SEC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 9.82 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Cotton, Kenzo JR-3 Arkansas 9.96 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Crawford, Lawrence SO-2 Miss State 9.97 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  4 Skeen, Odean JR-3 Auburn 9.98 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  5 Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 9.99 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  5 Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 9.99 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  7 Greene, Cejhae JR-3 Georgia 10.05 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  8 Brown, Tony JR-3 Alabama 10.12 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  9 Acy, Tremayne SR-4 LSU 10.13 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  10 Ejiakuekwu, Roy SO-2 Arkansas 10.16 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  11 Henderson, Kahlil SR-4 Auburn 10.18 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  12 Chambers, Raheem FR-1 Auburn 10.20 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  12 Winters, Jr, David SR-4 South Carolina 10.20 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  14 Titi, Ncincilili JR-3 South Carolina 10.21 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  15 Jackson, Donte FR-1 LSU 10.22 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  15 Clark, Ryan SO-2 Florida 10.22 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  15 Hamilton, Kenshard SR-4 Kentucky 10.22 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  18 Timpson, Jr, Michael SO-2 Florida 10.25 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Washington, Josh SR-4 Arkansas 10.29 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Comick, Jace FR-1 Texas A&M 10.30 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  21 Dorsey, Fred JR-3 Kentucky 10.31 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  22 Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 10.32 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  23 Williams, Mustaqeem SO-2 Tennessee 10.33 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  24 Hislop, Akanni FR-1 LSU 10.39 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Schrage, Harrison FR-1 Arkansas 10.42 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hobbs, Aleia JR-3 LSU 10.85 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  2 Brisco, Mikiah JR-3 LSU 10.96 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 11.05 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Carter , Destiny SR-4 Kentucky 11.05 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  5 Smith, Jonielle SO-2 Auburn 11.08 Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 11.09 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  7 Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 11.15 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  8 Oliver, Javianne SR-4 Kentucky 11.16 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  9 Burks, Quanesha SR-4 Alabama 11.18 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  10 Parker, Kiara SO-2 Arkansas 11.19 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  10 Baylark, Jada FR-1 Arkansas 11.19 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  12 Hall, Cassondra FR-1 LSU 11.22 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  13 Sanders, Shayla SR-4 Florida 11.28 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  13 Gray, Kianna SO-2 Kentucky 11.28 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  15 Hall, Kate FR-1 Georgia 11.30 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  16 Darius, Symone FR-1 Alabama 11.31 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  17 Collins, Shania SO-2 Tennessee 11.34 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  18 Ambrose, Jenae SO-2 Auburn 11.35 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  19 Ray, Shannon JR-3 Ole Miss 11.37 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  19 Bullock, Dominique JR-3 Auburn 11.37 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  21 Gause, Diamond SR-4 Alabama 11.40 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  22 Harvey, Rushell SR-4 LSU 11.41 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  23 Cody, Maya SO-2 Missouri 11.42 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  23 Tate, Breanna SR-4 Ole Miss 11.42 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  25 Martin, Jada SR-4 LSU 11.45 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 19.85 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  2 Richards, Jereem JR-3 Alabama 19.97 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 20.04 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Titi, Ncincilili JR-3 South Carolina 20.14 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Cotton, Kenzo JR-3 Arkansas 20.20 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Flournoy, Jaron SO-2 LSU 20.24 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Henderson, Kahlil SR-4 Auburn 20.25 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Smith, Teray SR-4 Auburn 20.25 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  9 Kerley, Fred SR-4 Texas A&M 20.27 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  10 Bloomfield, Akeem FR-1 Auburn 20.29 Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 20.30 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Washington, Josh SR-4 Arkansas 20.31 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Morrow, Elijah JR-3 Texas A&M 20.41 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  14 Gayle, Steven SR-4 Alabama 20.48 FSU Relays 03/24/17
  15 Acy, Tremayne SR-4 LSU 20.49 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  16 Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 20.53 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  16 Winters, Jr, David SR-4 South Carolina 20.53 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  18 Ejiakuekwu, Roy SO-2 Arkansas 20.55 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  19 Williams, Mustaqeem SO-2 Tennessee 20.59 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  20 Igbokwe, Obi SO-2 Arkansas 20.64 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Clark, Ryan SO-2 Florida 20.77 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  21 Timpson, Jr, Michael SO-2 Florida 20.77 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  23 Allen, Will FR-1 Alabama 20.82 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  23 Allen, Nathon FR-1 Auburn 20.82 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  25 Smith, Philip SR-4 Miss State 20.83 South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jefferson, Kyra SR-4 Florida 22.02 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 22.50 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  3 White, Danyel FR-1 Texas A&M 22.55 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  4 Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 22.59 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  5 Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 22.60 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Carter , Destiny SR-4 Kentucky 22.61 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Spaulding, Diamond SO-2 Texas A&M 22.64 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Martin, Jada SR-4 LSU 22.76 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  9 Whyte, Natalliah FR-1 Auburn 22.77 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Collins, Shania SO-2 Tennessee 22.81 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  11 Reed, Jaevin FR-1 Texas A&M 22.84 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  12 Gray, Kianna SO-2 Kentucky 22.86 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  13 Camacho-Quinn, Jasmine SO-2 Kentucky 22.88 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  14 Hall, Cassondra FR-1 LSU 22.92 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  15 Ambrose, Jenae SO-2 Auburn 22.94 Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Sanders, Shayla SR-4 Florida 22.95 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  17 Oliver, Javianne SR-4 Kentucky 22.99 Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Gause, Diamond SR-4 Alabama 23.01 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  19 Baird, Kadecia JR-3 Texas A&M 23.03 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  20 Parker, Kiara SO-2 Arkansas 23.05 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  21 Desrosiers, Briyahna SO-2 Texas A&M 23.07 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  22 Clarke, Kayelle JR-3 Kentucky 23.10 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  23 Baylark, Jada FR-1 Arkansas 23.11 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  24 Gause, Destinee SR-4 Florida 23.17 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  25 Roberson, Takyera FR-1 Alabama 23.22 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kerley, Fred SR-4 Texas A&M 43.70 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  2 Allen, Nathon FR-1 Auburn 44.52 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  3 Cherry, Michael SR-4 LSU 44.73 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Bloomfield, Akeem FR-1 Auburn 44.74 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Gayle, Steven SR-4 Alabama 44.99 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Strother, Nathan JR-3 Tennessee 45.07 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Richards, Jereem JR-3 Alabama 45.47 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  8 Kerley, Mylik JR-3 Texas A&M 45.48 Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  9 Igbokwe, Obi SO-2 Arkansas 45.54 John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Ceneus, Randall SO-2 Auburn 45.82 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  11 Bruton, Lamar SR-4 LSU 45.86 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  12 Rose, Richard SO-2 Texas A&M 45.89 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  13 Fasasi, Kunle SO-2 Florida 45.95 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  14 Schwartz, Rhayko SO-2 Arkansas 45.97 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  15 Janise, Eric SR-4 Arkansas 46.01 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  16 Freeman, Maurice SR-4 Georgia 46.03 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  17 James, Stephan JR-3 Miss State 46.07 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  18 Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 46.09 Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Stephen, Jamarco JR-3 Arkansas 46.56 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  20 Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 46.71 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  21 Montgomery, Kahmari SO-2 Missouri 46.76 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Uruburu, Nick SR-4 Florida 46.79 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  22 Smith, Teray SR-4 Auburn 46.79 FSU Relays 03/24/17
  24 Bermudez, Ryan JR-3 South Carolina 46.82 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  25 Smith, Philip SR-4 Miss State 46.89 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Harper, Daina SR-4 Arkansas 51.36 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  2 Jones, Travia SR-4 LSU 51.63 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Barnett, Sharrika SO-2 Florida 51.67 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Reed, Jaevin FR-1 Texas A&M 51.67 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  5 Williams, Domonique SR-4 Alabama 51.90 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Misher, Rachel SO-2 LSU 52.07 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Desrosiers, Briyahna SO-2 Texas A&M 52.28 Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Roberson, Takyera FR-1 Alabama 52.41 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  9 Jefferson, Kyra SR-4 Florida 52.75 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  9 Edobi, Jennifer JR-3 Vanderbilt 52.75 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  11 Sharpe, Taylor JR-3 Florida 52.78 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  12 Gholston, Alex SR-4 Alabama 52.79 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  13 Smith, Keturah JR-3 Miss State 52.95 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  14 Baird, Kadecia JR-3 Texas A&M 53.15 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  15 Holmes, Precious JR-3 South Carolina 53.28 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  16 Martin, Jada SR-4 LSU 53.34 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  17 Brown, Sashel SR-4 Auburn 53.41 Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Carbo, Jolie JR-3 Ole Miss 53.44 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  19 Jackson, LaQuisha SR-4 Missouri 53.50 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Gause, Destinee SR-4 Florida 53.52 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  21 Payne, Kymber JR-3 LSU 53.75 Louisiana Classic 03/17/17
  22 White, Layla SO-2 Tennessee 53.94 USC Open 04/22/17
  23 Ransby, Micaiah FR-1 Georgia 54.09 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  24 McCallister, Sunkietra SO-2 Arkansas 54.18 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  25 Broadwater, Brooklynn FR-1 Tennessee 54.20 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dixon, Devin FR-1 Texas A&M 1:45.71 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  2 Arroyo, Andres SR-4 Florida 1:45.74 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Engels, Craig SR-4 Ole Miss 1:46.93 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  4 Manahan, Ryan JR-3 Ole Miss 1:46.96 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  5 Orange, Carlton SO-2 Arkansas 1:47.28 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  6 Henderson, Blair SR-4 LSU 1:47.32 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  7 Lahbi, Jacopo SR-4 Alabama 1:47.98 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  8 Hampton, Jeramey SO-2 Georgia 1:48.17 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  9 Jones, Ian JR-3 Kentucky 1:48.46 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Schnulle, Ryan SR-4 Florida 1:48.61 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  11 Ellison, JaQwae SO-2 Texas A&M 1:48.97 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Jones, Otis SO-2 South Carolina 1:49.62 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  13 Winebrenner, Cain JR-3 Missouri 1:49.95 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Nixon, Daniel FR-1 Miss State 1:50.01 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  15 Guyton, Jack SO-2 Florida 1:50.32 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  16 Long, Zach SO-2 Tennessee 1:50.51 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  17 Wilkes, Jack JR-3 LSU 1:50.53 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  18 Kinsey, Gaines SR-4 Texas A&M 1:50.64 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Gutierrez, Derek JR-3 Ole Miss 1:50.67 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  20 Ballard, Payton SR-4 Alabama 1:50.74 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  21 Scott, Parker FR-1 Ole Miss 1:50.93 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
  22 Curles, Wesley JR-3 Auburn 1:51.37 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  23 Kamau, Bryan JR-3 Georgia 1:51.60 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  24 Reynolds, Mac SR-4 Florida 1:51.87 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  25 Hollis, Kyren SO-2 Florida 1:51.89 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fray, Jazmine SO-2 Texas A&M 2:01.43 Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Stauber, Ruby FR-1 LSU 2:03.77 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  3 Clayton, Courtney JR-3 Vanderbilt 2:04.02 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 McHugh, Maddie SO-2 Ole Miss 2:05.23 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  5 Hiltz, Nikki JR-3 Arkansas 2:05.83 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  6 Watson, Ceara SO-2 Arkansas 2:06.13 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  7 Schuetz, Morgan SR-4 LSU 2:06.16 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  8 Price, Rhianwedd JR-3 Miss State 2:06.26 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  9 Artis, Devon JR-3 Georgia 2:06.31 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  10 Haiss, Therese SR-4 Arkansas 2:06.46 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  11 Price, Ffion SR-4 Miss State 2:06.91 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Bustamante, Reagan FR-1 Vanderbilt 2:07.26 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Parker, Hollie SO-2 LSU 2:07.40 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  14 Willard, Katie SR-4 Texas A&M 2:07.70 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  15 Williams, Kristyn SO-2 Alabama 2:08.09 Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  16 Lewis, Erika SO-2 LSU 2:08.41 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  17 Byrnes, Alexandra FR-1 Arkansas 2:08.47 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  18 Viljoen, Carina FR-1 Arkansas 2:08.77 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  19 Tanner, Amber FR-1 Georgia 2:09.18 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  20 Lewis, Alon SO-2 Miss State 2:09.62 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  21 Criscione, Maddie JR-3 Vanderbilt 2:10.17 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Halamicek, Valeska JR-3 Missouri 2:10.21 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Sawyer, Kailee SO-2 Arkansas 2:10.43 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  24 Parker, Brittany FR-1 Texas A&M 2:11.23 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Tubbs, Taylor SR-4 Florida 2:11.25 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Engels, Craig SR-4 Ole Miss 3:37.75 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  2 Bruce, Jack JR-3 Arkansas 3:41.45 John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Farnham-Rose, Robbie SR-4 Alabama 3:41.64 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  4 Arroyo, Andres SR-4 Florida 3:41.95 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  5 George, Alex SO-2 Arkansas 3:42.34 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  6 Manahan, Ryan JR-3 Ole Miss 3:42.79 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  7 Guyton, Jack SO-2 Florida 3:43.63 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  8 Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 3:44.14 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  9 Curles, Wesley JR-3 Auburn 3:44.30 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  10 Gutierrez, Derek JR-3 Ole Miss 3:44.39 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  11 Scott, Parker FR-1 Ole Miss 3:44.55 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  12 Muhammad, Kendall SO-2 Kentucky 3:44.83 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  13 Young, Benjamin FR-1 Kentucky 3:44.97 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  14 Kamau, Bryan JR-3 Georgia 3:45.60 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  15 Griffith, Cameron SO-2 Arkansas 3:46.39 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  16 Long, Zach SO-2 Tennessee 3:46.45 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  17 Russo, Luca SR-4 Missouri 3:46.47 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  18 Ballard, Payton SR-4 Alabama 3:46.61 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  19 Gallagher, Wes SR-4 Ole Miss 3:47.02 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  20 Reynolds, Mac SR-4 Florida 3:47.08 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  21 Kipngetich, Silas FR-1 Auburn 3:47.27 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  22 Moehn, Ethan SO-2 Arkansas 3:47.52 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  23 Dalquist, Austen SO-2 Arkansas 3:47.57 John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Thomson, Jacob JR-3 Kentucky 3:47.91 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  25 Villarreal, Cameron JR-3 Texas A&M 3:48.08 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hiltz, Nikki JR-3 Arkansas 4:10.80 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Price, Rhianwedd JR-3 Miss State 4:12.07 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Schweizer, Karissa JR-3 Missouri 4:15.77 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  4 Haiss, Therese SR-4 Arkansas 4:16.31 Payton Jordan Invitational 05/05/17
  5 Price, Ffion SR-4 Miss State 4:17.56 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Brown, Shelby JR-3 Ole Miss 4:19.09 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  7 Viljoen, Carina FR-1 Arkansas 4:19.62 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  8 Tubbs, Taylor SR-4 Florida 4:19.64 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  9 McHugh, Maddie SO-2 Ole Miss 4:21.13 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  10 Johnson, Amber SR-4 Florida 4:21.48 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  11 MacNeal, Kat JR-3 Ole Miss 4:21.55 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Stevens, Emily SR-4 Auburn 4:21.86 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  13 Brown, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 4:22.12 John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  14 McKinney, Michelle JR-3 Kentucky 4:22.14 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  15 Drop, Jessica FR-1 Georgia 4:22.37 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Greene, Rebekah SR-4 Florida 4:22.55 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  17 Eder, Veronica SR-4 Auburn 4:23.61 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  18 Clark, Devin SO-2 Arkansas 4:24.01 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  19 Stauber, Ruby FR-1 LSU 4:24.20 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  20 Gardner, Nicole SO-2 Alabama 4:24.26 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  21 Braswell, Anna JR-3 Ole Miss 4:24.40 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  22 Reed, Maddy FR-1 Arkansas 4:24.76 John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Kigen, Brenda SO-2 Auburn 4:25.19 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  24 Gray, Abby FR-1 Arkansas 4:25.32 John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Brookover, Hannah FR-1 Florida 4:25.58 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bruce, Jack JR-3 Arkansas 13:38.15 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  2 George, Alex SO-2 Arkansas 13:40.66 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Erb, MJ SR-4 Ole Miss 13:47.64 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  4 Griffith, Cameron SO-2 Arkansas 13:52.65 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  5 Thomson, Jacob JR-3 Kentucky 13:53.04 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  6 Chelanga, Alfred JR-3 Alabama 13:53.07 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  7 Long, Zach SO-2 Tennessee 13:54.49 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  8 Dalquist, Austen SO-2 Arkansas 13:58.09 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  9 Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 13:59.06 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  10 Kamau, Bryan JR-3 Georgia 14:01.65 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  11 Vaughn, Sid SR-4 Georgia 14:01.97 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Gallagher, Wes SR-4 Ole Miss 14:07.09 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Kosgei, Antibahs SR-4 Alabama 14:08.64 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  14 Lockley, Ollie SR-4 Missouri 14:14.78 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Wells, Austin SR-4 Texas A&M 14:15.04 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  16 Villarreal, Cameron JR-3 Texas A&M 14:15.53 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  17 Braxton, Dajour SO-2 LSU 14:15.70 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  18 White, Drew SR-4 Missouri 14:16.81 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  19 Thompson, Conner JR-3 Alabama 14:19.39 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  20 Levermore, Kyle SO-2 Arkansas 14:19.41 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  21 Swain, Aidan SR-4 Arkansas 14:21.73 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Moehn, Ethan SO-2 Arkansas 14:22.35 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  23 Jones, Stephen FR-1 Miss State 14:24.35 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  24 Farris, Christian SR-4 Texas A&M 14:24.91 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  25 Carter, Ian SR-4 Ole Miss 14:24.99 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schweizer, Karissa JR-3 Missouri 15:38.93 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Werner, Taylor FR-1 Arkansas 15:51.08 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  3 Eder, Veronica SR-4 Auburn 16:03.06 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  4 Reed, Maddy FR-1 Arkansas 16:04.43 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  5 Gray, Abby FR-1 Arkansas 16:06.60 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  6 Tubbs, Taylor SR-4 Florida 16:08.13 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  7 Kempfer, Jamie SO-2 Missouri 16:09.59 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  8 England, Mary Alex SR-4 Ole Miss 16:10.93 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  9 Drop, Jessica FR-1 Georgia 16:12.09 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  10 Ward, Regan JR-3 Arkansas 16:12.46 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  11 Kunc, Katy JR-3 Kentucky 16:17.74 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  12 Reina, Valerie SR-4 Arkansas 16:18.06 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Brown, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 16:18.38 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  14 Kigen, Brenda SO-2 Auburn 16:18.39 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  15 Brown, Shelby JR-3 Ole Miss 16:20.97 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  16 Adelsberger, Teylar SR-4 Missouri 16:21.61 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  17 Mello, Nicole JR-3 Missouri 16:22.17 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  18 Carlos, Carmen SR-4 Vanderbilt 16:26.36 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  19 Christen, Hannah JR-3 Ole Miss 16:27.94 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  20 Meydrich, Mia JR-3 Miss State 16:30.25 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  21 MacNeal, Kat JR-3 Ole Miss 16:32.98 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  22 Braswell, Anna JR-3 Ole Miss 16:36.08 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  23 Fair, Shannon SO-2 Miss State 16:37.43 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  24 Warren, Kelsie FR-1 Texas A&M 16:39.20 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  25 Huebner, Megan JR-3 Vanderbilt 16:39.45 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chelanga, Alfred JR-3 Alabama 28:04.95 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  2 Kosgei, Antibahs SR-4 Alabama 28:35.79 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Thomson, Jacob JR-3 Kentucky 28:47.55 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  4 Vaughn, Sid SR-4 Georgia 29:08.11 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  5 Lockley, Ollie SR-4 Missouri 29:24.18 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  6 Thompson, Conner JR-3 Alabama 29:26.50 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  7 Gallagher, Wes SR-4 Ole Miss 29:33.81 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  8 Wells, Austin SR-4 Texas A&M 29:35.93 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  9 White, Drew SR-4 Missouri 29:41.10 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  10 Kamau, Bryan JR-3 Georgia 29:51.03 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Iacofano, Mick SR-4 Kentucky 29:54.69 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  12 Farris, Christian SR-4 Texas A&M 30:01.59 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  13 Braxton, Dajour SO-2 LSU 30:15.26 Louisiana Classic 03/17/17
  14 Moses, Jon JR-3 Georgia 30:24.59 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Caldwell, Taylor JR-3 Ole Miss 30:47.15 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  16 Dalquist, Austen SO-2 Arkansas 30:49.07 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  17 Westog, Eric SO-2 Georgia 30:49.85 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  18 Van Geffen, Jake SR-4 Vanderbilt 30:51.97 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  19 Martinez, Stephen FR-1 Georgia 30:52.36 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Carter, Ian SR-4 Ole Miss 30:57.12 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  21 Brown, Graham FR-1 Arkansas 31:10.99 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  22 Hulzebos, Jonathan SO-2 Florida 31:14.85 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  23 Mackay, JT SO-2 Miss State 31:37.68 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  24 Lipani, DC SO-2 LSU 31:55.33 Louisiana Classic 03/17/17
  25 Snider, Robinson FR-1 Ole Miss 32:07.46 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

10,000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Blaase, Chelsea SR-4 Tennessee 33:06.86 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Kempfer, Jamie SO-2 Missouri 33:09.67 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Eder, Veronica SR-4 Auburn 33:35.73 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  4 Braswell, Anna JR-3 Ole Miss 33:47.22 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  5 England, Mary Alex SR-4 Ole Miss 34:07.45 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  6 Bean, Emily JR-3 Ole Miss 34:07.57 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  7 Werner, Taylor FR-1 Arkansas 34:15.71 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  8 Drop, Samantha FR-1 Georgia 34:29.84 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  9 Meydrich, Mia JR-3 Miss State 34:32.98 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Christen, Hannah JR-3 Ole Miss 34:36.44 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  11 Capek, Hannah FR-1 Alabama 34:50.72 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  12 Fischer, Kaitlyn SR-4 Missouri 35:09.84 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  13 Gomez, Yanely FR-1 Georgia 35:10.45 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  14 Fair, Shannon SO-2 Miss State 35:23.80 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  15 Atkinson, Ellyn JR-3 Missouri 35:31.87 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  16 Warren, Kelsie FR-1 Texas A&M 35:37.61 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  17 Bishop, Logan SR-4 Arkansas 35:47.20 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  18 Ward, Haley SR-4 Ole Miss 35:51.41 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  19 Nelson, Anna SR-4 Auburn 35:57.45 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  20 Branch, Hailey JR-3 Georgia 36:05.52 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  21 Schrader, Kelsey SO-2 Arkansas 36:08.99 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  22 Peterson, Stephanie FR-1 Miss State 36:09.40 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  23 Reina, Valerie SR-4 Arkansas 36:17.37 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  24 Struck, Mailin FR-1 Vanderbilt 36:28.02 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  25 Norton, Devin SO-2 Texas A&M 36:29.20 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Camacho-Quinn, Jasmine SO-2 Kentucky 12.58 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Brisco, Mikiah JR-3 LSU 12.85 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  3 Williams, Kendell SR-4 Georgia 12.90 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  4 Stumbaugh, Payton JR-3 Arkansas 13.00 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  4 Howell, Jacklyn JR-3 Kentucky 13.00 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Ross-Ransom, Skylar SR-4 Florida 13.11 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  7 Marshall, Tonea FR-1 LSU 13.14 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Johnson, Brandee FR-1 Florida 13.14 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  7 Brooks, Taliyah JR-3 Arkansas 13.14 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Humphrey, Brittley FR-1 LSU 13.25 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  11 Clerveaux, Vanessa SR-4 Alabama 13.28 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  11 Thames, Valerie JR-3 Missouri 13.28 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  13 Njoku, Chinyere SO-2 Texas A&M 13.29 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  14 Phillips, Danielle JR-3 LSU 13.32 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  15 Flynn, Tiffany JR-3 Miss State 13.35 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  16 Lott, Leah SR-4 Miss State 13.41 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  17 Herman, Kelsey SO-2 Arkansas 13.45 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  18 Sow, Rougui SO-2 South Carolina 13.47 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Grauvogel, Louisa FR-1 Georgia 13.50 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  20 McEnany, Ryann SR-4 Florida 13.55 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  21 Brown, Leigha SR-4 Arkansas 13.57 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Paul, Jeanette FR-1 Ole Miss 13.66 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
  23 Kelly, Brittany SO-2 LSU 13.67 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  23 Seymour, Kiah SR-4 Kentucky 13.67 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  25 Moore, Ashlee SO-2 Arkansas 13.70 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

110H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Devon SR-4 Georgia 13.37 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  2 Walters, Ruebin JR-3 Alabama 13.39 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Holloway, Grant FR-1 Florida 13.41 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Moore, Isaiah JR-3 South Carolina 13.47 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  5 Anderson, Nick SR-4 Kentucky 13.49 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  6 Zaza, Welington SR-4 Auburn 13.68 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  7 Roberts, Daniel FR-1 Kentucky 13.75 Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  8 Spears, Ro'Derick SR-4 Miss State 13.86 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  9 Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 13.90 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Donald, Larry JR-3 Arkansas 13.96 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  11 Goss, Angelo JR-3 Alabama 13.98 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  12 Chambliss, Caleb SR-4 Florida 14.07 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  13 Tucker, Infinite FR-1 Texas A&M 14.10 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  14 Burgman, Marques SR-4 Florida 14.16 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  15 Reed, Willie JR-3 Miss State 14.25 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  16 Duckworth, Tim JR-3 Kentucky 14.30 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  17 Guillory, Tyler FR-1 Texas A&M 14.33 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  18 Coakley, Xavier SO-2 Auburn 14.36 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  19 Victor, Lindon SR-4 Texas A&M 14.45 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  20 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Texas A&M 14.47 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  21 Smith, Orlando FR-1 Texas A&M 14.51 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  22 Austell, Lane SR-4 Arkansas 14.63 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  23 Wilson, JaQuarius SR-4 Miss State 14.67 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  24 Hite, Nathan SO-2 Texas A&M 14.78 Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Anderson, Davon JR-3 Arkansas 14.78 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17

400H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 48.32 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 48.49 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Holmes, TJ SR-4 Florida 49.10 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 49.15 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  5 Chambers, Travius JR-3 Arkansas 50.85 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Tatham, Rasheed SO-2 Miss State 51.04 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  7 Izu, Ilolo SO-2 Texas A&M 51.11 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  8 Donald, Larry JR-3 Arkansas 51.16 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  9 Mason, Jerrad JR-3 Missouri 51.24 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Tucker, Infinite FR-1 Texas A&M 52.66 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
  11 Coakley, Xavier SO-2 Auburn 52.71 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  12 Walters, Ruebin JR-3 Alabama 52.74 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Allen, Sherwayne FR-1 Auburn 53.02 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  14 Griffin, Jordan FR-1 South Carolina 53.11 USC Open 04/22/17
  15 Brander, Kris SR-4 Texas A&M 53.60 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  16 Walker, William SO-2 Kentucky 53.64 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Smith, Orlando FR-1 Texas A&M 53.82 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  18 Leemet, Markus JR-3 South Carolina 54.33 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Guillory, Tyler FR-1 Texas A&M 54.44 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Mehl, Ryan JR-3 Texas A&M 54.62 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  21 James, II, Dustin SR-4 Miss State 55.54 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  22 Moore, Isaiah JR-3 South Carolina 55.67 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Froschauer, Matt FR-1 South Carolina 56.59 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  24 McLemore, Joshua FR-1 Tennessee 56.74 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  25 Walters, Trace FR-1 Ole Miss 58.64 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17

400H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Payne, Kymber JR-3 LSU 55.50 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  2 Brockington, Tyler JR-3 South Carolina 55.97 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  3 Brown, Sashel SR-4 Auburn 56.20 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  4 Seymour, Kiah SR-4 Kentucky 56.67 Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  5 Jupiter, Ka'Lynn SR-4 LSU 56.68 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  6 Johnson, Brandee FR-1 Florida 57.21 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  7 Richardson, Bryiana SR-4 LSU 57.24 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Birch, Damajahnee SO-2 Arkansas 57.25 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  9 Thames, Valerie JR-3 Missouri 58.06 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Broadwater, Brooklynn FR-1 Tennessee 58.20 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  11 Lyles, Kara FR-1 South Carolina 58.90 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Walker, Kaitlin JR-3 Alabama 59.26 Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Lawless, Lauren JR-3 Texas A&M 59.34 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  14 Mosley, Monica FR-1 Miss State 59.52 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  15 Barber, Mikayla SR-4 Florida 1:00.26 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  16 Swinton, Brianna SR-4 Arkansas 1:00.45 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  17 McLauhorn, Mattie SO-2 Auburn 1:01.04 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  18 Ross, Faith FR-1 Kentucky 1:01.27 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  19 Zoller, Chelsea FR-1 Georgia 1:01.64 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Tanner, Amber FR-1 Georgia 1:02.56 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  21 Schiemdebusch, Catelyn SR-4 Georgia 1:03.28 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  22 Botley, Sharon FR-1 Miss State 1:03.90 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  23 Paul, Jeanette FR-1 Ole Miss 1:04.02 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Kopp, Makenzi FR-1 Georgia 1:05.21 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  25 Pollard, Jada SO-2 Arkansas 1:05.42 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17

3000 Steeple (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Erb, MJ SR-4 Ole Miss 8:32.38 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Wallace, Cale SR-4 Arkansas 8:53.15 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  3 Kosgei, Antibahs SR-4 Alabama 8:54.94 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  4 Keence, Sheldon JR-3 Missouri 8:55.29 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  5 Semeon, Redatu SR-4 Auburn 8:55.99 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  6 Swain, Aidan SR-4 Arkansas 8:59.00 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  7 Short, Josh JR-3 Alabama 9:04.71 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  8 Levermore, Kyle SO-2 Arkansas 9:05.97 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  9 Johnson, Christian SR-4 LSU 9:07.66 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Harm, Gabe SR-4 Kentucky 9:11.89 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  11 Jones, Tyler FR-1 Georgia 9:16.35 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  12 Fields, Brennan FR-1 Kentucky 9:17.11 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Pelham, Jonathan FR-1 Georgia 9:17.23 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  14 Gkotsis, Nikolaos SR-4 Vanderbilt 9:18.84 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Thomas, Matthew FR-1 Kentucky 9:19.50 2017 Kentucky Relays 05/06/17
  16 Dillon, Marshall FR-1 Florida 9:21.20 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  17 Southard, Daniel SO-2 Kentucky 9:28.69 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  18 Statham, Bryce SO-2 Florida 9:35.28 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  19 Purvis, Zach FR-1 Florida 9:36.21 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  20 Brinyark, James FR-1 Alabama 9:41.40 SEC Relays 04/28/17
  21 Millson, Jesse FR-1 Florida 9:42.43 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  22 Erickson, Sam SO-2 Texas A&M 9:45.85 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Johnson, Tim SR-4 Missouri 9:48.66 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Vincze, Jason SO-2 Vanderbilt 9:50.90 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  25 Williams, Dominic FR-1 Florida 9:57.31 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17

3000 Steeple (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kunc, Katy JR-3 Kentucky 9:55.59 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Brown, Shelby JR-3 Ole Miss 10:06.67 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Clark, Devin SO-2 Arkansas 10:08.15 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  4 Ward, Regan JR-3 Arkansas 10:08.23 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  5 McCaslin, Caroline SR-4 Kentucky 10:08.83 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Nichwitz, Rachel FR-1 Arkansas 10:21.04 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  7 Waggoner, Hannah SR-4 Alabama 10:21.12 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  8 Brookover, Hannah FR-1 Florida 10:24.23 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  9 Hansen, Amy JR-3 Kentucky 10:26.45 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Adelsberger, Teylar SR-4 Missouri 10:30.27 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
  11 Hutcherson, Ashton FR-1 Texas A&M 10:31.78 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Gardner, Nicole SO-2 Alabama 10:51.84 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  13 Campbell, Hannah SO-2 Texas A&M 11:01.36 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  14 Gray, Jessica JR-3 Alabama 11:01.51 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  15 McQuilkin-Bell, Caitlin FR-1 Florida 11:02.93 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  16 Givens, Susan Rachel SR-4 Auburn 11:07.36 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  17 Farmer, Samantha FR-1 Missouri 11:11.35 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Chapman, Emily SO-2 Florida 11:16.53 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  19 Parrish, Maggie FR-1 Florida 11:18.23 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  20 Brooks, Caroline FR-1 Alabama 11:22.37 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  21 Ainslie, Morgan JR-3 Georgia 11:28.24 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Breeding, Kacie FR-1 Vanderbilt 11:44.91 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  23 McElhinney, Amelia SO-2 Texas A&M 11:49.89 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Tye JR-3 South Carolina 7' 4.5" 2.25m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  1 Laine, Keenon SO-2 Georgia 7' 4.5" 2.25m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  3 Brown, Clayton FR-1 Florida 7' 3" 2.21m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  4 Cragin, Garrett JR-3 Texas A&M 7' 1.75" 2.18m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  5 McAllister, Xaivier SR-4 Kentucky 7' 1" 2.16m 2017 Kentucky Relays 05/06/17
  5 Carbin, Darius FR-1 Georgia 7' 1" 2.16m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  7 Kretchmer, Justin SR-4 Kentucky 7' 0.5" 2.15m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  7 LeGassey, Ken SR-4 Arkansas 7' 0.5" 2.15m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  7 Sullivan, Darryl FR-1 Tennessee 7' 0.5" 2.15m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Duckworth, Tim JR-3 Kentucky 6' 11.75" 2.13m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  10 Victor, Jhonny SO-2 Florida 6' 11.75" 2.13m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  12 Owens, Rubin JR-3 Arkansas 6' 11.5" 2.12m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  13 Rivera, Brendon FR-1 Arkansas 6' 11" 2.11m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  14 Brooks, Jaron FR-1 Auburn 6' 10.75" 2.10m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  14 Harrell, Milton FR-1 LSU 6' 10.75" 2.10m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Victor, Lindon SR-4 Texas A&M 6' 10.25" 2.09m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  17 Walker, Alstian FR-1 Texas A&M 6' 6.75" 2.00m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  17 Moore, Gabe SO-2 Arkansas 6' 6.75" 2.00m John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Schumacher, Grant JR-3 Auburn 6' 6.25" 1.99m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  20 Williams, Devon SR-4 Georgia 6' 6" 1.98m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  21 Stone, Chris FR-1 Auburn 6' 5.5" 1.97m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  22 Williams, James FR-1 Alabama 6' 4.75" 1.95m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Culp, Brad SR-4 Arkansas 6' 4.25" 1.94m John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Jacobus, Derek JR-3 Arkansas 6' 4" 1.93m Arkansas Spring Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Wilson, JaQuarius SR-4 Miss State 6' 4" 1.93m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Fagan, Madeline JR-3 Georgia 6' 3.25" 1.91m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  1 Gusin, Tatiana JR-3 Georgia 6' 3.25" 1.91m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Boss, Logan JR-3 Miss State 6' 2.25" 1.89m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  4 Williams, Kendell SR-4 Georgia 6' 0.75" 1.85m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  5 Destin, Stacey SO-2 Alabama 6' 0.5" 1.84m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  6 Ekholm, Ellen FR-1 Kentucky 5' 11.5" 1.82m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Gray, Nakita SR-4 South Carolina 5' 11.5" 1.82m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  6 Brooks, Taliyah JR-3 Arkansas 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  9 Herman, Kelsey SO-2 Arkansas 5' 9.75" 1.77m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  10 Kelly, Brittany SO-2 LSU 5' 9.25" 1.76m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  10 Brown, Leigha SR-4 Arkansas 5' 9.25" 1.76m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  10 Stumbaugh, Payton JR-3 Arkansas 5' 9.25" 1.76m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  13 Kelly, Briana JR-3 LSU 5' 8.75" 1.75m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Roman, Karissa SO-2 Missouri 5' 8.75" 1.75m Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Erickson, Kara SR-4 Texas A&M 5' 8.75" 1.75m Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  16 Almen, Sara SR-4 Auburn 5' 8.5" 1.74m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  16 Terry, Mary SO-2 Georgia 5' 8.5" 1.74m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  18 Daniel, Skyler SO-2 Auburn 5' 8" 1.73m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  19 Walker, Kaitlyn SO-2 LSU 5' 7.75" 1.72m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  20 Williamson, Lilli FR-1 Ole Miss 5' 7" 1.70m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  20 Mcilveene, Juliana SO-2 Ole Miss 5' 7" 1.70m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  22 Burns, Shaina JR-3 Texas A&M 5' 6" 1.68m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Moore, Ashlee SO-2 Arkansas 5' 6" 1.68m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  24 Johnson, Aliyah SO-2 Georgia 5' 5.75" 1.67m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  25 Tillman, Zaria SO-2 Miss State 5' 5" 1.65m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wyatt, Audie JR-3 Texas A&M 18' 8.25" 5.70m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
  2 Wooten, Jacob SO-2 Texas A&M 17' 10.5" 5.45m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Herrscher, Will SO-2 Alabama 17' 9.25" 5.42m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  4 Johansson, Carl JR-3 Texas A&M 17' 6.5" 5.35m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Woodley, Armand SO-2 South Carolina 17' 2.75" 5.25m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Owens, Aaron SR-4 Florida 17' 1.5" 5.22m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  7 Slater, Tristan FR-1 Tennessee 16' 8.75" 5.10m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  8 Duckworth, Tim JR-3 Kentucky 16' 7.5" 5.07m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  8 Angle, Barclay SR-4 Ole Miss 16' 7.5" 5.07m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  10 Robichaux, Cameron SR-4 LSU 16' 3.5" 4.97m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  11 Culp, Brad SR-4 Arkansas 16' 1.75" 4.92m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  11 Glasser, Harry JR-3 Florida 16' 1.75" 4.92m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  11 Zalesky, Jacob JR-3 Alabama 16' 1.75" 4.92m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  14 Harris, Michael FR-1 Florida 16' 0.75" 4.90m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  15 Nelsen, Jonathon JR-3 LSU 15' 9.75" 4.82m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  15 Burns, Chadd SO-2 LSU 15' 9.75" 4.82m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  17 Gyllensten, Simon JR-3 South Carolina 15' 9" 4.80m USC Open 04/22/17
  17 Saluri, Karl JR-3 Georgia 15' 9" 4.80m Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  17 Stone, Chris FR-1 Auburn 15' 9" 4.80m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  20 Williams, Devon SR-4 Georgia 15' 5.5" 4.71m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  21 Barrett, Henry FR-1 Alabama 15' 5" 4.70m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  21 Austell, Lane SR-4 Arkansas 15' 5" 4.70m Arkansas Spring Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Moss, Peyton SR-4 Ole Miss 15' 5" 4.70m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  21 Jacobus, Derek JR-3 Arkansas 15' 5" 4.70m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  21 Victor, Lindon SR-4 Texas A&M 15' 5" 4.70m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Weeks, Victoria SO-2 Arkansas 14' 11" 4.55m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  1 Weeks, Alexis SO-2 Arkansas 14' 11" 4.55m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  3 Gruver, Olivia SO-2 Kentucky 14' 9" 4.50m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Freier, Desiree SO-2 Arkansas 14' 4.5" 4.38m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Taylor, Lakan SR-4 Alabama 14' 1.75" 4.31m Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Bell, Sarah SR-4 Vanderbilt 14' 0.5" 4.28m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  7 Johnson, Jessie SR-4 Auburn 13' 9.25" 4.20m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  7 Smith, Kayla FR-1 Georgia 13' 9.25" 4.20m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Gunderson, Emily JR-3 Texas A&M 13' 9.25" 4.20m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  10 Watson, Callie SR-4 Ole Miss 13' 8.5" 4.18m Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
  11 Stefanidi, Georgia JR-3 Georgia 13' 6.5" 4.13m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  12 Thomason, Augusta JR-3 Texas A&M 13' 4.25" 4.07m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  12 McAuley, Katy SO-2 Ole Miss 13' 4.25" 4.07m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  14 Stevens, Sara Kathryn JR-3 Texas A&M 13' 3.75" 4.06m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Brown, Sandra FR-1 Ole Miss 13' 3.5" 4.05m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Kallenberger, Nicole FR-1 Ole Miss 13' 3.5" 4.05m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  17 Lofstead, Caleigh FR-1 Vanderbilt 13' 2.25" 4.02m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  18 Stuchell, Avery FR-1 Alabama 12' 10.25" 3.92m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  19 Sweatman, Hailey FR-1 South Carolina 12' 7.5" 3.85m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Ollinger, Margaret FR-1 Vanderbilt 12' 7.5" 3.85m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  21 Savage, Emily JR-3 Georgia 12' 6" 3.81m Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  22 Acree, Lyndsey SR-4 Ole Miss 12' 5.5" 3.80m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  23 Robinson, Rylee SO-2 Arkansas 11' 11.75" 3.65m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  23 Telford, Madeline FR-1 Arkansas 11' 11.75" 3.65m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  25 McCabe, Megan JR-3 Vanderbilt 11' 4.5" 3.47m SEC Relays 04/28/17

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bates, KeAndre JR-3 Florida 26' 9" 8.15m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  2 Ward, Ja'Mari FR-1 Missouri 26' 8.25" 8.13m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  3 Williams, Will JR-3 Texas A&M 26' 6.5" 8.09m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Holloway, Grant FR-1 Florida 26' 4.5" 8.04m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Abubakar, Mohammed JR-3 Kentucky 26' 2.25" 7.98m Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Schrage, Harrison FR-1 Arkansas 26' 0.25" 7.93m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  7 Duckworth, Tim JR-3 Kentucky 25' 10" 7.87m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  8 White, Travonn JR-3 Arkansas 25' 8" 7.82m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  9 Trajkovski, Andreas SR-4 Arkansas 25' 6" 7.77m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  10 Randrianasolo, Yann JR-3 South Carolina 25' 5.5" 7.76m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  10 Reed, Willie JR-3 Miss State 25' 5.5" 7.76m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  12 Williams, Devon SR-4 Georgia 25' 5.25" 7.75m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Grey, Rayvon FR-1 LSU 25' 4.5" 7.73m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  14 Brown, Clayton FR-1 Florida 25' 0" 7.62m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  14 Bellard, Da'Quan SO-2 LSU 25' 0" 7.62m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  16 Owens, Rubin JR-3 Arkansas 24' 11.25" 7.60m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  17 Workman, Brandon JR-3 Arkansas 24' 10.5" 7.58m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  18 Rubalcaba, Mark SO-2 Auburn 24' 9.75" 7.56m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  19 Dorsey, Fred JR-3 Kentucky 24' 9" 7.54m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  20 Prothro, Jeffrey SR-4 Texas A&M 24' 5" 7.44m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  20 Saluri, Karl JR-3 Georgia 24' 5" 7.44m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Foster, Emanuel FR-1 Ole Miss 24' 4.5" 7.43m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  23 DeGrilla, Bruce JR-3 Tennessee 24' 3.75" 7.41m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  24 Victor, Lindon SR-4 Texas A&M 24' 2.25" 7.37m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  25 Jacobus, Derek JR-3 Arkansas 24' 0.25" 7.32m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Burks, Quanesha SR-4 Alabama 22' 7.75" 6.90m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  2 Saunders, Sha'Keela SR-4 Kentucky 22' 3.5" 6.79m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  3 Hall, Kate FR-1 Georgia 22' 1" 6.73m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Sow, Rougui SO-2 South Carolina 22' 0.75" 6.72m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  5 Orji, Keturah JR-3 Georgia 22' 0.25" 6.71m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  6 McQueen, Darrielle JR-3 Florida 21' 6" 6.55m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Carter , Destiny SR-4 Kentucky 21' 6" 6.55m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  8 Brooks, Taliyah JR-3 Arkansas 21' 4" 6.50m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  9 Fotopoulou , Filippa JR-3 Alabama 21' 2.5" 6.46m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  10 David, Yanis SO-2 Florida 21' 2" 6.45m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  11 Williams, Kendell SR-4 Georgia 21' 1.5" 6.44m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  12 Woods, Cidaea' SO-2 Tennessee 21' 0" 6.40m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  13 Williams, Kiara SO-2 Alabama 20' 11.75" 6.39m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  14 Friar, Nataliyah SR-4 LSU 20' 11.25" 6.38m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  15 Stumbaugh, Payton JR-3 Arkansas 20' 7.75" 6.29m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  16 Lott, Leah SR-4 Miss State 20' 7.25" 6.28m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  17 Bullock, Dominique JR-3 Auburn 20' 6.25" 6.25m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  17 Herman, Kelsey SO-2 Arkansas 20' 6.25" 6.25m John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Phillips, Danielle JR-3 LSU 20' 5.75" 6.24m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  20 Neal, Maya SO-2 Tennessee 19' 11" 6.07m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  21 Moore, Ashlee SO-2 Arkansas 19' 10.25" 6.05m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Stanley, Makyla SO-2 South Carolina 19' 9" 6.02m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee SO-2 Kentucky 19' 8.25" 6.00m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  24 Ryan, Marshay SR-4 Auburn 19' 8" 5.99m Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Flynn, Tiffany JR-3 Miss State 19' 7" 5.97m Florida Relays 03/30/17

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bates, KeAndre JR-3 Florida 55' 0" 16.76m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Pullen, Clive SR-4 Arkansas 54' 7.25" 16.64m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Prothro, Jeffrey SR-4 Texas A&M 53' 5" 16.28m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  4 Brown, Clayton FR-1 Florida 53' 0.75" 16.17m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Owens, Rubin JR-3 Arkansas 52' 4.75" 15.97m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  6 Delaunay, Klyvens SR-4 Alabama 52' 1" 15.87m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  7 Bourreau, Romain JR-3 Miss State 50' 10" 15.49m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  8 Ward, Ja'Mari FR-1 Missouri 50' 8" 15.44m John McDonnell Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Bellard, Da'Quan SO-2 LSU 50' 7.25" 15.42m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  10 Rubalcaba, Mark SO-2 Auburn 50' 2.5" 15.30m Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Brooks, Jaron FR-1 Auburn 50' 0.75" 15.26m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Miller, Christian FR-1 LSU 50' 0" 15.24m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  13 Grey, Rayvon FR-1 LSU 49' 3.5" 15.02m Louisiana Classic 03/17/17
  14 Fletcher, Marcellus FR-1 Tennessee 48' 8" 14.83m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  15 Wiggins, Michael FR-1 Alabama 48' 4.5" 14.74m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Abubakar, Mohammed JR-3 Kentucky 48' 0.75" 14.65m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  17 Jones, Gralyn SO-2 Miss State 47' 10.5" 14.59m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  18 Wright, Weldon SO-2 Tennessee 47' 10" 14.58m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  19 Foster, Emanuel FR-1 Ole Miss 45' 10.5" 13.98m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Orji, Keturah JR-3 Georgia 46' 11.5" 14.31m Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  2 David, Yanis SO-2 Florida 45' 8" 13.92m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  3 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee SO-2 Kentucky 44' 11" 13.69m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Flynn, Tiffany JR-3 Miss State 44' 2.5" 13.47m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Ryan, Marshay SR-4 Auburn 44' 1.5" 13.45m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Dicks, Natasha SR-4 South Carolina 43' 10.75" 13.38m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 McQueen, Darrielle JR-3 Florida 43' 10.5" 13.37m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Johnson, Aliyah SO-2 Georgia 43' 8.5" 13.32m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  9 Friar, Nataliyah SR-4 LSU 43' 7.25" 13.29m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  10 Brown, Lajarvia FR-1 Texas A&M 43' 0.25" 13.11m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  10 Hand, Jakayla JR-3 Auburn 43' 0.25" 13.11m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  12 Garcia, Asa SO-2 Florida 42' 10.25" 13.06m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  13 Farley, Alexis FR-1 Miss State 42' 6" 12.95m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  14 Stevenson, Ciynamon FR-1 Texas A&M 42' 4" 12.90m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  15 Luster, Ebony FR-1 Florida 41' 11.5" 12.79m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  16 Saunders, Sha'Keela SR-4 Kentucky 41' 6" 12.65m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  17 Gribbin, Mollie SR-4 Missouri 41' 4.5" 12.61m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  17 Roe, LaChyna SO-2 Tennessee 41' 4.5" 12.61m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  19 Rogers, Brielyn SR-4 Tennessee 40' 9" 12.42m Tennessee Challenge 05/06/17
  20 Newsome, Lanae JR-3 Ole Miss 40' 6" 12.34m Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
  21 Woods, Cidaea' SO-2 Tennessee 40' 5.5" 12.33m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  22 Williams, Kiara SO-2 Alabama 40' 4.25" 12.30m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Hillman, Deja JR-3 Auburn 39' 10.75" 12.16m Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  24 Ilis, Shammai SO-2 Missouri 39' 5.25" 12.02m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  25 Miranda, Rebecka SR-4 Tennessee 39' 4" 11.99m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Comenentia, Denzel SO-2 Georgia 66' 8.5" 20.33m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Awotunde, Josh JR-3 South Carolina 65' 6" 19.96m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  3 Huffman, Nikolas JR-3 Kentucky 61' 8.5" 18.81m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Bonhurst, Ben JR-3 South Carolina 61' 7" 18.77m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  5 Felpel, Kyle SR-4 Alabama 61' 5" 18.72m Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Ferguson, Kord SO-2 Alabama 60' 10" 18.54m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  7 Williams, Brian JR-3 Ole Miss 60' 0.5" 18.30m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  8 Castle, Noah SO-2 Kentucky 59' 3" 18.06m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  9 Lenford , Charles FR-1 Kentucky 59' 1.25" 18.01m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  10 Reed, Hayden SR-4 Alabama 58' 6.5" 17.84m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  11 Favors, Eric FR-1 South Carolina 58' 1.75" 17.72m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  12 Kempka, Sam SO-2 Arkansas 57' 9.75" 17.62m Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  13 Bartlett, Jeff SR-4 Texas A&M 56' 11.5" 17.36m Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  14 Fife, Will SO-2 Missouri 56' 9.5" 17.31m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  15 Karr, Nathan SR-4 Alabama 56' 4.5" 17.18m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  16 Rogers, Jeff SO-2 Arkansas 56' 2" 17.12m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Victor, Lindon SR-4 Texas A&M 54' 2.5" 16.52m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  18 Conway, Kevin SR-4 Ole Miss 53' 7.75" 16.35m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Bryan, Jason SO-2 Auburn 51' 7.75" 15.74m Texas Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Gowing, Brody SO-2 Texas A&M 51' 5.75" 15.69m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Bartlett, Adam FR-1 Texas A&M 49' 9.25" 15.17m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Cline, David JR-3 Kentucky 48' 11.5" 14.92m Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Moore, Gabe SO-2 Arkansas 46' 10" 14.27m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  24 Williams, Devon SR-4 Georgia 46' 7.25" 14.20m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  25 Leemet, Markus JR-3 South Carolina 46' 6.25" 14.18m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Saunders, Raven JR-3 Ole Miss 60' 8.75" 18.51m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Stewart, Janeah JR-3 Ole Miss 58' 7.25" 17.86m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  3 Wertman, Cassie SR-4 Tennessee 57' 2.25" 17.43m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  4 Cameron, Lloydricia JR-3 Florida 57' 0.75" 17.39m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Teel, Haley JR-3 Alabama 56' 0.5" 17.08m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  6 Scarvelis, Stamatia SO-2 Tennessee 54' 4" 16.56m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  7 Dunbar, Nickolette FR-1 LSU 53' 11" 16.43m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Jacobs, Gabi SO-2 Missouri 51' 9.25" 15.78m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  9 Springs , Alycia FR-1 South Carolina 50' 9.25" 15.47m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Stauffer, Emily FR-1 Missouri 50' 0.5" 15.25m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  11 Crockett, Tamia FR-1 Tennessee 49' 11" 15.21m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  12 Machovec, Anna JR-3 Georgia 49' 8.25" 15.14m Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  13 Reynolds, Haley SR-4 Miss State 49' 6.25" 15.09m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  14 Markert, Celine SO-2 Texas A&M 47' 6.25" 14.48m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Fautsch, Nicole FR-1 Kentucky 46' 11.75" 14.32m 2017 Kentucky Relays 05/06/17
  16 Burns, Shaina JR-3 Texas A&M 46' 1.25" 14.05m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
  17 Brown, Serena FR-1 Texas A&M 45' 10.5" 13.98m Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Tryon, Chardae FR-1 Miss State 45' 9.75" 13.96m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  19 Jones, Chloe FR-1 Florida 45' 6.25" 13.87m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  20 Muzaric, Ivana SO-2 Auburn 44' 11" 13.69m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  21 Brown, Leigha SR-4 Arkansas 43' 8" 13.31m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Lee, Madelyn FR-1 Miss State 43' 5.75" 13.25m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  23 Williams, Kendell SR-4 Georgia 42' 2" 12.85m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  24 Grauvogel, Louisa FR-1 Georgia 41' 9.75" 12.74m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  25 Brooks, Taliyah JR-3 Arkansas 39' 4" 11.99m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Brian JR-3 Ole Miss 213' 8" 65.13m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  2 Ferguson, Kord SO-2 Alabama 201' 7" 61.44m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  3 Williams, Joe SR-4 Alabama 195' 8" 59.63m Pacific Beach Intercollegiate 04/13/17
  4 Reed, Hayden SR-4 Alabama 195' 4" 59.55m Pacific Beach Intercollegiate 04/13/17
  5 Bartlett, Jeff SR-4 Texas A&M 192' 5" 58.65m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Awotunde, Josh JR-3 South Carolina 191' 11" 58.50m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  7 Zajac, Matthew JR-3 Tennessee 191' 0" 58.22m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  8 Comenentia, Denzel SO-2 Georgia 190' 3" 58.00m Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  9 Haugh, Daniel SO-2 Alabama 189' 10" 57.86m Jim Bush Collegiate Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Jackson, Johnnie SR-4 LSU 183' 10" 56.03m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  11 Victor, Lindon SR-4 Texas A&M 181' 2" 55.22m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  12 Castle, Noah SO-2 Kentucky 181' 2" 55.21m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  13 McFarland, AJ SO-2 Florida 178' 10" 54.50m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  14 Lenford , Charles FR-1 Kentucky 177' 11" 54.24m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  15 Conway, Kevin SR-4 Ole Miss 177' 7" 54.13m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  16 Sullins, Erich SO-2 Arkansas 173' 4" 52.84m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Gowing, Brody SO-2 Texas A&M 168' 8" 51.40m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  18 Buschmann, Tanner SR-4 Missouri 167' 3" 50.99m Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Fife, Will SO-2 Missouri 164' 9" 50.23m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Bonhurst, Ben JR-3 South Carolina 160' 7" 48.94m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  21 Olson, Christopher SO-2 Florida 159' 9" 48.70m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  22 Favors, Eric FR-1 South Carolina 159' 4" 48.58m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  23 Williams, Devon SR-4 Georgia 155' 4" 47.34m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  24 Bryer, Logan JR-3 Kentucky 154' 11" 47.21m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  25 Cook, Austin JR-3 Texas A&M 145' 2" 44.24m SEC Relays 04/28/17

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jacobs, Gabi SO-2 Missouri 191' 0" 58.23m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  2 Brown, Serena FR-1 Texas A&M 186' 6" 56.84m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  3 Stewart, Janeah JR-3 Ole Miss 185' 0" 56.39m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  4 Cameron, Lloydricia JR-3 Florida 180' 3" 54.95m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  5 Saunders, Raven JR-3 Ole Miss 180' 2" 54.91m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Muzaric, Ivana SO-2 Auburn 178' 9" 54.49m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  7 Dykes, Jontavia JR-3 Florida 178' 7" 54.43m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Scarvelis, Stamatia SO-2 Tennessee 177' 4" 54.06m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  9 Teel, Haley JR-3 Alabama 171' 9" 52.34m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  10 Crockett, Tamia FR-1 Tennessee 169' 0" 51.52m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  11 Reynolds, Haley SR-4 Miss State 163' 8" 49.88m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  12 Markert, Celine SO-2 Texas A&M 163' 0" 49.68m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  13 Merrick, Hayden SO-2 Georgia 161' 9" 49.31m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  14 Chappell, Hannah FR-1 Alabama 158' 10" 48.42m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  15 Fautsch, Nicole FR-1 Kentucky 155' 9" 47.47m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  16 Julifs, Holly SO-2 Alabama 154' 0" 46.94m SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/17
  17 Springs , Alycia FR-1 South Carolina 151' 2" 46.07m USC Open 04/22/17
  18 McClendon, Jordan SO-2 LSU 150' 2" 45.77m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  19 Dunbar, Nickolette FR-1 LSU 146' 6" 44.66m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/08/17
  20 Lee, Madelyn FR-1 Miss State 139' 2" 42.42m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  21 Hailey, Dominique FR-1 LSU 136' 10" 41.70m SEC Relays 04/28/17
  22 Tryon, Chardae FR-1 Miss State 127' 0" 38.72m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17

Hammer (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Poursanidis, Alex SR-4 Georgia 235' 10" 71.88m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Comenentia, Denzel SO-2 Georgia 235' 5" 71.75m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Jackson, Johnnie SR-4 LSU 235' 4" 71.72m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Hakansson, Elias SR-4 Alabama 231' 9" 70.64m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  5 McGuigan, Dempsey SR-4 Ole Miss 231' 5" 70.55m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  6 Whitener, Seth SO-2 Tennessee 225' 0" 68.59m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Brown , Cameron SR-4 Tennessee 224' 11" 68.55m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  8 Gallop, Clarence SR-4 South Carolina 220' 11" 67.35m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  9 Haugh, Daniel SO-2 Alabama 220' 11" 67.33m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  10 McFarland, AJ SO-2 Florida 216' 10" 66.09m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  11 Eriksson, Anders SO-2 Florida 216' 7" 66.02m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  12 Cook, Austin JR-3 Texas A&M 214' 9" 65.45m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  13 Cline, David JR-3 Kentucky 213' 1" 64.96m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  14 Larsson, Alex JR-3 Georgia 206' 2" 62.84m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Bryer, Logan JR-3 Kentucky 204' 3" 62.26m Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  16 Sullins, Erich SO-2 Arkansas 202' 10" 61.82m Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
  17 Zajac, Matthew JR-3 Tennessee 201' 10" 61.51m Tennessee Challenge 05/06/17
  18 Conway, Kevin SR-4 Ole Miss 201' 1" 61.29m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  19 Bohanan, Ahren SR-4 Missouri 199' 9" 60.89m Central Methodist Open 03/18/17
  20 Kunza, Patrick FR-1 Missouri 199' 8" 60.86m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  21 Beene, Jacob FR-1 Alabama 196' 6" 59.89m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  22 Williams, Brian JR-3 Ole Miss 192' 8" 58.74m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Huffman, Nikolas JR-3 Kentucky 178' 3" 54.33m Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/17/17
  24 Lenford , Charles