Horizon League Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Girodat, Nicholas SR-4 Oakland 6.75 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  2 Zallow, Carl JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.80 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  3 Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 6.86 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  4 Washington, Lasander SO-2 Youngstown St. 6.97 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Davis, Aaron SR-4 Oakland 7.01 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  6 Drake, Sheldon FR-1 Oakland 7.03 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  7 Embry, Marcellus SR-4 Youngstown St. 7.04 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  8 Munar, Jordan SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.05 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  9 Sutton, Will JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.06 Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  10 Lollis, Jeru SR-4 Valparaiso 7.08 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  11 Sampson, James JR-3 Valparaiso 7.09 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  12 Fierek, Konner FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.10 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  12 Hatlevig, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.10 John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  14 Beaumont, Josh FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.12 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  14 Guilfoyle, Weston JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.12 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  16 Stugelmeyer, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.13 John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  17 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.16 Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  18 Onoh, Emmanuel FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.17 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  19 Tolentino, Ray SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.21 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  20 Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.24 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Girodat, Nicholas SR-4 Oakland 21.64 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 21.75 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  3 Zallow, Carl JR-3 Youngstown St. 21.77 YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  4 Davis, Aaron SR-4 Oakland 21.78 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 Lucas, Brendan FR-1 Youngstown St. 21.98 Penn State National 01/27/17
  6 Munar, Jordan SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 22.09 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  7 Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.12 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  8 Embry, Marcellus SR-4 Youngstown St. 22.17 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  9 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.26 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Goodloe, Corey SO-2 Oakland 22.28 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  11 Becker, Kyle JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.33 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  12 Beaumont, Josh FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.37 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  13 Drake, Sheldon FR-1 Oakland 22.53 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  14 Sims, Carlton SO-2 Detroit 22.57 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  15 Harden, Collin FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.58 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  16 McCarthy, Joe FR-1 Oakland 22.65 # Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  17 Sampson, James JR-3 Valparaiso 22.66 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  18 Guilfoyle, Weston JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.67 # Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  19 Stugelmeyer, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.70 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Joyce, Zack SR-4 Oakland 22.73 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Goodloe, Corey SO-2 Oakland 48.46 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 Lucas, Brendan FR-1 Youngstown St. 48.63 YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  3 Harden, Collin FR-1 Youngstown St. 49.42 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  4 Joyce, Zack SR-4 Oakland 49.52 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 49.62 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Sims, Carlton SO-2 Detroit 49.64 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  7 Becker, Kyle JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 49.75 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  8 Sekuloski, Benjamin FR-1 Valparaiso 49.87 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Davis, Austin SR-4 Oakland 50.49 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  10 Crepeau, Michael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 50.61 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  11 Vinhal, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 50.63 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  12 Arnold, Zach JR-3 Detroit 50.76 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  13 Riley, Brandon JR-3 Valparaiso 50.98 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Markiewicz, Maciej JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 51.29 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Otterbach, Bryce FR-1 Valparaiso 51.64 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  16 Mogorvic, Jakob FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 51.79 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  17 Dawn, Austin JR-3 Oakland 51.85 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  18 Meskill, Michael FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 51.97 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  19 Grider, Matt JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 52.03 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  20 Ervin, Sharod JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 52.23 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cotter, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:53.11 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  2 Schille, Andrew SO-2 Northern Kentucky 1:54.26 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:54.33 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  4 Dueck, Drew SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:54.35 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  5 Webster, Anton SO-2 Detroit 1:54.36 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  6 Abfall, Caleb SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:54.80 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  7 Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:54.88 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  8 Dawn, Austin JR-3 Oakland 1:55.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  9 Williston, Geoffrey SR-4 Oakland 1:55.38 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Zibricky, Ben JR-3 Valparaiso 1:55.70 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  11 Navratil, Mike SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:56.62 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  12 Schumacher, Craig FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:56.63 Penn State National 01/27/17
  13 Tapia, Tristan SO-2 Northern Kentucky 1:57.57 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  14 McClanahan, Brendan FR-1 Detroit 1:58.25 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  15 Sandusky, Alec FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:58.40 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Holland, Nathan SO-2 Oakland 1:58.54 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Brennan, Tom FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:58.65 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  18 Heitzhaus, Andrew SO-2 Detroit 1:59.10 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  19 Bedaso, Wayu SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:59.14 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  20 Sayles, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:59.59 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stroede, Bryce SR-4 Oakland 4:04.73 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  2 Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 4:09.65 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Bowman, Jacob JR-3 Oakland 4:10.31 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  4 Schille, Andrew SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:10.45 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  5 O'Connor, George SR-4 Oakland 4:11.06 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  6 Kendell, Ben JR-3 Detroit 4:13.31 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  7 Miller, Garrett SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:13.58 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  8 Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4:13.88 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Abfall, Caleb SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:14.12 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  10 Sandusky, Alec FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:14.60 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Sullivan, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:15.82 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  12 Dombi , Dylan JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:16.04 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  13 Felton, Charlie JR-3 Detroit 4:16.75 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  14 McMillan, Terry SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:16.88 # John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  15 Burns, Alan JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:17.22 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  16 Wuori, Connor SO-2 Oakland 4:17.51 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  17 Zibricky, Ben JR-3 Valparaiso 4:18.93 # 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  18 Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Valparaiso 4:20.55 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  19 Nedrich, James SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:21.78 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  20 Mallory, Brad SO-2 Oakland 4:22.22 # Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stroede, Bryce SR-4 Oakland 8:10.70 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Bowman, Jacob JR-3 Oakland 8:14.17 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Kendell, Ben JR-3 Detroit 8:18.01 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  4 O'Connor, George SR-4 Oakland 8:18.86 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Sullivan, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:28.11 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  6 McMillan, Terry SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:29.57 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  7 Schille, Andrew SO-2 Northern Kentucky 8:30.68 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  8 Miller, Garrett SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:33.13 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  9 Wuori, Connor SO-2 Oakland 8:33.48 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8:34.34 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  11 Burns, Alan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:36.47 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  12 Bowman, Andrew JR-3 Oakland 8:36.94 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  13 Michalowski, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:37.62 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Felton, Charlie JR-3 Detroit 8:38.51 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  15 Cox, Michael SR-4 Oakland 8:39.19 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Mallory, Brad SO-2 Oakland 8:40.15 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Dahmen, Tristan FR-1 Youngstown St. 8:40.51 Penn State National 01/27/17
  18 Brooks, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:40.81 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Paikowski, Vince SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:42.07 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 8:42.70 # John Tierney Classic 01/21/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kendell, Ben JR-3 Detroit 14:10.10 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 O'Connor, George SR-4 Oakland 14:37.77 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  3 Bowman, Jacob JR-3 Oakland 14:38.66 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  4 Stroede, Bryce SR-4 Oakland 14:38.84 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  5 Schille, Andrew SO-2 Northern Kentucky 14:49.24 YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  6 Sullivan, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 14:51.80 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  7 Wuori, Connor SO-2 Oakland 15:03.16 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  8 Cox, Michael SR-4 Oakland 15:04.96 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  9 Dahmen, Tristan FR-1 Youngstown St. 15:08.67 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  10 Paikowski, Vince SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 15:09.44 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  11 Brooks, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 15:10.03 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  12 Michalowski, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 15:14.18 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  13 Burns, Alan JR-3 Youngstown St. 15:16.32 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  14 Mangus, Michael JR-3 Northern Kentucky 15:17.13 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Szczesniak, Zach SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 15:19.09 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  16 Wilson, Ethan JR-3 Youngstown St. 15:21.50 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  17 Rill, Brixton SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 15:21.58 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  18 Mallory, Brad SO-2 Oakland 15:21.74 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  19 Burrows, Ryan SO-2 Northern Kentucky 15:27.49 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  20 Dahmen, Mike JR-3 Youngstown St. 15:28.45 YSU National Invite 02/03/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.61 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
  2 Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.74 Iowa Open 02/17/17
  3 Fierek, Konner FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.15 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  4 Lloyd, Caleb JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.24 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  5 Holzapfel, Tim FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.31 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  5 Stadnika, Zachary FR-1 Oakland 8.31 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  7 Brown, Tre SR-4 Oakland 8.43 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  8 Markiewicz, Maciej JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8.44 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  8 Storm, Andrew FR-1 Oakland 8.44 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Harden, Collin FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.45 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  11 Whitting, Jacob SR-4 Detroit 8.47 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  12 McMurtry, Bryce FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.53 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Panev, Ilia SR-4 Detroit 8.59 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  14 Agyemang, Isaac SO-2 Youngstown St. 8.62 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  15 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.65 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  16 Anderson, Myron FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.66 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  17 Vinhal, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.90 John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  18 Coenen, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 9.01 John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  19 Mogorvic, Jakob FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.11 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  20 Holley, Quinten SO-2 Valparaiso 9.17 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Morales, Arnaldo SR-4 Youngstown St. 6' 11.75" 2.13m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  2 Jones, Brad FR-1 Youngstown St. 6' 9.5" 2.07m Penn State National 01/27/17
  3 Hanson, Jason FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6' 8.75" 2.05m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  4 Irwin, Brady FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6' 7.5" 2.02m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  5 Holzapfel, Tim FR-1 Youngstown St. 6' 6" 1.98m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  6 Williams, Josh SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6' 5.5" 1.97m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  7 Agyemang, Isaac SO-2 Youngstown St. 6' 3.25" 1.91m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  8 Milburn, Trase SO-2 Northern Kentucky 6' 2.75" 1.90m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  9 Heagy, Johnathon JR-3 Valparaiso 6' 2" 1.88m Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  10 Coenen, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6' 1.25" 1.86m 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  11 Butler, Anthony FR-1 Youngstown St. 6' 0.75" 1.85m Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  11 Stadnika, Zachary FR-1 Oakland 6' 0.75" 1.85m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  13 Pontius, Stefan FR-1 Youngstown St. 6' 0.5" 1.84m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  14 Taylor, DuJaun FR-1 Youngstown St. 5' 10.75" 1.80m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  15 Crepeau, Michael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5' 8" 1.73m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  16 Whitting, Jacob SR-4 Detroit 5' 3.25" 1.61m Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Latone, Dylan FR-1 Youngstown St. 15' 9" 4.80m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  2 Watson, Alexander JR-3 Valparaiso 15' 3" 4.65m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  3 Scherer, Nate SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 15' 1" 4.60m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  4 Rose, Macklin SO-2 Youngstown St. 14' 11" 4.55m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  4 Hallberg, Davis JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 14' 11" 4.55m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  6 Wooten, Brock FR-1 Youngstown St. 14' 5.25" 4.40m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  7 Mittelbrun, David JR-3 Oakland 14' 3.5" 4.36m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  8 Seiler, Jeremy FR-1 Valparaiso 14' 1.75" 4.31m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Snow, Evan SO-2 Valparaiso 14' 1.75" 4.31m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Klimek, Pawel JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 14' 1.75" 4.31m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  11 Topper, Zachary SO-2 Valparaiso 13' 11.75" 4.26m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  11 Baker, Kyle SO-2 Valparaiso 13' 11.75" 4.26m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  13 Stadnika, Zachary FR-1 Oakland 13' 9.75" 4.21m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  14 Arenas, Cesar FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 13' 9.25" 4.20m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Holzapfel, Tim FR-1 Youngstown St. 13' 7.25" 4.15m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  16 Munce, Dayton FR-1 Detroit 12' 6" 3.81m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  17 Hickey, Conner SO-2 Valparaiso 12' 0" 3.66m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  18 Agyemang, Isaac SO-2 Youngstown St. 11' 11.75" 3.65m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  19 Crepeau, Michael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 11' 3.75" 3.45m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  20 Whitting, Jacob SR-4 Detroit 10' 11.75" 3.35m YSU National Invite 02/03/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 23' 7.5" 7.20m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  2 Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 23' 2.75" 7.08m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  3 Agyemang, Isaac SO-2 Youngstown St. 22' 9.75" 6.95m Penn State National 01/27/17
  4 Butler, Anthony FR-1 Youngstown St. 22' 5.75" 6.85m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  5 Hietpas, Scott SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 22' 0.75" 6.72m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  6 Wollenweber, Shaun JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 22' 0.25" 6.71m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  7 Pham, Tri FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 21' 8.25" 6.61m 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  8 Hall, Montell JR-3 Valparaiso 21' 6.25" 6.56m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  8 Stadnika, Zachary FR-1 Oakland 21' 6.25" 6.56m SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Clark Jr., Aaron SO-2 Valparaiso 21' 5.25" 6.53m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  11 Morales, Arnaldo SR-4 Youngstown St. 21' 4.75" 6.52m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  12 Brown, Larnell FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 21' 4.25" 6.51m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Sutton, Will JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 21' 3.5" 6.49m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  14 Crepeau, Michael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 21' 1.25" 6.43m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Holzapfel, Tim FR-1 Youngstown St. 21' 0.75" 6.42m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Fierek, Konner FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 21' 0" 6.40m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  16 McMurtry, Bryce FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 21' 0" 6.40m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  18 Ricks, Nicholas FR-1 Valparaiso 20' 9.25" 6.33m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  19 Tolentino, Ray SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 20' 9" 6.32m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  20 Riley, Malik SO-2 Valparaiso 20' 8.5" 6.31m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wollenweber, Shaun JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 50' 0.5" 15.25m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  2 Pham, Tri FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 48' 3.25" 14.71m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  3 Brown, Larnell FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 47' 9.25" 14.56m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  4 Butler, Anthony FR-1 Youngstown St. 46' 6.75" 14.19m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  5 Ricks, Nicholas FR-1 Valparaiso 46' 0.5" 14.03m 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Hall, Montell JR-3 Valparaiso 45' 4.25" 13.82m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  7 Jordan, Matthew JR-3 Oakland 45' 0.5" 13.73m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  8 Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 44' 10.25" 13.67m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  9 Riley, Malik SO-2 Valparaiso 43' 1" 13.13m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  10 Hietpas, Scott SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 42' 11.75" 13.10m 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  11 Agyemang, Isaac SO-2 Youngstown St. 42' 9.5" 13.04m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  12 Morales, Arnaldo SR-4 Youngstown St. 42' 4.75" 12.92m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  13 Bailey, Alex SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 42' 0" 12.80m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  14 Sutton, Will JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 41' 10.75" 12.77m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  15 Irwin, Brady FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 41' 3" 12.57m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  16 Hyden, Andrew FR-1 Northern Kentucky 41' 0.5" 12.51m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  17 McCullough, Collin SO-2 Valparaiso 40' 7" 12.37m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  18 Jones, Brad FR-1 Youngstown St. 39' 1.75" 11.93m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  19 Taylor, DuJaun FR-1 Youngstown St. 38' 11" 11.86m Zips Invitational 02/17/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Booth, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 58' 6" 17.83m Penn State National 01/27/17
  2 Vitella, Gino SR-4 Oakland 57' 0.75" 17.39m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  3 Andrew, Peter SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 54' 2.5" 16.52m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  4 Westbay, Dom SO-2 Youngstown St. 53' 6.25" 16.31m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Saporiti, Christian JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 51' 10" 15.80m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  6 Yates, Albert SO-2 Youngstown St. 50' 8" 15.44m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  7 Adamson, Jesse SR-4 Northern Kentucky 50' 7.25" 15.42m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Taccola, Luke JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 50' 2" 15.29m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Beeson, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 49' 10" 15.19m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  10 Matsche, Marcus SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 49' 7" 15.11m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  11 Scalzi, Nicholas SO-2 Detroit 49' 1" 14.96m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  12 Guzek, Andrew JR-3 Valparaiso 48' 8.25" 14.84m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  13 Kilpin, Miles SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 48' 1.25" 14.66m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  13 Rivard, Kenton SO-2 Oakland 48' 1.25" 14.66m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  15 Ghafari, Joe SO-2 Oakland 47' 1" 14.35m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  16 Orlando, Brandon FR-1 Youngstown St. 46' 5.5" 14.16m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  17 Manning, Jamar SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 46' 2.75" 14.09m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  18 Kanan, Laith JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 45' 9.75" 13.96m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  19 Rasawehr, Jake FR-1 Valparaiso 45' 8" 13.92m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  20 Sirut, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 44' 6.75" 13.58m SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Guzek, Andrew JR-3 Valparaiso 59' 10.5" 18.25m 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Sirut, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 55' 4.25" 16.87m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  3 Manning, Jamar SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 54' 9.5" 16.70m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  4 Beeson, Tyler JR-3 Oakland 53' 11.25" 16.44m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  5 Kanan, Laith JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 53' 7.75" 16.35m 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Monroe, Mathew JR-3 Youngstown St. 53' 7.5" 16.34m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  7 Kilpin, Miles SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 53' 2.75" 16.22m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  8 Rivard, Kenton SO-2 Oakland 51' 1.75" 15.59m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  9 Saporiti, Christian JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 50' 6.25" 15.40m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  10 Ghafari, Joe SO-2 Oakland 50' 2.5" 15.30m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  11 Hallof, Andrew FR-1 Youngstown St. 50' 0.5" 15.25m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  12 Andrew, Peter SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 49' 11" 15.21m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  13 Scalzi, Nicholas SO-2 Detroit 49' 6.5" 15.10m Windsor Team Challenge 02/10/17
  14 Westbay, Dom SO-2 Youngstown St. 48' 0" 14.63m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Rasawehr, Jake FR-1 Valparaiso 47' 0.25" 14.33m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  16 Leduc, Eric SO-2 Detroit 45' 10" 13.97m Windsor Team Challenge 02/10/17
  17 Nunez, Favio SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 45' 5.75" 13.86m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  18 Matsche, Marcus SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 44' 11.75" 13.71m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  19 Thompson, William FR-1 Youngstown St. 44' 10.25" 13.67m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  20 Dorbish, Jacob FR-1 Youngstown St. 42' 7.5" 12.99m YSU College Invite 01/20/17

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date