Presidents Athletic Conference (PAC) List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams-Wiles, Lauren SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 7.84 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  2 Cook, Christina JR-3 Thomas More 8.00 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Bartoletta, Nicole JR-3 Geneva 8.07 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Kelosky, Jessica JR-3 Geneva 8.11 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  5 Covine, Jessa JR-3 Thiel 8.15 Edinboro Invt 02/17/17
  6 Foote, Rohanna FR-1 Grove City 8.28 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  7 Brooks, Caitlin SO-2 Waynesburg 8.31 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  7 Rao, Lauren SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 8.31 Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  9 Holland, Marla JR-3 Waynesburg 8.36 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  10 Borsch, Ashley JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 8.38 Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  11 Cress, Nicole SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.41 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  12 Gray, Ariel SO-2 Chatham 8.44(55) 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  13 White, Tabitha SO-2 Grove City 8.54 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  14 Gower, Amanda FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 8.55 Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  15 Pearce, Lauren SR-4 Grove City 8.56 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  16 Novotny, Brooke SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.61 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  17 Guiser, Cassidy SO-2 Waynesburg 8.70 2016 Marty Pushkin Open 12/03/16
  17 Bonds, Ariana FR-1 Thomas More 8.70 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Forsythe, Taylor FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 8.71(55) 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  20 Ferrigno, Angelina FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8.72 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Hester, Mackenzie JR-3 Thomas More 8.74 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Belding, Marura FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8.78 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  23 Barton, Megan SR-4 Thomas More 8.81 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Samuels, Jay'Kayla FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8.84 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  25 Adams, Katlyn FR-1 Grove City 8.99 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cook, Christina JR-3 Thomas More 26.39 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  2 Bartoletta, Nicole JR-3 Geneva 26.90 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  3 Kelosky, Jessica JR-3 Geneva 27.15 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  4 Foote, Rohanna FR-1 Grove City 27.95 # YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  5 Covine, Jessa JR-3 Thiel 27.97 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Loose, Kailee JR-3 Geneva 28.02 # YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  7 Williams-Wiles, Lauren SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 28.07 WVU Open 01/14/17
  8 Borsch, Ashley JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 28.20 Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  9 Cress, Nicole SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 28.28 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  10 Klien, Sarah JR-3 Geneva 28.30 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Hester, Mackenzie JR-3 Thomas More 28.30 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  12 Gower, Amanda FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 28.34 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  13 Holland, Marla JR-3 Waynesburg 28.50 WVU Open 01/14/17
  14 Lacey, Hannah FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 28.69 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  15 White, Tabitha SO-2 Grove City 28.81 # YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  16 Pearce, Lauren SR-4 Grove City 29.14 # YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  17 Rao, Lauren SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 29.15 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Forsythe, Taylor FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 29.18 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  19 Belding, Maura FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 29.19 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Hruvosky, Andi SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 29.20 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  21 Gray, Ariel SO-2 Chatham 29.43 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  22 Bonds, Ariana FR-1 Thomas More 29.44 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  23 Samuels, Jay'Kayla FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 29.47 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  24 Hess, Katelyn SR-4 Grove City 29.61 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  25 Guiser, Cassidy SO-2 Waynesburg 29.67 2016 Marty Pushkin Open 12/03/16

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cook, Christina JR-3 Thomas More 58.39 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  2 Kelosky, Jessica JR-3 Geneva 1:03.14 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  3 Etherton, Kelsey JR-3 Thomas More 1:03.26 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  4 Lacey, Hannah FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 1:03.31 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  5 Borsch, Ashley JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 1:03.95 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  6 Klien, Sarah JR-3 Geneva 1:04.20 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  7 Gower, Amanda FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 1:04.45 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  8 Guiser, Cassidy SO-2 Waynesburg 1:04.72 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  9 Samuels, Jay'Kayla FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:05.20 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  10 Hlebiczki, Katrina SR-4 Thomas More 1:05.56 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  11 White, Tabitha SO-2 Grove City 1:05.63 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  12 Belding, Maura FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:05.84 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  13 Ireland, Keilah SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 1:05.97 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Rupe, Brenna FR-1 Grove City 1:06.00 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  15 Hester, Mackenzie JR-3 Thomas More 1:06.12 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  16 Thewes, Hayley SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 1:06.93 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  17 Clements, Allyson SR-4 Thomas More 1:07.12 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  18 Larrison, April FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:07.18 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  19 Massari, Alex FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 1:07.53 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Swartzbaugh, Lydia FR-1 Geneva 1:07.63 # YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  21 Bonds, Ariana FR-1 Thomas More 1:08.44 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Walker, Corrin SO-2 Chatham 1:08.68 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  23 Hruvosky, Andi SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 1:08.85 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  24 Wizorek, Melanie JR-3 Grove City 1:09.17 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  25 Burns , Shelva JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 1:09.54 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Loch, Elinore JR-3 Waynesburg 2:24.17 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  2 Thompson, Kathryn FR-1 Waynesburg 2:24.86 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  3 Marchetti, Angie JR-3 Waynesburg 2:25.61 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  4 Lacey, Hannah FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 2:26.51 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  5 Simpson, Megan SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 2:26.98 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  6 Clarkson, Taylor FR-1 Waynesburg 2:27.89 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Blosser, Madelyn JR-3 Geneva 2:29.87 # YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  8 Etherton, Kelsey JR-3 Thomas More 2:30.27 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  9 Brinker, Jessica FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:30.60 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  10 Glatt, Rachel JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:30.83 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  11 Bourguet, Rhiana FR-1 Waynesburg 2:35.25 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  12 McKivergan, Madison FR-1 Grove City 2:36.03 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  13 Timas, Elizabeth JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 2:36.59 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  14 Rupe, Brenna FR-1 Grove City 2:37.06 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  15 Cunningham, Mary Beth FR-1 Waynesburg 2:37.41 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  16 Foland, Maddie FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:38.07 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  17 Milroy, Aubrey FR-1 Geneva 2:38.34 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Miller, Rebecca SR-4 Geneva 2:38.45 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  19 Kennedy, Clair FR-1 Geneva 2:40.85 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  20 Ethridge, Emily FR-1 Geneva 2:41.62 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  21 Briceland, Maggie SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 2:41.81 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Noland, Samantha FR-1 Thomas More 2:42.04 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  23 Kimpel, Madelyn FR-1 Grove City 2:42.43 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  24 Simmons, Jennifer FR-1 Geneva 2:42.63 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  25 McAninch, Payton FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 2:42.88 WVU Open 01/14/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gerber, Julie JR-3 Waynesburg 5:22.80 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  2 Latimer, Katherine SR-4 Waynesburg 5:23.46 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  3 Latimer, Emily SR-4 Waynesburg 5:24.62 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  4 Marchetti, Angie JR-3 Waynesburg 5:33.42 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Loch, Elinore JR-3 Waynesburg 5:33.96 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  6 Simonton, Teghan SO-2 Waynesburg 5:34.27 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Hoffman, Heidi FR-1 Grove City 5:36.90 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  8 Wark, Summer SO-2 Thiel 5:39.24 # Edinboro Invt 02/17/17
  9 Briceland, Maggie SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 5:40.06 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  10 Cunningham, Mary Beth FR-1 Waynesburg 5:44.31 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  11 Blosser, Madelyn JR-3 Geneva 5:46.18 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  11 Thompson, Kathryn FR-1 Waynesburg 5:46.18 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  13 Clarkson, Taylor FR-1 Waynesburg 5:46.26 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  14 Simmons, Jennifer FR-1 Geneva 5:48.92 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  15 Yoder, Malerie FR-1 Waynesburg 5:49.41 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 McAninch, Payton FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 5:52.97 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  17 Miller, Rebecca SR-4 Geneva 5:54.04 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  18 Baierl, Paige JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 5:55.49 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Sutherland, Brieanna FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 5:55.51 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  20 Milroy, Aubrey FR-1 Geneva 5:57.31 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  21 Medwid, Taylor JR-3 Chatham 5:59.29 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  22 McKivergan, Madison FR-1 Grove City 5:59.82 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  23 Rupe, Brenna FR-1 Grove City 6:00.14 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  24 Kleier, Natalie FR-1 Thomas More 6:00.69 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  25 Mowris, Alexis SO-2 Thiel 6:00.80 # Al Hall Freedom Games 01/21/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hoffman, Heidi FR-1 Grove City 10:56.00 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Martin, Rachel SO-2 Grove City 11:05.40 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Latimer, Katherine SR-4 Waynesburg 11:08.57 WVU Open 01/14/17
  4 Gerber, Julie JR-3 Waynesburg 11:08.59 WVU Open 01/14/17
  5 Latimer, Emily SR-4 Waynesburg 11:09.58 WVU Open 01/14/17
  6 Czapski, Margaret JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 11:13.67 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Simonton, Teghan SO-2 Waynesburg 11:15.96 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  8 Briceland, Maggie SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 11:20.06 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  9 Trump, Elizabeth FR-1 Waynesburg 11:29.28 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  10 Wark, Summer SO-2 Thiel 11:34.47 # Al Hall Freedom Games 01/21/17
  11 Miller, Rebecca SR-4 Geneva 11:38.35 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  12 Medwid, Taylor JR-3 Chatham 11:39.53 # Al Hall Freedom Games 01/21/17
  13 Yoder, Malerie FR-1 Waynesburg 11:40.99 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  14 Gutter, Angelica SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 11:48.15 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  15 Brinker, Jessica FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 11:53.17 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  16 Kleier, Natalie FR-1 Thomas More 11:57.51 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  17 Simmons, Jennifer FR-1 Geneva 12:01.61 # YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  18 Jones, Katie FR-1 Waynesburg 12:03.05 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Sutherland, Brieanna FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 12:10.22 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Hollenbaugh, Allison FR-1 Grove City 12:11.09 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  21 Wade, Cameron JR-3 Waynesburg 12:13.37 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  22 Lesser, Amy JR-3 Geneva 12:13.79 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  23 Jameson, Madelline FR-1 Geneva 12:14.58 # YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  24 Ross, Michaela JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 12:16.27 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  25 Mowris, Alexis SO-2 Thiel 12:22.31 Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Latimer, Emily SR-4 Waynesburg 18:44.02 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Gerber, Julie JR-3 Waynesburg 18:44.29 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Latimer, Katherine SR-4 Waynesburg 18:49.19 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Keiper, Lydia SR-4 Grove City 19:00.24 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  5 Hoffman, Heidi FR-1 Grove City 19:09.11 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  6 Czapski, Margaret JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 19:23.98 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  7 Wark, Summer SO-2 Thiel 19:39.44 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  8 Simmons, Jennifer FR-1 Geneva 19:53.66 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  9 Bauman, Margaret SO-2 Grove City 20:25.10 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  10 Jameson, Madelline FR-1 Geneva 20:28.44 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  11 Miller, Rebecca SR-4 Geneva 20:38.71 # YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  12 Kleier, Natalie FR-1 Thomas More 20:58.73 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Hollenbaugh, Allison FR-1 Grove City 21:02.29 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  14 Ethridge, Emily FR-1 Geneva 21:41.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  15 Schrantz, Kaitland FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 21:43.52 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  16 Keich, Erin SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 22:06.77 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  17 Trauner, Olivia FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 22:15.05 WVU Open 01/14/17
  18 Eckert, Kallen JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 22:48.94 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  19 Yoder, Malerie FR-1 Waynesburg 23:06.17 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Simonton, Teghan SO-2 Waynesburg 23:06.21 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams-Wiles, Lauren SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 17' 3.25" 5.26m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  2 Gray, Ariel SO-2 Chatham 17' 2.75" 5.25m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  3 Loose, Kailee JR-3 Geneva 16' 10" 5.13m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  4 Shepherd, Cassidy SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 15' 9" 4.80m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  5 Leasure, Alexandra FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 15' 5" 4.70m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  6 Claypool, Emily JR-3 Geneva 15' 1.25" 4.60m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Brooks, Caitlin SO-2 Waynesburg 15' 0" 4.57m 2016 Marty Pushkin Open 12/03/16
  8 Lacey, Hannah FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 14' 11.5" 4.56m 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  9 Barton, Megan SR-4 Thomas More 14' 10.5" 4.53m '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Swartzbaugh, Lydia FR-1 Geneva 14' 9.75" 4.51m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  11 Sicurella, Dakota JR-3 Thomas More 14' 8.75" 4.49m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Forsythe, Taylor FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 14' 6.5" 4.43m 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  13 Whitehill, Rachel SO-2 Thomas More 14' 5.25" 4.40m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Adams, Katlyn FR-1 Grove City 14' 4" 4.37m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  15 Watson, Rachel SR-4 Grove City 14' 1" 4.29m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  16 Guth, Taylor FR-1 Thiel 13' 11.75" 4.26m 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  17 Gower, Amanda FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 13' 8.25" 4.17m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  18 Frantz, Leighanna SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 13' 7.75" 4.16m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  19 Guiser, Cassidy SO-2 Waynesburg 13' 7" 4.14m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Bush, Julie FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 12' 6.5" 3.82m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  21 Glasstetter, Charlotte SR-4 Geneva 10' 10" 3.30m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Widina, Morgan SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 36' 5" 11.10m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  2 Wozniak, Sarah FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 36' 4.25" 11.08m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  3 Haiss, Margi JR-3 Grove City 34' 7" 10.54m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  4 Dobbs, Devon SR-4 Washington and Jefferson 34' 0" 10.36m WVU Open 01/14/17
  5 Frazier, Patience SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 33' 1.75" 10.10m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Tower, Samantha FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 32' 5.75" 9.90m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Simpson, Jordan FR-1 Waynesburg 31' 10" 9.70m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  8 Taylor, Madeline SR-4 Geneva 31' 6.75" 9.62m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  9 Hall, Ashley FR-1 Waynesburg 31' 5.25" 9.58m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Wilterdink, Hope SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 31' 4" 9.55m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  11 Head, Jalia FR-1 Thiel 29' 10" 9.09m Edinboro Invt 02/17/17
  12 Komonczi, Nicole SO-2 Geneva 29' 6" 8.99m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Huebner, Shelby SO-2 Chatham 29' 0.5" 8.85m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Samuels, Marquett FR-1 Thiel 28' 8.5" 8.75m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  15 Thomas, Emma SO-2 Grove City 28' 4.25" 8.64m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  16 Sweger, Anna FR-1 Grove City 27' 11.5" 8.52m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  17 Polczynski, Carli FR-1 Waynesburg 27' 9.25" 8.46m WVU Open 01/14/17
  18 Koser, Ashley SO-2 Thiel 27' 2.75" 8.30m Edinboro Invt 02/17/17
  19 Orzechowski, Rachel SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 26' 8.25" 8.13m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  20 Wilhelm, Jamie FR-1 Geneva 26' 5.5" 8.06m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Ware, Stacey FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 26' 5.5" 8.06m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Hendrix, Celestia FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 25' 10" 7.87m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Gerard, Lauren SO-2 Geneva 25' 6.75" 7.79m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Wilhelm, Jamie FR-1 Geneva 24' 9" 7.54m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  25 Faust, Brittany JR-3 Waynesburg 24' 7.75" 7.51m WVU Open 01/14/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Dobbs, Devon SR-4 Washington and Jefferson 47' 8" 14.53m 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  2 Frazier, Patience SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 40' 10.25" 12.45m Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  3 Widina, Morgan SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 36' 1.25" 11.00m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Taylor, Madeline SR-4 Geneva 34' 0.75" 10.38m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  5 Hall, Ashley FR-1 Waynesburg 31' 6" 9.60m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  6 Samuels, Marquett FR-1 Thiel 31' 1" 9.47m Edinboro Invt 02/17/17
  7 Orzechowski, Rachel SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 30' 9.25" 9.38m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  8 Simpson, Jordan FR-1 Waynesburg 29' 6.75" 9.01m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  9 Koser, Ashley SO-2 Thiel 27' 11.5" 8.52m 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  10 Hendrix, Celestia FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 27' 11" 8.51m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Huebner, Shelby SO-2 Chatham 27' 1.75" 8.27m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  12 Rush, Toshia SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 26' 4.5" 8.04m Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  13 Ware, Stacey FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 26' 3" 8.00m 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  14 Komonczi, Nicole SO-2 Geneva 24' 11.75" 7.61m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  15 Faust, Brittany JR-3 Waynesburg 21' 11.75" 6.70m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  16 Waxter, Emily FR-1 Thiel 19' 4.25" 5.90m Edinboro Invt 02/17/17
  17 Schultz-McArdle, Jordan SO-2 Chatham 16' 9.75" 5.12m Al Hall Freedom Games 01/21/17