IIAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hocker, Cassie SR-4 Coe 12.01 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  2 Krick, Katie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.22 Doane - Nebraska Wesleyan Dual 2017 04/14/17
  3 Cherry, Becca SR-4 Wartburg 12.31 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  3 Jones, Teylor SO-2 Wartburg 12.31 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Noland, Gabrielle FR-1 Loras 12.32 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  6 Spear, Mallory SR-4 Buena Vista 12.33 Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  7 Beeman, Alison FR-1 Dubuque 12.34 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Simon, Alyssa JR-3 Loras 12.54 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Folkedahl, Dailen JR-3 Wartburg 12.56 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Alt, Alexis FR-1 Loras 12.59 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  11 Helmle, Tessa SR-4 Wartburg 12.64 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  12 Heitman, Hope SO-2 Central College 12.68 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  13 Enis, Candace SO-2 Dubuque 12.69 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  14 Wisnieski, Lindsey SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.71 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  15 Liske, Nicole SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.77 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  16 Daniel, Alexandra FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.88 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  17 Patton, Kate JR-3 Central College 12.93 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  18 Beach, Sydney FR-1 Loras 12.94 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Cole, Carlyn FR-1 Coe 12.97 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  20 Zbilski, Amanda SR-4 Dubuque 13.01 Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  21 Wunschel, Shania JR-3 Buena Vista 13.09 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 04/21/17
  22 Kilburg, Rachel JR-3 Loras 13.11 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Hanson, Alexis SR-4 Loras 13.13 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  23 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wartburg 13.13 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  25 Hildebrandt, Tierra FR-1 Dubuque 13.14 Hilltop Classic 04/01/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Teylor SO-2 Wartburg 24.53 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  2 Krick, Katie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.55 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  3 Noland, Gabrielle FR-1 Loras 24.82 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  4 Heitman, Hope SO-2 Central College 24.84 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Spear, Mallory SR-4 Buena Vista 24.94 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  6 Beeman, Alison FR-1 Dubuque 25.08 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  7 Helmle, Tessa SR-4 Wartburg 25.09 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Cherry, Becca SR-4 Wartburg 25.28 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  9 Jones, Elizabeth SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.30 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  10 Jones, Kaylee SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.42 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  11 Folkedahl, Dailen JR-3 Wartburg 25.65 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  12 Hunke, Abigail SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.73 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  13 Simon, Alyssa JR-3 Loras 25.76 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  14 Brummet, Amanda SR-4 Coe 25.80 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  15 Alt, Alexis FR-1 Loras 25.87 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  16 Sowle, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 26.02 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  17 Hanson, Alexis SR-4 Loras 26.24 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  18 Skrove, Alyssa FR-1 Dubuque 26.31 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  19 Zbilski, Amanda SR-4 Dubuque 26.44 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Cole, Carlyn FR-1 Coe 26.50 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  20 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wartburg 26.50 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Daniel, Alexandra FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.52 Doane - Nebraska Wesleyan Dual 2017 04/14/17
  23 Wisnieski, Lindsey SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.54 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  24 Tyynismaa, Belle FR-1 Wartburg 26.55 Rittgers Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Flowers, Asha FR-1 Dubuque 26.56 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Elizabeth SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 54.74 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  2 Krick, Katie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 54.79 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  3 Jones, Kaylee SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.13 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  4 Heitman, Hope SO-2 Central College 55.92 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Folkedahl, Dailen JR-3 Wartburg 56.80 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  6 Officer, Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 57.21 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 Hunke, Abigail SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 57.44 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Brummet, Amanda SR-4 Coe 57.89 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  9 Hanson, Alexis SR-4 Loras 57.97 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  10 Jones, Teylor SO-2 Wartburg 58.40 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  11 Helmle, Tessa SR-4 Wartburg 58.66 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  12 Spear, Mallory SR-4 Buena Vista 58.70 Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Tyynismaa, Belle FR-1 Wartburg 58.96 Rittgers Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Noland, Gabrielle FR-1 Loras 59.07 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Duehr, Betsy JR-3 Wartburg 59.11 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  16 Gines, Devine FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.46 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  17 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wartburg 59.69 Rittgers Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Taylor, Aubree JR-3 Wartburg 1:00.03 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  19 Brant, Amy JR-3 Wartburg 1:00.15 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  20 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:00.23 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  21 Burgus, Elizabeth JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:00.86 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  22 Bautch, Josephine FR-1 Coe 1:00.89 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  23 Dellamuth, Bri FR-1 Wartburg 1:00.96 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  24 Serres, Allie SO-2 Loras 1:01.05 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Schurer, Delaney JR-3 Luther 1:01.09 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Officer, Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 2:11.17 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  2 Duehr, Betsy JR-3 Wartburg 2:15.41 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  3 Ortiz, Fabiola SR-4 Dubuque 2:16.00 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Carlsen, Maddie JR-3 Wartburg 2:17.85 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  5 Tyynismaa, Belle FR-1 Wartburg 2:18.02 Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  6 Serres, Allie SO-2 Loras 2:18.59 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 Lenners, Morgan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:18.72 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  8 Ondande, Kemunto SO-2 Loras 2:19.49 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  9 Murray, Stephanie SR-4 Luther 2:19.86 Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  10 Stevens, Ashley SO-2 Wartburg 2:20.36 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  11 Miller, Audrey SO-2 Loras 2:22.15 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  12 Rittgers, Erica FR-1 Wartburg 2:22.20 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  13 Springer, Marta SO-2 Luther 2:23.13 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  14 Bahe, Rylee FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:23.57 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  15 Fober, Natalie FR-1 Wartburg 2:23.68 Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  16 Wenthold, Kiersten SR-4 Dubuque 2:23.80 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  17 Romagna, Jade FR-1 Dubuque 2:23.84 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  18 Focht, Riley SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:23.99 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  19 Carr, Mallory SR-4 Luther 2:24.65 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  20 Bautch, Josephine FR-1 Coe 2:24.75 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  21 Klein, Audrey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:25.15 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  22 Venezio, Liz SO-2 Loras 2:25.24 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Kinateder, Kayla SR-4 Dubuque 2:25.41 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  24 McNamara, Brittany FR-1 Loras 2:25.72 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  25 Sowle, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 2:26.70 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ortiz, Fabiola SR-4 Dubuque 4:36.42 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  2 Miller, Audrey SO-2 Loras 4:40.42 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  3 Tell, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 4:44.38 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Carney, Kenzie JR-3 Luther 4:44.90 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Rittgers, Jaclyn SR-4 Wartburg 4:46.63 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Silbernagel, Meghan JR-3 Wartburg 4:47.18 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  7 Officer, Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 4:47.53 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Awtry, Hannah SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:49.34 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  9 Lenners, Morgan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:49.55 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  10 Bagge, Ashlyn SR-4 Wartburg 4:49.90 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Carlsen, Maddie JR-3 Wartburg 4:49.96 Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  12 Wenthold, Kiersten SR-4 Dubuque 4:50.74 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  13 Breitbach, Nicole SO-2 Wartburg 4:53.02 Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  14 Day, Emily SR-4 Loras 4:53.36 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  15 Murray, Stephanie SR-4 Luther 4:54.28 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  16 Ondande, Kemunto SO-2 Loras 4:57.64 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  17 Ryden, Anna JR-3 Luther 4:58.04 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  18 Timms, Sadie SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:58.35 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  19 Sigler, Riley SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:58.39 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  20 Owens, Sarah SR-4 Luther 4:58.90 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  21 Kinateder, Kayla SR-4 Dubuque 5:00.41 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  22 Dunaway, Maeve FR-1 Loras 5:00.69 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  23 Carr, Mallory SR-4 Luther 5:01.24 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  24 Romagna, Jade FR-1 Dubuque 5:02.22 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  25 Serres, Allie SO-2 Loras 5:02.57 Augustana College Early Spring Opener 03/25/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bagge, Ashlyn SR-4 Wartburg 16:55.44 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  2 Miller, Audrey SO-2 Loras 17:00.52 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  3 Ortiz, Fabiola SR-4 Dubuque 17:17.71 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  4 Tell, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 17:26.58 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  5 Rittgers, Jaclyn SR-4 Wartburg 17:48.22 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  6 Awtry, Hannah SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 17:52.03 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  7 Carney, Kenzie JR-3 Luther 17:52.86 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  8 Day, Emily SR-4 Loras 17:54.22 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  9 Dunaway, Maeve FR-1 Loras 18:06.86 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  10 Ryden, Anna JR-3 Luther 18:08.16 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  11 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Luther 18:10.82 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  12 Breitbach, Nicole SO-2 Wartburg 18:33.95 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  13 Wilson, Gabi JR-3 Central College 18:36.66 Central College Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Sigler, Riley SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:40.73 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  15 Mallon, Beth JR-3 Wartburg 18:50.00 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  16 Wenthold, Kiersten SR-4 Dubuque 18:51.54 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  17 Owens, Sarah SR-4 Luther 18:53.29 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  18 Ellefsen, Erin SR-4 Luther 18:56.12 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  19 McCloskey, Briana SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 19:05.87 Central College Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Feller, Gillian SR-4 Wartburg 19:08.71 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  21 Kinateder, Kayla SR-4 Dubuque 19:23.20 Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  22 Lindhorst, Vera FR-1 Luther 19:28.86 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  23 Harris, Sydni JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:30.30 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  24 Franke, Mareena SO-2 Coe 19:32.87 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  25 Robinson, Meredith JR-3 Luther 19:33.06 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Miller, Audrey SO-2 Loras 34:53.98 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  2 Bagge, Ashlyn SR-4 Wartburg 35:23.23 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  3 Sigler, Riley SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 38:38.40 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  4 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Luther 39:25.50 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Ryden, Anna JR-3 Luther 39:47.82 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  6 Feller, Gillian SR-4 Wartburg 39:48.48 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  7 Franke, Mareena SO-2 Coe 39:54.24 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  8 McCloskey, Briana SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 39:56.12 Central College Open 04/22/17
  9 Ellefsen, Erin SR-4 Luther 40:28.85 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  10 Lindhorst, Vera FR-1 Luther 40:45.38 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  11 Robinson, Meredith JR-3 Luther 40:45.42 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  12 Kemp, Maddie JR-3 Wartburg 41:58.34 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  13 Mallon, Beth JR-3 Wartburg 42:09.91 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  14 Donner, Brittney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 42:13.96 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  15 Debroux, Brooke SR-4 Luther 42:38.55 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  16 Owens, Sarah SR-4 Luther 42:38.89 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  17 Thelen, MacLaine FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 43:29.48 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  18 Lahey, Sam JR-3 Luther 44:10.11 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  19 Wisnousky, Holly JR-3 Coe 44:22.98 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  20 Murray, Jenna SO-2 Central College 44:54.52 Central College Open 04/22/17
  21 Harms, Haley SO-2 Wartburg 45:11.78 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  22 Harris, Tara SO-2 Buena Vista 46:30.96 Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17

100H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sowle, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 14.51 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  2 Spear, Madison SR-4 Buena Vista 14.62 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  3 Hooks, Audrey SR-4 Loras 14.68 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Bjustrom, Maggi FR-1 Wartburg 15.12 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Solis, Bella SO-2 Loras 15.16 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Drees, Emma SR-4 Central College 15.42 Central College Open 04/22/17
  7 Taylor, Aubree JR-3 Wartburg 15.46 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Sanchez, MichelleAnn JR-3 Dubuque 15.47 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  9 Ambrosy, Anna FR-1 Loras 15.73 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  10 Riniker, Amanda SO-2 Wartburg 15.86 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  11 Hasson, Devin JR-3 Loras 15.87 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  11 Burgardt, Whitney FR-1 Central College 15.87 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  13 Krawczyk, Jackie JR-3 Luther 16.03 Norse Relays 04/08/17
  14 Koenigs, Morgan SR-4 Central College 16.19 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  15 Achter, Anna FR-1 Wartburg 16.25 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  16 Bock, Holly FR-1 Loras 16.36 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  17 Sammons, Morgan JR-3 Luther 16.50 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  18 Waldman, Becca JR-3 Wartburg 16.88 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  19 Jensen, Rebecca SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 16.89 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  20 Springer, Marta SO-2 Luther 16.98 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  21 Landuyt, Caitlyn SO-2 Central College 17.01 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  22 Coates, Kelsie SO-2 Coe 17.19 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  23 Pelzer, Alaena FR-1 Central College 17.20 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  24 TerMaat, Abigail FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 17.27 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  25 Briggs, Katie FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 17.33 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Flowers, Asha FR-1 Dubuque 58.94 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  2 Solis, Bella SO-2 Loras 1:01.81 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  3 Taylor, Aubree JR-3 Wartburg 1:02.16 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  4 Spear, Madison SR-4 Buena Vista 1:04.14 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Kilburg, Rachel JR-3 Loras 1:05.19 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  6 Sowle, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 1:05.36 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wartburg 1:05.92 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  8 Carlsen, Maddie JR-3 Wartburg 1:05.94 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  9 Hasson, Devin JR-3 Loras 1:06.83 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  10 Riniker, Amanda SO-2 Wartburg 1:06.97 Rittgers Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Miller, Lynzie SO-2 Central College 1:07.18 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  12 Schaefers , Taylor SO-2 Loras 1:07.86 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  13 Da Silva, Celia SO-2 Loras 1:07.94 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  14 Pagel, Katrina JR-3 Dubuque 1:09.00 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  15 Coates, Kelsie SO-2 Coe 1:09.40 2017 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Landuyt, Caitlyn SO-2 Central College 1:09.75 2017 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Kadinger, Morgan FR-1 Luther 1:09.83 St. Mary's Open 04/29/17
  18 Igarashi, Jessica SO-2 Buena Vista 1:10.50 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  19 Briggs, Katie FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:10.91 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  20 Owens, Jaycie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:11.17 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  21 Sammons, Morgan JR-3 Luther 1:11.21 Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  22 Hillis, Kinzee FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:11.32 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  23 Ervin, Allyson SO-2 Buena Vista 1:12.18 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  24 McIntyre, Kayla FR-1 Dubuque 1:12.81 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Draeger, Jamie SO-2 Dubuque 1:13.74 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ortiz, Fabiola SR-4 Dubuque 10:46.76 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
  2 Awtry, Hannah SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 11:04.32 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  3 Beiermann, Ellie FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11:05.88 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  4 Rittgers, Jaclyn SR-4 Wartburg 11:15.91 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Day, Emily SR-4 Loras 11:21.68 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  6 Silbernagel, Meghan JR-3 Wartburg 11:32.16 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  7 Harris, Sydni JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 11:47.62 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Minear, Kelly JR-3 Loras 11:48.93 Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  9 Hegemann, Hanna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12:01.69 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  10 Timms, Sadie SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 12:04.25 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  11 Feller, Gillian SR-4 Wartburg 12:12.11 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  12 Moll, Lauren FR-1 Central College 12:16.28 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  13 Fober, Miranda JR-3 Wartburg 12:27.12 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  14 Kelchen, Kylie FR-1 Wartburg 12:33.63 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  15 Robinson, Meredith JR-3 Luther 12:36.39 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  16 Ely, Megan FR-1 Dubuque 12:41.84 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  17 Neuendorf, Courtney JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 12:43.45 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  18 MacDuff, Molly FR-1 Loras 12:44.49 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  19 Meldrum, Ashley FR-1 Central College 12:47.09 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  20 Miner, Kelsey SR-4 Wartburg 12:47.63 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  21 Easley, Ananda SO-2 Luther 12:53.59 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  22 Roslien, Aanna FR-1 Central College 12:56.40 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  23 Thelen, MacLaine FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12:57.44 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  24 Hoffman, Kat FR-1 Luther 13:02.04 Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  25 Lahey, Sam JR-3 Luther 13:04.11 St. Mary's Open 04/29/17

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Stratman, Camarie FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 5' 6" 1.68m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  2 Hempstead, Toree SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 5' 5" 1.65m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  3 Andrew, Mary JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  4 Holtz, Sarah FR-1 Luther 5' 3" 1.60m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Runneberg, Brooke SO-2 Buena Vista 5' 2.5" 1.59m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Leffler, Victoria SO-2 Buena Vista 5' 2.5" 1.59m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Solis, Bella SO-2 Loras 5' 2.5" 1.59m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Sowle, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 5' 1.75" 1.57m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Drees, Emma SR-4 Central College 5' 1.75" 1.57m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  10 Brichacek, Jill JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5' 1" 1.55m Doane - Nebraska Wesleyan Dual 2017 04/14/17
  10 Koenigs, Morgan SR-4 Central College 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  12 Budden, Michelle FR-1 Loras 4' 11" 1.50m Augustana College Early Spring Opener 03/25/17
  13 Flowers, Asha FR-1 Dubuque 4' 9" 1.45m Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  13 Deppe, Paige FR-1 Wartburg 4' 9" 1.45m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  15 Wettach, Molly SR-4 Luther 4' 8.25" 1.43m Norse Relays 04/08/17
  16 DeBaillie, Abby SO-2 Wartburg 4' 7.75" 1.42m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  16 Achter, Anna FR-1 Wartburg 4' 7.75" 1.42m Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  18 Springer, Marta SO-2 Luther 4' 7.5" 1.41m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  18 Miller, Emily SO-2 Luther 4' 7.5" 1.41m Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  20 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo JR-3 Dubuque 4' 7" 1.40m Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  20 Edwards, Lilia SO-2 Wartburg 4' 7" 1.40m Rittgers Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4' 5.5" 1.36m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  22 Kadinger, Morgan FR-1 Luther 4' 5.5" 1.36m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  24 Sammons, Morgan JR-3 Luther 4' 5" 1.35m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  24 Schaefers , Taylor SO-2 Loras 4' 5" 1.35m Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Acompanado, Elyse FR-1 Loras 19' 0" 5.79m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  2 Skrove, Alyssa FR-1 Dubuque 18' 3.25" 5.57m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  3 Edwards, Lilia SO-2 Wartburg 17' 8" 5.38m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  4 Slatter, Aleyha SO-2 Dubuque 17' 6.75" 5.35m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  5 Wisnieski, Lindsey SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 17' 4.75" 5.30m 2017 Nebraska Invitational 05/06/17
  6 Black, Terrianna FR-1 Loras 17' 4.25" 5.29m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 McAtee, Olivia SO-2 Wartburg 17' 2.75" 5.25m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Schaefers , Taylor SO-2 Loras 17' 2" 5.23m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Conley, Janae JR-3 Wartburg 17' 2" 5.23m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  10 Ostdiek, Allison JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 17' 1.25" 5.21m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  11 Liske, Nicole SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 17' 0.75" 5.20m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  11 Drees, Emma SR-4 Central College 17' 0.75" 5.20m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  13 Achter, Anna FR-1 Wartburg 17' 0" 5.18m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  13 Koenigs, Morgan SR-4 Central College 17' 0" 5.18m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  15 Butturff, Destine FR-1 Buena Vista 16' 7" 5.05m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  16 Blocker, Trenetta JR-3 Central College 16' 6" 5.03m Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  17 Holtz, Sarah FR-1 Luther 16' 5.75" 5.02m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  18 Sowle, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 16' 4.5" 4.99m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  19 Brant, Amy JR-3 Wartburg 16' 4.25" 4.98m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Leffler, Victoria SO-2 Buena Vista 16' 3.75" 4.97m Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Springer, Marta SO-2 Luther 16' 1.5" 4.91m Norse Relays 04/08/17
  22 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16' 1" 4.90m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  23 Sammons, Morgan JR-3 Luther 16' 0.5" 4.89m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  24 Heiser, Elise SR-4 Luther 15' 11.75" 4.87m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  25 Wunschel, Shania JR-3 Buena Vista 15' 11.5" 4.86m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Acompanado, Elyse FR-1 Loras 37' 8.5" 11.49m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  2 Manley, Hannah JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 37' 8" 11.48m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  3 Edwards, Lilia SO-2 Wartburg 36' 2.75" 11.04m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  4 Stratman, Camarie FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 36' 2" 11.02m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  4 Heimark, Jenna FR-1 Dubuque 36' 2" 11.02m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Slatter, Aleyha SO-2 Dubuque 36' 2" 11.02m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 Skrove, Alyssa FR-1 Dubuque 36' 0.75" 10.99m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Heiser, Elise SR-4 Luther 35' 1.25" 10.70m Norse Relays 04/08/17
  9 Robinson, T'Nauzhae FR-1 Dubuque 34' 8.25" 10.57m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  10 Blocker, Trenetta JR-3 Central College 34' 7" 10.54m Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  11 Holtz, Sarah FR-1 Luther 34' 5" 10.49m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  12 Conley, Janae JR-3 Wartburg 34' 4.25" 10.47m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  13 Leffler, Victoria SO-2 Buena Vista 33' 10.25" 10.32m Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 04/21/17
  14 Achter, Anna FR-1 Wartburg 33' 10" 10.31m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  15 McKay, Jakeena SO-2 Wartburg 33' 3.25" 10.14m Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  16 Krawczyk, Jackie JR-3 Luther 32' 11.75" 10.05m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  16 Schoel, Sarah JR-3 Loras 32' 11.75" 10.05m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  18 Knight, Jamie JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 32' 9.5" 9.99m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  19 Greenlee, Jasmin FR-1 Wartburg 32' 3.5" 9.84m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  20 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo JR-3 Dubuque 32' 1" 9.78m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Kaminski, Krystyna FR-1 Loras 31' 1.75" 9.49m Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  22 Pagel, Katrina JR-3 Dubuque 30' 5.5" 9.28m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  23 Klein, Laura FR-1 Dubuque 30' 0.75" 9.16m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  24 Paca, Abby SR-4 Wartburg 29' 2" 8.89m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  25 Sauvage, Marion FR-1 Coe 28' 7" 8.71m Rittgers Invitational 04/22/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Atwater, Tanasha JR-3 Dubuque 49' 6.25" 15.09m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 Becker, SteaVen JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 46' 9.5" 14.26m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  3 Holtz, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 45' 7" 13.89m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  4 Dolincheck, Dayton FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 44' 4.75" 13.53m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  5 Rehberg, Anna FR-1 Wartburg 44' 2" 13.46m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  6 Koellner, Jodi JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 41' 7" 12.67m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 Weathers, Adahja FR-1 Dubuque 41' 3" 12.57m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Kapnisis, Victoria SR-4 Wartburg 41' 1" 12.52m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  9 Burt, Emily FR-1 Central College 40' 3.25" 12.27m Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  9 Schlichting, Kayla FR-1 Dubuque 40' 3.25" 12.27m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  11 Egnarski, Lauren JR-3 Dubuque 40' 2.25" 12.25m Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  12 Harstad, Jillian SR-4 Luther 39' 9.75" 12.13m St. Mary's Open 04/29/17
  13 Keahna, Tieranny FR-1 Coe 39' 8.75" 12.11m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  13 Voycheske, Ciara SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 39' 8.75" 12.11m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  15 Eischeid, Cristyn JR-3 Buena Vista 39' 6.5" 12.05m Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Telfer, Grace SO-2 Buena Vista 39' 5" 12.01m Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 04/21/17
  17 Niemier, Alex SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 38' 9" 11.81m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  18 Johnson, Esther SO-2 Loras 38' 8.25" 11.79m Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  19 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 38' 3.5" 11.67m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
  20 Haupert, Abbie JR-3 Wartburg 37' 9.25" 11.51m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  21 Cervantes, Val SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 37' 1.75" 11.32m Doane - Nebraska Wesleyan Dual 2017 04/14/17
  22 Konfrst, Linnaea FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 36' 11.75" 11.27m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  22 Hedges, Anna SO-2 Loras 36' 11.75" 11.27m Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  24 Arechiga, Madison FR-1 Coe 36' 8.5" 11.19m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  25 Highum, Aubrey FR-1 Luther 35' 4.5" 10.78m Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wegter, Danielle FR-1 Dubuque 158' 0" 48.16m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  2 Becker, SteaVen JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 156' 1" 47.58m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  3 Lane, Shelby SO-2 Dubuque 149' 2" 45.46m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  4 Kapnisis, Victoria SR-4 Wartburg 148' 2" 45.16m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Betthauser, Kelsey SO-2 Dubuque 147' 0" 44.82m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  6 Voycheske, Ciara SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 141' 4" 43.09m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 Konfrst, Linnaea FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 139' 2" 42.42m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Willis, Abigail JR-3 Dubuque 135' 2" 41.19m Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  9 Koellner, Jodi JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 130' 9" 39.85m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  10 Stuht, Lorell SR-4 Central College 128' 9" 39.25m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  11 Keahna, Tieranny FR-1 Coe 127' 2" 38.76m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  12 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 126' 8" 38.60m Doane - Nebraska Wesleyan Dual 2017 04/14/17
  13 Haupert, Abbie JR-3 Wartburg 123' 5" 37.62m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  14 Rehberg, Anna FR-1 Wartburg 121' 10" 37.13m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  15 Smithson, Lillian FR-1 Central College 121' 9" 37.12m 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
  16 Hedges, Anna SO-2 Loras 119' 10" 36.53m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  17 Harstad, Jillian SR-4 Luther 118' 8" 36.17m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  18 Highum, Aubrey FR-1 Luther 118' 2" 36.01m Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  19 Johnson, Esther SO-2 Loras 118' 0" 35.96m Augustana College Early Spring Opener 03/25/17
  20 Burmahl, Rebecca SO-2 Dubuque 115' 1" 35.08m Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  21 Weathers, Adahja FR-1 Dubuque 114' 11" 35.03m Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  22 Telfer, Grace SO-2 Buena Vista 114' 4" 34.85m BVU Outdoor Invite 04/01/17
  23 Iverson, Jenna JR-3 Luther 112' 11" 34.42m Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  24 Burt, Emily FR-1 Central College 110' 7" 33.70m Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
  25 Egnarski, Lauren JR-3 Dubuque 110' 4" 33.62m Norse Relays 04/08/17

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Atwater, Tanasha JR-3 Dubuque 181' 11" 55.45m Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  2 Koellner, Jodi JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 174' 8" 53.25m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  3 Burmahl, Rebecca SO-2 Dubuque 165' 7" 50.47m Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  4 Stuht, Lorell SR-4 Central College 164' 6" 50.13m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
  5 Holtz, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 149' 4" 45.53m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  6 Lane, Shelby SO-2 Dubuque 148' 4" 45.22m Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
  7 Egnarski, Lauren JR-3 Dubuque 147' 11" 45.09m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Johnson, Esther SO-2 Loras 147' 9" 45.03m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  9 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 142' 3" 43.37m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  10 Becker, SteaVen JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 138' 6" 42.22m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  11 Kapnisis, Victoria SR-4 Wartburg 137' 7" 41.93m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  12 Hedges, Anna SO-2 Loras 136' 10" 41.72m Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  13 Rehberg, Anna FR-1 Wartburg 135' 11" 41.43m Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  14 Telfer, Grace SO-2 Buena Vista 135' 9" 41.39m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  15 Frazier, Erica JR-3 Dubuque 135' 5" 41.29m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  16 Eischeid, Cristyn JR-3 Buena Vista 135' 5" 41.28m Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17
  17 Burt, Emily FR-1 Central College 134' 9" 41.08m 2017 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Nesvik, savannah SO-2 Loras 134' 9" 41.07m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Konfrst, Linnaea FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 134' 3" 40.92m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  20 Budden, Michelle FR-1 Loras 132' 2" 40.29m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  21 Dolincheck, Dayton FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 126' 6" 38.57m 2017 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/27/17
  22 Velez, Sulibeth SO-2 Wartburg 126' 6" 38.55m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  23 Keahna, Tieranny FR-1 Coe 124' 7" 37.97m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  24 Boyd, Abby SR-4 Wartburg 122' 11" 37.47m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  25 Haupert, Abbie JR-3 Wartburg 120' 2" 36.63m Rittgers Invitational 04/22/17

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Esther SO-2 Loras 121' 7" 37.06m Loras Easter MidWeek 04/12/17
  2 Willis, Abigail JR-3 Dubuque 121' 3" 36.96m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  3 Wisnieski, Lindsey SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 120' 4" 36.69m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  4 Betthauser, Kelsey SO-2 Dubuque 116' 4" 35.46m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  5 Dooley, Taylor SO-2 Loras 113' 2" 34.50m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  6 Koenigs, Morgan SR-4 Central College 112' 0" 34.14m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  7 Simon, Alyssa JR-3 Loras 111' 5" 33.97m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  8 Highum, Aubrey FR-1 Luther 111' 3" 33.92m St. Mary's Open 04/29/17
  9 Holtz, Sarah FR-1 Luther 109' 10" 33.49m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  10 Sowle, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 109' 4" 33.32m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  11 Cullinan, Jackie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 109' 1" 33.25m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  12 Wettach, Molly SR-4 Luther 106' 10" 32.56m Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  13 Steen, Braanna FR-1 Dubuque 103' 6" 31.54m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  14 Sammons, Morgan JR-3 Luther 100' 10" 30.74m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  15 Springer, Marta SO-2 Luther 98' 6" 30.02m Norse Relays 04/08/17
  16 Iverson, Jenna JR-3 Luther 98' 0" 29.87m Norse Relays 04/08/17
  17 Bain, Kassandra FR-1 Coe 97' 4" 29.66m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  18 Edwards, Lilia SO-2 Wartburg 97' 0" 29.57m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  19 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 96' 5" 29.39m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  20 Konkler, Emma JR-3 Buena Vista 95' 7" 29.14m BVU Outdoor Invite 04/01/17
  21 Dellamuth, Bri FR-1 Wartburg 94' 2" 28.71m Luther vs. Wartburg Dual 05/04/17
  22 Becker, SteaVen JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 93' 9" 28.59m 2017 Nebraska Invitational 05/06/17
  23 Ingvalson, Kayla SR-4 Luther 93' 6" 28.50m Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
  24 Wolverton, Regan SO-2 Loras 91' 6" 27.90m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17
  25 Miller, Emily SO-2 Luther 89' 3" 27.21m Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships 05/11/17