G-MAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Glenn, James SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.44 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 10.67 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 10.81 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.06 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 11.06 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 11.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Cain, Wanye FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.24 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.31 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Armstrong, Clavon FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.33 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.36 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Frazier, Demetrius SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.38 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 McCollum, Lawrence FR-1 Malone 11.40 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Miles, Des'Jahvonni FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.45 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
14 Sallee, Desmond FR-1 Malone 11.51 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
15 Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.58 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
16 Scott, Orlando FR-1 Malone 11.59 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
16 Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 11.59 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
18 Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.68 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
19 Cummings, Anthony FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.70 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
20 Shelton, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.73 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
21 Baumann, Andre SO-2 Cedarville 11.75 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
22 Easley, Joshua FR-1 Malone 11.79 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Gould, Joshua FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.84 Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
24 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.93 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
25 Brown, Daniel FR-1 Malone 11.96 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017

100 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.90 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Fletcher, Tea FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.98 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Moncrieffe , Moesha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 12.20 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Williams, Kasey JR-3 Ohio Valley 12.33 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Hardin, Aneya SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.39 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Bentley, Tyanne FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.41 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
7 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 12.43 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Reece, Samantha JR-3 Cedarville 12.48 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Cooper, Elisha FR-1 Malone 12.58 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Vance, Jaylyn SR-4 Malone 12.66 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
11 Haase, Breigh SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.81 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Mason, Taleia FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.84 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
13 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.91 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
14 Higgenbotham, Kayla FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 13.03 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13.03 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
16 Strother, Paiten JR-3 Malone 13.30 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
17 Kirk, Miriam SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 13.49 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Green , Azaria FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13.49 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
19 Augustine , Megan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13.55 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
20 Ross, Madison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 13.57 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Alosi, Abbie SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 13.73 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
22 Allen, Sharai FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 13.75 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Knott, Taryne SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 13.84 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 24, 2017
24 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.87 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
25 Tajdari, Alisa SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 14.07 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.70 NCAA DII Prov   21.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Glenn, James SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 21.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 22.08 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 22.32 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
4 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 22.34 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.34 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Bird, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 22.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
7 Jarrell, Daniel FR-1 Davis & Elkins 22.51 Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
8 Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.62 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Armstrong, Clavon FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 22.76 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Klaassen, Andre SR-4 Cedarville 22.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 23.06 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
12 Cain, Wanye FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.07 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
13 Miles, Des'Jahvonni FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.14 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
14 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 23.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 23.19 Knight Open 2017 Apr 7, 2017
16 Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.21 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Frazier, Demetrius SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.22 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
18 Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 23.23 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
19 Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 23.28 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
20 Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.35 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
21 Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 23.55 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Sallee, Desmond FR-1 Malone 23.60 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
23 Matheny, Evan JR-3 Ohio Valley 23.79 Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
24 McCollum, Lawrence FR-1 Malone 23.83 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
25 Baumann, Andre SO-2 Cedarville 23.99 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.37 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic May 10, 2017
2 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.75 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Hardin, Aneya SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.21 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 25.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Bentley, Tyanne FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.57 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 24, 2017
6 Fletcher, Tea FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 25.74 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
7 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 25.86 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
9 Cooper, Elisha FR-1 Malone 25.92 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Moncrieffe , Moesha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 26.16 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Malone 26.17 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
12 Poorman, Maggie SO-2 Malone 26.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 26.21 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
14 Haase, Breigh SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 26.54 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
15 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 26.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 26.96 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
17 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 27.17 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Higgenbotham, Kayla FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 27.17 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
19 Cook, Makayla SO-2 Cedarville 27.21 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
19 Mason, Taleia FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 27.21 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
21 Williams, Kasey JR-3 Ohio Valley 27.26 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Chambers, Roxine FR-1 Davis & Elkins 27.29 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
23 Vance, Jaylyn SR-4 Malone 27.35 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
24 Ross, Madison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 27.36 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
25 Veldhuizen, Kelsey JR-3 Malone 27.57 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 49.62 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 49.91 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 49.91 Akron - Campbell Wright Open May 5, 2017
4 Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.05 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 Jarrell, Daniel FR-1 Davis & Elkins 50.13 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
6 Matheny, Evan JR-3 Ohio Valley 50.24 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
7 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 50.49 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
8 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 50.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Howard, Daveon FR-1 Malone 51.14 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Qualls, Bryant SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 51.54 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 51.79 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
12 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 52.10 Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
13 Armstrong, Clavon FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 52.33 Bellarmine Classic 2017 Apr 22, 2017
14 Berman, Chris SO-2 Davis & Elkins 52.45 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
15 Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 52.58 Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
16 Gruet, Chase SO-2 Cedarville 52.73 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
17 Bird, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 52.89 Knight Open 2017 Apr 7, 2017
18 Gatchell, Joel FR-1 Cedarville 53.25 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
19 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 53.42 Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017
20 Raduk, Evance FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 53.45 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Harroun, Tyler FR-1 Malone 53.50 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Rockwell, Brandon JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 53.78 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
23 Klaassen, Andre SR-4 Cedarville 54.25 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
24 Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 54.36 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
25 Mitchell, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Valley 54.47 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 55.53 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
2 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 55.69 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic May 10, 2017
3 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Malone 57.57 12th Annual Gator Invitational May 12, 2017
4 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 58.74 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
5 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 58.91 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Edwards, Chelsea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 59.12 SRU Open Apr 20, 2017
7 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 59.68 Knight Open 2017 Apr 7, 2017
8 Cooper, Elisha FR-1 Malone 59.74 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Murphy, Amber FR-1 Malone 1:00.32 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
10 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 1:00.48 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
11 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 1:00.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Kelley, Kara SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:00.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 1:01.03 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
14 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 1:01.18 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
15 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:01.52 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
16 Chambers, Roxine FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:01.69 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
17 Goff, Sydney SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:02.43 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
18 Haase, Breigh SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:02.64 2017 Kentucky Relays May 6, 2017
19 Ross, Madison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:03.17 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 Poorman, Maggie SO-2 Malone 1:03.24 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
21 Augustine , Megan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:03.74 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
22 O'Dell, Emily SR-4 Malone 1:03.80 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Bolender, Molly JR-3 Cedarville 1:04.22 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
24 Moncrieffe , Moesha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:04.34 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
25 Cook, Makayla SO-2 Cedarville 1:04.45 Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.00 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 1:53.12 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 1:53.81 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
3 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 1:53.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.22 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
5 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 1:55.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Greenwood, Tyler SR-4 Cedarville 1:58.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:59.65 Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
8 Garrison, Josiah FR-1 Cedarville 1:59.89 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Esbenshade, Conrad FR-1 Cedarville 2:00.10 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Harroun, Tyler FR-1 Malone 2:00.14 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Wynsma, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:00.30 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
12 Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 2:00.79 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
13 Rockwell, Brandon JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 2:00.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Quire, Patrick FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:01.21 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
15 Gerhart, Kyle SR-4 Cedarville 2:01.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
16 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 2:01.98 Knight Open 2017 Apr 7, 2017
17 Lacroix, Isaac SO-2 Cedarville 2:02.02 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
18 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 2:02.84 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
19 Sholl, Andrew FR-1 Cedarville 2:02.92 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
20 Carmany, Dan FR-1 Malone 2:03.20 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
21 Layton, John JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 2:03.26 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
22 Whittington, Noah FR-1 Malone 2:03.32 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Stephens, John JR-3 Ohio Valley 2:05.17 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
24 Schaller, Aaron FR-1 Malone 2:05.18 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
25 Durham, Josh SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:05.24 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:07.50 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 2:02.87 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 2:09.11 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
3 Rector, Erika SR-4 Malone 2:13.10 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
4 Edwards, Chelsea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:15.25 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic May 10, 2017
5 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 2:15.33 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
6 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 2:18.54 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
7 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 2:18.68 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 2:19.39 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
9 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 2:20.83 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
10 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 2:21.91 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 2:22.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
12 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:23.94 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
13 Schwartz, Amanda FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:25.15 2017 Kentucky Relays May 6, 2017
14 Voyles, Morgan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:25.56 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 2:26.00 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
16 Burns, Leslie SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:26.18 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Murphy, Amber FR-1 Malone 2:26.27 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
18 Green, Krista FR-1 Cedarville 2:26.34 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
19 O'Dell, Emily SR-4 Malone 2:26.61 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
20 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Malone 2:26.63 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 2:27.02 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Haynes, Danielle FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:27.46 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
23 March, Danielle SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:27.55 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
24 Dutton, Alexandra SO-2 Malone 2:27.88 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
25 Hein, Vivianna SR-4 Cedarville 2:29.58 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017

1500 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:51.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 3:46.71 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 3:53.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 3:59.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:59.57 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
5 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 4:01.24 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Weber, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 4:01.45 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
7 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 4:02.43 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
8 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:03.16 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
9 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:05.65 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
10 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 4:08.16 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
11 Whittington, Noah FR-1 Malone 4:09.05 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 4:09.09 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Perez, Joshua JR-3 Cedarville 4:09.23 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
14 Wynsma, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:09.41 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
15 Quire, Patrick FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:09.56 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
16 Bowen, Zac JR-3 Cedarville 4:09.67 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
17 Bredeson, Luke FR-1 Cedarville 4:09.89 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
18 Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:10.61 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
19 Pelletier, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 4:11.84 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
20 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 4:12.19 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
21 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 4:12.29 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
22 Reeves, Anthony SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:12.31 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
23 Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 4:15.03 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
24 Akins, Nick SR-4 Davis & Elkins 4:15.38 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
25 Sholl, Andrew FR-1 Cedarville 4:15.55 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017

1500 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.50 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 4:12.19 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 4:21.23 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 4:39.85 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Rector, Erika SR-4 Malone 4:39.86 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 4:40.77 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.18 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
7 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.27 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
8 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 4:45.55 Knight Open 2017 Apr 7, 2017
9 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 4:47.34 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
10 Wentworth, Rachel FR-1 Malone 4:48.58 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 March, Danielle SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:49.25 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
12 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 4:51.10 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 4:52.93 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
14 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 4:54.74 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 Haynes, Danielle FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:55.40 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
16 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 4:55.74 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
17 Koons, Rachel JR-3 Malone 4:56.40 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
18 Mclendon, Biz SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:56.94 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 Blackwell, Hailey SR-4 Cedarville 4:57.51 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
20 Cutright, Reba JR-3 Davis & Elkins 4:58.26 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
21 Keeley, Rachel JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:59.04 Bellarmine Classic 2017 Apr 22, 2017
22 Soper, Lydia FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:00.94 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
23 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 5:01.79 Knight Open 2017 Apr 7, 2017
24 Flemming, Sierra JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 5:02.94 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
25 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 5:03.61 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Browning, Sarah SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:58.07 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 24, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 14:47.11 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
2 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 14:47.90 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
3 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 14:49.21 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
4 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 15:12.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
5 Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 15:13.38 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
6 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 15:21.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
7 Harrison, Hayden FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:29.59 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
8 Pelletier, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 15:31.99 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
9 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 15:33.08 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
10 Kitony, Alex FR-1 Ohio Valley 15:35.50 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 15:39.74 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
12 Bowen, Zac JR-3 Cedarville 15:40.70 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
13 McElroy, Ford FR-1 Cedarville 15:42.59 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
14 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 15:45.77 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
15 Ickes, Shane JR-3 Davis & Elkins 15:46.00 Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
16 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 15:48.47 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
17 Whittington, Noah FR-1 Malone 15:48.52 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
18 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:50.76 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
19 Thompson, Justin JR-3 Ohio Valley 15:53.63 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Weber, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 15:54.07 Knight Open 2017 Apr 7, 2017
21 Traffie, Avery FR-1 Cedarville 15:54.08 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
22 Schaller, Aaron FR-1 Malone 15:54.80 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Pell, Caleb SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 15:54.95 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
24 Quire, Patrick FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:56.21 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
25 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:57.10 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 17:17.33 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
2 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 17:24.50 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
3 Wentworth, Rachel FR-1 Malone 17:28.66 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
4 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 17:33.05 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
5 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 17:44.81 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
6 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 17:53.79 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
7 Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 18:12.43 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
8 Mclendon, Biz SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 18:16.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 18:17.14 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
10 Perez, Nicole SR-4 Cedarville 18:21.01 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
11 Moomaw, Erin SR-4 Malone 18:23.52 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
12 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 18:31.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
13 Keeley, Rachel JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 18:31.23 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
14 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 18:37.59 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
15 March, Danielle SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 18:39.93 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Koons, Rachel JR-3 Malone 18:43.36 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
17 Haynes, Danielle FR-1 Davis & Elkins 18:47.78 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
18 Soper, Lydia FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 18:50.06 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 Treadway, Taylor SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 18:53.61 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
20 Parsons, Lily SO-2 Ohio Valley 18:56.07 Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
21 Flemming, Sierra JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 18:59.48 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
22 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 19:01.09 Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
23 Cutright, Reba JR-3 Davis & Elkins 19:06.33 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
24 Logan, Paige JR-3 Cedarville 19:15.72 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
25 Snyder, Abigail SO-2 Cedarville 19:16.69 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017

10,000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 31:17.81 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 31:40.74 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 32:15.38 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 32:23.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Harrison, Hayden FR-1 Davis & Elkins 32:33.20 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 32:42.40 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Thompson, Justin JR-3 Ohio Valley 32:52.11 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Reeves, Anthony SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 33:10.30 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
9 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 33:20.90 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Ickes, Shane JR-3 Davis & Elkins 33:39.62 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
11 Shrock, Alex JR-3 Cedarville 33:46.77 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
12 McElroy, Ford FR-1 Cedarville 33:50.65 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
13 Traffie, Avery FR-1 Cedarville 34:21.39 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Vojtisek, Ryan FR-1 Cedarville 34:44.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
15 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 35:05.00 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 24, 2017
16 LeMesurier, Andrew FR-1 Cedarville 35:19.44 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Currier, Andrew SO-2 Malone 35:35.36 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
18 Nye, Andrew FR-1 Malone 35:36.23 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
19 Buckheit, Alex FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 35:39.39 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017

10,000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   34:33.97 NCAA DII Prov   36:56.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 36:32.20 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
2 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 36:34.26 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
3 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 38:08.56 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 38:17.61 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 38:22.59 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 38:40.29 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Moomaw, Erin SR-4 Malone 39:28.79 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Surface, Hannah Mae SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 39:42.39 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
9 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 40:29.71 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
10 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 40:53.29 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Keeley, Rachel JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 40:58.00 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Snyder, Abigail SO-2 Cedarville 41:07.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Honesty, Kayla SO-2 Ohio Valley 41:25.99 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Logan, Paige JR-3 Cedarville 42:10.37 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Browning, Sarah SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 42:41.36 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 Compton, Kristen FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 43:19.14 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017

400 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:05.97 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Goff, Sydney SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:06.83 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Schwartz, Amanda FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:07.93 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Adams, Janessa FR-1 Ohio Valley 1:08.35 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 McDermott, Madelynn FR-1 Malone 1:08.50 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Svendsen, Paige FR-1 Malone 1:08.74 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 1:09.00 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 1:09.20 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Hardin, Aleisa FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:10.60 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Johnson, Jodi JR-3 Cedarville 1:11.69 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
11 Brown, Erin SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 1:12.72 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Hicks, Jessica Ursuline (Ohio) 1:13.83 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Pucella, Ashley SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:15.47 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Rice, Chelsea SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:15.97 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Green , Azaria FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:24.06 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:17.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:44.49 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 9:25.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
3 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 9:33.61 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Perez, Joshua JR-3 Cedarville 9:56.41 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
5 Bredeson, Luke FR-1 Cedarville 9:57.52 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Gideon, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 10:03.46 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Schaller, Aaron FR-1 Malone 10:06.09 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 10:14.77 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
9 Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10:16.31 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
10 Neihart, Zeke FR-1 Malone 10:24.38 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Pell, Caleb SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10:27.65 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Nesland, Scott JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10:28.03 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
13 Akins, Nick SR-4 Davis & Elkins 10:29.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Adkins , Mason FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10:33.08 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Barton, Jimmy SO-2 Cedarville 10:33.33 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
16 Cole, Trevor FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 10:33.99 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 Reeves, Anthony SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 10:34.17 Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
18 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 10:35.41 Bellarmine Classic 2017 Apr 22, 2017
19 Woods, Austin SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 10:45.64 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 Wynsma, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 10:52.64 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
21 Malcomb, Ethan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 10:56.18 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
22 Layton, John JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 10:58.77 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
23 Carmany, Dan FR-1 Malone 11:05.79 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
24 Dossett, Ethan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:15.25 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 24, 2017
25 Dobbs, Tyler FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:16.78 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Alderson Broaddus 10:27.76 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
2 Kentucky Wesleyan 10:32.93 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 7.08m 23' 2.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Tvardzik, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 6.77m 22' 2.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 6.65m 21' 10" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
4 Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 6.43m 21' 1.25" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 6.40m 21' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 6.29m 20' 7.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 6.29m 20' 7.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Snyder, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 6.26m 20' 6.5" Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017
9 Schaffer, David SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 6.22m 20' 5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Cornwall, Evan FR-1 Cedarville 6.14m 20' 1.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.12m 20' 1" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
12 Mitchell, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Valley 6.03m 19' 9.5" Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
13 Woika, Joshua FR-1 Malone 6.01m 19' 8.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Boles, Isaac JR-3 Ohio Valley 5.83m 19' 1.5" Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
14 Schmidt, Andrew FR-1 Malone 5.83m 19' 1.5" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
16 Howell, Tyler SO-2 Malone 5.80m 19' 0.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5.71m 18' 9" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
18 Layton, John JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 5.57m 18' 3.25" Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
19 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5.12m 16' 9.75" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
20 Rockwell, Brandon JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 5.05m 16' 7" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 6.25m 20' 6.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 5.75m 18' 10.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 5.53m 18' 1.75" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
4 Strother, Paiten JR-3 Malone 5.33m 17' 6" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
5 Vance, Jaylyn SR-4 Malone 5.29m 17' 4.25" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 5.18m 17' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 5.14m 16' 10.5" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
8 Hardin, Aleisa FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5.03m 16' 6" 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
9 Snider, Jaymie SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 4.94m 16' 2.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Gamble, Alexis FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 4.93m 16' 2.25" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Briceland, Mary SR-4 Malone 4.84m 15' 10.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 4.78m 15' 8.25" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Higgenbotham, Kayla FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 4.67m 15' 4" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 4.64m 15' 2.75" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 4.61m 15' 1.5" Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017
16 Howard, Dominique FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4.55m 14' 11.25" Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
17 Kirk, Miriam SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4.06m 13' 4" Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
18 Collins, Monea FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 3.72m 12' 2.5" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
19 Gallup , Anna JR-3 Davis & Elkins 3.35m 11' 0" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 14.29m 46' 10.75" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
2 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 14.27m 46' 10" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
3 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 14.03m 46' 0.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Oghagbon, Osawaru SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.87m 45' 6.25" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
5 Zimmerly, Jonathon FR-1 Malone 13.57m 44' 6.25" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Bowman, Tyler SR-4 Malone 13.38m 43' 10.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 12.65m 41' 6" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Wodicka, Clay FR-1 Malone 12.59m 41' 3.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 12.04m 39' 6" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
10 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.86m 38' 11" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
11 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 11.72m 38' 5.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Cary, Austin SR-4 Malone 11.49m 37' 8.5" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 11.47m 37' 7.75" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Nolan, Hunter FR-1 Ohio Valley 11.46m 37' 7.25" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10.92m 35' 10" Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
16 Alvarado, Marcos SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.73m 35' 2.5" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 Holstein, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
18 Wood, Chandler SO-2 Ohio Valley 8.39m 27' 6.5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
19 Ingold, Daryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.68m 25' 2.5" 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
20 Fletcher, Zach SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 6.01m 19' 8.75" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Cornelia JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 13.36m 43' 10" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Hopkins, Crystal JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 13.16m 43' 2.25" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
3 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 12.19m 40' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Mowrey, Mary SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.77m 38' 7.5" SRU Open Apr 20, 2017
5 Tanner, Che FR-1 Malone 11.47m 37' 7.75" 2017 Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet Apr 1, 2017
6 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.17m 36' 7.75" All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
7 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.98m 36' 0.25" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
8 Browne, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Valley 10.67m 35' 0.25" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
9 Gavin, Alyssa FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 10.38m 34' 0.75" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
10 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 10.25m 33' 7.5" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 10.22m 33' 6.5" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 9.89m 32' 5.5" All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
13 Tillapaugh, Lindsey FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 9.67m 31' 8.75" Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
14 Eberly, Deborah FR-1 Malone 9.65m 31' 8" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
15 Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 9.53m 31' 3.25" Bellarmine Classic 2017 Apr 22, 2017
16 Patton, Stephanie FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 9.50m 31' 2" Westminster Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
17 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 9.38m 30' 9.25" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
18 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 9.37m 30' 9" All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
19 Ackerman, Haley FR-1 Ohio Valley 9.00m 29' 6.5" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 8.95m 29' 4.5" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Burdge, Sydney SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 8.53m 28' 0" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
22 Egan, Mary JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.50m 27' 10.75" Westminster Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
23 Brunelle, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Valley 8.44m 27' 8.25" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
24 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 8.01m 26' 3.5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
25 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 7.88m 25' 10.25" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 58.78m 192' 10" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 43.14m 141' 6" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 42.50m 139' 5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Sanner, Chad JR-3 Malone 40.70m 133' 6" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
5 Cary, Austin SR-4 Malone 38.90m 127' 7" 2017 Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet Apr 1, 2017
6 Nolan, Hunter FR-1 Ohio Valley 38.68m 126' 11" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Oghagbon, Osawaru SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 38.46m 126' 2" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 37.76m 123' 11" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 36.74m 120' 6" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
10 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 35.94m 117' 11" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
11 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 35.40m 116' 2" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Bowman, Tyler SR-4 Malone 34.19m 112' 2" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
13 Alvarado, Marcos SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 32.66m 107' 2" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 30.12m 98' 10" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017
15 Zimmerly, Jonathon FR-1 Malone 28.54m 93' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 26.04m 85' 5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Holstein, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 25.82m 84' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
18 Ingold, Daryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 25.64m 84' 1" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
19 Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 22.70m 74' 6" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.90m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tanner, Che FR-1 Malone 43.06m 141' 3" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
2 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 38.92m 127' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
3 Thomas, Cornelia JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 38.14m 125' 1" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
4 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 34.94m 114' 7" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 Patton, Stephanie FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 33.94m 111' 4" Westminster Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
6 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 33.86m 111' 1" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Browne, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Valley 33.00m 108' 3" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
8 Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 32.79m 107' 7" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Gavin, Alyssa FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 32.70m 107' 3" Westminster Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
10 Tillapaugh, Lindsey FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 31.18m 102' 3" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
11 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 30.38m 99' 8" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
12 Ackerman, Haley FR-1 Ohio Valley 29.74m 97' 7" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 29.10m 95' 6" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 25.72m 84' 4" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Mowrey, Mary SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.64m 80' 10" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
16 Brunelle, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Valley 23.59m 77' 5" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 Egan, Mary JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 21.46m 70' 5" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 Eberly, Deborah FR-1 Malone 20.91m 68' 7" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
19 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 20.37m 66' 10" Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
20 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 17.96m 58' 11" The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
21 Adamski, Rachel SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 17.45m 57' 3" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 9, 2017

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   66.00m NCAA DII Prov   53.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 57.07m 187' 3" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
2 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 49.92m 163' 9" All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
3 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 47.74m 156' 7" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Cary, Austin SR-4 Malone 45.19m 148' 3" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
5 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 43.80m 143' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Sanner, Chad JR-3 Malone 41.36m 135' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 40.94m 134' 4" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 40.00m 131' 3" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 35.96m 118' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 34.59m 113' 6" Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
11 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 32.47m 106' 6" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
12 Nolan, Hunter FR-1 Ohio Valley 32.41m 106' 4" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
13 Bowman, Tyler SR-4 Malone 30.90m 101' 4" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
14 Alvarado, Marcos SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 23.80m 78' 1" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 Holstein, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 19.70m 64' 7" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 Ingold, Daryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 16.61m 54' 6" 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
17 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 13.14m 43' 1.5" The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017

Hammer (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   52.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hopkins, Crystal JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 51.82m 170' 0" Bellarmine Classic 2017 Apr 22, 2017
2 Thomas, Cornelia JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 46.19m 151' 6" Bellarmine Classic 2017 Apr 22, 2017
3 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 43.18m 141' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Tanner, Che FR-1 Malone 41.86m 137' 4" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 41.50m 136' 2" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 39.32m 129' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 37.96m 124' 6" Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 4, 2017
8 Patton, Stephanie FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 35.88m 117' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 34.20m 112' 2" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 33.61m 110' 3" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
11 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 33.00m 108' 3" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Egan, Mary JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 32.62m 107' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Gavin, Alyssa FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 32.46m 106' 6" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
14 Hykes, Jayme FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 29.70m 97' 5" 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
15 Mowrey, Mary SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 29.05m 95' 4" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
16 Brunelle, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Valley 25.28m 82' 11" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Eberly, Deborah FR-1 Malone 23.04m 75' 7" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
18 Browne, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Valley 16.70m 54' 9" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Tillapaugh, Lindsey FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 16.05m 52' 8" 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017

Javelin (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   67.10m NCAA DII Prov   58.34m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Knox, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 56.66m 185' 11" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
2 Layton, Derek FR-1 Ohio Valley 52.54m 172' 4" Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
3 Obunaka, Dominic SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 51.81m 170' 0" Lindenwood John Creer Invitational Apr 1, 2017
4 Lacroix, Isaac SO-2 Cedarville 50.79m 166' 8" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
5 Pillado , Austin SR-4 Davis & Elkins 46.78m 153' 6" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Rhodes, Tucker SR-4 Cedarville 46.02m 151' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 43.34m 142' 2" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 41.30m 135' 6" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Iacucci, John SO-2 Malone 41.14m 135' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 40.55m 133' 0" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 39.43m 129' 4" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 39.34m 129' 1" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
13 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 38.20m 125' 4" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Lyons, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Valley 37.66m 123' 7" Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
15 Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 37.42m 122' 9" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 Fletcher, Zach SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 37.01m 121' 5" Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
17 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 36.26m 118' 11" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
18 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 34.40m 112' 10" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
19 Studer, Logan JR-3 Malone 34.30m 112' 6" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 Fout, Chandler JR-3 Ohio Valley 34.04m 111' 8" Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
21 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 33.91m 111' 3" Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
22 Gamble, Chase FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 33.90m 111' 3" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Cassler, Brian JR-3 Malone 33.65m 110' 5" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
24 Schaffer, David SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 33.51m 109' 11" Rhodes 7-Way Meet Apr 8, 2017
25 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 33.30m 109' 3" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017

Javelin (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kohler, Courtney FR-1 Cedarville 38.60m 126' 8" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
2 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 38.04m 124' 10" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
3 Adamski, Rachel SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 34.66m 113' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Chapman, Taryn JR-3 Malone 34.44m 113' 0" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Burns, Leslie SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 33.44m 109' 8" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
6 Krieger, Ashley SO-2 Malone 33.04m 108' 5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Johnson, Kelsey FR-1 Ohio Valley 32.70m 107' 3" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 32.10m 105' 4" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 31.26m 102' 7" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 29.46m 96' 8" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Veldhuizen, Kelsey JR-3 Malone 29.12m 95' 6" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Strother, Paiten JR-3 Malone 29.04m 95' 3" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Hudson, Kelsey SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 26.56m 87' 2" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Knott, Taryne SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 26.40m 86' 7" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Briceland, Mary SR-4 Malone 25.70m 84' 4" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
16 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 25.18m 82' 7" The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
17 Corbitt, Chloe SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 24.22m 79' 5" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
18 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 23.24m 76' 3" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
19 Murphy, Annelise SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 21.88m 71' 9" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 Morgan, Carleigh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 19.13m 62' 9" Jasmine Claggett Memorial Apr 14, 2017
21 Burdge, Sydney SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 18.48m 60' 7" G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
22 Pierre, Gesnide FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 14.16m 46' 5" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
23 Wiley, Brooklyn SO-2 Ohio Valley 13.58m 44' 7" Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017

Heptathlon (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   5180 NCAA DII Prov   4442
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 4970 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
2 Cool, Kayla JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 3564 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017
3 Valkos, Megan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 3349 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2017
4 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 2764 All Ohio Champs Apr 15, 2017