G-MAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.90 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
2 Fletcher, Tea FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.98 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Moncrieffe , Moesha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 12.20 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Williams, Kasey JR-3 Ohio Valley 12.33 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Hardin, Aneya SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.39 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Bentley, Tyanne FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.41 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  7 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 12.43 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Reece, Samantha JR-3 Cedarville 12.48 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Cooper, Elisha FR-1 Malone 12.58 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Vance, Jaylyn SR-4 Malone 12.66 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  11 Haase, Breigh SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.81 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Mason, Taleia FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.84 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.91 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Higgenbotham, Kayla FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 13.03 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13.03 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  16 Strother, Paiten JR-3 Malone 13.30 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  17 Kirk, Miriam SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 13.49 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Green , Azaria FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13.49 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  19 Augustine , Megan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13.55 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  20 Ross, Madison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 13.57 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Alosi, Abbie SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 13.73 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  22 Allen, Sharai FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 13.75 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Knott, Taryne SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 13.84 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.87 Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  25 Tajdari, Alisa SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 14.07 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17

200m

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.37 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic 05/10/17
  2 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.75 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Hardin, Aneya SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.21 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 25.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Bentley, Tyanne FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.57 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Fletcher, Tea FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 25.74 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  7 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  8 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 25.86 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  9 Cooper, Elisha FR-1 Malone 25.92 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Moncrieffe , Moesha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 26.16 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Malone 26.17 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Poorman, Maggie SO-2 Malone 26.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 26.21 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  14 Haase, Breigh SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 26.54 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 26.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 26.96 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  17 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 27.17 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Higgenbotham, Kayla FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 27.17 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Cook, Makayla SO-2 Cedarville 27.21 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Mason, Taleia FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 27.21 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  21 Williams, Kasey JR-3 Ohio Valley 27.26 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Chambers, Roxine FR-1 Davis & Elkins 27.29 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  23 Vance, Jaylyn SR-4 Malone 27.35 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  24 Ross, Madison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 27.36 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  25 Veldhuizen, Kelsey JR-3 Malone 27.57 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17

400m

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 55.53 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
2 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 55.69 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic 05/10/17
  3 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Malone 57.57 12th Annual Gator Invitational 05/12/17
  4 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 58.74 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  5 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 58.91 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Edwards, Chelsea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 59.12 SRU Open 04/20/17
  7 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 59.68 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  8 Cooper, Elisha FR-1 Malone 59.74 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Murphy, Amber FR-1 Malone 1:00.32 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 1:00.48 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 1:00.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Kelley, Kara SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:00.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 1:01.03 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  14 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 1:01.18 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:01.52 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  16 Chambers, Roxine FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:01.69 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  17 Goff, Sydney SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:02.43 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  18 Haase, Breigh SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:02.64 2017 Kentucky Relays 05/06/17
  19 Ross, Madison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:03.17 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Poorman, Maggie SO-2 Malone 1:03.24 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  21 Augustine , Megan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:03.74 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  22 O'Dell, Emily SR-4 Malone 1:03.80 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Bolender, Molly JR-3 Cedarville 1:04.22 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  24 Moncrieffe , Moesha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:04.34 Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  25 Cook, Makayla SO-2 Cedarville 1:04.45 Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:07.50 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 2:02.87 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 2:09.11 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
3 Rector, Erika SR-4 Malone 2:13.10 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  4 Edwards, Chelsea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:15.25 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic 05/10/17
  5 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 2:15.33 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  6 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 2:18.54 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  7 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 2:18.68 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 2:19.39 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 2:20.83 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 2:21.91 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 2:22.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  12 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:23.94 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  13 Schwartz, Amanda FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:25.15 2017 Kentucky Relays 05/06/17
  14 Voyles, Morgan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:25.56 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  15 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 2:26.00 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  16 Burns, Leslie SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:26.18 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Murphy, Amber FR-1 Malone 2:26.27 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  18 Green, Krista FR-1 Cedarville 2:26.34 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  19 O'Dell, Emily SR-4 Malone 2:26.61 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  20 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Malone 2:26.63 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 2:27.02 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Haynes, Danielle FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:27.46 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  23 March, Danielle SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:27.55 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Dutton, Alexandra SO-2 Malone 2:27.88 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  25 Hein, Vivianna SR-4 Cedarville 2:29.58 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.50 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 4:12.19 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 4:21.23 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  3 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 4:39.85 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Rector, Erika SR-4 Malone 4:39.86 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 4:40.77 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.18 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.27 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 4:45.55 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  9 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 4:47.34 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  10 Wentworth, Rachel FR-1 Malone 4:48.58 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 March, Danielle SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:49.25 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  12 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 4:51.10 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 4:52.93 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 4:54.74 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Haynes, Danielle FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:55.40 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  16 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 4:55.74 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Koons, Rachel JR-3 Malone 4:56.40 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Mclendon, Biz SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:56.94 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Blackwell, Hailey SR-4 Cedarville 4:57.51 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Cutright, Reba JR-3 Davis & Elkins 4:58.26 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  21 Keeley, Rachel JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:59.04 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  22 Soper, Lydia FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:00.94 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 5:01.79 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  24 Flemming, Sierra JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 5:02.94 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 5:03.61 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 17:17.33 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  2 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 17:24.50 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  3 Wentworth, Rachel FR-1 Malone 17:28.66 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  4 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 17:33.05 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  5 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 17:44.81 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  6 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 17:53.79 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  7 Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 18:12.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  8 Mclendon, Biz SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 18:16.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 18:17.14 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  10 Perez, Nicole SR-4 Cedarville 18:21.01 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  11 Moomaw, Erin SR-4 Malone 18:23.52 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  12 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 18:31.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  13 Keeley, Rachel JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 18:31.23 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 18:37.59 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  15 March, Danielle SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 18:39.93 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Koons, Rachel JR-3 Malone 18:43.36 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  17 Haynes, Danielle FR-1 Davis & Elkins 18:47.78 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  18 Soper, Lydia FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 18:50.06 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Treadway, Taylor SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 18:53.61 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  20 Parsons, Lily SO-2 Ohio Valley 18:56.07 Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Flemming, Sierra JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 18:59.48 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  22 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 19:01.09 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Cutright, Reba JR-3 Davis & Elkins 19:06.33 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  24 Logan, Paige JR-3 Cedarville 19:15.72 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Snyder, Abigail SO-2 Cedarville 19:16.69 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   34:33.97 NCAA DII Prov   36:56.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 36:32.20 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
2 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 36:34.26 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 38:08.56 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 38:17.61 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 38:22.59 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 38:40.29 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Moomaw, Erin SR-4 Malone 39:28.79 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Surface, Hannah Mae SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 39:42.39 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  9 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 40:29.71 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  10 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 40:53.29 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Keeley, Rachel JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 40:58.00 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Snyder, Abigail SO-2 Cedarville 41:07.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Honesty, Kayla SO-2 Ohio Valley 41:25.99 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Logan, Paige JR-3 Cedarville 42:10.37 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  15 Browning, Sarah SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 42:41.36 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Compton, Kristen FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 43:19.14 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17

400H

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:05.97 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Goff, Sydney SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:06.83 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Schwartz, Amanda FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:07.93 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Adams, Janessa FR-1 Ohio Valley 1:08.35 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 McDermott, Madelynn FR-1 Malone 1:08.50 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Svendsen, Paige FR-1 Malone 1:08.74 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 1:09.00 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 1:09.20 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Hardin, Aleisa FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:10.60 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Johnson, Jodi JR-3 Cedarville 1:11.69 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  11 Brown, Erin SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 1:12.72 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Hicks, Jessica Ursuline (Ohio) 1:13.83 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Pucella, Ashley SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:15.47 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Rice, Chelsea SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:15.97 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  15 Green , Azaria FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:24.06 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   10:21.33 NCAA DII Prov   11:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   45.36 NCAA DII Prov   47.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 20' 6.25" 6.25m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 18' 10.5" 5.75m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 18' 1.75" 5.53m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  4 Strother, Paiten JR-3 Malone 17' 6" 5.33m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  5 Vance, Jaylyn SR-4 Malone 17' 4.25" 5.29m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 17' 0" 5.18m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 16' 10.5" 5.14m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Hardin, Aleisa FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 16' 6" 5.03m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  9 Snider, Jaymie SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 16' 2.5" 4.94m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Gamble, Alexis FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 16' 2.25" 4.93m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Briceland, Mary SR-4 Malone 15' 10.5" 4.84m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 15' 8.25" 4.78m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Higgenbotham, Kayla FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 15' 4" 4.67m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 15' 2.75" 4.64m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  15 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 15' 1.5" 4.61m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  16 Howard, Dominique FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 14' 11.25" 4.55m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  17 Kirk, Miriam SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 13' 4" 4.06m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  18 Collins, Monea FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 12' 2.5" 3.72m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  19 Gallup , Anna JR-3 Davis & Elkins 11' 0" 3.35m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Thomas, Cornelia JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 43' 10" 13.36m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  2 Hopkins, Crystal JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 43' 2.25" 13.16m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  3 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 40' 0" 12.19m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Mowrey, Mary SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 38' 7.5" 11.77m SRU Open 04/20/17
  5 Tanner, Che FR-1 Malone 37' 7.75" 11.47m 2017 Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 04/01/17
  6 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 36' 7.75" 11.17m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  7 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 36' 0.25" 10.98m Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  8 Browne, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Valley 35' 0.25" 10.67m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  9 Gavin, Alyssa FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 34' 0.75" 10.38m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  10 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 33' 7.5" 10.25m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  11 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 33' 6.5" 10.22m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 32' 5.5" 9.89m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  13 Tillapaugh, Lindsey FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 31' 8.75" 9.67m Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  14 Eberly, Deborah FR-1 Malone 31' 8" 9.65m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 31' 3.25" 9.53m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  16 Patton, Stephanie FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 31' 2" 9.50m Westminster Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  17 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 30' 9.25" 9.38m Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  18 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 30' 9" 9.37m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  19 Ackerman, Haley FR-1 Ohio Valley 29' 6.5" 9.00m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 29' 4.5" 8.95m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Burdge, Sydney SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 28' 0" 8.53m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Egan, Mary JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 27' 10.75" 8.50m Westminster Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  23 Brunelle, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Valley 27' 8.25" 8.44m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  24 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 26' 3.5" 8.01m Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  25 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 25' 10.25" 7.88m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Tanner, Che FR-1 Malone 141' 3" 43.06m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 127' 8" 38.92m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Thomas, Cornelia JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 125' 1" 38.14m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  4 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 114' 7" 34.94m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Patton, Stephanie FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 111' 4" 33.94m Westminster Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  6 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 111' 1" 33.86m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Browne, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Valley 108' 3" 33.00m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 107' 7" 32.79m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Gavin, Alyssa FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 107' 3" 32.70m Westminster Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  10 Tillapaugh, Lindsey FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 102' 3" 31.18m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 99' 8" 30.38m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  12 Ackerman, Haley FR-1 Ohio Valley 97' 7" 29.74m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 95' 6" 29.10m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 84' 4" 25.72m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Mowrey, Mary SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 80' 10" 24.64m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  16 Brunelle, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Valley 77' 5" 23.59m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Egan, Mary JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 70' 5" 21.46m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Eberly, Deborah FR-1 Malone 68' 7" 20.91m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 66' 10" 20.37m Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  20 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 58' 11" 17.96m The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  21 Adamski, Rachel SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 57' 3" 17.45m Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   52.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hopkins, Crystal JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 170' 0" 51.82m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  2 Thomas, Cornelia JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 151' 6" 46.19m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  3 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 141' 8" 43.18m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Tanner, Che FR-1 Malone 137' 4" 41.86m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 136' 2" 41.50m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 129' 0" 39.32m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 124' 6" 37.96m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  8 Patton, Stephanie FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 117' 8" 35.88m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 112' 2" 34.20m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 110' 3" 33.61m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  11 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 108' 3" 33.00m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Egan, Mary JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 107' 0" 32.62m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Gavin, Alyssa FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 106' 6" 32.46m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  14 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 97' 5" 29.70m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  15 Mowrey, Mary SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 95' 4" 29.05m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  16 Brunelle, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Valley 82' 11" 25.28m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Eberly, Deborah FR-1 Malone 75' 7" 23.04m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Browne, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Valley 54' 9" 16.70m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Tillapaugh, Lindsey FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 52' 8" 16.05m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kohler, Courtney FR-1 Cedarville 126' 8" 38.60m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  2 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 124' 10" 38.04m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  3 Adamski, Rachel SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 113' 8" 34.66m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 113' 0" 34.44m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Burns, Leslie SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 109' 8" 33.44m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 108' 5" 33.04m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Johnson, Kelsey FR-1 Ohio Valley 107' 3" 32.70m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 105' 4" 32.10m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 102' 7" 31.26m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 96' 8" 29.46m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Veldhuizen, Kelsey JR-3 Malone 95' 6" 29.12m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Strother, Paiten JR-3 Malone 95' 3" 29.04m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 87' 2" 26.56m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Knott, Taryne SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 86' 7" 26.40m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  15 Briceland, Mary SR-4 Malone 84' 4" 25.70m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 82' 7" 25.18m The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  17 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 79' 5" 24.22m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 76' 3" 23.24m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Murphy, Annelise SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 71' 9" 21.88m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 62' 9" 19.13m Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  21 Burdge, Sydney SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 60' 7" 18.48m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  22 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 46' 5" 14.16m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Wiley, Brooklyn SO-2 Ohio Valley 44' 7" 13.58m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17

Heptathlon

NCAA DII Auto   5180 NCAA DII Prov   4442
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date