Sterling 21:31.74 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  25 Lyne, Heidi JR-3 McPherson 21:48.20 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15

10,000m (Men)

NAIA A   31:00.00 NAIA B   31:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ballou, Brooks SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 31:57.75 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  2 Guerrero, Andres JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:20.14 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  3 Sherman, Jacob SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:46.32 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  4 Brown, Russell JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:49.86 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  5 Newell, Christopher SR-4 McPherson 33:40.43 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  6 Jackson, Caleb JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 33:46.61 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  7 Le, Chris SR-4 McPherson 33:48.41 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  8 Perez, Christian FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 34:16.43 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Rummery, Brooks SO-2 Friends 34:17.02 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Katzdorn, Kurt SO-2 McPherson 34:17.72 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Boydstun, Jersey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 34:25.07 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Bost, Jordan SO-2 McPherson 34:49.36 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  13 Newman, Joseph FR-1 Friends 34:56.76 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Barnhart, Isaac SO-2 Sterling 35:18.81 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  15 Means, Andrew SR-4 Friends 35:31.29 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  16 Hatch, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 36:07.86 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  17 Berry, Jason SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 36:15.33 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  18 Gloss, Dallas SO-2 Ottawa 36:52.81 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  19 Robinson, Nick JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 37:14.57 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  20 Kascsak, Thes FR-1 Friends 37:20.43 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  21 Williams, Josh JR-3 Sterling 44:26.77 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15

10,000m (Women)

NAIA A   37:30.00 NAIA B   38:13.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

400H (Men)

NAIA A   53.80 NAIA B   54.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Britton, Garett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 54.37 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Smucker, Noah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 55.79 Wichita State Shocker Open 05/08/15
  3 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 56.89 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  4 Greenwood, Demetres SO-2 McPherson 56.90 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Kauth, Adam FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 58.33 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  6 Garrett, Lucas SO-2 Sterling 58.34 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Strickland, Jack SO-2 Friends 58.62 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Mayele, Kris SO-2 Friends 59.21 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  9 Smith, Collin FR-1 Sterling 1:00.02 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Jackson, Marvin SR-4 McPherson 1:00.84 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 McGehee, Tanner FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.13 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  12 Savage, Bo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.34 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  13 Borger, Brad SO-2 Ottawa 1:03.44 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  14 Rodenberg, Matthew SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:04.02 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  15 Abel, Benjamin FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:04.25 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  16 Friend, Jeremiah FR-1 McPherson 1:04.45 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  17 Singley, Jake JR-3 McPherson 1:08.30 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15

400H (Women)

NAIA A   1:04.00 NAIA B   1:04.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple (Men)

NAIA A   9:20.00 NAIA B   9:29.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Newell, Christopher SR-4 McPherson 9:36.60 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Graham, John C FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:41.81 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Simshauser, Brett JR-3 Ottawa 9:51.13 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  4 Colglazier, Garrett SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:51.49 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Magana, Joe SR-4 Sterling 9:55.46 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  6 Allen, Joel SR-4 Tabor 10:00.81 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Pulsifer, Ryan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:02.11 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  8 Burley, Maxwell SO-2 Friends 10:03.35 State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  9 Jackson, Caleb JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:04.32 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Wade, Peyton SR-4 Friends 10:10.93 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Le, Chris SR-4 McPherson 10:24.39 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  12 Daniels, Darius FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:31.90 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  13 Buske, Kyle JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:34.36 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Lagunas, Zachery FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:37.10 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  15 Parker, Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:41.59 2015 Tiger Invite 04/03/15
  16 Warnke, Nick SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:48.98 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  17 Hiser, Damien FR-1 Friends 10:49.76 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  18 Woods, Ian SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 10:50.57 Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  19 Hatch, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:59.47 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  20 Johnson, Jermie FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:00.60 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  21 Hlavenka, Devin SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:02.17 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  22 Leonard, David SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:24.26 2015 Tiger Invite 04/03/15

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   41.53 NAIA B   41.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:16.00 NAIA B   3:17.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:56.80
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:45.00 NAIA B   7:49.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.80m NAIA B   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.60m NAIA B   3.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.18m NAIA B   7.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Perry, Anthony SR-4 Ottawa 22' 10" 6.96m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Smith, Austin FR-1 McPherson 22' 8" 6.91m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Derr, Seth SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 22' 3.75" 6.80m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  4 Meeker, Zach JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22' 2.5" 6.77m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  5 Walker, Jerrick SO-2 Sterling 22' 1.5" 6.74m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  6 Waites, Cory JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 21' 11.75" 6.70m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Randolph, Peyton SO-2 Friends 21' 11.5" 6.69m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Paddock, Scott FR-1 Sterling 21' 6.75" 6.57m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  9 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 21' 5.5" 6.54m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  10 Marks, Sequente SO-2 Friends 20' 10.75" 6.37m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  11 Franz, Avery FR-1 Tabor 20' 9.75" 6.34m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Glover, Jace FR-1 Friends 20' 7.25" 6.28m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  13 Mounts, Austin FR-1 Friends 20' 3.75" 6.19m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  14 Strickland, Jack SO-2 Friends 20' 3.5" 6.18m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  15 Lavington, Weston FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 20' 3" 6.17m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  16 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SO-2 Ottawa 20' 1.5" 6.13m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  17 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 19' 9.75" 6.04m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  18 Jones, Steven FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 19' 8.75" 6.01m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  19 Hope, Hunter JR-3 Sterling 19' 7" 5.97m Sterling College vs. Pratt Community College Dual Track Meet 03/12/15
  20 Pugh, Geoffrey JR-3 McPherson 19' 5.25" 5.92m 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  21 Johnson, Jermie FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  21 McClure, Nolan FR-1 Friends 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  23 Newton, Bryan SR-4 Ottawa 18' 2.5" 5.55m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  24 Kirk, Daniel JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 16' 10" 5.13m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  25 Allen, Matt FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12' 5.75" 3.80m Baker College Relays 04/04/15

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.65m NAIA B   5.49m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Kayla SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 19' 5.25" 5.92m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
2 Reh, Connor SO-2 Friends 18' 1" 5.51m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
3 Simon, Abby SO-2 Friends 18' 0.5" 5.50m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
4 Baker, Chelsea FR-1 Friends 18' 0.25" 5.49m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  5 Keck, Kaitlyn JR-3 Friends 17' 6.25" 5.34m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  6 Kolar, Kara SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 17' 2" 5.23m OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
  7 Large, Halsie JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 17' 1.25" 5.21m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Helms, Jasmine SO-2 McPherson 16' 6" 5.03m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Boynton, Rashe JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 16' 5.75" 5.02m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Theron, Chantelle FR-1 McPherson 16' 0.5" 4.89m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  11 Ziegler, Veronica FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 15' 3.5" 4.66m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Isaacs, Tyann FR-1 Friends 15' 1.5" 4.61m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  13 Kieffer, Alyssa SR-4 Sterling 15' 0.75" 4.59m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  14 Williams, Kaylyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14' 10.5" 4.53m 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  15 Ulrich, Sierra JR-3 McPherson 14' 7.75" 4.46m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  16 Klein, Erika FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 14' 4.5" 4.38m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  17 Ault, Maggie SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 12' 9.25" 3.89m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A   14.50m NAIA B   14.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Walker, Jerrick SO-2 Sterling 46' 9" 14.25m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  2 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 44' 4.75" 13.53m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Franz, Avery FR-1 Tabor 44' 4.25" 13.52m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  4 Randolph, Peyton SO-2 Friends 44' 3.5" 13.50m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Paddock, Scott FR-1 Sterling 43' 3.75" 13.20m Sterling College vs. Pratt Community College Dual Track Meet 03/12/15
  6 Frame, Nathan SO-2 Sterling 43' 1.5" 13.14m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Strickland, Jack SO-2 Friends 42' 9" 13.03m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Kaufman, Tyler SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 42' 8.25" 13.01m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  9 Lavington, Weston FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 42' 7" 12.98m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  10 Smith, Austin FR-1 McPherson 41' 3" 12.57m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  11 Mounts, Austin FR-1 Friends 41' 1.5" 12.53m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  12 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SO-2 Ottawa 40' 9" 12.42m Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  13 Collins, Deveion FR-1 Friends 40' 4" 12.29m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 39' 11.5" 12.18m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  15 Dohe, Chandler SO-2 McPherson 36' 3" 11.05m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hanson, Ben JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 53' 11" 16.43m NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  2 Rivera, Dontaye SO-2 Friends 48' 0" 14.63m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  3 Gibson, Jonathan FR-1 Tabor 47' 8" 14.53m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  4 Lantz, Craig FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 47' 4.5" 14.44m Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  5 Quiring, Daniel SO-2 Tabor 46' 2.5" 14.08m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  6 Hooks, Tyler SO-2 Ottawa 46' 0" 14.02m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Liby, Nathan FR-1 Friends 44' 11.75" 13.71m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Dossman, Mason FR-1 Ottawa 44' 9" 13.64m 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 03/28/15
  9 Starks, Phinehas SO-2 Sterling 44' 6.75" 13.58m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Johnston, Shawn SR-4 Tabor 44' 4.75" 13.53m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Walther, Cody SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 43' 1" 13.13m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  12 Derr, Cody SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 43' 0.5" 13.12m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  13 Loera, Johnny FR-1 Tabor 41' 7" 12.67m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Barrett, Michael JR-3 McPherson 41' 1" 12.52m 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  15 Bartee, Xavier SR-4 McPherson 40' 8.25" 12.40m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  16 Burba, John SR-4 Friends 40' 0.75" 12.21m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Gallagher, Michael SO-2 Friends 39' 11.5" 12.18m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  18 Hutton, Tyler SR-4 Ottawa 39' 3" 11.96m Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  19 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 38' 3.25" 11.66m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  20 Neufeld, Caleb FR-1 Tabor 36' 5.75" 11.12m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  21 Bortey, Steward SO-2 Sterling 36' 5" 11.10m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  22 Richert, Matt SO-2 Tabor 36' 3.5" 11.06m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  23 Dawson, Cameron SO-2 Friends 32' 11" 10.03m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  24 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 31' 11.5" 9.74m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.50m NAIA B   13.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Music, Bryanna FR-1 Ottawa 46' 0.75" 14.04m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  2 Darden, Morgan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 38' 9.75" 11.83m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Young, Aubree SO-2 Friends 38' 4" 11.68m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  3 Belt, Abby FR-1 Friends 38' 4" 11.68m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  5 Bush, Brooke SO-2 McPherson 37' 0.25" 11.28m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  6 Moyer, Ivanna FR-1 McPherson 34' 9.75" 10.61m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  7 Dietz, Briana SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 34' 3" 10.44m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  8 Keck, Kaitlyn JR-3 Friends 33' 9.5" 10.30m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Bebermeyer, Emily SO-2 Sterling 33' 8.75" 10.28m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Ohlschwager, Kristi SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 33' 0.25" 10.06m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Large, Halsie JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 31' 11.5" 9.74m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  12 Flores-Bailey, Katherine FR-1 Friends 31' 10" 9.70m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  13 Peterson, Emily SR-4 Tabor 27' 4" 8.33m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  14 Kieffer, Alyssa SR-4 Sterling 26' 9" 8.15m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  15 Isaacs, Tyann FR-1 Friends 25' 1.25" 7.65m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15

Discus (Men)

NAIA A   48.00m NAIA B   47.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hanson, Ben JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 158' 11" 48.43m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  2 Bartee, Xavier SR-4 McPherson 143' 9" 43.81m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  3 Rivera, Dontaye SO-2 Friends 142' 3" 43.35m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  4 Starks, Phinehas SO-2 Sterling 140' 1" 42.70m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  5 Lantz, Craig FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 134' 2" 40.89m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  6 Derr, Cody SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 132' 2" 40.28m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Melillo, Matt FR-1 Friends 131' 7" 40.11m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  8 Gallagher, Michael SO-2 Friends 130' 6" 39.78m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Liby, Nathan FR-1 Friends 129' 5" 39.45m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  10 Hooks, Tyler SO-2 Ottawa 128' 5" 39.15m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Neufeld, Caleb FR-1 Tabor 125' 4" 38.21m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Quiring, Daniel SO-2 Tabor 123' 7" 37.66m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  13 Racette, Derek SR-4 Friends 121' 11" 37.17m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  14 Walther, Cody SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 121' 0" 36.89m Wichita State Shocker Open 05/08/15
  15 Dossman, Mason FR-1 Ottawa 120' 8" 36.79m 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 03/28/15
  16 Barrett, Michael JR-3 McPherson 120' 2" 36.63m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  17 Friend, Jeremiah McPherson 118' 0" 35.98m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  18 Bortey, Steward SO-2 Sterling 116' 8" 35.56m 2015 NWU Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/15
  19 Lyles, Trey SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 111' 10" 34.08m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  20 Johnston, Shawn SR-4 Tabor 111' 8" 34.04m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  21 Loera, Johnny FR-1 Tabor 106' 4" 32.42m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  22 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 103' 0" 31.40m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  23 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 102' 1" 31.13m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  24 Dawson, Cameron SO-2 Friends 91' 5" 27.86m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  25 Richert, Matt SO-2 Tabor 85' 11" 26.18m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15

Hammer (Men)

NAIA A   53.00m NAIA B   52.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hanson, Ben JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 188' 5" 57.42m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  2 Burba, John SR-4 Friends 168' 1" 51.23m Wichita State Shocker Open 05/08/15
  3 Johnston, Shawn SR-4 Tabor 163' 8" 49.89m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  4 Liby, Nathan FR-1 Friends 152' 11" 46.61m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  5 Lyles, Trey SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 152' 7" 46.50m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  6 Derr, Cody SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 151' 11" 46.31m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Quiring, Daniel SO-2 Tabor 149' 4" 45.52m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  8 Neufeld, Caleb FR-1 Tabor 139' 8" 42.57m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  9 Barrett, Michael JR-3 McPherson 138' 9" 42.29m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  10 Rivera, Dontaye SO-2 Friends 137' 2" 41.81m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Hutton, Tyler SR-4 Ottawa 127' 7" 38.88m Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  12 Loera, Johnny FR-1 Tabor 126' 4" 38.50m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  13 Hooks, Tyler SO-2 Ottawa 125' 4" 38.20m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Richert, Matt SO-2 Tabor 121' 2" 36.94m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
  15 Dawson, Cameron SO-2 Friends 117' 7" 35.85m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  16 Walther, Cody SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 116' 4" 35.45m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
  17 Lantz, Craig FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 98' 9" 30.09m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  18 Melillo, Matt FR-1 Friends 97' 8" 29.78m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  19 Gallagher, Michael SO-2 Friends 91' 8" 27.95m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15

Hammer (Women)

NAIA A   50.21m NAIA B   46.94m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Javelin (Men)

NAIA A   58.00m NAIA B   56.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Derr, Seth SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 217' 6" 66.30m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
2 Racette, Derek SR-4 Friends 212' 1" 64.65m NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Liby, Nathan FR-1 Friends 185' 9" 56.63m State Farm ESU Relays 04/04/15
  4 White, Seth SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 183' 3" 55.86m Wichita State Shocker Open 05/08/15
  5 Hope, Hunter JR-3 Sterling 170' 7" 52.00m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  6 Burba, John SR-4 Friends 164' 4" 50.08m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  7 Hutton, Tyler SR-4 Ottawa 162' 2" 49.43m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Heim, Brandon JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 156' 11" 47.84m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Smith, Zach FR-1 Ottawa 154' 1" 46.96m Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
  10 Melillo, Matt FR-1 Friends 151' 5" 46.15m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  11 Gibson, Jonathan FR-1 Tabor 150' 10" 45.98m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  12 Johnston, Shawn SR-4 Tabor 150' 1" 45.76m McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
  13 Jones, Jake FR-1 Tabor 146' 1" 44.52m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Singley, Jake McPherson 144' 4" 44.00m Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
  15 Barrett, Michael JR-3 McPherson 142' 7" 43.46m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  16 Abel, Benjamin FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 142' 6" 43.44m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  17 Rakowski, Chris JR-3 McPherson 142' 4" 43.38m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  18 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 141' 4" 43.09m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  19 Biedron, Trevor SR-4 Friends 140' 5" 42.79m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  20 Taylor, Mike SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 132' 1" 40.26m 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/22/15
  21 Spinks, Stephen FR-1 Ottawa 129' 0" 39.31m Baker College Relays 04/04/15
  22 Hop, Art JR-3 McPherson 123' 4" 37.60m 2015 Sterling Invite 03/27/15
  23 Pugh, Geoffrey JR-3 McPherson 114' 4" 34.86m 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15
  24 Wheeler, Kaleb JR-3 Sterling 110' 3" 33.61m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  25 Bortey, Steward SO-2 Sterling 101' 11" 31.06m Sterling College vs. Pratt Community College Dual Track Meet 03/12/15

Javelin (Women)

NAIA A   41.00m NAIA B   39.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Young, Aubree SO-2 Friends 145' 4" 44.30m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
2 Burton, Miranda JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 142' 11" 43.57m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  3 Duerksen, Lauren SO-2 Friends 125' 3" 38.17m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  4 Kieffer, Alyssa SR-4 Sterling 119' 5" 36.40m Sterling College vs. Pratt Community College Dual Track Meet 03/12/15
  5 Flores-Bailey, Katherine FR-1 Friends 116' 0" 35.37m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  6 Roth, Savannah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 114' 7" 34.94m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  7 Large, Halsie JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 110' 9" 33.75m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  8 Shaheen, Kara JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 106' 11" 32.59m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  9 Peterson, Emily SR-4 Tabor 103' 6" 31.56m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  10 Rietcheck, Bryna SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 102' 11" 31.37m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  11 Strauss, Samanth FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 101' 5" 30.92m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  12 Isaacs, Tyann FR-1 Friends 97' 8" 29.76m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  13 Rudeen, Alli SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 94' 10" 28.91m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
  14 Keck, Kaitlyn JR-3 Friends 91' 7" 27.92m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
  15 Belt, Abby FR-1 Friends 75' 8" 23.07m Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Schmidt, Kaylee FR-1 Tabor 68' 11" 21.02m 2015 Hutch Night Relays 04/02/15

Heptathlon (Women)

NAIA B   3700
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Decathlon (Men)

NAIA B   4950
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date