MIAA Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.31 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.35 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
3 David, Jakiel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.40 Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
4 Allotey, Dillando SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10.42 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
5 Ballentine, Corey SO-2 Washburn 10.49 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
6 Foley, Preston SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 10.56 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
7 Payton, Keson SO-2 Missouri Southern 10.61 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Hylton, Oshane FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.63 Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
9 Holcombe, Tyson JR-3 Central Missouri 10.65 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Hunt, Franklin FR-1 Central Missouri 10.68 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Mlambo, Michael JR-3 Lindenwood 10.72 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Nordic, Slade JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.73 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
12 Lofton, Ivan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 10.73 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
14 Molz, Lance FR-1 Southwest Baptist 10.74 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
14 McGill, Elijah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.74 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 Williams, Dylan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.75 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
17 Reed, Jordan SO-2 Emporia St. 10.77 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Gourley, Dausen FR-1 Missouri Southern 10.77 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
19 Edie, Sedeekie SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.78 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
20 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10.79 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
21 Dawkins, Cameron FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.81 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
22 Dade, Malcolm SO-2 Emporia St. 10.82 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
23 Britton, Denzel FR-1 Southwest Baptist 10.83 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
24 Black, Brendan JR-3 Central Missouri 10.84 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
25 Khouri, Nicholas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.85 MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017

100 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hutchinson, Imani SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11.43 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
2 Bailey, Kimberley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.52 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
3 Bergman, Mary SR-4 Southwest Baptist 11.61 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
4 Lewis, Kelsey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 11.62 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
5 Cauldwell, Diana JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.79 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
6 Joseph Hamblet, Sharolyn SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.85 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Wycoff, Kelly JR-3 Fort Hays St. 11.85 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
8 McClendon, Alliah JR-3 Central Missouri 11.93 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Ross, Kymmalett SR-4 Central Missouri 11.99 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
10 Harris, Zenova SR-4 NW Missouri 12.11 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Yeargin, Latiyera JR-3 Emporia St. 12.12 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 Forbes, Amber JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12.12 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
13 Williams, Jazmin FR-1 Emporia St. 12.15 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Hammond, Jordan FR-1 NW Missouri 12.23 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
14 Shield, Hannah SO-2 Emporia St. 12.23 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
16 Fuchs, Kailey SR-4 Central Missouri 12.31 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 Poague, Lindsay JR-3 Emporia St. 12.31 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
16 Battle, Armani FR-1 Southwest Baptist 12.31 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
19 Lee, Malacia JR-3 Emporia St. 12.36 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
20 Stewart, Jyl FR-1 Central Missouri 12.39 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
21 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 12.41 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
21 Thole, Emily SO-2 Central Missouri 12.41 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
23 Hines, Sarah SO-2 Emporia St. 12.44 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
24 Beard, Ryan JR-3 Central Missouri 12.48 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
24 Kohlhof, Kacey FR-1 Central Missouri 12.48 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.70 NCAA DII Prov   21.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Royes, Faedian JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.85 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
2 Barton, Miguel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.91 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Allotey, Dillando SR-4 Fort Hays St. 20.91 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.93 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
5 Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.07 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 David, Jakiel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.09 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Ballentine, Corey SO-2 Washburn 21.25 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Goodwin, Taysean SO-2 Emporia St. 21.34 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
9 Williams, Dylan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.39 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
10 Holcombe, Tyson JR-3 Central Missouri 21.55 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Best, Wesley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.69 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
12 Foley, Preston SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 21.75 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
13 Hawkins, Thomas JR-3 Missouri Southern 21.77 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
14 Nordic, Slade JR-3 Pittsburg St. 21.78 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
14 Khouri, Nicholas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.78 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
16 Granillo, Osvaldo SR-4 Central Missouri 21.81 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
17 Molz, Lance FR-1 Southwest Baptist 21.85 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
18 Reed, Jordan SO-2 Emporia St. 21.88 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Payton, Keson SO-2 Missouri Southern 21.89 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
20 Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 21.92 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
21 Lofton, Ivan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 21.99 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
22 Hunt, Franklin FR-1 Central Missouri 22.05 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Burks, Justice SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.12 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
24 Johnson, Blake FR-1 Central Missouri 22.14 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
25 Korbelik, Cale SR-4 NW Missouri 22.16 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bergman, Mary SR-4 Southwest Baptist 23.71 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Lewis, Kelsey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 23.86 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
3 Hutchinson, Imani SO-2 Pittsburg St. 23.92 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
4 Bailey, Kimberley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.96 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Wycoff, Kelly JR-3 Fort Hays St. 24.01 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
6 Battle, Armani FR-1 Southwest Baptist 24.24 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Akannam, Destiny JR-3 Missouri Southern 24.57 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Ross, Kymmalett SR-4 Central Missouri 24.57 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Hammons, Alyssa JR-3 Pittsburg St. 24.67 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
10 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 24.85 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Harris, Zenova SR-4 NW Missouri 24.95 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
12 Mahgoub, Hiba FR-1 NW Missouri 24.96 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Gardner, Sanikee JR-3 Central Missouri 24.98 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 25.13 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Shield, Hannah SO-2 Emporia St. 25.19 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 Cauldwell, Diana JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.22 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
16 Thole, Emily SO-2 Central Missouri 25.22 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
18 Fuchs, Kailey SR-4 Central Missouri 25.45 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
18 Watson, MaKenna JR-3 Southwest Baptist 25.45 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
20 Forbes, Amber JR-3 Fort Hays St. 25.55 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
21 Blevins, Elizabeth JR-3 Emporia St. 25.58 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
22 Schupe, Lindsay FR-1 Fort Hays St. 25.59 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Lacy, Kelsey JR-3 NW Missouri 25.64 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Graber, Kelsey SO-2 Emporia St. 25.64 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
25 Heckemeyer, Allie JR-3 Missouri Southern 25.66 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Royes, Faedian JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 46.27 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Barton, Miguel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 46.75 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Goodwin, Taysean SO-2 Emporia St. 46.95 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Allotey, Dillando SR-4 Fort Hays St. 47.09 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Granillo, Osvaldo SR-4 Central Missouri 47.61 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Gatwech, Mandera JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 48.10 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Lockhart, Michael SR-4 Central Missouri 48.39 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Randle, Jacob JR-3 Central Missouri 48.55 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
9 Robinson, Kevon JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.69 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
9 McNutt, Tanner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 48.69 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
11 Evans, Parker SO-2 Emporia St. 48.78 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Doce, Ero SO-2 Lindenwood 48.83 Greenville Select Meet Apr 14, 2017
13 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 48.85 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
14 Weber, Jacob FR-1 Central Missouri 48.91 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
15 Hawkins, Thomas JR-3 Missouri Southern 49.20 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
16 Bush, Juwan FR-1 NW Missouri 49.27 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
17 Drew, Hunter FR-1 Lindenwood 49.29 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Lowe, Corbin JR-3 Central Missouri 49.51 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
19 Coleman, Colin JR-3 Emporia St. 49.54 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
20 Willis, James JR-3 Central Missouri 49.60 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
21 Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 49.84 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
22 Mumby, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 49.95 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Johnson, Blake FR-1 Central Missouri 50.24 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
24 Templeman, Derek JR-3 NW Missouri 50.25 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
25 Lofton, Ivan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 50.32 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bergman, Mary SR-4 Southwest Baptist 52.33 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Brown, Kissi-Ann JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.90 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Wycoff, Kelly JR-3 Fort Hays St. 54.80 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Thole, Emily SO-2 Central Missouri 55.15 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Hammons, Alyssa JR-3 Pittsburg St. 55.92 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Lewis, Kelsey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 56.02 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
7 Ambersley, Renea SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 56.18 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
8 Akannam, Destiny JR-3 Missouri Southern 56.26 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Mahgoub, Hiba FR-1 NW Missouri 56.38 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
10 Gardner, Sanikee JR-3 Central Missouri 56.58 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Taylor, Rhema FR-1 Pittsburg St. 56.74 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
12 Blevins, Elizabeth JR-3 Emporia St. 56.79 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
13 Nelson, Courtney JR-3 Pittsburg St. 56.84 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
14 Graber, Kelsey SO-2 Emporia St. 57.24 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
15 Riesberg, Dani SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 57.52 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
16 Boone, Olivia SR-4 Pittsburg St. 57.72 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
17 Harris, Sydny JR-3 NW Missouri 58.49 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Davis, Lindsay JR-3 NW Missouri 58.52 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Freed, Courtney JR-3 Washburn 58.75 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
20 Jones , Imani FR-1 NW Missouri 58.79 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
21 Roberts, Eketa FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 58.80 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
22 Ray, Rachel SO-2 Missouri Southern 59.05 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
23 Watson, MaKenna JR-3 Southwest Baptist 59.08 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
23 Gonzalez, Laia FR-1 Central Missouri 59.08 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
25 Harris, Zenova SR-4 NW Missouri 59.21 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.00 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cronin, Decano JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:48.94 @ MINES FRIDAY Last Chance May 12, 2017
2 Meyer, Brett SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:49.43 @ MINES FRIDAY Last Chance May 12, 2017
3 LaRoche, Thomas JR-3 Emporia St. 1:50.95 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Grundmayer, Tim SR-4 NW Missouri 1:51.53 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
5 Doce, Ero SO-2 Lindenwood 1:51.62 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
6 Anger, Joe JR-3 NW Missouri 1:51.98 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
7 Stenzel, Luke SO-2 Emporia St. 1:52.23 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Keter, Kelvin JR-3 Washburn 1:52.79 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Cox, Ryan SR-4 NW Missouri 1:52.97 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
10 Randle, Jacob JR-3 Central Missouri 1:53.15 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Baheyadeen, Murad FR-1 Emporia St. 1:53.50 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Templeman, Derek JR-3 NW Missouri 1:53.60 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
13 Wellnitz, Cole SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.38 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
14 Robinson, Kevon JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:54.63 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Bosley, Cole SO-2 Emporia St. 1:54.71 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
16 Reinke, Jared FR-1 Emporia St. 1:55.00 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
17 Meeks, Derek FR-1 Washburn 1:55.04 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 McKinley, Zach SO-2 Lindenwood 1:55.14 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Burson, Alexander JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:55.71 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
20 Gfeller, Noah FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:55.78 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
21 Furtkamp, Travis SR-4 Southwest Baptist 1:56.16 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
22 Reyes, Elvis FR-1 Washburn 1:56.24 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
23 Encarnacion, Victor FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:56.26 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Briley, Bryce SO-2 NW Missouri 1:56.53 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
25 Nichols, Cliff FR-1 NW Missouri 1:56.81 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:07.50 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carr, Mary SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:08.67 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
2 Fuchs, Kailey SR-4 Central Missouri 2:08.74 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
3 Jewett, Sarah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:13.92 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Fritz, Alexis JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:14.38 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
5 Davison, Melissa JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:16.92 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Freed, Courtney JR-3 Washburn 2:17.06 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Harris, Emily SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:17.18 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Wichmann, Audrey SO-2 NW Missouri 2:17.29 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Roberts, Lauren JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:17.83 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 2:18.04 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Taylor, Emma JR-3 NW Missouri 2:18.09 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:18.55 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
13 Matzen, Sassie SO-2 NW Missouri 2:19.00 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
14 Rogers, Courtney SO-2 Central Missouri 2:19.47 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Williams, Ja'Ianna JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:19.58 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
16 Thole, Emily SO-2 Central Missouri 2:19.85 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
17 Graham, April FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:20.06 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
18 Puvogel, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:20.18 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
19 Lin, Sara SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:20.22 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
20 Davis, Rachel JR-3 Central Oklahoma 2:20.54 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
21 Bonine, Shea SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:21.16 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
22 Manning, Hope SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:21.93 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
23 Shepherd, Melissa JR-3 NW Missouri 2:22.20 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
24 Theisen, Anna-Lena FR-1 Lindenwood 2:22.27 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
25 Lindner, Lacie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:22.44 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017

1500 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:51.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cox, Ryan SR-4 NW Missouri 3:44.94 h MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Kiprop, Vincent SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:45.24 h MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Wellnitz, Cole SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:47.64 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
4 Anger, Joe JR-3 NW Missouri 3:49.53 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
5 Es Salmouny, Omar JR-3 Lindenwood 3:51.23 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
6 Burson, Alexander JR-3 Pittsburg St. 3:54.34 h MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Fenske, Terry JR-3 Southwest Baptist 3:55.04 h MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Grundmayer, Tim SR-4 NW Missouri 3:55.12 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Bosley, Cole SO-2 Emporia St. 3:55.74 h MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Keter, Kelvin JR-3 Washburn 3:55.76 MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
11 Doce, Ero SO-2 Lindenwood 3:56.05 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
12 Pierce, Nate FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:56.24 h MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Meyer, Brett SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:56.54 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
14 Cernik, Colin SR-4 Lindenwood 3:57.75 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Broadbooks, Jerod SO-2 Lindenwood 3:58.03 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 Klemz, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 3:58.06 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
17 Dickerson, Ty SO-2 Pittsburg St. 3:58.42 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
18 Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:58.50 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
19 Meeks, Derek FR-1 Washburn 3:59.14 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
20 James, Tayler JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:59.57 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
21 Ray, Nicholas FR-1 Pittsburg St. 3:59.88 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
22 Rush, William JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:00.34 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
23 Reinke, Jared FR-1 Emporia St. 4:00.65 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Kiptoo, Nickson FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:00.75 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
25 Reyes, Elvis FR-1 Washburn 4:00.80 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017

1500 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.50 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harris, Emily SR-4 Missouri Southern 4:34.42 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 Pierson, Summer FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:38.49 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Bonine, Shea SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:39.01 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Fritz, Alexis JR-3 Southwest Baptist 4:41.34 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Benesch, Morgan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:41.66 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
6 Roberts, Lauren JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:43.57 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Torres, Cynthia SR-4 Missouri Southern 4:44.31 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
8 Puvogel, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:45.67 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Theisen, Anna-Lena FR-1 Lindenwood 4:47.30 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
10 Krzesinski, Micki SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:48.77 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Provence, Christian JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:49.56 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
12 Shepherd, Melissa JR-3 NW Missouri 4:49.90 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
13 Greene, Carlin JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4:50.33 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
14 Sitzes, Katherine SR-4 Southwest Baptist 4:50.61 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
15 Henson, Ashton SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:50.96 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
16 Wells, Sierra JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:51.13 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
17 Gracia, Gabby JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:52.66 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
18 Rogers, Courtney SO-2 Central Missouri 4:53.97 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Dibben, Molly JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:54.55 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
20 Rienbolt, Katren SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:54.70 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Jewett, Sarah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4:55.12 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
22 Schoenfeld, Emily SR-4 Emporia St. 4:55.51 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
23 Davis, Rachel JR-3 Central Oklahoma 4:55.85 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Penticuff, Stephanie FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:56.25 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
25 Lindner, Lacie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:56.68 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiprop, Vincent SO-2 Missouri Southern 13:48.88 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Phipps, Brandon JR-3 NW Missouri 14:25.07 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
3 Klemz, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 14:40.02 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
4 Kiptoo, Nickson FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:48.08 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
5 Clews-Proctor, Brayden SO-2 NW Missouri 14:49.95 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Burch, Jacob JR-3 Southwest Baptist 14:50.36 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
7 Rush, William JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:51.05 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
8 Wellnitz, Cole SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14:52.09 FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
9 Es Salmouny, Omar JR-3 Lindenwood 14:52.56 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Inman, Jeremy SO-2 Southwest Baptist 14:55.71 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
11 Newkirk, Brian JR-3 Emporia St. 14:56.23 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
12 Adamson, Jonathan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 14:58.53 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
13 Kromminga, Colby SR-4 Pittsburg St. 14:59.60 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
14 Werth, Layton SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15:00.15 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
15 Haltom, Jared FR-1 Missouri Southern 15:04.15 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
16 Golian, Michael JR-3 Lindenwood 15:05.05 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
17 Landrigan, Jahn JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15:06.15 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
18 Crum, Kaleb FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15:07.71 FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
19 Fenske, Terry JR-3 Southwest Baptist 15:10.47 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
20 Berry, Cody FR-1 Missouri Southern 15:11.57 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
21 Crowe, Austin FR-1 Lindenwood 15:12.09 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
22 Shanahan, Mike FR-1 Missouri Southern 15:14.76 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
23 Webb, Josh FR-1 Missouri Southern 15:20.36 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
24 Stark, Connor SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15:20.70 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
25 Thomas, Jacob SR-4 Fort Hays St. 15:21.69 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Benesch, Morgan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16:56.84 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
2 Sitzes, Katherine SR-4 Southwest Baptist 16:59.15 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
3 Provence, Christian JR-3 Missouri Southern 17:20.04 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Pierson, Summer FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:25.62 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
5 Laurenzo, Sammy JR-3 NW Missouri 17:27.39 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Misse, Piper FR-1 Pittsburg St. 17:28.35 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
7 Bonine, Shea SO-2 Fort Hays St. 17:31.58 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
8 Torres, Cynthia SR-4 Missouri Southern 17:32.14 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
9 Krzesinski, Micki SR-4 Fort Hays St. 17:39.36 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
10 Henson, Ashton SO-2 Pittsburg St. 17:53.18 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
11 Wells, Sierra JR-3 Missouri Southern 17:59.72 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
12 Metzger, Christina JR-3 Pittsburg St. 18:01.11 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Svendsen, Nicole JR-3 Central Missouri 18:03.21 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
14 Schoenfeld, Emily SR-4 Emporia St. 18:09.65 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Gray, Sierra SR-4 Missouri Southern 18:10.69 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
16 Dalmasso, Sophie SO-2 Fort Hays St. 18:27.21 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
17 Wood, Anne FR-1 Pittsburg St. 18:29.23 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
18 Jackson, Chelsea JR-3 Fort Hays St. 18:29.91 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
19 Miller, Paige JR-3 Washburn 18:32.13 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
20 Rienbolt, Katren SO-2 Pittsburg St. 18:36.40 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
21 Lawson, Ashley SR-4 Southwest Baptist 18:37.94 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
22 Cramer, Elizabeth SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 18:39.06 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
23 Snell, Kaylee FR-1 Washburn 18:43.60 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
24 Marx, Amy SO-2 Central Missouri 18:46.23 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
25 Gonzales, Yessenia SO-2 Fort Hays St. 18:59.16 FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017

10,000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiprop, Vincent SO-2 Missouri Southern 28:19.94 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 Phipps, Brandon JR-3 NW Missouri 30:34.39 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
3 Klemz, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 30:41.07 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Adamson, Jonathan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 30:57.10 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Rush, William JR-3 Missouri Southern 31:10.32 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Berry, Cody FR-1 Missouri Southern 31:25.57 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Landrigan, Jahn JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 31:27.13 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Inman, Jeremy SO-2 Southwest Baptist 31:31.26 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Kromminga, Colby SR-4 Pittsburg St. 31:31.50 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
10 Taylor, Aaron SO-2 Emporia St. 31:49.31 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Sams, Gabe SO-2 Emporia St. 31:54.10 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Stark, Connor SR-4 Pittsburg St. 31:57.10 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
13 Werth, Layton SO-2 Fort Hays St. 31:58.07 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Thomas, Jacob SR-4 Fort Hays St. 32:05.35 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Sporleder, Ben SO-2 Central Missouri 32:09.33 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 Shanahan, Mike FR-1 Missouri Southern 32:12.10 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
17 Clausen, Tejai FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 32:12.34 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Burch, Jacob JR-3 Southwest Baptist 32:13.11 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
19 Golian, Michael JR-3 Lindenwood 32:21.14 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
20 Crum, Kaleb FR-1 Fort Hays St. 32:29.67 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
21 Debyle, Logan SO-2 NW Missouri 33:10.61 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
22 Burkey, Shane FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 33:12.43 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Masco, Ty FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 33:26.75 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

100 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   13.30 NCAA DII Prov   14.30
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Courtney JR-3 Pittsburg St. 13.26 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 13.43 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
3 Smith, Morgan JR-3 Missouri Southern 13.76 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 McClendon, Alliah JR-3 Central Missouri 14.11 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
5 Hodge, Erin JR-3 Lindenwood 14.13 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Hines, Sarah SO-2 Emporia St. 14.36 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
7 Jackson, Victoria SR-4 Central Missouri 14.40 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 Lacy, Kelsey JR-3 NW Missouri 14.58 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Adams, Tyjai FR-1 Washburn 14.63 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
10 McCormick, Morgan JR-3 NW Missouri 14.66 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
11 Carroll, Ashlyn SR-4 Central Oklahoma 14.68 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Hoffman, Micheala SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14.70 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
13 Morgan, Lexanna SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 14.76 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Matulka, Bryn SR-4 NW Missouri 14.79 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon Mar 24, 2017
15 Poague, Lindsay JR-3 Emporia St. 14.81 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
16 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 14.85 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 Wedlock, Emily FR-1 NW Missouri 14.99 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Bradford, Camry SO-2 Lindenwood 15.15 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Carlton, Alyssa SO-2 Central Missouri 15.16 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Gonzalez, Laia FR-1 Central Missouri 15.19 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
21 Harris, Cassidy SO-2 Central Missouri 15.24 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 de Jesus Silva, Tatiana SR-4 Lindenwood 15.24 Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017
23 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR-1 Central Missouri 15.26 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Heckemeyer, Allie JR-3 Missouri Southern 15.31 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Becker, Hannah SO-2 Central Missouri 15.31 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

110 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burks, Justice SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13.97 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
2 Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 14.37 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Brown, Emmai JR-3 NW Missouri 14.51 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Hunter, Darran SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 14.60 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Norris, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 14.76 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
6 Arnold, Garrett SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14.77 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Bodicky, Andrew JR-3 Central Missouri 14.85 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Wright, Josh FR-1 Washburn 14.87 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
9 Sander, Wyatt JR-3 Emporia St. 14.92 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 14.93 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 14.99 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Willis, Matt JR-3 Missouri Southern 15.05 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Scott, Jimmy SR-4 Central Missouri 15.16 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Cornelius, Devin SR-4 Central Missouri 15.19 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
15 Sanders, Creighton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.31 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 Penrose, Johnathan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15.32 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
17 McNutt, Tanner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15.57 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Winter, Maddux FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15.61 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
19 Hodson, Mitchell FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.70 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
20 Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15.79 FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
21 Seitz, Blake SR-4 Central Missouri 15.96 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
22 Kauth, Adam FR-1 Emporia St. 15.98 Tabor College Invite Apr 22, 2017
23 Parr, Kyle FR-1 Missouri Southern 16.05 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
24 Bixenman, Derek JR-3 Fort Hays St. 16.22 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
25 Bradley, Zach FR-1 Washburn 16.24 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017

400 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   50.50 NCAA DII Prov   53.48
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hunter, Darran SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 52.33 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 52.34 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Sander, Wyatt JR-3 Emporia St. 53.32 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Henry, Alva JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.33 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Willis, Matt JR-3 Missouri Southern 53.63 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
6 Gonzales, Trevor SR-4 Central Missouri 54.08 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Bodicky, Andrew JR-3 Central Missouri 54.10 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Norris, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 54.17 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Shurvington, Seth JR-3 NW Missouri 55.20 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 55.36 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 Scaletty, Matt SO-2 Central Missouri 55.56 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
12 Escoe, Antonio JR-3 Pittsburg St. 56.40 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
13 Eaton, D'Antre FR-1 Pittsburg St. 56.89 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
14 Penrose, Johnathan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 57.38 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
15 Robinson, Kevon JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 57.56 Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017
16 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 57.58 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Evans, Nathan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 57.73 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
18 Norton, Dylan FR-1 Central Missouri 58.01 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
19 Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 58.12 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
20 Goode, Donnie FR-1 Emporia St. 58.43 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
21 Ill, Dalton FR-1 Fort Hays St. 58.80 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
22 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 59.35 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Drew, Hunter FR-1 Lindenwood 59.56 Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
24 Brown, Emmai JR-3 NW Missouri 59.99 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
25 McKinley, Zach SO-2 Lindenwood 1:00.34 Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017

400 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 58.03 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Hammond, Jordan FR-1 NW Missouri 59.76 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Clarke, Shanice FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:00.26 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 1:00.49 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
5 Nelson, Courtney JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:02.12 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Huesca-Barrales, Regina SO-2 Lindenwood 1:02.35 Greenville Select Meet Apr 14, 2017
7 Ray, Rachel SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:02.49 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Williams, Jazmin FR-1 Emporia St. 1:02.59 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Taylor, Emma JR-3 NW Missouri 1:03.50 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
10 Gonzalez, Laia FR-1 Central Missouri 1:03.63 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Wedlock, Emily FR-1 NW Missouri 1:03.91 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Lange, Peri FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:04.63 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
13 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:04.74 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
14 Krause, Jenny FR-1 Washburn 1:04.88 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
15 Evans, Kelsey FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:04.93 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
16 Conway, Amanda FR-1 Washburn 1:05.27 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
17 Shaw, Kimona SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:05.60 Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017
18 Becker, Hannah SO-2 Central Missouri 1:05.90 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
19 Hoffman, Micheala SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:05.91 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
20 Smith, Morgan JR-3 Missouri Southern 1:05.96 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
21 Bradford, Camry SO-2 Lindenwood 1:06.11 Greenville Select Meet Apr 14, 2017
22 Thomas, Bailee SO-2 Central Oklahoma 1:06.18 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Carroll, Ashlyn SR-4 Central Oklahoma 1:06.91 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
24 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:07.26 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
25 Cooley, Traci FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:07.46 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:17.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Es Salmouny, Omar JR-3 Lindenwood 8:46.60 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Fields, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:05.11 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
3 Fonseca, Dominick SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9:18.24 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
4 Keter, Kelvin JR-3 Washburn 9:19.17 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Miller, Zac JR-3 NW Missouri 9:19.52 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
6 Kiptoo, Nickson FR-1 Missouri Southern 9:22.92 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Wiegert, Trevor JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9:26.77 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
8 Wilson, Matthew FR-1 Pittsburg St. 9:30.51 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
9 Hansen, Corbin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:33.08 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Stansbury, Jake JR-3 NW Missouri 9:34.51 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Furtkamp, Travis SR-4 Southwest Baptist 9:39.24 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
12 Knoll, Grant SO-2 Emporia St. 9:48.48 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Kromminga, Colby SR-4 Pittsburg St. 9:52.15 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
14 Elgin, Brock SR-4 Fort Hays St. 9:56.23 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Castro, Issac FR-1 Washburn 10:01.52 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
16 Adamson, Jonathan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10:08.55 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
17 Webb, Josh FR-1 Missouri Southern 10:14.05 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
18 Basinski, Chris SO-2 Central Missouri 10:17.63 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
19 Calvert, Isaac SO-2 Central Missouri 10:20.11 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
20 Foote, Romario SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10:28.88 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Golightley, Bryce JR-3 Washburn 10:33.40 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
22 Roths, Lucas FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10:44.27 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
23 Larsen, Austin SO-2 Central Missouri 10:50.05 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   10:21.33 NCAA DII Prov   11:05.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Benesch, Morgan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 10:34.95 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Greene, Carlin JR-3 Pittsburg St. 11:02.36 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Schoenfeld, Emily SR-4 Emporia St. 11:04.54 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Rienbolt, Katren SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11:09.40 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Gray, Sierra SR-4 Missouri Southern 11:15.94 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
6 Pierson, Summer FR-1 Southwest Baptist 11:20.84 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
7 Walcott, Quinnlyn SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11:24.01 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
8 Marx, Amy SO-2 Central Missouri 11:32.92 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Campbell, Audrey JR-3 Central Oklahoma 11:34.11 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
10 Dibben, Molly JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11:36.38 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
11 Penticuff, Stephanie FR-1 Southwest Baptist 11:43.48 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
12 Miller, Paige JR-3 Washburn 11:49.66 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
13 Gonzales, Yessenia SO-2 Fort Hays St. 11:59.33 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Bacon, Zoeie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12:11.03 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017
15 James, Shayleigh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12:23.52 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017
16 LeDuc, Niki FR-1 Washburn 12:23.73 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
17 Dovel, Riley FR-1 Central Missouri 12:30.81 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
18 Wharton, Jamison FR-1 Pittsburg St. 12:33.91 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.03m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Newell, Kolt SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2.11m 6' 11" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
2 Templeton, Alexander JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2.10m 6' 10.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Vogt, Cody SO-2 Missouri Southern 2.07m 6' 9.5" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
3 Akinyemi, Akintunde JR-3 Lindenwood 2.07m 6' 9.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Gordanier, Trace FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2.06m 6' 9" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
6 Duncan, Ian FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2.05m 6' 8.75" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
7 Burnett, Canien FR-1 Emporia St. 2.03m 6' 8" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
8 Horton, Judson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1.99m 6' 6.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Garretson, Ty FR-1 Central Missouri 1.97m 6' 5.5" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
10 Seitz, Blake SR-4 Central Missouri 1.96m 6' 5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
11 Sheard, Bryce SR-4 NW Missouri 1.95m 6' 4.75" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
11 Davied, Drew FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
11 Simmons, Nathaniel FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
11 Voss, Aaron SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
15 Bixenman, Derek JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1.94m 6' 4.25" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
15 Johnson, Chance FR-1 Missouri Southern 1.94m 6' 4.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
17 Newlin, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 1.92m 6' 3.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Spiking, John SO-2 NW Missouri 1.91m 6' 3.25" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
19 McNutt, Tanner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1.90m 6' 2.75" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
19 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
19 Skimbo, Zach JR-3 Washburn 1.90m 6' 2.75" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
22 Cornelius, Devin SR-4 Central Missouri 1.89m 6' 2.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Hodson, Mitchell FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.88m 6' 2" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
24 Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 1.86m 6' 1.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1.86m 6' 1.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 1.78m 5' 10" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Iverson, Emilee JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1.76m 5' 9.25" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
3 O'keefe, Natalie SR-4 Southwest Baptist 1.75m 5' 8.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Everitt, Emily JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1.73m 5' 8" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
5 Wichmann, Audrey SO-2 NW Missouri 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
6 Tyan, Anna SO-2 Lindenwood 1.71m 5' 7.25" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
7 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR-1 Central Missouri 1.70m 5' 7" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
7 Fitzgerald, Kelsey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1.70m 5' 7" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
9 Kallenberger, Brittany SR-4 Central Missouri 1.67m 5' 5.75" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
9 Lindenbusch, Haley FR-1 Central Missouri 1.67m 5' 5.75" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
11 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 1.63m 5' 4.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Heckemeyer, Allie JR-3 Missouri Southern 1.63m 5' 4.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Roach, Miquel Central Oklahoma 1.63m 5' 4.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Braniff, Jade JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
14 Carroll, Ashlyn SR-4 Central Oklahoma 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
16 Howard, Monica SR-4 Emporia St. 1.60m 5' 3" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 Ritsema, Robin FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1.60m 5' 3" Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
16 de Jesus Silva, Tatiana SR-4 Lindenwood 1.60m 5' 3" Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017
19 Duffy, Alexis FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.59m 5' 2.5" 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
19 Laures, Shelley JR-3 NW Missouri 1.59m 5' 2.5" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
21 Jones, Haley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1.58m 5' 2.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
21 Polson, Heather JR-3 Emporia St. 1.58m 5' 2.25" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
21 Carlton, Alyssa SO-2 Central Missouri 1.58m 5' 2.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
21 Roach, Miquel SO-2 Central Oklahoma 1.58m 5' 2.25" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
21 Petties, Fulani JR-3 Central Oklahoma 1.58m 5' 2.25" Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 24, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.20m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Cole SR-4 Central Missouri 5.36m 17' 7" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Miller, Kai SO-2 Pittsburg St. 5.31m 17' 5" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
3 Boland, Xavier JR-3 Lindenwood 5.21m 17' 1" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
4 Hold, Morgan SR-4 Missouri Southern 5.07m 16' 7.5" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
5 Stapleman, Bailey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.06m 16' 7.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
6 Bray, Colton SO-2 Central Missouri 4.95m 16' 2.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
6 McGuire, Conner SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4.95m 16' 2.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 Fowler, Darren SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4.91m 16' 1.25" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
8 Dreiling, Sam SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4.91m 16' 1.25" Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
8 Morrow, Jake JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4.91m 16' 1.25" Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
11 Finley, Trenton FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4.88m 16' 0" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
12 Wuest, Zach JR-3 Missouri Southern 4.85m 15' 11" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Myers, Grant SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4.82m 15' 9.75" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
14 McNutt, Tanner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4.80m 15' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
15 Potter, Cortland FR-1 Missouri Southern 4.75m 15' 7" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 Howard, Dean FR-1 Missouri Southern 4.68m 15' 4.25" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
17 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.65m 15' 3" 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
18 Lempka, Landon JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4.62m 15' 1.75" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
19 Hunt, Sam JR-3 Central Missouri 4.60m 15' 1" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
20 Walkenhorst , Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 4.51m 14' 9.5" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
21 Telecky, Austin FR-1 Washburn 4.48m 14' 8.25" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
22 Rath, Preston FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
22 Younger, Tyrell FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
22 Reitz, Mitchell SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Roelfsema, Elias SO-2 Central Missouri 4.45m 14' 7.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4.00m NCAA DII Prov   3.61m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Presley, Emily SO-2 Missouri Southern 4.43m 14' 6.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Kallenberger, Brittany SR-4 Central Missouri 4.08m 13' 4.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Wickersham, Staci SR-4 Southwest Baptist 3.88m 12' 8.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Menghini, Allexis JR-3 Washburn 3.82m 12' 6.25" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
5 Loridan, Mylene JR-3 Missouri Southern 3.78m 12' 4.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 McCarthick, Alyssa SR-4 Pittsburg St. 3.71m 12' 2" 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
6 Ball, Selam JR-3 Fort Hays St. 3.71m 12' 2" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 VanBlarcum, Kaylee SR-4 Central Missouri 3.68m 12' 0.75" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
8 Wickersham, Megan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 3.68m 12' 0.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Mitchell, Brittany JR-3 NW Missouri 3.68m 12' 0.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Shepherd, Iva JR-3 Emporia St. 3.68m 12' 0.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Donnell, Samantha FR-1 Missouri Southern 3.65m 11' 11.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
13 Study, Kylee JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3.62m 11' 10.5" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
14 Meeth, Alison SR-4 Emporia St. 3.59m 11' 9.25" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
15 Ruffener, Callie FR-1 Central Missouri 3.53m 11' 7" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 Rathje, Mandy SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3.47m 11' 4.5" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
17 Bissell, Catalina SR-4 Emporia St. 3.46m 11' 4.25" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
18 Mason, Allison JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3.40m 11' 1.75" 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
19 Braun, Jessica FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3.38m 11' 1" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Sloan, Emma FR-1 Southwest Baptist 3.38m 11' 1" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
21 Heim, Lexi FR-1 Central Missouri 3.37m 11' 0.75" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
22 Rowand, Danielle JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3.20m 10' 6" 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017
23 Hunt, Allison FR-1 Emporia St. 3.07m 10' 0.75" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
24 Leakey, Laramie JR-3 Fort Hays St. 3.06m 10' 0.5" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Parker, Amanda SO-2 Lindenwood 3.00m 9' 10" Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Edie, Sedeekie SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.89m 25' 10.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
2 Manier, Jordyn FR-1 Missouri Southern 7.60m 24' 11.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
3 Stopak, Thomas SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.45m 24' 5.5" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
4 Mlambo, Michael JR-3 Lindenwood 7.39m 24' 3" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
5 Alongo, Paul SR-4 Washburn 7.33m 24' 0.75" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
5 McNutt, Tanner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 7.33m 24' 0.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
7 Hines, Ira FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.21m 23' 8" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Alumbaugh, Brent FR-1 Central Missouri 7.17m 23' 6.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 McGill, Elijah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 7.16m 23' 6" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
10 Jenkins, Brad FR-1 Central Missouri 7.15m 23' 5.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Mascal, Peter FR-1 Emporia St. 7.10m 23' 3.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Watkins, Brendan FR-1 Missouri Southern 7.04m 23' 1.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Seitz, Blake SR-4 Central Missouri 7.02m 23' 0.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Bixenman, Derek JR-3 Fort Hays St. 6.99m 22' 11.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Johnson, Chance FR-1 Missouri Southern 6.96m 22' 10" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
16 Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 6.94m 22' 9.25" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
16 Lee, Cedric FR-1 Washburn 6.94m 22' 9.25" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
18 Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.87m 22' 6.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6.85m 22' 5.75" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
20 Holcombe, Tyson JR-3 Central Missouri 6.79m 22' 3.5" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
21 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.76m 22' 2.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
22 Johnson, Blake FR-1 Central Missouri 6.72m 22' 0.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
23 Newell, Kolt SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.71m 22' 0.25" Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
24 Cornelius, Devin SR-4 Central Missouri 6.69m 21' 11.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Horton, Judson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 6.69m 21' 11.5" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cauldwell, Diana JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.17m 20' 3" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
1 Williams, Jazmin FR-1 Emporia St. 6.17m 20' 3" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6.14m 20' 1.75" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
4 Kueser, Makayla FR-1 Washburn 5.92m 19' 5.25" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
4 Battle, Armani FR-1 Southwest Baptist 5.92m 19' 5.25" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
4 Smith, Kendra SR-4 Lindenwood 5.92m 19' 5.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 5.84m 19' 2" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 Noeldner, Frankie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.76m 18' 10.75" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
9 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5.69m 18' 8" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
10 Heckemeyer, Allie JR-3 Missouri Southern 5.67m 18' 7.25" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
11 Suenram, Amy FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.62m 18' 5.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
12 Jackson, Victoria SR-4 Central Missouri 5.58m 18' 3.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
13 Szabo, Daniella SR-4 Central Oklahoma 5.57m 18' 3.25" Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 24, 2017
14 Hodge, Erin JR-3 Lindenwood 5.53m 18' 1.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 Gilford, Tiffany JR-3 Missouri Southern 5.49m 18' 0.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 Lacy, Kelsey JR-3 NW Missouri 5.46m 17' 11" Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon Mar 24, 2017
16 Roach, Miquel Central Oklahoma 5.46m 17' 11" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
18 Fergason, Hanna FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.40m 17' 8.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
19 Carroll, Ashlyn SR-4 Central Oklahoma 5.38m 17' 8" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
20 Matulka, Bryn SR-4 NW Missouri 5.37m 17' 7.5" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
21 Morgan, Lexanna SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.34m 17' 6.25" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
21 Harris, Cassidy SO-2 Central Missouri 5.34m 17' 6.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
23 Menghini, Allexis JR-3 Washburn 5.32m 17' 5.5" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
24 Becker, Hannah SO-2 Central Missouri 5.30m 17' 4.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
25 Barrett, Sierra JR-3 Missouri Southern 5.23m 17' 2" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   15.77m NCAA DII Prov   14.56m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Edie, Sedeekie SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.13m 49' 7.75" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
2 Harrison, Kennan JR-3 Missouri Southern 15.04m 49' 4.25" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
3 Stuhr, Colton JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 14.62m 47' 11.75" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
4 Carter, Asa FR-1 Southwest Baptist 14.56m 47' 9.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
5 Watkins, Brendan FR-1 Missouri Southern 14.50m 47' 7" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Hines, Ira FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.18m 46' 6.25" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
7 Norville, Kevin SO-2 Washburn 14.17m 46' 6" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
8 Ndebele, Bumnene FR-1 Lindenwood 14.13m 46' 4.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Jenkins, Brad FR-1 Central Missouri 14.13m 46' 4.25" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
10 Acosta, Austin SO-2 Southwest Baptist 14.10m 46' 3.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Horton, Judson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 13.83m 45' 4.5" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
12 Sheard, Bryce SR-4 NW Missouri 13.43m 44' 0.75" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
12 Alumbaugh, Brent FR-1 Central Missouri 13.43m 44' 0.75" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
14 Holcombe, Tyson JR-3 Central Missouri 13.41m 44' 0" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
15 Williams, Darius SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13.40m 43' 11.75" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
16 Mascal, Peter FR-1 Emporia St. 13.28m 43' 7" Tabor College Invite Apr 22, 2017
17 Finley, Trenton FR-1 Southwest Baptist 13.04m 42' 9.5" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
18 Parr, Kyle FR-1 Missouri Southern 12.99m 42' 7.5" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
19 Ward, Asaph SO-2 NW Missouri 12.98m 42' 7" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
20 Winter, Maddux FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.71m 41' 8.5" FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
21 Taylor, Anthony FR-1 Central Missouri 12.59m 41' 3.75" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
22 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.52m 41' 1" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cauldwell, Diana JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.23m 43' 5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Smith, Kendra SR-4 Lindenwood 12.64m 41' 5.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Heckemeyer, Allie JR-3 Missouri Southern 12.28m 40' 3.5" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
4 Jenkins, Amira SR-4 Pittsburg St. 12.05m 39' 6.5" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
5 Szabo, Daniella SR-4 Central Oklahoma 11.92m 39' 1.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Barrett, Sierra JR-3 Missouri Southern 11.60m 38' 0.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Tyan, Anna SO-2 Lindenwood 11.57m 37' 11.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Koschel, Alex FR-1 NW Missouri 11.51m 37' 9.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11.50m 37' 8.75" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
10 Wicht, Macie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11.35m 37' 3" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Isaacson-Cover, Mercedes FR-1 NW Missouri 11.26m 36' 11.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Hammersmith, Mariah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.24m 36' 10.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Weaver, Jamee JR-3 NW Missouri 11.24m 36' 10.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Noeldner, Frankie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11.22m 36' 9.75" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
15 Oberle, Chelsea SR-4 Emporia St. 11.20m 36' 9" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
16 Babcock, Shay JR-3 Central Missouri 11.16m 36' 7.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
17 Cotman, Shayla JR-3 Emporia St. 11.07m 36' 4" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
18 Frisbie, Allie SO-2 Fort Hays St. 10.98m 36' 0.25" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Clark, Brenna JR-3 NW Missouri 10.95m 35' 11.25" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
20 Gilford, Tiffany JR-3 Missouri Southern 10.83m 35' 6.5" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
21 Behrends, Remi FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.73m 35' 2.5" Tabor College Invite Apr 22, 2017
22 Kanengiser, Joy SR-4 Lindenwood 10.69m 35' 1" Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
23 Willhite, Sarah SO-2 Southwest Baptist 10.68m 35' 0.5" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
24 Heinrich, Keersten SO-2 Lindenwood 10.50m 34' 5.5" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
25 Lawkin, Tajera SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.47m 34' 4.25" Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mahin, Jacob SR-4 Central Missouri 19.02m 62' 5" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
2 Burns, Bryan JR-3 Missouri Southern 17.82m 58' 5.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 McKnight, Derek SR-4 Pittsburg St. 17.65m 57' 11" 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
4 Bartling, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 17.55m 57' 7" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
5 Cummings, Nathan FR-1 Central Missouri 17.36m 56' 11.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
6 Garcia, Alec JR-3 Emporia St. 17.22m 56' 6" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Berry, John SO-2 Central Missouri 17.16m 56' 3.75" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
8 Lewallen, Dalton FR-1 Central Missouri 16.94m 55' 7" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 16.79m 55' 1" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
10 Heine, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16.42m 53' 10.5" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
11 Barth, Tanner FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16.28m 53' 5" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
12 Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 16.21m 53' 2.25" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
13 Fischer, Jeramie JR-3 Emporia St. 16.19m 53' 1.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Lee, Dervon FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.92m 52' 2.75" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
15 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 15.49m 50' 10" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
16 Delaney, Christian SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15.34m 50' 4" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
17 Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 14.95m 49' 0.75" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 14.68m 48' 2" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
19 Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 14.61m 47' 11.25" Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
20 Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri 14.23m 46' 8.25" 2017 Viking Classic Apr 28, 2017
21 Friend, Noah FR-1 Southwest Baptist 13.47m 44' 2.5" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
22 Seitz, Blake SR-4 Central Missouri 13.33m 43' 9" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
23 Meinders, Clay JR-3 NW Missouri 13.24m 43' 5.25" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
24 Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 12.72m 41' 8.75" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
25 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 12.38m 40' 7.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Jasmine JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15.38m 50' 5.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Black, Jena SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15.23m 49' 11.75" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
3 Crowder, Mackenzie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14.29m 46' 10.75" 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
4 Buerge, Desirea SO-2 Missouri Southern 14.25m 46' 9" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
5 Dorge, Amy JR-3 Central Missouri 14.10m 46' 3.25" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
6 Gilliland, Morgan SR-4 Emporia St. 13.99m 45' 10.75" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
7 Hinson, Allison JR-3 Lindenwood 13.98m 45' 10.5" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
8 Cooks, Brianna FR-1 Pittsburg St. 13.74m 45' 1" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
9 Benton, Emma SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13.43m 44' 0.75" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
10 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 13.40m 43' 11.75" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
11 Craig, Haley FR-1 NW Missouri 13.27m 43' 6.5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Robinson, Baja JR-3 Fort Hays St. 13.27m 43' 6.5" Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
13 Bower, Holly JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 13.11m 43' 0.25" FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
14 Jackson, Victoria SR-4 Central Missouri 13.07m 42' 10.75" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
15 Newsom, Rebecca SO-2 NW Missouri 12.86m 42' 2.25" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
16 Caldwell, Madeline FR-1 Central Oklahoma 12.72m 41' 8.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
17 Maydew, Jenson JR-3 Missouri Southern 12.46m 40' 10.5" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
18 Waters, Savannah SR-4 Central Oklahoma 12.42m 40' 9" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
19 Harnisch, Nicole SR-4 NW Missouri 12.23m 40' 1.5" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
20 Holz, Emma FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.06m 39' 7" 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017
21 Wagner, Julia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.02m 39' 5.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
22 Prater, Logan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.00m 39' 4.5" 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017
23 Petr, Ashley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11.93m 39' 1.75" 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017
24 Geiger, Courtney JR-3 Fort Hays St. 11.92m 39' 1.25" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
25 Baldwin, Emily FR-1 Washburn 11.91m 39' 1" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Burns, Bryan JR-3 Missouri Southern 56.25m 184' 6" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
2 Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 52.98m 173' 10" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Bartling, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 52.39m 171' 10" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
4 Mahin, Jacob SR-4 Central Missouri 51.34m 168' 5" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
5 Cummings, Nathan FR-1 Central Missouri 50.80m 166' 8" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
6 Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 50.47m 165' 7" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
7 Garcia, Alec JR-3 Emporia St. 49.52m 162' 6" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 Chism, Luke SR-4 Fort Hays St. 48.95m 160' 7" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
9 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 47.62m 156' 3" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
10 Gaughan, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 47.26m 155' 1" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri 46.30m 151' 11" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
12 McKnight, Derek SR-4 Pittsburg St. 46.23m 151' 8" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
13 Hermann, Ryan SR-4 Lindenwood 46.15m 151' 5" Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017
14 Young, Ethan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 44.72m 146' 9" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
15 Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 44.26m 145' 2" 2017 Viking Classic Apr 28, 2017
16 Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 43.00m 141' 1" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
17 Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 42.90m 140' 9" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
18 Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 42.87m 140' 8" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
19 Fischer, Jeramie JR-3 Emporia St. 42.11m 138' 2" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
20 Seitz, Blake SR-4 Central Missouri 42.09m 138' 1" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
21 Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 41.78m 137' 1" 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
22 Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 38.96m 127' 10" Tabor College Invite Apr 22, 2017
23 Lee, Dervon FR-1 Pittsburg St. 38.44m 126' 1" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
24 McNutt, Tanner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 38.16m 125' 2" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
25 Roelfsema, Elias SO-2 Central Missouri 38.03m 124' 9" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.90m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Garcia, Mariah SR-4 Central Oklahoma 54.64m 179' 3" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
2 Buerge, Desirea SO-2 Missouri Southern 52.24m 171' 5" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
3 Smith, Jasmine JR-3 Pittsburg St. 49.56m 162' 7" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
4 Dorge, Amy JR-3 Central Missouri 48.75m 159' 11" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
5 Petr, Ashley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 47.37m 155' 5" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
6 Prater, Logan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 45.95m 150' 9" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
7 Geiger, Courtney JR-3 Fort Hays St. 45.63m 149' 8" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Stancell, Darien SR-4 Pittsburg St. 44.24m 145' 2" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
9 Black, Jena SO-2 Pittsburg St. 43.89m 144' 0" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
10 Gilliland, Morgan SR-4 Emporia St. 42.70m 140' 1" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
11 Caldwell, Madeline FR-1 Central Oklahoma 42.51m 139' 6" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
12 Harnisch, Nicole SR-4 NW Missouri 41.57m 136' 5" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
13 Waters, Savannah SR-4 Central Oklahoma 41.14m 135' 0" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
14 Benton, Emma SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 40.80m 133' 10" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Lenox, Brooke FR-1 Fort Hays St. 40.53m 133' 0" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
16 Montgomery, Emily SO-2 Lindenwood 40.35m 132' 4" Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017
17 Craig, Haley FR-1 NW Missouri 39.96m 131' 1" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
18 Wilson, Bethany SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 39.31m 129' 0" FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
19 Becker, Lauren FR-1 NW Missouri 39.07m 128' 2" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
20 Kyle, Michelle SR-4 Lindenwood 39.01m 128' 0" Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Newsom, Rebecca SO-2 NW Missouri 38.93m 127' 9" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
22 Cooks, Brianna FR-1 Pittsburg St. 38.12m 125' 1" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
23 Wagner, Julia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 37.08m 121' 8" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Hills, Lauren FR-1 Washburn 37.08m 121' 8" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
25 Baldwin, Emily FR-1 Washburn 37.07m 121' 7" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   66.00m NCAA DII Prov   53.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Liby, Nathan SO-2 Central Missouri 61.49m 201' 9" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
2 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 61.17m 200' 8" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Kaleikau, Jace JR-3 Central Missouri 61.10m 200' 5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Burns, Bryan JR-3 Missouri Southern 58.31m 191' 4" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 57.19m 187' 7" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
6 Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 57.02m 187' 1" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
7 Gonzales, Marcus JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 55.77m 183' 0" FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
8 Cummings, Nathan FR-1 Central Missouri 55.30m 181' 5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Heine, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 54.56m 179' 0" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
10 Berry, John SO-2 Central Missouri 54.15m 177' 8" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
11 Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 53.64m 176' 0" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
12 Joseph, Junior JR-3 Missouri Southern 53.51m 175' 7" Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 23, 2017
13 Hermann, Ryan SR-4 Lindenwood 53.47m 175' 5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Young, Ethan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 52.78m 173' 2" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
15 Lewallen, Dalton FR-1 Central Missouri 51.49m 168' 11" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
16 Austin, Garrett JR-3 Missouri Southern 50.26m 164' 11" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
17 Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 50.00m 164' 0" 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
18 Defebaugh, Cameron JR-3 Emporia St. 49.44m 162' 2" Tabor College Invite Apr 22, 2017
19 Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 48.84m 160' 3" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
20 Subke, Austin SO-2 Central Missouri 48.15m 158' 0" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
21 Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri 46.83m 153' 8" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
22 Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 46.80m 153' 6" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
23 Barth, Tanner FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 44.17m 144' 11" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
24 Renfro, Jesse FR-1 Washburn 43.17m 141' 8" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
25 Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 42.03m 137' 11" Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017

Hammer (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   52.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Garcia, Mariah SR-4 Central Oklahoma 58.08m 190' 7" Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 24, 2017
2 Kyle, Michelle SR-4 Lindenwood 54.23m 177' 11" Greenville Select Meet Apr 14, 2017
3 Cooks, Brianna FR-1 Pittsburg St. 53.52m 175' 7" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
4 Dorge, Amy JR-3 Central Missouri 51.94m 170' 5" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
5 Spilinek, Abagayle JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 51.82m 170' 0" 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
6 Bower, Holly JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 50.81m 166' 8" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
7 Stancell, Darien SR-4 Pittsburg St. 49.23m 161' 6" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Gilliland, Morgan SR-4 Emporia St. 48.97m 160' 8" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
9 Hinson, Allison JR-3 Lindenwood 47.36m 155' 4" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
10 Augustyn, Tess SR-4 Lindenwood 47.35m 155' 4" Greenville Select Meet Apr 14, 2017
11 Waters, Savannah SR-4 Central Oklahoma 46.66m 153' 1" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Black, Jena SO-2 Pittsburg St. 46.55m 152' 9" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
13 Prater, Logan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 46.40m 152' 3" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
14 Harnisch, Nicole SR-4 NW Missouri 46.10m 151' 3" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
15 Cantrell, Kearstin JR-3 Lindenwood 45.23m 148' 5" Greenville Select Meet Apr 14, 2017
16 Petr, Ashley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 45.04m 147' 9" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Cashio, Halee SO-2 Missouri Southern 44.79m 146' 11" MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
18 Ossian, Skylar SO-2 Pittsburg St. 44.09m 144' 8" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
19 Montgomery, Emily SO-2 Lindenwood 43.32m 142' 1" 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
19 Wagner, Julia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 43.32m 142' 1" Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
21 Newsom, Rebecca SO-2 NW Missouri 42.68m 140' 0" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
22 Baldwin, Emily FR-1 Washburn 42.64m 139' 11" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
23 Caldwell, Madeline FR-1 Central Oklahoma 41.44m 135' 11" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
24 Hill, Brooke FR-1 Pittsburg St. 41.08m 134' 9" 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017
25 Holz, Emma FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 40.93m 134' 3" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017

Javelin (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   67.10m NCAA DII Prov   58.34m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hernandez, Daniel SR-4 Missouri Southern 69.89m 229' 3" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
2 Swearingin, Chris SR-4 Central Missouri 67.06m 220' 0" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Sanders, Creighton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 66.30m 217' 6" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
4 Webb, Derek SR-4 Missouri Southern 65.69m 215' 6" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
5 Thompson, Brett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 65.62m 215' 3" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
6 Morton, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 63.80m 209' 4" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Robison, Jake SO-2 Pittsburg St. 63.24m 207' 6" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Hudiburg, Joshua FR-1 Pittsburg St. 62.62m 205' 5" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
9 Seitz, Blake SR-4 Central Missouri 62.33m 204' 6" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
10 Armstrong, Alex SR-4 Lindenwood 61.36m 201' 4" Greenville Select Meet Apr 14, 2017
11 Austin, Garrett JR-3 Missouri Southern 61.21m 200' 10" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Swenson, Kameron FR-1 Pittsburg St. 60.12m 197' 3" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
13 Beckemeyer, Jacob JR-3 NW Missouri 58.88m 193' 2" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
14 Fouts, Cameron FR-1 Fort Hays St. 58.47m 191' 10" Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
15 Bixenman, Derek JR-3 Fort Hays St. 55.31m 181' 5" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 McVey, Brett FR-1 Washburn 53.00m 173' 11" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
17 Green, Chase FR-1 Washburn 50.47m 165' 7" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Alumbaugh, Brent FR-1 Central Missouri 50.33m 165' 1" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
19 Nehlsen, Eric FR-1 Central Missouri 50.03m 164' 2" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
20 Roelfsema, Elias SO-2 Central Missouri 48.45m 158' 11" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
21 McNutt, Tanner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 48.32m 158' 6" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
22 Cornelius, Devin SR-4 Central Missouri 46.80m 153' 6" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
23 Page, Jared SO-2 Pittsburg St. 46.51m 152' 7" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
24 Reitz, Mitchell SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 46.13m 151' 4" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
25 Hodson, Mitchell FR-1 Pittsburg St. 45.69m 149' 11" 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Apr 1, 2017

Javelin (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lopez, Estefania JR-3 Fort Hays St. 53.77m 176' 5" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
2 Deutscher, Alexcia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 47.82m 156' 11" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
3 Laures, Shelley JR-3 NW Missouri 46.25m 151' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
4 Hopkins, Nicole JR-3 NW Missouri 45.34m 148' 9" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
5 Murray, Allyn SO-2 Pittsburg St. 43.56m 142' 11" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Costello, Elizabeth JR-3 Emporia St. 42.23m 138' 6" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
7 Casley, Brooke FR-1 Pittsburg St. 40.76m 133' 9" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Hurla, Amanda FR-1 Fort Hays St. 40.60m 133' 2" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
9 Roach, Miquel Central Oklahoma 39.81m 130' 7" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 39.78m 130' 6" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
11 Howard, Monica SR-4 Emporia St. 38.82m 127' 4" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Wilson, Bethany SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 38.79m 127' 3" 2017 UNK Lopers Last Chance May 14, 2017
13 Becker, Hannah SO-2 Central Missouri 38.31m 125' 8" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
14 Orton, Madison SO-2 Emporia St. 37.53m 123' 1" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
15 Samuels, Emily JR-3 Emporia St. 36.88m 121' 0" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 Matulka, Bryn SR-4 NW Missouri 36.63m 120' 2" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Schlaefli, Mattison SO-2 Fort Hays St. 36.56m 119' 11" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
18 Petr, Ashley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 35.08m 115' 1" 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 27, 2017
19 Spilinek, Abagayle JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 34.78m 114' 1" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
20 de Jesus Silva, Tatiana SR-4 Lindenwood 34.77m 114' 1" Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2017
21 Harris, Cassidy SO-2 Central Missouri 34.71m 113' 10" MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
22 Wichmann, Audrey SO-2 NW Missouri 34.14m 112' 0" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
23 Fuller, Taylor JR-3 Emporia St. 33.50m 109' 11" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
24 Hoffman, Jordan FR-1 Washburn 33.19m 108' 11" 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
25 Carroll, Ashlyn SR-4 Central Oklahoma 33.01m 108' 4" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017

Heptathlon (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   5180 NCAA DII Prov   4442
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Dearman, Emilyn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5924 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Cassidy, Katie SR-4 Central Missouri 5097 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
3 Heckemeyer, Allie JR-3 Missouri Southern 4910 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
4 Howard, Monica SR-4 Emporia St. 4729 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
5 Lacy, Kelsey JR-3 NW Missouri 4698 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
6 Jackson, Victoria SR-4 Central Missouri 4690 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
7 Wichmann, Audrey SO-2 NW Missouri 4668 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
8 Harris, Cassidy SO-2 Central Missouri 4608 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
8 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR-1 Central Missouri 4608 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
10 Matulka, Bryn SR-4 NW Missouri 4578 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
11 Becker, Hannah SO-2 Central Missouri 4561 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
12 Carroll, Ashlyn SR-4 Central Oklahoma 4555 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
13 Laures, Shelley JR-3 NW Missouri 4487 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
14 Roach, Miquel Central Oklahoma 4420 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
15 de Jesus Silva, Tatiana SR-4 Lindenwood 4308 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
16 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4298 WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
17 Hughes, Ashely SO-2 Central Oklahoma 4245 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
18 Thomas, Bailee SO-2 Central Oklahoma 4077 Cowley Tiger Hep-Dec 2017 Apr 5, 2017
19 Koschel, Alex FR-1 NW Missouri 4073 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown Apr 6, 2017
20 Kueser, Makayla FR-1 Washburn 4031 MIAA Outdoor Championships May 5, 2017
21 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3598 WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
22 Lindenbusch, Haley FR-1 Central Missouri 3573 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Carlton, Alyssa SO-2 Central Missouri 3428 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
24 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3049 WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017