February 3-4, 2017
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC Auto

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mau, Kyle FR-1 Indiana 4:00.37
2. Murphy, Joseph SO-2 Indiana 4:02.01
3. Dumford, Jacob SR-4 Notre Dame 4:02.77
4. Fink, Willy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:02.88
5. Edwards, Jake   Unattached 4:03.10
6. Mora, Connor JR-3 Michigan 4:03.32
7. Sheeran, William SR-4 Michigan 4:03.76
8. Marco, Christopher SR-4 Notre Dame 4:04.98
9. Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:05.17
10. Gagne, Daniel SR-4 Bradley 4:05.83
11. Ferguson, Stuart SR-4 Lamar 4:06.50
12. Carpenter, Jaret FR-1 Purdue 4:07.09
13. Benoit, Austin JR-3 Michigan 4:07.40
14. Anstey, Jack FR-1 Illinois State 4:07.62
15. Hill, Ben SO-2 Michigan 4:07.67
16. Jones, Adam SR-4 Iowa 4:07.73
17. Sims, Daniel SO-2 Michigan State 4:07.96
18. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:08.71
19. Makepeace, Euan SO-2 Butler 4:08.83
20. Baumgarten, Aaron JR-3 Michigan 4:09.44
21. Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 4:09.65
22. Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 4:09.68
23. Blank, Kevin JR-3 Ohio State 4:10.91
24. Kramer, Blake JR-3 Indiana State 4:11.74
25. Eagan, Brad SO-2 Marquette 4:12.12
26. Barnett, Chase JR-3 Michigan 4:12.25
27. Pierce, Quentin SO-2 Indiana State 4:12.51
28. Miller, Alec JR-3 Marquette 4:12.69
29. McInerney, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:13.25
30. Grady, Alex JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:13.29
31. Schweizer, Ryan FR-1 Notre Dame 4:14.40
32. Arambula, Evan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:15.44
33. Anderson, Luke FR-1 Central Michigan 4:15.49
34. Docherty, Kevin SR-4 Iowa 4:15.51
35. Kosgei, Albert FR-1 Louisville 4:15.62
36. O'Boyle, Damian FR-1 McNeese State 4:15.67
37. Hahne, Jesse JR-3 Illinois State 4:15.68
38. McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:16.15
39. Baker, Alex JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:16.43
40. Wolk, Nick FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:16.83
41. Glick, Drew FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:17.08
42. Conlin, Sean SO-2 Saint Louis 4:17.20
43. Yunk, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:17.70
44. Ganahl, Kevin SO-2 Saint Louis 4:17.78
45. Romeyn, Winter FR-1 Michigan State 4:17.91
46. Middelton, Andrew JR-3 Michigan State 4:18.92
47. Ehnle, Connor SO-2 Illinois State 4:19.43
48. White, Kevin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:19.77
49. Gordon, Dorrian SO-2 Saint Louis 4:20.63
50. Hare, James JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:21.66
51. Mest, Michael SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:22.42
52. Torpy, Christopher FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:23.30
53. Burnett, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:23.74
54. Eigenberger, Dylan SR-4 Northern Iowa 4:23.92
55. Hartman, Alec FR-1 Bradley 4:24.14
56. McFarland, Nick SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:28.72
57. McCue, Connor FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:29.17
58. Sloan, Nate SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:33.19
  Dolan, Billy JR-3 Notre Dame DNF
  Grider, Matt SO-2 Purdue DNF
  Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Valparaiso DNF
  Brown, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
  Arthur, Skyler FR-1 Illinois State DNF
  Kirkpatrick, Nick JR-3 Notre Dame DNF
Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eagan, Brad SO-2 Marquette 4:12.12
2. Grady, Alex JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:13.29
3. Arambula, Evan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:15.44
4. Anderson, Luke FR-1 Central Michigan 4:15.49
5. Baker, Alex JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:16.43
6. Yunk, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:17.70
7. Ganahl, Kevin SO-2 Saint Louis 4:17.78
8. Ehnle, Connor SO-2 Illinois State 4:19.43
9. Gordon, Dorrian SO-2 Saint Louis 4:20.63
10. Hare, James JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:21.66
11. Torpy, Christopher FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:23.30
12. Eigenberger, Dylan SR-4 Northern Iowa 4:23.92
13. Hartman, Alec FR-1 Bradley 4:24.14
14. McCue, Connor FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:29.17
  Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Valparaiso DNF
  Brown, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pierce, Quentin SO-2 Indiana State 4:12.51
2. Miller, Alec JR-3 Marquette 4:12.69
3. Kosgei, Albert FR-1 Louisville 4:15.62
4. O'Boyle, Damian FR-1 McNeese State 4:15.67
5. Hahne, Jesse JR-3 Illinois State 4:15.68
6. McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:16.15
7. Wolk, Nick FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:16.83
8. Glick, Drew FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:17.08
9. Conlin, Sean SO-2 Saint Louis 4:17.20
10. Romeyn, Winter FR-1 Michigan State 4:17.91
11. Mest, Michael SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:22.42
12. McFarland, Nick SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:28.72
Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anstey, Jack FR-1 Illinois State 4:07.62
2. Jones, Adam SR-4 Iowa 4:07.73
3. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:08.71
4. Makepeace, Euan SO-2 Butler 4:08.83
5. Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 4:09.65
6. Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 4:09.68
7. Kramer, Blake JR-3 Indiana State 4:11.74
8. Docherty, Kevin SR-4 Iowa 4:15.51
9. Middelton, Andrew JR-3 Michigan State 4:18.92
10. White, Kevin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:19.77
11. Sloan, Nate SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:33.19
  Arthur, Skyler FR-1 Illinois State DNF
Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:05.17
2. Gagne, Daniel SR-4 Bradley 4:05.83
3. Ferguson, Stuart SR-4 Lamar 4:06.50
4. Carpenter, Jaret FR-1 Purdue 4:07.09
5. Benoit, Austin JR-3 Michigan 4:07.40
6. Hill, Ben SO-2 Michigan 4:07.67
7. Sims, Daniel SO-2 Michigan State 4:07.96
8. Blank, Kevin JR-3 Ohio State 4:10.91
9. McInerney, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:13.25
10. Schweizer, Ryan FR-1 Notre Dame 4:14.40
11. Burnett, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:23.74
  Dolan, Billy JR-3 Notre Dame DNF
  Grider, Matt SO-2 Purdue DNF
Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mau, Kyle FR-1 Indiana 4:00.37
2. Murphy, Joseph SO-2 Indiana 4:02.01
3. Dumford, Jacob SR-4 Notre Dame 4:02.77
4. Fink, Willy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:02.88
5. Edwards, Jake   Unattached 4:03.10
6. Mora, Connor JR-3 Michigan 4:03.32
7. Sheeran, William SR-4 Michigan 4:03.76
8. Marco, Christopher SR-4 Notre Dame 4:04.98
9. Baumgarten, Aaron JR-3 Michigan 4:09.44
10. Barnett, Chase JR-3 Michigan 4:12.25
  Kirkpatrick, Nick JR-3 Notre Dame DNF