NACC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.72 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.5
  2 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.73 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.5
  3 Jordan, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.86 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.5
  4 Muhammad, Jafar SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.88 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 2.8
  5 Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 10.89 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.9
  6 Haye, Jahaven SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.90 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 2.9
  7 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.93 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 0.2
  8 Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 10.95 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 2.1
  8 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.95 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 2.8
  10 Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.02 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 0.1
  11 Wilson, DeVonte FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.03 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 2.5
  12 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 11.06 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.5
  13 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 11.33 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.4
  13 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 11.33 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 1.4
  15 Walker, Johnny SR-4 Aurora 11.37 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17 2.9
  16 Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.39 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.8
  17 Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.42 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.8
  18 Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.46 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.1
  19 Jung, Ben FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.52 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 1.1
  20 Boyd, Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.60 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.3
  21 Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.63 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.8
  22 Thomas, Tyrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.64 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 0.9
  23 Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.66 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 2.2
  23 Stallworth, Aaron FR-1 Aurora 11.66 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17 0.4
  25 Adams, William FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.67 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 2.3

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.65 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 2.7
  2 Jordan, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.87 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.9
  3 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.93 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 -0.1
  4 Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 22.01 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.4
  5 Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.13 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 0.8
  6 Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.20 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.3
  7 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 22.55 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 2.1
  8 Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 22.75 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.9
  9 Grisham, Tyler FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 22.85 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17 2.0
  10 Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 22.86 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17 +0.0
  11 Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.87 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.6
  12 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.90 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 -1.2
  13 Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.91 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 2.4
  14 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 22.92 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.6
  15 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.93 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 2.5
  16 Wilson, DeVonte FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.94 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.6
  17 Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.97 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.6
  17 Walker, Johnny SR-4 Aurora 22.97 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17 -0.5
  19 Haye, Jahaven SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.98 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.4
  20 Jahns, Jonah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 23.00 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17 0.7
  21 Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.05 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.6
  21 Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 23.05 Private College Championships 04/08/17 -0.4
  23 Muhammad, Jafar SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.08 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 -0.1
  24 Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 23.09 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.6
  25 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.10 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.3

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 48.85 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  2 Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 48.98 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  3 Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 50.26 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Casteel-Payne, Shemar FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 50.53 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  5 Jahns, Jonah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 50.79 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 50.86 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Gray, Adam FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 50.99 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  8 Grisham, Tyler FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 51.02 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.21 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 51.43 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  11 Robinson, Jaylen SR-4 Aurora 51.50 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  12 Boyd, Kory SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 51.75 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  13 Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 51.76 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  14 Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 52.21 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  15 Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.23 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 52.29 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  17 Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 52.36 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  18 Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 52.41 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  19 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.43 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.48 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Hass, Logan SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 52.49 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  21 Carter, Demond FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.49 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  23 Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 52.66 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Byrd, Shawn SO-2 Lakeland 52.75 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  25 Tomlin, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 52.94 St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Warren, Josh SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:54.31 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  2 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:56.21 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  3 Cooley, Jeremiah FR-1 Aurora 1:56.84 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 1:57.41 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  5 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 1:57.62 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  6 Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 1:59.57 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  7 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 1:59.68 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  8 Evans , Ross FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:00.15 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  9 Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:00.20 St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17
  10 Avila, Nick SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:01.23 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Avila, Nick Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:01.57 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Wolfram, D.J. SR-4 Aurora 2:01.59 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 2:01.63 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  14 Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 2:02.71 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  15 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:03.28 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  16 Goesch, Brandon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 2:04.17 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  17 Bostwick, Blake FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:04.53 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:04.97 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  19 Casteel-Payne, Shemar FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:06.06 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Rink, Collin JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:06.12 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  21 Pimentel, Hank FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.19 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  22 Guibord, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.65 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  23 Gray, Adam FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.77 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Tillema, Austin JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:06.90 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  25 Devant, Christian SO-2 Rockford 2:07.18 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:58.04 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  2 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 3:59.16 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Jodat, Jacob SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:03.71 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  4 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 4:08.33 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  5 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:09.79 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  6 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:09.87 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  7 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:11.07 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  8 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:12.49 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  9 Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:15.09 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  10 Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 4:15.10 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  11 Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:15.41 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 4:16.13 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  13 Guibord, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:16.47 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Salmon, Hunter SR-4 Edgewood 4:16.72 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  15 Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 4:17.95 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  16 Wolfram, D.J. SR-4 Aurora 4:18.32 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  17 Evans , Ross FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:18.45 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 4:19.31 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  19 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:19.39 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  20 Cooley, Jeremiah FR-1 Aurora 4:22.01 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17
  21 Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 4:25.00 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  22 Devant, Christian SO-2 Rockford 4:25.38 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  23 Sherman, Jordan SO-2 Aurora 4:25.42 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  24 Miller, Nash SO-2 Edgewood 4:25.53 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  25 Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:25.58 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jodat, Jacob SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 15:20.18 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  2 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 15:38.04 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  3 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:50.12 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  4 Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 15:51.86 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  5 Salmon, Hunter SR-4 Edgewood 15:56.30 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  6 Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 15:58.41 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  7 Vargas , Adrian SO-2 Aurora 15:58.94 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  8 Estrada, Brandon FR-1 Aurora 16:06.36 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  9 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:11.31 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  10 Cano-Telles, Javier SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:13.47 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  11 Miller, Luke SR-4 Aurora 16:13.76 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  12 Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 16:16.88 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:28.18 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Miller, Noah SO-2 Edgewood 16:29.29 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  15 Devant, Christian SO-2 Rockford 16:30.57 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:37.60 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  17 Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:41.21 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 16:42.46 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Sherman, Jordan SO-2 Aurora 16:43.06 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  20 Miller, Nash SO-2 Edgewood 16:53.32 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Sanchez, Manny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:59.29 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  22 Arrigoni, Nathan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 17:05.63 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Kazik, Haily JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 17:07.86 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 17:17.43 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  25 Howell, Jack SO-2 Edgewood 17:24.12 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 14.21 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17 1.6
  2 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.64 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.2
  3 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.02 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.8
  4 Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 15.13 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17 1.6
  5 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.29 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17 1.5
  6 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 15.77 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17 NWI
  7 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.31 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.0
  8 Thomas, Tyrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16.35 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 2.7
  9 Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 16.76 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17 +0.0
  10 Giese, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16.91 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17 -0.9
  11 Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16.98 St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17 2.2
  12 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.05 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 0.8
  13 Whitlatch, Austyn JR-3 Edgewood 17.27 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17 1.2
  14 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.68 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 3.0
  15 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 18.69 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 1.8
  16 Stass, Darren SR-4 Aurora 18.73 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17 0.4
  17 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 18.79 University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17 1.9
  18 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 19.19 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 1.8
  19 Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 19.76 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17 0.9
  20 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 20.28 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17 0.4
  21 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 20.44 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 2.5
  22 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 22.62 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 2.5

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 54.39 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  2 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 55.04 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  3 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 55.85 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Hoffert, Logan SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 57.51 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  5 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 57.62 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  6 Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 58.11 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  7 Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 58.12 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 58.94 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Brosman, Nick FR-1 Aurora 59.38 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  10 Ergas, Khadeil FR-1 Aurora 59.82 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  11 Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:00.71 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  12 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:00.91 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Becker, Jason SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:01.77 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Jensen, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:02.67 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  15 Nicholas, Terrance SR-4 Aurora 1:03.52 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:05.42 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  17 Allgood, Malachi JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:14.08 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  18 St. Michel, Sheldon SO-2 Aurora 1:14.44 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  19 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 1:14.65 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:40.93 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  2 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:47.90 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:54.82 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 10:05.07 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  5 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 10:06.93 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  6 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:18.35 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  7 Avila, Nick Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:23.82 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  8 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 10:27.91 Wartburg Outdoor Select 03/31/17
  9 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:29.14 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  10 Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:39.09 St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Crozier, Kevin SR-4 Aurora 10:40.63 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  12 Rink, Collin JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:57.00 Private College Championships 04/08/17
  13 Gray, Matt JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:06.95 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  14 Chanon, Edward SR-4 Aurora 11:19.03 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  15 Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 11:32.10 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  16 Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 11:39.18 Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  17 Sydow, Adam FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 13:09.87 Private College Championships 04/08/17

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 6' 7.5" 2.02m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  2 Boyd, Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 4.75" 1.95m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  2 Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 4.75" 1.95m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 6' 2.75" 1.90m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Franzke, Ben SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Stewart, Austen SR-4 Aurora 6' 2" 1.88m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17
  8 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 10.75" 1.80m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  9 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  11 Smith, Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 8.75" 1.75m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 8.75" 1.75m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Masoad, Makarios FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 6.5" 1.69m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  14 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 2.5" 1.59m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  15 Stass, Darren SR-4 Aurora 5' 2.25" 1.58m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17
  16 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5' 1" 1.55m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  17 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 4' 10.25" 1.48m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17
  18 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 4' 9.75" 1.47m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 24' 11.75" 7.61m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.0
  2 Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 24' 5" 7.44m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.9
  3 Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 7.25" 7.19m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.5
  4 Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 2.5" 7.07m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.2
  4 Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 2.5" 7.07m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 2.1
  6 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23' 2" 7.06m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.6
  7 Jung, Ben FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22' 10.5" 6.97m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 2.0
  8 Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 22' 7" 6.88m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 +0.0
  9 Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22' 4.5" 6.82m Private College Championships 04/08/17 NWI
  10 Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22' 3" 6.78m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 4.0
  11 Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 21' 11.5" 6.69m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17 1.9
  12 Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 21' 6.75" 6.57m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 +0.0
  13 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 21' 2.75" 6.47m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17 1.9
  14 Bobo, Avery FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 20' 11.25" 6.38m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17 +0.0
  14 Franzke, Ben SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 20' 11.25" 6.38m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17 1.4
  16 Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 20' 7.75" 6.29m Private College Championships 04/08/17 NWI
  17 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 20' 7" 6.27m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 +0.0
  18 Jordan, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 20' 3.75" 6.19m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17 1.4
  19 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 20' 1.75" 6.14m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17 3.7
  20 Brown, Austin FR-1 Edgewood 20' 1.5" 6.13m Private College Championships 04/08/17 NWI
  21 Zehetner, Derek FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 20' 0.5" 6.11m Private College Championships 04/08/17 NWI
  22 Rosquist, Arthell SO-2 Rockford 19' 11.75" 6.09m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17 1.1
  23 Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 19' 11" 6.07m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 +0.0
  24 Wilson-Poston, Chris FR-1 Rockford 19' 10.75" 6.06m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17 +0.0
  25 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 19' 9" 6.02m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17 -1.3

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Njegovan, Ryan JR-3 Aurora 56' 1.25" 17.10m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  2 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 50' 8.75" 15.46m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 47' 1.75" 14.37m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  4 Martinkus, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 45' 1.5" 13.75m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  5 Krier, Joseph SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 44' 11.5" 13.70m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  6 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 44' 8" 13.61m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 43' 6" 13.26m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  8 Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 41' 11.25" 12.78m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 41' 6" 12.65m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 40' 10.5" 12.46m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  11 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 40' 7.5" 12.38m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  12 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 39' 1.75" 11.93m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  13 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 38' 3.25" 11.66m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  14 Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 38' 0" 11.58m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  15 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 37' 7.75" 11.47m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  16 Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 36' 11.75" 11.27m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  17 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 36' 7.5" 11.16m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  18 Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 35' 11.25" 10.95m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  19 White, Anthony FR-1 Aurora 35' 9.25" 10.90m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 35' 8.5" 10.88m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  21 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 34' 11.25" 10.65m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  22 Lewis, Ed JR-3 Aurora 34' 2.25" 10.42m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  23 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 33' 9.5" 10.30m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 33' 2" 10.11m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  25 DeMille, Brendon FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 33' 1.25" 10.09m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Njegovan, Ryan JR-3 Aurora 189' 1" 57.63m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  2 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 144' 11" 44.18m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  3 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 141' 2" 43.04m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 138' 0" 42.07m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 137' 0" 41.75m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  6 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 133' 8" 40.74m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  7 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 131' 9" 40.15m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 128' 10" 39.26m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Stojanovic, Miroslav Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 128' 3" 39.09m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  10 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 124' 1" 37.83m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Pichen, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 122' 7" 37.37m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  12 Martinkus, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 120' 1" 36.61m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  13 DeMille, Brendon FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 118' 11" 36.24m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 118' 0" 35.97m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  15 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 116' 9" 35.59m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  16 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 111' 7" 34.01m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  17 Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 108' 8" 33.13m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 106' 8" 32.52m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  19 Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 100' 9" 30.71m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 100' 1" 30.50m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  21 Fierros, Jeremy SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 98' 3" 29.96m St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17
  21 Lewis, Ed JR-3 Aurora 98' 3" 29.96m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  23 Krier, Joseph SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 97' 1" 29.60m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  24 Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 93' 8" 28.55m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 92' 0" 28.05m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pichen, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 189' 11" 57.90m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  2 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 182' 8" 55.69m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  3 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 161' 7" 49.25m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  4 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 150' 3" 45.79m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  5 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 150' 2" 45.78m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  6 Martinkus, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 146' 0" 44.51m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  7 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 141' 9" 43.22m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 139' 2" 42.41m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 132' 6" 40.40m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  10 Schlott, Anthony SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 127' 5" 38.85m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  11 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 121' 1" 36.90m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  12 Lewis, Ed JR-3 Aurora 115' 10" 35.31m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 114' 7" 34.93m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 110' 7" 33.72m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  15 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 110' 2" 33.57m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 107' 7" 32.79m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  17 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 107' 4" 32.73m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  18 Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 107' 1" 32.64m University of Dubuque Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 102' 6" 31.24m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  20 Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 100' 11" 30.75m St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17
  21 Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 95' 9" 29.19m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SO-2 Rockford 95' 8" 29.15m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  23 Mechkelwung, Moses SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 92' 11" 28.33m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Barry, Nathaniel FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 87' 4" 26.61m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  25 DeMille, Brendon FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 82' 7" 25.18m Private College Championships 04/08/17

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Falotico, Gavin SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 187' 11" 57.28m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  2 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 162' 9" 49.60m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  3 Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 156' 9" 47.77m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  4 Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 155' 4" 47.36m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  5 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 143' 8" 43.79m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 141' 9" 43.20m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  7 Hintz, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 141' 3" 43.05m Carroll Pioneer Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 135' 11" 41.44m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  9 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 126' 8" 38.60m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  10 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 125' 7" 38.29m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  11 Grodzki, Jonathan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 125' 6" 38.26m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  12 Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 124' 1" 37.83m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  13 Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 122' 1" 37.21m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  14 Becerra, Leonard SO-2 Aurora 121' 5" 37.02m Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics 03/31/17
  15 Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 119' 7" 36.46m St. Norbert Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Traver, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 119' 3" 36.36m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  17 Stojanovic, Miroslav Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 116' 0" 35.37m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  18 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 115' 10" 35.30m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  19 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 110' 3" 33.60m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/17
  20 Hoffert, Logan SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 107' 10" 32.88m 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge 04/08/17
  21 Stass, Darren SR-4 Aurora 105' 8" 32.20m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17
  22 Fierros, Jeremy SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 103' 6" 31.54m Private College Championships 04/08/17
  23 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 99' 0" 30.19m 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 98' 11" 30.16m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
  25 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 95' 9" 29.18m Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17

Decathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date