G-MAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Glenn, James SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.44 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 10.67 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 10.81 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.06 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 11.06 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 11.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Cain, Wanye FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.24 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.31 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Armstrong, Clavon FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.33 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.36 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Frazier, Demetrius SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.38 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 McCollum, Lawrence FR-1 Malone 11.40 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  13 Miles, Des'Jahvonni FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.45 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Sallee, Desmond FR-1 Malone 11.51 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.58 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  16 Scott, Orlando FR-1 Malone 11.59 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 11.59 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  18 Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.68 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  19 Cummings, Anthony FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.70 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  20 Shelton, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.73 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  21 Baumann, Andre SO-2 Cedarville 11.75 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  22 Easley, Joshua FR-1 Malone 11.79 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  23 Gould, Joshua FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.84 Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  24 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.93 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  25 Brown, Daniel FR-1 Malone 11.96 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17

200m

NCAA DII Auto   20.70 NCAA DII Prov   21.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Glenn, James SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 21.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 22.08 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 22.32 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 22.34 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.34 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Bird, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 22.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  7 Jarrell, Daniel FR-1 Davis & Elkins 22.51 Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  8 Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.62 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Armstrong, Clavon FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 22.76 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Klaassen, Andre SR-4 Cedarville 22.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 23.06 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  12 Cain, Wanye FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.07 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Miles, Des'Jahvonni FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.14 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 23.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 23.19 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  16 Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.21 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Frazier, Demetrius SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.22 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  18 Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 23.23 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  19 Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 23.28 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  20 Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.35 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  21 Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 23.55 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Sallee, Desmond FR-1 Malone 23.60 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  23 Matheny, Evan JR-3 Ohio Valley 23.79 Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  24 McCollum, Lawrence FR-1 Malone 23.83 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  25 Baumann, Andre SO-2 Cedarville 23.99 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17

400m

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 49.62 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 49.91 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 49.91 Akron - Campbell Wright Open 05/05/17
  4 Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.05 UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Jarrell, Daniel FR-1 Davis & Elkins 50.13 Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  6 Matheny, Evan JR-3 Ohio Valley 50.24 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  7 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 50.49 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  8 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 50.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Howard, Daveon FR-1 Malone 51.14 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Qualls, Bryant SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 51.54 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 51.79 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  12 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 52.10 Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  13 Armstrong, Clavon FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 52.33 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  14 Berman, Chris SO-2 Davis & Elkins 52.45 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  15 Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 52.58 Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  16 Gruet, Chase SO-2 Cedarville 52.73 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Bird, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 52.89 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  18 Gatchell, Joel FR-1 Cedarville 53.25 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  19 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 53.42 Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  20 Raduk, Evance FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 53.45 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational 04/01/17
  21 Harroun, Tyler FR-1 Malone 53.50 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Rockwell, Brandon JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 53.78 Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  23 Klaassen, Andre SR-4 Cedarville 54.25 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 54.36 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  25 Mitchell, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Valley 54.47 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.00 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 1:53.12 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 1:53.81 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  3 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 1:53.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.22 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  5 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 1:55.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Greenwood, Tyler SR-4 Cedarville 1:58.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:59.65 Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  8 Garrison, Josiah FR-1 Cedarville 1:59.89 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Esbenshade, Conrad FR-1 Cedarville 2:00.10 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Harroun, Tyler FR-1 Malone 2:00.14 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Wynsma, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:00.30 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  12 Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 2:00.79 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  13 Rockwell, Brandon JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 2:00.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Quire, Patrick FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:01.21 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Gerhart, Kyle SR-4 Cedarville 2:01.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  16 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 2:01.98 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  17 Lacroix, Isaac SO-2 Cedarville 2:02.02 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  18 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 2:02.84 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  19 Sholl, Andrew FR-1 Cedarville 2:02.92 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  20 Carmany, Dan FR-1 Malone 2:03.20 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Layton, John JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 2:03.26 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  22 Whittington, Noah FR-1 Malone 2:03.32 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Stephens, John JR-3 Ohio Valley 2:05.17 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Schaller, Aaron FR-1 Malone 2:05.18 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  25 Durham, Josh SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:05.24 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:51.68
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 3:46.71 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  2 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 3:53.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 3:59.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:59.57 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  5 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 4:01.24 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  6 Weber, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 4:01.45 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 4:02.43 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:03.16 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  9 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:05.65 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  10 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 4:08.16 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Whittington, Noah FR-1 Malone 4:09.05 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 4:09.09 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Perez, Joshua JR-3 Cedarville 4:09.23 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  14 Wynsma, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:09.41 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  15 Quire, Patrick FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:09.56 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  16 Bowen, Zac JR-3 Cedarville 4:09.67 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  17 Bredeson, Luke FR-1 Cedarville 4:09.89 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:10.61 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  19 Pelletier, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 4:11.84 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  20 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 4:12.19 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  21 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 4:12.29 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  22 Reeves, Anthony SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:12.31 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 4:15.03 Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  24 Akins, Nick SR-4 Davis & Elkins 4:15.38 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  25 Sholl, Andrew FR-1 Cedarville 4:15.55 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 14:47.11 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  2 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 14:47.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 14:49.21 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  4 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 15:12.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  5 Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 15:13.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 15:21.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  7 Harrison, Hayden FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:29.59 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  8 Pelletier, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 15:31.99 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 15:33.08 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  10 Kitony, Alex FR-1 Ohio Valley 15:35.50 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 15:39.74 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  12 Bowen, Zac JR-3 Cedarville 15:40.70 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  13 McElroy, Ford FR-1 Cedarville 15:42.59 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 15:45.77 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  15 Ickes, Shane JR-3 Davis & Elkins 15:46.00 Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  16 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 15:48.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  17 Whittington, Noah FR-1 Malone 15:48.52 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  18 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:50.76 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  19 Thompson, Justin JR-3 Ohio Valley 15:53.63 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Weber, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 15:54.07 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  21 Traffie, Avery FR-1 Cedarville 15:54.08 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  22 Schaller, Aaron FR-1 Malone 15:54.80 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Pell, Caleb SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 15:54.95 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  24 Quire, Patrick FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:56.21 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:57.10 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 31:17.81 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  2 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 31:40.74 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 32:15.38 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 32:23.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Harrison, Hayden FR-1 Davis & Elkins 32:33.20 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 32:42.40 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Thompson, Justin JR-3 Ohio Valley 32:52.11 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Reeves, Anthony SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 33:10.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  9 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 33:20.90 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Ickes, Shane JR-3 Davis & Elkins 33:39.62 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  11 Shrock, Alex JR-3 Cedarville 33:46.77 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  12 McElroy, Ford FR-1 Cedarville 33:50.65 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  13 Traffie, Avery FR-1 Cedarville 34:21.39 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Vojtisek, Ryan FR-1 Cedarville 34:44.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  15 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 35:05.00 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational 03/24/17
  16 LeMesurier, Andrew FR-1 Cedarville 35:19.44 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Currier, Andrew SO-2 Malone 35:35.36 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  18 Nye, Andrew FR-1 Malone 35:36.23 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  19 Buckheit, Alex FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 35:39.39 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17

110H

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:17.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:44.49 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 9:25.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  3 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 9:33.61 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Perez, Joshua JR-3 Cedarville 9:56.41 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  5 Bredeson, Luke FR-1 Cedarville 9:57.52 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Gideon, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 10:03.46 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Schaller, Aaron FR-1 Malone 10:06.09 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 10:14.77 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10:16.31 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  10 Neihart, Zeke FR-1 Malone 10:24.38 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Pell, Caleb SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10:27.65 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Nesland, Scott JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10:28.03 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  13 Akins, Nick SR-4 Davis & Elkins 10:29.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Adkins , Mason FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10:33.08 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  15 Barton, Jimmy SO-2 Cedarville 10:33.33 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  16 Cole, Trevor FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 10:33.99 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Reeves, Anthony SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 10:34.17 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  18 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 10:35.41 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  19 Woods, Austin SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 10:45.64 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Wynsma, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 10:52.64 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  21 Malcomb, Ethan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 10:56.18 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  22 Layton, John JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 10:58.77 Lindenwood John Creer Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Carmany, Dan FR-1 Malone 11:05.79 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  24 Dossett, Ethan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:15.25 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational 03/24/17
  25 Dobbs, Tyler FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:16.78 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   40.16 NCAA DII Prov   41.12
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:09.02 NCAA DII Prov   3:14.07
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 23' 2.75" 7.08m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Tvardzik, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 22' 2.5" 6.77m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 21' 10" 6.65m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 21' 1.25" 6.43m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 21' 0" 6.40m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 20' 7.75" 6.29m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 20' 7.75" 6.29m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Snyder, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 20' 6.5" 6.26m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  9 Schaffer, David SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 20' 5" 6.22m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Cornwall, Evan FR-1 Cedarville 20' 1.75" 6.14m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 20' 1" 6.12m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  12 Mitchell, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Valley 19' 9.5" 6.03m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Woika, Joshua FR-1 Malone 19' 8.75" 6.01m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Boles, Isaac JR-3 Ohio Valley 19' 1.5" 5.83m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Schmidt, Andrew FR-1 Malone 19' 1.5" 5.83m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Howell, Tyler SO-2 Malone 19' 0.5" 5.80m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 18' 9" 5.71m Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  18 Layton, John JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 18' 3.25" 5.57m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  19 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 16' 9.75" 5.12m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  20 Rockwell, Brandon JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 16' 7" 5.05m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 46' 10.75" 14.29m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  2 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 46' 10" 14.27m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 46' 0.5" 14.03m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Oghagbon, Osawaru SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 45' 6.25" 13.87m Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  5 Zimmerly, Jonathon FR-1 Malone 44' 6.25" 13.57m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Bowman, Tyler SR-4 Malone 43' 10.75" 13.38m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 41' 6" 12.65m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Wodicka, Clay FR-1 Malone 41' 3.75" 12.59m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 39' 6" 12.04m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 38' 11" 11.86m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  11 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 38' 5.5" 11.72m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Cary, Austin SR-4 Malone 37' 8.5" 11.49m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 37' 7.75" 11.47m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Nolan, Hunter FR-1 Ohio Valley 37' 7.25" 11.46m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 35' 10" 10.92m Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  16 Alvarado, Marcos SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 35' 2.5" 10.73m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Holstein, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 33' 1.75" 10.10m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Wood, Chandler SO-2 Ohio Valley 27' 6.5" 8.39m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  19 Ingold, Daryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 25' 2.5" 7.68m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  20 Fletcher, Zach SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 19' 8.75" 6.01m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 192' 10" 58.78m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 141' 6" 43.14m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 139' 5" 42.50m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Sanner, Chad JR-3 Malone 133' 6" 40.70m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Cary, Austin SR-4 Malone 127' 7" 38.90m 2017 Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 04/01/17
  6 Nolan, Hunter FR-1 Ohio Valley 126' 11" 38.68m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Oghagbon, Osawaru SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 126' 2" 38.46m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 123' 11" 37.76m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 120' 6" 36.74m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  10 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 117' 11" 35.94m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  11 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 116' 2" 35.40m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Bowman, Tyler SR-4 Malone 112' 2" 34.19m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Alvarado, Marcos SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 107' 2" 32.66m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 98' 10" 30.12m Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17
  15 Zimmerly, Jonathon FR-1 Malone 93' 8" 28.54m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 85' 5" 26.04m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Holstein, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 84' 8" 25.82m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Ingold, Daryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 84' 1" 25.64m Golden Eagle Invitational 03/04/17
  19 Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 74' 6" 22.70m Brandi Bowen Invitational 04/09/17

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   66.00m NCAA DII Prov   53.60m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 187' 3" 57.07m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 163' 9" 49.92m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  3 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 156' 7" 47.74m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Cary, Austin SR-4 Malone 148' 3" 45.19m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 143' 8" 43.80m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Sanner, Chad JR-3 Malone 135' 8" 41.36m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 134' 4" 40.94m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 131' 3" 40.00m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 118' 0" 35.96m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 113' 6" 34.59m Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  11 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 106' 6" 32.47m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  12 Nolan, Hunter FR-1 Ohio Valley 106' 4" 32.41m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Bowman, Tyler SR-4 Malone 101' 4" 30.90m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Alvarado, Marcos SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 78' 1" 23.80m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Holstein, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 64' 7" 19.70m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Ingold, Daryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 54' 6" 16.61m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  17 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 43' 1.5" 13.14m The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   67.10m NCAA DII Prov   58.34m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Knox, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 185' 11" 56.66m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Layton, Derek FR-1 Ohio Valley 172' 4" 52.54m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Obunaka, Dominic SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 170' 0" 51.81m Lindenwood John Creer Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Lacroix, Isaac SO-2 Cedarville 166' 8" 50.79m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Pillado , Austin SR-4 Davis & Elkins 153' 6" 46.78m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Rhodes, Tucker SR-4 Cedarville 151' 0" 46.02m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Hale, Colton FR-1 Malone 142' 2" 43.34m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 135' 6" 41.30m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Iacucci, John SO-2 Malone 135' 0" 41.14m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 133' 0" 40.55m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  11 Applegate, Seth SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 129' 4" 39.43m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  12 Ballentine, Austin JR-3 Cedarville 129' 1" 39.34m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  13 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 125' 4" 38.20m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Lyons, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Valley 123' 7" 37.66m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 122' 9" 37.42m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Fletcher, Zach SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 121' 5" 37.01m Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  17 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 118' 11" 36.26m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 112' 10" 34.40m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  19 Studer, Logan JR-3 Malone 112' 6" 34.30m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Fout, Chandler JR-3 Ohio Valley 111' 8" 34.04m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 111' 3" 33.91m Jasmine Claggett Memorial 04/14/17
  22 Gamble, Chase FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 111' 3" 33.90m G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Cassler, Brian JR-3 Malone 110' 5" 33.65m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  24 Schaffer, David SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 109' 11" 33.51m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  25 Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 109' 3" 33.30m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17