GLVC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Friscia, Donovan JR-3 McKendree 10.39 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
2 McCray, Demontez FR-1 McKendree 10.50 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Qualls, Quinntyn JR-3 Indianapolis 10.53 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 James, CJ JR-3 McKendree 10.61 SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 16, 2016
5 Anderson, Nicholas SR-4 Truman 10.62 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Witcik, Kevin SO-2 McKendree 10.66 SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 16, 2016
6 Daley, Sanjay JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10.66 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
8 Bass, Joshuah SR-4 Indianapolis 10.76 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Pickens, Dominick JR-3 McKendree 10.84 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
10 Kammler, Fabio FR-1 William Jewell 10.85 2016 MIAA vs. NSIC Showdown Apr 7, 2016
11 Ingram, Devin SO-2 Lewis 10.86 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Gray, Rhashad FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 10.88 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
13 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 10.90 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
14 Alvarez, Chris SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 10.95 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Gonzales, Trevor JR-3 Truman 10.98 CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
15 Lusk, Eddie SO-2 McKendree 10.98 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
15 Barnes, Andre SR-4 Lewis 10.98 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
15 Allen, Tyree FR-1 McKendree 10.98 Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
19 Jean-Paul, Isaac SR-4 Lewis 11.00 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Palmer, Alexis SO-2 McKendree 11.04 Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
21 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 11.06 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 Bouchard, Kahluna FR-1 William Jewell 11.11 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Cane, Ethan SO-2 Lewis 11.13 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
24 May, Caleb FR-1 Truman 11.20 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
25 Benson, Brandon FR-1 Indianapolis 11.31 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016

100m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stennis, Chantel SR-4 Lewis 11.89 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
2 Johnson, Cidnei SR-4 Bellarmine 12.05 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Pulliam, Cierra FR-1 Lewis 12.05 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Mayes, Gretchen JR-3 William Jewell 12.10 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Roby, Meghan SO-2 Bellarmine 12.15 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 15, 2016
6 Harris, Ashanetta FR-1 Indianapolis 12.29 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Lewis, Jetaeia SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 12.32 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Graham, Rayna SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 12.34 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
9 Hungwe, Mufaro FR-1 Truman 12.38 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 30, 2016
9 Ridenhour, Shelby JR-3 William Jewell 12.38 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Porter, Keirra FR-1 Bellarmine 12.39 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Rios, Melissa JR-3 Indianapolis 12.46 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Goldsberry, Jessica SR-4 William Jewell 12.48 2016 MIAA vs. NSIC Showdown Apr 7, 2016
14 Westerfeld, Virginia FR-1 Indianapolis 12.49 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
15 Cain, Chandler SO-2 Bellarmine 12.57 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
16 Yeadon, Chelsea SO-2 Indianapolis 12.61 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 German, Princess SR-4 Indianapolis 12.70 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
18 Ware, Arianna SR-4 Indianapolis 12.73 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
19 Shepherd, Na'Kea SR-4 Truman 12.74 CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
20 Croy, Courtney SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 12.77 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
21 Dentzman, Nikki JR-3 McKendree 12.79 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 West, Kassidy FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12.80 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Sillas, Jessika SO-2 McKendree 12.88 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
24 Lee, Alexis SR-4 Missouri S&T 12.93 SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
25 Smith, Kirby FR-1 McKendree 12.98 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.70 NCAA DII Prov   21.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McCray, Demontez FR-1 McKendree 20.92 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Kammler, Fabio FR-1 William Jewell 21.23 MSSU Last Chance Invite May 13, 2016
3 Friscia, Donovan JR-3 McKendree 21.32 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Qualls, Quinntyn JR-3 Indianapolis 21.34 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Anderson, Nicholas SR-4 Truman 21.51 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
6 Barnes, Andre SR-4 Lewis 21.53 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Allen, Tyree FR-1 McKendree 21.73 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Ingram, Devin SO-2 Lewis 21.83 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Palmer, Alexis SO-2 McKendree 21.86 Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
10 Frisella, James SO-2 Missouri S&T 21.87 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Sales, Brian FR-1 Indianapolis 21.93 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Gray, Rhashad FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 21.96 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Wright, Allen FR-1 Indianapolis 22.03 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Alvarez, Chris SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 22.06 Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
15 Wilson, Chris SO-2 Lewis 22.12 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
16 Gonzales, Trevor JR-3 Truman 22.13 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
17 Farrales, Elijah FR-1 Truman 22.21 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Daley, Sanjay JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 22.26 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Krause, Ben FR-1 Missouri S&T 22.29 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Witcik, Kevin SO-2 McKendree 22.35 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
21 Bass, Joshuah SR-4 Indianapolis 22.38 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 Neal, Christian FR-1 McKendree 22.40 Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
23 Bouchard, Kahluna FR-1 William Jewell 22.43 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Gilsinger, Luke SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 22.49 Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
25 Gonzalez, Jesus SR-4 Lewis 22.54 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stennis, Chantel SR-4 Lewis 23.76 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Roby, Meghan SO-2 Bellarmine 24.18 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Graham, Rayna SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 24.79 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Mayes, Gretchen JR-3 William Jewell 24.81 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Lewis, Jetaeia SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 24.97 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Schriever, Natalie SO-2 Missouri S&T 25.00 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
7 Goldsberry, Jessica SR-4 William Jewell 25.04 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Baker, Camille SO-2 Missouri S&T 25.10 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
9 Lawal, Rachel SR-4 Missouri S&T 25.13 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Johnson, Cidnei SR-4 Bellarmine 25.22 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Brooks, Majaica JR-3 Indianapolis 25.22 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Perko, Margaret SR-4 William Jewell 25.42 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
13 Pulliam, Cierra FR-1 Lewis 25.53 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
14 Porter, Keirra FR-1 Bellarmine 25.63 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Nieves, Tatianna FR-1 McKendree 25.71 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
16 Dentzman, Nikki JR-3 McKendree 25.76 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Rios, Melissa JR-3 Indianapolis 25.78 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Bowman, Mollie SO-2 McKendree 25.84 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Harris, Ashanetta FR-1 Indianapolis 25.86 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 German, Princess SR-4 Indianapolis 25.87 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
21 Lee, Alexis SR-4 Missouri S&T 25.88 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 Ridenhour, Shelby JR-3 William Jewell 25.93 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Smith, Kirby FR-1 McKendree 26.19 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Manning, Courtney FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 26.24 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 18, 2016
25 Breault, Kaley FR-1 Truman 26.28 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barnes, Andre SR-4 Lewis 46.91 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Kacich, Dominic SR-4 Truman 47.49 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
3 Sales, Brian FR-1 Indianapolis 48.23 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Wright, Allen FR-1 Indianapolis 48.24 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
5 Gilsinger, Luke SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 48.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
6 Wilson, Chris SO-2 Lewis 48.33 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
7 Frisella, James SO-2 Missouri S&T 48.34 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Farrales, Elijah FR-1 Truman 48.66 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
8 McCray, Demontez FR-1 McKendree 48.66 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
10 Martin, Antwan FR-1 Indianapolis 48.90 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Allen, Tyree FR-1 McKendree 49.19 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Jemilo, Matt SR-4 Lewis 49.19 Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
13 Percy, Tyler JR-3 Missouri S&T 49.48 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 29, 2016
14 Sullivan, DeAvion FR-1 Southern Indiana 49.66 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Qualls, Quinntyn JR-3 Indianapolis 49.68 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
16 Palmer, Alexis SO-2 McKendree 49.78 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
17 Cargill, Duane JR-3 McKendree 49.98 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
18 Canada, CJ FR-1 Bellarmine 50.18 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
19 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 50.27 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 50.27 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
21 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 McKendree 50.51 Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
22 Schueller, Jannik FR-1 William Jewell 50.62 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
23 Stouder, Conner JR-3 Indianapolis 50.65 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
23 Essien, Daniel FR-1 William Jewell 50.65 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
25 Gieger, Kiente JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 50.80 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stennis, Chantel SR-4 Lewis 53.67 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
2 Roby, Meghan SO-2 Bellarmine 54.60 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Mead, Zoe SO-2 Lewis 56.32 Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
4 Goldsberry, Jessica SR-4 William Jewell 56.96 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 McSweeney, Quincy FR-1 McKendree 57.34 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
6 Felton, Abigail FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 57.84 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 German, Princess SR-4 Indianapolis 57.90 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
8 Hughes, Heather SO-2 Truman 57.99 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
9 Simple, Erika JR-3 Missouri S&T 58.14 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
10 Goodwin, Tori SR-4 Bellarmine 58.24 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
11 Lawal, Rachel SR-4 Missouri S&T 58.43 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
12 Nieves, Tatianna FR-1 McKendree 58.76 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Manning, Courtney FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 58.90 Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
14 Lee, Alexis SR-4 Missouri S&T 59.24 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Brooks, Majaica JR-3 Indianapolis 59.32 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
16 Looman, Jordyn JR-3 McKendree 59.38 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Lewis, Jetaeia SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 59.70 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
18 Cain, Chandler SO-2 Bellarmine 59.72 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
19 McKinley, Sarrina FR-1 Indianapolis 1:00.05 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
20 Cooper, Marquita SO-2 Truman 1:00.75 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
21 Jones, Taylor SO-2 Lewis 1:01.14 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
22 Hunter, Dominique JR-3 Bellarmine 1:01.16 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
23 Yeadon, Chelsea SO-2 Indianapolis 1:01.17 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
24 Gieser, Monica SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:01.27 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
25 Neville, Nicole JR-3 Truman 1:01.36 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 30, 2016

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.00 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Miranda, Sergio JR-3 Lewis 1:49.86 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
2 Jemilo, Matt SR-4 Lewis 1:50.90 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
3 Percy, Tyler JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:54.10 SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
4 Scott, Asher SO-2 Lewis 1:54.94 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
5 Shearer, Logan SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:55.27 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
6 Smith, Brandon JR-3 Indianapolis 1:55.46 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Hernandez, Yahir SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:55.46 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
8 Cave, Thomas SO-2 Bellarmine 1:55.73 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
9 Pavey, Brice JR-3 Truman 1:56.21 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Ritzi, Connor SO-2 Lewis 1:56.44 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Elam, Alex FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:56.46 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Funteas Jr., Jimmy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.75 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Gardewine, Andrew FR-1 McKendree 1:57.17 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
14 Stocker, Kyle JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:57.19 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
15 Wilkey, Nathan FR-1 Bellarmine 1:57.37 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
16 Henderson, Mitch FR-1 Truman 1:57.46 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 McKinley, Josh SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 1:57.57 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
18 Bindner, Joe JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:57.58 SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
19 Hickman, Stephan Missouri S&T 1:57.59 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
20 Tuisl, Andrew SR-4 Truman 1:57.69 CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
21 Cargill, Duane JR-3 McKendree 1:57.81 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
22 Parks, Cody JR-3 Bellarmine 1:57.87 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Kleyn, Taylor FR-1 Indianapolis 1:58.15 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Silvester, Almustapha FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:58.51 SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 16, 2016
25 Kruse, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:58.58 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:07.50 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McSweeney, Quincy FR-1 McKendree 2:08.64 MSSU Last Chance Invite May 13, 2016
2 Mead, Zoe SO-2 Lewis 2:10.46 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Casey, Kieran SO-2 Indianapolis 2:13.00 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
4 Palmer, Moriah JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 2:13.37 Shorter Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
5 Gieser, Monica SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:15.80 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Johnson, Karis JR-3 McKendree 2:16.35 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
7 Goodwin, Tori SR-4 Bellarmine 2:17.03 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Crone, Erin SO-2 Bellarmine 2:17.30 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Zittleman, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:18.63 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet May 1, 2016
10 Schutt, Kaitlyn JR-3 McKendree 2:18.67 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
11 Walker, Amy SR-4 Indianapolis 2:19.61 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
12 Schuster, Sarah SO-2 Bellarmine 2:20.08 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Wenzell, Mickayla FR-1 Indianapolis 2:20.08 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
14 Perko, Margaret SR-4 William Jewell 2:20.17 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Thornton, Emily SR-4 Indianapolis 2:20.19 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
16 Line, Megan FR-1 Bellarmine 2:20.41 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
17 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 2:20.76 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
18 Beffa, Crystal JR-3 Missouri S&T 2:21.26 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Henrickson, Kate FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:21.97 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
20 Steenstrup, Kelsey SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:22.35 Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
21 Schriever, Natalie SO-2 Missouri S&T 2:22.47 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 Johnson, Amanda FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:22.53 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016
23 Holm, Andrea JR-3 Lewis 2:22.93 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
24 Schulte, Megan JR-3 Missouri S&T 2:23.28 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 29, 2016
25 Baker, Camille SO-2 Missouri S&T 2:24.36 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016

1500m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:51.68
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Miranda, Sergio JR-3 Lewis 3:49.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
2 Milhauser, Shawn JR-3 Lewis 3:51.19 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
3 Jemilo, Matt SR-4 Lewis 3:52.00 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
4 Broughton, Chase JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:52.19 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
5 Eurton, Brian JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3:54.94 Hillsdale Last Chance Meet May 11, 2016
6 Ulrich , Marius JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:55.29 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
7 Guy, Johnnie SR-4 Southern Indiana 3:56.23 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
8 Wilkey, Nathan FR-1 Bellarmine 3:56.84 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 McKinley, Josh Maryville (Mo.) 3:57.15 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
10 Allen, Anthony SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 3:57.80 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
11 Stocker, Kyle JR-3 Missouri S&T 3:57.82 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Way, Ryan SO-2 Drury 3:57.82 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Scott, Asher SO-2 Lewis 3:58.06 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Pavey, Brice JR-3 Truman 3:58.07 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
14 Bindner, Joe JR-3 Missouri S&T 3:58.07 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
16 Pence, Tyler SR-4 Southern Indiana 3:58.24 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
17 Stanley , Jesse SO-2 Southern Indiana 3:58.67 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
18 Timmons, Andrew SO-2 Lewis 3:58.89 Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
19 Irvin, Kyle JR-3 Lewis 3:59.13 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Shannon, Joe FR-1 McKendree 3:59.23 Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
21 Leet, Michael JR-3 Lewis 3:59.41 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
22 Guy, Josh JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:00.31 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
23 Ritzi, Connor SO-2 Lewis 4:01.32 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
24 Cave, Thomas SO-2 Bellarmine 4:01.38 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 15, 2016
25 Staven, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:01.49 Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016

1500m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.50 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Casey, Kieran SO-2 Indianapolis 4:24.99 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
2 Farrough, Amanda JR-3 Lewis 4:28.47 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Roberts, Emily SO-2 Southern Indiana 4:32.24 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
4 Palmer, Moriah JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:33.64 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
5 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 4:33.68 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
6 Crone, Erin SO-2 Bellarmine 4:40.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
7 Adkins, Jamie SR-4 Southern Indiana 4:41.69 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
8 Johnson, Amanda FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:43.87 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016
9 Nielsen, Stephanie JR-3 Lewis 4:43.95 Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
10 Mead, Zoe SO-2 Lewis 4:44.57 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
11 Johnson, Karis JR-3 McKendree 4:46.07 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
12 Mauch, Emily JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:48.20 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
13 Leonard, Briana SO-2 Indianapolis 4:48.91 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
14 Wenzell, Mickayla FR-1 Indianapolis 4:49.08 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
15 Reeves, Jessica SR-4 Southern Indiana 4:49.45 Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
16 Gawarecki, Karly FR-1 Bellarmine 4:49.91 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
17 Schulte, Megan JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:50.02 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
18 Lafayette, Ashley FR-1 Lewis 4:50.51 Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
19 Thiede, Nikki SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4:50.55 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
20 Rollins, Allison FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:50.72 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
21 Line, Megan FR-1 Bellarmine 4:51.72 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
22 Carroll, Caitlin SO-2 Bellarmine 4:51.88 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
23 Rehberg, Elsie JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:52.22 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016
24 Cutler, Bryce SO-2 Southern Indiana 4:52.74 SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 16, 2016
25 Tarantino, Laura JR-3 Truman 4:54.16 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guy, Johnnie Southern Indiana 13:39.14 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Pence, Tyler SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:08.98 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
3 Broughton, Chase JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:14.85 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
4 Guy, Josh JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:21.53 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
5 Striegel, Chris FR-1 Bellarmine 14:25.94 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
6 Hays, Justin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14:32.88 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
7 Christensen, Nick JR-3 Bellarmine 14:35.66 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
8 Lutz, Noah JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:40.06 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
9 Cushman, Alex SR-4 Indianapolis 14:40.28 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
10 Stanley , Jesse SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:46.12 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
11 Allen, Anthony SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 14:49.08 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
12 Keller, Joel SR-4 Indianapolis 14:55.90 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
13 Torres, Armando SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 14:57.36 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
14 Wilkey, Nathan FR-1 Bellarmine 14:57.89 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 15, 2016
15 Casey, Kameron SR-4 Indianapolis 14:58.09 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
16 Miranda, Sergio JR-3 Lewis 14:59.54 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
17 Leet, Michael JR-3 Lewis 14:59.79 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
18 Dubnicka, Jake JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:01.95 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
19 Eurton, Brian JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 15:07.49 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
20 Niyork, Patrick JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:07.70 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
21 Staven, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 15:14.80 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
22 Timmons, Andrew SO-2 Lewis 15:16.86 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
23 Weissensel, James SR-4 Lewis 15:19.23 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
24 Bindner, Joe JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:21.78 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
25 Poser, Gabe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:22.59 Shorter Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Farrough, Amanda SR-4 Lewis 16:05.18 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Roberts, Emily SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:05.28 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
3 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 16:37.98 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
4 Palmer, Moriah JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 16:48.43 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
5 Reeves, Jessica SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:09.86 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
6 Casey, Kieran SO-2 Indianapolis 17:11.03 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
7 Bonsor, Kristen Lewis 17:15.64 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
8 Adkins, Jamie SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:27.90 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
9 Lincoln, Jessica SO-2 Southern Indiana 17:28.55 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
10 Johnson, Amanda FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 17:33.79 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
11 Cutler, Bryce SO-2 Southern Indiana 17:43.73 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
12 Crone, Erin SO-2 Bellarmine 17:47.67 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
13 Tarantino, Laura JR-3 Truman 17:48.77 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
14 Rogers, Lindsay JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 17:49.04 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
15 Mauch, Emily JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 17:49.16 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
16 Odle, Emily SR-4 Indianapolis 17:52.25 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
17 Jones, Hope FR-1 Southern Indiana 17:52.97 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
18 Thiede, Nikki SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 17:56.70 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
19 Gawarecki, Karly FR-1 Bellarmine 17:57.88 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
20 Hershfang, Jaime SR-4 Lewis 17:58.36 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
21 Knable, Bailey JR-3 Southern Indiana 18:00.35 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
22 Havert, Haley SR-4 Indianapolis 18:05.64 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
23 Rollins, Allison FR-1 Southern Indiana 18:07.25 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
24 Moore, Alyssa SO-2 Southern Indiana 18:15.92 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
25 Whitesell, Carly JR-3 Southern Indiana 18:17.41 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016

10,000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guy, Johnnie SR-4 Southern Indiana 28:34.79 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Pence, Tyler SR-4 Southern Indiana 29:34.48 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
3 Guy, Josh Southern Indiana 29:35.88 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
4 Cushman, Alex SR-4 Indianapolis 29:36.61 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Striegel, Chris FR-1 Bellarmine 29:48.28 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
6 Lutz, Noah SR-4 Southern Indiana 30:10.05 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
7 Hays, Justin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 30:37.16 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
8 Christensen, Nick JR-3 Bellarmine 30:52.82 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Torres, Armando SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 31:17.77 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Nolan , Trent SR-4 Southern Indiana 31:23.41 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
11 Allen, Anthony SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 31:30.33 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
12 Weissensel, James SR-4 Lewis 32:02.84 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Frederickson, James SO-2 Lewis 32:07.88 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Timmons, Andrew SO-2 Lewis 32:23.24 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Barrett, Lane JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 32:35.08 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
16 Deposki, Danny SR-4 Missouri S&T 32:46.23 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
17 Gordon, Andrew SO-2 Truman 33:01.78 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Meyer, Colton FR-1 Southern Indiana 33:02.48 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Carr, Andrew SO-2 Indianapolis 33:22.78 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
20 Waters, Jackson FR-1 Lewis 33:26.44 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
21 Moore, Andy SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 33:33.55 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 Pitts, Jake FR-1 Southern Indiana 34:12.60 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Henson, Tyler FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 34:31.74 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Wendorff, Casey SO-2 Indianapolis 34:32.31 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 Uhrich , Tyler JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 34:44.59 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

10,000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   34:33.97 NCAA DII Prov   36:56.20
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberts, Emily SO-2 Southern Indiana 34:33.47 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
2 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 35:13.48 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
3 Adkins, Jamie SR-4 Southern Indiana 35:47.41 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
4 Reeves, Jessica Southern Indiana 35:53.19 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Hershfang, Jaime SR-4 Lewis 35:57.79h Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
6 Lincoln, Jessica JR-3 Southern Indiana 36:01.74 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
7 Odle, Emily Indianapolis 36:11.85 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
8 Rogers, Lindsay JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 36:27.46 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
9 Mauch, Emily JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 37:05.08 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
10 Werstler, Brooke SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 37:51.99 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
11 Tarantino, Laura JR-3 Truman 38:21.24 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Jones, Hope FR-1 Southern Indiana 38:28.73 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Gawarecki, Karly FR-1 Bellarmine 38:32.59 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Knable, Bailey JR-3 Southern Indiana 38:53.67 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Fricke, Katelyn JR-3 Missouri S&T 39:05.85 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
16 Robinson, Victoria SO-2 Drury 39:31.71 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Holmes, Samantha SO-2 Indianapolis 39:52.67 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
18 Whitesell, Carly JR-3 Southern Indiana 40:10.56 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Klingenberg, Eva SO-2 Truman 40:42.98 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
20 Howland, Jacklyn SR-4 Indianapolis 40:46.53 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
21 Wallace, Hannah JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 40:53.31 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
22 Harrison, Michaela SO-2 Indianapolis 40:56.43 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Englund, Sarah JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 41:02.66 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Hennessey, Megan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 41:27.68 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 Schmittzehe, Ashley SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 41:48.22 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

100H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   13.30 NCAA DII Prov   14.30
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perko, Margaret SR-4 William Jewell 14.15 2016 MIAA vs. NSIC Showdown Apr 7, 2016
2 Calcara, Melissa JR-3 McKendree 14.27 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Schnabel, Amanda SO-2 Bellarmine 14.37 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Baker, Camille SO-2 Missouri S&T 14.60 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
5 Brooks, Majaica JR-3 Indianapolis 14.67 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Jones, Ciara FR-1 McKendree 14.92 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Breault, Kaley FR-1 Truman 14.93 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
8 Manning, Courtney FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 15.04 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Massey, Anne SO-2 Missouri S&T 15.10 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
10 Schriever, Natalie SO-2 Missouri S&T 15.30 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
11 Trice, Sienna JR-3 Drury 15.47 SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
12 Bos, Alison JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15.50 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
13 Porter, Keirra FR-1 Bellarmine 15.63 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
14 Eichholz, Katie FR-1 Truman 15.91 CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
15 Beck, Erica JR-3 Truman 15.95 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
16 Meier, Alex SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 16.07 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Ware, Arianna SR-4 Indianapolis 16.34 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Smith, Kirby FR-1 McKendree 16.57 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Patton, Hannah SO-2 Indianapolis 16.60 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Fulte, Samantha FR-1 William Jewell 16.76 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
21 Mangold, Bridgette SO-2 Bellarmine 16.86 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
22 Paluszak, Danielle FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 17.10 Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational Mar 26, 2016
23 Porter, Mercedes SO-2 Lewis 17.29 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

110H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Alexander, Blake JR-3 William Jewell 13.99 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Lentz, Dan SR-4 Lewis 14.43 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
3 Bailey, Shabari SO-2 Lewis 14.44 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Gayfield, Tahj FR-1 Truman 14.62 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 15.00 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Kittridge, Andrew SO-2 Indianapolis 15.11 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 John, Mervyn SO-2 Lewis 15.19 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Robertson, Brock SO-2 Lewis 15.20 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Neal, Christian FR-1 McKendree 15.31 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 15.36 Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
11 Harkness, Jared SR-4 Lewis 15.38 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Bokodi, Samuel SO-2 Indianapolis 15.59 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
13 McCabe, Keegan SO-2 Truman 15.61 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 15.83 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
15 Jackson, David JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 16.04 Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
16 Simmons, Colton SR-4 William Jewell 16.49 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Holley, Marcus FR-1 Lewis 16.67 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Dorris, Matthew JR-3 Indianapolis 16.98 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Butcher, Graham FR-1 William Jewell 17.59 2016 MIAA vs. NSIC Showdown Apr 7, 2016
20 Scheffler, AJ JR-3 Missouri S&T 17.80 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
21 Phillips, Jordan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 19.14 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 Sevitz, Brandon JR-3 Indianapolis 19.49 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Buelsing, William JR-3 Indianapolis 20.90 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Riggs, Grant FR-1 McKendree 21.03 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016

400H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schnabel, Amanda SO-2 Bellarmine 1:02.60 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 15, 2016
2 Trice, Sienna JR-3 Drury 1:02.98 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
3 Bos, Alison JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:03.64 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
4 Manning, Courtney FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:03.70 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Meier, Alex SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:04.14 Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational Mar 26, 2016
6 Schriever, Natalie SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:05.02 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 29, 2016
6 White, Kaylen SR-4 Southern Indiana 1:05.02 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
8 Ware, Arianna SR-4 Indianapolis 1:05.32 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Cross, Cortney JR-3 Lewis 1:05.34 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Hunter, Dominique JR-3 Bellarmine 1:05.35 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 15, 2016
11 Heinrichs, Jourdin SR-4 Indianapolis 1:05.93 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
12 Gress, Marissa FR-1 Truman 1:06.03 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
13 Calcara, Melissa JR-3 McKendree 1:06.19 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Brooks, Majaica JR-3 Indianapolis 1:06.89 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
15 Vihnanek, Emily JR-3 Lewis 1:09.01 Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
16 Knoche, Taylor SO-2 Truman 1:09.30 Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
17 Lewis, Jetaeia SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:09.45 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016
18 Leden, Elizabeth JR-3 Quincy 1:12.26 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Jones, Ciara FR-1 McKendree 1:15.64 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
20 Paluszak, Danielle FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:17.05 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016

3000 Steeple (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:17.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Broughton, Chase SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:58.73 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Leet, Michael JR-3 Lewis 9:00.31 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Keller, Joel SR-4 Indianapolis 9:01.94 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
4 Casey, Kameron SR-4 Indianapolis 9:04.10 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
5 Gardner, Tyler SR-4 Truman 9:37.61 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
6 Cecil , James SO-2 Southern Indiana 9:43.21 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
7 Richter, Benjamin SO-2 McKendree 9:54.27 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Chan, Alfred FR-1 Lewis 10:04.09 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
9 Diamond, Jack FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 10:06.51 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
10 Pierrard , Aaron FR-1 Southern Indiana 10:08.19 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
11 Quinonez, Bryan FR-1 Lewis 10:17.42 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
12 Urzua, Fabiel SO-2 Lewis 10:27.97 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
13 Strong, Denver FR-1 William Jewell 10:31.04 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
14 Manion, Zach FR-1 McKendree 10:32.77 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Conrad, Mike FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10:35.61 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
16 Duclos, Ethan SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 10:40.64 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
17 Bradshaw, Jacob JR-3 Indianapolis 11:04.25 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016

3000 Steeple (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   10:27.15 NCAA DII Prov   11:05.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bonsor, Kristen SR-4 Lewis 10:33.69 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Nielsen, Stephanie JR-3 Lewis 10:55.48 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
3 Leonard, Briana SO-2 Indianapolis 10:56.47 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Duty , Kate SO-2 Southern Indiana 10:56.62 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
5 Peter, Cathryn JR-3 Southern Indiana 11:08.32 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
6 Barton, Jessie JR-3 Drury 11:25.07 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
7 Strang, Sydney SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 11:26.71 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
8 Havert, Haley SR-4 Indianapolis 11:28.56 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
9 Lincoln, Jessica SO-2 Southern Indiana 11:31.06 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
10 Gatter, Paige SR-4 Lewis 11:31.78 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Carroll, Caitlin SO-2 Bellarmine 11:41.62 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
12 Sinn, Hollie SO-2 Lewis 11:42.53 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
13 Kropid, Christina JR-3 Southern Indiana 11:59.09 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
14 Leden, Elizabeth JR-3 Quincy 12:05.03 Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
15 Capra, Melissa FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 12:06.74 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
16 Gutierrez, Liria SR-4 William Jewell 12:06.92 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
17 Haegele, Hanna FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 12:07.89 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Cutler, Bryce SO-2 Southern Indiana 12:10.79 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
19 McLawhorn, Kaley SO-2 Lewis 12:12.31 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
20 Meehleib, Kelly FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 12:19.52 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
21 Ali, Peyton FR-1 McKendree 12:20.51 Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
22 Biddle, Madeline JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12:22.61 Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
23 Vance, Maya SR-4 Indianapolis 12:29.01 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
24 Dzundza, Marta SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 12:36.42 Shorter Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
25 Wood, Allie SR-4 Missouri S&T 12:49.14 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jean-Paul, Isaac SR-4 Lewis 2.13m 6' 11.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
2 Bluitt, DeAndre FR-1 Indianapolis 2.08m 6' 9.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Moehlenbrock, Luke SO-2 Missouri S&T 2.05m 6' 8.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 McCrite, Alex SO-2 McKendree 2.05m 6' 8.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Eikum, CJ SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Riddle, Tevin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Gray, Rhashad FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1.96m 6' 5" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
8 Boner, Collin SO-2 Missouri S&T 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
9 Robles, Alexie FR-1 Bellarmine 1.94m 6' 4.25" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
9 Sebelski, Matthew SO-2 Missouri S&T 1.94m 6' 4.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Hartz, Jace JR-3 Southern Indiana 1.90m 6' 2.75" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
11 Cane, Ethan SO-2 Lewis 1.90m 6' 2.75" Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
13 Riggs, Grant FR-1 McKendree 1.89m 6' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Cox, Brendan SR-4 Missouri S&T 1.89m 6' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 1.87m 6' 1.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
16 Imel, Eric SO-2 McKendree 1.86m 6' 1.25" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
17 Triggs, Elijah FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1.83m 6' 0" Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
17 Harkness, Jared SR-4 Lewis 1.83m 6' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 1.80m 5' 10.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Troutman, Jacob FR-1 McKendree 1.79m 5' 10.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
21 Oswalt, Trace SO-2 Indianapolis 1.76m 5' 9.25" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
22 Dorris, Matthew JR-3 Indianapolis 1.74m 5' 8.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Holley, Marcus FR-1 Lewis 1.68m 5' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Scheffler, AJ JR-3 Missouri S&T 1.68m 5' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 Butcher, Graham FR-1 William Jewell 1.65m 5' 5" Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon Mar 25, 2016

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ruszkowski, Skyler FR-1 Missouri S&T 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
2 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira FR-1 Bellarmine 1.68m 5' 6" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
3 Foster, Ellen SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1.66m 5' 5.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Cook, Amber SR-4 Lewis 1.66m 5' 5.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Vihnanek, Emily JR-3 Lewis 1.63m 5' 4.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Cornett, Sydney JR-3 Truman 1.60m 5' 3" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
6 Ballard, Kylie JR-3 Indianapolis 1.60m 5' 3" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
6 Zimmerle, Allison JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1.60m 5' 3" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
9 Baker, Camille SO-2 Missouri S&T 1.58m 5' 2.25" Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
9 Perko, Margaret SR-4 William Jewell 1.58m 5' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Massey, Anne SO-2 Missouri S&T 1.58m 5' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Poznanski, Eva JR-3 Lewis 1.58m 5' 2.25" Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
13 Neubauer, Holly JR-3 Truman 1.55m 5' 1" CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
13 Beck, Erica JR-3 Truman 1.55m 5' 1" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
15 Mourey, Shelby FR-1 McKendree 1.54m 5' 0.5" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
16 Schriever, Natalie SO-2 Missouri S&T 1.52m 4' 11.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Wait-Parker, Jordan SO-2 Lewis 1.50m 4' 11" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
17 Tompkins, Kaci JR-3 Indianapolis 1.50m 4' 11" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
17 Eichholz, Katie FR-1 Truman 1.50m 4' 11" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 30, 2016
20 Looman, Jordyn JR-3 McKendree 1.49m 4' 10.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
21 Wright, Julia FR-1 Indianapolis 1.40m 4' 7" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
21 Klott, Jodi SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 1.40m 4' 7" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
23 Sebelski, Amanda SR-4 Missouri S&T 1.39m 4' 6.75" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
24 Porter, Mercedes SO-2 Lewis 1.37m 4' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 Patton, Hannah SO-2 Indianapolis 1.31m 4' 3.5" 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.20m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McGuire, Ryan SR-4 Missouri S&T 5.15m 16' 10.75" SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
2 Harkness, Jared SR-4 Lewis 5.00m 16' 4.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Rosenbaum, Lucas SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.97m 16' 3.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Miller, Jack JR-3 Missouri S&T 4.97m 16' 3.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Ullrich, Brian SR-4 Bellarmine 4.97m 16' 3.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Hallberg, Davis JR-3 Bellarmine 4.77m 15' 7.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Wolke, Monte FR-1 McKendree 4.67m 15' 3.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Durand, Cody SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.60m 15' 1" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
8 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 4.60m 15' 1" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Holley, Marcus FR-1 Lewis 4.57m 15' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Jones-Richerson, David Missouri S&T 4.50m 14' 9" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
12 Scherff, Andrew SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.47m 14' 8" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Castro, Richie SO-2 Lewis 4.47m 14' 8" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 4.35m 14' 3.25" Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
15 Hodges, Ben SO-2 Indianapolis 4.32m 14' 2" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
16 Mattis, Isaac JR-3 William Jewell 4.11m 13' 5.75" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
17 Horn, Alex FR-1 Truman 4.10m 13' 5.25" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
18 Scheffler, AJ JR-3 Missouri S&T 4.00m 13' 1.5" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
18 Rexroad-Campbell, Austin FR-1 McKendree 4.00m 13' 1.5" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
20 Grosskopf, Chris FR-1 Lewis 3.93m 12' 10.75" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
21 Blackford, Jacob SO-2 Southern Indiana 3.70m 12' 1.5" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
22 Reid, Kyle JR-3 Southern Indiana 3.55m 11' 7.75" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
22 Marschall, Dustin FR-1 Southern Indiana 3.55m 11' 7.75" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
24 Dorris, Matthew JR-3 Indianapolis 3.40m 11' 1.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 McDermott, Joseph SO-2 Lewis 3.35m 10' 11.75" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4.00m NCAA DII Prov   3.61m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wetzel, Amanda FR-1 Missouri S&T 3.77m 12' 4.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Mangold, Bridgette SO-2 Bellarmine 3.71m 12' 2" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
3 Weiland, Chelsea SR-4 Indianapolis 3.47m 11' 4.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Harris, Abby JR-3 Bellarmine 3.37m 11' 0.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Raderstorf, Lydia JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3.35m 10' 11.75" 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
5 Marchildon, Jacqueline SR-4 Lewis 3.35m 10' 11.75" Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
7 Blair, Crystal JR-3 Southern Indiana 3.30m 10' 10" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
8 Forrester, Rachel William Jewell 3.25m 10' 8" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
9 Carter, Judi FR-1 William Jewell 3.15m 10' 4" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
10 Arriaga, Angelica SO-2 Lewis 3.07m 10' 0.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Smallwood, Phoenix JR-3 Lewis 3.07m 10' 0.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Juricic, Mackenzie SO-2 Lewis 3.07m 10' 0.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 White, Shelbie JR-3 William Jewell 3.07m 10' 0.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Aldridge, Nicole Missouri S&T 2.95m 9' 8" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
14 Campbell, Aimee SO-2 Indianapolis 2.95m 9' 8" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
16 Mahoney, Caitlyn FR-1 Truman 2.85m 9' 4.25" CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bass, Joshuah SR-4 Indianapolis 7.46m 24' 5.75" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
2 Thompson, Phil SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 7.22m 23' 8.25" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
3 Oswalt, Trace SO-2 Indianapolis 7.00m 22' 11.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 6.98m 22' 11" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
5 McFadden, Darryl FR-1 Lewis 6.97m 22' 10.5" Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
6 Norfleet, Trace SR-4 Missouri S&T 6.89m 22' 7.25" SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
7 Eikum, CJ SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6.86m 22' 6.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Imel, Eric SO-2 McKendree 6.70m 21' 11.75" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
8 Robles, Alexie FR-1 Bellarmine 6.70m 21' 11.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 6.69m 21' 11.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
11 Jean-Paul, Isaac SR-4 Lewis 6.66m 21' 10.25" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
12 Reed, Jake FR-1 Lewis 6.62m 21' 8.75" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
13 Sigman, Skylar SO-2 Indianapolis 6.59m 21' 7.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Moore, Os FR-1 McKendree 6.52m 21' 4.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Cane, Ethan SO-2 Lewis 6.51m 21' 4.25" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
16 Riddle, Tevin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6.46m 21' 2.5" 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
16 Carson, Malik FR-1 Lewis 6.46m 21' 2.5" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
18 Underwood, Jaren JR-3 Missouri S&T 6.43m 21' 1.25" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
19 Holley, Marcus FR-1 Lewis 6.30m 20' 8" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Moehlenbrock, Luke Missouri S&T 6.27m 20' 7" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
20 Cox, Brendan SR-4 Missouri S&T 6.27m 20' 7" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 29, 2016
22 Harkness, Jared SR-4 Lewis 6.25m 20' 6.25" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
23 Schueller, Jannik FR-1 William Jewell 6.23m 20' 5.25" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
24 Troutman, Jacob FR-1 McKendree 6.22m 20' 5" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
25 Dorris, Matthew JR-3 Indianapolis 6.17m 20' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smallwood, Phoenix SR-4 Lewis 6.06m 19' 10.75" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Cook, Amber SR-4 Lewis 5.82m 19' 1.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Marchildon, Jacqueline SR-4 Lewis 5.76m 18' 10.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Mayes, Gretchen JR-3 William Jewell 5.64m 18' 6" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
4 Oberdiek, Hannah FR-1 Truman 5.64m 18' 6" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
6 Martin , Jenna JR-3 Southern Indiana 5.56m 18' 3" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
7 Croy, Courtney SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 5.51m 18' 1" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 12, 2016
8 Perko, Margaret SR-4 William Jewell 5.50m 18' 0.5" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
9 Graham, Rayna SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5.40m 17' 8.75" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
10 Pulliam, Cierra FR-1 Lewis 5.38m 17' 8" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
11 Eichholz, Katie FR-1 Truman 5.36m 17' 7" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
12 Foster, Lindsey SO-2 Indianapolis 5.33m 17' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Evans, Kailey SR-4 Indianapolis 5.30m 17' 4.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Baker, Camille SO-2 Missouri S&T 5.29m 17' 4.25" SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
15 Massey, Anne Missouri S&T 5.20m 17' 0.75" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
16 Jones, Ciara FR-1 McKendree 5.18m 17' 0" SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
17 West, Kassidy FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 5.11m 16' 9.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Yeadon, Chelsea SO-2 Indianapolis 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
19 Porter, Mercedes SO-2 Lewis 5.04m 16' 6.5" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
20 Albrecht, Alicia FR-1 Truman 4.98m 16' 4.25" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
21 McKee, Rebecca SO-2 McKendree 4.88m 16' 0.25" SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
22 Burnett, Shanny JR-3 Bellarmine 4.86m 15' 11.5" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
23 Bos, Alison JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4.85m 15' 11" Shorter Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
23 Manning, Courtney FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 4.85m 15' 11" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
25 Porter, Keirra FR-1 Bellarmine 4.82m 15' 9.75" Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   15.77m NCAA DII Prov   14.56m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Phil SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 15.37m 50' 5.25" Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational Mar 26, 2016
2 Underwood, Jaren JR-3 Missouri S&T 14.70m 48' 2.75" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
3 John, Mervyn SO-2 Lewis 14.35m 47' 1" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
4 Bluitt, DeAndre FR-1 Indianapolis 14.10m 46' 3.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Riddle, Tevin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.04m 46' 0.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
6 Robles, Alexie FR-1 Bellarmine 13.78m 45' 2.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 13.71m 44' 11.75" SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
8 Francis, Aaron JR-3 Missouri S&T 13.66m 44' 9.75" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
9 Eikum, CJ SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.55m 44' 5.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 13.45m 44' 1.5" Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
11 Moore, Os FR-1 McKendree 13.32m 43' 8.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 English, Kenny SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 13.31m 43' 8" Shorter Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
13 Carson, Malik FR-1 Lewis 13.27m 43' 6.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Reed, Jake FR-1 Lewis 13.05m 42' 9.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Craft, Collin JR-3 Indianapolis 12.60m 41' 4.25" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
16 Grosskopf, Chris FR-1 Lewis 11.64m 38' 2.25" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cook, Amber SR-4 Lewis 12.89m 42' 3.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
2 Pulliam, Cierra FR-1 Lewis 12.56m 41' 2.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2016
3 Jones, Ciara FR-1 McKendree 11.95m 39' 2.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Taylor, Keanu JR-3 Lewis 11.79m 38' 8.25" Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
5 Porter, Mercedes SO-2 Lewis 11.63m 38' 2" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
6 Smallwood, Phoenix JR-3 Lewis 11.55m 37' 10.75" Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
7 Manning, Courtney FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 11.38m 37' 4" Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
8 McKee, Rebecca SO-2 McKendree 10.95m 35' 11.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Raderstorf, Lydia JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10.66m 34' 11.75" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
9 Fulte, Samantha FR-1 William Jewell 10.66m 34' 11.75" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
11 Massey, Anne SO-2 Missouri S&T 10.65m 34' 11.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Foster, Lindsey SO-2 Indianapolis 10.12m 33' 2.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Ridenhour, Shelby JR-3 William Jewell 10.07m 33' 0.5" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
14 Evans, Kailey SR-4 Indianapolis 9.52m 31' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Zimmerle, Allison JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 9.51m 31' 2.5" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
16 Ott, Kylie FR-1 Indianapolis 9.48m 31' 1.25" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pearce, Ryan SO-2 McKendree 16.76m 55' 0" ESU Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 14, 2016
2 Lewis, Shaquelle JR-3 Indianapolis 16.56m 54' 4" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Karsten, John Missouri S&T 16.10m 52' 10" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
4 Hammonds, Michael SO-2 Southern Indiana 16.02m 52' 6.75" Hillsdale Last Chance Meet May 11, 2016
5 Friday, Garrett SO-2 Missouri S&T 15.39m 50' 6" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 29, 2016
6 Duhs, Lee SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15.16m 49' 9" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
7 Boyd, Jordan JR-3 Indianapolis 15.07m 49' 5.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Archer, Andrew SR-4 Indianapolis 14.77m 48' 5.5" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
9 Hagene, Chase FR-1 McKendree 14.71m 48' 3.25" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
10 Colbert, Timothy JR-3 Indianapolis 14.36m 47' 1.5" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
11 Walker, Donnell JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 13.88m 45' 6.5" Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
12 Hoffman, Tyler JR-3 Bellarmine 13.81m 45' 3.75" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 15, 2016
13 Lee, Yohanes JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.77m 45' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Stewart, Sam SO-2 Truman 13.76m 45' 1.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Bonner, Alex JR-3 Missouri S&T 13.75m 45' 1.5" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
16 Bradley, Anthony SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.64m 44' 9" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Whiteside, Alec JR-3 William Jewell 13.60m 44' 7.5" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
18 Davisson, Ben SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.24m 43' 5.25" Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational Mar 26, 2016
19 Blanquel, Mario SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 12.82m 42' 0.75" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
20 Echele, Mark Missouri S&T 12.80m 42' 0" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
21 Weiss, Kavanaugh SO-2 Truman 12.68m 41' 7.25" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
22 Talkington, Tyler SO-2 Truman 12.61m 41' 4.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Weston, Matthew FR-1 Missouri S&T 12.35m 40' 6.25" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
24 Rogers, Jawan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12.32m 40' 5" 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
25 Siler, Hunter FR-1 Lewis 12.11m 39' 8.75" Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smestad, Cassidy FR-1 Truman 14.66m 48' 1.25" ESU Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 14, 2016
2 Kadlec, Lane FR-1 Lewis 13.50m 44' 3.5" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
3 Monk, Heather SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.49m 44' 3.25" GVSU Second to Last Chance May 13, 2016
4 Sherwood, Stephanie FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 13.05m 42' 9.75" Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
5 McIntyre, Courtney SR-4 Bellarmine 13.03m 42' 9" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
6 Mendivil, Lissette JR-3 Indianapolis 12.84m 42' 1.5" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
7 Braun, Miranda JR-3 Indianapolis 12.74m 41' 9.75" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
8 Meyer, Morgan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12.33m 40' 5.5" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
9 Spencer, Cortesha JR-3 McKendree 12.14m 39' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Clark, Kianna FR-1 Lewis 12.12m 39' 9.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Katzer, Jessica JR-3 Truman 12.06m 39' 7" CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
12 Zook, Talia FR-1 William Jewell 11.83m 38' 9.75" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 30, 2016
13 Emerson, Cassie JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 11.43m 37' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Hill, Christina SO-2 McKendree 11.23m 36' 10.25" MSSU Last Chance Invite May 13, 2016
15 Jones, Rachel SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 11.16m 36' 7.5" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
16 Smith, Kirby FR-1 McKendree 11.02m 36' 2" Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
17 Hyde, Emmalee SO-2 William Jewell 10.94m 35' 10.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Paxson, Hilary FR-1 Southern Indiana 10.90m 35' 9.25" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
19 Boggs, Marlaina FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10.88m 35' 8.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Jones, Jordan SR-4 Southern Indiana 10.74m 35' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
21 Moore, Dasia SO-2 Southern Indiana 10.33m 33' 10.75" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
22 Shearer, Carlie JR-3 Southern Indiana 10.31m 33' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Eichholz, Katie FR-1 Truman 10.21m 33' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Rogers, Ariel FR-1 Truman 10.16m 33' 4" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
25 Major, Brooke SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10.07m 33' 0.5" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pearce, Ryan SO-2 McKendree 50.86m 166' 10" MSSU Last Chance Invite May 13, 2016
2 Hagene, Chase FR-1 McKendree 49.82m 163' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Karsten, John SO-2 Missouri S&T 48.46m 159' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Lewis, Shaquelle JR-3 Indianapolis 46.63m 153' 0" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
5 Blanquel, Mario SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 46.34m 152' 0" UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet May 1, 2016
6 Bradley, Anthony SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 44.69m 146' 7" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
7 Barrett, Nick SO-2 Missouri S&T 44.39m 145' 8" SBU Bearcat Invite Apr 9, 2016
8 Ziraldo, Vincent JR-3 Indianapolis 44.18m 144' 11" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Whiteside, Alec JR-3 William Jewell 43.88m 143' 11" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
10 Archer, Andrew SR-4 Indianapolis 43.57m 142' 11" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
11 Stewart, Sam SO-2 Truman 43.35m 142' 3" MSSU Last Chance Invite May 13, 2016
12 Lee, Yohanes JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 43.32m 142' 1" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
13 Boyd, Jordan JR-3 Indianapolis 42.95m 140' 11" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
14 Bonner, Alex JR-3 Missouri S&T 42.45m 139' 3" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
15 Echele, Mark FR-1 Missouri S&T 42.31m 138' 10" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
16 Weiss, Kavanaugh SO-2 Truman 41.65m 136' 8" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
17 Arseneaux, Ryan FR-1 Missouri S&T 41.52m 136' 3" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
18 Weston, Matthew FR-1 Missouri S&T 41.01m 134' 6" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
19 Fischer, Vincent SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 40.70m 133' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Rogers, Jawan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 40.36m 132' 5" 2016 Knight Invitational Apr 1, 2016
21 Madison, Jalen JR-3 Southern Indiana 39.55m 129' 9" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
22 Harkness, Jared SR-4 Lewis 39.32m 129' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Colbert, Timothy JR-3 Indianapolis 39.31m 129' 0" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
24 Siler, Hunter FR-1 Lewis 38.45m 126' 2" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
25 Hammonds, Michael SO-2 Southern Indiana 38.35m 125' 10" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.90m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Zhuravleva, Tatiana Indianapolis 56.09m 184' 0" GVSU Last Chance May 14, 2016
2 Mendivil, Lissette JR-3 Indianapolis 51.24m 168' 1" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
3 Wolf, Leah JR-3 Bellarmine 44.00m 144' 4" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
4 Braun, Miranda JR-3 Indianapolis 43.71m 143' 5" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
5 Anderson, Jasmine JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 42.31m 138' 10" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
6 Smestad, Cassidy FR-1 Truman 42.11m 138' 2" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
7 Kadlec, Lane FR-1 Lewis 42.10m 138' 1" CAL STATE LA TWILIGHT OPEN Apr 14, 2016
8 Critten, Karina JR-3 Truman 41.56m 136' 4" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Anderson, Jasmine JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 41.23m 135' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Zook, Talia FR-1 William Jewell 40.82m 133' 11" 2016 MIAA vs. NSIC Showdown Apr 7, 2016
11 Monk, Heather SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 40.20m 131' 11" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
12 Sherwood, Stephanie FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 39.72m 130' 4" SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
13 Meyer, Morgan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 38.74m 127' 1" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
14 Paxson, Hilary FR-1 Southern Indiana 37.67m 123' 7" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
15 Spencer, Cortesha JR-3 McKendree 37.27m 122' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
16 Jones, Rachel SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 36.03m 118' 2" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
17 Emerson, Cassie JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 35.80m 117' 5" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
18 Hoepker, Easten FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 35.35m 116' 0" SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
19 Clark, Kianna FR-1 Lewis 34.41m 112' 11" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
20 Hyde, Emmalee SO-2 William Jewell 33.77m 110' 9" 2016 MIAA vs. NSIC Showdown Apr 7, 2016
21 Jones, Jordan SR-4 Southern Indiana 32.64m 107' 1" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 24, 2016
22 Hill, Christina SO-2 McKendree 30.43m 99' 10" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
23 Vasilis, Claire SO-2 Truman 29.97m 98' 4" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
24 Major, Brooke SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 29.78m 97' 8" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 Shearer, Carlie JR-3 Southern Indiana 29.55m 96' 11" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   66.00m NCAA DII Prov   53.60m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ziraldo, Vincent JR-3 Indianapolis 62.97m 206' 7" RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
2 Karsten, John SO-2 Missouri S&T 57.78m 189' 7" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
3 Whiteside, Alec JR-3 William Jewell 56.17m 184' 3" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
4 Friday, Garrett SO-2 Missouri S&T 54.53m 178' 11" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
5 Hammonds, Michael SO-2 Southern Indiana 53.67m 176' 1" Hillsdale Last Chance Meet May 11, 2016
6 Barrett, Nick SO-2 Missouri S&T 51.01m 167' 4" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Stewart, Sam SO-2 Truman 50.29m 165' 0" MSSU Last Chance Invite May 13, 2016
8 Bradley, Anthony SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 49.97m 163' 11" Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational Mar 26, 2016
9 Fischer, Vincent SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 49.52m 162' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Archer, Andrew SR-4 Indianapolis 49.11m 161' 1" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Lee, Yohanes JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 48.89m 160' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Blanquel, Mario SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 48.66m 159' 8" 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
13 Boyd, Jordan JR-3 Indianapolis 47.86m 157' 0" RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
14 Lewis, Shaquelle JR-3 Indianapolis 47.07m 154' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
15 Echele, Mark FR-1 Missouri S&T 47.02m 154' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
16 Pruett, Dillon JR-3 Bellarmine 45.48m 149' 2" RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
17 Pearce, Ryan SO-2 McKendree 43.95m 144' 2" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
18 Madison, Jalen JR-3 Southern Indiana 43.94m 144' 2" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
19 Colbert, Timothy JR-3 Indianapolis 41.37m 135' 9" RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
20 Bonner, Alex Missouri S&T 41.08m 134' 9" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
21 Duhs, Lee SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 40.24m 132' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
22 Weiss, Kavanaugh SO-2 Truman 38.88m 127' 7" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
23 Weston, Matthew Missouri S&T 36.98m 121' 4" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
24 Siler, Hunter FR-1 Lewis 34.56m 113' 5" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
25 Talkington, Tyler SO-2 Truman 34.46m 113' 1" CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016

Hammer (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   52.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mendivil, Lissette JR-3 Indianapolis 51.77m 169' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
2 Critten, Karina JR-3 Truman 48.71m 159' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
3 Braun, Miranda JR-3 Indianapolis 45.91m 150' 7" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
4 Arnett, Marie SR-4 Truman 45.58m 149' 6" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
5 Vasilis, Claire SO-2 Truman 45.53m 149' 4" CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
6 Kadlec, Lane FR-1 Lewis 45.14m 148' 1" Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2016
7 Zook, Talia FR-1 William Jewell 44.33m 145' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
8 Katzer, Jessica JR-3 Truman 44.01m 144' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Monk, Heather SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 43.93m 144' 1" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
10 Paxson, Hilary FR-1 Southern Indiana 43.85m 143' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
11 Clark, Kianna FR-1 Lewis 43.08m 141' 4" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Robinson, Elizabeth Missouri S&T 41.20m 135' 2" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
13 Spencer, Cortesha JR-3 McKendree 41.19m 135' 2" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
14 Jones, Jordan SR-4 Southern Indiana 41.07m 134' 9" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
15 McIntyre, Courtney SR-4 Bellarmine 40.72m 133' 7" Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
16 Hyde, Emmalee SO-2 William Jewell 40.53m 133' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
17 Jones, Rachel SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 39.79m 130' 6" UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet May 1, 2016
18 Anderson, Jasmine JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 39.10m 128' 3" 2016 Wheaton Don Church Twilight Apr 16, 2016
19 Hatalla, Natalie SO-2 Lewis 37.61m 123' 5" Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational Apr 15, 2016
20 Shearer, Carlie JR-3 Southern Indiana 36.74m 120' 6" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
21 Smestad, Cassidy FR-1 Truman 36.68m 120' 4" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
22 Moore, Dasia SO-2 Southern Indiana 36.18m 118' 8" SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 16, 2016
23 Major, Brooke SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 34.64m 113' 8" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
24 Hill, Christina SO-2 McKendree 32.32m 106' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 Ryan, Kess SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 29.42m 96' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016

Javelin (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   67.10m NCAA DII Prov   58.34m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO-2 Lewis 59.18m 194' 2" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
2 Simpson, Peter SO-2 Missouri S&T 57.85m 189' 9" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
3 Durand, Cody SO-2 Missouri S&T 54.88m 180' 1" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
4 Pearce, Ryan SO-2 McKendree 52.31m 171' 7" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
5 Rosenbaum, Lucas SO-2 Missouri S&T 50.43m 165' 5" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
6 Harkness, Jared SR-4 Lewis 50.11m 164' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
7 Butcher, Graham FR-1 William Jewell 49.20m 161' 5" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
8 Hartz, Jace JR-3 Southern Indiana 47.97m 157' 4" SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 16, 2016
9 Anselmo, Nick FR-1 Missouri S&T 46.51m 152' 7" 2016 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 25, 2016
10 Gal, Piotr SR-4 Missouri S&T 45.81m 150' 3" Oklahoma Baptist University Invitational Mar 25, 2016
11 Mattis, Isaac JR-3 William Jewell 44.63m 146' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
12 Stewart, Sam SO-2 Truman 44.46m 145' 10" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
13 Oswalt, Trace SO-2 Indianapolis 43.49m 142' 8" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
14 Bass-Barber, Jake SO-2 Quincy 43.08m 141' 4" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
15 Paris , Logan SO-2 Southern Indiana 42.22m 138' 6" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
16 Ziraldo, Vincent JR-3 Indianapolis 40.65m 133' 4" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
17 McConvey, Tanner SR-4 Bellarmine 39.79m 130' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
18 Holley, Marcus FR-1 Lewis 39.63m 130' 0" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
19 Talkington, Tyler SO-2 Truman 39.25m 128' 9" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
20 Riggs, Grant FR-1 McKendree 38.80m 127' 3" Illinois College True Blue Twilight Apr 29, 2016
21 Dorris, Matthew JR-3 Indianapolis 38.33m 125' 9" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
22 Hagene, Chase FR-1 McKendree 38.30m 125' 8" SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016
23 Weiss, Kavanaugh SO-2 Truman 38.14m 125' 1" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
24 Phillips, Jordan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 37.02m 121' 5" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
25 Hoffman, Tyler JR-3 Bellarmine 37.01m 121' 5" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 15, 2016

Javelin (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Klott, Jodi SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 38.13m 125' 1" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
2 Renault, Elle FR-1 Truman 38.07m 124' 11" CMU Invite Apr 9, 2016
3 Smith, Kirby FR-1 McKendree 35.41m 116' 2" Wash U Invite Apr 1, 2016
4 Sherwood, Stephanie FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 35.33m 115' 11" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2016
5 Ballard, Kylie JR-3 Indianapolis 35.27m 115' 8" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 8, 2016
6 Hill, Christina McKendree 35.21m 115' 6" SLU Billiken Kick Off Mar 18, 2016
7 Hatalla, Natalie SO-2 Lewis 34.57m 113' 5" Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
8 Kadlec, Lane FR-1 Lewis 33.98m 111' 6" Chicagoland Outdoor Championships Apr 9, 2016
9 Boggs, Marlaina FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 33.83m 111' 0" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
10 MacKenzie, Caitlynn FR-1 Indianapolis 32.66m 107' 2" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
11 Mendivil, Lissette JR-3 Indianapolis 32.57m 106' 10" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
12 Perko, Margaret SR-4 William Jewell 32.05m 105' 2" 2016 MIAA vs. NSIC Showdown Apr 7, 2016
13 Clark, Kianna FR-1 Lewis 31.87m 104' 7" Lewis Twilight Apr 26, 2016
14 Jones, Jordan SR-4 Southern Indiana 30.54m 100' 2" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
15 Fulte, Samantha FR-1 William Jewell 30.44m 99' 10" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
16 Heinrichs, Jourdin SR-4 Indianapolis 30.04m 98' 7" 2016 Little State Championships Apr 15, 2016
17 Eichholz, Katie FR-1 Truman 29.93m 98' 2" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
18 Negassi, Hiruteslasie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 29.07m 95' 4" Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational Mar 26, 2016
19 Baker, Camille Missouri S&T 29.00m 95' 2" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 16, 2016
20 Emerson, Cassie JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 28.93m 94' 11" Greenville Select Meet Apr 16, 2016
21 Rogers, Ariel FR-1 Truman 28.12m 92' 3" Truman State Quad Apr 28, 2016
22 Major, Brooke SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 27.85m 91' 4" Bellarmine Classic 2016 Apr 23, 2016
23 Spencer, Cortesha JR-3 McKendree 27.57m 90' 5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
24 Jones, Rachel SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 26.61m 87' 4" Shorter Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
25 Croy, Courtney SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 26.26m 86' 2" SLU Billiken Invite Apr 8, 2016