Heartland Conference Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • HCAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

HCAC   11.56
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spinks, Darius FR-1 Defiance 10.74 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
2 Green, Cole SO-2 Transylvania 10.88 Centre Invitational 04/04/15
3 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.92 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
4 Cooley, Garrett SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.06 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Alexander, Deontez FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.16 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
6 Dews, Alec SO-2 Earlham 11.18 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
7 Phillips, Thaddeus FR-1 Bluffton 11.27 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
8 Wilson, Adam SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.29 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
9 Uhl, Nick FR-1 Franklin 11.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Betz, Brayden FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11.51 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Weakley, Jonathan SO-2 Franklin 11.51 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Jacobson, Joel SO-2 Bluffton 11.51 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Mitchell, Sterling SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.55 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  14 Woodard, Brayden FR-1 Franklin 11.69 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  15 Franchini, Enrico SO-2 Hanover 11.70 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  15 Wewe, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.70 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  17 Richardson, Jared JR-3 Hanover 11.71 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  18 Tangen, Herman FR-1 Franklin 11.76 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
  19 Escandon, Jose SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.86 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  20 Stephens, Tre SR-4 Earlham 11.91 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Kum, Gene JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.95 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  22 Bryant, Eric FR-1 Earlham 11.96 Centre Invitational 04/04/15
  23 Botts, Aaron FR-1 Transylvania 11.98 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  24 Mundon, Kyle SO-2 Hanover 12.02 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  24 Davis, Malik FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.02 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  26 Jackson, Jarron JR-3 Manchester 12.03 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  27 Reid, Malik SO-2 Earlham 12.12 Centre Invitational 04/04/15
  28 Knezovich, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 12.19 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
  29 Aldridge, Kegan FR-1 Hanover 12.23 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Girelli, Tommaso FR-1 Hanover 12.27 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15

100m (Women)

HCAC   13.64
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Howell, Natavia SR-4 Franklin 12.54 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
2 Fender, Jordin SO-2 Transylvania 12.68 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
3 Gardner, Deborah JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 12.79 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
4 Auxier, Shelby JR-3 Transylvania 12.98 Centre Twilight 04/17/15
5 Moseby, Jordan SR-4 Hanover 13.05 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
6 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.24 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
7 Rowe, Bridgette SR-4 Manchester 13.27 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 13.34 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
9 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 13.36 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Hemmer, Savannah FR-1 Transylvania 13.41 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 13.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
12 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 13.48 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Poole, Olivia FR-1 Bluffton 13.55 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
14 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 13.58 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  15 Howell, Cassie SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 13.68 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Fagerberg, Lindsey FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.72 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  17 Wilson, Micah SO-2 Defiance 13.78 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  18 Weaks, Waverly JR-3 Defiance 13.87 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Herron, Bethany FR-1 Transylvania 14.05 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
  20 Rose, Taylor SO-2 Bluffton 14.28 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  21 Bell, Jessie JR-3 Defiance 14.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Raffin, Claire FR-1 Rose-Hulman 14.45 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  23 Freeman, Sabree SO-2 Manchester 14.48 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  24 Erdman, Jenny FR-1 Manchester 14.60 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  25 Lutzke, Laura FR-1 Defiance 14.64 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  26 Bouril, Abby FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 14.73 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  27 Baumlein, Katie FR-1 Bluffton 14.82 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  28 Cook, Kaylee FR-1 Defiance 15.10 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  29 Hoffman, Lauren FR-1 Bluffton 15.47 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  30 Williams, Kyra SO-2 Earlham 16.66 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15

200m (Men)

HCAC   23.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spinks, Darius FR-1 Defiance 21.81 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
2 Green, Cole SO-2 Transylvania 21.84 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
3 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.18 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
4 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.27 Easter Invite 04/02/15
5 Franchini, Enrico SO-2 Hanover 22.46 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
6 Feldmann, Joe JR-3 Hanover 22.47 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Dews, Alec SO-2 Earlham 22.55 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Mallory, Derek SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 22.62 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Cooley, Garrett SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 22.68 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
9 Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.68 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
11 Hennig, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 22.71 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
12 Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.88 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
13 Wilson, Adam SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.96 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
14 Alexander, Gavin SO-2 Hanover 23.05 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
14 Icenogle, Matthew SR-4 Franklin 23.05 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  16 Icenogle, Michael SR-4 Franklin 23.10 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  17 Finley, Austin SR-4 Manchester 23.21 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  18 Davis, Malik FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.23 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  19 Betz, Brayden FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.29 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  20 Evans, John FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.38 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  21 Downing, Eric JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.45 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Weakley, Jonathan SO-2 Franklin 23.46 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Wewe, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.48 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  24 Burns, Michael FR-1 Transylvania 23.49 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
  25 Phillips, Thaddeus FR-1 Bluffton 23.52 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  26 Page, Jesse JR-3 Franklin 23.62 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  27 Saulcy, Nick FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.67 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  28 Mitchell, Sterling SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.70 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  29 Uhl, Nick FR-1 Franklin 23.75 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  29 Escandon, Jose SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.75 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15

200m (Women)

HCAC   27.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gardner, Deborah JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 25.76 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
2 Fender, Jordin SO-2 Transylvania 25.79 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 26.74 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
4 Auxier, Shelby JR-3 Transylvania 26.77 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Lucas, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 26.78 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 26.87 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Howell, Natavia SR-4 Franklin 26.96 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 26.98 Centre Twilight 04/17/15
9 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.01 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Hemmer, Savannah FR-1 Transylvania 27.04 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 27.24 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
12 Fagerberg, Lindsey FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.28 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
13 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 27.65 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
14 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 27.67 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  15 Shumate, Elizabeth FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 27.93 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  16 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 28.15 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Manchester 28.44 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  18 Heckenlively, Victoria FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.46 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 28.62 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  20 Jervis, Erika SO-2 Hanover 28.72 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  21 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Defiance 28.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 28.81 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Weidner, Alexis FR-1 Franklin 28.84 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  23 Truitt, Rachael SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 28.84 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  25 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 28.93 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  26 Setina, Jaclyn FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.97 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  27 Schiefer, Kristin JR-3 Bluffton 29.07 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  28 Robbins, Danielle FR-1 Defiance 29.13 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  29 Howell, Cassie SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 29.36 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Bell, Jessie JR-3 Defiance 29.43 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15

400m (Men)

HCAC   51.96
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Feldmann, Joe JR-3 Hanover 49.25 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
1 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 49.25 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 49.34 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
4 Hennig, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 49.95 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Franchini, Enrico SO-2 Hanover 50.40 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
6 Alexander, Gavin SO-2 Hanover 50.78 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
7 Davis, Malik FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 50.85 Easter Invite 04/02/15
8 Icenogle, Michael SR-4 Franklin 51.11 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Smyth, Brendan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 51.55 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Drewes, Blake JR-3 Bluffton 51.67 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Saulcy, Nick FR-1 Rose-Hulman 51.96 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  12 Strong, Andrew FR-1 Hanover 52.10 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  13 Evans, John FR-1 Rose-Hulman 52.38 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  14 Page, Jesse JR-3 Franklin 52.42 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  15 Castor, Austin SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 52.52 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Stahl, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 52.55 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  17 Reister, Evan SO-2 Transylvania 52.91 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  18 Burns, Michael FR-1 Transylvania 53.16 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  19 Rue, Sebastian SR-4 Defiance 53.20 Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  20 Rindler, Jacob SO-2 Defiance 53.28 Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  21 Wewe, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 53.77 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Moyer, Nick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 53.79 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  23 Dees, Maurice FR-1 Manchester 53.91 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  24 Minella, Cody SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 53.92 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  25 Dillon, Joseph SR-4 Rose-Hulman 53.97 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  26 Kramer, Henry SO-2 Transylvania 53.98 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  27 Smith, Caleb SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 54.20 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  28 Seeley, John SO-2 Defiance 54.64 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  29 Gasper, Matt FR-1 Manchester 54.77 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Knezovich, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 54.90 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15

400m (Women)

HCAC   1:04.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 57.62 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
2 Johnson, Addie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 59.38 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
3 Lucas, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 1:00.70 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 1:00.74 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
5 Heckenlively, Victoria FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:00.96 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
6 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 1:01.02 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Harper, Christine SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:01.10 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 1:01.67 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
9 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 1:02.21 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
10 King, Courtney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Truitt, Rachael SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.55 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
12 Jervis, Erika SO-2 Hanover 1:02.91 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
13 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Manchester 1:03.42 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  14 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 1:05.62 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  15 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 1:05.83 Coach O Coastal Carolina Invitiational 03/13/15
  16 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 1:05.97 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 1:07.33 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Bell, Jessie JR-3 Defiance 1:07.34 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Demsey, Karlee FR-1 Franklin 1:07.82 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  20 Baumlein, Katie FR-1 Bluffton 1:08.10 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  21 Weidner, Alexis FR-1 Franklin 1:08.68 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  22 Carney, Gabriell FR-1 Manchester 1:10.57 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Cook, Kaylee FR-1 Defiance 1:10.66 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  24 Hardt, Elizabeth SR-4 Transylvania 1:12.37 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  25 Massengale, Sydney FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:16.70 Easter Invite 04/02/15
  26 Alpeter, Elaina FR-1 Bluffton 1:18.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15

800m (Men)

HCAC   2:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Eric JR-3 Franklin 1:56.26 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
2 Mattiuz, Brendon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:57.32 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
3 Barth, Sam SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 1:58.16 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
4 Rindler, Jacob SO-2 Defiance 1:58.42 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Gehman, Jake SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.43 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
6 Sellers, Richie SR-4 Hanover 1:59.36 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
7 Billingsley, Matthew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:59.60 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
8 McNeil, Brad SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.72 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
9 Fisher, Jack SO-2 Bluffton 1:59.87 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  10 Harkins, Chandler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:00.43 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  11 Dearing, Walt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:00.52 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  12 Lafree, Chris SR-4 Manchester 2:02.03 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  13 Simon, Jack SO-2 Hanover 2:02.09 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  14 Rue, Sebastian SR-4 Defiance 2:02.77 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  15 Myers, Robert SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:02.87 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  16 Bruner, Calen FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:03.13 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Senecal, Andrew SR-4 Defiance 2:03.77 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  18 Loyer, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:04.16 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  19 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:04.74 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  20 West, Stuart SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:05.16 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  21 Anspaugh, Alton FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:06.88 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Harn, John JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:06.95 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  23 Burns, Michael FR-1 Transylvania 2:07.28 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  24 Sleet, Jalen FR-1 Earlham 2:07.60 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  25 Dean, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 2:08.90 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  26 Vinson, James SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:09.17 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  27 Tatom, Chris FR-1 Bluffton 2:10.42 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  28 Birchmeier, Corey SR-4 Manchester 2:10.60 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  29 Saldana, Chris JR-3 Transylvania 2:10.65 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Campo, Shawn SO-2 Bluffton 2:11.77 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15

800m (Women)

HCAC   2:30.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 2:08.14 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 2:16.68 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
3 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 2:21.97 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
4 Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:22.38 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
5 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 2:22.53 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
6 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 2:23.30 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
7 Ferrell, Brittany SO-2 Hanover 2:24.13 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
8 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Hanover 2:25.10 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
9 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 2:25.76 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 2:27.39 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Stayer, Emily FR-1 Franklin 2:27.48 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  12 Hepburn, Mackenzie SR-4 Earlham 2:31.28 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  13 King, Ashley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:32.01 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  14 Ross, Emma FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:32.94 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  15 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 2:32.99 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  16 Lents, Katie FR-1 Hanover 2:33.06 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Hairston, Anna SO-2 Bluffton 2:33.79 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Clater, Kelsey FR-1 Transylvania 2:34.62 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  19 Davis, Bailey SR-4 Hanover 2:36.07 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  20 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 2:36.54 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  21 Blaisdell, Camille FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:36.55 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  22 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 2:36.70 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  23 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 2:36.92 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  24 Harrell, Shelby FR-1 Manchester 2:38.78 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  25 Carney, Gabriell FR-1 Manchester 2:38.96 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  26 Bowden, Rachel FR-1 Franklin 2:39.12 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  27 Taylor, Anna SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:44.11 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  28 Hardt, Elizabeth SR-4 Transylvania 2:44.65 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  29 Kaplan, Mia FR-1 Earlham 2:45.74 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Corder, Molly FR-1 Manchester 2:47.89 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15

1500m (Men)

HCAC   4:13.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 West, Stuart SR-4 Rose-Hulman 3:59.12 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
2 Mattiuz, Brendon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 3:59.49 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
3 Loyer, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:01.65 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
4 Fisher, Jack SO-2 Bluffton 4:04.53 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Thompson, Eric JR-3 Franklin 4:04.83 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
6 Baracani-Thomas, Frank SO-2 Hanover 4:08.18 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
7 Hill, Matt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:09.25 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
8 Harkins, Chandler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:09.82 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
9 Dearing, Walt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:11.09 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
9 Anspaugh, Alton FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:11.09 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
11 Billingsley, Matthew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:11.17 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
12 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:11.53 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Rindler, Jacob SO-2 Defiance 4:11.99 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
14 Leversen, Alex JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:12.48 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  15 Wells, Logan SR-4 Hanover 4:13.61 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  16 Bruner, Calen FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:14.63 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Simon, Jack SO-2 Hanover 4:16.06 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  18 Millard, Matt JR-3 Franklin 4:16.60 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
  19 Dean, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 4:16.85 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  20 Rector, Joe FR-1 Hanover 4:17.13 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  21 Tipker, George FR-1 Franklin 4:19.61 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Sprague, Kyle SO-2 Transylvania 4:21.58 Centre Twilight 04/17/15
  23 Gehman, Jake SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 4:21.91 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  24 Lafree, Chris SR-4 Manchester 4:23.71 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  25 Franke, Ben JR-3 Hanover 4:23.91 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  26 Bruggeman, Clayton SO-2 Defiance 4:24.97 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  27 Wonderlin, Isaac SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 4:25.31 Easter Invite 04/02/15
  28 Birchmeier, Corey SR-4 Manchester 4:26.65 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  29 Senecal, Andrew SR-4 Defiance 4:27.31 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Myers, Robert SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:27.52 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15

1500m (Women)

HCAC   5:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 4:43.09 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
2 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 4:46.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
3 Dean, Mackenzie FR-1 Hanover 4:52.48 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
4 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 4:56.28 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 4:56.85 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Hinshaw, Claire SR-4 Hanover 4:58.67 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
7 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 5:00.24 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
8 Stahl, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 5:00.90 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
9 Ross, Emma FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:04.17 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Hairston, Anna SO-2 Bluffton 5:04.37 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
11 Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:06.29 Easter Invite 04/02/15
12 Spears, Sadie FR-1 Franklin 5:06.48 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Titchenal, Anni JR-3 Hanover 5:06.70 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
14 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 5:07.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
15 Dye, Mackenzie SR-4 Hanover 5:07.55 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
16 Weeber, Rachel SR-4 Manchester 5:09.57 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 5:10.63 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  18 Stayer, Emily FR-1 Franklin 5:10.78 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  19 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 5:12.96 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  20 Siebert, Kori SO-2 Hanover 5:13.22 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  21 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 5:15.03 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  22 Harber, Tiffany SO-2 Manchester 5:16.48 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  23 Ritchey Moore, Ruth SO-2 Manchester 5:16.57 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  24 Blaisdell, Camille FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:16.99 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  25 King, Ashley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:17.14 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
  26 Lents, Katie FR-1 Hanover 5:26.26 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  27 Pitts, Sydney SO-2 Hanover 5:32.41 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  28 Clater, Kelsey FR-1 Transylvania 5:32.93 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  29 Harrell, Shelby FR-1 Manchester 5:33.96 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  30 Wilson, Raven SO-2 Bluffton 5:34.32 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

5000m (Men)

HCAC   16:04.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Loyer, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:20.33 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
2 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:22.19 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
3 Gudeman, Alex SO-2 Manchester 15:25.90 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
4 Rector, Joe FR-1 Hanover 15:29.89 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
5 Hill, Matt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 15:29.90 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
6 Sobczak, Sam SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15:32.02 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
7 Fisher, Jack SO-2 Bluffton 15:32.59 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
8 Becker, Jacob JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:40.44 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Dean, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 15:42.79 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
10 Wells, Logan SR-4 Hanover 15:46.51 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
11 Smolarek, Kyle SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:51.02 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
12 Franke, Ben JR-3 Hanover 15:51.06 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Worl, Riley SO-2 Manchester 15:52.59 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
14 Williams, Addison JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:53.22 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
15 Albrecht, Blake SR-4 Franklin 15:54.88 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
16 Bresnahan, Connor SO-2 Manchester 15:56.17 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
17 Penk, Gabriel SO-2 Earlham 15:56.27 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Hall, Jonathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16:06.04 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  19 Kumar, Mohith JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:08.31 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  20 Wonderlin, Isaac SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 16:11.80 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Sweet, Jacob JR-3 Manchester 16:14.22 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Bradley, Zach SR-4 Bluffton 16:27.67 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Claycomb, RJ FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:29.23 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  24 Birchmeier, Corey SR-4 Manchester 16:32.70 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  25 Tatom, Chris FR-1 Bluffton 16:37.38 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  26 Bruner, Calen FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:40.36 Easter Invite 04/02/15
  27 Ramirez, Adrian JR-3 Bluffton 16:42.20 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  28 Mathy, Marc FR-1 Earlham 16:47.82 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  29 Bruggeman, Clayton SO-2 Defiance 16:51.71 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  30 Molen, Deron JR-3 Franklin 16:52.00 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15

5000m (Women)

HCAC   20:00.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 17:38.51 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
2 Hairston, Anna SO-2 Bluffton 18:26.78 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
3 Harber, Tiffany SO-2 Manchester 18:30.17 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Hauser, Emma SR-4 Earlham 18:38.18 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Dean, Mackenzie FR-1 Hanover 18:39.66 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
6 Hinshaw, Claire SR-4 Hanover 18:50.93 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
7 Sinclair, Margo JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 18:56.42 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
8 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 18:58.82 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 19:12.81 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Stahl, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 19:18.43 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Siebert, Kori SO-2 Hanover 19:32.03 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
12 Titchenal, Anni JR-3 Hanover 19:34.14 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Ritchey Moore, Ruth SO-2 Manchester 19:34.16 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
14 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 19:39.90 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
15 Spears, Sadie FR-1 Franklin 19:51.21 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
16 Weeber, Rachel SR-4 Manchester 19:57.20 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  17 Wilson, Raven SO-2 Bluffton 20:16.70 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  18 Alling, Hannah SO-2 Franklin 20:48.48 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Alpeter, Elaina FR-1 Bluffton 20:50.05 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  20 Catlett, Shelby SO-2 Transylvania 20:59.96 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Hobbs, Emilie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 21:18.99 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Bowling, Kelsey SR-4 Defiance 21:28.10 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  23 Lefeld, Megan SO-2 Bluffton 23:29.69 W&L Carnival 03/20/15

10,000m (Men)

HCAC   34:31.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sobczak, Sam SO-2 Rose-Hulman 31:36.52 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
2 Rector, Joe FR-1 Hanover 32:11.28 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 Bresnahan, Connor SO-2 Manchester 32:21.51 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Albrecht, Blake SR-4 Franklin 32:32.71 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Williams, Addison JR-3 Rose-Hulman 32:38.04 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Wells, Logan SR-4 Hanover 32:43.89 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Sweet, Jacob JR-3 Manchester 32:47.06 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Birchmeier, Corey SR-4 Manchester 33:00.53 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Bradley, Zach SR-4 Bluffton 33:01.38 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
10 Penk, Gabriel SO-2 Earlham 33:01.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Smolarek, Kyle SR-4 Rose-Hulman 33:03.63 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
12 Worl, Riley SO-2 Manchester 33:08.94 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Kumar, Mohith JR-3 Rose-Hulman 33:44.92 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
14 Wonderlin, Isaac SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 34:07.85 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
15 Claycomb, RJ FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 34:22.15 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
16 Mathy, Marc FR-1 Earlham 34:23.43 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Molen, Deron JR-3 Franklin 35:13.36 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  18 Krick, Colin SO-2 Defiance 35:24.92 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  19 Bruggeman, Clayton SO-2 Defiance 35:28.95 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  20 Roush, Zach SO-2 Defiance 36:13.63 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Lyons, Kris FR-1 Bluffton 36:53.42 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Brean, Patrick SO-2 Bluffton 40:41.53 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15

110H (Men)

HCAC   17.06
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 14.52 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
2 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15.20 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
3 Icenogle, Matthew SR-4 Franklin 15.27 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
4 Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15.37 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
5 Mallory, Derek SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 15.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
6 Schulthies, Lucas SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15.67 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
7 Maggard, Anthony FR-1 Earlham 15.82 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Valioulis, Dimitrios JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15.84 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15.99 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
10 Rockwood, Tyler JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16.21 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
11 Schwarzbek, Aaron FR-1 Defiance 16.35 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Knezovich, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 16.35 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
13 McNeil, Brad SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 16.37 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
14 Cole, Alex SO-2 Rose-Hulman 16.73 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
15 Crosby, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 16.96 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
16 Lowery, Brandon FR-1 Bluffton 17.01 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Strong, Andrew FR-1 Hanover 17.44 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  18 Cooper, Marcaus FR-1 Earlham 17.83 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  19 Bettis, Dalton FR-1 Defiance 18.98 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  20 Brenner, Chris FR-1 Bluffton 19.13 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15

400H (Men)

HCAC   1:00.27
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 52.20 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
2 McNeil, Brad SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 53.18 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
3 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 54.46 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
4 Icenogle, Matthew SR-4 Franklin 55.10 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
5 Strong, Andrew FR-1 Hanover 56.78 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
6 Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 56.81 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
7 Smyth, Brendan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 57.00 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
8 Schwarzbek, Aaron FR-1 Defiance 57.81 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
9 Castor, Austin SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 58.17 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Bullitt, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 58.33 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
11 Bruce, Trae SR-4 Manchester 59.21 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
11 Knezovich, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 59.21 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
13 Barron Lopez, Christian FR-1 Hanover 59.38 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
14 Mallory, Derek SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:00.16 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  15 Hall, LaVauntez FR-1 Defiance 1:01.57 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  16 Staples, Nathaniel SO-2 Franklin 1:02.62 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  17 Brenner, Chris FR-1 Bluffton 1:04.72 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Jones, Immanuel SR-4 Franklin 1:05.87 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15

3000 Steeple (Men)

HCAC   10:22.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Women)

HCAC   2.46m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

HCAC   5.99m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Everett, Trey SO-2 Bluffton 23' 2" 7.06m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Spinks, Darius FR-1 Defiance 22' 9" 6.93m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
3 Cooley, Garrett SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 22' 6.5" 6.87m Easter Invite 04/02/15
4 Solomon, Vashon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 21' 7.25" 6.58m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
5 Alexander, Deontez FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 21' 4.75" 6.52m Easter Invite 04/02/15
6 Schulthies, Austin SR-4 Rose-Hulman 21' 4" 6.50m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
7 Way, Derek FR-1 Manchester 21' 1.5" 6.44m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Warner, Clay SR-4 Franklin 20' 9" 6.32m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Mitchell, Sterling SO-2 Rose-Hulman 20' 7" 6.27m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
10 Foster, Cody SO-2 Franklin 20' 5.25" 6.23m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
11 Odle, Tanner JR-3 Manchester 20' 4.25" 6.20m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
12 Hall, LaVauntez FR-1 Defiance 20' 0.5" 6.11m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
13 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 19' 11" 6.07m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
14 Smyth, Brendan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 19' 9.75" 6.04m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
15 Aldridge, Kegan FR-1 Hanover 19' 8" 5.99m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  16 Woodard, Brayden FR-1 Franklin 19' 6.75" 5.96m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  17 Knezovich, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 18' 10.75" 5.76m Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
  18 Lowery, Brandon FR-1 Bluffton 18' 9.25" 5.72m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  19 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen SO-2 Manchester 18' 8.5" 5.70m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  19 Richardson, Jared JR-3 Hanover 18' 8.5" 5.70m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  19 Jackson, Jarron JR-3 Manchester 18' 8.5" 5.70m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  22 Mote, Ryan SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 18' 8" 5.69m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  23 Girelli, Tommaso FR-1 Hanover 18' 3.25" 5.57m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  24 Reid, Malik SO-2 Earlham 17' 6.25" 5.34m Centre Invitational 04/04/15
  25 Santiago, Javier FR-1 Franklin 15' 7.5" 4.76m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  26 Dick, Adam SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15

Long Jump (Women)

HCAC   4.55m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rowe, Bridgette SR-4 Manchester 16' 10.75" 5.15m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16' 9.25" 5.11m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
2 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 16' 9.25" 5.11m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
4 Weaks, Waverly JR-3 Defiance 16' 6.5" 5.04m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
5 Harper, Christine SO-2 Rose-Hulman 16' 2.25" 4.93m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
6 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 15' 9" 4.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
7 Scott, Kiara JR-3 Earlham 15' 7.75" 4.77m Centre Invitational 04/04/15
8 Fisher, Mandy FR-1 Franklin 15' 7.5" 4.76m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
9 King, Courtney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 15' 6.75" 4.74m 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
9 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 15' 6.75" 4.74m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Defiance 15' 6.75" 4.74m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
12 Falls, Sheldan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15' 4.75" 4.69m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
13 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 15' 4" 4.67m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
14 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 15' 3.25" 4.65m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
15 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 15' 2.25" 4.63m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
16 Shumate, Elizabeth FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 15' 2" 4.62m Easter Invite 04/02/15
17 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 15' 0.75" 4.59m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 14' 8.5" 4.48m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Schiefer, Kristin JR-3 Bluffton 13' 2.75" 4.03m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  20 Bouril, Abby FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13' 1.5" 4.00m Easter Invite 04/02/15
  21 Erdman, Jenny FR-1 Manchester 12' 6.75" 3.83m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Triple Jump (Men)

HCAC   12.15m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Everett, Trey SO-2 Bluffton 45' 7.25" 13.90m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
2 Solomon, Vashon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 44' 8" 13.61m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
3 Smyth, Brendan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 42' 10.75" 13.07m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Hennig, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 42' 2.75" 12.87m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Warner, Clay SR-4 Franklin 42' 1.25" 12.83m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Foster, Cody SO-2 Franklin 42' 0" 12.80m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
7 Staples, Nathaniel SO-2 Franklin 41' 4.5" 12.61m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
8 Cooper, Marcaus FR-1 Earlham 41' 3.75" 12.59m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Way, Derek FR-1 Manchester 41' 3.25" 12.58m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Valioulis, Dimitrios JR-3 Rose-Hulman 41' 2.25" 12.55m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
10 Hall, LaVauntez FR-1 Defiance 41' 2.25" 12.55m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
12 Woodard, Brayden FR-1 Franklin 40' 10.5" 12.46m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
13 Aldridge, Kegan FR-1 Hanover 40' 9" 12.42m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
14 Maggard, Anthony FR-1 Earlham 40' 5.5" 12.33m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
15 Jackson, Jarron JR-3 Manchester 40' 4" 12.29m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  16 Odle, Tanner JR-3 Manchester 39' 6" 12.04m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen SO-2 Manchester 38' 6.25" 11.74m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  18 Mallory, Derek SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 37' 8.5" 11.49m Easter Invite 04/02/15
  19 Santiago, Javier FR-1 Franklin 36' 8.25" 11.18m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15

Triple Jump (Women)

HCAC   9.62m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

HCAC   13.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Spaeth, Charles SO-2 Rose-Hulman 51' 9.75" 15.79m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
2 Okruch, Andrew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 49' 10" 15.19m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
3 Himes, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 46' 6.75" 14.19m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
4 Stiver, Gabe JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 45' 1" 13.74m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Coble, Stephen SR-4 Manchester 43' 9.75" 13.35m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
6 Deese, Shawn FR-1 Defiance 43' 8" 13.31m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  7 Lee, LaShawn SO-2 Rose-Hulman 42' 6" 12.95m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  8 Kasper, Zachary FR-1 Defiance 42' 5.25" 12.93m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  9 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 40' 11.75" 12.49m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  10 Ream, Josh FR-1 Defiance 40' 10.5" 12.46m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  11 Moore, Blake FR-1 Manchester 40' 9.75" 12.44m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  12 Gonzalez, Edgar JR-3 Bluffton 40' 5" 12.32m Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  13 Parker, Jeff SR-4 Bluffton 40' 4.75" 12.31m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  14 Stevens, Ivy SO-2 Hanover 40' 2.75" 12.26m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  15 LeClere, Austin FR-1 Manchester 40' 2.25" 12.25m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Petro, Joshua FR-1 Defiance 40' 1.5" 12.23m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  16 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 40' 1.5" 12.23m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  18 Sofronco, Jacob FR-1 Hanover 39' 11.25" 12.17m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Walters, Chase SO-2 Bluffton 39' 9.75" 12.13m Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  20 Adams, Nathan FR-1 Franklin 38' 2.25" 11.64m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  21 Duncan, Austin SR-4 Hanover 38' 2" 11.63m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Baxter, Sebastian FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 38' 0.25" 11.59m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  23 Gibson, Aron JR-3 Bluffton 37' 10" 11.53m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  24 Burns, Adam FR-1 Manchester 36' 11.5" 11.26m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  25 Cupp, Eric SO-2 Manchester 35' 6" 10.82m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  26 Prol, Hunter SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 35' 5.25" 10.80m Easter Invite 04/02/15
  26 Spearman, DiVaunta SO-2 Bluffton 35' 5.25" 10.80m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  28 Hodgson, Ben FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 35' 4" 10.77m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  29 Hansen, Levi FR-1 Earlham 35' 2.5" 10.73m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Speck, Jerrid FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 35' 0.25" 10.67m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15

Shot Put (Women)

HCAC   10.18m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 42' 6.75" 12.97m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 41' 2.25" 12.55m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 40' 2.25" 12.25m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 36' 11" 11.25m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
5 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 36' 10.25" 11.23m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 36' 10.25" 11.23m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
7 Kleopfer, Bethani FR-1 Franklin 36' 6.75" 11.14m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 36' 1.5" 11.01m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 34' 11.25" 10.65m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 34' 10.25" 10.62m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
11 Howell, Alyssa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 34' 5.5" 10.50m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
12 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 34' 4.75" 10.48m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
13 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 34' 4.25" 10.47m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  14 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 33' 0.25" 10.06m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  15 Tillman, Katie SO-2 Defiance 32' 9.5" 9.99m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  16 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 32' 8.25" 9.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 32' 4.75" 9.87m Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  18 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 31' 3.75" 9.54m Easter Invite 04/02/15
  19 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 30' 9" 9.37m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  20 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 30' 4.25" 9.25m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  21 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 28' 5.5" 8.67m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  22 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 22' 9.75" 6.95m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  23 Wilbur, Deanna FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 18' 9.25" 5.72m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  23 Fitzpatrick, Kathryn FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 18' 9.25" 5.72m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Discus (Men)

HCAC   39.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Okruch, Andrew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 159' 4" 48.58m 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
2 Schulthies, Austin SR-4 Rose-Hulman 158' 6" 48.31m 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
3 Coble, Stephen SR-4 Manchester 148' 3" 45.20m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
4 Keller, Nic SO-2 Rose-Hulman 144' 5" 44.01m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
5 Himes, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 142' 1" 43.31m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Baxter, Sebastian FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 138' 10" 42.33m Easter Invite 04/02/15
7 Spaeth, Charles SO-2 Rose-Hulman 136' 7" 41.63m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Erba, Zac SR-4 Rose-Hulman 136' 2" 41.50m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
9 Petro, Joshua FR-1 Defiance 132' 8" 40.43m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  10 Stiver, Gabe JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 129' 7" 39.51m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  11 Posey, Ryan FR-1 Manchester 128' 6" 39.18m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  12 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 126' 7" 38.58m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  13 LeClere, Austin FR-1 Manchester 126' 5" 38.53m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  14 Duncan, Austin SR-4 Hanover 125' 1" 38.13m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  15 Stevens, Ivy SO-2 Hanover 123' 10" 37.74m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  16 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 117' 6" 35.81m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  17 Carroll, Joe JR-3 Rose-Hulman 114' 10" 35.00m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Ream, Josh FR-1 Defiance 111' 10" 34.10m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  19 Gonzalez, Edgar JR-3 Bluffton 109' 5" 33.36m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  20 Gibson, Aron JR-3 Bluffton 108' 5" 33.06m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Rodriguez, Jacob SR-4 Defiance 108' 4" 33.03m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  22 Priser, Trent SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 101' 11" 31.06m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  23 Easterling, Bradley FR-1 Transylvania 100' 10" 30.74m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  24 Spearman, DiVaunta SO-2 Bluffton 98' 9" 30.09m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  25 Deese, Shawn FR-1 Defiance 97' 9" 29.80m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  26 Kasper, Zachary FR-1 Defiance 97' 4" 29.66m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  27 Cupp, Eric SO-2 Manchester 97' 3" 29.64m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  28 Moore, Blake FR-1 Manchester 96' 4" 29.36m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  29 Troupe, Evan FR-1 Defiance 96' 1" 29.29m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  29 Morris, Stephen SO-2 Earlham 96' 1" 29.29m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Discus (Women)

HCAC   29.84m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 129' 4" 39.43m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
2 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Defiance 126' 2" 38.47m Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
3 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 119' 8" 36.48m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
4 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 117' 3" 35.75m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 115' 8" 35.25m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 113' 7" 34.62m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
7 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 112' 6" 34.30m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
7 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 112' 6" 34.30m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
9 Lamb, Betsy JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 107' 7" 32.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 107' 5" 32.74m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 105' 4" 32.11m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
12 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 102' 0" 31.10m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
13 Walls, Nicole JR-3 Defiance 100' 7" 30.67m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
14 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 98' 9" 30.09m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
15 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 97' 11" 29.86m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 96' 9" 29.49m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  17 Trimpe, Allison FR-1 Franklin 96' 1" 29.28m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  18 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 95' 10" 29.20m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  19 Kleopfer, Bethani FR-1 Franklin 94' 10" 28.91m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  20 Roberts, Cassie FR-1 Manchester 91' 11" 28.03m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  21 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 90' 7" 27.60m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  22 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 87' 5" 26.64m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  23 Richard, Sophia SO-2 Earlham 86' 8" 26.43m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  24 Tillman, Katie SO-2 Defiance 86' 5" 26.33m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  25 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 76' 1" 23.19m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  26 Howell, Alyssa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 67' 11" 20.70m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  27 Wilbur, Deanna FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 41' 3" 12.57m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15

Hammer (Men)

HCAC   41.27m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Erba, Zac SR-4 Rose-Hulman 172' 3" 52.51m Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
2 Coble, Stephen SR-4 Manchester 167' 11" 51.18m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
3 Rodriguez, Jacob SR-4 Defiance 161' 11" 49.36m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Gonzalez, Edgar JR-3 Bluffton 156' 9" 47.78m Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
5 Carroll, Joe JR-3 Rose-Hulman 156' 2" 47.61m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
6 Keller, Nic SO-2 Rose-Hulman 149' 1" 45.45m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
7 Okruch, Andrew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 146' 4" 44.61m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
8 Duncan, Austin SR-4 Hanover 144' 7" 44.06m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
9 Posey, Ryan FR-1 Manchester 138' 8" 42.27m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  10 Priser, Trent SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 134' 9" 41.08m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  11 Carpenter, Joseph SO-2 Defiance 134' 4" 40.95m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  12 Parker, Alex JR-3 Bluffton 134' 1" 40.86m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  13 Stevens, Ivy SO-2 Hanover 133' 11" 40.81m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  14 Parker, Jeff SR-4 Bluffton 133' 7" 40.72m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  15 Kasper, Zachary FR-1 Defiance 133' 5" 40.66m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Gibson, Aron JR-3 Bluffton 133' 2" 40.60m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Walters, Chase SO-2 Bluffton 131' 5" 40.06m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Deese, Shawn FR-1 Defiance 128' 4" 39.11m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Spearman, DiVaunta SO-2 Bluffton 127' 11" 38.98m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  20 Petro, Joshua FR-1 Defiance 126' 2" 38.46m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  21 Spaeth, Charles SO-2 Rose-Hulman 122' 4" 37.30m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  22 Prol, Hunter SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 121' 3" 36.95m Easter Invite 04/02/15
  23 Stiver, Gabe JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 120' 10" 36.82m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  24 Sofronco, Jacob FR-1 Hanover 120' 6" 36.72m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  25 Baxter, Sebastian FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 119' 7" 36.45m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  26 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 118' 10" 36.23m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  27 Cupp, Eric SO-2 Manchester 115' 1" 35.08m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  28 Metz, Jerod JR-3 Transylvania 114' 11" 35.02m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  29 Troupe, Evan FR-1 Defiance 111' 6" 34.00m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  30 Baldwin, Justin SR-4 Hanover 108' 1" 32.95m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15

Hammer (Women)

HCAC   35.38m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lamb, Betsy JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 160' 7" 48.95m Easter Invite 04/02/15
2 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 160' 4" 48.86m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
3 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 140' 11" 42.95m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 129' 11" 39.61m Easter Invite 04/02/15
5 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Defiance 129' 7" 39.51m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 128' 7" 39.20m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Kann, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 127' 5" 38.83m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
8 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 127' 0" 38.72m Centre Invitational 04/04/15
9 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 120' 8" 36.77m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
10 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 118' 11" 36.26m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 118' 3" 36.05m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
11 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 118' 3" 36.05m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
13 Walls, Nicole JR-3 Defiance 118' 2" 36.03m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  14 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 113' 10" 34.70m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  15 Loy, Ashley SR-4 Rose-Hulman 112' 9" 34.36m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  16 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 111' 2" 33.88m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 107' 0" 32.62m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  18 Roberts, Cassie FR-1 Manchester 100' 11" 30.75m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 99' 1" 30.20m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  20 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 97' 7" 29.75m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  21 Kleopfer, Bethani FR-1 Franklin 96' 3" 29.34m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 92' 7" 28.23m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 77' 5" 23.61m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  24 Tillman, Katie SO-2 Defiance 76' 8" 23.36m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  25 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 66' 9" 20.35m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  26 Wilbur, Deanna FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 50' 10" 15.50m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15

Javelin (Men)

HCAC   44.66m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Parker, Jeff SR-4 Bluffton 191' 3" 58.29m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Schulthies, Austin SR-4 Rose-Hulman 176' 6" 53.79m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 170' 1" 51.84m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
4 Bonnoront, Andrew SR-4 Franklin 169' 6" 51.66m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Erba, Zac SR-4 Rose-Hulman 163' 5" 49.82m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Schulthies, Lucas SO-2 Rose-Hulman 160' 1" 48.80m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
7 Tangen, Herman FR-1 Franklin 155' 10" 47.51m Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
8 Baldwin, Justin SR-4 Hanover 149' 3" 45.50m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
9 Scholz, Kevin FR-1 Hanover 146' 8" 44.70m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  10 Hansen, Levi FR-1 Earlham 138' 4" 42.16m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  11 Benge, Erick FR-1 Bluffton 137' 5" 41.88m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  12 Knezovich, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 137' 4" 41.85m Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
  13 Richardson, Jared JR-3 Hanover 135' 5" 41.28m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  14 LeClere, Austin FR-1 Manchester 133' 11" 40.81m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  15 Uhl, Nick FR-1 Franklin 133' 7" 40.72m 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
  16 Burns, Adam FR-1 Manchester 132' 9" 40.47m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  17 Priser, Trent SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 131' 11" 40.22m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  18 Couch, Matthew JR-3 Earlham 131' 9" 40.15m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  19 Coble, Stephen SR-4 Manchester 128' 5" 39.14m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  20 Hudkins, AJ SR-4 Manchester 127' 3" 38.79m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Gibson, Aron JR-3 Bluffton 117' 9" 35.90m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  22 Kristensen, Lee JR-3 Rose-Hulman 115' 4" 35.15m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  23 Wewe, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 111' 2" 33.89m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  24 Metz, Jerod JR-3 Transylvania 110' 5" 33.67m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  25 Cupp, Eric SO-2 Manchester 109' 7" 33.40m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  26 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 107' 3" 32.70m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  27 Easterling, Bradley FR-1 Transylvania 107' 2" 32.66m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  28 Posey, Ryan FR-1 Manchester 106' 2" 32.36m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  29 Lee, LaShawn SO-2 Rose-Hulman 103' 1" 31.42m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  30 Duncan, Austin SR-4 Hanover 102' 3" 31.18m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Javelin (Women)

HCAC   28.87m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 119' 9" 36.49m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 112' 6" 34.30m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 King, Kasey JR-3 Franklin 110' 6" 33.68m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
4 Richard, Sophia SO-2 Earlham 106' 9" 32.55m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 106' 2" 32.37m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Paruleski, Ava SO-2 Rose-Hulman 105' 0" 32.00m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
7 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 104' 9" 31.93m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Heeter, Colby SO-2 Defiance 104' 5" 31.83m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
9 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 104' 5" 31.82m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 99' 0" 30.18m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Manchester 95' 10" 29.20m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  12 Falls, Sheldan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 93' 5" 28.48m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  13 Kann, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 92' 3" 28.13m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  14 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 92' 1" 28.06m Centre Twilight 04/17/15
  15 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 91' 1" 27.76m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  16 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 84' 3" 25.69m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  17 Westerback, Emily SO-2 Rose-Hulman 84' 0" 25.60m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 83' 8" 25.50m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  19 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 83' 5" 25.44m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  20 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 79' 6" 24.24m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Roberts, Cassie FR-1 Manchester 78' 9" 24.01m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Fox, Meghan JR-3 Hanover 76' 3" 23.25m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 75' 1" 22.90m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  24 Bouril, Justine SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 60' 8" 18.50m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  25 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 60' 4" 18.38m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  26 Peterson, Melanie FR-1 Transylvania 58' 4" 17.79m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  27 Trimpe, Allison FR-1 Franklin 58' 2" 17.72m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Decathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date