OTTERBEIN

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

TOP MARKS

EVENT ATHLETE/SQUAD YEAR TIME/MARK
60 Zeren, Vincent SO-2 7.08
200 Zeren, Vincent SO-2 22.30#
400 Hatfield, Alan SR-4 54.33
500 Figgins, Jay FR-1 1:09.16
800 Figgins, Jay FR-1 1:56.06#
1000 Yackin, Cal SR-4 2:31.39
Mile Yackin, Cal SR-4 4:06.66#
3000 Yackin, Cal SR-4 8:12.64#
5000 Nice, John JR-3 14:30.86#
60H Brittman, Shamar SO-2 9.01
4x400 Jay Figgins, Carson Jones, Jonny Powers, Gavin Kelly   3:32.49#
HJ Burns, Landon SR-4 1.94m
PV Agerter, Nick JR-3 4.57m
LJ Jones, Khalil JR-3 6.70m
TJ Lynch, Jamez SO-2 12.36m
SP Pemberton, Brock SR-4 11.31m
WT Lyon, Cameron SO-2 11.37m

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
February 3- 4, 2023 Ashland-Jud Logan Light Giver Open
January 28, 2023 Muskie Meet #3
January 21, 2023 Otterbein Invite
January 14, 2023 Otterbein Snowglobe Invite
December 1- 2, 2022 2022 Oiler Opener & Multi
November 19, 2022 NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
November 12, 2022 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships
October 29, 2022 OAC Championships
October 15, 2022 Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble
October 15, 2022 Augustana Interregional Invitational
October 1, 2022 2022 DIII National Preview
September 30, 2022 OWU Invitational
September 16, 2022 All-Ohio Cross Country Championship
September 1, 2022 Muskie Opener
May 26-28, 2022 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 19, 2022 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor
May 13-14, 2022 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite
May 13, 2022 Harrison Dillard Twilight
May 5- 6, 2022 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
April 29-30, 2022 Ashland Alumni Open
April 22-23, 2022 Jesse Owens Track Classic
April 22, 2022 Otterbein Twilight Invitational
April 15-16, 2022 Tiffin Track Carnival
April 8- 9, 2022 Mount Union Homon Invitational
April 1- 2, 2022 Wooster Invitational
April 1- 2, 2022 2022 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
March 17-19, 2022 Charlotte 49er Classic
March 11-12, 2022 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
March 5, 2022 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
February 25-26, 2022 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 19, 2022 Wittenberg Invite
February 12, 2022 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 5, 2022 Mount Union-Indoor Wuske
February 4- 5, 2022 Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor
January 29, 2022 Joe Banks Invitational- 2022
January 22, 2022 Otterbein Invite
January 15, 2022 Otterbein Snowglobe Open
December 2- 3, 2021 2021 Oiler Opener
November 20, 2021 NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
November 13, 2021 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships
October 30, 2021 Ohio Athletic Conference XC Championships
October 16, 2021 Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble
October 16, 2021 Augustana Interregional Invitational
October 2, 2021 SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational
October 1, 2021 Tiffelberg Open- 2021
September 17, 2021 All Ohio Championships
September 1, 2021 Wooster Invitational
May 27-29, 2021 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 19, 2021 Mount Union-Outdoor Last Chance
May 14, 2021 2021 Harrison Dillard Twilight