NCAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAC Indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NCAC   7.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.00 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.03 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.09 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 7.10 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
4 Schuler, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 7.10 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.11 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
6 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 7.11 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 7.12 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 7.13 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
10 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 7.17 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
11 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 7.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
11 Jackson, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.18 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
11 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 7.18 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
14 Hunca, Brian SR-4 Kenyon 7.25 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
14 Friday, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.25 Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17
  16 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 7.30 Indianapolis Season Opener 12/03/16
  16 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.30 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  18 Evans, William FR-1 Allegheny 7.32 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.32 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  20 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 7.34 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  21 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 7.35 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Wabash 7.36 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
  23 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 7.39 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  23 White, Brett FR-1 Allegheny 7.39 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  25 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 7.40 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  25 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 7.40 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  27 Logan, Kyle FR-1 Kenyon 7.43 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  27 Flack, Joshua FR-1 Allegheny 7.43 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  29 Gborie, Mohamed FR-1 DePauw 7.44 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  29 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 7.44 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17

60m (Women)

NCAC   8.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brooks, Ajai SO-2 Denison 7.69 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
2 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.81 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Cook-Gist, Imani SO-2 Oberlin 7.89 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
4 Edwards, Jonah JR-3 Kenyon 8.05 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Daanen, Kaitlyn SO-2 DePauw 8.08 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 8.13 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 8.17 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
8 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 8.20 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
9 Atkinson, Jaliyah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.21 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
10 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 8.23 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Kelly, Emily SO-2 Oberlin 8.23(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
12 Shobo, Odunayo JR-3 Wittenberg 8.26 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
13 Johnson, Amarii FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.28 OWU Open 2017 02/10/17
14 Freyhof, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.30 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  15 Lemons, Noelle SR-4 Allegheny 8.36 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  16 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 8.37 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  17 Acevedo, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.39 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  18 Ezimora, Ify SO-2 Oberlin 8.40 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  19 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 8.42 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  20 Balzer, Amanda SR-4 Allegheny 8.43 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  21 Wildt, Amanda JR-3 Allegheny 8.47 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  22 Palmer, Korri FR-1 Wooster 8.49 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  22 Vorpe, Katie FR-1 Wittenberg 8.49 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Goodridge, Annie JR-3 Oberlin 8.50 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  24 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.50 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  24 Sievers, Megan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.50 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  27 Kallon, Sallaymatu SR-4 Oberlin 8.51 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  28 Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 8.53 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  29 Hilley, Leah SO-2 Wittenberg 8.55 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  29 Richards, Sara JR-3 Wittenberg 8.55 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16

200m (Men)

NCAC   23.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.40 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 22.67 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.67 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.85 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 22.86 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.98 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 23.03 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23.05 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 23.07 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
10 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 23.27 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
11 Schuler, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 23.31 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
12 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 23.38 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
13 Miller, Johnny SO-2 DePauw 23.42 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
14 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 23.48 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 23.49 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 23.49 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  17 Stewart, Dante FR-1 DePauw 23.50 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  18 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 23.52 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  19 Hale, Ryan SO-2 Wittenberg 23.57 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  20 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 23.58 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  21 Towle, Kevin SO-2 Kenyon 23.66 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  22 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 23.67 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  23 Patty, Luke FR-1 DePauw 23.69 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  23 Hunca, Brian SR-4 Kenyon 23.69 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 23.70 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  26 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 23.72 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  27 Suiter, Ballard FR-1 Wabash 23.77 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
  27 Fultz, Jalen SO-2 Wittenberg 23.77 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  29 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 23.78 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  30 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Wabash 23.80 ONU Invitational 02/04/17

200m (Women)

NCAC   27.12
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brooks, Ajai SO-2 Denison 25.34 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 25.90 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 26.49 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Robinson, Cirrus FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.51 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
5 Longshore, Alaina SR-4 Wittenberg 26.69 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 26.72 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Balzer, Amanda SR-4 Allegheny 26.77 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Cook-Gist, Imani SO-2 Oberlin 26.91 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
9 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 26.96 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 27.02 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  11 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 27.13 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  12 Doane, Jillian FR-1 Oberlin 27.17 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 27.44 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  14 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 27.45 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  15 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 27.47 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  16 Szalay, Regan FR-1 Wooster 27.64 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  17 Kelly, Emily SO-2 Oberlin 27.70 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  18 Richards, Sara JR-3 Wittenberg 27.94 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  19 Atkinson, Jaliyah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27.97 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  20 Goodridge, Annie JR-3 Oberlin 27.98 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  21 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 27.99 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  22 Smith, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 28.11 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  23 Kyle, Subei SR-4 Kenyon 28.15 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  24 Muldrow, Bren'et FR-1 Denison 28.18 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  25 Lemons, Noelle SR-4 Allegheny 28.20 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  26 Ezimora, Ify SO-2 Oberlin 28.23 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  27 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 28.28 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  28 Johnson, Amarii FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 28.31 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Wildt, Amanda JR-3 Allegheny 28.38 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  30 Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 28.40 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16

400m (Men)

NCAC   51.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 50.26 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 50.38 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 50.71 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Stewart, Dante FR-1 DePauw 50.84 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 50.85 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 50.96 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 51.04 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 51.41 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
9 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.48 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Redelman, Parker JR-3 Wabash 51.48 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
11 Miller, Johnny SO-2 DePauw 51.56 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
12 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 51.69 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
13 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.75 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
14 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 51.77 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  15 Hale, Ryan SO-2 Wittenberg 51.82 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  16 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 52.00 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  17 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 52.23 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  18 Olsen, John SO-2 Oberlin 52.49 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  19 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 52.55 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Towle, Kevin SO-2 Kenyon 52.57 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  21 Sheppard, Alexander FR-1 Wittenberg 52.76 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  22 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 52.78 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  22 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 52.78 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  24 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Wabash 52.79 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  25 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 53.13 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  26 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 53.20 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  27 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 53.53 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  28 Parenti, Sean FR-1 Allegheny 53.54 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  29 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 53.55 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  30 Ruddy, Jack FR-1 Denison 53.61 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

400m (Women)

NCAC   1:02.61
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 57.12 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
2 Robinson, Cirrus FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 59.17 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 59.68 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Longshore, Alaina SR-4 Wittenberg 59.85 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 59.88 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Doane, Jillian FR-1 Oberlin 1:00.61 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.17 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Szalay, Regan FR-1 Wooster 1:01.31 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Smith, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.41 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
10 Gardiner, Gwennie JR-3 Oberlin 1:01.81 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
11 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 1:02.06 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
12 McCohn, Katelyn FR-1 Wittenberg 1:02.18 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Bush, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.83 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Lemons, Noelle SR-4 Allegheny 1:02.89 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  15 Muldrow, Bren'et FR-1 Denison 1:03.30 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Shement Pitcher, Aziza FR-1 DePauw 1:04.63 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  17 Kelley, Emani SO-2 Wooster 1:04.75 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Torres, Lissette JR-3 Wooster 1:05.00 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Chandler, Sydney FR-1 Denison 1:05.38 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  20 Etgen, Cameron JR-3 DePauw 1:05.49 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  21 Gorman, Raina FR-1 Allegheny 1:05.54 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 1:05.57 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  23 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 1:05.84 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Ezimora, Ify SO-2 Oberlin 1:05.86 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  25 Fernandes, Odessa SR-4 DePauw 1:05.88 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  26 Sutter, Kathryn FR-1 Allegheny 1:05.91 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  27 Atkinson, Jaliyah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:05.97 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  28 Kasnyik, Koral FR-1 Wooster 1:06.05 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  29 Vorpe, Katie FR-1 Wittenberg 1:06.10 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  30 Stevens, Olivia SR-4 Wittenberg 1:06.60 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

800m (Men)

NCAC   2:01.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 1:54.89 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.97 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 1:57.29 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.86 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
5 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 1:58.63 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
6 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:58.74 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
7 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 1:59.58 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
8 Steward, Chandler FR-1 Wabash 2:00.05 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Hamilton, Bradley SR-4 Oberlin 2:00.61 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Baronner, Brad SR-4 Allegheny 2:00.98 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
11 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.26 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  12 Lowry, Chris JR-3 DePauw 2:02.39 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  13 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.42 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Rossebo, Alex SO-2 DePauw 2:02.57 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  15 Guerrieri, Julian FR-1 Oberlin 2:02.65 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  16 Gibbs, Ben SO-2 Denison 2:02.92 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  17 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 2:02.96 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  18 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 2:03.07 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
  19 Cove, Zachery SR-4 Denison 2:03.32 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Pettit, Aedan FR-1 Wooster 2:03.46 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  21 Weinberg, Ben SO-2 Kenyon 2:03.61 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  22 Munn, Zach JR-3 Denison 2:03.67 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  23 Weyer, Simon SO-2 Wooster 2:03.68 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  24 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.75 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  25 Smith, Josse JR-3 DePauw 2:03.90 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  26 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 2:04.90 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  27 Redelman, Parker JR-3 Wabash 2:05.04 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  28 Morin, Nick JR-3 Wabash 2:05.18 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  29 Connelly, Kenneth FR-1 Denison 2:05.30 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  30 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 2:05.33 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

800m (Women)

NCAC   2:27.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cantlay, Margaret SR-4 Allegheny 2:17.27 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Smith, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:18.43 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Bush, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:18.94 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 2:19.82 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
5 Wargo, Shannon FR-1 Oberlin 2:21.94 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Moses, Gracie FR-1 Kenyon 2:23.46 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Gruszka, Natalie FR-1 DePauw 2:24.82 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
8 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 2:26.69 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
9 Haley, Caracol JR-3 Oberlin 2:27.35 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
10 Warstler, Cobi FR-1 Wooster 2:27.57 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
11 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:27.60 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  12 Jude, Shelby SR-4 Denison 2:28.22 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Cooper, Laura SR-4 Allegheny 2:29.14 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  14 Lichtenberg, Sara FR-1 Denison 2:29.88 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Grabauskas, Emily JR-3 Denison 2:29.97 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Rumora, Rosa SO-2 Kenyon 2:30.26 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  17 Lerda, Sydney FR-1 Denison 2:30.48 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  18 Corcoran, Ellen SO-2 Kenyon 2:31.29 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  19 Coffing, Gabrielle SO-2 DePauw 2:32.01 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  20 Flowers, Tori FR-1 DePauw 2:32.02 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  21 Jarman, Adira JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:32.25 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  22 Ferguson, Ashley JR-3 Wooster 2:32.67 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  23 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:32.85 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  24 VanHoose, Erica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:33.26 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  25 Kelley, Emani SO-2 Wooster 2:33.28 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  26 Kellar, Mackenzie JR-3 Wooster 2:33.61 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  27 O'Leary, Mollie SR-4 Kenyon 2:34.28 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  28 Resnik, Rachell JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:34.55 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Impara, Christine FR-1 Oberlin 2:34.91 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  30 Moss, Cameron SO-2 Oberlin 2:35.52 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17

Mile (Men)

NCAC   4:26.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 4:16.07 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
2 Hughes, John JR-3 Allegheny 4:19.06 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 4:19.59 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
4 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 4:21.12 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
5 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 4:21.53 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
6 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:22.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
7 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:23.64 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
8 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 4:24.44 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 4:25.22 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 4:25.27 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
11 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 4:25.52 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
12 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 4:26.16 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  13 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 4:26.89 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  14 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:26.99 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  15 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:28.11 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:28.51 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  17 Barr, Emmett SR-4 Allegheny 4:29.26 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  18 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 4:32.92 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Lowry, Chris JR-3 DePauw 4:33.76 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  20 Ayer, Hannon SR-4 Oberlin 4:34.10 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  21 Kirts, John FR-1 Wabash 4:35.07 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17
  22 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 4:35.09 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  23 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 4:35.16 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  24 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 4:35.65 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  25 Bailey, Matthew SO-2 Wabash 4:36.11 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  26 Cove, Zachery SR-4 Denison 4:36.14 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  27 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 4:37.80 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  28 Steward, Chandler FR-1 Wabash 4:38.46 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  29 Pachar, Jersson JR-3 Wittenberg 4:38.63 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  30 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 4:39.24 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17

Mile (Women)

NCAC   5:24.35
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wargo, Shannon FR-1 Oberlin 5:06.09 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 5:07.01 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
3 Guillaume, Sarah Jane SR-4 Allegheny 5:08.76 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Grabauskas, Emily JR-3 Denison 5:14.59 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Forner, Emily SO-2 Allegheny 5:16.09 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Crook, Marija FR-1 Oberlin 5:17.25 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
7 Qamar, Sana FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:19.58 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Hunt, Molly JR-3 Kenyon 5:22.48 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
9 Halsten, Linnea SO-2 Oberlin 5:22.61 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
10 Mamula, Olivia JR-3 Allegheny 5:23.79 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  11 Naughton, Claire SR-4 Kenyon 5:28.89 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  12 Resnik, Rachell JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:29.44 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  13 Harrigan, Quinn SO-2 Kenyon 5:30.82 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Wilson, Rheanna JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:31.09 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  15 O'Connor, Erin FR-1 Denison 5:31.74 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  16 VanHoose, Erica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:32.01 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  17 Gruszka, Natalie FR-1 DePauw 5:32.07 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  18 Serletti, Tate FR-1 Kenyon 5:32.08 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Flowers, Tori FR-1 DePauw 5:32.45 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  20 Kellar, Mackenzie JR-3 Wooster 5:33.34 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  21 Meyer, Maddie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:35.86 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  22 Miller, Lois SR-4 DePauw 5:36.30 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  23 Rittenhouse, Ariel JR-3 Allegheny 5:36.41 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  24 White, Jacquelyn SR-4 Wooster 5:36.66 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  25 Thompson, Haley FR-1 DePauw 5:36.68 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  26 Corcoran, Ellen SO-2 Kenyon 5:38.55 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  27 Milando, Lea SO-2 Oberlin 5:39.55 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  28 Summay, Collier SO-2 Wooster 5:39.56 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  29 Weiland, Madeleine SO-2 Oberlin 5:39.81 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  30 Gray, Alexis FR-1 Wittenberg 5:40.33 Lid Lifter 01/21/17

3000m (Men)

NCAC   8:54.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 8:32.86 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
2 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 8:36.58 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
3 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 8:42.91 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
4 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 8:46.23 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Hughes, John JR-3 Allegheny 8:48.57 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 8:53.68 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  7 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 8:57.93 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  8 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 8:58.98 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  9 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:01.17 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  10 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 9:01.87 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 9:01.93 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 9:02.31 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Barr, Emmett SR-4 Allegheny 9:03.02 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  14 Kirts, John FR-1 Wabash 9:04.84 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 9:05.55 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  16 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:06.69 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  17 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 9:06.88 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  18 Bailey, Matthew SO-2 Wabash 9:11.50 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  19 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 9:12.27 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Douglass, EJ SR-4 Oberlin 9:13.60 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  21 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9:14.49 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  22 Brubacher, David FR-1 Oberlin 9:14.98 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  23 Taylor, Will FR-1 Oberlin 9:17.67 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  24 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 9:20.00 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  25 Meszaros, Nick JR-3 DePauw 9:23.30 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  26 Johnson, Tommy FR-1 Kenyon 9:23.71 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  27 Rose, Kyle SO-2 Kenyon 9:24.00 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  28 Regan, Luke SO-2 Allegheny 9:24.32 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  29 Rae, Miki FR-1 Wooster 9:25.27 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  30 Marchetti, Jack SO-2 Denison 9:26.37 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17

3000m (Women)

NCAC   10:46.97
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fowler, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9:57.90 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
2 Guillaume, Sarah Jane SR-4 Allegheny 10:15.57 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 10:16.87 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Halsten, Linnea SO-2 Oberlin 10:25.22 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
5 Forner, Emily SO-2 Allegheny 10:25.28 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
6 Patrick, Monica SR-4 Allegheny 10:26.05 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Hevener, Sarah SO-2 Allegheny 10:27.15 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Fash, Anna SO-2 Denison 10:37.02 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Crook, Marija FR-1 Oberlin 10:40.63 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
10 Curley, Emily SR-4 Oberlin 10:45.86 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
11 Serletti, Tate FR-1 Kenyon 10:46.64 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  12 Bahel, Alyssa SO-2 Denison 10:48.32 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Thompson, Haley FR-1 DePauw 10:51.31 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  14 O'Connor, Erin FR-1 Denison 10:52.26 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  15 Wilson, Rheanna JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10:52.89 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  16 Ludwig, Andrea SO-2 Kenyon 10:57.60 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  17 Naughton, Claire SR-4 Kenyon 11:01.61 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  18 Bellows, Abigail SO-2 Oberlin 11:04.37 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Anderson, Darby SR-4 Allegheny 11:07.07 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  20 Milando, Lea SO-2 Oberlin 11:08.32 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  21 Urso, Sarah JR-3 Oberlin 11:10.91 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  22 Meyer, Maddie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11:12.70 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  23 Miller, Lois SR-4 DePauw 11:15.45 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  24 Conley, Becca SR-4 DePauw 11:16.98 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  25 Hickman, Riley FR-1 DePauw 11:18.24 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  26 Weiland, Madeleine SO-2 Oberlin 11:20.35 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  27 Kerwin, Rosie SO-2 Oberlin 11:23.23 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  28 Culberg, Caitlin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11:23.73 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  29 Hord, Erin SR-4 Wittenberg 11:26.11 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  30 Rittenhouse, Ariel JR-3 Allegheny 11:28.11 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17

5000m (Men)

NCAC   15:28.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 14:35.76 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 15:00.25 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 15:21.55 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 15:26.96 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
5 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 15:28.09 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  6 Kirts, John FR-1 Wabash 15:31.65 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  7 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15:37.43 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  8 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 15:40.08 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  9 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 15:42.05 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 15:47.03 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  11 Reid, Duncan FR-1 Oberlin 15:52.96 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  12 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 15:56.60 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Meszaros, Nick JR-3 DePauw 15:56.87 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  14 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16:06.75 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  15 Rose, Kyle SO-2 Kenyon 16:07.29 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  16 Svetz, Matt SO-2 Allegheny 16:10.92 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  17 Winthrop, Noah FR-1 Wooster 16:29.88 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  18 Care, Nick SR-4 Oberlin 16:36.96 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  19 Osman, Jon SR-4 Wittenberg 16:37.01 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Frame, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 16:37.98 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  21 Fitschen-Brown, Rhys FR-1 Denison 16:39.92 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  22 Reed, Nathaniel JR-3 DePauw 16:54.59 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  23 Watters, Clayton FR-1 Denison 16:54.83 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Bloomfield, Jeremy JR-3 Denison 16:55.54 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  25 Carney-Knisely, Geoffrey JR-3 Wooster 16:58.89 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  26 Klies, Zachary SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 17:13.72 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  27 Boyer, Kevin JR-3 Oberlin 17:38.81 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  28 Seibert, Ryan SO-2 Denison 17:44.51 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17

5000m (Women)

NCAC   18:53.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fowler, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 16:54.38 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 17:36.32 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
3 Halsten, Linnea SO-2 Oberlin 17:50.76 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Guillaume, Sarah Jane SR-4 Allegheny 17:57.46 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Hevener, Sarah SO-2 Allegheny 18:04.46 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Patrick, Monica SR-4 Allegheny 18:05.49 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Fash, Anna SO-2 Denison 18:33.06 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Bahel, Alyssa SO-2 Denison 18:38.75 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 LoChirco, Vanessa SO-2 Oberlin 18:49.36 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  10 Mollenkopf, Harlee SR-4 Kenyon 18:56.76 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Miller, Lois SR-4 DePauw 18:58.27 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  12 Harrigan, Quinn SO-2 Kenyon 18:58.56 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Urso, Sarah JR-3 Oberlin 19:04.73 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  14 Conley, Becca SR-4 DePauw 19:04.77 Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  15 Meyer, Maddie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 19:18.51 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  16 Ludwig, Andrea SO-2 Kenyon 19:31.95 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Bellows, Abigail SO-2 Oberlin 19:33.20 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  18 Reid, Emily SR-4 Wooster 19:43.36 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  19 Culberg, Caitlin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 19:45.50 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  20 Cook, Grace SR-4 DePauw 19:52.65 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  21 Hord, Erin SR-4 Wittenberg 19:56.26 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Anderson, Darby SR-4 Allegheny 19:58.92 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  23 Gumbita, Miranda FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 20:06.50 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  24 Ridley, Sarah SO-2 Oberlin 20:13.56 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  25 O'Connor, Erin FR-1 Denison 20:15.09 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  26 Castro-Wehr, Joy FR-1 Oberlin 20:23.56 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  27 Kerwin, Rosie SO-2 Oberlin 20:24.89 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  28 Page, Madeline FR-1 Oberlin 20:25.13 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  29 Singer, Kira FR-1 DePauw 20:31.28 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  30 Barcelo, Claire SR-4 Denison 20:36.83 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

60H (Men)

NCAC   8.76
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 8.28 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.30 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 8.44 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.50 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 8.52 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Burton, Satchel FR-1 Wabash 8.53 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.54 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 8.54 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
9 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 8.67 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 8.72 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
11 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 8.75 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 8.82 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  13 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 8.84 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Orr, Colton JR-3 Kenyon 8.86 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  15 Stewart, Cameron SR-4 DePauw 8.90 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  16 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.08 OWU Open 2017 02/10/17
  17 Bachinski, Garrin FR-1 Wittenberg 9.09 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  18 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.11 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  19 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 9.20 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  19 Corona, Dominic FR-1 Allegheny 9.20 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 9.35 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Harper, Jerry FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.38 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  23 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 9.39 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  24 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 9.66 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  25 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 9.96 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  26 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.04 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  27 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 11.01 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  28 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 11.02 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17

60H (Women)

NCAC   9.87
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Balzer, Amanda SR-4 Allegheny 9.06 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
2 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 9.36 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Acevedo, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.37 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
4 Stevens, Olivia SR-4 Wittenberg 9.41 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Steinmetz, Kelsie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9.52 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 9.53 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 9.55 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  8 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9.90 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  9 Tomczak, Bryn FR-1 Denison 9.91 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  10 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 9.95 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  11 Robinson, Summer FR-1 Wooster 10.11 North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  12 Caja, MaryKate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.24 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Fobean, Kelsey JR-3 Wittenberg 10.25 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  14 Kirk, Amy FR-1 Denison 10.42 NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  15 Carle, Lisa JR-3 Oberlin 10.43 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  16 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 10.48 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 10.87 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  18 Impara, Christine FR-1 Oberlin 11.63 North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17

4 x 200 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 200 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

NCAC   1.78m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 6' 5" 1.96m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
2 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 6' 4.75" 1.95m '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
3 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 4.25" 1.94m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
4 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 6' 2.75" 1.90m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
4 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 2.75" 1.90m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
4 Crocker, Reed FR-1 Kenyon 6' 2.75" 1.90m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
7 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 6' 2.25" 1.89m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 5' 11.5" 1.82m Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17
9 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 5' 10.75" 1.80m Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
10 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 5' 10.5" 1.79m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17
  11 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 8" 1.73m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  12 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 5' 7" 1.70m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  13 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 5' 7" 1.70m Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17
  14 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 6" 1.68m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  15 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 5' 5.75" 1.67m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  16 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 2.5" 1.59m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  17 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 5' 2.25" 1.58m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  18 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 4' 9.5" 1.46m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17

High Jump (Women)

NCAC   1.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Cirrus FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 8.75" 1.75m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Hall, Hannah JR-3 Denison 5' 7.75" 1.72m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 5' 5" 1.65m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Moore, Tiffany FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 4.25" 1.63m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Wilson, Emily FR-1 DePauw 5' 1.75" 1.57m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
6 Johnson, Jen SO-2 Allegheny 5' 1" 1.55m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
7 Keegan, Jasmine FR-1 Oberlin 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
8 Robinson, Megan SO-2 Oberlin 4' 11.5" 1.51m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
8 Elliott, Kaylee SO-2 Oberlin 4' 11.5" 1.51m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
10 Ponder, Elena FR-1 DePauw 4' 11" 1.50m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Carle, Lisa JR-3 Oberlin 4' 9.75" 1.47m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  11 Robinson, Summer FR-1 Wooster 4' 9.75" 1.47m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  11 Rozsa, Nicole JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 9.75" 1.47m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  14 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 4' 9.5" 1.46m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Zukowski, Grace SO-2 Denison 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Obi, Elizabeth JR-3 Wooster 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Haas, Caitlyn FR-1 Kenyon 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Impara, Christine FR-1 Oberlin 4' 7" 1.40m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  19 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 4' 7" 1.40m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  21 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6.75" 1.39m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  22 Caja, MaryKate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 2.25" 1.28m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  23 Steinmetz, Kelsie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 0" 1.22m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAC   3.96m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 0" 4.27m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
2 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 11.75" 4.26m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
3 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 11.25" 4.25m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
4 Wheatley, Jahkeem SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7.25" 4.15m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
5 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7" 4.14m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
6 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 1.5" 4.00m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
6 Snow, Keaton FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 1.5" 4.00m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Owens, Alex SR-4 Wittenberg 12' 11.75" 3.96m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Nemeth, Tyler SO-2 DePauw 12' 11.5" 3.95m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  10 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 12' 1.5" 3.70m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  11 Schoenman, Trevor FR-1 Denison 11' 11.75" 3.65m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  12 Nowell, Jacob JR-3 Wooster 11' 7.75" 3.55m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 11' 5.75" 3.50m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  14 Suiter, Ballard FR-1 Wabash 10' 11.75" 3.35m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  15 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 10' 0" 3.05m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  15 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10' 0" 3.05m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  17 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 9' 10" 3.00m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  18 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9' 4.25" 2.85m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  19 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 8' 6.25" 2.60m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  20 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 8' 2.5" 2.50m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17

Long Jump (Men)

NCAC   6.22m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22' 2.5" 6.77m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 21' 10" 6.65m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 21' 8" 6.60m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 6.75" 6.57m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
5 White, Brett FR-1 Allegheny 21' 4" 6.50m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Strehl, Jared FR-1 Wabash 21' 2.5" 6.46m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 2" 6.45m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
8 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 21' 1.5" 6.44m Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
9 Coplin, Jacob FR-1 Denison 21' 0.75" 6.42m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 21' 0" 6.40m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
11 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 20' 11.75" 6.39m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
12 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 20' 10" 6.35m Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
13 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 20' 6.5" 6.26m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  14 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 3.5" 6.18m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  15 Orr, Tanner SO-2 Kenyon 20' 2.5" 6.16m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Flack, Joshua FR-1 Allegheny 20' 1.75" 6.14m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  17 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 1" 6.12m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  18 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 19' 9" 6.02m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  19 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 19' 8.75" 6.01m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  20 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 19' 8" 5.99m Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/17
  21 Mahammad, Salih FR-1 Wabash 19' 5.5" 5.93m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  22 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 19' 5.25" 5.92m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17
  23 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 19' 4" 5.89m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  24 Art, Jarrett SO-2 Wooster 19' 3.5" 5.88m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  25 Pyle, Tomas JR-3 Wittenberg 19' 1.5" 5.83m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  26 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 18' 10.5" 5.75m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  27 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 18' 9" 5.71m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  28 Orr, Colton JR-3 Kenyon 18' 5.25" 5.62m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  29 Clemons, Jabari SO-2 Oberlin 18' 5" 5.61m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  30 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 18' 3.25" 5.57m Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17

Long Jump (Women)

NCAC   4.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 18' 2.25" 5.54m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
2 Goodridge, Annie JR-3 Oberlin 17' 8" 5.38m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
2 Tilton, Akwia FR-1 Wooster 17' 8" 5.38m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 17' 6.75" 5.35m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
5 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 17' 5.25" 5.31m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Sievers, Megan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 11.5" 5.17m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
7 Acevedo, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 8" 5.08m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
8 Spencer, Ave SR-4 Oberlin 16' 7.75" 5.07m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Johnson, Jen SO-2 Allegheny 16' 7.25" 5.06m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
10 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 16' 1.5" 4.91m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
11 Cameron, Katie SR-4 Wooster 16' 0.25" 4.88m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
12 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 15' 10.5" 4.84m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
13 Lee, Anne SR-4 Denison 15' 10.25" 4.83m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Steinmetz, Kelsie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 2.75" 4.64m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  15 Crane, Mallory SO-2 Wooster 15' 0.75" 4.59m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  15 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 15' 0.75" 4.59m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  17 Robinson, Summer FR-1 Wooster 14' 9.25" 4.50m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  18 Cooper, Samantha FR-1 Allegheny 14' 8.5" 4.48m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  19 Martin, Devron JR-3 Kenyon 14' 6" 4.42m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Caja, MaryKate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 5.75" 4.41m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  21 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 14' 4.5" 4.38m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  22 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 14' 4" 4.37m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 14' 1.25" 4.30m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  24 Carle, Lisa JR-3 Oberlin 13' 11.5" 4.25m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  25 Obi, Elizabeth JR-3 Wooster 13' 11" 4.24m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  26 Impara, Christine FR-1 Oberlin 13' 7.75" 4.16m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAC   12.47m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 45' 10.5" 13.98m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 42' 5.5" 12.94m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
3 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 42' 2" 12.85m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 41' 11.5" 12.79m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 41' 5" 12.62m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  6 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 10.25" 12.45m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  7 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 39' 7.25" 12.07m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 39' 5.25" 12.02m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  9 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 39' 3.25" 11.97m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 38' 11.75" 11.88m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  10 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 38' 11.75" 11.88m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 38' 4" 11.68m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  13 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 38' 1.25" 11.61m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  14 Helsel, Thomas JR-3 Wooster 37' 10.5" 11.54m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 36' 7" 11.15m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 7.75" 10.86m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  17 Mull, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 35' 1.25" 10.70m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAC   10.02m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

NCAC   12.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 49' 3.5" 15.02m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
2 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 46' 4.25" 14.13m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Hill, Gaven FR-1 Wabash 45' 9.75" 13.96m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
4 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 45' 1.5" 13.75m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 44' 8.25" 13.62m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
6 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 44' 0.5" 13.42m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
7 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 44' 0" 13.41m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Simmons, Chauncey SO-2 Oberlin 43' 9" 13.33m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 43' 9" 13.33m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 43' 8" 13.31m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
11 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 43' 7" 13.28m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
12 Marabito, Joe SR-4 Kenyon 42' 6" 12.95m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
13 Berning, Russell SO-2 Wabash 42' 4.75" 12.92m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  14 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 9.25" 12.73m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  15 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 41' 8.75" 12.72m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  16 McThompson, Avery JR-3 Oberlin 41' 7.75" 12.69m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  17 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 5.5" 12.33m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  18 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 4.25" 12.30m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  19 Henry, Demarco SO-2 DePauw 39' 4" 11.99m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  20 Jamison, Reno SR-4 Wabash 38' 10.5" 11.85m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  21 Prescott, Kordell FR-1 Wabash 38' 4.75" 11.70m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  22 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 37' 11.25" 11.56m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  23 Meads, Sam JR-3 Oberlin 37' 10.75" 11.55m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  24 Ernst, Jordan FR-1 Wittenberg 37' 10.5" 11.54m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  25 Walker, VaShawn FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 37' 7.75" 11.47m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  26 Robinson, Justin FR-1 Wooster 37' 5.25" 11.41m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  27 Reznik, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 37' 0.25" 11.28m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  28 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 36' 7.75" 11.17m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  29 Ford, Colin SO-2 Wooster 35' 9.25" 10.90m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  30 Bertucci, Jake JR-3 DePauw 35' 7.25" 10.85m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17

Shot Put (Women)

NCAC   10.78m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Newton, Monique JR-3 Oberlin 51' 0.75" 15.56m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 McClain, Naeisha FR-1 Oberlin 49' 2.5" 15.00m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
3 Cospy, Arlesha JR-3 Denison 43' 11.25" 13.39m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Richardson, Ana JR-3 Oberlin 42' 9.5" 13.04m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
5 Keegan, Jasmine FR-1 Oberlin 41' 7.25" 12.68m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
6 Caslin, Aubri SR-4 Allegheny 38' 11.75" 11.88m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
7 Longo, Cecelia FR-1 Oberlin 38' 5.5" 11.72m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
8 Landrum, Angela SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 0.25" 11.59m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
9 Haggerty, Madison FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 36' 5" 11.10m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
10 Fabry, Paige SR-4 Wooster 36' 2.25" 11.03m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
11 Moskowitz, Sasha SR-4 Allegheny 35' 6.5" 10.83m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  12 English, Maya FR-1 Oberlin 34' 5.5" 10.50m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  13 Weaver, Gretchen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 10.75" 10.33m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  14 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe FR-1 Kenyon 33' 1" 10.08m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  15 Hume, Julie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 32' 0.75" 9.77m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  16 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 31' 7.5" 9.64m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  17 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 31' 3.75" 9.54m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  18 Morin, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 30' 7.5" 9.33m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  19 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 30' 0.25" 9.15m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  20 Garrett, Dominique JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 11.25" 9.12m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  21 Jones, Jadah JR-3 Kenyon 29' 8.75" 9.06m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  22 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 1.25" 8.87m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  22 Dann, Anissa JR-3 Wittenberg 29' 1.25" 8.87m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  24 Adams, Hannah JR-3 DePauw 28' 9.75" 8.78m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  25 Steinmetz, Kelsie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 28' 9" 8.76m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  26 Carle, Lisa JR-3 Oberlin 27' 5.25" 8.36m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  27 Highfield, Ashley FR-1 Wittenberg 26' 3" 8.00m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  28 Loveland, Kayleigh JR-3 Kenyon 25' 8.25" 7.83m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  29 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 25' 7.5" 7.81m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17
  30 Caja, MaryKate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23' 10" 7.26m North Coast AC Combined Events 02/25/17

Weight Throw (Men)

NCAC   13.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 57' 0.25" 17.38m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Miranda, Christian SR-4 Allegheny 52' 10.25" 16.11m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
2 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 52' 10.25" 16.11m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
4 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 50' 5.5" 15.38m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
5 Saunders, Andrew JR-3 DePauw 49' 2.5" 15.00m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
6 Meads, Sam JR-3 Oberlin 48' 11" 14.91m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
7 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 48' 10.25" 14.89m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
8 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 48' 6.25" 14.79m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Berning, Russell SO-2 Wabash 46' 11" 14.30m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
10 McThompson, Avery JR-3 Oberlin 46' 9.5" 14.26m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
11 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 44' 8" 13.61m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  12 Reznik, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 44' 0.5" 13.42m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  13 Simmons, Chauncey SO-2 Oberlin 43' 8.5" 13.32m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  14 Jamison, Reno SR-4 Wabash 43' 7" 13.28m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  15 Hill, Gaven FR-1 Wabash 41' 11.5" 12.79m '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 41' 9.25" 12.73m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  17 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 40' 11.5" 12.48m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  18 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 0" 12.19m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  19 Slatoff, Nicholas JR-3 Kenyon 39' 8" 12.09m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Ernst, Jordan FR-1 Wittenberg 38' 7" 11.76m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  21 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 38' 3.25" 11.66m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  22 Prescott, Kordell FR-1 Wabash 38' 2.25" 11.64m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  23 Marabito, Joe SR-4 Kenyon 37' 4" 11.38m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  24 Taylor, Lucas FR-1 DePauw 37' 3" 11.35m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  25 Bertucci, Jake JR-3 DePauw 35' 7.25" 10.85m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  26 Moore, Nathaniel JR-3 Wooster 35' 6.75" 10.84m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  27 Ford, Colin SO-2 Wooster 34' 11" 10.64m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  28 Robinson, Justin FR-1 Wooster 34' 7.75" 10.56m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  29 McManus, Austin FR-1 Denison 33' 4.75" 10.18m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  30 Echols, Chevas JR-3 Wooster 33' 1.75" 10.10m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAC   13.13m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Richardson, Ana JR-3 Oberlin 58' 1" 17.70m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Newton, Monique JR-3 Oberlin 55' 3.75" 16.86m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Caslin, Aubri SR-4 Allegheny 52' 5.5" 15.99m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
4 Cospy, Arlesha JR-3 Denison 50' 10" 15.49m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
5 McClain, Naeisha FR-1 Oberlin 50' 8.25" 15.45m Tiffin Dragon Open 01/21/17
6 Von Dolln, Sara SR-4 Allegheny 49' 7.75" 15.13m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
7 Longo, Cecelia FR-1 Oberlin 49' 3.5" 15.02m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
8 Keegan, Jasmine FR-1 Oberlin 48' 8" 14.83m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
9 Dann, Anissa JR-3 Wittenberg 46' 7.5" 14.21m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
10 Landrum, Angela SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 46' 1.5" 14.06m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
11 English, Maya FR-1 Oberlin 45' 8" 13.92m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  12 Haggerty, Madison FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 3" 12.57m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  13 Fabry, Paige SR-4 Wooster 39' 7" 12.06m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  14 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe FR-1 Kenyon 39' 1.75" 11.93m NCAC Last Chance 02/24/17
  15 Moskowitz, Sasha SR-4 Allegheny 39' 0.25" 11.89m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  16 Jones, Jadah JR-3 Kenyon 35' 4.5" 10.78m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  17 Bowsher, Frankie SR-4 Wittenberg 34' 2" 10.41m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  18 Morin, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 11.5" 10.35m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Murphy, Kassady SO-2 Wooster 33' 8.75" 10.28m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17
  20 Highfield, Ashley FR-1 Wittenberg 32' 3.75" 9.85m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  21 Loveland, Kayleigh JR-3 Kenyon 29' 4.75" 8.96m North Coast AC Championships 03/03/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

NCAC   2483
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date