Heartland Conference Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • HCAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

HCAC   13.64
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Howell, Natavia SR-4 Franklin 12.54 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
2 Fender, Jordin SO-2 Transylvania 12.68 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
3 Gardner, Deborah JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 12.79 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
4 Auxier, Shelby JR-3 Transylvania 12.98 Centre Twilight 04/17/15
5 Moseby, Jordan SR-4 Hanover 13.05 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
6 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.24 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
7 Rowe, Bridgette SR-4 Manchester 13.27 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 13.34 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
9 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 13.36 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Hemmer, Savannah FR-1 Transylvania 13.41 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 13.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
12 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 13.48 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Poole, Olivia FR-1 Bluffton 13.55 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
14 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 13.58 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  15 Howell, Cassie SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 13.68 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Fagerberg, Lindsey FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.72 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  17 Wilson, Micah SO-2 Defiance 13.78 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  18 Weaks, Waverly JR-3 Defiance 13.87 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Herron, Bethany FR-1 Transylvania 14.05 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
  20 Rose, Taylor SO-2 Bluffton 14.28 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  21 Bell, Jessie JR-3 Defiance 14.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Raffin, Claire FR-1 Rose-Hulman 14.45 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  23 Freeman, Sabree SO-2 Manchester 14.48 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  24 Erdman, Jenny FR-1 Manchester 14.60 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  25 Lutzke, Laura FR-1 Defiance 14.64 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  26 Bouril, Abby FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 14.73 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  27 Baumlein, Katie FR-1 Bluffton 14.82 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  28 Cook, Kaylee FR-1 Defiance 15.10 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  29 Hoffman, Lauren FR-1 Bluffton 15.47 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  30 Williams, Kyra SO-2 Earlham 16.66 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15

200m

HCAC   27.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gardner, Deborah JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 25.76 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
2 Fender, Jordin SO-2 Transylvania 25.79 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 26.74 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
4 Auxier, Shelby JR-3 Transylvania 26.77 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Lucas, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 26.78 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 26.87 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Howell, Natavia SR-4 Franklin 26.96 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 26.98 Centre Twilight 04/17/15
9 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.01 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Hemmer, Savannah FR-1 Transylvania 27.04 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 27.24 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
12 Fagerberg, Lindsey FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.28 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
13 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 27.65 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
14 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 27.67 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  15 Shumate, Elizabeth FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 27.93 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  16 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 28.15 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Manchester 28.44 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  18 Heckenlively, Victoria FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.46 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 28.62 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  20 Jervis, Erika SO-2 Hanover 28.72 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  21 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Defiance 28.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 28.81 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Weidner, Alexis FR-1 Franklin 28.84 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  23 Truitt, Rachael SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 28.84 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  25 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 28.93 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  26 Setina, Jaclyn FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.97 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  27 Schiefer, Kristin JR-3 Bluffton 29.07 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  28 Robbins, Danielle FR-1 Defiance 29.13 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  29 Howell, Cassie SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 29.36 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Bell, Jessie JR-3 Defiance 29.43 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15

400m

HCAC   1:04.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 57.62 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
2 Johnson, Addie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 59.38 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
3 Lucas, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 1:00.70 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 1:00.74 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
5 Heckenlively, Victoria FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:00.96 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
6 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 1:01.02 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Harper, Christine SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:01.10 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 1:01.67 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
9 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 1:02.21 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
10 King, Courtney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.45 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Truitt, Rachael SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.55 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
12 Jervis, Erika SO-2 Hanover 1:02.91 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
13 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Manchester 1:03.42 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  14 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 1:05.62 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  15 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 1:05.83 Coach O Coastal Carolina Invitiational 03/13/15
  16 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 1:05.97 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 1:07.33 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Bell, Jessie JR-3 Defiance 1:07.34 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Demsey, Karlee FR-1 Franklin 1:07.82 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  20 Baumlein, Katie FR-1 Bluffton 1:08.10 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  21 Weidner, Alexis FR-1 Franklin 1:08.68 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  22 Carney, Gabriell FR-1 Manchester 1:10.57 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Cook, Kaylee FR-1 Defiance 1:10.66 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  24 Hardt, Elizabeth SR-4 Transylvania 1:12.37 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  25 Massengale, Sydney FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:16.70 Easter Invite 04/02/15
  26 Alpeter, Elaina FR-1 Bluffton 1:18.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15

800m

HCAC   2:30.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 2:08.14 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 2:16.68 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
3 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 2:21.97 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
4 Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:22.38 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
5 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 2:22.53 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
6 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 2:23.30 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
7 Ferrell, Brittany SO-2 Hanover 2:24.13 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
8 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Hanover 2:25.10 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
9 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 2:25.76 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 2:27.39 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Stayer, Emily FR-1 Franklin 2:27.48 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  12 Hepburn, Mackenzie SR-4 Earlham 2:31.28 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  13 King, Ashley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:32.01 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  14 Ross, Emma FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:32.94 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  15 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 2:32.99 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  16 Lents, Katie FR-1 Hanover 2:33.06 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Hairston, Anna SO-2 Bluffton 2:33.79 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Clater, Kelsey FR-1 Transylvania 2:34.62 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  19 Davis, Bailey SR-4 Hanover 2:36.07 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  20 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 2:36.54 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  21 Blaisdell, Camille FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:36.55 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  22 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 2:36.70 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  23 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 2:36.92 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  24 Harrell, Shelby FR-1 Manchester 2:38.78 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  25 Carney, Gabriell FR-1 Manchester 2:38.96 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  26 Bowden, Rachel FR-1 Franklin 2:39.12 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  27 Taylor, Anna SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:44.11 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  28 Hardt, Elizabeth SR-4 Transylvania 2:44.65 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  29 Kaplan, Mia FR-1 Earlham 2:45.74 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  30 Corder, Molly FR-1 Manchester 2:47.89 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15

1500m

HCAC   5:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 4:43.09 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
2 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 4:46.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
3 Dean, Mackenzie FR-1 Hanover 4:52.48 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
4 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 4:56.28 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 4:56.85 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Hinshaw, Claire SR-4 Hanover 4:58.67 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
7 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 5:00.24 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
8 Stahl, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 5:00.90 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
9 Ross, Emma FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:04.17 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Hairston, Anna SO-2 Bluffton 5:04.37 Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
11 Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:06.29 Easter Invite 04/02/15
12 Spears, Sadie FR-1 Franklin 5:06.48 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Titchenal, Anni JR-3 Hanover 5:06.70 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
14 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 5:07.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
15 Dye, Mackenzie SR-4 Hanover 5:07.55 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
16 Weeber, Rachel SR-4 Manchester 5:09.57 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 5:10.63 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  18 Stayer, Emily FR-1 Franklin 5:10.78 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  19 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 5:12.96 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  20 Siebert, Kori SO-2 Hanover 5:13.22 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  21 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 5:15.03 Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  22 Harber, Tiffany SO-2 Manchester 5:16.48 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  23 Ritchey Moore, Ruth SO-2 Manchester 5:16.57 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  24 Blaisdell, Camille FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:16.99 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  25 King, Ashley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:17.14 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
  26 Lents, Katie FR-1 Hanover 5:26.26 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  27 Pitts, Sydney SO-2 Hanover 5:32.41 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  28 Clater, Kelsey FR-1 Transylvania 5:32.93 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  29 Harrell, Shelby FR-1 Manchester 5:33.96 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  30 Wilson, Raven SO-2 Bluffton 5:34.32 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

5000m

HCAC   20:00.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 17:38.51 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
2 Hairston, Anna SO-2 Bluffton 18:26.78 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
3 Harber, Tiffany SO-2 Manchester 18:30.17 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Hauser, Emma SR-4 Earlham 18:38.18 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Dean, Mackenzie FR-1 Hanover 18:39.66 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
6 Hinshaw, Claire SR-4 Hanover 18:50.93 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
7 Sinclair, Margo JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 18:56.42 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
8 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 18:58.82 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 19:12.81 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Stahl, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 19:18.43 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Siebert, Kori SO-2 Hanover 19:32.03 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
12 Titchenal, Anni JR-3 Hanover 19:34.14 Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
13 Ritchey Moore, Ruth SO-2 Manchester 19:34.16 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
14 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 19:39.90 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
15 Spears, Sadie FR-1 Franklin 19:51.21 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
16 Weeber, Rachel SR-4 Manchester 19:57.20 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  17 Wilson, Raven SO-2 Bluffton 20:16.70 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  18 Alling, Hannah SO-2 Franklin 20:48.48 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Alpeter, Elaina FR-1 Bluffton 20:50.05 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  20 Catlett, Shelby SO-2 Transylvania 20:59.96 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Hobbs, Emilie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 21:18.99 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Bowling, Kelsey SR-4 Defiance 21:28.10 Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  23 Lefeld, Megan SO-2 Bluffton 23:29.69 W&L Carnival 03/20/15

Pole Vault

HCAC   2.46m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

HCAC   4.55m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rowe, Bridgette SR-4 Manchester 16' 10.75" 5.15m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16' 9.25" 5.11m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
2 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 16' 9.25" 5.11m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
4 Weaks, Waverly JR-3 Defiance 16' 6.5" 5.04m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
5 Harper, Christine SO-2 Rose-Hulman 16' 2.25" 4.93m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
6 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 15' 9" 4.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
7 Scott, Kiara JR-3 Earlham 15' 7.75" 4.77m Centre Invitational 04/04/15
8 Fisher, Mandy FR-1 Franklin 15' 7.5" 4.76m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
9 King, Courtney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 15' 6.75" 4.74m 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
9 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 15' 6.75" 4.74m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Defiance 15' 6.75" 4.74m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
12 Falls, Sheldan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15' 4.75" 4.69m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
13 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 15' 4" 4.67m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
14 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 15' 3.25" 4.65m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
15 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 15' 2.25" 4.63m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
16 Shumate, Elizabeth FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 15' 2" 4.62m Easter Invite 04/02/15
17 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 15' 0.75" 4.59m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 14' 8.5" 4.48m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Schiefer, Kristin JR-3 Bluffton 13' 2.75" 4.03m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  20 Bouril, Abby FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13' 1.5" 4.00m Easter Invite 04/02/15
  21 Erdman, Jenny FR-1 Manchester 12' 6.75" 3.83m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Triple Jump

HCAC   9.62m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put

HCAC   10.18m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 42' 6.75" 12.97m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 41' 2.25" 12.55m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 40' 2.25" 12.25m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 36' 11" 11.25m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
5 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 36' 10.25" 11.23m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 36' 10.25" 11.23m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
7 Kleopfer, Bethani FR-1 Franklin 36' 6.75" 11.14m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 36' 1.5" 11.01m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
9 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 34' 11.25" 10.65m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 34' 10.25" 10.62m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
11 Howell, Alyssa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 34' 5.5" 10.50m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
12 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 34' 4.75" 10.48m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
13 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 34' 4.25" 10.47m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  14 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 33' 0.25" 10.06m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  15 Tillman, Katie SO-2 Defiance 32' 9.5" 9.99m Defiance 20th Annual Dick Small Meet 04/06/15
  16 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 32' 8.25" 9.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 32' 4.75" 9.87m Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  18 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 31' 3.75" 9.54m Easter Invite 04/02/15
  19 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 30' 9" 9.37m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  20 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 30' 4.25" 9.25m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  21 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 28' 5.5" 8.67m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  22 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 22' 9.75" 6.95m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  23 Wilbur, Deanna FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 18' 9.25" 5.72m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  23 Fitzpatrick, Kathryn FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 18' 9.25" 5.72m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Discus

HCAC   29.84m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 129' 4" 39.43m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
2 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Defiance 126' 2" 38.47m Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
3 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 119' 8" 36.48m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
4 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 117' 3" 35.75m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
5 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 115' 8" 35.25m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 113' 7" 34.62m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
7 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 112' 6" 34.30m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
7 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 112' 6" 34.30m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
9 Lamb, Betsy JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 107' 7" 32.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
10 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 107' 5" 32.74m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 105' 4" 32.11m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
12 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 102' 0" 31.10m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
13 Walls, Nicole JR-3 Defiance 100' 7" 30.67m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
14 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 98' 9" 30.09m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
15 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 97' 11" 29.86m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 96' 9" 29.49m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  17 Trimpe, Allison FR-1 Franklin 96' 1" 29.28m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  18 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 95' 10" 29.20m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  19 Kleopfer, Bethani FR-1 Franklin 94' 10" 28.91m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  20 Roberts, Cassie FR-1 Manchester 91' 11" 28.03m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  21 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 90' 7" 27.60m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  22 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 87' 5" 26.64m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  23 Richard, Sophia SO-2 Earlham 86' 8" 26.43m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  24 Tillman, Katie SO-2 Defiance 86' 5" 26.33m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  25 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 76' 1" 23.19m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  26 Howell, Alyssa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 67' 11" 20.70m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  27 Wilbur, Deanna FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 41' 3" 12.57m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15

Hammer

HCAC   35.38m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lamb, Betsy JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 160' 7" 48.95m Easter Invite 04/02/15
2 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 160' 4" 48.86m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
3 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 140' 11" 42.95m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
4 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 129' 11" 39.61m Easter Invite 04/02/15
5 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Defiance 129' 7" 39.51m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 128' 7" 39.20m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
7 Kann, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 127' 5" 38.83m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
8 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 127' 0" 38.72m Centre Invitational 04/04/15
9 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 120' 8" 36.77m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
10 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 118' 11" 36.26m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 118' 3" 36.05m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
11 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 118' 3" 36.05m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
13 Walls, Nicole JR-3 Defiance 118' 2" 36.03m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
  14 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 113' 10" 34.70m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15
  15 Loy, Ashley SR-4 Rose-Hulman 112' 9" 34.36m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
  16 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 111' 2" 33.88m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  17 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 107' 0" 32.62m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  18 Roberts, Cassie FR-1 Manchester 100' 11" 30.75m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 99' 1" 30.20m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  20 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 97' 7" 29.75m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
  21 Kleopfer, Bethani FR-1 Franklin 96' 3" 29.34m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 92' 7" 28.23m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 77' 5" 23.61m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  24 Tillman, Katie SO-2 Defiance 76' 8" 23.36m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  25 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 66' 9" 20.35m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  26 Wilbur, Deanna FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 50' 10" 15.50m Pioneer Invitational 03/21/15

Javelin

HCAC   28.87m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 119' 9" 36.49m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
2 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 112' 6" 34.30m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
3 King, Kasey JR-3 Franklin 110' 6" 33.68m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
4 Richard, Sophia SO-2 Earlham 106' 9" 32.55m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
5 Whitaker, Brandy FR-1 Manchester 106' 2" 32.37m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
6 Paruleski, Ava SO-2 Rose-Hulman 105' 0" 32.00m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
7 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 104' 9" 31.93m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
8 Heeter, Colby SO-2 Defiance 104' 5" 31.83m Polar Bear Invitational 04/18/15
9 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 104' 5" 31.82m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
10 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 99' 0" 30.18m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
11 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Manchester 95' 10" 29.20m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  12 Falls, Sheldan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 93' 5" 28.48m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/04/15
  13 Kann, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 92' 3" 28.13m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  14 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 92' 1" 28.06m Centre Twilight 04/17/15
  15 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 91' 1" 27.76m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  16 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 84' 3" 25.69m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  17 Westerback, Emily SO-2 Rose-Hulman 84' 0" 25.60m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15
  18 McCullough, Samantha SR-4 Manchester 83' 8" 25.50m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  19 Olson, Kara SR-4 Manchester 83' 5" 25.44m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  20 Ruffin, Torrie FR-1 Bluffton 79' 6" 24.24m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  21 Roberts, Cassie FR-1 Manchester 78' 9" 24.01m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/11/15
  22 Fox, Meghan JR-3 Hanover 76' 3" 23.25m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  23 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 75' 1" 22.90m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  24 Bouril, Justine SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 60' 8" 18.50m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  25 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 60' 4" 18.38m Spartan Classic 2015 04/02/15
  26 Peterson, Melanie FR-1 Transylvania 58' 4" 17.79m 2015 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/24/15
  27 Trimpe, Allison FR-1 Franklin 58' 2" 17.72m Hanover Inv. 03/28/15

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date