NACC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.62 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 1.5
  2 Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.72 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.5
  3 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.75 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 1.7
  4 Jordan, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.78 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.9
  5 Muhammad, Jafar SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.86 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.6
  5 Haye, Jahaven SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.86 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.9
  7 Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 10.89 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.9
  8 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.93 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 0.2
  9 Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 10.95 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 2.1
  9 Wilson, DeVonte FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10.95 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17 -0.5
  11 Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.02 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 0.1
  12 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 11.06 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.5
  13 Walker, Johnny SR-4 Aurora 11.10 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.6
  14 Jahns, Jonah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.11 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 -2.9
  15 Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 11.16 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17 0.6
  16 Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.27 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.6
  17 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 11.28 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.6
  18 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 11.33 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 1.4
  19 Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.39 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.8
  20 Wooden, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.41 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.3
  21 Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.42 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.8
  22 Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.46 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.1
  23 Stallworth, Aaron FR-1 Aurora 11.52 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17 1.8
  23 Jung, Ben FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.52 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 1.1
  25 Boyd, Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.60 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.3

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.26 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.5
  2 Jordan, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.57 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.5
  3 Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.65 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 2.7
  4 Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 21.82 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.5
  5 Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 21.85 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.5
  5 Haye, Jahaven SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.85 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.5
  7 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.93 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 -0.1
  8 Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.07 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17 -0.4
  9 Walker, Johnny SR-4 Aurora 22.15 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.5
  10 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 22.24 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.1
  11 Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.33 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.8
  12 Jahns, Jonah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.47 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.8
  13 Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 22.58 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 1.3
  14 Grisham, Tyler FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 22.75 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 1.9
  15 Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 22.86 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17 +0.0
  16 Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.87 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.6
  17 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.90 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 -1.2
  18 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 22.92 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.6
  19 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.93 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 2.5
  20 Wilson, DeVonte FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.94 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.6
  21 Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.97 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.6
  22 Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.05 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.6
  22 Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 23.05 Private College Championships 04/08/17 -0.4
  24 Muhammad, Jafar SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.08 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 -0.1
  25 Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 23.09 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.6

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 48.60 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  2 Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 48.72 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  3 Grisham, Tyler FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 50.04 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 50.26 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  5 Jahns, Jonah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 50.34 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/12/17
  6 Casteel-Payne, Shemar FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 50.53 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  7 Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 50.66 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Warren, Josh SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 50.88 Crusader Open - Valparaiso 04/29/17
  9 Gray, Adam FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 50.99 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  10 Boyd, Kory SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 51.16 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.21 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  12 Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 51.43 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  13 Robinson, Jaylen SR-4 Aurora 51.50 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  14 Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 51.76 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  15 Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 51.85 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  16 Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 52.21 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  17 Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.23 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 52.29 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  19 Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 52.36 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  20 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.43 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Hass, Logan SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 52.48 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  21 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.48 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Carter, Demond FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.49 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  24 Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 52.66 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Byrd, Shawn SO-2 Lakeland 52.75 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Warren, Josh SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:53.59 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  2 Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 1:56.12 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  3 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:56.21 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Cooley, Jeremiah FR-1 Aurora 1:56.84 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  5 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 1:57.42 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:58.76 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  7 Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 1:59.47 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 1:59.57 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  9 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 1:59.68 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  10 Wolfram, D.J. SR-4 Aurora 1:59.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  11 Jodat, Jacob SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:59.82 Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  12 Evans , Ross FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:00.15 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  13 Goesch, Brandon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 2:00.24 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Avila, Nick SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:01.23 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Avila, Nick Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:01.57 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 2:02.71 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  17 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:03.28 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  18 Tillema, Austin JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:03.55 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  19 Devant, Christian SO-2 Rockford 2:03.64 Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  20 Guibord, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:03.80 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  21 Bostwick, Blake FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:04.53 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  22 Zajac, Scott FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:04.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  23 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:04.97 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  24 Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 2:05.30 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  25 Tesch, Elijah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:05.92 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:58.04 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  2 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 3:59.16 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Jodat, Jacob SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 3:59.63 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 4:05.79 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:06.35 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:09.79 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  7 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:09.87 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  8 Guibord, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:11.77 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  9 Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:12.20 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:12.49 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  11 Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 4:13.38 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:15.41 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Wolfram, D.J. SR-4 Aurora 4:15.47 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  14 Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 4:16.13 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  15 Salmon, Hunter SR-4 Edgewood 4:16.72 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  16 Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 4:17.95 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  17 Evans , Ross FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:18.45 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 4:19.31 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  19 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:19.39 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  20 Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 4:19.65 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  21 Jestus, Jimmy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:19.96 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  22 Cooley, Jeremiah FR-1 Aurora 4:22.01 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17
  23 Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:24.65 Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  24 Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:24.71 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  25 Holbrook, Kenneth SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:25.31 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jodat, Jacob SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 15:04.20 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  2 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15:36.21 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  3 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 15:38.04 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  4 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 15:44.24 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  5 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:50.12 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 15:51.86 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  7 Salmon, Hunter SR-4 Edgewood 15:56.30 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  8 Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 15:58.41 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  9 Vargas , Adrian SO-2 Aurora 15:58.94 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  10 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:58.99 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Cano-Telles, Javier SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:03.99 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  12 Estrada, Brandon FR-1 Aurora 16:06.36 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  13 Miller, Noah SO-2 Edgewood 16:06.83 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Miller, Luke SR-4 Aurora 16:13.76 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  15 Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 16:16.88 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Galvan, David FR-1 Aurora 16:18.44 Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  17 Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:20.27 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  18 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:28.18 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Devant, Christian SO-2 Rockford 16:30.57 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 16:30.82 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  21 Miller, Nash SO-2 Edgewood 16:32.16 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/29/17
  22 Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:34.90 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  23 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:35.19 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  24 Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 16:36.83 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  25 Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 16:42.46 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 31:48.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  2 Jodat, Jacob SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 32:49.17 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  3 Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 33:34.15 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  4 Vargas , Adrian SO-2 Aurora 33:40.34 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Estrada, Brandon FR-1 Aurora 34:01.70 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Cano-Telles, Javier SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 34:06.37 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  7 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 34:18.73 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Miller, Luke SR-4 Aurora 34:33.05 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  9 Galvan, David FR-1 Aurora 35:01.72 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Kazik, Haily JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 35:06.87 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Sanchez, Manny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 35:09.96 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Miller, Nash SO-2 Edgewood 35:13.33 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  13 Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 35:45.92 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Howell, Jack SO-2 Edgewood 36:00.12 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Finley, John SR-4 Rockford 36:37.97 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  16 Fromm, Ryan SR-4 Aurora 36:40.65 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  17 Devant, Christian SO-2 Rockford 37:06.74 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  18 Jestus, Jimmy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 37:40.91 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  19 Guerrero, Tony JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 37:42.05 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  20 Leiden, Jacob SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 37:59.43 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 14.09 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 0.1
  2 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.64 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.2
  3 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.02 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.8
  4 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.05 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 +0.0
  5 Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 15.13 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17 1.6
  6 Thomas, Tyrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17 2.0
  7 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 15.60 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.4
  8 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.31 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.0
  9 Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 16.46 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 +0.0
  10 Whitlatch, Austyn JR-3 Edgewood 16.68 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.4
  10 Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16.68 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.4
  12 Giese, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16.91 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17 -0.9
  13 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.05 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 0.8
  14 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.68 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.0
  15 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 18.19 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.5
  16 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 18.32 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.5
  17 Stass, Darren SR-4 Aurora 18.54 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.6
  18 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 18.69 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 1.8
  18 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 18.69 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.5
  20 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 19.33 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.5
  21 Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 19.73 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.5
  22 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 20.28 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17 0.4
  23 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 22.62 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 2.5
  24 Fierros, Jeremy SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 23.88 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.6

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 53.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  2 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 54.09 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  3 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 55.04 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 55.81 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  5 Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 56.13 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/12/17
  6 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 57.24 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Hoffert, Logan SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 57.51 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  8 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 58.94 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Brosman, Nick FR-1 Aurora 59.12 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Ergas, Khadeil FR-1 Aurora 59.82 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  11 Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:00.71 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  12 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:00.91 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Becker, Jason SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:01.32 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Jensen, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:01.79 St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17
  15 Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 1:02.92 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  16 Nicholas, Terrance SR-4 Aurora 1:03.52 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Brown, Austin FR-1 Edgewood 1:04.30 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  18 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:05.42 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  19 St. Michel, Sheldon SO-2 Aurora 1:12.90 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  20 Allgood, Malachi JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:14.08 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 1:14.65 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  22 Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 1:17.10 Beloit Relays 04/28/17

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:40.93 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  2 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:47.90 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:54.82 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Avila, Nick SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:04.58 Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  5 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 10:05.07 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  6 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 10:06.93 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  7 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:13.93 Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  8 Avila, Nick Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:23.82 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  9 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 10:24.94 St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17
  10 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:29.14 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  11 Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:36.72 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:39.02 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  13 Crozier, Kevin SR-4 Aurora 10:40.63 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Rink, Collin JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:50.61 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Gray, Matt JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:06.95 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  16 Chanon, Edward SR-4 Aurora 11:07.41 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  17 Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 11:08.74 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  18 Huerta-Gutirrez, Emanuel SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 11:25.35 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  19 Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 11:32.10 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  20 Lehman, Aaron JR-3 Aurora 11:59.47 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  21 Sydow, Adam FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 12:59.22 St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Boyd, Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  1 Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 6' 7.5" 2.02m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 5.5" 1.97m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Stewart, Austen SR-4 Aurora 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Franzke, Ben SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 6' 2.75" 1.90m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 10.75" 1.80m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  11 Smith, Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 8.75" 1.75m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 8.75" 1.75m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Masoad, Makarios FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 6.5" 1.69m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  14 Goss, Logan SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  16 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 2.5" 1.59m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  17 Stass, Darren SR-4 Aurora 5' 2.25" 1.58m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17
  18 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 1" 1.55m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  19 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 5' 0.25" 1.53m Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  19 Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  21 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 4' 11" 1.50m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  22 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 4' 9.75" 1.47m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  24 Fierros, Jeremy SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 4' 8.75" 1.44m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Raehsler, Kasey FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14' 11" 4.55m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  2 Davis, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 14' 10.75" 4.54m Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  3 Suhrbur, Will SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 14' 2.5" 4.33m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  4 Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 13' 11.25" 4.25m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Johnson, Grant SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13' 11.25" 4.25m Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  4 Kendall, Luke SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 13' 5.25" 4.10m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  8 Zunker, Timothy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13' 1.5" 4.00m St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17
  9 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 12' 7.5" 3.85m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  9 Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 12' 7.5" 3.85m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Becerra, Leonard SO-2 Aurora 12' 5.5" 3.80m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  12 Derache, Brendan FR-1 Aurora 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  13 Inouye, Jensen JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11' 8.5" 3.57m Crusader Open - Valparaiso 04/29/17
  14 Adams, William FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11' 7.75" 3.55m St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17
  15 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 11' 3.75" 3.45m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  16 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 10' 8" 3.25m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  17 Fierros, Jeremy SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 10' 4" 3.15m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  18 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9' 0.25" 2.75m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  19 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8' 8.25" 2.65m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  19 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 8' 8.25" 2.65m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  21 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8' 4.25" 2.55m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  21 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 8' 4.25" 2.55m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  23 Stass, Darren SR-4 Aurora 7' 4.5" 2.25m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  23 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 7' 4.5" 2.25m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 24' 11.75" 7.61m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.0
  2 Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 24' 5" 7.44m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.9
  3 Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 7.25" 7.19m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.5
  4 Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 6.25" 7.17m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.1
  5 Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 2.5" 7.07m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 2.1
  6 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 2" 7.06m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.6
  6 Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 23' 2" 7.06m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.4
  8 Jung, Ben FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22' 10.5" 6.97m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.0
  9 Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22' 4.5" 6.82m Private College Championships 04/08/17 NWI
  10 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22' 3" 6.78m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 4.0
  10 Wilson, DeVonte FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22' 3" 6.78m Crusader Open - Valparaiso 04/29/17 +0.0
  12 Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 21' 11.5" 6.69m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17 1.9
  13 Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 21' 6.75" 6.57m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 +0.0
  14 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 21' 5.5" 6.54m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.0
  14 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 21' 5.5" 6.54m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.1
  16 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 21' 3.25" 6.48m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 1.8
  17 Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 20' 11.75" 6.39m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 1.8
  18 Franzke, Ben SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 20' 11.25" 6.38m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17 1.4
  18 Bobo, Avery FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 20' 11.25" 6.38m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17 +0.0
  20 Brown, Austin FR-1 Edgewood 20' 7" 6.27m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 0.3
  20 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 20' 7" 6.27m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 +0.0
  22 Jordan, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 20' 3.75" 6.19m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.4
  23 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 20' 2.5" 6.16m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 1.1
  24 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 20' 1.75" 6.14m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.7
  25 Zehetner, Derek FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 20' 0.5" 6.11m Private College Championships 04/08/17 NWI

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52' 5.25" 15.98m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 0.2
  2 Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 47' 11" 14.60m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 1.8
  3 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 47' 1.75" 14.37m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.3
  4 Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 46' 1.5" 14.06m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.8
  5 Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 43' 10.5" 13.37m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 1.8
  6 Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 43' 7.75" 13.30m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.7
  7 Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 42' 11.5" 13.09m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17 0.8
  8 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 42' 7" 12.98m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 0.4
  9 Wooden, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 41' 7" 12.67m Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17 0.1
  10 Jobe, Gibril JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 41' 5.75" 12.64m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.8
  11 Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 40' 11.5" 12.48m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 2.9
  12 Goss, Logan SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 39' 8.5" 12.10m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17 3.8
  13 Young, Tafari SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 37' 6.75" 11.45m Private College Championships 04/08/17 NWI

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Njegovan, Ryan JR-3 Aurora 56' 1.25" 17.10m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  2 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 50' 8.75" 15.46m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 48' 6" 14.78m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Martinkus, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 45' 1.5" 13.75m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  5 Krier, Joseph SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 44' 11.5" 13.70m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  6 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 44' 8" 13.61m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 43' 6" 13.26m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  8 Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 42' 9" 13.03m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  9 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 41' 8.75" 12.72m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 41' 6" 12.65m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 40' 10.5" 12.46m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  12 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 40' 7.5" 12.38m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 40' 0.5" 12.20m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 38' 6.75" 11.75m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 38' 3.25" 11.66m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  16 Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 38' 0" 11.58m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 36' 11.75" 11.27m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  18 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 36' 7.5" 11.16m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  19 White, Anthony FR-1 Aurora 36' 0.75" 10.99m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  20 Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 35' 11.25" 10.95m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 35' 0.25" 10.67m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  22 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 34' 11.25" 10.65m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  23 Lewis, Ed JR-3 Aurora 34' 2.25" 10.42m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  24 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 33' 9.5" 10.30m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 33' 2" 10.11m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Njegovan, Ryan JR-3 Aurora 189' 1" 57.63m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  2 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 152' 6" 46.48m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  3 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 144' 11" 44.18m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 142' 7" 43.46m NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  5 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 141' 6" 43.12m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 141' 2" 43.04m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 133' 8" 40.74m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  8 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 128' 10" 39.26m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Stojanovic, Miroslav Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 128' 3" 39.09m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  10 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 124' 1" 37.83m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Pichen, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 122' 7" 37.37m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  12 Martinkus, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 120' 1" 36.61m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  13 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 118' 11" 36.25m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/29/17
  14 DeMille, Brendon FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 118' 11" 36.24m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 116' 9" 35.59m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  16 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 113' 6" 34.59m Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier 05/18/17
  17 Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 108' 8" 33.13m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 106' 8" 32.52m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  19 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 104' 5" 31.82m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  20 Krier, Joseph SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 102' 3" 31.16m St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17
  21 Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 101' 5" 30.92m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/29/17
  22 Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 100' 1" 30.50m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  23 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 98' 5" 30.00m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  24 Lewis, Ed JR-3 Aurora 98' 3" 29.96m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  24 Fierros, Jeremy SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 98' 3" 29.96m St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pichen, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 189' 11" 57.90m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  2 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 182' 8" 55.69m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  3 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 161' 7" 49.25m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 150' 7" 45.91m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 150' 3" 45.79m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  6 Martinkus, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 146' 0" 44.51m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  7 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 141' 9" 43.22m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 139' 4" 42.46m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  9 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 132' 6" 40.40m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  10 Schlott, Anthony SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 127' 5" 38.85m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  11 Lewis, Ed JR-3 Aurora 121' 8" 37.09m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 121' 1" 36.90m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  13 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 116' 10" 35.61m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 114' 7" 34.93m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 110' 2" 33.57m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 108' 7" 33.09m St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17
  17 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 107' 4" 32.73m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  18 Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SO-2 Rockford 107' 3" 32.68m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  19 Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 107' 1" 32.64m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 105' 1" 32.03m Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  21 Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 102' 6" 31.24m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  22 Stojanovic, Miroslav SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 98' 7" 30.06m Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  23 Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 95' 9" 29.19m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Mechkelwung, Moses SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 92' 11" 28.33m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Barry, Nathaniel FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 87' 4" 26.61m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Falotico, Gavin SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 204' 5" 62.31m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 172' 8" 52.63m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 169' 5" 51.64m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 155' 4" 47.36m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  5 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 143' 8" 43.79m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 142' 2" 43.34m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 141' 9" 43.20m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  8 Hintz, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 141' 3" 43.05m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Stojanovic, Miroslav SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 140' 10" 42.93m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 136' 0" 41.46m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 135' 11" 41.44m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  12 Adams, William FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 133' 7" 40.73m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  13 Krier, Joseph SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 129' 9" 39.54m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 127' 4" 38.82m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 126' 8" 38.60m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  16 Grodzki, Jonathan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 125' 6" 38.26m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  17 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 124' 4" 37.90m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  18 Becerra, Leonard SO-2 Aurora 121' 5" 37.02m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  19 Traver, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 119' 3" 36.36m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  20 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 118' 9" 36.20m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  21 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 117' 3" 35.75m Beloit Relays 04/28/17
  22 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 116' 6" 35.51m St. Norbert Quadrangular 2017 04/29/17
  23 Krasich, Eric SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 116' 2" 35.41m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  24 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 115' 10" 35.30m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  25 Stass, Darren SR-4 Aurora 113' 10" 34.69m 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17

Decathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date