DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Standards
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

DIII All-Ohio   11.52
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 10.50 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
2 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.58 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
3 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.65 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
4 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 10.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
5 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 10.68 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
6 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 10.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
7 Greer, Darion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.78 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
8 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.79 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
9 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 10.81 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
10 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.84 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
11 Boehler, Shane JR-3 Heidelberg 10.91 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
12 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 10.92 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
13 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 10.94 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 10.96 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.97 Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
16 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 11.00 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Weirich, Cole SO-2 John Carroll 11.01 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Greer, Deion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.01 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
19 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 11.07 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
20 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 11.09 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
20 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 11.09 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
22 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 11.10 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
22 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 11.10 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
24 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 11.12 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
25 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 11.13 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
26 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 11.17 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
26 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 11.17 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
28 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 11.21 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
29 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 11.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
30 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.23 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
31 Cole, Brandon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 11.25 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 May 17, 2017
31 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 11.25 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
33 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 11.26 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
34 Taylor, Tre'on FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.29 Centre Twilight Apr 14, 2017
34 Alfrerd, Edward FR-1 Heidelberg 11.29 Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
36 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 11.30 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
37 Richardson, Darray FR-1 Otterbein 11.31 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
37 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11.31 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
39 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 11.33 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
39 Kuhnes, Tyler SR-4 Capital 11.33 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
41 LaMonte, Vincent FR-1 Defiance 11.34 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
42 Hart, Kris FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.36 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 18, 2017
42 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 11.36 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
44 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 11.37 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
44 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 11.37 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
46 Chin, Alex SO-2 Denison 11.38 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
46 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 11.38 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
48 Peyton, Griffin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11.39 Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
48 Logan, Kyle FR-1 Kenyon 11.39 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
48 Bailey, Antonio SO-2 Wooster 11.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
51 Kubiak, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 11.41 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
52 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 11.42 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
53 Bennett, Daizon FR-1 Heidelberg 11.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
53 Fox, Justin SO-2 Wooster 11.43 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
53 McKee, Noah FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.43 Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
53 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 11.43 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
57 Jackson, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.46 Emory Invitational Mar 17, 2017
58 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 11.48 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
59 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 11.50 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational Apr 1, 2017
60 Hommer, Matthew SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.51 Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
61 Woods, Cedric FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.52 Mount St. Joseph University Invitational Apr 22, 2017

200m

DIII All-Ohio   23.24
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 21.43 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
2 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 21.67 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
3 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 21.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 21.74 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
5 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 21.81 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
6 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 21.89 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 21.92 HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 21.94 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 21.98 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 22.01 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 22.11 HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 22.12 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
13 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 22.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
14 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22.24 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
15 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 22.27 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
16 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
17 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 22.36 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
18 McIlvaine, Austin JR-3 John Carroll 22.39 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
19 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.40 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
19 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.40 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
21 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 22.45 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
22 Cole, Brandon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 22.48 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
23 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 22.49 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
24 Troyer, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 22.52 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
25 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 22.55 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
26 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 22.57 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
26 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 22.57 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
28 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 22.59 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
29 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 22.65 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
30 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 22.69 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
31 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 22.72 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
32 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 22.74 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
32 Karg, Conner JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.74 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
34 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 22.77 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
35 Kubiak, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 22.79 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
36 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 22.83 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
37 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 22.89 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
38 Alfrerd, Edward FR-1 Heidelberg 22.90 Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
39 Olsen, John SO-2 Oberlin 22.92 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
40 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 22.93 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
41 Friday, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.94 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
42 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 22.95 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
43 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 22.98 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
44 Weirich, Cole SO-2 John Carroll 23.00 Cal U Early Bird Mar 25, 2017
45 Boehler, Shane JR-3 Heidelberg 23.03 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
46 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 23.04 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
47 Towle, Kevin SO-2 Kenyon 23.05 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
47 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 23.05 Emory Invitational Mar 17, 2017
47 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23.05 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
50 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 23.06 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
51 Butcher, Jared FR-1 Ohio Northern 23.12 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
52 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 23.14 Cal U Early Bird Mar 25, 2017
53 Taylor, Tre'on FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 23.17 HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
54 Tysz, John FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 23.21 2017 CSAC Track & Field Championships May 5, 2017
55 Greer, Darion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 23.22 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
56 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 23.24 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
56 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 23.24 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017

400m

DIII All-Ohio   52.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 47.64 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
2 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.05 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
3 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.08 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
4 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 48.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 48.88 HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 48.95 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
6 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 48.95 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
8 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 49.06 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
9 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49.31 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
10 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 49.34 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.40 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
12 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 49.41 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 49.44 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Gentry, Chad SR-4 Mount Union 49.49 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 49.58 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 49.58 Toledo Invitational May 4, 2017
17 Karg, Conner JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
18 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 49.71 Pioneer Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 49.88 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 49.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
21 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 50.04 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
22 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 50.13 Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
23 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 50.14 Toledo Invitational May 4, 2017
24 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 50.18 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
25 Butcher, Jared FR-1 Ohio Northern 50.29 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
26 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 50.42 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
27 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 50.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
28 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 50.63 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
29 Sheppard, Alexander FR-1 Wittenberg 50.69 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
30 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 50.71 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
31 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 50.77 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
32 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 50.81 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
33 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 50.84 Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
34 Berryman, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 50.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 May 17, 2017
35 Craig, James FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 50.89 2017 CSAC Track & Field Championships May 5, 2017
36 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 50.96 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
37 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 51.00 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
38 Hale, Ryan SO-2 Wittenberg 51.16 Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017
39 Woods, Nicholas JR-3 John Carroll 51.20 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
40 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 51.25 Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017
41 Stott, Stephen FR-1 Mount Union 51.27 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
42 Stinson, Fred JR-3 Muskingum 51.39 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
43 McIlvaine, Austin JR-3 John Carroll 51.41 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
44 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 51.42 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
45 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 51.43 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
46 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.48 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
47 Fabian, Carlo JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 51.58 2017 CSAC Track & Field Championships May 5, 2017
48 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 51.61 Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
49 Briggs, Corey SO-2 Ohio Northern 51.69 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
49 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 51.69 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
51 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.71 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
52 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.75 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
53 Sealey, Vee JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 51.97 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic Mar 25, 2017
54 Towle, Kevin SO-2 Kenyon 51.98 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017

800m

DIII All-Ohio   2:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:48.92 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:51.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 May 17, 2017
3 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:54.14 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2017
4 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 1:54.59 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
5 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:54.66 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
6 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 1:54.99 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
7 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 1:55.86 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
8 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.99 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
9 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 1:56.02 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 1:56.42 Emory Classic Mar 24, 2017
11 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 1:56.72 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
12 Meeks, Jake FR-1 Mount Union 1:56.84 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
13 Hradesky, Mike FR-1 Case Western 1:57.32 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
14 Munn, Zach JR-3 Denison 1:57.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
15 Berryman, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 1:57.52 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:57.94 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
17 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:57.99 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
18 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 1:58.47 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
19 Kachilla, Steve JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.49 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.50 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:58.53 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
21 Littler, Gaerid FR-1 Heidelberg 1:58.53 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 1:58.56 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
24 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.74 Wooster Invitational Mar 31, 2017
25 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.75 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
26 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.77 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
26 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.77 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
28 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 1:58.86 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
29 Lamison, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:58.94 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
30 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 1:59.18 Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2017
31 Large, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 1:59.26 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
32 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 1:59.28 HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
33 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.30 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
34 Jeffers, Brady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 1:59.46 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
35 Modzelewski, Zack SO-2 John Carroll 1:59.51 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
36 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 1:59.58 Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
37 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 1:59.66 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
38 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.84 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
39 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 1:59.94 Wooster Invitational Mar 31, 2017
40 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 2:00.00 Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017

1500m

DIII All-Ohio   4:13.24
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:50.83 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
2 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 3:56.85 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
3 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 3:57.41 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
4 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 3:57.46 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
5 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 3:58.78 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic Apr 21, 2017
6 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 3:59.10 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
7 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 4:00.63 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
8 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 4:02.19(1) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 4:02.45 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
10 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 4:03.16 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
11 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 4:03.17 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
12 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:03.37(1) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:03.52 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2017
14 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:04.11(1) NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
15 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 4:04.55 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
16 Large, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 4:04.70 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
17 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 4:04.78 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
17 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:04.78 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 4:05.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 4:05.77 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
21 Cove, Zachery SR-4 Denison 4:05.96 Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
22 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:05.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
23 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 4:06.08(1) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:06.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
25 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 4:06.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
26 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:06.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
27 Thomas, Nick JR-3 Mount Union 4:06.52(1) OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
28 Jeffers, Brady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:06.55 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
29 Thorne, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 4:06.64 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
30 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:06.65 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
31 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 4:06.66(1) Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
32 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:06.95 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
33 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 4:07.00 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
34 McGuire, Patrick FR-1 John Carroll 4:07.40 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
35 Hamilton, Bradley SR-4 Oberlin 4:08.09 Emory Classic Mar 24, 2017
36 Menear, Ty SR-4 Mount Union 4:08.35(1) Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 9, 2016
37 Knorz, Nick JR-3 Case Western 4:08.64 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
38 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 4:08.78 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
39 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:08.84 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
40 Peterson, Eric SO-2 Heidelberg 4:08.92 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
41 Dunn, Patrick SR-4 Denison 4:09.03 Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
42 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 4:09.10 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
43 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:09.13 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic Mar 25, 2017
44 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:09.33 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
45 Lamison, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:09.35 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
46 Snabes, Nick JR-3 Otterbein 4:09.39 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
47 Ayer, Hannon SR-4 Oberlin 4:09.59 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
48 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:10.52 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
49 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:10.68 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
50 McIntire, Doug FR-1 Muskingum 4:10.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
51 Clevinger, Alex FR-1 Otterbein 4:10.89 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
52 Foster, Benjamin FR-1 Denison 4:11.03 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
53 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 4:11.18 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
54 Burrow, Chad FR-1 John Carroll 4:11.22(1) Kent State Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
55 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 4:11.61 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
56 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 4:11.88(1) Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
57 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 4:12.14 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
58 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:12.23 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
59 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 4:12.52(1) Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
60 Martin, Ross JR-3 John Carroll 4:12.65(1) Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
61 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 4:12.79 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 17, 2017

5000m

DIII All-Ohio   16:14.24
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 14:29.93 UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2017
2 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:36.83 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
3 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 14:45.42 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
4 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 14:51.13 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
5 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 14:54.94 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
6 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 14:56.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
7 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:58.73 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
8 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:07.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
9 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 15:08.32 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2017
10 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 15:10.17 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
11 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 15:11.21 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational Apr 1, 2017
12 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 15:14.45 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
13 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:20.13 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
14 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 15:22.03 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
15 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:23.31 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 15:23.74 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 15:23.87 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
18 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:25.77 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
19 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 15:28.09 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
20 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:30.78 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 18, 2017
20 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:30.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 15:33.76 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Martin, Ross JR-3 John Carroll 15:33.78 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
24 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15:37.43 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
25 Wilson, Isaac FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15:38.51 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
26 Clevinger, Alex FR-1 Otterbein 15:40.98 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
27 Hallgarth, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 15:43.73 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
28 Collins, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:44.34 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
29 Brubacher, David FR-1 Oberlin 15:44.86 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
30 Bach, Jon FR-1 Mount Union 15:46.03 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
31 Kellogg, Ian SO-2 Otterbein 15:46.29 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
32 Douglass, EJ SR-4 Oberlin 15:46.32 Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2017
33 Marsh, Jared FR-1 Mount Union 15:46.33 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
34 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 15:46.51 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
35 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 15:47.90 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational Apr 1, 2017
36 Frey, Dom JR-3 Heidelberg 15:48.07 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
37 Yozwiak, Xavier FR-1 Case Western 15:49.37 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
38 Frost, Dakota FR-1 Bluffton 15:49.48 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
39 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 15:49.65 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational Apr 1, 2017
40 Oswald, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 15:50.34 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2017
41 Reid, Duncan FR-1 Oberlin 15:52.96 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
42 Green, Andrew FR-1 Case Western 15:53.52 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
43 Hall, David FR-1 Case Western 15:54.27 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
44 Rose, Kyle SO-2 Kenyon 15:54.95 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
45 White, Jimmy JR-3 John Carroll 15:55.18 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
46 Ryan, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 15:55.35 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
47 Frame, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15:56.31 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
48 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 15:56.60 Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
49 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 15:56.94 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
50 Taylor, Will FR-1 Oberlin 16:00.44 Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2017
51 Kropka, Casey SO-2 Mount Union 16:00.50 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
52 Lyons, Kris JR-3 Bluffton 16:03.32 YSU College Invite Jan 20, 2017
53 Solis, Dominic SO-2 Ohio Northern 16:04.16 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
54 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 16:04.41 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
55 Menear, Ty SR-4 Mount Union 16:04.87 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 9, 2016
56 Fitschen-Brown, Rhys FR-1 Denison 16:06.27 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
57 Johnson, Tommy FR-1 Kenyon 16:06.80 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
58 Irwin, Nick FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 16:06.96 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 18, 2017
59 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 16:07.55 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational Mar 25, 2017
60 Kozlowski, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 16:07.82 Cal U Early Bird Mar 25, 2017
61 Fox, Aaron JR-3 Capital 16:09.33 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
62 Caban, Dylan SO-2 Oberlin 16:09.97 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
63 Ferrebee, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 16:10.70 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational Apr 1, 2017
64 Radabaugh, Brett JR-3 Mount Union 16:13.84 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017

10,000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 29:59.51 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
2 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 30:56.38 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2017
3 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 31:59.68 Emory Invitational Mar 17, 2017
4 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 32:11.49 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
5 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 32:16.10 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
6 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 32:18.42 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
7 Lyons, Kris JR-3 Bluffton 32:27.90 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
8 Frost, Dakota FR-1 Bluffton 32:38.90 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
9 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 32:39.08 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Marsh, Jared FR-1 Mount Union 32:48.02 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Hallgarth, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 32:48.68 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Martin, Ross JR-3 John Carroll 32:49.90 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 33:01.34 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
14 Kropka, Casey SO-2 Mount Union 33:20.73 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
15 Frame, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 33:26.47 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
16 Wilson, Isaac FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 33:33.59 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Taylor, Will FR-1 Oberlin 33:34.40 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
18 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 33:37.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
19 Osman, Jon SR-4 Wittenberg 33:38.40 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
20 Radabaugh, Brett JR-3 Mount Union 33:49.52 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
21 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 33:49.77 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
22 Ehret, Jamey SO-2 Otterbein 33:52.17 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Fox, Aaron JR-3 Capital 34:07.71 Emory Invitational Mar 17, 2017
24 Ferrebee, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 34:18.09 Emory Invitational Mar 17, 2017
25 Watters, Clayton FR-1 Denison 34:18.51 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
26 Mahon, Spencer SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 34:23.17 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
27 Crotteau, Matthew FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 34:26.43 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE Mar 31, 2017
28 McNutt, John SO-2 Ohio Northern 34:28.71 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
29 Kelly, Bryan SR-4 Case Western 34:31.66 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
30 Bach, Theo JR-3 Mount Union 34:31.83 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017

110H

DIII All-Ohio   16.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Plant, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 14.29 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14.33 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
3 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 14.43 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 14.54 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
5 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 14.75 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
6 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 14.76 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
7 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
8 Klopfenstein, Eric FR-1 Marietta 15.05 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
9 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 15.07 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
10 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 15.12 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
11 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.13 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
12 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 15.21 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
13 Orr, Colton JR-3 Kenyon 15.23 North Coast AC Championships (Multi) Apr 29, 2017
14 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 15.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
15 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.37 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
16 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 15.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
17 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 15.54 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
18 Becker, Robby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.64 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 18, 2017
19 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 15.68 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
20 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 15.73 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
21 Conlon, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
21 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
23 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 15.76 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Copley, Brandon FR-1 Capital 15.76 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
25 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 15.81 Cal U Early Bird Mar 25, 2017
26 Ruffini, Brian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15.87 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
27 Sullins, Darrell SO-2 Mount Union 15.97 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
28 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 16.05 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
29 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 16.06 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
30 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.11 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
31 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 16.15 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
32 Boehler, Ren JR-3 Heidelberg 16.16 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
33 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 16.40 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
34 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 16.44 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Combined Events -2017 May 17, 2017
35 Koch, Aaron FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.50 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
36 Milem, Mitchell FR-1 Mount Union 16.58 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
37 Bachinski, Garrin FR-1 Wittenberg 16.78 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
38 Stover, Derek JR-3 Muskingum 16.80 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017

400H

DIII All-Ohio   1:00.64
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 52.26 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 52.71 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 53.18 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 May 17, 2017
4 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 53.62 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
5 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 53.75 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 54.35 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
7 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 55.13 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
8 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 55.22 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2017
9 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 55.37 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
10 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 55.48 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
10 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 55.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
12 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 55.86 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
13 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 55.97 Emory Classic Mar 24, 2017
14 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 56.00 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
15 Emert, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 56.04 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
16 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 56.22 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
17 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 56.32 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
18 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 56.48 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
19 Ruddy, Jack FR-1 Denison 56.98 Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
20 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 57.29 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
21 Milem, Mitchell FR-1 Mount Union 57.40 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
22 Cole, Brandon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 57.55 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
23 Flynn, Eric SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 57.78 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
24 Sipes, Tanner FR-1 Otterbein 57.85 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
25 Fuhrer, Zachary SO-2 Muskingum 58.47 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
26 Stark, Drew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 58.62 Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 Apr 8, 2017
27 Smith, Caleb SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 58.82 Centre Twilight Apr 14, 2017
28 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 58.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
29 Koch, Aaron FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 58.93 Pioneer Invitational Mar 24, 2017
30 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 59.10 Wooster Invitational Mar 31, 2017
31 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 59.11 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
32 Gulick, Connor FR-1 Bluffton 59.18 HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
33 Jenkins, Sam FR-1 Case Western 59.28 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
34 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 59.38 2017 W&L Carnival Mar 17, 2017
35 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 59.40 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
36 Knaub, Adam FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 59.47 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
37 Evans , Rudolph FR-1 Marietta 59.62 Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
38 Bachinski, Garrin FR-1 Wittenberg 59.82 Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
39 Conlon, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 59.84 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational Apr 1, 2017
40 Jones, Anthony SO-2 Marietta 1:00.09 Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
40 Samuel, Daniel SR-4 Case Western 1:00.09 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
42 Davalos, Miguel SR-4 Capital 1:00.23 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017

3000 Steeple

DIII All-Ohio   10:27.24
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:05.32 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
2 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:17.73 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
3 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 9:23.54 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
4 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 9:25.67 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
5 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:33.22 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
6 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 9:33.39 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 9:38.21 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2017
8 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:40.56 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
9 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 9:41.79 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
10 Douglass, EJ SR-4 Oberlin 9:49.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
11 Colon, Joe JR-3 Mount Union 9:50.16 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
12 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 9:50.78 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 May 17, 2017
13 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 9:52.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Kozlowski, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 9:57.25 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
15 Westcott, David SO-2 Wooster 9:57.65 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
16 Whitman, Ben JR-3 Case Western 10:02.43 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
17 Chabraja, Alexander SR-4 Wooster 10:02.78 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 White, Jimmy JR-3 John Carroll 10:02.98 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
19 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 10:07.07 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
20 Rusnak, Cameron SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:08.27 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
21 Bach, Theo JR-3 Mount Union 10:08.51 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
22 Swartz, Charlie FR-1 Mount Union 10:08.76 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Vipperman, Seth FR-1 Otterbein 10:12.24 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
24 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 10:12.73 Wooster Invitational Mar 31, 2017
25 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10:17.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
26 Bitter, Andrew SO-2 Otterbein 10:18.13 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational Apr 1, 2017
27 Long, Nicholas SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:19.68 2017 CSAC Track & Field Championships May 5, 2017
28 Shelton, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 10:23.88 Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
29 Downing, Nick FR-1 Otterbein 10:26.76 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
30 Queener, Josh FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10:26.83(2000) Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017

High Jump

DIII All-Ohio   1.83m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2.08m 6' 9.75" Pioneer Invitational Mar 24, 2017
2 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 2.07m 6' 9.5" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
3 Wukotich, Zack SR-4 Mount Union 2.06m 6' 9" SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
4 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 2.00m 6' 6.75" Jessica Starks Open Jan 28, 2017
5 Weidner, Blake SO-2 Muskingum 1.98m 6' 6" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 Sommer, Luke SO-2 Ohio Northern 1.98m 6' 6" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
5 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1.98m 6' 6" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
5 Sibila, Alex JR-3 Ohio Northern 1.98m 6' 6" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
5 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.98m 6' 6" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 1.96m 6' 5" Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
11 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 1.95m 6' 4.75" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Juhn, Rory SR-4 Mount Union 1.94m 6' 4.25" BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
13 Edwards, Ryan FR-1 Heidelberg 1.93m 6' 4" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
13 Wallace, Jordan SO-2 Muskingum 1.93m 6' 4" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Donohoe, Seth SO-2 Otterbein 1.93m 6' 4" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
16 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 1.92m 6' 3.5" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
16 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 1.92m 6' 3.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Seman, John SO-2 Capital 1.91m 6' 3.25" Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
19 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 1.90m 6' 2.75" Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
19 Crocker, Reed FR-1 Kenyon 1.90m 6' 2.75" Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
19 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.90m 6' 2.75" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 3, 2016
22 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 1.89m 6' 2.25" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
23 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 1.88m 6' 2" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
23 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 1.88m 6' 2" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
23 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 1.88m 6' 2" HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
26 Hill, Elijah FR-1 Mount Union 1.86m 6' 1.25" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
27 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.83m 6' 0" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016

Pole Vault

DIII All-Ohio   4.13m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Keim, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 5.00m 16' 4.75" Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
2 Kovatch, James FR-1 Marietta 4.76m 15' 7.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Cook, Canaan FR-1 Otterbein 4.75m 15' 7" GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet May 12, 2017
4 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 4.70m 15' 5" HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Spilker, Johnathon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 4.66m 15' 3.5" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
6 Metz, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 4.58m 15' 0.25" Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
7 Rospierski, Ricky SR-4 Mount Union 4.43m 14' 6.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
8 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4.41m 14' 5.5" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
9 Tobias, Trent SR-4 Otterbein 4.40m 14' 5.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
9 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4.40m 14' 5.25" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
11 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4.31m 14' 1.75" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
12 Price, Travis SR-4 Mount Union 4.26m 13' 11.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 4.25m 13' 11.25" Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
14 Wheatley, Jahkeem SO-2 Oberlin 4.15m 13' 7.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 9, 2016
15 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 4.14m 13' 7" Dan Kinsey Invitational Feb 3, 2017

Long Jump

DIII All-Ohio   6.20m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 7.36m 24' 1.75" BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
2 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 7.16m 23' 6" 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
3 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 7.09m 23' 3.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
4 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 7.08m 23' 2.75" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
5 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 7.01m 23' 0" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.00m 22' 11.75" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
7 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.92m 22' 8.5" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
8 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 6.89m 22' 7.25" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
9 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 6.81m 22' 4.25" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
10 Dickerson-Samuel, Anthony FR-1 Heidelberg 6.71m 22' 0.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 6.67m 21' 10.75" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
12 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 6.66m 21' 10.25" 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
13 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.65m 21' 10" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
14 Art, Jarrett SO-2 Wooster 6.61m 21' 8.25" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
15 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 6.59m 21' 7.5" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
16 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 6.58m 21' 7.25" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
17 Lake, Bradley JR-3 Marietta 6.48m 21' 3.25" Don Frail Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 6.47m 21' 2.75" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
18 Gannon, Bailey JR-3 Mount Union 6.47m 21' 2.75" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
20 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.45m 21' 2" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 Robertson, Tavon SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6.45m 21' 2" Jessica Starks Open Jan 28, 2017
22 Coplin, Jacob FR-1 Denison 6.42m 21' 0.75" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
23 Orr, Tanner SO-2 Kenyon 6.40m 21' 0" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
23 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 6.40m 21' 0" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
25 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.39m 20' 11.75" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
26 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 6.37m 20' 10.75" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
27 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 6.36m 20' 10.5" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
28 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 6.33m 20' 9.25" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
29 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 6.31m 20' 8.5" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
30 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 6.30m 20' 8" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
31 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.27m 20' 7" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
31 Weidner, Blake JR-3 Muskingum 6.27m 20' 7" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 3, 2016
33 Clemons, Jabari SO-2 Oberlin 6.25m 20' 6.25" Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2017
34 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 6.23m 20' 5.25" Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017
35 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6.21m 20' 4.5" OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017

Triple Jump

DIII All-Ohio   12.24m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 14.73m 48' 4" Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
2 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 14.63m 48' 0" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
3 Tshikala, Raphael JR-3 Mount Union 13.95m 45' 9.25" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
4 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 13.75m 45' 1.5" 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
5 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 13.39m 43' 11.25" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 13.32m 43' 8.5" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
7 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 13.27m 43' 6.5" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.23m 43' 5" Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
9 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13.19m 43' 3.25" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
10 David, Kra FR-1 Mount Union 13.13m 43' 1" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
11 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 13.08m 42' 11" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
12 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.05m 42' 9.75" Pioneer Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 13.05m 42' 9.75" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
14 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 12.94m 42' 5.5" Crimson and Gold Invitational Jan 13, 2017
15 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 12.87m 42' 2.75" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
16 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 12.78m 41' 11.25" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
17 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.75m 41' 10" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
18 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 12.67m 41' 7" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.65m 41' 6" OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
20 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 12.64m 41' 5.75" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
21 Truss, Antone SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.62m 41' 5" OAC South Split Meet Jan 20, 2017
22 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 12.46m 40' 10.5" Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
23 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 12.28m 40' 3.5" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017

Shot Put

DIII All-Ohio   13.61m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 17.35m 56' 11.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 16.90m 55' 5.5" Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 18, 2017
3 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 16.48m 54' 1" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
4 Coon, Jason JR-3 Capital 16.17m 53' 0.75" Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
5 Cooper, Lucas Mount Union 15.76m 51' 8.5" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
6 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 15.45m 50' 8.25" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 May 17, 2017
7 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 15.29m 50' 2" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
8 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 15.17m 49' 9.25" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 15.05m 49' 4.5" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
10 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 15.04m 49' 4.25" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.86m 48' 9" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
12 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.60m 47' 11" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
13 Fitchet, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 14.57m 47' 9.75" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
14 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 14.50m 47' 7" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
15 Goldsmith, Myron JR-3 Capital 14.34m 47' 0.75" OAC South Split Meet Jan 20, 2017
16 Johnson, Keion FR-1 Bluffton 14.32m 46' 11.75" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
17 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 14.25m 46' 9" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
18 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.19m 46' 6.75" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
19 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 14.13m 46' 4.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
20 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 14.12m 46' 4" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 13.97m 45' 10" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
22 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 13.94m 45' 9" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 13.86m 45' 5.75" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
24 Walz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 13.84m 45' 5" Wooster Invitational Mar 31, 2017
25 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 13.79m 45' 3" 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
25 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 13.79m 45' 3" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
27 Giardina, Travis JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
28 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 13.74m 45' 1" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
29 Bushman, Tyler SO-2 Case Western 13.69m 44' 11" Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017
30 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 13.62m 44' 8.25" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017

Discus

DIII All-Ohio   39.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 50.00m 164' 0" GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet May 12, 2017
2 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 48.69m 159' 9" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
3 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 47.52m 155' 11" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
4 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 47.47m 155' 9" Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
5 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 47.24m 155' 0" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
6 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 46.42m 152' 3" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 46.36m 152' 1" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
8 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 46.32m 152' 0" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
9 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 45.52m 149' 4" 12th Annual Gator Invitational May 12, 2017
10 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 44.13m 144' 9" HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 43.91m 144' 1" Otterbein University Twilight Invitational Apr 21, 2017
12 Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 43.78m 143' 8" OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
13 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 43.53m 142' 10" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
14 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 43.38m 142' 4" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
15 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 43.24m 141' 10" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
16 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 42.63m 139' 10" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 42.36m 139' 0" 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
18 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42.35m 138' 11" Pioneer Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Cody, AJ SR-4 Ohio Northern 42.30m 138' 9" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
20 Ayoki, Linden SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 42.25m 138' 7" Pioneer Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Stokes, Jaylen FR-1 Otterbein 41.80m 137' 2" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
22 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 41.46m 136' 0" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
23 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 41.28m 135' 5" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
24 Quimby, Curtis SO-2 Wittenberg 40.99m 134' 6" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
25 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 40.80m 133' 10" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
26 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 40.74m 133' 8" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
27 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 40.72m 133' 7" Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017
28 Zamor, James JR-3 Capital 40.36m 132' 5" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
29 Sullivan, Alex SR-4 Muskingum 40.04m 131' 4" Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships Apr 8, 2017
30 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 39.94m 131' 0" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
31 Rath, Nick SR-4 Defiance 39.90m 130' 11" HCAC Outdoor Championships Apr 28, 2017
32 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 39.88m 130' 10" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
33 Bushman, Tyler JR-3 Case Western 39.40m 129' 3" 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
34 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 39.27m 128' 10" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
35 Ellis, Charles FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 39.08m 128' 2" 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic Mar 25, 2017

Hammer

DIII All-Ohio   40.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 56.98m 186' 11" Toledo Invitational May 4, 2017
2 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 56.30m 184' 8" NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 May 11, 2017
3 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 53.45m 175' 4" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
4 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 52.67m 172' 10" Emory Classic Mar 24, 2017
5 Luhta, Dylan SO-2 Otterbein 51.07m 167' 7" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
6 Gutzky, Ben SO-2 Heidelberg 50.67m 166' 3" OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
7 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 50.19m 164' 8" Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic May 10, 2017
8 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 50.04m 164' 2" Emory Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Petro, Joshua JR-3 Defiance 49.73m 163' 2" Huntington University Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
10 Buffington, Andre SR-4 Muskingum 48.55m 159' 3" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
11 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 48.21m 158' 2" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
12 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 47.78m 156' 9" OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
13 Benge, Erick JR-3 Bluffton 47.63m 156' 3" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
14 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 47.36m 155' 4" Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
15 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 47.31m 155' 2" Cal U Early Bird Mar 25, 2017
16 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 47.19m 154' 10" Emory Classic Mar 24, 2017
17 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 47.06m 154' 5" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
18 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 47.05m 154' 4" BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
19 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 46.95m 154' 0" UC Relay & Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Spearman, DiVaunta SR-4 Bluffton 46.83m 153' 8" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
21 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 45.43m 149' 0" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
22 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 45.32m 148' 8" 2017 UAA Championships Apr 22, 2017
23 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 44.95m 147' 6" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
24 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 44.74m 146' 9" Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Fahler, Andrew SO-2 Defiance 44.50m 146' 0" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
25 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 44.50m 146' 0" Hanover Invitational Apr 1, 2017
27 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 43.30m 142' 1" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
28 Reznik, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 43.21m 141' 9" OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
29 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 43.20m 141' 9" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
30 Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 42.14m 138' 3" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
31 Bushman, Tyler JR-3 Case Western 42.04m 137' 11" BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
32 Ayoki, Linden SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 41.77m 137' 0" Pioneer Invitational Mar 24, 2017
33 Simmons, Nigel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 41.43m 135' 11" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
34 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 41.34m 135' 7" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
35 McThompson, Avery SO-2 Oberlin 41.28m 135' 5" Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2017
36 Walz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 41.20m 135' 2" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017

Javelin

DIII All-Ohio   45.42m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Scott, Jaquill JR-3 Mount Union 65.30m 214' 3" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Biskup, Bryce FR-1 Mount Union 61.20m 200' 9" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 56.90m 186' 8" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
4 Holden, Brian FR-1 Case Western 56.19m 184' 4" BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 12, 2017
5 Shober, Patrick JR-3 Case Western 55.32m 181' 6" Centre Invitational Apr 1, 2017
6 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 54.85m 179' 11" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
7 Maldonado, Ivan FR-1 Denison 53.97m 177' 1" OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7, 2017
8 Despot, Nick JR-3 Muskingum 53.34m 175' 0" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
9 Lilly, R JR-3 John Carroll 53.06m 174' 1" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
10 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 51.42m 168' 8" 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic Mar 25, 2017
11 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 51.12m 167' 8" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
12 Pine, Jackson JR-3 Kenyon 50.21m 164' 9" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017
13 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 49.80m 163' 5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
14 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 49.74m 163' 2" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 22, 2017
15 Peyton, Griffin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 48.83m 160' 2" 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
16 Hale, Dustin FR-1 Marietta 48.71m 159' 10" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
17 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 48.05m 157' 8" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
18 Day, Marcus FR-1 Mount Union 47.30m 155' 2" Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open Mar 25, 2017
19 Tillapaugh, Alex JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 46.76m 153' 5" OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2017
20 Reimel, Jared JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 46.36m 152' 1" Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
21 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 46.14m 151' 4" Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
22 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 45.77m 150' 2" Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
23 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 45.63m 149' 8" North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5, 2017