NCAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAC Indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NCAC   7.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.04 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
2 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.06 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 7.10 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
4 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.11 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
5 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 7.13 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
6 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 7.17 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
7 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 7.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
8 Schuler, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 7.20 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
9 Jackson, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.21 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
10 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 7.22 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
11 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.23 Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17
12 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 7.24 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
13 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 7.25 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
13 Hunca, Brian SR-4 Kenyon 7.25 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
13 Friday, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.25 Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17
  16 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 7.30 Indianapolis Season Opener 12/03/16
  17 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.32 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  17 Evans, William FR-1 Allegheny 7.32 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  19 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 7.34 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  20 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 7.35 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Wabash 7.36 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
  22 White, Brett FR-1 Allegheny 7.39 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  23 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 7.40 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.42 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  25 Flack, Joshua FR-1 Allegheny 7.43 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  25 Logan, Kyle FR-1 Kenyon 7.43 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  27 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 7.44 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  28 Fultz, Jalen SO-2 Wittenberg 7.46 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  28 Johnson, Myles SO-2 Wabash 7.46 Indianapolis Season Opener 12/03/16
  30 Strehl, Jared Wabash 7.47 Indianapolis Season Opener 12/03/16

60m (Women)

NCAC   8.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brooks, Ajai SO-2 Denison 7.78 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
2 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.86 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Cook-Gist, Imani SO-2 Oberlin 7.89 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
4 Daanen, Kaitlyn SO-2 DePauw 8.10 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
5 Edwards, Jonah JR-3 Kenyon 8.14 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
6 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 8.17 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
7 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 8.20 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
8 Atkinson, Jaliyah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.21 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
9 Kelly, Emily SO-2 Oberlin 8.23(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
10 Shobo, Odunayo JR-3 Wittenberg 8.26 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
11 Johnson, Amarii FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.28 OWU Open 2017 02/10/17
12 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 8.29 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
13 Freyhof, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.30 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  14 Lemons, Noelle SR-4 Allegheny 8.36 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  15 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 8.37 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Ezimora, Ify SO-2 Oberlin 8.40 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  17 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 8.42 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Balzer, Amanda SR-4 Allegheny 8.43 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  19 Acevedo, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.46 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  20 Wildt, Amanda JR-3 Allegheny 8.47 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  21 Vorpe, Katie FR-1 Wittenberg 8.49 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Palmer, Korri FR-1 Wooster 8.50 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Goodridge, Annie JR-3 Oberlin 8.50 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Sievers, Megan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.50 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  25 Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 8.53 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  26 Richards, Sara JR-3 Wittenberg 8.55 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  27 Kallon, Sallaymatu SR-4 Oberlin 8.56 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  28 Spencer, Ave SR-4 Oberlin 8.58 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  29 Kyle, Subei SR-4 Kenyon 8.62 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  29 Lane, Anna FR-1 Allegheny 8.62 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17

200m (Men)

NCAC   23.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.85 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
1 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.85 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 22.93 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
4 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.97 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 23.07 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
6 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 23.10 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
7 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23.27 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
8 Schuler, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 23.31 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
9 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 23.42 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
10 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 23.47 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
11 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 23.48 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 23.49 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 23.52 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 23.53 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  15 Stewart, Dante FR-1 DePauw 23.60 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  16 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 23.62 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  17 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 23.67 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 23.67 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  19 Miller, Johnny SO-2 DePauw 23.69 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  19 Patty, Luke FR-1 DePauw 23.69 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  19 Hunca, Brian SR-4 Kenyon 23.69 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 23.70 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  23 Towle, Kevin SO-2 Kenyon 23.71 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  24 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 23.72 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  25 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 23.76 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  26 Suiter, Ballard Wabash 23.77 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
  26 Fultz, Jalen SO-2 Wittenberg 23.77 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  28 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Wabash 23.80 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Friday, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.82 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  30 Parenti, Sean FR-1 Allegheny 23.89 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17

200m (Women)

NCAC   27.12
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brooks, Ajai SO-2 Denison 25.87 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
2 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 25.90 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Robinson, Cirrus FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.51 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
4 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 26.63 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
5 Cook-Gist, Imani SO-2 Oberlin 26.91 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  6 Doane, Jillian FR-1 Oberlin 27.18 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  7 Longshore, Alaina SR-4 Wittenberg 27.19 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  8 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 27.33 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 27.37 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  10 Balzer, Amanda SR-4 Allegheny 27.39 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  11 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 27.59 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  12 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 27.66 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  13 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 27.68 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Kelly, Emily SO-2 Oberlin 27.70 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  14 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 27.70 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 27.87 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Richards, Sara JR-3 Wittenberg 27.94 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  18 Atkinson, Jaliyah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27.97 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  19 Goodridge, Annie JR-3 Oberlin 27.98 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  20 Szalay, Regan FR-1 Wooster 28.11 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  21 Kyle, Subei SR-4 Kenyon 28.15 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  22 Muldrow, Bren'et FR-1 Denison 28.18 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  23 Lemons, Noelle SR-4 Allegheny 28.20 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  24 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 28.22 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  25 Ezimora, Ify SO-2 Oberlin 28.23 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  26 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 28.28 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  27 Johnson, Amarii FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 28.31 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  28 Wildt, Amanda JR-3 Allegheny 28.38 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  29 Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 28.40 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  30 Shobo, Odunayo JR-3 Wittenberg 28.41 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16

400m (Men)

NCAC   51.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 50.93 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
2 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 51.20 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
3 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 51.34 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
4 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 51.39 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
5 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 51.41 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
6 Miller, Johnny SO-2 DePauw 51.56 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
7 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.75 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
8 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 51.77 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
9 Redelman, Parker JR-3 Wabash 51.78 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Hale, Ryan SO-2 Wittenberg 51.89 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  11 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 52.00 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 52.00 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  13 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 52.10 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 52.55 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Towle, Kevin SO-2 Kenyon 52.57 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 52.65 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  17 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 52.78 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  18 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Wabash 52.79 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 52.85 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  20 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 53.13 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  21 Sheppard, Alexander FR-1 Wittenberg 53.16 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  22 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 53.20 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  23 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 53.53 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  24 Parenti, Sean FR-1 Allegheny 53.54 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  25 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 53.55 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  26 Ruddy, Jack FR-1 Denison 53.61 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  27 Olsen, John SO-2 Oberlin 53.76 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  28 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 53.77 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Stewart, Dante FR-1 DePauw 53.79 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  30 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 53.83 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17

400m (Women)

NCAC   1:02.61
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 57.12 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
2 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 59.91 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Longshore, Alaina SR-4 Wittenberg 1:00.48 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
4 Doane, Jillian FR-1 Oberlin 1:00.72 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Robinson, Cirrus FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.23 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
6 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 1:01.57 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
7 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 1:02.06 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
8 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.47 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
9 McCohn, Katelyn FR-1 Wittenberg 1:02.60 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
9 Szalay, Regan FR-1 Wooster 1:02.60 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  11 Smith, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.76 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Bush, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.83 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Muldrow, Bren'et FR-1 Denison 1:03.30 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Lemons, Noelle SR-4 Allegheny 1:03.42 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  15 Gardiner, Gwennie JR-3 Oberlin 1:03.99 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  16 Shement Pitcher, Aziza FR-1 DePauw 1:04.63 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  17 Kelley, Emani SO-2 Wooster 1:04.75 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Torres, Lissette JR-3 Wooster 1:05.00 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Etgen, Cameron JR-3 DePauw 1:05.49 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  20 Gorman, Raina FR-1 Allegheny 1:05.54 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 1:05.57 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  22 Chandler, Sydney FR-1 Denison 1:05.71 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  23 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 1:05.84 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Ezimora, Ify SO-2 Oberlin 1:05.86 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  25 Fernandes, Odessa SR-4 DePauw 1:05.88 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  26 Sutter, Kathryn FR-1 Allegheny 1:05.91 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  27 Kasnyik, Koral FR-1 Wooster 1:06.05 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  28 Stevens, Olivia SR-4 Wittenberg 1:06.60 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  29 Mayhew, Kristen FR-1 Oberlin 1:06.89 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  30 Jude, Shelby SR-4 Denison 1:06.91 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

800m (Men)

NCAC   2:01.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 1:56.23 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
2 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.11 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.86 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
4 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:58.74 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 1:59.58 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
6 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 2:01.02 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
7 Hamilton, Bradley SR-4 Oberlin 2:01.64 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  8 Baronner, Brad SR-4 Allegheny 2:02.33 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  9 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.35 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  10 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.42 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Steward, Chandler SO-2 Wabash 2:02.61 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
  12 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 2:02.96 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  13 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 2:03.07 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
  14 Lowry, Chris JR-3 DePauw 2:03.13 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  15 Cove, Zachery SR-4 Denison 2:03.32 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Weyer, Simon SO-2 Wooster 2:03.68 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Pettit, Aedan FR-1 Wooster 2:03.68 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  18 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.75 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  19 Munn, Zach JR-3 Denison 2:04.03 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Weinberg, Ben SO-2 Kenyon 2:04.23 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  21 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 2:04.90 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Rossebo, Alex SO-2 DePauw 2:05.13 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  23 Connelly, Kenneth FR-1 Denison 2:05.30 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  24 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 2:05.33 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  25 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 2:05.87 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  26 Ayer, Hannon SR-4 Oberlin 2:06.74 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  27 Samuel, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 2:06.75 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  28 Foster, Benjamin FR-1 Denison 2:06.83 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  29 Geer, Christian FR-1 Allegheny 2:06.87 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  30 Doughty, Luke JR-3 Wabash 2:06.94 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17

800m (Women)

NCAC   2:27.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 2:19.82 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
2 Wargo, Shannon FR-1 Oberlin 2:23.37 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
3 Smith, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:23.55 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
4 Moses, Gracie FR-1 Kenyon 2:23.83 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
5 Bush, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:24.61 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
6 Gruszka, Natalie FR-1 DePauw 2:24.82 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
7 Cantlay, Margaret SR-4 Allegheny 2:24.89 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
8 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 2:26.69 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
9 Haley, Caracol JR-3 Oberlin 2:27.35 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
10 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:27.60 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  11 Warstler, Cobi SO-2 Wooster 2:29.14 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  12 Lichtenberg, Sara FR-1 Denison 2:29.88 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  13 Grabauskas, Emily JR-3 Denison 2:29.97 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Rumora, Rosa SO-2 Kenyon 2:30.26 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Lerda, Sydney FR-1 Denison 2:30.48 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Cooper, Laura SR-4 Allegheny 2:30.70 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  17 Jude, Shelby SR-4 Denison 2:32.65 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  18 Ferguson, Ashley JR-3 Wooster 2:32.67 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Flowers, Tori FR-1 DePauw 2:33.03 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  20 Kelley, Emani SO-2 Wooster 2:33.28 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  21 Kellar, Mackenzie JR-3 Wooster 2:33.61 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Coffing, Gabrielle SO-2 DePauw 2:33.66 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  23 O'Leary, Mollie SR-4 Kenyon 2:34.28 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  24 Resnik, Rachell JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:34.55 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Impara, Christine FR-1 Oberlin 2:34.91 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  26 Moss, Cameron SO-2 Oberlin 2:35.52 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  27 O'Connor, Erin FR-1 Denison 2:35.60 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  28 Cook, Hannah JR-3 Oberlin 2:36.01 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  29 VanHoose, Erica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:36.65 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  30 Coffield, Karissa FR-1 Allegheny 2:36.80 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17

Mile (Men)

NCAC   4:26.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 4:16.07 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
2 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 4:19.59 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
3 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 4:21.12 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
4 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 4:21.53 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
5 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:22.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
6 Hughes, John JR-3 Allegheny 4:23.92 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
7 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 4:25.27 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
8 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 4:25.52 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
9 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 4:26.16 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 4:27.66 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  11 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:28.11 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  12 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:28.51 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  13 Barr, Emmett SR-4 Allegheny 4:29.26 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  14 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 4:29.66 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:32.09 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  16 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:32.53 Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17
  17 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 4:32.92 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Lowry, Chris JR-3 DePauw 4:33.76 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  19 Kirts, John Wabash 4:35.07 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17
  20 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 4:35.09 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  21 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 4:35.16 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  22 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 4:35.65 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  23 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 4:36.31 '17 Friday Night Invitational 01/20/17
  24 Bailey, Matthew SO-2 Wabash 4:37.15 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  25 Cove, Zachery SR-4 Denison 4:38.32 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  26 Steward, Chandler FR-1 Wabash 4:38.46 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  27 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 4:39.24 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17
  28 Doughty, Luke JR-3 Wabash 4:39.59 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  29 Ayer, Hannon SR-4 Oberlin 4:40.66 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  30 Foster, Benjamin FR-1 Denison 4:41.26 Lid Lifter 01/21/17

Mile (Women)

NCAC   5:24.35
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 5:07.01 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
2 Wargo, Shannon FR-1 Oberlin 5:10.25 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Forner, Emily SO-2 Allegheny 5:16.91 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
4 Crook, Marija FR-1 Oberlin 5:17.25 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
5 Hunt, Molly JR-3 Kenyon 5:22.48 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
6 Halsten, Linnea SO-2 Oberlin 5:22.61 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  7 Qamar, Sana FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:27.98 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Resnik, Rachell JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:29.44 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  9 Mamula, Olivia JR-3 Allegheny 5:30.18 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Harrigan, Quinn SO-2 Kenyon 5:30.82 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  11 Wilson, Rheanna JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:32.02 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Gruszka, Natalie FR-1 DePauw 5:32.07 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  13 Serletti, Tate FR-1 Kenyon 5:32.08 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  14 O'Connor, Erin FR-1 Denison 5:32.17 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Grabauskas, Emily JR-3 Denison 5:32.74 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Rittenhouse, Ariel JR-3 Allegheny 5:36.41 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  17 Thompson, Haley FR-1 DePauw 5:36.68 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  18 Naughton, Claire SR-4 Kenyon 5:38.32 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Corcoran, Ellen SO-2 Kenyon 5:38.55 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 White, Jacquelyn SR-4 Wooster 5:38.83 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  21 Flowers, Tori FR-1 DePauw 5:38.93 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  22 Milando, Lea SO-2 Oberlin 5:39.55 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  23 Gray, Alexis FR-1 Wittenberg 5:40.33 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  24 VanHoose, Erica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:40.69 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  25 Haley, Caracol JR-3 Oberlin 5:43.11 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  26 Meyer, Maddie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:43.86 Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17
  27 Barcelo, Claire SR-4 Denison 5:44.48 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  28 Weiland, Madeleine SO-2 Oberlin 5:44.61 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  29 Kellar, Mackenzie JR-3 Wooster 5:44.90 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  30 Ridley, Sarah SO-2 Oberlin 5:44.91 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

3000m (Men)

NCAC   8:54.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 8:32.86 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
2 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 8:36.58 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
3 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 8:42.91 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
4 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 8:47.05 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
5 Hughes, John JR-3 Allegheny 8:50.46 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
6 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 8:53.68 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  7 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 8:57.93 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  8 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 8:58.98 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  9 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:01.17 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  10 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 9:01.87 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 9:01.93 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 9:02.73 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  13 Barr, Emmett SR-4 Allegheny 9:03.02 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  14 Kirts, John FR-1 Wabash 9:04.84 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 9:05.55 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  16 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:06.69 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  17 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 9:06.88 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  18 Bailey, Matthew SO-2 Wabash 9:11.50 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  19 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 9:12.27 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Douglass, EJ SR-4 Oberlin 9:13.60 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  21 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9:14.49 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  22 Brubacher, David FR-1 Oberlin 9:14.98 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  23 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 9:20.00 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  24 Taylor, Will FR-1 Oberlin 9:20.14 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  25 Meszaros, Nick JR-3 DePauw 9:23.30 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  26 Johnson, Tommy FR-1 Kenyon 9:23.71 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  27 Rose, Kyle SO-2 Kenyon 9:24.00 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  28 Pecoraro, Blake SR-4 Wooster 9:26.65 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Reid, Duncan FR-1 Oberlin 9:26.69 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  30 Doughty, Luke JR-3 Wabash 9:27.74 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17

3000m (Women)

NCAC   10:46.97
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fowler, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9:57.90 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
2 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 10:19.08 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
3 Halsten, Linnea SO-2 Oberlin 10:25.22 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
4 Forner, Emily SO-2 Allegheny 10:25.28 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
5 Patrick, Monica SR-4 Allegheny 10:33.35 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
6 Guillaume, Sarah Jane SR-4 Allegheny 10:38.53 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
7 Crook, Marija FR-1 Oberlin 10:40.63 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
8 Hevener, Sarah SO-2 Allegheny 10:44.40 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
9 Curley, Emily SR-4 Oberlin 10:45.86 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Serletti, Tate FR-1 Kenyon 10:58.11 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  11 Bellows, Abigail SO-2 Oberlin 11:04.37 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  12 Naughton, Claire SR-4 Kenyon 11:07.04 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  13 Anderson, Darby SR-4 Allegheny 11:07.07 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  14 Milando, Lea SO-2 Oberlin 11:08.32 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Fash, Anna SO-2 Denison 11:08.80 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  16 Thompson, Haley FR-1 DePauw 11:09.97 '17 Friday Night Invitational 01/20/17
  17 Urso, Sarah JR-3 Oberlin 11:10.91 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  18 Ludwig, Andrea SO-2 Kenyon 11:12.19 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Meyer, Maddie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11:12.70 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  20 Bahel, Alyssa SO-2 Denison 11:14.67 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  21 Miller, Lois SR-4 DePauw 11:15.45 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  22 Conley, Becca SR-4 DePauw 11:16.98 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  23 Weiland, Madeleine SO-2 Oberlin 11:20.35 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  24 O'Connor, Erin FR-1 Denison 11:21.55 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  25 Culberg, Caitlin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11:23.73 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  26 Wilson, Rheanna JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11:25.38 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  27 Hord, Erin SR-4 Wittenberg 11:26.11 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  28 Rittenhouse, Ariel JR-3 Allegheny 11:28.11 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Mamula, Olivia JR-3 Allegheny 11:29.91 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  30 Kerwin, Rosie SO-2 Oberlin 11:30.90 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17

5000m (Men)

NCAC   15:28.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 14:45.81 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 15:16.58 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 15:35.04 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  4 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 15:42.05 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  5 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 15:56.47 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  6 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 15:56.60 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  7 Reid, Duncan FR-1 Oberlin 16:02.85 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  8 Kirts, John Wabash 16:10.48 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Svetz, Matt SO-2 Allegheny 16:10.92 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  10 Rose, Kyle SO-2 Kenyon 16:22.72 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Osman, Jon SR-4 Wittenberg 16:37.01 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Winthrop, Noah FR-1 Wooster 16:37.19 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Frame, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 16:37.98 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  14 Meszaros, Nick JR-3 DePauw 16:38.35 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Fitschen-Brown, Rhys FR-1 Denison 16:48.32 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Reed, Nathaniel JR-3 DePauw 16:54.59 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  17 Watters, Clayton FR-1 Denison 16:54.83 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Bloomfield, Jeremy JR-3 Denison 16:55.54 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  19 Carney-Knisely, Geoffrey JR-3 Wooster 16:58.89 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Care, Nick SR-4 Oberlin 17:12.09 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  21 Seibert, Ryan SO-2 Denison 17:44.51 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Boyer, Kevin JR-3 Oberlin 18:16.60 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17

5000m (Women)

NCAC   18:53.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fowler, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 17:12.55 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
2 Patrick, Monica SR-4 Allegheny 18:30.04 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
3 Halsten, Linnea SO-2 Oberlin 18:34.09 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
4 Fash, Anna SO-2 Denison 18:41.20 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  5 Mollenkopf, Harlee SR-4 Kenyon 18:56.76 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  6 LoChirco, Vanessa SO-2 Oberlin 18:57.64 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  7 Urso, Sarah JR-3 Oberlin 19:04.73 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  8 Miller, Lois SR-4 DePauw 19:18.65 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  9 Harrigan, Quinn SO-2 Kenyon 19:19.20 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Bahel, Alyssa SO-2 Denison 19:19.57 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Ludwig, Andrea SO-2 Kenyon 19:31.95 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Bellows, Abigail SO-2 Oberlin 19:33.20 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  13 Reid, Emily SR-4 Wooster 19:44.74 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Culberg, Caitlin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 19:45.50 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  15 Cook, Grace SR-4 DePauw 19:52.65 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  16 Hord, Erin SR-4 Wittenberg 19:56.26 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Anderson, Darby SR-4 Allegheny 19:58.92 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  18 Gumbita, Miranda FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 20:06.50 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  19 Ridley, Sarah SO-2 Oberlin 20:13.56 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  20 O'Connor, Erin FR-1 Denison 20:15.09 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  21 Castro-Wehr, Joy FR-1 Oberlin 20:23.56 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  22 Kerwin, Rosie SO-2 Oberlin 20:24.89 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  23 Page, Madeline FR-1 Oberlin 20:25.13 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  24 Singer, Kira FR-1 DePauw 20:31.28 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  25 Barcelo, Claire SR-4 Denison 20:36.83 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  26 Urso, Rachel FR-1 Oberlin 20:40.75 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  27 Hickman, Riley FR-1 DePauw 20:46.78 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  28 Meier, Hannah SR-4 Wittenberg 20:53.94 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Goldberg, Caroline SO-2 Denison 22:45.25 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

60H (Men)

NCAC   8.76
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.34 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
2 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 8.47 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
3 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.51 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
4 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 8.54 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 8.65 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
6 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 8.67 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
7 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 8.69 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
7 Burton, Satchel FR-1 Wabash 8.69 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
9 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.72 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
9 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 8.72 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
11 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 8.75 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 8.82 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  13 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 8.84 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Stewart, Cameron SR-4 DePauw 8.90 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  15 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.08 OWU Open 2017 02/10/17
  16 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.11 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  17 Bachinski, Garrin FR-1 Wittenberg 9.15 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Corona, Dominic FR-1 Allegheny 9.20 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 9.35 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 9.35 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  21 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 9.39 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  22 Harper, Jerry FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.49 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  23 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 9.96 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  24 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 10.02 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  25 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.04 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  26 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 11.28 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17

60H (Women)

NCAC   9.87
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Balzer, Amanda SR-4 Allegheny 9.06 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
2 Acevedo, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.37 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
3 Stevens, Olivia SR-4 Wittenberg 9.41 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
4 Steinmetz, Kelsie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9.60 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
5 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 9.64 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
6 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 9.69 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  7 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9.90 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  8 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 9.96 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 9.97 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  10 Tomczak, Bryn FR-1 Denison 10.02 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  11 Fobean, Kelsey JR-3 Wittenberg 10.25 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  12 Robinson, Summer FR-1 Wooster 10.35 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 10.48 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Kirk, Amy FR-1 Denison 10.56 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  15 Caja, MaryKate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.70 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 10.87 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  17 Carle, Lisa JR-3 Oberlin 11.25(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17

4 x 200 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 200 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

NCAC   1.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Cirrus FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 7.75" 1.72m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
2 Hall, Hannah JR-3 Denison 5' 6.5" 1.69m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Moore, Tiffany FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 4.25" 1.63m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
4 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 5' 3.25" 1.61m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
5 Wilson, Emily FR-1 DePauw 5' 1.75" 1.57m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
6 Johnson, Jen SO-2 Allegheny 5' 1" 1.55m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
7 Keegan, Jasmine FR-1 Oberlin 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
8 Robinson, Megan SO-2 Oberlin 4' 11.5" 1.51m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
8 Elliott, Kaylee SO-2 Oberlin 4' 11.5" 1.51m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
10 Ponder, Elena FR-1 DePauw 4' 11" 1.50m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Rozsa, Nicole JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 9.75" 1.47m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  12 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 4' 9.5" 1.46m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Carle, Lisa JR-3 Oberlin 4' 9" 1.45m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  13 Robinson, Summer FR-1 Wooster 4' 9" 1.45m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Obi, Elizabeth JR-3 Wooster 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Zukowski, Grace SO-2 Denison 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Haas, Caitlyn FR-1 Kenyon 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 4' 7.5" 1.41m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6.75" 1.39m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  20 Impara, Christine FR-1 Oberlin 4' 6" 1.37m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  21 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 4' 5" 1.35m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAC   3.96m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 0" 4.27m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
2 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 11.25" 4.25m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
3 Wheatley, Jahkeem SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7.25" 4.15m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
4 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7" 4.14m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
5 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 6.5" 4.13m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
6 Owens, Alex SR-4 Wittenberg 12' 11.75" 3.96m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 12' 11.5" 3.95m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  7 Snow, Keaton FR-1 Wittenberg 12' 11.5" 3.95m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  7 Nemeth, Tyler SO-2 DePauw 12' 11.5" 3.95m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  10 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 11' 11.75" 3.65m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  10 Schoenman, Trevor FR-1 Denison 11' 11.75" 3.65m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  12 Nowell, Jacob JR-3 Wooster 11' 5.75" 3.50m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  13 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 11' 3.75" 3.45m Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17
  14 Suiter, Ballard FR-1 Wabash 10' 11.75" 3.35m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  15 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10' 0" 3.05m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  15 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 10' 0" 3.05m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  17 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 9' 8" 2.95m Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17
  18 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9' 4.25" 2.85m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17

Long Jump (Men)

NCAC   6.22m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 9.5" 6.64m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
2 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 21' 4.25" 6.51m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
3 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 21' 2.75" 6.47m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
4 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 2" 6.45m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
5 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 21' 1.5" 6.44m Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
6 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 21' 0" 6.40m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
7 Strehl, Jared Wabash 20' 10.75" 6.37m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
8 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 20' 10.5" 6.36m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
9 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 20' 10" 6.35m Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
9 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 10" 6.35m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
11 White, Brett FR-1 Allegheny 20' 7" 6.27m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  12 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 3.5" 6.18m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  13 Orr, Tanner SO-2 Kenyon 20' 2.5" 6.16m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Coplin, Jacob FR-1 Denison 20' 2.25" 6.15m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  15 Flack, Joshua FR-1 Allegheny 20' 1.75" 6.14m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  16 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 1" 6.12m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  17 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 19' 9" 6.02m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  18 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 19' 7" 5.97m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  19 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 19' 5.5" 5.93m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  19 Mahammad, Salih FR-1 Wabash 19' 5.5" 5.93m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  21 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 19' 5.25" 5.92m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17
  22 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 19' 4" 5.89m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  23 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 19' 2.75" 5.86m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  24 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 18' 10.5" 5.75m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  25 Pyle, Tomas JR-3 Wittenberg 18' 9.25" 5.72m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  26 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 18' 6.5" 5.65m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  27 Clemons, Jabari SO-2 Oberlin 18' 5" 5.61m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  28 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 18' 3.25" 5.57m Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17
  29 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18' 1.5" 5.52m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  30 Helsel, Thomas JR-3 Wooster 18' 1" 5.51m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

Long Jump (Women)

NCAC   4.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 18' 0.25" 5.49m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
2 Goodridge, Annie JR-3 Oberlin 17' 8" 5.38m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
3 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 17' 6.75" 5.35m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
4 Sievers, Megan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 11.5" 5.17m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
5 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 16' 8.5" 5.09m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
6 Acevedo, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 8" 5.08m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
7 Johnson, Jen SO-2 Allegheny 16' 7.25" 5.06m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
8 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 16' 1.5" 4.91m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
9 Cameron, Katie SR-4 Wooster 16' 0.25" 4.88m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
10 Spencer, Ave SR-4 Oberlin 15' 11.5" 4.86m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
11 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 15' 10.5" 4.84m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
12 Lee, Anne SR-4 Denison 15' 10.25" 4.83m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Crane, Mallory SO-2 Wooster 15' 0.75" 4.59m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  13 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 15' 0.75" 4.59m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  15 Cooper, Samantha FR-1 Allegheny 14' 8.5" 4.48m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  16 Martin, Devron JR-3 Kenyon 14' 6" 4.42m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  17 Caja, MaryKate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 5.75" 4.41m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  18 Huck, Courtney FR-1 Wittenberg 14' 4" 4.37m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 13' 11.75" 4.26m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Carle, Lisa JR-3 Oberlin 13' 11.5" 4.25m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  21 Obi, Elizabeth JR-3 Wooster 13' 11" 4.24m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  22 Robinson, Summer FR-1 Wooster 13' 9" 4.19m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  23 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 13' 8.75" 4.18m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17

Shot Put (Men)

NCAC   12.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 49' 3.5" 15.02m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
2 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 45' 10.75" 13.99m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
3 Hill, Gaven FR-1 Wabash 45' 9.75" 13.96m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
4 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 44' 2.5" 13.47m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
5 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 44' 0.5" 13.42m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
6 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 43' 9.75" 13.35m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
7 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 43' 8" 13.31m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
8 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 43' 7" 13.28m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
9 Simmons, Chauncey SO-2 Oberlin 43' 6" 13.26m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
10 Marabito, Joe SR-4 Kenyon 42' 6" 12.95m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
11 Berning, Russell SO-2 Wabash 42' 4.75" 12.92m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  12 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 9.25" 12.73m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  13 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 41' 8.75" 12.72m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  14 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 41' 7" 12.67m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 41' 6.5" 12.66m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  16 McThompson, Avery JR-3 Oberlin 40' 5" 12.32m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  17 Henry, Demarco SO-2 DePauw 39' 4" 11.99m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  18 Jamison, Reno SR-4 Wabash 38' 10.5" 11.85m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 7.75" 11.78m Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17
  20 Prescott, Kordell Wabash 38' 4.75" 11.70m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  21 Meads, Sam JR-3 Oberlin 37' 10.75" 11.55m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  22 Robinson, Justin FR-1 Wooster 37' 5.25" 11.41m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  23 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 37' 1.75" 11.32m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  24 Reznik, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 37' 0.25" 11.28m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  25 Walker, VaShawn FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 36' 8.5" 11.19m OWU Open 2017 02/10/17
  26 Ernst, Jordan FR-1 Wittenberg 36' 5.75" 11.12m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Ford, Colin SO-2 Wooster 35' 9.25" 10.90m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  28 Bertucci, Jake JR-3 DePauw 35' 7.25" 10.85m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  29 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 35' 6.75" 10.84m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  30 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 34' 7.5" 10.55m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

Shot Put (Women)

NCAC   10.78m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Newton, Monique JR-3 Oberlin 49' 9.25" 15.17m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
2 McClain, Naeisha FR-1 Oberlin 43' 11.25" 13.39m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
3 Richardson, Ana JR-3 Oberlin 42' 9.5" 13.04m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
4 Cospy, Arlesha JR-3 Denison 41' 10.75" 12.77m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
5 Keegan, Jasmine FR-1 Oberlin 41' 7.25" 12.68m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
6 Caslin, Aubri SR-4 Allegheny 38' 11.75" 11.88m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
7 Longo, Cecelia FR-1 Oberlin 38' 2.25" 11.64m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
8 Landrum, Angela SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 0.25" 11.59m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
9 Fabry, Paige SR-4 Wooster 36' 2.25" 11.03m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  10 Haggerty, Madison FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 3.25" 10.75m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  11 Moskowitz, Sasha SR-4 Allegheny 34' 7" 10.54m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  12 English, Maya FR-1 Oberlin 34' 5.5" 10.50m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  13 Weaver, Gretchen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 9.25" 10.29m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe FR-1 Kenyon 33' 1" 10.08m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  15 Lauletta, Mary SR-4 Kenyon 31' 1.75" 9.49m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  16 Hume, Julie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 30' 8.5" 9.36m OWU Open 2017 02/10/17
  17 Morin, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 30' 7.5" 9.33m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  18 Webster, Carolyn SO-2 Wooster 30' 4.75" 9.26m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Nix, Jessica JR-3 Denison 30' 0.25" 9.15m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  20 Garrett, Dominique JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 11.25" 9.12m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  21 Jones, Jadah JR-3 Kenyon 29' 8.75" 9.06m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  22 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 1.25" 8.87m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  22 Dann, Anissa JR-3 Wittenberg 29' 1.25" 8.87m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  24 Adams, Hannah JR-3 DePauw 27' 4" 8.33m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  25 Highfield, Ashley FR-1 Wittenberg 26' 3" 8.00m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  26 Loveland, Kayleigh JR-3 Kenyon 25' 8.25" 7.83m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  27 Caja, MaryKate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22' 4.5" 6.82m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  28 Szalay, Taryn SR-4 Wooster 21' 9.5" 6.64m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  29 Murphy, Kassady SO-2 Wooster 20' 10.5" 6.36m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

Weight Throw (Men)

NCAC   13.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 52' 8.75" 16.07m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
2 Miranda, Christian SR-4 Allegheny 52' 1.75" 15.89m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
3 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 50' 5.5" 15.38m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
3 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 50' 5.5" 15.38m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
5 Saunders, Andrew JR-3 DePauw 49' 2.5" 15.00m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
6 Meads, Sam JR-3 Oberlin 48' 11" 14.91m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
7 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 48' 10.25" 14.89m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
8 Berning, Russell SO-2 Wabash 46' 11" 14.30m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
9 McThompson, Avery JR-3 Oberlin 46' 9.5" 14.26m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
10 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 45' 10.5" 13.98m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Reznik, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 44' 0.5" 13.42m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  12 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 44' 0" 13.41m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Simmons, Chauncey SO-2 Oberlin 43' 8.5" 13.32m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  14 Jamison, Reno SR-4 Wabash 43' 7" 13.28m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  15 Hill, Gaven Wabash 41' 11.5" 12.79m '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 40' 4" 12.29m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Slatoff, Nicholas JR-3 Kenyon 39' 8" 12.09m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 39' 0.25" 11.89m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 38' 3.25" 11.66m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  20 Prescott, Kordell FR-1 Wabash 38' 2.25" 11.64m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  21 Taylor, Lucas FR-1 DePauw 37' 3" 11.35m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
  22 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 36' 6.75" 11.14m Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17
  23 Ernst, Jordan FR-1 Wittenberg 36' 5.75" 11.12m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  24 Bertucci, Jake JR-3 DePauw 35' 7.25" 10.85m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  25 Moore, Nathaniel JR-3 Wooster 35' 6.75" 10.84m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  26 Ford, Colin SO-2 Wooster 34' 11" 10.64m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  27 Robinson, Justin FR-1 Wooster 34' 2.25" 10.42m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  28 Echols, Chevas JR-3 Wooster 33' 1.75" 10.10m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  29 McManus, Austin FR-1 Denison 31' 7.25" 9.63m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  30 Deem, Nicholas SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 31' 6.5" 9.61m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAC   13.13m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Richardson, Ana JR-3 Oberlin 56' 9.25" 17.30m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
2 Newton, Monique JR-3 Oberlin 55' 3.75" 16.86m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
3 Caslin, Aubri SR-4 Allegheny 52' 5.5" 15.99m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
4 McClain, Naeisha FR-1 Oberlin 50' 8.25" 15.45m Tiffin Dragon Open 01/21/17
5 Cospy, Arlesha JR-3 Denison 50' 0.75" 15.26m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
6 Longo, Cecelia FR-1 Oberlin 49' 3.5" 15.02m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
7 Keegan, Jasmine FR-1 Oberlin 48' 5.5" 14.77m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
8 Von Dolln, Sara SR-4 Allegheny 46' 11.5" 14.31m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
9 Landrum, Angela SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 46' 1.5" 14.06m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
10 English, Maya FR-1 Oberlin 45' 8" 13.92m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
11 Dann, Anissa JR-3 Wittenberg 44' 4.25" 13.52m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  12 Haggerty, Madison FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 3" 12.57m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  13 Moskowitz, Sasha SR-4 Allegheny 39' 0.25" 11.89m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  14 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe FR-1 Kenyon 36' 6.25" 11.13m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Fabry, Paige SR-4 Wooster 35' 9.25" 10.90m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  16 Jones, Jadah JR-3 Kenyon 35' 4.5" 10.78m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  17 Bowsher, Frankie SR-4 Wittenberg 34' 2" 10.41m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  18 Morin, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 11.5" 10.35m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Murphy, Kassady SO-2 Wooster 32' 11.75" 10.05m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Highfield, Ashley FR-1 Wittenberg 32' 3.75" 9.85m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  21 Loveland, Kayleigh JR-3 Kenyon 26' 1.5" 7.96m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

NCAC   2483
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date