NESCAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NESCAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NESCAC   11.84
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Coolidge, Blake SR-4 Tufts 10.71 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
2 Saucier, Eli JR-3 Hamilton 10.75 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17
2 Sekyere, Yaw FR-1 Bowdoin 10.75 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
4 Kardonsky, Anthony SO-2 Tufts 10.77 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Thaller, Jeremy SO-2 Williams 10.84 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
6 Jones, Robert FR-1 Tufts 10.85 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
7 Oyebefun, Samuel SO-2 Trinity 10.88 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
8 Kraft, Colin SR-4 Bates 10.95 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
9 Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 11.03 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
10 Corley, Ryan SO-2 Bates 11.05 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
11 Hendrix, Nick FR-1 Middlebury 11.06 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
12 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 11.07 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
13 Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 11.10 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
14 Sedwick, Ryan SO-2 Hamilton 11.12 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
15 Clark, Peter JR-3 Tufts 11.16 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
16 Markun, Adam SR-4 Middlebury 11.17 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
17 Tuck, Owen FR-1 Bowdoin 11.21 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
18 Donnelly, Roy SR-4 Colby 11.27 Emory Classic 03/24/17
18 Seetram, Isaiah JR-3 Bates 11.27 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
20 Khan, Aziz JR-3 Amherst 11.28 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
20 Harris, Connor JR-3 Williams 11.28 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
22 Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 11.33 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
23 Hughes, Daniel JR-3 Trinity 11.34 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
24 O'Connor, Zach JR-3 Colby 11.36 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
25 Robinson, Samuel FR-1 Hamilton 11.38 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
26 Ngbokoli, Elijah FR-1 Amherst 11.39 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
27 Tinubu, Mayowa FR-1 Amherst 11.40 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
28 Boutin, Nick SO-2 Colby 11.44 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
29 Barnett, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 11.46 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
30 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 11.47 UC Riverside Spring Track Classic 03/23/17
31 Shin, Kyle FR-1 Wesleyan 11.48 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
32 Milne, Patrick JR-3 Tufts 11.50 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
33 Barber, Amyhr FR-1 Williams 11.51 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
34 Sommers, Brian JR-3 Colby 11.52 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
35 Post, Tyler JR-3 Bates 11.56 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
36 Bisko, Thomas JR-3 Hamilton 11.57 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
37 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 11.59 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
38 McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 11.60 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
39 McGuinness, Leo SR-4 Colby 11.63 Emory Classic 03/24/17
39 Prior, Jared FR-1 Bowdoin 11.63 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
41 DeCarlo, Stephan JR-3 Bowdoin 11.65 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
42 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 11.66 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
43 Bennett, Michael SO-2 Bates 11.67 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
44 Shirazi, Cyrus FR-1 Bates 11.68 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
45 O'Donnell, James JR-3 Colby 11.71 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
46 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 11.73 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
47 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SO-2 Middlebury 11.75 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
48 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 11.78 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
49 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 11.79 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
50 Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 11.81 J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
50 Okoronkwo, Biafra FR-1 Amherst 11.81 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
50 Fusco, Frank SO-2 Bates 11.81 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
53 Reda, Anas FR-1 Bates 11.82 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
53 O'Neal, Blake SO-2 Connecticut College 11.82 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17

200m

NESCAC   23.84
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Saucier, Eli JR-3 Hamilton 21.56 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
2 Kardonsky, Anthony SO-2 Tufts 21.71 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
3 Sommers, Brian JR-3 Colby 21.85 Emory Classic 03/24/17
4 Coolidge, Blake SR-4 Tufts 21.91 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
5 Sekyere, Yaw FR-1 Bowdoin 21.96 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
6 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 22.04 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
7 Houston, Marcques JR-3 Colby 22.05 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
7 Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 22.05 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
9 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 22.06 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 22.10 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
11 Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 22.15 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
11 Tuck, Owen FR-1 Bowdoin 22.15 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Summers, Landon SR-4 Colby 22.20 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
14 Hendrix, Nick FR-1 Middlebury 22.22 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
15 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 22.23 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 Thaller, Jeremy SO-2 Williams 22.25 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
17 Kraft, Colin SR-4 Bates 22.28 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
18 Corley, Ryan SO-2 Bates 22.30 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
19 Khan, Aziz JR-3 Amherst 22.51 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
19 Abate, Jordan FR-1 Tufts 22.51 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
21 Jones, Robert FR-1 Tufts 22.58 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
22 Oyebefun, Samuel SO-2 Trinity 22.69 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
22 Clark, Peter JR-3 Tufts 22.69 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
24 Coleman, Arden FR-1 Middlebury 22.77 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
25 Howard, Josh SO-2 Middlebury 22.79 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
26 Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 22.86 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
27 Sedwick, Ryan SO-2 Hamilton 22.88 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
27 Tinubu, Mayowa FR-1 Amherst 22.88 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
29 Fong, Elliott SO-2 Williams 22.89 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
30 Hughes, Daniel JR-3 Trinity 23.01 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
31 McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 23.03 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
32 Boutin, Nick SO-2 Colby 23.04 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
32 Robinson, Samuel FR-1 Hamilton 23.04 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
34 Ingraham, David JR-3 Amherst 23.06 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
35 Tasker, Gavin FR-1 Tufts 23.10 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
36 Donnelly, Roy SR-4 Colby 23.24 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
36 Feola, Ben SO-2 Trinity 23.24 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
36 Agosti, Nico SO-2 Tufts 23.24 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
39 Post, Tyler JR-3 Bates 23.29 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
40 Barnett, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 23.33 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
41 Witrock, Billy FR-1 Tufts 23.35 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
42 Milne, Patrick JR-3 Tufts 23.37 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
43 Pallozzi, Mike JR-3 Middlebury 23.38 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
43 Upton, Stevie FR-1 Bowdoin 23.38 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
43 Trotman, Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 23.38 J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
46 Fusco, Frank SO-2 Bates 23.40 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
47 Haigood, Harrison JR-3 Amherst 23.42 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
48 McGuinness, Leo SR-4 Colby 23.49 Emory Classic 03/24/17
49 Mackintosh, Cam FR-1 Middlebury 23.52 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
50 Marshall, Dysron FR-1 Williams 23.58 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
51 Markun, Adam SR-4 Middlebury 23.73 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
52 Norcross, Mitch FR-1 Bates 23.74 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
53 Peterson, Andrew JR-3 Connecticut College 23.77 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17

400m

NESCAC   53.54
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 48.33 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
2 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 48.43 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
3 Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 48.54 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
3 DiMaiti, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 48.54 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
5 Sommers, Brian JR-3 Colby 48.56 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
6 Coleman, Arden FR-1 Middlebury 48.93 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
7 Saucier, Eli JR-3 Hamilton 48.96 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/22/17
8 Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 49.00 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
9 Houston, Marcques JR-3 Colby 49.20 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Abate, Jordan FR-1 Tufts 49.31 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
11 Feola, Ben SO-2 Trinity 49.48 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
12 Doyle, Tom SO-2 Tufts 49.55 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
13 Tiernan, Colin SR-4 Bowdoin 49.74 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
14 Flynn, Robert JR-3 Bates 50.04 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
15 Caballero, Pedro SR-4 Colby 50.05 Emory Classic 03/24/17
16 Mulliken, James JR-3 Middlebury 50.06 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
17 Skinner, Ralph FR-1 Amherst 50.17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
18 Agosti, Nico SO-2 Tufts 50.23 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
19 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 50.26 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
20 Mackintosh, Cam FR-1 Middlebury 50.63 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
21 Peterson, Andrew JR-3 Connecticut College 50.67 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
22 Griffin, Patrick SR-4 Bates 50.75 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
23 Nicoll, Liam JR-3 Bowdoin 50.76 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
24 Fong, Elliott SO-2 Williams 50.87 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
25 Coolidge, Blake SR-4 Tufts 50.91 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
26 Marshall, Dysron FR-1 Williams 51.01 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
27 Somma, Michael SO-2 Bates 51.02 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
27 Hill, Nathan FR-1 Middlebury 51.02 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
29 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 51.11 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
30 Ingraham, David JR-3 Amherst 51.24 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
31 Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 51.26 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
32 McCarron, Matthew SR-4 Hamilton 51.31 Hamilton College Mid-Week Invitational 04/18/17
33 Corley, Ryan SO-2 Bates 51.33 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
33 Espinoza, Vernon SO-2 Amherst 51.33 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
35 McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 51.36 J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
36 Thomas, Garrett SR-4 Bowdoin 51.44 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
37 Tasker, Gavin FR-1 Tufts 51.63 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
38 Gregory, Chris JR-3 Tufts 51.73 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
39 Howard, Josh SO-2 Middlebury 51.81 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
40 Witrock, Billy FR-1 Tufts 51.91 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
41 Kraft, Colin SR-4 Bates 52.11 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
42 Milne, Patrick JR-3 Tufts 52.28 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
43 Haigood, Harrison JR-3 Amherst 52.33 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
44 Tuck, Owen FR-1 Bowdoin 52.38 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
45 Fusco, Frank SO-2 Bates 52.41 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
46 Kardonsky, Anthony SO-2 Tufts 52.51 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
47 Pendergast, Geoffrey SR-4 Connecticut College 52.59 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
48 Mihm, Jackson FR-1 Tufts 52.65 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
49 Bolster, Jake SO-2 Hamilton 52.76 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
50 Lovell, Roman FR-1 Tufts 52.93 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
51 LeAndre, Justin JR-3 Williams 52.99 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
52 Pena, Erick FR-1 Trinity 53.27 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
53 Albino, Christopher FR-1 Hamilton 53.28 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
54 Delfeld, Robert FR-1 Williams 53.45 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
55 Hughes, Daniel JR-3 Trinity 53.47 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
56 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 53.49 Bates College Invite 04/07/17

800m

NESCAC   2:04.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 1:50.30 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
2 Serrao, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 1:50.50 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
3 Griffin, Patrick SR-4 Bates 1:51.22 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
4 Yannacone, Steven SR-4 Williams 1:52.11 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
5 Hill, Nathan FR-1 Middlebury 1:52.34 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
6 Espinoza, Vernon SO-2 Amherst 1:52.66 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
7 Flynn, Robert JR-3 Bates 1:52.82 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
8 Mulliken, James JR-3 Middlebury 1:52.88 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Colaizzi, Tristan FR-1 Williams 1:53.25 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
10 Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 1:53.79 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
11 Skinner, Ralph FR-1 Amherst 1:54.47 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
12 Chelimo, David JR-3 Colby 1:54.92 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 LaFleche, Kevin FR-1 Williams 1:54.93 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
14 Donahue, Conor JR-3 Bowdoin 1:55.15 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 Cowen, Alex JR-3 Williams 1:55.25 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
16 Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 1:55.28 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
17 Silverman, Jacob SO-2 Amherst 1:56.14 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 Bosworth, Ben SR-4 Connecticut College 1:56.31 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
19 Larsson, Kyle JR-3 Trinity 1:56.38 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
20 Lovell, Roman FR-1 Tufts 1:56.46 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
21 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 1:56.62 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
22 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer FR-1 Amherst 1:56.63 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
23 Kennealy, John JR-3 Bowdoin 1:56.73 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
24 D'Anieri, Matt FR-1 Tufts 1:56.80 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
25 Barnatchez, Keith JR-3 Colby 1:56.86 Emory Classic 03/24/17
26 Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 1:57.12 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
27 Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 1:57.24 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
28 Connors, Kevin SR-4 Amherst 1:57.30 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
29 Michelson, Andrew SO-2 Middlebury 1:57.88 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
30 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 1:57.94 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
31 DePalma, Tom JR-3 Tufts 1:58.11 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
32 Delfeld, Robert FR-1 Williams 1:58.54 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
33 Van Inwegen, Grant FR-1 Wesleyan 1:58.58 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
34 Brill-Weil, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College 1:59.06 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
35 Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 1:59.38 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
36 Kebede, Ermias SO-2 Amherst 1:59.49 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
37 Mihm, Jackson FR-1 Tufts 1:59.61 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
38 Witrock, Billy FR-1 Tufts 1:59.88 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
39 Reading, Matthew FR-1 Hamilton 2:00.04 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
40 McEniry, Dylan FR-1 Tufts 2:00.06 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
41 Colangelo, Jacob FR-1 Hamilton 2:00.08 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
42 Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 2:00.33 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
43 Comeau, Jordan JR-3 Connecticut College 2:00.40 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
44 Meyer, Will FR-1 Middlebury 2:00.58 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
45 Ennis, Jackson FR-1 Williams 2:00.62 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
46 Wright , Caleb JR-3 Trinity 2:01.04 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
47 Cassidy, Arthur SO-2 Colby 2:01.17 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
48 Benson, Gabe FR-1 Bates 2:01.27 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
49 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 2:01.32 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
50 Elkind, Peter JR-3 Middlebury 2:01.42 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
51 Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 2:01.65 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
52 Wax, Ian SO-2 Bates 2:01.72 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
53 McDonough, Liam FR-1 Colby 2:01.80 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
54 Carty, Olin SR-4 Bates 2:01.91 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
55 Hunter-Cuyjet, Sebastian FR-1 Bowdoin 2:01.96 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
56 Peterson, Andrew JR-3 Connecticut College 2:02.00 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
57 Somma, Michael SO-2 Bates 2:02.07 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
58 Agosti, Nico SO-2 Tufts 2:02.31 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
59 Mahoney, Colin JR-3 Wesleyan 2:02.36 J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
60 Cho, Eugene FR-1 Williams 2:02.42 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
61 Mangiafico, Alexander FR-1 Amherst 2:02.43 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
62 Giardini, Dominic FR-1 Colby 2:02.52 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
63 Evans, Nate FR-1 Middlebury 2:02.67 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
64 Ostertag-Hill, Luca FR-1 Bowdoin 2:02.68 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
65 Sneath, Bennett FR-1 Bowdoin 2:02.81 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
66 Henderson, Theo FR-1 Middlebury 2:02.93 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
67 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 2:03.16 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
68 Tasker, Gavin FR-1 Tufts 2:03.24 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
69 Hill, Ben SO-2 Middlebury 2:03.25 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
70 Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 2:03.27 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
71 Dettman, Robert FR-1 Colby 2:03.30 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
72 Meijer, Miles SO-2 Middlebury 2:03.47 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
73 Day, Price SO-2 Connecticut College 2:03.65 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
74 Courtney, Conor FR-1 Hamilton 2:03.79 Hamilton College Mid-Week Invitational 04/18/17
75 Kaplan, Scott FR-1 Colby 2:04.01 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17

1500m

NESCAC   4:20.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Swenson, Christian SO-2 Tufts 3:49.25 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
2 Hale, Peter SR-4 Williams 3:50.34 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
3 Folsom, David SR-4 Williams 3:50.69 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
4 Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 3:51.43 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Bosworth, Ben SR-4 Connecticut College 3:51.45 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
6 Serrao, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 3:52.89 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
7 Chelimo, David JR-3 Colby 3:54.26 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
8 Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 3:54.72 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
9 Connors, Kevin SR-4 Amherst 3:54.86 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
10 Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 3:55.39 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
11 Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 3:55.96 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
12 Anderson, Austin JR-3 Williams 3:57.35 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
13 Jacobson, Matt SR-4 Bowdoin 3:57.53 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
14 McAlister, Weyessa FR-1 Trinity 3:57.71 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
15 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer FR-1 Amherst 3:57.86 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
16 Hill, Nathan FR-1 Middlebury 3:58.25 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 3:58.25 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
18 Gagnon, Griffin SR-4 Colby 3:58.45 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Colaizzi, Tristan FR-1 Williams 3:58.51 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
20 Cowen, Alex JR-3 Williams 3:59.17 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
21 Klockenkemper, Sam SR-4 Middlebury 3:59.39 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
22 Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 4:00.84 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
23 Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 4:01.37 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
24 Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 4:01.64 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
25 Evans, Connor SO-2 Middlebury 4:01.91 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
26 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 4:02.68 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
27 Kahrs, Jacob SO-2 Williams 4:03.09 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
28 Sneath, Bennett FR-1 Bowdoin 4:03.24 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
29 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 4:03.26 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
30 LaFleche, Kevin FR-1 Williams 4:03.35 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
31 Velez, Estevan FR-1 Amherst 4:03.49 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
32 Brown, Spencer FR-1 Trinity 4:04.23 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
33 Sexton, Conner FR-1 Wesleyan 4:04.41 J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
34 Goodman, Isaac FR-1 Williams 4:04.43 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
35 Wax, Ian SO-2 Bates 4:05.41 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
36 Mulliken, James JR-3 Middlebury 4:05.44 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
37 Meyer, Will FR-1 Middlebury 4:05.47 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
38 O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 4:05.90 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
39 Van Inwegen, Grant FR-1 Wesleyan 4:06.00 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
40 Hill, Ben SO-2 Middlebury 4:06.16 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
41 Carty, Olin SR-4 Bates 4:06.20 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
42 Little, Samuel JR-3 Tufts 4:06.26 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
43 Litowitz, Jack FR-1 Middlebury 4:06.27 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
44 Skinner, Ralph FR-1 Amherst 4:06.51 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
45 Meijer, Miles SO-2 Middlebury 4:06.77 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
46 Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 4:06.97 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
47 D'Anieri, Matt FR-1 Tufts 4:07.01 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
48 McMorrow, Kevin FR-1 Wesleyan 4:07.65 Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17
49 Ennis, Jackson FR-1 Williams 4:07.92 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
49 Brossy, Cosmo SO-2 Amherst 4:07.92 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
51 Henderson, Theo FR-1 Middlebury 4:07.99 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
52 Bates, Nigel SR-4 Williams 4:08.19 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
53 Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 4:08.82 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
54 MacDonald, Sean SO-2 Bowdoin 4:09.02 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
55 Knight, Tate JR-3 Wesleyan 4:09.10 J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
56 Silverman, Jacob SO-2 Amherst 4:09.25 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
57 Fleming, Henry FR-1 Middlebury 4:09.45 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
58 Benson, Gabe FR-1 Bates 4:09.65 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
59 Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan 4:10.54 J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
60 Ostertag-Hill, Luca FR-1 Bowdoin 4:10.66 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
61 Duros, Lucas SO-2 Trinity 4:11.06 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
62 Decker, Eli FR-1 Colby 4:11.11 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
63 Evans, Nathan FR-1 Middlebury 4:11.32 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
64 Elkind, Peter JR-3 Middlebury 4:11.33 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
65 Bull, Edward FR-1 Bowdoin 4:11.47 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
66 Flynn, Robert JR-3 Bates 4:11.77 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
67 Day, Price SO-2 Connecticut College 4:11.89 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
68 Stone, Chris FR-1 Amherst 4:12.31 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
69 Decker, Ben JR-3 Williams 4:12.46 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
70 Signore, Joshua SO-2 Wesleyan 4:12.70 Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17
71 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Connecticut College 4:13.13 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
72 Bajohr, William FR-1 Wesleyan 4:13.28 Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17
73 Wesley, Jack JR-3 Amherst 4:13.35 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
74 Comeau, Jordan JR-3 Connecticut College 4:13.50 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
75 Fiedler, Ben SR-4 Amherst 4:13.63 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
76 Linsky, Adam FR-1 Wesleyan 4:13.89 Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17
77 McDonough, Liam FR-1 Colby 4:13.99 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
78 Murdick, Bryce FR-1 Hamilton 4:14.17 Hamilton College Mid-Week Invitational 04/18/17
79 Horgan, Colin SO-2 Hamilton 4:14.23 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
79 Larsson, Kyle JR-3 Trinity 4:14.23 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
81 Meijer, Tucker SO-2 Amherst 4:14.25 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
82 Reading, Matthew FR-1 Hamilton 4:14.94 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
83 Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 4:14.98 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
84 Ferguson-Hull, Alec SO-2 Bowdoin 4:15.01 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
85 O'Brien, Bryce FR-1 Bates 4:15.16 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
86 Ruggiero, Joseph SO-2 Trinity 4:15.17 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
87 Ricciardelli, Clark SO-2 Amherst 4:15.53 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
88 Nakamura, Shota SO-2 Wesleyan 4:15.61 Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17
89 Hawkins, Reid SR-4 Wesleyan 4:15.95 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
90 Wurts, Taylor FR-1 Tufts 4:17.36 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
91 Bogomolov, Timothy FR-1 Trinity 4:17.69 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
92 Zambrano, Aaron JR-3 Amherst 4:18.31 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
93 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Williams 4:18.33 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
94 Barnatchez, Keith JR-3 Colby 4:18.41 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
95 Julien, Gabriel SO-2 Trinity 4:19.87 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
96 Carnavos, Michael FR-1 Tufts 4:20.11 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17

5000m

NESCAC   16:30.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nichols, Tim SR-4 Tufts 14:12.63 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
2 Hale, Peter SR-4 Williams 14:15.38 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
3 Anderson, Austin JR-3 Williams 14:30.05 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
4 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 14:38.54 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
5 Brossy, Cosmo SO-2 Amherst 14:41.14 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
6 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 14:46.56 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
7 Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 14:47.95 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
8 O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 14:48.55 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
9 Morris, Mitchell SO-2 Williams 14:51.62 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
10 McAlister, Weyessa FR-1 Trinity 14:53.43 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
11 Jacobson, Matt SR-4 Bowdoin 14:57.53 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
12 Ricciardelli, Clark SO-2 Amherst 14:59.09 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
13 Ferguson-Hull, Evan SR-4 Bates 14:59.66 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
14 Eastman, Silas SR-4 Colby 15:00.20 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
15 Williams, Noah SR-4 Williams 15:00.58 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
16 Gagnon, Griffin SR-4 Colby 15:03.78 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
17 Sexton, Conner FR-1 Wesleyan 15:03.86 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
18 Knowlton, Harrison SO-2 Middlebury 15:04.02 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
19 Klockenkemper, Sam SR-4 Middlebury 15:06.70 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
20 Evans, Connor SO-2 Middlebury 15:07.39 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
21 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 15:07.77 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
22 Chelimo, David JR-3 Colby 15:07.91 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
23 Fiedler, Ben SR-4 Amherst 15:08.10 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
24 Park, Calvin SR-4 Bowdoin 15:10.24 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
25 Cohen, Zeke SO-2 Williams 15:10.93 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
26 Meijer, Tucker SO-2 Amherst 15:12.05 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
27 Pierce, Jack SR-4 Hamilton 15:12.50 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
28 Fleming, Henry FR-1 Middlebury 15:13.90 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
29 Levine, Justin FR-1 Bates 15:14.67 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
30 Decker, Ben JR-3 Williams 15:15.84 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
31 McGovern , Will FR-1 Williams 15:16.69 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
32 Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 15:17.13 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
33 Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 15:21.25 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
34 Ferguson-Hull, Alec SO-2 Bowdoin 15:21.44 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
35 Folsom, David SR-4 Williams 15:22.87 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
36 Hawkins, Reid SR-4 Wesleyan 15:23.24 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
37 Doyle, Joe SR-4 Bates 15:23.52 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
38 Maddux, Reeve FR-1 Colby 15:25.21 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
39 Meijer, Raymond SR-4 Amherst 15:26.53 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
40 Mintz, Zander SR-4 Connecticut College 15:27.11 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
41 Bull, Edward FR-1 Bowdoin 15:30.75 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
42 Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 15:32.66 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
43 Rowe, Stephen JR-3 Bates 15:33.85 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
44 Meijer, Miles SO-2 Middlebury 15:33.98 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
45 McGowan, Andrew SO-2 Bowdoin 15:34.27 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
46 Reaney, Brian SO-2 Tufts 15:34.65 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
47 Kibet, Benard JR-3 Colby 15:34.86 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
48 Little, Samuel JR-3 Tufts 15:36.30 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
49 Litowitz, Jack FR-1 Middlebury 15:36.94 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
50 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Connecticut College 15:37.22 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
51 Ruggiero, Joseph SO-2 Trinity 15:39.17 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
52 Dulabon, Zachary JR-3 Williams 15:39.44 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
53 Madeira, Nathan SR-4 Colby 15:39.46 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
54 Bates, Nigel SR-4 Williams 15:40.82 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
55 Marshall, Kenneth FR-1 Williams 15:41.68 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
56 MacDonald, Sean SO-2 Bowdoin 15:42.10 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
57 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer FR-1 Amherst 15:42.48 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
58 Tomlin, Bridger SR-4 Bowdoin 15:42.98 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
59 Orlando, Nick SR-4 Bates 15:43.41 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
60 Zambrano, Aaron JR-3 Amherst 15:44.55 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
61 Murdick, Bryce FR-1 Hamilton 15:46.09 Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
62 Wischnewsky, Sam FR-1 Williams 15:47.58 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
63 Schuster, Lars FR-1 Bates 15:49.47 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
64 Decker, Eli FR-1 Colby 15:49.48 Emory Classic 03/24/17
65 Hehmeyer, Jenks FR-1 Williams 15:50.36 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
66 Morris, Matthew JR-3 Bates 15:50.51 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
67 Wesley, Jack JR-3 Amherst 15:50.55 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
68 Stone, Chris FR-1 Amherst 15:51.21 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
69 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Williams 15:51.34 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
70 Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan 15:51.42 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
71 Benson, Gabe FR-1 Bates 15:52.11 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
72 Bogomolov, Timothy FR-1 Trinity 15:53.00 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
73 Nakamura, Shota SO-2 Wesleyan 15:53.89 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
74 Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 15:54.07 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
75 Connors, Kevin SR-4 Amherst 15:56.79 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
76 O'Brien, Bryce FR-1 Bates 15:57.28 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
77 Signore, Joshua SO-2 Wesleyan 15:59.28 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
78 Tucci, Frank SO-2 Wesleyan 16:00.14 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
79 Julien, Gabriel SO-2 Trinity 16:04.42 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
80 Soucy, Sean FR-1 Connecticut College 16:04.97 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
81 Swenson, Christian SO-2 Tufts 16:06.08 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
82 Johnson, Nico JR-3 Bates 16:08.76 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
83 McMorrow, Kevin FR-1 Wesleyan 16:08.94 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
84 Glenn, Samuel FR-1 Bates 16:09.82 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
85 Adam, Russell SO-2 Connecticut College 16:11.64 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
86 Johnson, Josiah SO-2 Colby 16:12.64 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
87 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Tufts 16:18.03 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
88 Linsky, Adam FR-1 Wesleyan 16:18.69 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
89 Doherty Munro, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 16:21.51 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
90 Hawk, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 16:21.54 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
91 Vansant, John JR-3 Wesleyan 16:21.68 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
92 Parke, Tyler SO-2 Bates 16:22.85 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
93 Skeldon, Christopher FR-1 Hamilton 16:23.36 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/22/17
94 Tonelli, Ben JR-3 Bates 16:24.05 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
95 Griffith, Tommy JR-3 Colby 16:25.58 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
96 Campbell, Robert JR-3 Colby 16:29.65 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17

10,000m

NESCAC   35:45.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nichols, Tim SR-4 Tufts 29:37.09 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
2 Hale, Peter SR-4 Williams 30:00.66 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
3 Williams, Noah SR-4 Williams 31:00.85 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
4 Ricciardelli, Clark SO-2 Amherst 31:02.95 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
5 Pierce, Jack SR-4 Hamilton 31:06.24 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
6 Decker, Ben JR-3 Williams 31:08.12 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
7 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 31:10.38 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
8 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 31:10.72 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
9 Brossy, Cosmo SO-2 Amherst 31:11.83 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Eastman, Silas SR-4 Colby 31:23.85 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 Park, Calvin SR-4 Bowdoin 31:38.13 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
12 Hawkins, Reid SR-4 Wesleyan 31:41.27 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Dulabon, Zachary JR-3 Williams 31:44.22 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
14 Morris, Mitchell SO-2 Williams 31:50.00 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 Knowlton, Harrison SO-2 Middlebury 31:51.84 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 Meijer, Raymond SR-4 Amherst 31:52.97 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
17 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Williams 31:57.23 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
18 McGovern , Will FR-1 Williams 31:57.71 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
19 Mintz, Zander SR-4 Connecticut College 32:00.13 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
20 Rowe, Stephen JR-3 Bates 32:03.80 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
21 Orlando, Nick SR-4 Bates 32:05.67 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
22 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Connecticut College 32:06.17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
23 Meijer, Tucker SO-2 Amherst 32:18.95 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
24 Kibet, Benard JR-3 Colby 32:20.25 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
25 Morris, Matthew JR-3 Bates 32:26.55 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
26 Levine, Justin FR-1 Bates 32:27.58 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
27 Madeira, Nathan SR-4 Colby 32:28.60 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
28 Doyle, Joe SR-4 Bates 32:30.92 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
29 Tomlin, Bridger SR-4 Bowdoin 32:33.12 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
30 McGowan, Andrew SO-2 Bowdoin 32:58.95 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
31 Doherty Munro, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 32:58.97 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
32 Bates, Nigel SR-4 Williams 33:03.04 HT MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
33 Barry, Justin JR-3 Amherst 33:08.20 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
34 Carnavos, Michael FR-1 Tufts 33:11.16 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
35 Adam, Russell SO-2 Connecticut College 33:20.91 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
36 Hawk, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 33:47.89 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
37 Vansant, John JR-3 Wesleyan 33:51.83 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
38 Zambrano, Aaron JR-3 Amherst 34:05.50 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
39 McLarnon, Jack FR-1 Bates 34:25.51 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
40 Li, Andrew JR-3 Colby 34:30.36 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
41 Sheehan, Jonathan SO-2 Bates 34:40.55 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
42 Skeldon, Christopher FR-1 Hamilton 34:42.12 Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
43 Parke, Tyler SO-2 Bates 34:47.35 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
44 Cytrynbaum, Eli FR-1 Williams 34:53.44 HT MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
45 Tucci, Frank SO-2 Wesleyan 35:31.49 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
46 King, Thomas SR-4 Bowdoin 35:34.66 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17

110H

NESCAC   17.54
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 14.37 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 14.62 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
3 Summers, Landon SR-4 Colby 14.72 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
4 Kent, Nathaniel JR-3 Bowdoin 15.07 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
5 Mayer, Luke SO-2 Trinity 15.17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
6 Pallozzi, Mike JR-3 Middlebury 15.25 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
7 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO-2 Bates 15.34 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
8 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 15.35 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
9 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 15.42 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
10 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 15.71 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
11 Chen, Michael FR-1 Bowdoin 15.80 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
12 Doiron, Maxim JR-3 Amherst 16.14 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
13 Shiferaw, Yonas FR-1 Amherst 16.27 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
14 Wang, Thomas SR-4 Tufts 16.30 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
15 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 16.42 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
15 Donahue, Brendan FR-1 Bates 16.42 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
17 Banks, Alan JR-3 Bowdoin 16.59 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
18 Bailin, Sage FR-1 Colby 16.69 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
19 Downey, Blake SR-4 Bates 16.81 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
20 Durfee, Nathaniel JR-3 Middlebury 16.94 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
21 Edwards, Kyrien SR-4 Williams 17.02 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
22 Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 17.20 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
23 Thomas, Austin FR-1 Williams 17.36 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17

400H

NESCAC   1:02.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DiMaiti, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 52.47 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
2 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 53.62 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
3 O'Donnell, James JR-3 Colby 54.79 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
4 Bailin, Sage FR-1 Colby 54.94 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
5 Caballero, Pedro SR-4 Colby 55.88 Emory Classic 03/24/17
6 Mook, Ian JR-3 Williams 56.29 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
7 Witrock, Billy FR-1 Tufts 56.30 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 Kent, Nathaniel JR-3 Bowdoin 56.99 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Banks, Alan JR-3 Bowdoin 57.04 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
10 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 57.17 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 Malloy, Paul JR-3 Middlebury 57.23 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 57.40 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
13 Shiferaw, Yonas FR-1 Amherst 57.57 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
14 Mayer, Luke SO-2 Trinity 57.85 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
15 Summers, Landon SR-4 Colby 58.43 Emory Classic 03/24/17
16 Downey, Blake SR-4 Bates 58.69 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
17 Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 59.78 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 Doiron, Maxim JR-3 Amherst 59.80 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 1:00.02 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
20 Tonelli, Ben JR-3 Bates 1:00.19 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
21 Rose, David SR-4 Tufts 1:01.91 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17

3000 Steeple

NESCAC   10:55.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 8:58.46 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
2 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 9:04.57 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
3 Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 9:07.56 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
4 Tonelli, Ben JR-3 Bates 9:28.02 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 9:32.30 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
6 Ferguson-Hull, Evan SR-4 Bates 9:32.35 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
7 Kahrs, Jacob SO-2 Williams 9:32.37 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 Cohen, Zeke SO-2 Williams 9:35.85 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Marshall, Kenneth FR-1 Williams 9:37.32 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Knight, Tate JR-3 Wesleyan 9:40.66 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
11 Litowitz, Jack FR-1 Middlebury 9:45.75 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
12 McMorrow, Kevin FR-1 Wesleyan 9:46.55 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Johnson, Nico JR-3 Bates 9:48.65 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
14 Henderson, Theo FR-1 Middlebury 9:50.02 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
15 Murdick, Bryce FR-1 Hamilton 9:53.12 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 Gregoire, James SO-2 Tufts 9:54.54 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
17 McGovern , Will FR-1 Williams 9:57.54 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 Bajohr, William FR-1 Wesleyan 9:57.55 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Tomlin, Bridger SR-4 Bowdoin 9:59.96 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
20 Buckman, Rory SO-2 Tufts 10:07.25 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
21 McDermott, Matthew SO-2 Tufts 10:08.95 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
22 O'Donnell, Thomas SR-4 Colby 10:14.60 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
23 Namara, Thomas SO-2 Bowdoin 10:15.97 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
24 Wood, Brendan SR-4 Middlebury 10:16.50 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
25 Glenn, Samuel FR-1 Bates 10:22.88 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
26 Johnson, Josiah SO-2 Colby 10:29.36 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
27 Horgan, Colin SO-2 Hamilton 10:33.09 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
28 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond SR-4 Connecticut College 10:33.82 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
29 Cytrynbaum, Eli FR-1 Williams 10:52.57 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17

High Jump

NESCAC   1.73m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Duvivier, Stefan JR-3 Tufts 6' 11" 2.11m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
2 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO-2 Bates 6' 7.5" 2.02m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
3 Outhwaite, Ian SR-4 Williams 6' 6" 1.98m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
4 Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 6' 3.25" 1.91m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts 6' 2" 1.88m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
5 Kagame, Ian SO-2 Williams 6' 2" 1.88m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
5 Gibson, James FR-1 Colby 6' 2" 1.88m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 Dufton, Jack FR-1 Amherst 6' 0.5" 1.84m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
9 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 6' 0" 1.83m Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
9 Fullerton, Andy SR-4 Colby 6' 0" 1.83m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
9 Gordon, Linus JR-3 Tufts 6' 0" 1.83m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Downey, Blake SR-4 Bates 5' 10.75" 1.80m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
13 Edwards, Jordan FR-1 Amherst 5' 10.5" 1.79m Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
14 Roberts, Devon SO-2 Trinity 5' 10" 1.78m Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
14 Norcross, Mitch FR-1 Bates 5' 10" 1.78m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
14 James, Edward SO-2 Bates 5' 10" 1.78m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
14 Tiernan, Colin SR-4 Bowdoin 5' 10" 1.78m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
18 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 5' 9.75" 1.77m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
19 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 5' 9.25" 1.76m UC Riverside Spring Track Classic 03/23/17
20 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 5' 8" 1.73m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
20 Donahue, Brendan FR-1 Bates 5' 8" 1.73m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
20 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 5' 8" 1.73m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
20 Mortimer, Dylan SO-2 Middlebury 5' 8" 1.73m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17

Pole Vault

NESCAC   3.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Anderson, Garrett JR-3 Bates 15' 5" 4.70m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
2 Natalone, John SO-2 Middlebury 15' 1" 4.60m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
2 Brown, Pierceson JR-3 Williams 15' 1" 4.60m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
4 McCracken, Andrew SO-2 Wesleyan 14' 8" 4.47m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy JR-3 Wesleyan 14' 2" 4.32m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
6 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 14' 1.25" 4.30m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
6 Mercer, Evan FR-1 Middlebury 14' 1.25" 4.30m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
8 Albers, Nate FR-1 Middlebury 13' 11.25" 4.25m Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
8 Whitman, Jared SR-4 Middlebury 13' 11.25" 4.25m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
10 Downey, Blake SR-4 Bates 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
10 Cassidy, Robert SO-2 Middlebury 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
10 Wallace, Ben SO-2 Tufts 13' 5.25" 4.10m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Hilton, Michael JR-3 Colby 13' 0.75" 3.98m Emory Classic 03/24/17
14 James, Edward SO-2 Bates 12' 5.5" 3.80m Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
14 Montagu, Dylan FR-1 Middlebury 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
16 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 12' 4.75" 3.78m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
17 Abularrage, Nile JR-3 Tufts 12' 1.5" 3.70m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
17 Moynihan, Jack SO-2 Bowdoin 12' 1.5" 3.70m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
19 Nash, Will FR-1 Middlebury 11' 11.75" 3.65m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
19 Watson, William FR-1 Bowdoin 11' 11.75" 3.65m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
21 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 11' 5.75" 3.50m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
21 Borrus, Marshall FR-1 Williams 11' 5.75" 3.50m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
21 Griffin, Dacota JR-3 Bates 11' 5.75" 3.50m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
21 Rius Valor, Pau FR-1 Wesleyan 11' 5.75" 3.50m J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
21 Donahue, Brendan FR-1 Bates 11' 5.75" 3.50m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17

Long Jump

NESCAC   5.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Gibson, James FR-1 Colby 23' 2.75" 7.08m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
2 Holway, Christian SO-2 Williams 22' 9" 6.93m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
3 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 22' 8.5" 6.92m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
4 Harris, Connor JR-3 Williams 22' 4.25" 6.81m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
5 Seetram, Isaiah JR-3 Bates 22' 2.5" 6.77m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
6 Mahrokhian, Shant FR-1 Tufts 21' 11" 6.68m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
7 DeCarlo, Stephan JR-3 Bowdoin 21' 10.25" 6.66m Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
8 Greenberg, Brian JR-3 Bowdoin 21' 10" 6.65m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 21' 9" 6.63m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
10 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 21' 8" 6.60m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
10 Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts 21' 8" 6.60m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
12 Fullerton, Andy SR-4 Colby 21' 5.5" 6.54m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
13 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO-2 Bates 21' 4" 6.50m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
14 Coleman, Arden FR-1 Middlebury 20' 11.25" 6.38m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
15 Prior, Jared FR-1 Bowdoin 20' 10.5" 6.36m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
16 Edwards, Jordan FR-1 Amherst 20' 10" 6.35m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
17 Duvivier, Stefan JR-3 Tufts 20' 8" 6.30m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 DeLaurentis, Preston JR-3 Hamilton 20' 7.75" 6.29m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/22/17
19 Barber, Amyhr FR-1 Williams 20' 6.5" 6.26m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
20 Outhwaite, Ian SR-4 Williams 20' 3" 6.17m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
21 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 20' 2.5" 6.16m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
22 Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 20' 1.5" 6.13m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
23 Dadachanji, Huma FR-1 Bowdoin 19' 10.75" 6.06m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
24 Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 19' 8" 5.99m J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
24 Downey, Blake SR-4 Bates 19' 8" 5.99m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
26 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 19' 6.75" 5.96m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
27 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 19' 4.25" 5.90m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
28 Stotz, Caleb JR-3 Bates 19' 4" 5.89m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
28 Markun, Adam SR-4 Middlebury 19' 4" 5.89m 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
30 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 19' 3.5" 5.88m Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
31 Nolan, Seamus SO-2 Middlebury 19' 2.75" 5.86m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
32 Post, Tyler JR-3 Bates 19' 1.25" 5.82m Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
33 Durfee, Nathaniel JR-3 Middlebury 19' 0" 5.79m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
33 Jones, Jeffrey SR-4 Bates 19' 0" 5.79m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
35 Edwards, Kyrien SR-4 Williams 18' 11.75" 5.78m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
36 Donahue, Brendan FR-1 Bates 18' 10" 5.74m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
37 Beloin, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College 18' 9.25" 5.72m Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17
38 Natalone, John SO-2 Middlebury 18' 7.75" 5.68m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17

Triple Jump

NESCAC   11.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Greenberg, Brian JR-3 Bowdoin 47' 11" 14.60m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
2 Jones, Jeffrey SR-4 Bates 46' 11.5" 14.31m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
3 Holway, Christian SO-2 Williams 46' 10.25" 14.28m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
4 DeLaurentis, Preston JR-3 Hamilton 45' 11.75" 14.01m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
5 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 45' 10.5" 13.98m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
6 Dadachanji, Huma FR-1 Bowdoin 45' 4.5" 13.83m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
7 Gordon, Linus JR-3 Tufts 44' 11.5" 13.70m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 Edwards, Jordan FR-1 Amherst 44' 9" 13.64m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Gibson, James FR-1 Colby 44' 2.75" 13.48m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Outhwaite, Ian SR-4 Williams 43' 5.25" 13.24m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
11 Thomas, Ranjit FR-1 Tufts 41' 10.5" 12.76m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Bailin, Sage FR-1 Colby 41' 10" 12.75m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
13 Seetram, Isaiah JR-3 Bates 41' 7" 12.67m 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
14 Stotz, Caleb JR-3 Bates 41' 4.5" 12.61m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
15 Fullerton, Andy SR-4 Colby 41' 2.5" 12.56m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
16 Mortimer, Dylan SO-2 Middlebury 41' 2.25" 12.55m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
17 Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan 41' 0.5" 12.51m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 Durfee, Nathaniel JR-3 Middlebury 39' 7" 12.06m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17

Shot Put

NESCAC   11.58m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Herweyer, Magnus FR-1 Williams 54' 6.75" 16.63m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
2 Pietro, John JR-3 Bowdoin 52' 10" 16.10m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
3 Fakorede, Adedire JR-3 Bates 52' 4.5" 15.96m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
4 Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 47' 11" 14.60m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
5 Lyons, Christopher SR-4 Williams 47' 2.5" 14.39m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
6 Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury 46' 4" 14.12m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
7 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 46' 0.5" 14.03m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
8 Pembroke, Liam JR-3 Williams 45' 0.25" 13.72m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
9 Endean, Thomas JR-3 Bates 43' 1" 13.13m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
10 Jean-Jacques, Corey SO-2 Trinity 42' 9.5" 13.04m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 LaRovere, Vincent JR-3 Bowdoin 42' 0.75" 12.82m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
12 Marino, Dan SO-2 Bates 41' 1.75" 12.54m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Amaka, Sam JR-3 Amherst 41' 1.75" 12.54m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
14 Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 40' 9" 12.42m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
15 Parker, Amir SO-2 Bowdoin 40' 2.75" 12.26m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
16 Harrington, Tyler SO-2 Bates 40' 2.25" 12.25m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
17 Adebayo, Olaniyi SO-2 Wesleyan 40' 0.5" 12.20m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
18 Dieterle IV, Joseph SO-2 Trinity 39' 11.25" 12.17m Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
19 Malin, Patrick JR-3 Hamilton 39' 10" 12.14m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Campbell, Zack SO-2 Bates 39' 10" 12.14m 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
21 Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 39' 1" 11.91m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
22 Chao, Hilton JR-3 Bates 38' 11.5" 11.87m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
23 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 38' 7.75" 11.78m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
24 Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 38' 4" 11.68m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17

Discus

NESCAC   33.52m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fakorede, Adedire JR-3 Bates 177' 9" 54.18m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
2 Herweyer, Magnus FR-1 Williams 152' 9" 46.56m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
3 Pietro, John JR-3 Bowdoin 146' 3" 44.57m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
4 LaRovere, Vincent JR-3 Bowdoin 144' 3" 43.97m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
5 Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 141' 6" 43.12m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
6 Edwards, Brenden JR-3 Middlebury 138' 4" 42.16m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
7 Parker, Amir SO-2 Bowdoin 135' 4" 41.25m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
8 Endean, Thomas JR-3 Bates 134' 9" 41.08m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
9 Mercer, Evan FR-1 Middlebury 133' 1" 40.57m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Kunzman, Ty FR-1 Hamilton 132' 1" 40.26m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/22/17
11 Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury 131' 4" 40.04m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Pembroke, Liam JR-3 Williams 125' 3" 38.17m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 118' 7" 36.14m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
14 Harrington, Tyler SO-2 Bates 118' 4" 36.08m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
15 Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 117' 9" 35.89m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
16 Christopherson, Nikolai FR-1 Williams 115' 7" 35.24m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
17 Marino, Dan SO-2 Bates 115' 6" 35.21m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
18 Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 114' 4" 34.84m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
18 Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 114' 4" 34.84m Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
18 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 114' 4" 34.84m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
21 Bradford, Travon FR-1 Colby 114' 2" 34.80m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Miller, Mykel FR-1 Williams 113' 10" 34.69m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
23 Rahman, Minhaj SO-2 Middlebury 112' 0" 34.14m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
24 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 111' 0" 33.83m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
25 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 110' 8" 33.73m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17

Hammer

NESCAC   36.58m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fakorede, Adedire JR-3 Bates 189' 9" 57.83m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
2 Pietro, John JR-3 Bowdoin 181' 3" 55.26m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
3 Rahman, Minhaj SO-2 Middlebury 166' 9" 50.84m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
4 Heinl, James SO-2 Williams 164' 0" 49.99m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
5 Lyons, Christopher SR-4 Williams 159' 8" 48.66m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
6 Campbell, Zack SO-2 Bates 157' 3" 47.94m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
7 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 155' 1" 47.28m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 LaRovere, Vincent JR-3 Bowdoin 153' 1" 46.66m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 151' 4" 46.13m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
10 Kunzman, Ty FR-1 Hamilton 141' 0" 42.98m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/22/17
11 Harrington, Tyler SO-2 Bates 139' 3" 42.44m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
11 Parrott, Steven SO-2 Colby 139' 3" 42.44m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
13 Amaka, Sam JR-3 Amherst 137' 3" 41.84m Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
14 Pembroke, Liam JR-3 Williams 132' 9" 40.46m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
15 Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College 132' 8" 40.45m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 129' 3" 39.39m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
17 Endean, Thomas JR-3 Bates 128' 3" 39.09m 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
18 Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 127' 0" 38.72m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
19 Makie, Kevin SR-4 Trinity 127' 0" 38.71m Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
20 Malin, Patrick JR-3 Hamilton 126' 9" 38.63m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
21 Dieterle IV, Joseph SO-2 Trinity 125' 11" 38.39m Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
22 Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 125' 9" 38.32m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
23 Herweyer, Magnus FR-1 Williams 125' 2" 38.15m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
24 Smedley, Julian SO-2 Williams 123' 5" 37.62m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17

Javelin

NESCAC   41.14m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Harrington, Tyler SO-2 Bates 203' 4" 61.97m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
2 Tiernan, Colin SR-4 Bowdoin 201' 0" 61.28m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
3 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 197' 5" 60.18m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
4 Hurley, Alfred SO-2 Middlebury 189' 6" 57.77m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
5 Mook, Ian JR-3 Williams 178' 8" 54.47m Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
6 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 178' 6" 54.40m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
7 Heinl, James SO-2 Williams 172' 11" 52.70m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
8 D'Onofrio, Mike SO-2 Connecticut College 171' 1" 52.15m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Moore, Taylor JR-3 Middlebury 170' 7" 52.00m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
10 Boucher, Jack JR-3 Trinity 164' 11" 50.26m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College 164' 0" 50.00m Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
12 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 161' 10" 49.33m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
13 Vazquez, Ricardo FR-1 Wesleyan 158' 1" 48.18m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
14 Donahue, Brendan FR-1 Bates 157' 0" 47.86m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
15 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 155' 9" 47.48m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
16 Akai, Hideyoshi SO-2 Bowdoin 155' 8" 47.46m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
17 Kunzman, Ty FR-1 Hamilton 154' 6" 47.10m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
18 Duggan III, William SO-2 Trinity 154' 0" 46.95m Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
19 Christopherson, Nikolai FR-1 Williams 149' 4" 45.51m Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
20 Norcross, Mitch FR-1 Bates 149' 3" 45.50m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
21 Cassidy, Arthur SO-2 Colby 142' 4" 43.38m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
22 Kurry, Iain SO-2 Colby 139' 4" 42.48m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
23 Downey, Blake SR-4 Bates 138' 6" 42.22m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
24 Harrison, Scott SO-2 Colby 135' 5" 41.28m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17