Mountain West Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Zach SR-4 Air Force 6.76 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  2 Kirby, Bryce SO-2 Boise State 6.85 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  3 Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 6.86 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  4 Shields, Ben JR-3 New Mexico 6.88 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Cisneros, Eric JR-3 New Mexico 6.89 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  5 Molas, Miguel SO-2 Air Force 6.89 @ Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  5 Price, Hunter JR-3 Colorado St. 6.89 @ Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  8 Earley, Garen FR-1 Utah State 6.91 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Kirkeide, Sam FR-1 Wyoming 6.92(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  9 Bradford, Terrell FR-1 Air Force 6.92 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  11 Anderson, Robbie JR-3 Air Force 6.93 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  11 Sanusi, Ayo JR-3 Colorado St. 6.93(55) @ Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  13 Holmes, Trent JR-3 Air Force 6.94 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  13 Newell, Walker SO-2 Air Force 6.94 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  13 Gordon, Josh SR-4 Utah State 6.94 @ MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  16 Terpezan, Alexandru JR-3 Boise State 6.97 2016 Jacksons Open 12/10/16
  17 Marx, Jace FR-1 Wyoming 6.98(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  18 Pontious, Reece SO-2 Air Force 7.01 @ Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  18 Tovar, Junior FR-1 Utah State 7.01 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  20 Sayles, Ronald FR-1 Colorado St. 7.05 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Jerayah SO-2 Wyoming 7.25(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  2 Smith-Barnett, Destiny SO-2 UNLV 7.32 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Auzenne, Micha SR-4 San Diego St. 7.33 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Henderson, Ashley JR-3 San Diego St. 7.37 2017 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/17
  5 Love, Kaysha FR-1 UNLV 7.45 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Fair, Leah SR-4 Colorado St. 7.46 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  7 Austin, Drea JR-3 UNLV 7.49 @ Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  8 Holston, Lorenda SR-4 Colorado St. 7.50 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  9 Smith, Rochene JR-3 San Diego St. 7.52 2017 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/17
  10 Singleton, Starlynn SR-4 San Diego St. 7.53 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Wilson, Lettia JR-3 Colorado St. 7.53(55) @ Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  12 Omawahleh, Njeri SR-4 Fresno State 7.57 @ Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  13 Henderson, Ja'la SO-2 Wyoming 7.58(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  14 Glenn, Simone JR-3 San Diego St. 7.59 2017 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/17
  15 Harris, Melina JR-3 Wyoming 7.63(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  15 Gales, Ayana SR-4 UNLV 7.63 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Ayanniyi, Akeisha FR-1 New Mexico 7.63 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Longmire, Destiny FR-1 San Jose St. 7.64 @ NAU Friday Night Duals 01/13/17
  18 Wilson, Caitlin JR-3 San Jose St. 7.64 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
  20 Romo, Emily SR-4 Colorado St. 7.67 @ Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 21.19 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  2 Johnson, Zach SR-4 Air Force 21.40 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  3 Boully, AJ SR-4 Utah State 21.44 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  4 Sayles, Ronald FR-1 Colorado St. 21.56 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  5 Terpezan, Alexandru JR-3 Boise State 21.68 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  6 Gordon, Joshua SR-4 Utah State 21.69 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  7 Sanders, Brandon SO-2 Air Force 21.75 @ # Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
  8 Anderson, Robbie JR-3 Air Force 21.78 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  8 Kirby, Bryce SO-2 Boise State 21.78 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  10 Marx, Jace FR-1 Wyoming 21.80 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  11 Bradford, Terrell FR-1 Air Force 21.83 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  12 Salcido, Carlos SO-2 New Mexico 21.86 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Goldston, Alejandro FR-1 New Mexico 21.88 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  14 Earley, Garen FR-1 Utah State 21.93 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  15 Martinez, Fernando SR-4 Boise State 22.06 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  16 Pontious, Reece SO-2 Air Force 22.08 @ # Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
  17 Gish, Nathan SO-2 Colorado St. 22.14 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  18 Ashby, Nick JR-3 Utah State 22.24 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Walden, Sedacy SO-2 Air Force 22.24 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  20 Hunter, Jalen JR-3 Colorado St. 22.25 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Henderson, Ashley JR-3 San Diego St. 23.47 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Glenn, Simone JR-3 San Diego St. 24.02 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  3 Fair, Leah SR-4 Colorado St. 24.09 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  4 Smith-Barnett, Destiny SO-2 UNLV 24.22 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Smith, Rochene JR-3 San Diego St. 24.23 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Omawahleh, Njeri SR-4 Fresno State 24.30 @ Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  7 Auzenne, Micha SR-4 San Diego St. 24.33 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  8 Love, Kaysha FR-1 UNLV 24.36 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  9 Austin, Drea JR-3 UNLV 24.46 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Lea, Tyra SR-4 San Diego St. 24.47 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Hudspeth, Najia JR-3 UNLV 24.61 @ Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  12 Pogorevc, Maja SO-2 Fresno State 24.63 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Singleton, Starlynn SR-4 San Diego St. 24.82 2017 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/17
  14 Kindt, Franziska SR-4 Nevada 24.93 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  15 Wilson, Caitlin JR-3 San Jose St. 24.99 @ NAU Friday Night Duals 01/13/17
  16 Harris, Melina JR-3 Wyoming 25.03 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  16 Irvine, Megan FR-1 Air Force 25.03 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  18 Harris-Murillo, Nailah JR-3 Fresno State 25.05 @ Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  19 Knight, Andrenette FR-1 San Diego St. 25.12 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  20 Coquia, Micayla SR-4 UNLV 25.14 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Boully, AJ SR-4 Utah State 46.69 Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Martin, Brady SO-2 Utah State 47.00 Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 47.19 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  4 Bluth, Michael FR-1 Utah State 47.58 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  5 Martinez, Fernando SR-4 Boise State 47.92 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  6 Koss, Tyler JR-3 Air Force 48.04 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  7 Fisher, Dusty JR-3 Boise State 48.17 2016 Jacksons Open 12/10/16
  8 Walden, Sedacy SO-2 Air Force 48.30 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  9 Sanders, Brandon SO-2 Air Force 48.33 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  10 Haywood, Mark JR-3 New Mexico 48.41 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  11 Dorsey, Cheyne SR-4 New Mexico 48.68 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  12 Sayles, Ronald FR-1 Colorado St. 48.74 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  13 White, Chip JR-3 Air Force 48.92 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  14 Ailshie, Bryce SO-2 Wyoming 48.95 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  15 Salcido, Carlos SO-2 New Mexico 48.96 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Wood, Jackson FR-1 Wyoming 48.97 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  17 Willis-Orlando, Elliot SR-4 Utah State 48.99 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Tycksen, Dallin FR-1 Utah State 49.11 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Ashby, Nick JR-3 Utah State 49.16 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  20 Ray, Cody SR-4 Air Force 49.40 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Romo, Emily SR-4 Colorado St. 53.86 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Knight, Andrenette FR-1 San Diego St. 54.53 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Henderson, Sadi JR-3 Boise State 54.82 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  4 Pogorevc, Maja SO-2 Fresno State 54.84 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  5 Lea, Tyra SR-4 San Diego St. 55.09 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Harris-Murillo, Nailah JR-3 Fresno State 55.95 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  7 Irvine, Megan FR-1 Air Force 56.14 @ # Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
  8 Kindt, Franziska SR-4 Nevada 56.29 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  8 Hudspeth, Nylia JR-3 UNLV 56.29 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Hudspeth, Najia JR-3 UNLV 56.38 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Bate, Breann JR-3 Utah State 56.78 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  12 Sauer, Karoline FR-1 Nevada 56.90 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  13 Simpson, Abby SR-4 Colorado St. 56.92 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  14 Sullivan, Melanie FR-1 Utah State 56.96 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Glenn, Simone JR-3 San Diego St. 57.04 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  15 Gipson, Madison SR-4 San Diego St. 57.04 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Harris, Melina JR-3 Wyoming 57.18 @ # Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  18 Coquia, Micayla SR-4 UNLV 57.25 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Parker, Christine SR-4 Utah State 57.27 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Hatcher, Lakin SO-2 San Diego St. 57.38 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dorsey, Matt SR-4 Air Force 1:50.32 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  2 Lambourne, Clay JR-3 Utah State 1:50.37 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Sleeter, Gavin FR-1 New Mexico 1:50.47 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Ailshie, Bryce SO-2 Wyoming 1:50.50 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Hansen, Kristian FR-1 New Mexico 1:50.73 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Kerr, Josh FR-1 New Mexico 1:50.75 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  7 Faure, Ricky SO-2 Wyoming 1:50.90 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Petrie, Zac JR-3 Air Force 1:51.36 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  9 Rhoads, Michael FR-1 Air Force 1:51.59 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  10 Monroe, Adam JR-3 New Mexico 1:51.69 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Monaghan, Patrick SR-4 Colorado St. 1:52.18 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  12 Palm, Alexander SO-2 New Mexico 1:52.29 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  13 Quinn, Jack SO-2 Air Force 1:52.40 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  14 Beutler, Jordan JR-3 Utah State 1:52.50 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  15 Kowalkowski, Gordon SO-2 Air Force 1:52.60 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  16 Oftedal, Eli SO-2 Colorado St. 1:52.74 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Engholm, Elmar SR-4 New Mexico 1:52.86 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  18 Rockhold, Cole SO-2 Colorado St. 1:53.24 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  19 Roche, Preston SO-2 Air Force 1:53.27 @ Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  20 Kepler, Calum JR-3 Wyoming 1:53.60 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Henderson, Sadi JR-3 Boise State 2:04.01 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Kreutz, Macy JR-3 Colorado St. 2:08.83 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  3 Grove, Ellison JR-3 San Diego St. 2:10.03 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Meade, Cassidy SR-4 Wyoming 2:11.89 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  5 Chitwood, Mandy SR-4 UNLV 2:11.98 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Pfaff, Amy JR-3 Boise State 2:12.47 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
  7 Eastmond, Elli FR-1 Utah State 2:12.57 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  8 Connor, Sophie SR-4 New Mexico 2:12.76 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  9 White, Kerry SO-2 Wyoming 2:13.44 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Trotter, Roxy SO-2 Colorado St. 2:13.62 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  11 McCall, Eliza FR-1 Nevada 2:13.91 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  12 Newman, Tylee JR-3 Utah State 2:14.23 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Maloney, Shannon SO-2 Utah State 2:14.33 @ # MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  14 Root, Sidney SR-4 Nevada 2:14.47 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  15 Ward, Dominique JR-3 Colorado St. 2:14.50 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  16 Parker, Christine SR-4 Utah State 2:14.93 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  17 Hamilton, Lauren SO-2 Wyoming 2:15.00 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  18 Ryan, Megan SO-2 Utah State 2:15.34 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Riker-Urrutia, Hanna SR-4 New Mexico 2:15.71 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  20 Ausmann, Calbi FR-1 Wyoming 2:15.78 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rockhold, Cole SO-2 Colorado St. 3:57.19 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  2 Kerr, Josh FR-1 New Mexico 3:58.04 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Maggard, Dillon JR-3 Utah State 3:58.23 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Dorsey, Matt SR-4 Air Force 4:01.40 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  5 Kaempfen, Ricardo SR-4 Colorado St. 4:05.38 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  6 Uchikoshi, Yusuke JR-3 Boise State 4:05.54 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  7 Monaghan, Patrick SR-4 Colorado St. 4:06.10 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  8 Bilvado, Jacob SO-2 Air Force 4:06.80 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  9 Richardson, Tom SO-2 Boise State 4:07.61 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  10 Danielsson, Emil FR-1 New Mexico 4:07.62 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Engholm, Elmar SR-4 New Mexico 4:08.00 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  12 Hume, Carson SO-2 Colorado St. 4:08.29 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  12 Palm, Alexander SO-2 New Mexico 4:08.29 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Fischer, Grant JR-3 Colorado St. 4:08.66 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  15 Smith, Brody FR-1 Utah State 4:09.07 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Riley, Noah SO-2 Air Force 4:09.46 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  17 Engel, Jason SR-4 Air Force 4:09.51 Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Fehlberg, Spencer JR-3 Utah State 4:10.37 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Thomas, Graham SR-4 New Mexico 4:10.48 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Potter, Taylor JR-3 New Mexico 4:10.70 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Connor, Sophie SR-4 New Mexico 4:36.86 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  2 Gillespie, Carina JR-3 Air Force 4:44.64 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  3 Fuller, Alexis SO-2 Boise State 4:46.67 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Thackery, Calli SR-4 New Mexico 4:46.82 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  5 Hamilton, Lauren SO-2 Wyoming 4:46.85 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  6 Trotter, Roxy SO-2 Colorado St. 4:48.87 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  7 Simmons, Cierra SO-2 Utah State 4:50.14 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Bernal, Natasha FR-1 New Mexico 4:50.61 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Gilfillan, Darby JR-3 Colorado St. 4:51.09 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  10 Myers, Emily SR-4 Nevada 4:51.53 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  11 Newman, Tylee JR-3 Utah State 4:53.02 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  12 Carter, Kashley FR-1 Utah State 4:53.38 @ # MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  13 Kallner, Ali FR-1 Colorado St. 4:54.19 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  14 Yarrow, Laura SR-4 Colorado St. 4:54.49 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  15 Fluehr, Kathryn SR-4 New Mexico 4:54.78 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Gallop, Cora SO-2 Nevada 4:55.78 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Pfaff, Amy JR-3 Boise State 4:56.42 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Larkin, LeAnn FR-1 Utah State 4:57.31 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  19 Long, Lindy SR-4 Air Force 4:57.83 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  20 O'Brien, Clare FR-1 Boise State 4:58.02 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Abbey, Jefferson SR-4 Colorado St. 7:56.48 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  2 Mock, Jerrell SR-4 Colorado St. 7:59.93 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  3 Maggard, Dillon JR-3 Utah State 8:03.69 @ # MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  4 Fischer, Grant JR-3 Colorado St. 8:04.72 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  5 Thomas, Graham SR-4 New Mexico 8:09.41 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Haller, Miler FR-1 Boise State 8:11.21 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Palm, Alexander SO-2 New Mexico 8:15.21 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Rojas, Matlazomatli SO-2 Boise State 8:15.95 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  9 Rafla, Andrew SO-2 Boise State 8:16.14 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  10 Kaempfen, Ricardo SR-4 Colorado St. 8:18.61 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  11 Smith, Brody FR-1 Utah State 8:20.08 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  12 Park, Rhys JR-3 Boise State 8:22.68 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  13 Withers, James SO-2 Utah State 8:25.55 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Campbell, Riley SO-2 Boise State 8:26.51 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  15 Gould, Kody SO-2 Utah State 8:26.60 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Mendoza, Jesus SR-4 New Mexico 8:26.76 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Seas, Michael SR-4 Wyoming 8:26.77 @ # Powder River Dual 01/28/17
  18 Weinmeister, Justin JR-3 Colorado St. 8:27.35 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Uchikoshi, Yusuke JR-3 Boise State 8:27.43 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  20 Wilson, Colby SR-4 Utah State 8:29.04 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 O'Brien, Clare FR-1 Boise State 9:09.01 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  2 Thackery, Calli SR-4 New Mexico 9:15.74 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  3 Myers, Emily SR-4 Nevada 9:22.14 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Peloquin, Brenna SO-2 Boise State 9:23.33 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Carter, Kashley FR-1 Utah State 9:33.29 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Schwanz, Annemarie SR-4 Fresno State 9:33.77 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  7 McDonald, Anna JR-3 Boise State 9:34.35 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  8 Gilfillan, Darby JR-3 Colorado St. 9:37.57 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  9 Bernal, Natasha FR-1 New Mexico 9:37.85 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Simmons, Cierra SO-2 Utah State 9:38.11 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  11 Tostenson, Gracie JR-3 Boise State 9:39.93 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  12 Kelly, Kendall JR-3 New Mexico 9:40.18 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Holland, Sanne SR-4 Colorado St. 9:43.58 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  14 Yamauchi, Kelsey JR-3 Utah State 9:45.65 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  15 Sandoval-Guzman, Jennifer FR-1 San Jose St. 9:48.97 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
  16 Lopez, Kyra SO-2 Boise State 9:51.41 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  17 Gallop, Cora SO-2 Nevada 9:51.44 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  18 Fluehr, Kathryn SR-4 New Mexico 9:51.89 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Lacy, Megan SR-4 Boise State 9:56.63 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  20 DeStefano, Quinn SO-2 Wyoming 9:58.60 @ # Powder River Dual 01/28/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mock, Jerrell SR-4 Colorado St. 13:44.65 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  2 Fischer, Grant JR-3 Colorado St. 13:46.58 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  3 Bilvado, Jacob SO-2 Air Force 13:56.93 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  4 Haller, Miler FR-1 Boise State 14:07.68 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  5 Johnston, Andrew JR-3 Air Force 14:08.27 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  6 Eller, Kyle SR-4 Air Force 14:12.74 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  7 Park, Rhys JR-3 Boise State 14:18.10 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  8 Withers, James SO-2 Utah State 14:36.54 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  9 Shipley, Jimmy JR-3 Air Force 14:36.63 Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Beattie, Luke FR-1 Utah State 14:37.93 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  11 Thomas, Nathan SO-2 Air Force 14:42.73 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  12 Hamer, Eric FR-1 Colorado St. 14:47.00 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  13 Bucci, Anthony JR-3 Air Force 14:47.74 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  14 Davey, Mickey SO-2 Air Force 14:48.94 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  15 Rhodes, Nikolai SO-2 Air Force 14:49.86 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  16 Harman, Darren FR-1 Utah State 14:53.10 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  17 Wheeler, Marshall FR-1 Air Force 14:53.91 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  18 McCormick, Keegan SO-2 Boise State 14:59.89 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  19 Weinmeister, Justin JR-3 Colorado St. 15:02.31 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  20 Siniscalchi, Trevor SO-2 Air Force 15:06.89 @ Air Force Invitational 01/19/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wright, Alice JR-3 New Mexico 16:00.67 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  2 Gilfillan, Darby JR-3 Colorado St. 16:22.19 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  3 Peloquin, Brenna SO-2 Boise State 16:24.38 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  4 Smith, Jaci SO-2 Air Force 16:44.34 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  5 Long, Lindy SR-4 Air Force 16:51.61 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  6 Skold, Samantha SR-4 Air Force 16:56.64 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  7 Spillar, McKenna JR-3 Colorado St. 17:03.18 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  8 Tostenson, Gracie JR-3 Boise State 17:06.46 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  9 Lacy, Megan SR-4 Boise State 17:08.65 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  10 Hess, Alexandra SR-4 Colorado St. 17:22.18 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  11 Brunette, Megan SR-4 Wyoming 17:30.46 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  12 Heaps, Jacqueline JR-3 Utah State 17:44.24 HT 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  13 Parker, Bailee FR-1 Utah State 17:45.24 HT 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  14 Dutson, Tavia JR-3 Utah State 18:10.24 HT 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  15 Brinegar, Anne JR-3 Boise State 18:13.50 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Suan, Marissa SO-2 Nevada 18:14.24 HT 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  17 Mino Faukner, Helen SO-2 Nevada 18:16.24 HT 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  18 DeStefano, Quinn SO-2 Wyoming 18:18.40 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  19 Holt, Heather SO-2 Utah State 18:35.24 HT 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  19 Palladino, Shannon FR-1 Nevada 18:35.24 HT 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 7.88 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  2 Charles, Jordan SR-4 Wyoming 7.91(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  2 Hunter, Jalen JR-3 Colorado St. 7.91(55) @ Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  4 Price, Hunter JR-3 Colorado St. 7.97 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Boully, AJ SR-4 Utah State 7.99 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  6 Carter, Scott SR-4 Wyoming 8.08(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  7 Cogdill, Josh SR-4 Colorado St. 8.19 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Batista, Keith SO-2 Air Force 8.24 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Kravec, Nick JR-3 Colorado St. 8.27 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Horak, Jace SR-4 Colorado St. 8.30 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  11 Collins, David SO-2 Air Force 8.33 @ Air Force Open 02/17/17
  12 Lane, Garrett JR-3 Colorado St. 8.39(55) @ Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  12 Newell, Walker SO-2 Air Force 8.39 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Berstler, Calvin JR-3 Air Force 8.47 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Jones, Parker JR-3 New Mexico 8.52 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  16 Tippit, Cole FR-1 Air Force 8.54 @ Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
  17 Chase, Ryan SO-2 New Mexico 8.63 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  18 Lloyd, Tyler FR-1 Utah State 8.64 @ MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  19 Brost, Kyle FR-1 Utah State 8.68 @ New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Berson, Tyler JR-3 Air Force 8.96 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Holston, Lorenda SR-4 Colorado St. 8.08 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Auzenne, Micha SR-4 San Diego St. 8.13 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  3 Pegram, Taylor JR-3 UNLV 8.35 @ Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  4 Williams, Jaela SO-2 UNLV 8.43 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Norris, Amari JR-3 UNLV 8.48 @ Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  6 Knight, Andrenette FR-1 San Diego St. 8.50 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa SR-4 Nevada 8.56 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Pajak, Gabby SR-4 Colorado St. 8.63 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  9 Gipson, Madison SR-4 San Diego St. 8.70 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Childs, Jade SR-4 San Jose St. 8.72 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Webb, Makayla JR-3 San Jose St. 8.85 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
  12 Skates, Mikalah SR-4 Wyoming 8.86(55) @ Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  12 Hairston, Ciearah JR-3 Fresno State 8.86 @ Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  14 Pfoor, Heidi SO-2 Wyoming 8.87(55) @ University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  15 Norman, Tieara FR-1 Fresno State 9.00 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  15 Brown, Marlee FR-1 Colorado St. 9.00 @ Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  17 Mohns, Kyra SR-4 New Mexico 9.01 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  18 Ervin, Joniece SR-4 UNLV 9.03 @ Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  19 Nolan, Ashlyn FR-1 Colorado St. 9.07 @ Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  20 Williams, Ariana FR-1 Wyoming 9.09 @ Potts Invitational 01/13/17

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Utah State 3:07.23 Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Air Force 3:09.26 Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  3 New Mexico 3:12.10 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Colorado St. 3:18.61 @ Colorado Open 02/02/17
  5 Boise State 3:19.25 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
  6 Wyoming 3:21.19 @ # Powder River Dual 01/28/17

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Price, Hunter JR-3 Colorado St. 6' 11.5" 2.12m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  2 Fray-Benoit, Leaugen SO-2 Utah State 6' 11" 2.11m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  2 Hinegardner, Sam SO-2 Air Force 6' 11" 2.11m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  4 Wallace, Trenton FR-1 Colorado St. 6' 10.25" 2.09m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  5 Brost, Kyle FR-1 Utah State 6' 8.75" 2.05m MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  6 Meihaus, Nicholas JR-3 Colorado St. 6' 8" 2.03m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  7 Scheer, Collin SR-4 Colorado St. 6' 7.5" 2.02m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  8 Cogdill, Josh SR-4 Colorado St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  9 LaCoste, Jake JR-3 Air Force 6' 6.75" 2.00m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  10 Kravec, Nick JR-3 Colorado St. 6' 5.5" 1.97m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  11 Pollock, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 6' 4.75" 1.95m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  11 Berstler, Calvin JR-3 Air Force 6' 4.75" 1.95m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  13 Obinnah, Uche FR-1 Colorado St. 6' 4" 1.93m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  14 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb FR-1 New Mexico 6' 2.75" 1.90m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  14 Chase, Ryan SO-2 New Mexico 6' 2.75" 1.90m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  16 Stoddard, Camden JR-3 Boise State 6' 1.25" 1.86m 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  17 Berson, Tyler JR-3 Air Force 5' 10.5" 1.79m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  18 Carter, Scott SR-4 Wyoming 5' 7" 1.70m Powder River Dual 01/28/17
  19 Newell, Walker SO-2 Air Force 5' 4.5" 1.64m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  20 Bell, Trey FR-1 Air Force 5' 1" 1.55m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Spires, Shelley JR-3 Air Force 6' 1.5" 1.87m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  2 Pilgrim, Kaysee SR-4 UNLV 5' 10.75" 1.80m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Gardner, Autumn JR-3 Colorado St. 5' 8.5" 1.74m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  3 Wright, McKenzie JR-3 Colorado St. 5' 8.5" 1.74m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  5 Carter, Leah SR-4 Nevada 5' 7.25" 1.71m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  6 Brown, Isobel SR-4 Colorado St. 5' 7" 1.70m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Hairston, Ciearah JR-3 Fresno State 5' 7" 1.70m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  8 Borgerding, Heidi FR-1 Air Force 5' 6" 1.68m Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
  9 Warner, Anissa FR-1 Wyoming 5' 5.25" 1.66m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  9 Christensen, Jennifer SO-2 Utah State 5' 5.25" 1.66m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  11 Zabriskie, Katelyn SR-4 Utah State 5' 5" 1.65m MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  11 Sims, Kolbi SO-2 San Jose St. 5' 5" 1.65m NAU Friday Night Duals 01/13/17
  11 Xydona, Niki FR-1 Utah State 5' 5" 1.65m MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  11 Fritz, Shannon FR-1 New Mexico 5' 5" 1.65m New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Childs, Jade SR-4 San Jose St. 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  15 Mohns, Kyra SR-4 New Mexico 5' 4.5" 1.64m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  17 Hof, Sofia SO-2 Wyoming 5' 3.25" 1.61m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  18 Sawicki, Stephanie SO-2 UNLV 5' 3" 1.60m Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  18 Hirschi, Alyssa SO-2 Utah State 5' 3" 1.60m MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  18 Clemens, Stella SO-2 UNLV 5' 3" 1.60m Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pater, Kyle SR-4 Air Force 18' 4.5" 5.60m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  2 Stevens, Connor FR-1 Air Force 16' 8.75" 5.10m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  3 Lam, Daniel JR-3 New Mexico 16' 6.75" 5.05m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  4 Stoddard, Camden JR-3 Boise State 16' 4.75" 5.00m 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  4 Grizzle, Logan FR-1 Air Force 16' 4.75" 5.00m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  4 Meihaus, Nicholas JR-3 Colorado St. 16' 4.75" 5.00m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  7 Nelson, Sam SO-2 Utah State 16' 0.75" 4.90m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  7 Atencio, Jason SO-2 New Mexico 16' 0.75" 4.90m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  7 Burnett, Nathan FR-1 New Mexico 16' 0.75" 4.90m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  7 Hinegardner, Sam SO-2 Air Force 16' 0.75" 4.90m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  11 Harari, John SO-2 New Mexico 15' 7" 4.75m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  11 Newell, Walker SO-2 Air Force 15' 7" 4.75m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  13 Stattner, Justin JR-3 Boise State 15' 5" 4.70m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  14 Williams, Hayden FR-1 Colorado St. 15' 1.5" 4.61m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  15 Berson, Tyler JR-3 Air Force 15' 1" 4.60m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  15 Doerr, Christopher FR-1 Air Force 15' 1" 4.60m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  17 Berstler, Calvin JR-3 Air Force 15' 0" 4.57m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  18 Price, Hunter JR-3 Colorado St. 14' 7.25" 4.45m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  19 Kravec, Nick JR-3 Colorado St. 14' 1.25" 4.30m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  20 Cogdill, Josh SR-4 Colorado St. 14' 1.25" 4.30m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Tomczak, Kathryn SO-2 Air Force 13' 11.75" 4.26m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  2 Powers, Alison SR-4 Nevada 13' 3.5" 4.05m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  3 Berry, Marissa SO-2 San Diego St. 13' 2.25" 4.02m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Whiting, Katherine JR-3 New Mexico 13' 1.5" 4.00m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  5 Self, Jerni SO-2 Air Force 12' 11.75" 3.96m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  6 Jeffries, Allison SR-4 Boise State 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  7 Bess, Stephanie JR-3 Colorado St. 12' 10" 3.91m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  8 Smith, Gabby SO-2 Colorado St. 12' 9.5" 3.90m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Curran, Sara FR-1 San Diego St. 12' 9.5" 3.90m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Etter, Emily SR-4 Nevada 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  10 Palmer, Gabrielle FR-1 Nevada 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  12 Simpson, Aliya FR-1 Colorado St. 12' 3.5" 3.75m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Fritz, Shannon FR-1 New Mexico 11' 9.75" 3.60m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  14 Duvall, Anna JR-3 New Mexico 11' 3.75" 3.45m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  14 Craft, Rachel FR-1 San Diego St. 11' 3.75" 3.45m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Mallet, Amber FR-1 Boise State 10' 6" 3.20m 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
  16 Begin, Destiny FR-1 Boise State 10' 6" 3.20m 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Adams, Alyssa FR-1 Boise State 10' 0" 3.05m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  18 Caffrey, Ashley FR-1 Boise State 10' 0" 3.05m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Preston FR-1 Colorado St. 24' 6.25" 7.47m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  2 Fray-Benoit, Leaugen SO-2 Utah State 24' 3.75" 7.41m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  3 Price, Hunter JR-3 Colorado St. 24' 2.5" 7.38m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  4 Chase, Ryan SO-2 New Mexico 23' 10.75" 7.28m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  5 Kravec, Nick JR-3 Colorado St. 23' 10.25" 7.27m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  6 Seeton, Caleb SR-4 Wyoming 23' 9" 7.24m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  7 Battikha, Tanner FR-1 New Mexico 23' 8.25" 7.22m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  8 Carter, Scott SR-4 Wyoming 23' 7.5" 7.20m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  9 Goldston, Alejandro FR-1 New Mexico 23' 6.25" 7.17m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  10 Fox, Dalten SO-2 Colorado St. 23' 3.25" 7.09m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  11 Sanusi, Ayo JR-3 Colorado St. 23' 0.5" 7.02m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  12 Scheer, Collin SR-4 Colorado St. 22' 9" 6.93m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  13 Wingeleth, Bobby JR-3 Wyoming 22' 8" 6.91m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  14 LaCoste, Jake JR-3 Air Force 22' 6.25" 6.86m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  15 Cogdill, Josh SR-4 Colorado St. 22' 3.75" 6.80m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  16 Pontious, Reece SO-2 Air Force 22' 0.75" 6.72m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  17 Fields, Jacob FR-1 Air Force 21' 11.5" 6.69m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  18 Brost, Kyle FR-1 Utah State 21' 11" 6.68m 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  19 Alexander, Kyle SO-2 Wyoming 21' 9" 6.63m Powder River Dual 01/28/17
  20 Berson, Tyler JR-3 Air Force 21' 5.5" 6.54m Air Force Open 02/17/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gales, Ayana SR-4 UNLV 20' 3" 6.17m 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Henderson, Ja'la SO-2 Wyoming 20' 0.5" 6.11m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  3 Davis, Jerayah SO-2 Wyoming 19' 8.75" 6.01m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  3 Williams, Jaela SO-2 UNLV 19' 8.75" 6.01m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Longmire, Destiny FR-1 San Jose St. 19' 7.5" 5.98m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Hield, Kadeisha SR-4 Nevada 19' 7" 5.97m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  7 Harbaugh, Cambree JR-3 San Jose St. 19' 5.5" 5.93m NAU Friday Night Duals 01/13/17
  8 Singleton, Starlynn SR-4 San Diego St. 19' 2.75" 5.86m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  9 Ayanniyi, Akeisha FR-1 New Mexico 19' 1.25" 5.82m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Harvey, Amelia FR-1 Colorado St. 19' 0.75" 5.81m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  11 Johnson-Upshaw, Kelsey JR-3 San Jose St. 19' 0" 5.79m NAU Friday Night Duals 01/13/17
  12 McNown, Jelena SO-2 San Diego St. 18' 7.25" 5.67m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Xydona, Niki FR-1 Utah State 18' 6.5" 5.65m 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  14 Norman, Tieara FR-1 Fresno State 18' 5.25" 5.62m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  15 Clemens, Stella SO-2 UNLV 18' 5" 5.61m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Hadnot, Jannell SR-4 New Mexico 18' 4.5" 5.60m New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Mattson, Jestena SO-2 Fresno State 18' 4.25" 5.59m 2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Bess, Stephanie JR-3 Colorado St. 18' 3.75" 5.58m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  19 Moreland, Kira SR-4 San Diego St. 18' 2.5" 5.55m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Barrow, Lisa-Anne SO-2 San Diego St. 18' 2.5" 5.55m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hadnot, Jannell SR-4 New Mexico 43' 6" 13.26m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  2 Graves, Brittany JR-3 Nevada 39' 11.5" 12.18m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  3 Harvey, Amelia FR-1 Colorado St. 39' 6.5" 12.05m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  4 Ainsworth, Je'Neal SO-2 San Diego St. 39' 5.75" 12.03m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Williams, Danielle JR-3 UNLV 39' 4" 11.99m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Harbaugh, Cambree JR-3 San Jose St. 39' 3.25" 11.97m NAU Friday Night Duals 01/13/17
  7 Gales, Ayana SR-4 UNLV 39' 3" 11.96m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Timberman, Dayanera JR-3 Wyoming 38' 10.5" 11.85m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  9 Wright, McKenzie JR-3 Colorado St. 38' 9.75" 11.83m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  9 Pennington, Dezirae JR-3 Nevada 38' 9.75" 11.83m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  11 Carson, Allegra SO-2 Wyoming 38' 9.5" 11.82m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  11 Vijayasarathy, Tarah SO-2 Colorado St. 38' 9.5" 11.82m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  13 Abel, Andrea SO-2 Air Force 38' 1.5" 11.62m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  14 Zimmerman, Lucy FR-1 Air Force 37' 4" 11.38m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  15 Read, Lindsay SR-4 Colorado St. 36' 11.75" 11.27m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  16 Maki, Anna SR-4 Utah State 35' 10.75" 10.94m MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  17 Landrum, Tenia FR-1 UNLV 34' 9.75" 10.61m Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hassan, Mostafa JR-3 Colorado St. 66' 8.5" 20.33m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Maier, Darby SR-4 Air Force 57' 4.25" 17.48m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  3 Hirschmann, David JR-3 Utah State 56' 2.5" 17.13m New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  4 Blaho, Austin JR-3 Colorado St. 56' 1.25" 17.10m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  5 Lynch, Garrett JR-3 Wyoming 56' 0.5" 17.08m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  6 Weirich, Daniel SR-4 Colorado St. 55' 11.75" 17.06m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  7 Blaho, Alex JR-3 Colorado St. 55' 9.75" 17.01m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  8 Coalson, Garrett SO-2 Air Force 55' 8.5" 16.98m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  9 Fitzwater, Martin SO-2 Wyoming 54' 6.5" 16.62m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  10 Spalding, Jackson JR-3 Air Force 53' 1" 16.18m New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  11 Feasline, Logan SO-2 Air Force 52' 0" 15.85m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  12 Brown, Aubry FR-1 Colorado St. 49' 8.25" 15.14m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  13 Unland, Kirk FR-1 Wyoming 47' 5.25" 14.46m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  14 Lindsley, Drew SO-2 Boise State 46' 4" 14.12m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  15 King, Bailey FR-1 Colorado St. 45' 3" 13.79m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  16 Cottrell, Zach SO-2 Utah State 44' 9.5" 13.65m 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  17 Lam, Daniel JR-3 New Mexico 44' 8.25" 13.62m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
  18 Price, Hunter JR-3 Colorado St. 44' 7" 13.59m Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Invitational 01/20/17
  19 Cogdill, Josh SR-4 Colorado St. 44' 0.5" 13.42m Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
  20 Chase, Ryan SO-2 New Mexico 43' 3" 13.18m New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pete, Aaliyah SR-4 Colorado St. 55' 2.25" 16.82m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Hopkins, Kayla JR-3 Fresno State 50' 4.5" 15.35m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  3 Flint, Brenn SO-2 Utah State 48' 11.5" 14.92m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  4 Moriconi, Olivia JR-3 Utah State 48' 8.25" 14.84m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  5 French, Brandi SO-2 Nevada 48' 7.5" 14.82m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  6 Gilmore, Tiffany SO-2 Fresno State 47' 6.25" 14.48m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  7 Dubois, Anna JR-3 Nevada 46' 8.25" 14.23m 2016 Jacksons Open 12/10/16
  8 Muzzio, Maria FR-1 Colorado St. 46' 7.25" 14.20m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  9 Alesi, Rachel JR-3 San Diego St. 46' 4.25" 14.13m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Sierra, Vanessa SR-4 UNLV 46' 0" 14.02m Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  11 Mady, Allison JR-3 New Mexico 45' 2.5" 13.78m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  12 Garren, Maia FR-1 Utah State 44' 9" 13.64m 2017 Ed Jacoby Invitational and Multi 01/13/17
  13 Torres, Yazmin JR-3 Fresno State 44' 4.25" 13.52m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  14 Larrabee, Aimee JR-3 Colorado St. 43' 11.25" 13.39m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  15 Carr, Hannah SO-2 Wyoming 43' 8.5" 13.32m Powder River Dual 01/28/17
  16 Menzel, Lea FR-1 Nevada 42' 7" 12.98m 2016 Jacksons Open 12/10/16
  17 Lehotsky, Ashleigh-Nicolle FR-1 Air Force 41' 9.25" 12.73m Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
  18 Jonsson, Linnea SO-2 Colorado St. 41' 6" 12.65m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  19 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah JR-3 Fresno State 40' 11" 12.47m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  20 Clemens, Stella SO-2 UNLV 40' 7" 12.37m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Sparling, Malachi SR-4 Air Force 62' 11.5" 19.19m New Mexico Team Invitational 01/28/17
  2 Hassan, Mostafa JR-3 Colorado St. 62' 2.5" 18.96m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  3 Unland, Kirk FR-1 Wyoming 61' 8.25" 18.80m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  4 McGuire, Reed SR-4 Air Force 61' 7" 18.77m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  5 Blaho, Alex JR-3 Colorado St. 59' 9" 18.21m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Hardy, Brooks JR-3 Air Force 57' 11" 17.65m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  7 Frketich, Hap FR-1 Wyoming 57' 9" 17.60m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16
  8 Unland, Damon SR-4 Wyoming 57' 7.5" 17.56m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  9 Newell, Jake SR-4 Colorado St. 56' 3.25" 17.15m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  10 Wasserman, Oran FR-1 Utah State 55' 7.75" 16.96m MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  11 Blaho, Austin JR-3 Colorado St. 55' 3.75" 16.86m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  12 King, Bailey FR-1 Colorado St. 55' 0" 16.76m Colorado Open 02/02/17
  13 Maier, Darby SR-4 Air Force 54' 7.25" 16.64m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  14 Osinloye, Victor FR-1 Air Force 52' 10.75" 16.12m Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
  15 Lynch, Garrett JR-3 Wyoming 51' 3" 15.62m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  16 Lindsley, Drew SO-2 Boise State 50' 2.5" 15.30m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
  17 Ketterling, Kevin SO-2 Boise State 50' 0" 15.24m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  18 Hirschmann, David JR-3 Utah State 49' 3.5" 15.02m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  19 Lord, Jaydon SO-2 Utah State 49' 1" 14.96m MSU, ISU, UM, USU Dual Meet 01/20/17
  20 Weirich, Daniel SR-4 Colorado St. 48' 5.25" 14.76m University of Wyoming Power Meet 12/09/16

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bedard, Kelcey SO-2 Colorado St. 63' 1.5" 19.24m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  2 Pete, Aaliyah SR-4 Colorado St. 62' 11.5" 19.19m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Gilmore, Tiffany SO-2 Fresno State 62' 10.5" 19.16m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  4 Malm-Annan, Emelda SO-2 Wyoming 62' 6.75" 19.07m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  5 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah JR-3 Fresno State 62' 3.75" 18.99m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  6 Blount, Amaris JR-3 New Mexico 60' 3.75" 18.38m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  7 Jonsson, Linnea SO-2 Colorado St. 59' 9" 18.21m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Larrabee, Aimee JR-3 Colorado St. 59' 5" 18.11m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  9 Hopkins, Kayla JR-3 Fresno State 58' 7.25" 17.86m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  10 York, Kayla SO-2 Wyoming 56' 3.75" 17.16m Rocky Mountain Classic 02/17/17
  11 Sierra, Vanessa SR-4 UNLV 54' 2" 16.51m Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/21/17
  12 Reese, Cydnee SR-4 Air Force 53' 8.25" 16.36m Air Force Open 02/17/17
  13 Garren, Maia FR-1 Utah State 53' 1.5" 16.19m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  14 Carr, Hannah SO-2 Wyoming 51' 6.5" 15.71m Potts Invitational 01/13/17
  15 Grewal, Manpreet JR-3 Fresno State 51' 5.5" 15.68m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  16 Coleman, Kylie SO-2 Fresno State 51' 4.25" 15.65m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  17 Parisis, Katianna JR-3 Fresno State 51' 0.25" 15.55m Air Force Holiday Open 12/09/16
  18 Muzzio, Maria FR-1 Colorado St. 50' 10" 15.49m New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Moriconi, Olivia JR-3 Utah State 50' 8.75" 15.46m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
  20 Noneman, Kendra FR-1 Boise State 49' 8.5" 15.15m 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date