Horizon League Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zallow, Carl JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.80 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  2 Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 6.86 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  3 Girodat, Nicholas SR-4 Oakland 6.88 Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  4 Washington, Lasander SO-2 Youngstown St. 6.99 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  5 Davis, Aaron SR-4 Oakland 7.01 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  6 Embry, Marcellus SR-4 Youngstown St. 7.04 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  7 Sampson, James JR-3 Valparaiso 7.09 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  8 Fierek, Konner FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.10 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  9 Guilfoyle, Weston JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.12 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  9 Munar, Jordan SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.12 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  11 Lollis, Jeru SR-4 Valparaiso 7.14 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  11 Beaumont, Josh FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.14 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Onoh, Emmanuel FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.17 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  14 Hatlevig, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.19 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  15 Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.24 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  16 Becker, Kyle JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.27 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 7.28 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  18 Stugelmeyer, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.30 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  18 Franze, Anthony SR-4 Valparaiso 7.30 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  20 Sutton, Will JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.33 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zallow, Carl JR-3 Youngstown St. 21.82 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  2 Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 22.07 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  3 Embry, Marcellus SR-4 Youngstown St. 22.17 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  4 Goodloe, Corey SO-2 Oakland 22.28 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  5 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.31 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  6 Becker, Kyle JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.33 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  7 Harden, Collin FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.58 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  8 Beaumont, Josh FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.62 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  8 Lucas, Brendan FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.62 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  10 Guilfoyle, Weston JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.67 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  11 Sekuloski, Benjamin FR-1 Valparaiso 22.75 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  12 Sampson, James JR-3 Valparaiso 22.82 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  13 Hatlevig, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.84 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  14 Sims, Carlton SO-2 Detroit 22.89 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  15 Stugelmeyer, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.90 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  16 Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 23.04 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  17 Storm, Andrew FR-1 Oakland 23.06 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  18 McMurtry, Bryce FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 23.08 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  18 Lloyd, Caleb JR-3 Youngstown St. 23.08 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  20 Onoh, Emmanuel FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 23.26 # 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 O'Connor, George SR-4 Oakland 4:11.06 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  2 Bowman, Jacob JR-3 Oakland 4:13.38 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  3 Kendell, Ben JR-3 Detroit 4:13.86 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  4 Wuori, Connor SO-2 Oakland 4:17.51 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  5 Stroede, Bryce SR-4 Oakland 4:17.94 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  6 Cotter, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:22.57 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  7 Mallory, Brad SO-2 Oakland 4:23.57 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  8 Dueck, Drew SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:24.26 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  9 Karagitz, Cameron JR-3 Oakland 4:26.50 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  10 Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Valparaiso 4:26.62 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  11 Nedrich, James SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:27.14 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  12 Scott, Santana FR-1 Detroit 4:27.69 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  13 Zibricky, Ben JR-3 Valparaiso 4:28.57 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  14 Fraeyman, Adam FR-1 Detroit 4:31.08 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  15 Cox, Michael SR-4 Oakland 4:31.27 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  16 Sayles, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:31.43 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Ingle, Greg JR-3 Detroit 4:35.55 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  18 Greer, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 4:36.71 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  19 Wigent, Austin SR-4 Detroit 4:38.48 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  20 Smith, Scott FR-1 Detroit 4:39.04 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bowman, Jacob JR-3 Oakland 8:33.27 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  2 O'Connor, George SR-4 Oakland 8:33.38 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  3 Stroede, Bryce SR-4 Oakland 8:38.21 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  4 Felton, Charlie JR-3 Detroit 8:45.68 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  5 Wuori, Connor SO-2 Oakland 8:52.32 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  6 Doering, William SR-4 Northern Kentucky 8:55.65 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  7 Dahmen, Tristan FR-1 Youngstown St. 8:59.01 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  8 Cox, Michael SR-4 Oakland 9:00.52 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  9 Morello, Max SR-4 Valparaiso 9:02.26 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  10 Mallory, Brad SO-2 Oakland 9:08.52 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  11 Fortin, Victor FR-1 Valparaiso 9:09.46 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  12 Nedrich, James SO-2 Youngstown St. 9:10.09 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Dahmen, Mike JR-3 Youngstown St. 9:14.92 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  14 Greer, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 9:17.01 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  15 Ingle, Greg JR-3 Detroit 9:18.04 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  16 Smith, Scott FR-1 Detroit 9:40.61 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  17 Smith, Cody JR-3 Detroit 9:43.40 # Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  18 Zange, Tim SO-2 Valparaiso 9:58.43 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.74 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  2 Lloyd, Caleb JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.24 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  3 Fierek, Konner FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.31 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  3 Holzapfel, Tim FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.31 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  3 Stadnika, Zachary FR-1 Oakland 8.31 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  6 Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.34 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  7 Brown, Tre SR-4 Oakland 8.45 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  7 Harden, Collin FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.45 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  9 Whitting, Jacob SR-4 Detroit 8.47 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  10 McMurtry, Bryce FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.53 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  11 Panev, Ilia SR-4 Detroit 8.59 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  12 Storm, Andrew FR-1 Oakland 8.63 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  13 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.65 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  14 Markiewicz, Maciej JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8.66 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  15 Anderson, Myron FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.68 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  16 Vinhal, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.91 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Holley, Quinten SO-2 Valparaiso 9.17 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  18 Mogorvic, Jakob FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.53 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  19 Pinnow, Mark SR-4 Valparaiso 9.60 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 23' 6.25" 7.17m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  2 Butler, Anthony FR-1 Youngstown St. 22' 5.75" 6.85m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  3 Hietpas, Scott SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 22' 0.75" 6.72m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  4 Hall, Montell JR-3 Valparaiso 21' 6.25" 6.56m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  5 Clark Jr., Aaron SO-2 Valparaiso 21' 5.25" 6.53m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  6 Brown, Larnell FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 21' 4.25" 6.51m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  7 Ricks, Nicholas FR-1 Valparaiso 20' 9.25" 6.33m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  8 Riley, Malik SO-2 Valparaiso 20' 8.5" 6.31m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  8 Tolentino, Ray SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 20' 8.5" 6.31m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  10 Stadnika, Zachary FR-1 Oakland 20' 8" 6.30m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  11 Sutton, Will JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 20' 1.5" 6.13m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  12 Hickey, Conner SO-2 Valparaiso 20' 0.5" 6.11m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  13 Whitting, Jacob SR-4 Detroit 20' 0.25" 6.10m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  14 Hyden, Andrew FR-1 Northern Kentucky 19' 5.25" 5.92m Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  15 McCullough, Collin SO-2 Valparaiso 19' 1.25" 5.82m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  16 Conrad, Noah SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 19' 0.75" 5.81m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Jones, Brad FR-1 Youngstown St. 18' 10.75" 5.76m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  18 Taylor, DuJaun FR-1 Youngstown St. 18' 7" 5.66m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Booth, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 57' 7.5" 17.56m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  2 Vitella, Gino SR-4 Oakland 57' 0.75" 17.39m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  3 Westbay, Dom SO-2 Youngstown St. 51' 0" 15.54m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  4 Andrew, Peter SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 50' 4.75" 15.36m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  5 Taccola, Luke JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 49' 7" 15.11m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  6 Adamson, Jesse SR-4 Northern Kentucky 49' 4.5" 15.05m Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  7 Scalzi, Nicholas SO-2 Detroit 49' 1" 14.96m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  8 Beeson, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 49' 0.25" 14.94m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  9 Guzek, Andrew JR-3 Valparaiso 48' 8.25" 14.84m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  10 Saporiti, Christian JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 48' 6.75" 14.80m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  11 Rivard, Kenton SO-2 Oakland 48' 1.25" 14.66m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  12 Ghafari, Joe SO-2 Oakland 47' 1" 14.35m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  13 Kanan, Laith JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 45' 9.75" 13.96m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  14 Matsche, Marcus SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 44' 11" 13.69m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  15 Rasawehr, Jake FR-1 Valparaiso 44' 5.25" 13.54m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  15 Dorbish, Jacob FR-1 Youngstown St. 44' 5.25" 13.54m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  17 Sirut, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 44' 3.25" 13.49m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  18 Kilpin, Miles SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 42' 9.5" 13.04m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  19 Manning, Jamar SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 40' 7.5" 12.38m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  20 Leduc, Eric SO-2 Detroit 39' 3.25" 11.97m Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Guzek, Andrew JR-3 Valparaiso 58' 6.5" 17.84m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  2 Monroe, Mathew JR-3 Youngstown St. 53' 1" 16.18m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  3 Sirut, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 52' 8" 16.05m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  4 Beeson, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 52' 1" 15.87m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  5 Kanan, Laith JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 51' 3" 15.62m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  6 Rivard, Kenton SO-2 Oakland 51' 1.75" 15.59m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  7 Saporiti, Christian JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 50' 6.25" 15.40m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  8 Ghafari, Joe SO-2 Oakland 49' 1.75" 14.98m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  9 Kilpin, Miles SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 47' 5" 14.45m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  10 Westbay, Dom SO-2 Youngstown St. 46' 10.75" 14.29m Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  11 Hallof, Andrew FR-1 Youngstown St. 46' 7.25" 14.20m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  12 Andrew, Peter SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 46' 6" 14.17m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Manning, Jamar SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 46' 2.5" 14.08m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  14 Leduc, Eric SO-2 Detroit 45' 8" 13.92m Simmons-Harvey Invite 01/14/17
  15 Thompson, William FR-1 Youngstown St. 44' 10.25" 13.67m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  16 Scalzi, Nicholas SO-2 Detroit 44' 6.25" 13.57m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  17 Dorbish, Jacob FR-1 Youngstown St. 41' 2.5" 12.56m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  18 Rasawehr, Jake FR-1 Valparaiso 41' 1.5" 12.53m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  19 Donati, Tyler JR-3 Youngstown St. 40' 7" 12.37m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  20 Frump, Noah FR-1 Valparaiso 40' 0.75" 12.21m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16