Lone Star Conference Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.25 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.30@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
3 Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 10.40@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
4 Wiltshire, Deondre SO-2 Angelo State 10.44 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 10.45 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.46@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
6 Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 10.46@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
6 Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10.46@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
9 Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.52 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State 10.59 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.59 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 10.61 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
13 Pugh, Maurice FR-1 Tarleton State 10.63 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
14 McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.65 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.66 MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
15 Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10.66 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
17 Burney-Mitchell, Tevin FR-1 Angelo State 10.68 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
18 Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.71@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
19 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.79 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
19 Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 10.79 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Gowans, Timothy SO-2 Tarleton State 10.81 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
22 Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.82 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Chambers, Chantz SR-4 Tarleton State 10.84 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
24 Taylor, Stadrian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.90 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
25 Henderson, Dylan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.92 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017

100m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.46 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.52 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.68 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
4 Sillemon, Jasmine SR-4 Angelo State 11.69 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.77@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
6 Taylor, Keandria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.84 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
7 Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.89 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 11.92 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Giles, Ashlynn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.98 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
10 Mathis, Maijah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 11.99 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Slaughter, Lateria FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 12.05@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
12 Pitts, Jasmine SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.06 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Shaw, Verlencia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 12.13 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
13 Affessi, Fatim FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.13@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
15 Ballard, Ariel SR-4 Tarleton State 12.14 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Spann, Joy SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.22 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
16 Bustos , Danee SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 12.22@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
16 McKee, Kamryn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 12.22 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
19 Zamora, Dominique SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 12.24@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
20 Ward, Tare' JR-3 Angelo State 12.29 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
21 Gant, Courtlyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.30 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
22 Hunter, Shadonna SR-4 Angelo State 12.34 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
23 Kaputin, Rellie SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.35@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
24 Coleman, Beverly SR-4 Tarleton State 12.45 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
25 Rausch, Victoria SO-2 West Texas A&M 12.46@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.70 NCAA DII Prov   21.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 20.77 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
2 Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 20.98 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 21.08 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.13 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 21.20 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Cooper, Steven SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.30@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
6 Marquez, Isaac SO-2 Angelo State 21.30 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
8 Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 21.39 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 21.41@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
9 Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 21.41 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.47@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
12 Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 21.52@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
13 Wiltshire, Deondre SO-2 Angelo State 21.57 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
14 Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 21.69 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Windham, Dedrian JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.73 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
16 Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.81 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
17 Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State 21.82 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
18 Ellison, Jordan SO-2 Tarleton State 21.87 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
19 Rasher, Avery SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 21.95@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
20 Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.96 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Swanson, Gus SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 21.99@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
22 Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.00 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Pugh, Maurice FR-1 Tarleton State 22.05 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
24 Taylor, Stadrian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.15 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
25 Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 22.16 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 23.43 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
2 Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 23.70@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
3 Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 23.92 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 24.36@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
5 Taylor, Keandria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.43 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Sillemon, Jasmine SR-4 Angelo State 24.52 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
7 Pitts, Jasmine SR-4 West Texas A&M 24.56@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
8 Shaw, Verlencia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 24.71 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Bustos , Danee SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 24.80@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
10 Giles, Ashlynn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.84 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 24.99 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 25.05 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 McKee, Kamryn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 25.06 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
14 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 25.07 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Griffin, Alia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 25.20 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Ballard, Ariel SR-4 Tarleton State 25.22 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
17 Slaughter, Lateria FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 25.32@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
18 Heinrich, Nele FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.35@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
19 Miles, Kandace FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 25.42@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
20 Pena, April JR-3 Midwestern St. 25.50 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Ward, Tare' JR-3 Angelo State 25.52 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
22 Mathis, Maijah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 25.54 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
23 Hunter, Shadonna SR-4 Angelo State 25.56 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
24 Jones, Kelsi SO-2 West Texas A&M 25.60@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
25 Zamora, Dominique SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 25.64 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooper, Steven SR-4 West Texas A&M 47.01 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
2 Gyasi, Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 47.07 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
3 Windham, Dedrian JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 47.28 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
4 Marquez, Isaac SO-2 Angelo State 47.30@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
5 Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 48.01 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 48.10 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Rasher, Avery SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 48.61 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
8 Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 49.00@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
9 Ellison, Jordan SO-2 Tarleton State 49.08 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
10 Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 49.09 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 King, Nicholas FR-1 Angelo State 49.24 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Swanson, Gus SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 49.29@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
13 Hernandez, Abel FR-1 West Texas A&M 49.42@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
14 Huntly, Ryan SR-4 Tarleton State 49.48 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Porter, Jakob FR-1 Angelo State 49.57 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
16 Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 49.67 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
17 Robertson, Chevy FR-1 Angelo State 49.71 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
17 Jessie, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 49.71 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
19 Moinat, Ivar FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 49.77@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
20 McLeroy, Cole FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.82 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Quiroz, Erick JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 49.88 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
22 Porras, Noey FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.91 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
23 Tousant, Marshall FR-1 Angelo State 49.96 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
24 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 49.97 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
25 Sutherland, Owen JR-3 West Texas A&M 50.05 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 Tarleton State 55.30@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
2 McKee, Kamryn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 55.89 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Brigance, LaGae SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 56.35 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Heinrich, Nele FR-1 West Texas A&M 56.97@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
5 Ballard, Ariel SR-4 Tarleton State 56.99 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Griffin, Alia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 57.11 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Ward, Tare' JR-3 Angelo State 57.60 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Covington, Kiana SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 57.79@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
9 Shaw, Verlencia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 58.05 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 Wilson, Hayley JR-3 Angelo State 58.37 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Wilder, Sommer JR-3 West Texas A&M 58.84@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
12 Wright, Kristin JR-3 Angelo State 59.14 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
13 Swanson , Mason FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 59.28 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
14 Walker , Brooke SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 59.34 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
14 Bickham, Kara JR-3 Tarleton State 59.34@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
16 Miles, Kandace FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 59.72@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
17 Gonzalez, Nicole FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 59.90 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
18 Felicetti, Kaylyn SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:00.29@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
19 Kuhlmann, Niyah FR-1 Angelo State 1:00.85 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
20 Battle, Jameshia Eastern New Mexico 1:00.88 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Spann, Joy SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.97 Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
22 Aultman, Abbey SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:01.23 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
23 Collins, Maiya SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:01.30 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
24 Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:01.49 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
25 Slaughter, Lateria FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:02.21 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.00 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Osornio, Luis JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:51.59 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
2 Yaeger, Austin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:52.04 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
3 Johnson, Michael JR-3 Angelo State 1:52.65 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Tryon, Jaylen FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:52.67 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Moinat, Ivar FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:53.53 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
6 Solis, Francisco JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:53.54 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Almog, Omer SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:53.58 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
8 Tousant, Marshall FR-1 Angelo State 1:53.82 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Suchors, Jacob SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:54.18 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Porter, Jakob FR-1 Angelo State 1:54.67 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Valencia, Pierre FR-1 Angelo State 1:54.68 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Martinez, Steeven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:54.92 MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
13 Reyes, Andy FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:55.22@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
14 Brown, Matthew FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:55.86 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
15 Skalecki, Marcel JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.14 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
16 Simcho, Michael FR-1 Tarleton State 1:56.48 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
17 Deleon, Johen FR-1 Tarleton State 1:56.80 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
18 Madrid, Elias JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:57.01 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
19 Calvert, Lachie SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:57.24 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
20 Ybarra, Josh FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:57.53 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Eligulachvili, Ilia Eastern New Mexico 1:58.18 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
22 Caballero, Jesus FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:58.30 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
23 Villasenor, Luis Eastern New Mexico 1:58.64 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
24 Watson, Austin JR-3 Angelo State 1:58.81 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
25 DeLeon, Oscar FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:58.96 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:07.50 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rodriguez, Kaitlin SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:11.16@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
2 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:12.94@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
3 Aurich, Morgan FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:13.55 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Swanson , Mason FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:13.89 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Lopez, Ana SR-4 Midwestern St. 2:14.03 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Wright, Kristin JR-3 Angelo State 2:14.22 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 2:16.31 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
8 Spinler, Sierra SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:17.16@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
9 Guzman, Josie SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:17.63 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Gandera, Valeria FR-1 Angelo State 2:18.56 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:19.13 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Quinones, Sierra FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:20.62 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
13 Collins, Maiya SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:21.34 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
14 Jimenez, Gretzel FR-1 Tarleton State 2:21.49 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:23.67 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Carlton, Ande SO-2 Tarleton State 2:24.13 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 2:24.27 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
18 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 2:25.01 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
19 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 2:25.66 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
20 Briones, Ruby FR-1 Angelo State 2:26.01 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Noyola, Mariah JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:26.54 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
22 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 2:26.76 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
23 Fuentes, Esmeralda FR-1 Tarleton State 2:27.70 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
24 Neiswirth, Julia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:28.07 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
25 Crowell, Cassandra FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:28.18 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Apr 1, 2017

1500m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:51.68
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yaeger, Austin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 3:50.21 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
2 Almog, Omer SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 3:52.30 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Deleon, Johen FR-1 Tarleton State 3:55.85 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
4 Wieland, Tyson JR-3 West Texas A&M 3:55.93 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Osornio, Luis JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 3:57.70 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
6 Suchors, Jacob SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:57.71 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
7 Ybarra, Josh FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3:58.65 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Patterson, Jasiah SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:00.41 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Skalecki, Marcel JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:01.06 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Pool, Turner JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4:01.92 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 Cabrera, Zach FR-1 Angelo State 4:03.36 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Elizondo, Jarred FR-1 Tarleton State 4:04.55 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
12 Solis, Francisco JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4:04.55 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
14 Nava, Jacob FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:05.01 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Brown, Jordan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:05.21 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
16 Watson, Austin JR-3 Angelo State 4:05.62 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
17 Alex, Ntagawa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:05.89 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
18 Daniel, Zach SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:06.77@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
19 Johnson, Michael JR-3 Angelo State 4:06.83 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Martinez, Steeven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:06.88 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Villasenor, Luis Eastern New Mexico 4:07.46 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
22 Simcho, Michael FR-1 Tarleton State 4:07.51 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
23 Wieck, Derek SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:09.07 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
24 Lassester, Quenten FR-1 Tarleton State 4:09.09 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Medrano, Ricky SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:10.01 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017

1500m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.50 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:28.45 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
2 Hrelec, Nikolina JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:36.83 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
3 Reilly, Bridget SO-2 Midwestern St. 4:39.43 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Huckabee, Katelin SR-4 Tarleton State 4:42.92 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
5 Lopez, Ana SR-4 Midwestern St. 4:43.18 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 4:45.12 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Spinler, Sierra SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:48.34 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Fuentes, Esmeralda FR-1 Tarleton State 4:49.74 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Gandera, Valeria FR-1 Angelo State 4:50.53 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
10 Cunningham, Amira FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:52.12 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
11 Aurich, Morgan FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:52.98 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
12 Neiswirth, Julia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:54.71 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Carlton, Ande SO-2 Tarleton State 4:54.81 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
14 Jimenez, Gretzel FR-1 Tarleton State 4:59.69 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
15 Amo, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:00.20 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
16 Kepfer, Abby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5:00.90@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
17 Bell, Kaitlin FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:03.55 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
18 Cecchini, Caitlyn SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:04.49 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
19 Stalder, Brandi FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:05.61 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
20 Norcross, Coley JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:05.93@ Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 1, 2017
21 Shubert, Maddie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:07.31 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
22 Quinones, Sierra FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:07.81@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
23 Vitt, Valeska FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:08.39@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
24 Rodriguez, Nancy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:08.96@ Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 1, 2017
25 Gorney, Kylee SO-2 Midwestern St. 5:09.74 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hind, Owen JR-3 West Texas A&M 14:34.31 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
2 Almog, Omer SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 14:39.43@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
3 Wieland, Tyson JR-3 West Texas A&M 14:46.28 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Whalen, Blake SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:46.30@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
5 Daniel, Zach SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:52.83 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Alex, Ntagawa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 14:57.48 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
7 Pool, Turner JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 14:57.62 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Cabrera, Zach FR-1 Angelo State 15:18.60 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
9 Ventura IV, Jose FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15:19.44 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
10 Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:20.80 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
11 Deleon, Johen FR-1 Tarleton State 15:21.94 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
12 Lassester, Quenten FR-1 Tarleton State 15:27.27 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Elizondo, Jarred FR-1 Tarleton State 15:33.04 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
14 Smetana, Devitt SO-2 Angelo State 15:33.64 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
15 Wieck, Derek SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:35.15 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
16 Splawn, Reid SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:35.60 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
17 Skalecki, Marcel JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 15:49.81 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
18 Montgomery, Trevor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15:52.20 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
19 Carrasco, Joseph FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:52.99@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
20 Monroy , Christian JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 15:55.80@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
21 Juarez, Lorenzo FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 15:56.80 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
22 Simcho, Michael FR-1 Tarleton State 15:57.94 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
23 Meyer, Garrett SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 15:59.07 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
24 Aparicio, Edwin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16:00.36 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
25 Brooks, Preston SO-2 Angelo State 16:03.12 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 16:54.89 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
2 Huckabee, Katelin SR-4 Tarleton State 17:45.43 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
3 Cunningham, Amira FR-1 Lubbock Christian 18:00.83 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Hrelec, Nikolina JR-3 West Texas A&M 18:16.01 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Norcross, Coley JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 18:21.10 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Shaban, Leticia SR-4 Midwestern St. 18:28.22@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
7 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 18:28.93 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Stalder, Brandi FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 18:33.59 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Cecchini, Caitlyn SO-2 West Texas A&M 18:36.50 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
10 Reives, Michelle SO-2 Midwestern St. 18:39.07@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
11 Fuentes, Esmeralda FR-1 Tarleton State 18:39.18 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
12 Kepfer, Abby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 19:00.36@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
13 Cotton, Journee FR-1 Lubbock Christian 19:06.02@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
14 Guerrero, Jade SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 19:10.02 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Miranda, Gladys SO-2 Lubbock Christian 19:12.64@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
16 Amo, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 19:15.74 Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
17 Rodriguez, Nancy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 19:17.26 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
18 Hobson, Brandi SR-4 Midwestern St. 19:20.89 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
19 Ayers, Emily FR-1 Tarleton State 19:27.82 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
20 Bell, Kaitlin FR-1 Lubbock Christian 19:32.31@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
21 Shubert, Maddie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 19:51.38 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
22 Reira, Amy FR-1 Tarleton State 19:54.52 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
23 Yermo, Mercy FR-1 Midwestern St. 19:59.25 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
24 Holleman, Kate SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 20:00.43 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
25 Lewis, Emily FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 20:25.21@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017

10,000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hind, Owen JR-3 West Texas A&M 29:27.04 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
2 Whalen, Blake SR-4 West Texas A&M 30:07.28 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
3 Alex, Ntagawa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 31:01.11 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Pool, Turner JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 31:16.23 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Wieland, Tyson JR-3 West Texas A&M 31:42.42 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
6 Ventura IV, Jose FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 31:46.56 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
7 Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 West Texas A&M 31:54.74 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Smetana, Devitt SO-2 Angelo State 31:59.84 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Daniel, Zach SR-4 West Texas A&M 32:06.04 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
10 Montgomery, Trevor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 32:54.09 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Splawn, Reid SO-2 West Texas A&M 32:55.78 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
12 Monroy , Christian JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 33:14.36 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Allen, Darin SO-2 West Texas A&M 33:17.28 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
14 Aparicio, Edwin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 33:44.90 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Brooks, Preston SO-2 Angelo State 35:27.30 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017

100H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   13.30 NCAA DII Prov   14.30
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 13.64 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 13.82 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
3 Rausch, Victoria SO-2 West Texas A&M 14.01 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
4 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 14.05 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
5 Bassett, Ashley SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.06 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Thetford, Madison FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.33@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
7 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 14.39 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
7 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 14.39 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 14.52 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Seigerroth, Julia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 14.63 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 14.73 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Stephens, Kaylah JR-3 Tarleton State 14.74 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
12 Webley, Brittney SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.74 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
14 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15.02 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 15.05 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
16 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.08 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
17 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.36 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
18 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 15.48 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
18 Dennis, Jordan FR-1 Angelo State 15.48 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
20 Schulz, Natalie FR-1 Angelo State 15.55 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
21 Pasley, Lindy JR-3 West Texas A&M 15.79@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
22 Avila, Maria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15.82 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
23 Spivey, Hadlee FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.88@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
24 Muhammad, Maryam FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16.10 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
25 Sievers, Jenna FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 16.37@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017

110H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.82 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Drones, Kylon JR-3 West Texas A&M 14.30 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Wilson, Brandon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 14.39 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Adedokyn, Ayodeji SO-2 Angelo State 14.46 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Randeniya, Supun JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 14.53 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
6 Norris, Jacob SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.58@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
7 Lahbi, Tobia JR-3 West Texas A&M 14.74 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
8 Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 14.89 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 14.95 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
9 McLain, Grant SO-2 West Texas A&M 14.95@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
11 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.06 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
12 Swanson, Gus SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 15.18 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
13 Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 15.27 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
14 Iromuanya, Ikechi FR-1 Tarleton State 15.28 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Martin, Isaiah SO-2 Angelo State 15.42 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Calvert, Lachie SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.76@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
17 Calvert, William FR-1 Angelo State 15.77 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 Hitzfeld, Cade JR-3 Tarleton State 15.89 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
19 Brown, Coalson JR-3 West Texas A&M 16.02 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
20 Bagwell, Colby Eastern New Mexico 16.12@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
21 Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 16.75 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
22 Wood, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 17.01 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
23 Wesselink, Scott SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 18.11@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017

400H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bassett, Ashley SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 59.05 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
2 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 59.11 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Stegall, Arianna JR-3 Tarleton State 1:00.79@ West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
4 Thetford, Madison FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:00.92 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Bickham, Kara JR-3 Tarleton State 1:02.37 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 1:02.77 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
7 Schulz, Natalie FR-1 Angelo State 1:03.64 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:03.84 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
9 Aultman, Abbey SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:04.44@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
10 Walker , Brooke SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:05.53 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
11 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 1:06.45 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
12 Pena, April JR-3 Midwestern St. 1:06.59@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
13 Hogan, Sarah SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:06.68 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
14 Webley, Brittney SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1:07.17 Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
15 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:07.62 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
16 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:08.49 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Maltais, Madeleine FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:08.69 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Sievers, Jenna FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:08.69@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
19 Powers, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:10.30@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
20 Dennis, Jordan FR-1 Angelo State 1:12.47 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Neiswirth, Julia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:13.35 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
22 Fougerat, Kendall SO-2 Angelo State 1:15.66 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
23 Solis, Gabriela SR-4 Angelo State 1:15.98 Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
24 Cunningham, Amira FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:16.89 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
25 Grahn, Allyson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:18.12 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017

3000 Steeple (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:17.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wieck, Derek SO-2 West Texas A&M 9:27.84 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
2 Martinez, Steeven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9:38.21 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Brown, Jordan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9:40.27 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Wieland, Tyson JR-3 West Texas A&M 9:44.06 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Montgomery, Reese SO-2 Angelo State 9:44.80 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Watson, Austin JR-3 Angelo State 9:46.75 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Medrano, Ricky SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 9:46.88 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
8 Chaidez, Tito JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 9:48.21 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Meyer, Garrett SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 9:54.29@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
10 Brown, Matthew FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10:11.78 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Stehle, Shane SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 10:16.80 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
12 Feeney, Damian JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10:22.55 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Lassester, Quenten FR-1 Tarleton State 10:51.97 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
14 Rodriguez, Freddy FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11:40.06 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017

3000 Steeple (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   10:21.33 NCAA DII Prov   11:05.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:28.99 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
2 Reilly, Bridget SO-2 Midwestern St. 10:52.68@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
3 Hrelec, Nikolina JR-3 West Texas A&M 11:01.98 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
4 Cunningham, Amira FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11:05.59 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 11:19.01 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Neiswirth, Julia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11:26.10 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Amo, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11:50.81 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Rodriguez, Nancy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 12:06.27@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
9 Guerrero, Jade SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12:06.78 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
10 Vitt, Valeska FR-1 Midwestern St. 12:10.11 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
11 Blaine, Stefanie SO-2 Midwestern St. 12:18.62 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 Gorney, Kylee SO-2 Midwestern St. 12:29.40 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Grahn, Allyson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 12:43.42@ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
14 Dees, Angela JR-3 Midwestern St. 13:15.97 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Fougerat, Kendall SO-2 Angelo State 13:51.03 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lazaric, Paolo SO-2 West Texas A&M 2.16m 7' 1" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
2 Williams, Rascellis SO-2 Tarleton State 2.11m 6' 11" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
3 Jacquesson, Axel SR-4 Angelo State 2.08m 6' 9.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
3 Lloyd, Kenneth JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2.08m 6' 9.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Wallace, Drew FR-1 Angelo State 2.00m 6' 6.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 2.00m 6' 6.75" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Huerta, Arturo FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.98m 6' 6" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 1.95m 6' 4.75" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
9 Mosley, Tim SO-2 Tarleton State 1.93m 6' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Brown, Coalson JR-3 West Texas A&M 1.91m 6' 3.25" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
11 Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 1.90m 6' 2.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 1.88m 6' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Jessie, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.88m 6' 2" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
12 Gaines, Khoury SO-2 Tarleton State 1.88m 6' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.87m 6' 1.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
15 Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 1.87m 6' 1.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
17 Wood, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.85m 6' 0.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
17 Drones, Kylon JR-3 West Texas A&M 1.85m 6' 0.75" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
17 McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1.85m 6' 0.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
20 Calvert, Lachie SO-2 West Texas A&M 1.82m 5' 11.5" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
21 Bagwell, Colby Eastern New Mexico 1.73m 5' 8" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
21 Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.73m 5' 8" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Wesselink, Scott SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1.72m 5' 7.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Abbott, Markie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1.76m 5' 9.25" Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Qualifier May 13, 2017
2 Lumpkins, Kaitlin JR-3 Angelo State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Brigance, LaGae SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1.74m 5' 8.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Kaputin, Rellie SR-4 West Texas A&M 1.72m 5' 7.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Hernandez, Roxana JR-3 Tarleton State 1.71m 5' 7.25" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
6 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 1.70m 5' 7" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
6 Yarbrough, Carri SO-2 West Texas A&M 1.70m 5' 7" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
8 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 1.69m 5' 6.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Yarbrough, Cayli SO-2 West Texas A&M 1.63m 5' 4.25" West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
9 Bustos , Danee SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1.63m 5' 4.25" West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
11 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
11 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.62m 5' 3.75" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Nelson, Hailey JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1.62m 5' 3.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
14 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
15 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1.60m 5' 3" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Avila, Maria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.57m 5' 1.75" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 1.56m 5' 1.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
18 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 1.55m 5' 1" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
19 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 1.52m 4' 11.75" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
19 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
21 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1.49m 4' 10.5" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
22 Craig, Emma FR-1 Tarleton State 1.46m 4' 9.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
23 Spivey, Hadlee FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.45m 4' 9" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
23 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.45m 4' 9" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
25 Pasley, Lindy JR-3 West Texas A&M 1.43m 4' 8.25" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.20m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin, Bryce SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 4.92m 16' 1.75" West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
2 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.90m 16' 0.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Dixon, Aaron JR-3 Angelo State 4.86m 15' 11.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Jones, Trivett FR-1 Angelo State 4.85m 15' 11" Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
5 Millsap, Colin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.65m 15' 3" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
6 Holmes, Zach FR-1 Angelo State 4.56m 14' 11.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Britting, Levi FR-1 Angelo State 4.55m 14' 11" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
8 Calvert, Lachie SO-2 West Texas A&M 4.50m 14' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
8 Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 4.50m 14' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
10 Hill, Drew JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.46m 14' 7.5" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
11 Drones, Kylon JR-3 West Texas A&M 4.45m 14' 7.25" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
11 Vaughn, Jimmie SO-2 West Texas A&M 4.45m 14' 7.25" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
13 Wood, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.44m 14' 6.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
14 Killingsworth, Andrew SO-2 Angelo State 4.40m 14' 5.25" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
15 Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 4.31m 14' 1.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Hartmann, Jannik SR-4 Angelo State 4.29m 14' 0.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
17 Gabaldon, Gregory FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4.15m 13' 7.25" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
17 Wesselink, Scott SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4.15m 13' 7.25" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
17 Bagwell, Colby Eastern New Mexico 4.15m 13' 7.25" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
20 McCauley, Zach SO-2 West Texas A&M 3.92m 12' 10.25" West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
21 Witcher, Blaze FR-1 West Texas A&M 3.85m 12' 7.5" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
22 Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 3.60m 11' 9.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
23 Brown, Coalson JR-3 West Texas A&M 3.35m 10' 11.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 7.57m 24' 10" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Bowles, Gage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.55m 24' 9.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Chambers, Chantz SR-4 Tarleton State 7.55m 24' 9.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Passley, James SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.41m 24' 3.75" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
5 Cameron, Malcolm SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.30m 23' 11.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Seaneke, Abraham SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.28m 23' 10.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
6 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.28m 23' 10.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 King, Nicholas FR-1 Angelo State 7.24m 23' 9" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
9 Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 7.23m 23' 8.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Steele, DeVontae JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.06m 23' 2" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Sims, Terrell SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.03m 23' 0.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.02m 23' 0.5" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
13 Calvert, Lachie SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.97m 22' 10.5" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
14 Lloyd, Kenneth JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 6.95m 22' 9.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
15 Cole-Smith, Tyler FR-1 Tarleton State 6.91m 22' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
16 Huerta, Arturo FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6.90m 22' 7.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
16 Wood, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.90m 22' 7.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
18 Gaines, Khoury SO-2 Tarleton State 6.88m 22' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
19 Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 6.86m 22' 6.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
20 Drones, Kylon JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.82m 22' 4.5" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
21 Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 6.79m 22' 3.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
22 Pugh, Ty JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.74m 22' 1.5" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Redd, Darien SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.71m 22' 0.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
24 Adams, Xavier SR-4 Tarleton State 6.70m 21' 11.75" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
25 Flory, Chase FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.66m 21' 10.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Affessi, Fatim FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.68m 21' 11" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Kaputin, Rellie SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.53m 21' 5.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 6.19m 20' 3.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.06m 19' 10.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Ouedraogo, Malika SR-4 West Texas A&M 5.86m 19' 2.75" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
5 Scott, Trenadey FR-1 Angelo State 5.86m 19' 2.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
7 Hunter, Shadonna SR-4 Angelo State 5.77m 18' 11.25" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
8 McKee, Kamryn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.71m 18' 9" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 5.69m 18' 8" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 5.66m 18' 7" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
12 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 5.60m 18' 4.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
13 Buchanan, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.55m 18' 2.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
13 Abbott, Markie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.55m 18' 2.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
15 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 5.54m 18' 2.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Polk, Haley FR-1 Angelo State 5.52m 18' 1.5" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
17 McQuirter, Jasmine FR-1 Tarleton State 5.50m 18' 0.5" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
18 Roberts, Jasmine JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.49m 18' 0.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
19 Estes, Abby SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.46m 17' 11" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
20 Seawright, Morgan SR-4 West Texas A&M 5.45m 17' 10.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
21 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.39m 17' 8.25" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
22 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.38m 17' 8" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
23 Martinez, Molly JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5.36m 17' 7" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
24 Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.32m 17' 5.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
25 Schulz, Natalie FR-1 Angelo State 5.29m 17' 4.25" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   15.77m NCAA DII Prov   14.56m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Steele, DeVontae JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.85m 52' 0" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Bowles, Gage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 15.68m 51' 5.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Seaneke, Abraham SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.60m 51' 2.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
4 Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 15.42m 50' 7.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Passley, James SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 15.38m 50' 5.5" West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
6 Redd, Darien SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 14.71m 48' 3.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
7 Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 14.14m 46' 4.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Pugh, Ty JR-3 West Texas A&M 14.07m 46' 2" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
9 Spencer, DeAntre' SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.05m 46' 1.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 Gaines, Khoury SO-2 Tarleton State 13.73m 45' 0.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Flory, Chase FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.48m 44' 2.75" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
12 Cole-Smith, Tyler FR-1 Tarleton State 13.47m 44' 2.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Blunt, Adrian FR-1 Tarleton State 13.22m 43' 4.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
14 Mosley, Tim SO-2 Tarleton State 12.89m 42' 3.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Garcia, Christian SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 17.17m 56' 4" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
2 Brown, Joseph JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 16.45m 53' 11.75" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
3 Pratt, Zach SR-4 Tarleton State 16.20m 53' 1.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Alexis, Kellon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.84m 51' 11.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Michna, Lane FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15.82m 51' 11" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Burge, Ryan JR-3 Angelo State 15.79m 51' 9.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
7 Rios, Jorge FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15.66m 51' 4.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
8 Smith, Armani JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.60m 51' 2.25" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
9 Pickens, Tyler FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.58m 51' 1.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Emerick, Robert JR-3 Angelo State 15.50m 50' 10.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Stone, Tanner FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.25m 50' 0.5" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.00m 49' 2.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
13 Lewis, Anthony FR-1 Angelo State 14.22m 46' 8" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
14 Smith, Marcus FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.15m 46' 5.25" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
15 Sanchez, Steven FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.81m 45' 3.75" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
16 Taylor , Darrence Eastern New Mexico 13.41m 44' 0" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
17 Smith, Charles JR-3 Tarleton State 13.09m 42' 11.5" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
18 Runberg, John Eastern New Mexico 13.07m 42' 10.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
19 King, Matthew Eastern New Mexico 13.05m 42' 9.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
20 Rodriguez, Demetry Eastern New Mexico 12.93m 42' 5.25" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
21 Jones, Bryce FR-1 Angelo State 12.58m 41' 3.25" Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
22 Wood, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 12.31m 40' 4.75" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
23 Bachman, Jared Eastern New Mexico 12.25m 40' 2.25" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
24 Wood, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.16m 39' 10.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
25 Calvert, Lachie SO-2 West Texas A&M 11.93m 39' 1.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunigan, Norma SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.73m 51' 7.25" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
2 VanSickle, Alexandra SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 15.18m 49' 9.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
3 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 15.13m 49' 7.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Cunigan, Holly SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.45m 47' 5" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
5 Hernandez, Ericka FR-1 Angelo State 14.05m 46' 1.25" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
6 Williams, Cheyenne SO-2 West Texas A&M 13.21m 43' 4.25" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Tieken, Abby JR-3 West Texas A&M 13.12m 43' 0.5" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
8 Graham, Amber SR-4 Angelo State 13.01m 42' 8.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 12.80m 42' 0" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 Thomas, Whitney FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.56m 41' 2.5" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
11 Wanoreck, Hailey SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.26m 40' 2.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Somoye, Rachael SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12.10m 39' 8.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
13 Thompson, Emma SR-4 Angelo State 11.88m 38' 11.75" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
14 Gibson, Kristen FR-1 Tarleton State 11.77m 38' 7.5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
15 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.74m 38' 6.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 11.68m 38' 4" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
17 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.43m 37' 6" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
18 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 11.15m 36' 7" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
19 Cox, Kristin FR-1 Tarleton State 10.85m 35' 7.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
20 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 10.78m 35' 4.5" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
21 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 10.75m 35' 3.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
22 Welch, Mekayla Eastern New Mexico 10.70m 35' 1.25" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
23 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 10.64m 34' 11" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
24 Willaims, Bryanna Eastern New Mexico 10.52m 34' 6.25" Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 1, 2017
25 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 10.03m 32' 11" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Alexis, Kellon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 56.57m 185' 7" 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
2 Brown, Joseph JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 53.39m 175' 2" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
3 Myrick, Mason JR-3 Angelo State 52.57m 172' 6" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
4 Rios, Jorge FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.05m 167' 6" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Garcia, Christian SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 49.52m 162' 6" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Wimberly, Kendell SO-2 Angelo State 48.97m 160' 8" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
7 Burge, Ryan JR-3 Angelo State 47.96m 157' 4" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
8 Pratt, Zach SR-4 Tarleton State 47.08m 154' 5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Halliburton, Cade FR-1 West Texas A&M 46.75m 153' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Graham, Chase SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 46.49m 152' 6" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Stone, Tanner FR-1 West Texas A&M 45.94m 150' 9" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Michna, Lane FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 45.77m 150' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Emerick, Robert JR-3 Angelo State 45.45m 149' 1" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
14 Adams, Kenneth SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 44.36m 145' 6" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
15 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 43.76m 143' 7" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Rodriguez, Demetry Eastern New Mexico 43.58m 143' 0" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
17 Sanchez, Steven FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 43.47m 142' 7" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
18 Sanchez, Chris FR-1 West Texas A&M 43.20m 141' 9" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
19 Smith, Armani JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 42.35m 138' 11" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
20 Jones, Bryce FR-1 Angelo State 41.32m 135' 7" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
21 Runberg, John Eastern New Mexico 39.94m 131' 0" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
22 King, Matthew Eastern New Mexico 39.79m 130' 6" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
23 Reid, Jacob JR-3 Angelo State 39.28m 128' 10" Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
24 Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 39.13m 128' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
25 Pickens, Tyler FR-1 West Texas A&M 38.49m 126' 3" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.90m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 57.49m 188' 7" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
2 Cunigan, Norma SO-2 West Texas A&M 53.92m 176' 11" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Robins, Anitial'a JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 48.44m 158' 11" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
4 Graham, Amber SR-4 Angelo State 46.60m 152' 11" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
5 Ruiz, Yesenia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 46.27m 151' 10" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Hernandez, Ericka FR-1 Angelo State 44.51m 146' 0" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Somoye, Rachael SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 44.20m 145' 0" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
8 Head, Courtney SR-4 West Texas A&M 43.25m 141' 11" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
9 Williams, Cheyenne SO-2 West Texas A&M 42.74m 140' 3" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Thompson, Emma SR-4 Angelo State 42.60m 139' 9" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
11 Cunigan, Holly SR-4 West Texas A&M 41.91m 137' 6" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 VanSickle, Alexandra SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 41.33m 135' 7" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
13 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 40.26m 132' 1" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
14 Morrison, Talli SO-2 Angelo State 37.01m 121' 5" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 Gibson, Kristen FR-1 Tarleton State 34.13m 112' 0" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Cox, Kristin FR-1 Tarleton State 32.33m 106' 1" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
17 Willaims, Bryanna Eastern New Mexico 30.99m 101' 8" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
18 Cathcart, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 28.03m 91' 11" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   66.00m NCAA DII Prov   53.60m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Graham, Chase SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 58.53m 192' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
2 Alexis, Kellon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 56.51m 185' 5" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
3 Emerick, Robert JR-3 Angelo State 55.79m 183' 0" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Brown, Joseph JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 53.90m 176' 10" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
5 Adams, Kenneth SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 53.30m 174' 10" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Pratt, Zach SR-4 Tarleton State 50.28m 164' 11" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
7 Smith, Armani JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 49.98m 164' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Myrick, Mason JR-3 Angelo State 46.46m 152' 5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Rios, Jorge FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 45.24m 148' 5" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 Halliburton, Cade FR-1 West Texas A&M 45.03m 147' 9" West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
11 Burge, Ryan JR-3 Angelo State 44.75m 146' 10" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Wimberly, Kendell SO-2 Angelo State 43.76m 143' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Pickens, Tyler FR-1 West Texas A&M 41.19m 135' 2" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
14 Williams, Jessie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 40.04m 131' 4" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
15 Michna, Lane FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 36.76m 120' 7" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Wood, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 34.36m 112' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
17 Bachman, Jared Eastern New Mexico 34.16m 112' 1" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017

Hammer (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   52.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Somoye, Rachael SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 56.05m 183' 11" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
2 Head, Courtney SR-4 West Texas A&M 51.59m 169' 3" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
3 Wanoreck, Hailey SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 51.22m 168' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Graham, Amber SR-4 Angelo State 49.63m 162' 10" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Robins, Anitial'a JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 48.97m 160' 8" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
6 Thompson, Emma SR-4 Angelo State 47.96m 157' 4" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
7 VanSickle, Alexandra SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 47.72m 156' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
8 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 46.79m 153' 6" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
9 Williams, Cheyenne SO-2 West Texas A&M 46.51m 152' 7" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
10 Ruiz, Yesenia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 46.41m 152' 3" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Cunigan, Norma SO-2 West Texas A&M 45.88m 150' 6" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
12 Cunigan, Holly SR-4 West Texas A&M 45.42m 149' 0" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Tieken, Abby JR-3 West Texas A&M 44.90m 147' 4" West Texas A&M "Last Chance" May 14, 2017
14 Hernandez, Ericka FR-1 Angelo State 44.85m 147' 2" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
15 Morrison, Talli SO-2 Angelo State 41.16m 135' 0" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
16 Sanmartin, Melissa Eastern New Mexico 38.78m 127' 3" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
17 White, Autumn JR-3 Tarleton State 38.75m 127' 1" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
18 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 38.20m 125' 4" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
19 Thomas, Whitney FR-1 West Texas A&M 38.18m 125' 3" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Willaims, Bryanna Eastern New Mexico 20.04m 65' 9" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017

Javelin (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   67.10m NCAA DII Prov   58.34m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fischer, Nils FR-1 Angelo State 75.05m 246' 3" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Zhgun, Vitaly FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 70.84m 232' 5" 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
3 Obst, Florian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 57.58m 188' 11" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
4 Hartmann, Jannik SR-4 Angelo State 56.81m 186' 5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
5 Alexis, Kellon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 56.11m 184' 1" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
6 Wimberly, Kendell SO-2 Angelo State 54.53m 178' 11" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
7 Duarte, Luis Eastern New Mexico 53.50m 175' 6" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
8 Myrick, Mason JR-3 Angelo State 53.39m 175' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Lazaric, Paolo SO-2 West Texas A&M 50.76m 166' 6" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
10 Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 49.96m 163' 11" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
11 Calvert, Lachie SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.87m 163' 7" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
12 Williams, Jessie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 49.28m 161' 8" Texas State Bobcat Twilight Apr 21, 2017
13 Emerick, Robert JR-3 Angelo State 48.22m 158' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
14 Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 48.18m 158' 1" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
15 Mosley, Tim SO-2 Tarleton State 45.52m 149' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
16 Reid, Jacob JR-3 Angelo State 45.00m 147' 8" Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
17 Sanchez, Chris FR-1 West Texas A&M 44.78m 146' 11" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
18 Wood, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 44.21m 145' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
19 Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 42.84m 140' 7" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
20 Wesselink, Scott SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 39.87m 130' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
21 Bagwell, Colby Eastern New Mexico 39.35m 129' 1" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
22 Drones, Kylon JR-3 West Texas A&M 35.94m 117' 11" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Bustos, Tristan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 33.87m 111' 1" West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) Apr 23, 2017
24 Brown, Coalson JR-3 West Texas A&M 33.28m 109' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
25 Wood, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 27.56m 90' 5" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017

Javelin (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Aguirre, Alexis SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 43.65m 143' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
2 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 41.26m 135' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
3 Jones, Shelby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 40.23m 132' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
4 Thompson, Emma SR-4 Angelo State 37.20m 122' 0" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
5 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 37.16m 121' 11" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
6 Pasley, Lindy JR-3 West Texas A&M 36.28m 119' 0" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
7 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 35.69m 117' 1" 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
8 Bickham, Kara JR-3 Tarleton State 35.31m 115' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 35.02m 114' 11" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Culpepper, Kati SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 34.75m 114' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 33.73m 110' 8" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 33.57m 110' 2" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
13 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 33.48m 109' 10" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
14 Jones, London FR-1 Tarleton State 32.30m 106' 0" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Welch, Mekayla Eastern New Mexico 32.11m 105' 4" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
16 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 32.02m 105' 1" Cactus Cup 2017 Mar 18, 2017
17 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 30.36m 99' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
18 Navarro, Janeth SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 29.83m 97' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
19 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 28.69m 94' 1" Trinity Open 2017 Feb 25, 2017
20 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 27.53m 90' 4" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
21 Hernandez, Ericka FR-1 Angelo State 27.29m 89' 6" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
22 Morrison, Talli SO-2 Angelo State 27.04m 88' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
23 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.90m 88' 3" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
24 Seigerroth, Julia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.82m 84' 8" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 25.10m 82' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017

Heptathlon (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   5180 NCAA DII Prov   4442
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 5469 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 5221 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
3 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 5104 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
4 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 4800 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4735 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet Mar 15, 2017
6 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 4703 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
7 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4582 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
8 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 4439 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
9 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 4369 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
10 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4359 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
11 Pasley, Lindy JR-3 West Texas A&M 4196 WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
12 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4078 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
13 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4031 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
14 Brown, Meaghan SO-2 Tarleton State 3411 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2017
15 Spivey, Hadlee FR-1 West Texas A&M 2949 WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017